Log In

Team Overview: Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cycledrome Criterium (Jul 18 2015)

Scott Butler Men 45+ Masters 16 / 50

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Mark Gorman Men CAT 2/3/4 47 / 48
Mark Gorman Men 35+ Masters 8 / 27
Scott Butler Men 35+ Masters 12 / 27
Roberta Kates Women CAT 4 5 / 5

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Mark Gorman Men 45+ Masters 7 / 27

BullEd Criterium (May 17 2015)

Mark Gorman Men Master 40+ 2 / 12

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 16 2015)

Mark Gorman Men 45-49 Masters 16 / 36

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 9 2015)

Mark Gorman Men 35+ Masters 15 / 23
Mark Gorman Men 45+ Masters 9 / 38

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Sommerville Sports (Apr 26 2015)

Mark Gorman Men 45+ Master 16 / 45
Mark Gorman Men Cat1/2/3 29 / 29

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 3 2014)

Michael Lehtonen Men Cat4/5 13 / 36

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)

Joseph Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 36
Bryan Barrett Men Masters 55-59 12 / 31

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

William Kalman Men Masters 65+ 3 / 3

Kingwood - Delaware TT (Jun 14 2014)

Peter Sleeman Men Master 55+ 8 / 22

Franklin Farms East Criterium (May 18 2014)

Joseph Murphy Men Cat 3 17 / 23

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)

Mark Gorman Men Masters CAT 1-4 35+ 7 / 18

Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 2 2014)

Roberta Kates Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Mark Gorman Men A 1 / 11

Saucony Creek Brewing Last Chance Race (Sep 21 2013)

Chip Berezny Men 1-2-3 13 / 14

Tour de Fair Haven (Sep 15 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Master 35+ 35 / 77
Mark Gorman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 73

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Michael Lehtonen Men Cat 5 Open Under 35 2 / 5

The Caffeinated Cyclist Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)

Paul Mcdonald Men Master 55+ 1 / 9

South Jersey Criterium Weekend (Aug 11 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Cat1/2/3 Open 27 / 32

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)

Joseph Murphy MASTERS MEN 35+ 18 / 34

Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT (Jul 21 2013)

Brian Wacik Men Cat4/5 5 / 15

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 21 2013)

Michael Lehtonen Men SM 5 7 / 37

Saucon Valley Bikes Circuit Race (Jul 14 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 3 / 19
Paul Mcdonald Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 55+ 12 / 23

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

Brian Wacik Men C4 Para 7 / 10

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Mark Gorman Mixed Amateur Finals 1 / 55
Mark Gorman Men Master 35+ 3 / 13

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Brian Wacik Men C4 Para 9 / 11

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)

Paul Mcdonald Men Master 55+ 17 / 28

JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Masters 35-39 24 / 43
Scott Butler Men Masters 55-59 15 / 36
Paul Mcdonald Men Masters 55-59 32 / 36

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Category 2/3 34 / 36
Mark Gorman Men Masters 35+ 3 / 38
Joseph Murphy Men Masters 35+ 38 / 38
Paul Mcdonald Men Masters 55+ 24 / 29

Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Brian Wacik Mixed OPEN PARA 18+ 3 / 4

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Masters 35-39 17 / 25

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Mark Gorman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 33

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)

Scott Butler Men Master 45+ 58 / 107

Upper Freehold ITT (May 19 2013)

Brian Wacik Men Cat4/5 11 / 19
Paul Mcdonald Men Master 55+ 15 / 19

Long Beach Island TT (Apr 20 2013)

Brian Wacik Men Master 45+ 13 / 16

Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 3 2013)

Cara King Women Junior 16-18 5 / 5
Joe Craig Men Cat 5 1 / 3

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 30 2012)

Mark Gorman Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 9 / 23

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)

Mark Gorman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 18 / 35
Mark Gorman Men Masters Master 40-99 13 / 36

White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)

