Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Team Lake Effect Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)
Rudy Sroka Men Overall 51 / 245
Crossroads Classic - City Park Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men 3 25 / 48
Crossroads Classic - Pigs and Pedals Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men 3 32 / 40
Crossroads Classic - Downtown Statesville Criterium (Aug 1 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men 3 29 / 41
Crossroads Classic - Salisbury Criterium (Jul 31 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men 3 29 / 42
Crossroads Classic - Kannapolis Criterium (Jul 30 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men 3 40 / 48
Crossroads Classic - Mocksville Criterium (Jul 29 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men 3 35 / 48
Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)
Joe Mcdaniel Men Category 4 (20.1 Miles) 1 / 10
Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 26 / 45
Edward Wright Men Cat 4/5 3 / 40
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 14 / 54
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 32 / 83
Edward Wright Men Cat 3/4 73 / 83
Ian Broadhead Men Pro 1/2/3 88 / 110
Edward Wright Men Cat 4/5 4 / 57
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 27 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men CRIT Cat 3/4 8 / 38
Mckeesport Grand Prix (Jun 7 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 28
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 13 / 20
The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 1 2014)
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 3/4 17 / 21
Emilio Poggio Men Open Masters 40-49 18 / 18
McDonalds Tri State Criterium (May 31 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 36
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 8 / 26
Tour of Tucker County (May 25 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3/4 27 / 45
Edward Wright Men Cat 3/4 35 / 45
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 37 / 45
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 29 / 47
Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 75
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3/4 8 / 52
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 75
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3/4 8 / 52
Races at the Lake (May 10 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 22 / 34
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 28 / 34
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 4 Seniors 3 / 27
Edward Wright Men Cat 4 Seniors 6 / 27
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 1 / 19
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 5 / 19
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 9 / 19
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 10 / 19
Races at the Lake (May 3 2014)
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 5 / 9
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 26
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 19 / 29
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 23 / 29
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 27 / 29
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 23
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 23
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 23
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 23
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 23
Races at the Lake (Apr 26 2014)
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 5 / 11
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 27
Edward Wright Men Cat 4 Senior 6 / 27
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 15 / 33
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 23 / 33
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 31 / 33
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 19
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 19
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 19
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 18 / 19
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 19
Races at the Lake (Apr 19 2014)
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 5 Seniors 2 / 49
Thomas Franek Men Cat 5 Seniors 7 / 49
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 18 / 32
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 19 / 32
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 21 / 32
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 25
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 11 / 25
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 25
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 20 / 25
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 4 Seniors 3 / 33
OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3 10 / 31
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 24 / 31
Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 26
Emilio Poggio Men Open Masters 40 49 12 / 18
Season Opener Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3/4 7 / 15
Ian Broadhead Men P/1/2/3 10 / 14
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)
Todd Bolgrin Men Cat 4 24 / 64
Jared Moore Men Cat 4 46 / 64
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 45 / 49
Todd Bolgrin Men Cat 4 29 / 61
Jared Moore Men Cat 4 33 / 61
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 14 / 27
Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)
Joe Lautzenheiser Men Cat 5 2 / 52
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 11 / 33
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 20 / 33
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 3 24 / 33
TrueSport.com Bloomington Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2013)
Jacob Crow Men Cat 3/4 Senior 54 / 54
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)
Jacob Crow Men Cat 3/4 31 / 107
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)
Ian Broadhead Men CAT 3 16 / 28
Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 74
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 11 / 27
Raccoon Rally Road Race (Jun 29 2013)
Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ 3 / 13
Emilio Poggio Men Category 123 24 / 30
Craig Hannibal Men Category 123 25 / 30
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 17 / 85
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 59 / 108
