Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Major Motion Cycling Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Brentwood Grand Prix (Aug 3 2014)
Amelia Lopez Women Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 7
Ontario Series 6 (Jul 13 2014)
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 15-16 8 / 12
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 17-18 18 / 27
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 9 / 16
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 10 / 12
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 12 / 61
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 24 / 61
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 36 / 63
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 43 / 63
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 33 / 59
Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race (Jun 15 2014)
Amelia Lopez Women Open Junior 9-14 9 / 9
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 32 / 44
Eduardo Cruz Men Open Junior 13-14 2 / 8
the NOW Energy Bar Crit (Jun 8 2014)
Lucia Carreno Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 13 / 19
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 15-16 13 / 16
Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) (May 26 2014)
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 24 / 25
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 15-16 10 / 14
Vincent Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 18 / 25
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 62 / 82
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 25 2014)
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 27 / 28
Tour de El Paso - RR (May 18 2014)
Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 1 / 31
Tour de El Paso - Omnium (May 18 2014)
Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 33
Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 38 / 51
Torrance Criterium (May 18 2014)
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 12 / 16
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 5 / 16
Weston Giem Men Cat 3 Senior Open 25 / 51
Tour de El Paso - TT (May 17 2014)
Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 28
Tour de El Paso - Crit (May 17 2014)
Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 29
Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 3 2014)
Eduardo Cruz Men Open Championship 13-14 5 / 19
Weston Giem Men Open Championship 13-14 7 / 19
Amelia Lopez Women Open Championship 9-12 4 / 5
Ontario Series 4 (Apr 20 2014)
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 62 / 66
Amelia Lopez Women Open Junior 9-14 8 / 9
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 15-16 14 / 17
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior Open 17 / 74
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 35 / 74
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 52 / 74
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 1 / 22
Eduardo Cruz Men Open Junior 13-14 2 / 22
LA Circuit Race (Apr 13 2014)
Vincent Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 47 / 53
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 15-16 2 / 14
Lucas Bentz Men Open Junior 17-18 8 / 17
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 2 / 13
Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Mar 23 2014)
Weston Giem Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 18 / 33
Mike Giem Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 29 / 33
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 30
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 18 / 38
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior OPEN 15 / 16
Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)
Thomas Fleming Men open masters 55+ 21 / 21
Ontario Series 3 (Mar 23 2014)
Emmanuel Cruz Men OPEN Junior 15-16 12 / 20
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 43 / 63
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 44 / 63
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 62 / 63
Lucas Bentz Men OPEN Junior 17-18 10 / 29
Weston Giem Men OPEN Junior 13-14 1 / 27
Eduardo Cruz Men OPEN Junior 13-14 3 / 27
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 3 Senior OPEN 42 / 57
Saint Patrick's Day Criterium (Mar 16 2014)
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 15 / 81
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 22 / 81
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 25 / 81
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 72 / 81
Virgil Ford Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 26
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 59
SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (Mar 2 2014)
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 33 / 44
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 34 / 44
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 33
Ontario Series 2 (Feb 23 2014)
Emmanuel Cruz Men OPEN Junior 15-16 5 / 20
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 42 / 97
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 94 / 97
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 80 / 96
Lucas Bentz Men OPEN Junior 17-18 4 / 27
Emmanuel Cruz Men OPEN Junior 17-18 8 / 27
SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Feb 16 2014)
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 44 / 85
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 69
Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 9 2014)
Mike Giem Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 51
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior 59 / 77
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior 68 / 77
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior 70 / 77
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 15-16 6 / 19
Lucas Bentz Men Open Junior 17-18 19 / 33
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 17-18 23 / 33
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 1 / 22
Spy Red Trolley Classic (Feb 2 2014)
Lucas Bentz Men Open Junior 17-18 13 / 25
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 17-18 19 / 25
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 1 / 12
Eduardo Cruz Men Open Junior 13-14 3 / 12
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 22 / 86
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 53 / 86
Mike Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 78 / 86
Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 201 / 210
Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 27
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 15-16 6 / 22
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 15-16 12 / 22
Emmanuel Cruz Men Open Junior 17-18 10 / 26
Weston Giem Men Open Junior 13-14 4 / 8
UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 25 2014)
Mike Giem Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 72
SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Jan 19 2014)
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 8 / 70
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 26 / 70
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 59
Ontario Series 1-7 (Jan 12 2014)
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 1 / 17
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 2 / 17
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 11 / 20
Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 9 / 34
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 13 / 34
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 20 / 79
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 30 / 79
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 32 / 79
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 59 / 79
Mike Giem Men Cat 4 60 / 79
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 10 / 17
2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)
Benjamin Weekes Men Masters 55-59 31 / 32
Carlsbad Grand Prix (Sep 8 2013)
Charles Hicks Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 23 / 24
NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-59 16 / 20
Bicycle.net criterium (Aug 25 2013)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 7 / 9
Charles Hicks Men Cat 4 Senior 46 / 50
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Senior 47 / 50
2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Mark Sneed Men CAT 4 Men 30 / 30
Torrance Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Charles Hicks Men Cat 4 Senior 30 / 39
Ride It Like You Stole It (Jul 14 2013)
James Hilyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 27 / 72
Charles Hicks Men Cat 4/5 Senior 62 / 78
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 60
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 24 / 30
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)
Mack Biggers Men Cat 4/5 47 / 57
Mack Biggers Men 45 + Cat 4/5 32 / 34
Rosena Ranch III (Jun 22 2013)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 48
Downtown Salinas Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Mack Biggers Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 20 / 22
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 15 / 27
Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 38 / 38
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 15
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 49 / 49
3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Jun 9 2013)
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5 Senior 21 / 51
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2013)
Christopher Hill Men Category 4 39 / 39
International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)
Jeremy Anson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 30 / 51
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 1 2013)
Christopher Hill Men Category 4 41 / 57
Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 22
Public Safety Criterium (May 27 2013)
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 39
Elijah Baker Men Cat 5 Senior 22 / 39
Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (May 11 2013)
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 14 / 19
Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 60 / 62
Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 15
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 45 / 53
Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4/5 41 / 51
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 3 / 65
Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 56 / 70
Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 4 2013)
