Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Steel City Endurance Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)
Richard Soltesz Men Cat 5 21 / 26
ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Jun 15 2013)
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 17 / 31
Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 27 2013)
Alan Lucas Men M4/5 16 / 40
Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 30 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4 6 / 11
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4 10 / 11
ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Sep 8 2012)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)
Carl Flink Men PRO/1/2 13 / 45
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)
Carl Flink Men PRO/1/2 32 / 47
Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Caleb Smith Men's Cat 4/5 3 / 32
Mike Janeiro Men's Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Chris Hays Men's Cat 4/5 15 / 32
Alan Lucas Men's Cat 4/5 21 / 32
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #12 (Aug 15 2012)
Carl Flink Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Aug 14 2012)
Cynthia Cornell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Aug 11 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men'S Cat 3/4 15 / 18
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Aug 7 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Rachel Weaver Men Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 15 / 19
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Cynthia Cornell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Stephanie Stambaugh Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Jacqueline Libby Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4 40 / 63
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men 4 46 / 61
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men 4 56 / 106
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men 4 46 / 106
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jul 31 2012)
Greg Flood Men Cat 4/5 7 / 9
Rachel Weaver Men Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Kathryn Wagner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11
Cynthia Cornell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 11
Jacqueline Libby Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
Aliquippa Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 2
Greg Flood Mens Cat 3/4 23 / 29
Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Carl Flink Men CAT 3 5 / 35
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #9 (Jul 25 2012)
Carl Flink Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 31
Mapletown Road Race (Jul 22 2012)
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 13 / 19
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jul 17 2012)
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Tour of the Valley - Crit (Jul 15 2012)
Rachel Weaver Women 4-Mar 13 / 23
Tour of the Valley - RR (Jul 14 2012)
Rachel Weaver Women 4-Mar 22 / 27
Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)
Carl Flink Men 3 22 / 37
Mike Janeiro Men 4 39 / 66
Caleb Smith Men 4 62 / 66
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit (Jul 10 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jul 10 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Rachel Weaver Men Cat 4/5 13 / 16
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Kathryn Wagner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10
Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)
Carl Flink Men CATEGORY 3 2 / 36
Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)
Carl Flink Men Cat 3 6 / 73
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3 8 / 73
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jun 26 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 10 / 19
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 13
Kathryn Wagner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 13
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 13
Jacqueline Libby Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 13
Cynthia Cornell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jun 19 2012)
Rachel Weaver Men Cat 4/5 16 / 17
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
Jacqueline Libby Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9
Cynthia Cornell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Aliquippa Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Greg Flood Men 4/5 Women Open 9 / 9
Kate Bennett Women 4 3 / 7
Greg Flood Men 4/5 Women Open 9 / 9
ACA Sat Morning Crit (Jun 9 2012)
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 7 / 16
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 9 / 16
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Greg Flood Men Cat 4/5 14 / 16
Douglas Riegner Men Masters 6 / 10
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Chris Hays Men Cat 3/4 10 / 15
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jun 5 2012)
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Stephanie Stambaugh Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2012)
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 5 / 36
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 14 / 36
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 20 / 36
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 28 / 36
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 33 / 36
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)
Carl Flink Men CAT 3 14 / 25
ACA Wednesday Night Crit (May 30 2012)
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 8 / 18
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 9 / 18
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 6 / 62
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 22 / 62