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 10 / 36
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Jacob Crow Men CAT 5 2 / 34
Ryan Comeau Men CAT 3/4 19 / 58
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)
Ian Broadhead Men M3/4 19 / 49
David Duecker Men M3/4 25 / 49
Ryan Comeau Men M5 6 / 22
OSRS Finale - GC (May 19 2013)
David Duecker Men Cat 4 23 / 30
OSRS Finale - Germantown RR (May 19 2013)
David Duecker Men Cat 4 23 / 30
BHB Spring Hill Criterium (May 19 2013)
Ian Broadhead Men Cat3/4 38 / 39
Ian Broadhead Men pro/1/2 28 / 29
OSRS Finale - North Bend TT (May 18 2013)
David Duecker Men Cat 4 4 / 30
OSRS Finale - Harrison's Tomb RR (May 18 2013)
David Duecker Men Cat 4 15 / 31
Races at the Lake (May 11 2013)
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 37
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 37
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 4 Mixed 4 / 18
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 5 3 / 33
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 5 8 / 33
Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 37
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 37
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 37
David Duecker Men Cat 4 Mixed 5 / 20
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 5 6 / 29
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 5 7 / 29
Races at the Lake (Apr 27 2013)
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 27
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 2 / 18
David Duecker Men Cat 4 3 / 24
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 5 32 / 33
Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 29
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 4 / 15
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 7 / 15
David Duecker Men Cat 4 7 / 20
Russell Verlinger Men Cat 5 5 / 34
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 5 7 / 34
Roger Sapp Men Cat 5 24 / 34
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Craig Hannibal Men 40+ 68 / 79
Emilio Poggio Men 40+ 75 / 79
Emilio Poggio Men 4 Final 15 / 17
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Emilio Poggio Men 4-E 32 / 77
Craig Hannibal Men 4-E 75 / 77
OSRS #3 - Zanesfield p/b Team SixOneFour (Apr 7 2013)
Ryan Comeau Men '5 2 / 48
Roger Sapp Men '5 34 / 48
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)
Jim Gilmore Men MASTER 35-44 14 / 23
Jim Gilmore Men CAT 3 18 / 24
Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)
Emilio Poggio Cat 4 14 / 30
Tiffany Kert Cat 4 27 / 30
Tour of the Valley - Crit (Jul 15 2012)
Tiffany Kert Women 4-Mar 15 / 23
Tour of the Valley - RR (Jul 14 2012)
Tiffany Kert Women 4-Mar 18 / 27
Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)
David Duecker Men 4 1 / 66
Emilio Poggio Men 4 30 / 66
Craig Hannibal Men 4 34 / 66
Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)
John Proppe Men CATEGORY 3 31 / 36
Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)
John Proppe Men Cat 3 43 / 73
Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)
Robert Sroka Men Cat 3 12 / 38
John Proppe Men Cat 3 16 / 38
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 3 32 / 38
Aliquippa Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Jim Gilmore Masters 40+ 5 / 13
Jim Gilmore Men Masters 40+ 5 / 13
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 4/5 25 / 62
Chippewa Creek Road Race (May 20 2012)
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 20
Michael Vanucci Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 20
David Duecker Men 5 Cat 5 1 / 26
Robert Sroka Men 4 Cat 4 4 / 19
Emilio Poggio Men 4 Cat 4 9 / 19
Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 6 / 23
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 41
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 41
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 5 / 13
David Duecker Men Cat 5 7 / 30
Robert Sroka Men Cat 4 2 / 27
Race at the Lake #3 (May 5 2012)
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 21 / 26
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 27
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 9 / 12
Robert Sroka Men Cat 4 1 / 24
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 4 8 / 24
OSRS #6: Zanesfield p/b Team 614 (Apr 29 2012)
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 4/5 22 / 58
Race at the Lake #2 (Apr 28 2012)
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 7 / 9
David Duecker Men Cat 5 12 / 16
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 4 7 / 16
Race at the Lake #1 (Apr 21 2012)
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 4
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 28
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
David Duecker Men Cat 5 13 / 20
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Emilio Poggio Cat 4 (Green) 23 / 101
Craig Hannibal Masters 40 96 / 121
Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 4/5 48 / 75
Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 24 2011)
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 3 24 / 37
Peter Baughman Men Pro 1/2/3 41 / 49
Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)
Scott Gartman Men Cat 3/4 31 / 52
John Proppe Men Cat 3/4 47 / 52
Winona Lake Criterium (May 15 2011)
Peter Baughman Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 28
Races at the Lake (May 14 2011)
Jim Gilmore Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 11
John Proppe Men Cat 4 9 / 22
Robert Sroka Men Cat 4 17 / 22
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 5 8 / 14
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 20
Winona to Wooster Road Race (May 14 2011)
Peter Baughman Men Cat 1/2 15 / 24
Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)
Scott Gartman Men 3/4 4 / 24
Greg Flecher Men 1/2/3 26 / 26
OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 20 2011)
Scott Gartman Men 3 Elite (59 Miles) 20 / 32
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)
Peter Baughman Cat 2/3 33 / 78
Hamburg Road Race (Jun 12 2010)
Phil Hines Mens Cat 2/3/4 12 / 30
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Jane Geisse 3/4 Women 21 / 51
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Jane Geisse 3/4 Women 28 / 55
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Jane Geisse 3/4 Women 19 / 57