Log In

Team Overview: Allegheny Cycling Association

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Steve Bedilion Men Cat 1/2 100 / 119
Michael Appel Men Cat 1/2 104 / 119
John Heffner Men Cat 1/2 107 / 119

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Ed Grystar Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 17
Roy Leonard Men Cat 5 10 / 32
Michael Appel Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 55
Kelley Haderlie Women Cat 3/4 18 / 24

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (May 30 2015)

Steve Bedilion Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 55
John Heffner Men Cat 1/2/3 55 / 55

The Fort Classic Road Race (May 2 2015)

Rick C johnson Men Masters 40-49 CAT Open 18 / 19
Ed Grystar Men Masters 60+ CAT 4 / 5

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 25 2015)

Kelley Haderlie Women Cat 3/4 6 / 6
Rick C johnson Men Masters 40-49 Open 8 / 11

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Ed Grystar Men Masters 60+ 7 / 7

ABRA Circuit Race (Mar 29 2015)

Ed Grystar Men Masters Open 15 / 26
Rick C johnson Men Masters Open 25 / 26

Johnny Appleseed Road Race (Mar 21 2015)

John Heffner Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 27
Steve Bedilion Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Michael Appel Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 27

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Ed Grystar Men Masters 60+ Open 3 / 4
Roy Leonard Men 5 14 / 19

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 3 2014)

Ed Grystar Men Master 65+ 3 / 3
Hassan Beydoun Men Cat5 28 / 36
Roy Leonard Men Cat5 35 / 36
Frankie Ross Men Master 45+ 1 / 18

The Battle For Danville Road Race (Jul 26 2014)

Roy Leonard Men 4/5 16 / 21

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Roy Leonard Men 5 20 / 31

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Dan Greene Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 9 / 31

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Dan Greene Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 10 / 37

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Dan Greene Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 8 / 59

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Dan Greene Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 18 / 72

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Dan Greene Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 10 / 36

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Jun 7 2014)

Michael Runco Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
Shawn Geiger Men Cat 3/4 6 / 20

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Vince Pantloni Men Cat 5 11 / 20
Ed Grystar Men Masters 60+ 7 / 7

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Shawn Geiger Men Cat 3 38 / 50

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Shawn Geiger Men Cat 3 45 / 67

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Shawn Geiger Men Cat 3 57 / 70

Races at the Lake (May 10 2014)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 15 / 19

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Roy Leonard Men's Cat 5 Open 23 / 39
Vince Pantloni Men's Cat 5 Open 27 / 39

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Ed Grystar Men Masters 60+ 6 / 6

ABRA Training Race (Mar 16 2014)

Shawn Geiger Men Cat 3/4 20 / 20

Alligator Mound Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Rick C johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Rick C johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 35

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 4 2013)

Michael Runco Mens CAT 1/2/3 19 / 19

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Ken Ramireez Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 43 / 50

Mapletown Road Race (Jul 7 2013)

Ed Grystar Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 1 / 3
Al Meder Men Cat 5 4 / 19
Rick C johnson Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 5 / 11

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)

Hugo Lozano Men CAT 4 26 / 64

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 28 2013)

Kyle Hitz Men Cat 4/5 3 / 21
John Mclaughlin Men Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Al Meder Men Cat 4/5 11 / 21
Vince Pantloni Men Cat 4/5 15 / 21
Mark Runco Men Cat 4/5 20 / 21

Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (May 25 2013)

Ryan J mcdermitt Men SM 35+ 3 19 / 22

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 21 2013)

Al Meder Men Cat 4/5 5 / 10
John Mclaughlin Men Cat 4/5 7 / 10

Races at the Lake (May 11 2013)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 14 / 19

Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 10 / 24

Greene County Road Race (May 4 2013)

Ed Grystar Men 60+ Masters 60+ 1 / 4
Hugo Lozano Men M4/5 17 / 39

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 27 2013)

Stephen Antonishen Men M3/4 17 / 29
Rick C johnson Men M1/2/3 12 / 17
Bryan Routledge Men 40+ Masters 40-49 7 / 10
Hugo Lozano Men M4/5 14 / 40

Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 9 / 15

ACA Wednesday Night Crit (Apr 17 2013)

Sean Jackson Men Cat 3/4 6 / 13
Josh Carson Men Cat 3/4 11 / 13
Frankie Ross Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22
Rick C johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Apr 16 2013)

Matthew Taylor Men Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Hugo Lozano Men Cat 4/5 8 / 11

ACA Wednesday Night Crit (Apr 10 2013)

Josh Carson Men Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Ed Grystar Men Cat 3/4 12 / 15

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Apr 9 2013)

Matthew Taylor Men Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Sean Jackson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 10
Hugo Lozano Men Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 10 / 10

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Ed Grystar Men 60+ Masters 60-69 2 / 5
Hugo Lozano Men M4/5 46 / 66

Tour of Vail Criterium (Sep 30 2012)

Michael Friedman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 79

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Sep 22 2012)

Rick C johnson Men Masters 6 / 12
Bryan Routledge Men Masters 9 / 12

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Sep 8 2012)

Bryan Routledge Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40 99 3 / 6

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Aug 28 2012)

Bryan Routledge Men Masters 40+ 8 / 8

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Aug 14 2012)

Adam Young Men Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19
David Roney Men Cat 4/5 13 / 19
Mark Runco Men Cat 4/5 18 / 19

The Smith Dairy Milk Race (Aug 12 2012)

Ernesto Marenchin Cat2/3 4 / 22
Stephen Antonishen Cat2/3 16 / 22

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Aug 11 2012)

Frankie Ross Men Masters 40+ 1 / 10
Bryan Routledge Men Masters 40+ 8 / 10

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Aug 7 2012)

Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19
David Roney Men Cat 4/5 18 / 19

Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)

Michael Appel Men Cat 3 5 / 25

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 4 2012)

Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 7 / 7

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jul 31 2012)

Adam Young Men Cat 4/5 6 / 9
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 2 / 2

Aliquippa Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Timothy Daigle Mens Cat. 5 4 / 6

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit (Jul 28 2012)

Bryan Routledge Men Masters 40+ 8 / 8

Mapletown Road Race (Jul 22 2012)

David Roney Men Masters 40+ 10 / 18
Michael Appel Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 18

ACA Sat Morning Crit (Jul 21 2012)

Bryan Routledge Men Cat 2/3/4/5 10 / 11

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jul 17 2012)

David Roney Men Cat 4/5 10 / 18
Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Paul Flecher Men Cat 4/5 16 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 5 / 8
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 1 / 2

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit (Jul 10 2012)

Dean Brandt Men Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Frankie Ross Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 12
Bryan Routledge Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 9 / 12

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jul 10 2012)

David Roney Men Cat 4/5 9 / 16
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 2 / 6
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 2 / 2

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Christian Schott Men CATEGORY 3 7 / 36

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jun 26 2012)

Adam Young Men Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19
David Roney Men Cat 4/5 18 / 19

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jun 19 2012)

Jason Bair Men Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 7 / 17
Adam Young Men Cat 4/5 8 / 17
Paul Flecher Men Cat 4/5 13 / 17
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 6 / 10
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 1 / 2

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Stage 2 (Jun 13 2012)

Michael Friedman Men Pro/Cat 1 133 / 133

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 (Jun 13 2012)

Michael Friedman Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 142

ACA Sat Morning Crit (Jun 9 2012)

Scott Osterrieder Men Cat 4/5 13 / 16
Raymond Russell Men Masters 1 / 10
Frankie Ross Men Masters 2 / 10
Bryan Routledge Men Masters 5 / 10

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Jun 5 2012)

Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 8 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 10 / 18
Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Timothy Daigle Men Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 2 / 4

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2012)

Michael Appel Men Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 4/5 1 / 36
Rick Neff Men Cat 4/5 32 / 36

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Michael Appel Men Cat 3/4 11 / 31

ACA Wednesday Night Crit (May 30 2012)

Adam Young Men Cat 3/4 13 / 18
Jason Hochreiter Men Cat 3/4 15 / 18

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 29 2012)

Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 4 / 8
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 1 / 2

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 22 2012)

Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 15 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 8 / 8
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 2 / 4

ACA Wednesday Night Crit (May 16 2012)