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 23 / 62
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 53 / 62
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 22 2012)
Rachel Weaver Men Cat 4/5 17 / 18
Stephanie Stambaugh Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11
Mary Boone Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 11
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 15 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 9 / 19
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 14 / 19
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Stephanie Stambaugh Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 10
ACA Saturday Morning Crit (May 12 2012)
Mike Janeiro Men M 45 15 / 21
Mike Janeiro Men M 34 14 / 20
Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)
Carl Flink Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 41
Carl Flink Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 2 / 13
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Carl Flink Men CAT 3 MEN 29 / 29
ACA Wednesday Night Crite (May 2 2012)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 10 / 17
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 1 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 7 / 19
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
Stephanie Stambaugh Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Steel City Showdown (Apr 29 2012)
Chris Hays Men Cat 3/4 35 / 43
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 39 / 43
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 43 / 43
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 3/4 7 / 32
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 3/4 15 / 32
Kate Bennett Women Cat 3/4 19 / 32
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 3/4 31 / 32
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Apr 28 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 3 / 15
ACA Wednesday Night Crit (Apr 25 2012)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 13 / 14
ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Apr 24 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 4/5 16 / 18
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 11
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11
Sarah Lukens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 11
Kim Bell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11
Mary Boone Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11
Greene County Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 6 / 26
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 14 / 26
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 4/5 25 / 26
ACA Tue Night Crit (Apr 17 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 12
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Mountaineer Classic (Apr 15 2012)
Rick Plowman Men Cat 3/4 28 / 30
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 3 30 / 49
Caleb Smith Cat 4 (Pink) 10 / 99
Chris Hays Cat 4 (Pink) 57 / 99
Mike Janeiro Cat 4 (Pink) 58 / 99
Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 14 / 75
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 38 / 75
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 39 / 75
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 47 / 75
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Patricia George Women Category1/2/3 14 / 33
Douglas Riegner Men Category3/4 63 / 68
Mike Janeiro Men Category3/4 65 / 68
ABRA Training Series (Mar 25 2012)
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 4 / 34
Chris Hays Men Cat 4/5 15 / 34
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 4/5 23 / 34
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
ABRA Training Series (Mar 18 2012)
Alan Lucas Men Cat 4/5 14 / 17
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 10 / 17
Tour de Millersburg - Time Trial (Aug 13 2011)
Anne-marie Alderson Women CAT 4 5 / 21
Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 13 2011)
Anne-marie Alderson Women CAT 4 12 / 21
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Anne-marie Alderson Women 4 (36 Miles) 7 / 20
Pro Bikes Criterium Championship (Jul 30 2011)
Patricia George Women Female Cat 1/2/3 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 Men Cat 3/4 1 / 17
E Hubstenberger iii Men Cat 3/4 Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
The Fort Classic (Jul 23 2011)
Patricia George Women's Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Douglas Riegner Men's Masters (40+) 11 / 17
Greg Flood Men's Cat 4/5 34 / 34
Anne-marie Alderson Women's Cat 4 1 / 12
Kate Bennett Women's Cat 4 3 / 12
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 10 / 12
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jul 12 2011)
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 14
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 14
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Joseph Lydic Men Cat 3 33 / 42
Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)
Joseph Lydic Men Cat 3 42 / 48
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jul 5 2011)
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #6 (Jul 3 2011)
Carl Flink Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 21
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #5 (Jul 2 2011)
Carl Flink Men Pro/1/2/3 7 / 29
Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 24 2011)
Carl Flink Men Cat 3 7 / 37
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jun 21 2011)
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Donna Wolf Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)
Gregory Flood Men 4 (4.5 Miles) 47 / 55
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jun 14 2011)
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