Mark Gorman Pro-1-2-3 18 / 35
Mark Gorman Masters 40+ 13 / 36

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 3 2012)

Scott Butler Men Master 55-99 1 / 21
Chip Berezny Men Master 55-99 7 / 21

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Joanne Cannon Women Category4 6 / 6

Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

William Kalman Men 65+ 2 / 2
Art Hunsberger Category 4 14 / 23
Murphy Joseph Men 35+ 36 / 43
Butler Scott Men 55+ 5 / 25

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (Aug 4 2012)

Michael Lehtonen Men 5 10-99 11 / 48

Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)

Mark Gorman Men Cat1/2/3 40 / 55
Mark Gorman Men Master 35-99 12 / 41

SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Peter Siegfried Men Masters 45-49 45 / 49
Chip Berezny Men Masters 45-49 48 / 49
William Kalman Men Masters 65-69 2 / 2
Joseph Murphy Men Masters 35-39 26 / 38
Karl Turek Men Masters 35-39 29 / 38

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 7 2012)

Joseph Murphy Men Masters 35-39 34 / 40
Royden Detweiler Men Masters 45-49 49 / 55
Royden Detweiler Men Masters 55-59 23 / 24
Joseph Murphy Men Category4 29 / 37

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jul 1 2012)

Mark Gorman Men Master 35-99 1 / 20

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Brian Cincera Men Masters 35-39 38 / 55
Joseph Murphy Men Masters 35-39 47 / 55
Mark Gorman Men Category2/3 21 / 49
William Kalman Men Masters 65-69 3 / 3
Royden Detweiler Men Masters 55-59 18 / 23

New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)

Mark Gorman Masters 35+ 11 / 25
Brian Cincera Masters 35+ 16 / 25
Karl Turek Cat 4 17 / 36
Peter Sleeman Masters 55+ 12 / 21
Mark Gorman Category 2/3 * 14 / 22

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)

Scott Butler Men Master 50-99 9 / 74

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2012)

Mark Gorman Men Masters 35-39 6 / 24

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 60-69 4 / 10

Dash for Cash Points Crit (May 1 2012)

Scott Butler Category 3/4 MEN 3 / 17
Karl Turek Category 3/4 MEN 17 / 17

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Brian Cincera Men CATEGORY 1/2/3 25 / 32

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 5 / 15

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 11 2012)

Mark Gorman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 17

Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 4 2012)

Emilio Socci Men Cat 5 7 / 8

Millport Road Race (TM) (Sep 4 2011)

Michael Black Men Category 3/4 7 / 41

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 6 2011)

Joseph Murphy Men Category 4 23 / 31
Joseph Murphy Men Masters 35-39 24 / 25

SportsFest-Mack Truck Test Track Criterium (Jul 16 2011)

Joseph Murphy Cat 4 22 / 27
Brad Williams Cat 5 7 / 23

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 10 2011)

Brian Cincera Masters 35+ 16 / 17
Michael Black Cat 4 2 / 30
Brian Cincera Cat 4 12 / 30
Royden Detweiler Masters 55+ 15 / 21

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Brian Cincera Men Masters 35-39 42 / 71

New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Brian Cincera Masters 35 + 13 / 21

Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)

Brian Cincera Master 35+ 9 / 12

Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)

Black Michael CAT 4 MEN 4 / 40
Kip Jansen MASTER 45+ 28 / 42
Paul Mcdonald MASTER 45+ 31 / 42
Alec Ratzell JUNIORS 13-14 5 / 7

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Scott Butler Men 55+ / 65+ 4 / 18

Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)

Edward Ellard Men 3/4 35 / 44
Ken Balmer Men 4/5 12 / 44
Scott Seeherman Men 4/5 24 / 44
Greg Skinner Men 4/5 33 / 44

Chester County Criterium (Aug 22 2010)

Joanne Cannon Women 3/4 13 / 13
Michael Holub Men Master 45-99 8 / 9

DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)