Frankie Ross Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Michael Appel Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Christian Schott Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Andy Gorski Men Cat 3/4 13 / 18
Nehemiah Mchugh Men Cat 3/4 17 / 18

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (May 12 2012)

Christian Schott Men M 123 6 / 6
Mark Runco Men M 45 16 / 21
Frankie Ross Men Masters 40-99 3 / 10
Bryan Routledge Men Masters 40-99 9 / 10
Christian Schott Men M 34 5 / 20

Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 12 / 23
Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Laurel Huff Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 7 / 17

Race at the Lake #3 (May 5 2012)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 26 / 26

ACA Wednesday Night Crite (May 2 2012)

Christian Schott Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Raymond Russell Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Michael Appel Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Frankie Ross Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18
Nehemiah Mchugh Men Cat 3/4 4 / 17
Christian Schott Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 3/4 14 / 17

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 1 2012)

Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Jason Hochreiter Men Cat 4/5 9 / 19

Steel City Showdown (Apr 29 2012)

Christian Schott Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 42
Christian Schott Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 42
Nick Willcock Men Cat 5 28 / 42

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Apr 28 2012)

Bryan Routledge Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 8 / 9

ACA Wednesday Night Crit (Apr 25 2012)

Christian Schott Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 3/4 11 / 14

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (Apr 24 2012)

James Dennison Men Cat 4/5 10 / 18
Mark Runco Men Cat 4/5 14 / 18

Race at the Lake #1 (Apr 21 2012)

Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 16 / 19
Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

ACA Wed Night Crit (Apr 18 2012)

Michael Appel Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

ACA Tue Night Crit (Apr 17 2012)

Jason Bair Men Cat 4/5 6 / 12

ACA Wed Night Crit (Apr 11 2012)

Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 3/4 2 / 13
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Nehemiah Mchugh Men Cat 3/4 12 / 13

ACA Tue Night Crit (Apr 10 2012)

Jason Bair Men Cat 4/5 6 / 9

ABRA Training Series (Mar 25 2012)

Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 4/5 9 / 34
Frank Corbett Men Cat 4/5 20 / 34

ABRA Training Series (Mar 18 2012)

Stephen Antonishen Men Cat 4/5 3 / 17

Oley Valley Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Claire Edwards Women Juniors 13-14 2 / 4

Pro Bikes Criterium Championship (Jul 30 2011)

Frankie Ross Men Masters Masters 40+ 40-49 1 / 12
Laurel Huff Women Cat 4 4 / 6

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jul 12 2011)

Jason Hochreiter Men Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 10 / 20
David Roney Men Cat 4/5 19 / 20

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jul 5 2011)

Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 7 / 19
Jason Hochreiter Men Cat 4/5 13 / 19
John Mcclintock Men Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Nathan Cohen Men Junior 10-18 13 / 14

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jun 21 2011)

Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 1 / 2

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jun 14 2011)

Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 7 / 18
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 14 / 18

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri (Jun 7 2011)

Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 6 / 18
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 13 / 18
Mark Runco Men Cat 4/5 18 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 3 / 8

Aliquippa Criterium (Jun 5 2011)

Dean Brandt Men Cat 5 (17.6 Miles) 10 / 12
Jeffery Huff Men Open Master 40-99 (19.2 Miles) 9 / 15
Bryan Routledge Men Open Master 40-99 (19.2 Miles) 13 / 15
Nehemiah Mchugh Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 31 / 31
Raymond Russell Men Open Master 50-99 (19.2 Miles) 4 / 8
Kemper Edwards Men Open Junior 10-18 (17.6 Miles) 1 / 3

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criterium (Jun 2 2011)

Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Kyle Ferrar Men Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 6 / 12

Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)

Gerald Pflug Men Masters 40+ 40-49 2 / 24

Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 22 2011)

Adam Duke Men Cat 4/5 12 / 21

Races at the Lake (May 14 2011)

Laurel Huff Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 12 / 19
Raymond Russell Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 9 / 20
Jeffery Huff Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 10 / 20

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Crit (May 10 2011)

Jason Hochreiter Men Cat 4/5 3 / 17
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 3 / 8

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Crit (May 3 2011)

Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 1 / 1
Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 3 / 7
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 7 / 8

Hollidaysburg Spring Classics #2 (Apr 30 2011)

James Stratford Men Cat 4/5 13 / 20

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Crit (Apr 26 2011)

Claire Edwards Women Junior 10-18 1 / 2
Jason Hochreiter Men Cat 4/5 3 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Kemper Edwards Men Junior 10-18 5 / 11

Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)

Michael Appel Men 3/4 23 / 24
Kemper Edwards Men Open Junior 10-18 5 / 10

South Connellsville Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Michael Appel Men Cat 3/4 3 / 14

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 2 2011)

Michael Appel Men Cat 3/4 13 / 49

Butler County Stage Race - GC (Jul 18 2010)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 11 / 34
Donald Splitstone Men Cat 3 13 / 15
Andy Gorski Men Cat 3 14 / 15
Andrew Seitz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Raymond Russell Men Master 40-99 1 / 13
Frankie Ross Men Master 40-99 4 / 13
Frank Corbett Men Master 40-99 11 / 13
Christina Buerkle Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10

Butler County Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 18 2010)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 8 / 35
David Roney Men Cat 4/5 30 / 35
Donald Splitstone Men Cat 3 11 / 16
Andy Gorski Men Cat 3 15 / 16
Andrew Seitz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Raymond Russell Men Master 40-99 1 / 13
Frankie Ross Men Master 40-99 4 / 13
Frank Corbett Men Master 40-99 11 / 13
Christina Buerkle Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10

Butler County Stage Race - Criterium (Jul 17 2010)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 19 / 37
Andy Gorski Men Cat 3 13 / 20
Donald Splitstone Men Cat 3 17 / 20
Andrew Seitz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21
Frankie Ross Men Master 40-99 2 / 16
Raymond Russell Men Master 40-99 3 / 16
Frank Corbett Men Master 40-99 13 / 16
Christina Buerkle Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10

Butler County Stage Race - TT (Jul 17 2010)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 29 / 42
David Roney Men Cat 4/5 42 / 42
Andy Gorski Men Cat 3 10 / 22
Donald Splitstone Men Cat 3 18 / 22
Andrew Seitz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
Raymond Russell Men Master 40-99 2 / 15
Frankie Ross Men Master 40-99 4 / 15
Frank Corbett Men Master 40-99 12 / 15
Christina Buerkle Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14

Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)

Andrew Seitz Men 1/2/3 6 / 37

The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)

Andrew Seitz Men 3 1 / 22

Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship (Aug 29 2009)

Kemper Edwards JR MEN 13-14 3 / 7
Philip Magorry JR MEN 13-14 6 / 7

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kemper Edwards 24
Frankie Ross 13
Michael Appel 13
Ed Grystar 12
Bryan Routledge 12
Claire Edwards 11
Stephen Antonishen 10
Christian Schott 9
Jeffery Huff 9
Rick C johnson 9
David Roney 9
Kyle Ferrar 9
Timothy Daigle 8
Raymond Russell 8
Jason Hochreiter 6
Andrew Seitz 6
Roy Leonard 6
Hugo Lozano 6
Adam Young 5
Andy Gorski 5
Dan Greene 5
Shawn Geiger 5
Mark Runco 5
Frank Corbett 5
Christina Buerkle 4
Caleb Smith 4
Nehemiah Mchugh 4
Donald Splitstone 4
Vince Pantloni 3
Al Meder 3
Ernesto Marenchin 3
Michael Friedman 3
Steve Bedilion 3
John Heffner 3
Jason Bair 3
Laurel Huff 3
John Mclaughlin 2
Dean Brandt 2
Sean Jackson 2
Michael Runco 2
Josh Carson 2
Paul Flecher 2
Kelley Haderlie 2
Matthew Taylor 2
Hassan Beydoun 1
Ken Ramireez 1
Ryan J mcdermitt 1
Scott Osterrieder 1
Kyle Hitz 1
Nick Willcock 1
Rick Neff 1
James Dennison 1
John Mcclintock 1
Nathan Cohen 1
James Stratford 1
Adam Duke 1
Gerald Pflug 1
Philip Magorry 1