Benjamin Stephens Men 4 25 / 45
Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Douglas Riegner Men 3/4 3 / 19
Greg Flood Men 3/4 10 / 19
Greg Flood Men 4/5 1 / 23
Kate Bennett Women 6 / 8
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jun 7 2011)
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 7
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Aliquippa Criterium (Jun 5 2011)
Douglas Riegner Men Open Master 40-99 (19.2 Miles) 3 / 15
Gregory Flood Men Open Master 40-99 (19.2 Miles) 6 / 15
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 3 / 31
Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 8 / 31
Benjamin Stephens Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 12 / 31
E Hubstenberger iii Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 23 / 31
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 4 (16 Miles) 1 / 7
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 (16 Miles) 4 / 7
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 4 (16 Miles) 7 / 7
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3 (16 Miles) 3 / 3
Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)
E Hubstenberger iii Men Cat 3/4 39 / 52
Benjamin Stephens Men Cat 3/4 40 / 52
McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 21 2011)
Craig Stokan Men Cat 4/5 5 / 31
Craig Stokan Men Cat 3/4 21 / 55
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Crit (May 10 2011)
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
TKO Zipp/SRAM Village of West Clay Circuit (Apr 30 2011)
Craig Stokan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 41
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Crit (Apr 26 2011)
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Greene County Road Race (Apr 23 2011)
Douglas Riegner Men Open Master 40-99 3 / 15
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat4 2 / 7
Joseph Lydic Men Cat3/4 5 / 21
Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)
E Hubstenberger iii Men Open Master 40-99 10 / 15
Rachel Weaver Women Cat4 3 / 17
Kate Bennett Women Cat4 7 / 17
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat4 8 / 17
Joseph Lydic Men 3/4 13 / 24
South Connellsville Criterium (Apr 16 2011)
Gregory Flood Men Open Master 40-99 8 / 11
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Donna Wolf Women Cat 4 5 / 5
Joseph Lydic Men Cat 3/4 1 / 14
James Mock Men Cat 3/4 7 / 14
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Patricia George Women Cat 3 12 / 60
Jim Mock Men Cat 3 Grey 86 / 126
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 4 (35+) 20 / 66
Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 20 2011)
Craig Stokan Men Cat4/5 3 / 71
Morgantown Road Race (Mar 2 2011)
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Donna Wolf Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Joseph Lydic Men Cat 3/4 18 / 49
James Mock Men Cat 3/4 42 / 49
E Hubstenberger iii Men Cat 3/4 47 / 49
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)
James Mock Men Cat3/4 37 / 61
Gregory Flood Men Cat3/4 39 / 61
E Hubstenberger iii Men Cat3/4 50 / 61
Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Gregory Flood Men Cat3/4 49 / 96
E Hubstenberger iii Men Cat3/4 56 / 96
James Mock Men Cat3/4 75 / 96
Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)
Gregory Flood Men cat3/4 47 / 96
James Mock Men cat3/4 55 / 96
E Hubstenberger iii Men cat3/4 61 / 96
Butler County Stage Race - GC (Jul 18 2010)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Butler County Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 18 2010)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 4/5 2 / 35
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Butler County Stage Race - Criterium (Jul 17 2010)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 4/5 4 / 37
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Butler County Stage Race - TT (Jul 17 2010)
Mike Quigley Men Cat 4/5 5 / 42
Gregory Flood Men Cat 4/5 10 / 42
James Mock Men Cat 3 21 / 22
Patricia George Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 14
Kate Bennett Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)
Barbara Grabowski WOMEN OPEN STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 24 / 43
Greg Flood MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 31 / 33
Greg Flood MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 24 / 28
Barbara Grabowski WOMEN OPEN STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 9 / 39
Greg Flood MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 21 / 24
Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 4/5 20 / 38
Patricia George Women 2/3/4 4 / 11
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 3/5 21 / 37
Ej Hubstenberger iii Men Cat 3/5 25 / 37
Tour of Tucker County (May 29 2010)
Patricia George Women's Cat 4 2 / 13
Pamela Milavec Women's Cat 4 6 / 13
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 11 / 13
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4/5 59 / 64
Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)
Patricia George Women 4 7 / 18
Rachel Weaver Women 4 11 / 18
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race (May 22 2010)
Barbara Grabowski Women Masters 35-39 5 / 8
Barbara Grabowski Men Masters Overall 55-59 19 / 24
Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2010)
Barbara Grabowski Women 1/2/3 4 / 6
James Mock Men 1/2/3 32 / 55
E Hubstenberger iii Men 1/2/3 52 / 55
Patricia George Women 4 1 / 12
Pamela Milavec Women 4 4 / 12
Stacie Truszkowski Women 4 5 / 12
Kate Bennett Women 4 11 / 12
Aaron Bennett Men 4/5 41 / 68
Aaron Shelmire Men 4/5 49 / 68
Benjamin Stephens Men 4/5 63 / 68
Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)
Patricia George Women 3/4 3 / 33
Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)
Jason Mills Men 4 1 / 65