Michael Holub Men Category 3/4 43 / 49

Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)

Chip Berezny Men 55+ 8 / 20

Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 24 2010)

Royden Detweiler MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 31

Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)

John Schwarz Men Master 35-99 12 / 20
Joanne Cannon Women 1/2/3/4 Open 21 / 23

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)

George Harriott Men 4 45 / 66
Paul Mcdonald Men Masters 45-49 34 / 63
Lorraine Lipfert Men Masters 45-49 54 / 63
Royden Detweiler Men Masters 55-59 15 / 22
George Harriott Men Masters 55-59 21 / 22

Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)

Joanne Cannon Women 4 5 / 9
Michael Holub Men Master 45-49 17 / 49
Royden Detweiler Men Master 45-49 38 / 49
Chip Berezny Men Master 55-59 8 / 23
Royden Detweiler Men Master 55-59 22 / 23

The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)

Michael Fink Men 4 25 / 44
Paul Mcdonald Men Master 45-49 22 / 33

BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)

Daniel Kiningham Men Master 45-99 31 / 75

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 1 2010)

Brian Cincera Men 3/4 22 / 44
Paul Mcdonald Men MR Master 50-59 8 / 26
George Harriott Men MR Master 50-59 26 / 26
Jason Cadwalader Men 4/5 38 / 44

Daniel Harwi Memorial 23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Jeremy Boyle Junior 13-14 3 / 9
Royden Detweiler Master 55+ 13 / 20

Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship (Aug 29 2009)

Gregory Ratzell JR MEN 13-14 1 / 7
Tommy Schubert JR MEN 17-18 4 / 7
David Gulick CAT 3/4 MEN 10 / 10
Melissa Garcia WOMEN CAT 3/4 4 / 7
Nadia Latzgo JR WOMEN 13-14 1 / 4
Melissa Garcia JR WOMEN 13-14 2 / 4
Evelyn Korbich JR WOMEN 13-14 3 / 4

Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Royden Detweiler CAT 4 MEN 9 / 29
Tim Blangger CAT 4 MEN 20 / 29
George Harriott CAT 4 MEN 21 / 29
Andrew Buck MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 12

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Thomas Ratzell Men 45+ 25 / 39

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Thomas Ratzell Men 45+ 23 / 27

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Thomas Ratzell Men 45+ 6 / 30

Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)

Andrew Buck Masters 55+ 4 / 15
Gregory Ruch Masters 55+ 11 / 15
Gregory Ratzell Juniors 15-16 4 / 10
Andrew Buck Men 45+ 32 / 32
Tommy Schubert Juniors 17-18 2 / 2

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mark Gorman 35
Joseph Murphy 11
Royden Detweiler 10
Paul Mcdonald 10
Brian Cincera 9
Chip Berezny 7
Scott Butler 6
Brian Wacik 6
Michael Lehtonen 4
Joanne Cannon 4
George Harriott 4
William Kalman 4
Karl Turek 3
Thomas Ratzell 3
Andrew Buck 3
Michael Holub 3
Tommy Schubert 2
Gregory Ratzell 2
Melissa Garcia 2
Michael Black 2
Peter Sleeman 2
Scott Butler 2
Roberta Kates 2
Emilio Socci 1
Cara King 1
Joe Craig 1
Art Hunsberger 1
Murphy Joseph 1
Butler Scott 1
Greg Skinner 1
Kip Jansen 1
Black Michael 1
Scott Seeherman 1
Ken Balmer 1
Peter Siegfried 1
Brad Williams 1
Jason Cadwalader 1
Edward Ellard 1
Jeremy Boyle 1
Michael Fink 1
Alec Ratzell 1
Tim Blangger 1
Bryan Barrett 1
Lorraine Lipfert 1
Gregory Ruch 1
Nadia Latzgo 1
David Gulick 1
Evelyn Korbich 1
Daniel Kiningham 1
John Schwarz 1