Omar Vega Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 9 / 29
James Hilyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 5 / 29
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 14 / 29
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 28 / 29
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 10 / 19
Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 16 / 19
5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
James Hilyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 80 / 105
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 53
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5A Senior 49 / 50
San Luis Rey Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 36 / 68
LA Circuit Race (Apr 21 2013)
Vincent Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 59 / 77
Omar Vega Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 3 / 14
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 8 / 14
Elijah Baker Men Cat 5A Senior 26 / 39
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5A Senior 31 / 39
Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 14 / 17
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Mack Biggers Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 9 / 10
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
James Hilyer Men Junior 17-18 48 / 60
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)
James Hilyer Men OPEN JUNIOR 17-18 23 / 46
Zane Torre Men OPEN JUNIOR 17-18 33 / 46
Hanford Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Mack Biggers Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 26 / 30
Rosena Ranch II (Apr 6 2013)
Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 5B Senior 29 / 36
Omar Vega Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 10 / 20
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 9 / 30
James Hilyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 12 / 30
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 69
Peninsula Hill Climb #2 in Memory of Steve Bowen (Mar 30 2013)
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 4
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Nate Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 37 / 62
Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 73 / 80
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 57
Tour de Murrieta - Omnium (Mar 10 2013)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 23 / 98
Tour de Murrieta - RR (Mar 10 2013)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 31 / 61
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 12
Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 9 2013)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 14 / 61
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 86 / 93
Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 22 / 65
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 Senior 47 / 114
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5 Senior 78 / 101
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 56
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)
Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 14 / 22
Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)
Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 35
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 34
Lynden Mclaughlan Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 49
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 41 / 49
Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 1 / 6
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 8 / 20
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 17 / 20
Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 60 / 60
Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 23 / 57
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 42 / 48
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 44 / 48
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 16 / 40
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 28 / 40
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 52 / 62
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Mack Biggers Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 65-69 7 / 7
Nate Smith Men Elite 4 12 / 16
Richard Jones Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 17 / 27
Lance Bartczak Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 19 / 27
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 16 / 32
Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)
James Hilyer Cat 3 11 / 31
Anthony Novoa Cat 4 32 / 50
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 20 / 21
Brentwood Grand Prix (Aug 5 2012)
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 38 / 86
Anthony Novoa Men Cat 4 66 / 86
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Sam Warford Men Cat 4 7 / 35
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 3 / 39
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 37 / 39
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 68 / 70
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 69 / 70
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 11 / 26
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 23 / 26
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 26
Richard Jones Men Cat 3 30 / 48
Lynden Mclaughlan Men Cat 4 7 / 63
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 14
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 8 / 14
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 18 / 29
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 29
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 23 / 29
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 34 / 67
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 46 / 67
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 57 / 67
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 22
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)
Richard Jones Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 19 / 29
Mark Sneed Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 28 / 29
Richard Jones Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 38 / 46
Paramount Criterium (Jul 15 2012)
Nate Smith Men 55+ 30 / 53
Orlando Hutcherson Men 55+ 53 / 53
Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 21 / 23
Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 8 2012)
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 10+ 75 / 82
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 37
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 50
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 46 / 65
Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 13 / 16
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 16
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 16 / 16
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 38
Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1234 Masters 45-99 14 / 23
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 17 / 36
Eric Downing Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 19 / 36
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 23 / 36
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 36 / 36
Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 15 / 21
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Lucia Carreno Women Junior 15-16 10 / 27
Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 6 / 29
Julyn Aguila Women JUNIOR 13-14 2 / 26
ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)
Mike Giem Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 45 / 86
Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)
Julyn Aguila Women Junior 13-14 3 / 23
Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)
Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 25 / 27
Lucia Carreno Women Junior 15-16 26 / 27
Julyn Aguila Women Junior 13-14 14 / 23
Salinas Valley Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)
Ricky Lucero Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 9 / 26
Ricky Lucero Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 23
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 17 / 21
Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)
Ricky Lucero Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 15 / 17
IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 43
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 43
Eric Downing Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 43
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 43
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 41 / 43
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 56 / 74
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 74
Nate Smith Men Master 55+ 15 / 17
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 36
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 36
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2012)
Christopher Hill Men Cat 4 13 / 37
Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 54 / 52
Benjamin Halperin Men Junior 10-12 2 / 7
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3 17 / 38
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 4 8 / 59
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 54 / 59
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 30
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 6 / 30
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 30
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 8 / 30
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 29 / 30
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 27 2012)
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 16 / 59
Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 81
Mark Sneed Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 72 / 81
Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 B Master 45-99 23 / 26
Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 33 / 34
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-99 12 / 28
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-99 18 / 28
ARCO Criterium (May 13 2012)
Jose Talavera Men Masters 50+ 41 / 45
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 52
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 5 / 44
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 17 / 44
Sam Warford Men Cat 4 29 / 44
Rome Mubarak Men Masters 45+ 21 / 43
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 48
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 46 / 59
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 19 / 20
Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (May 12 2012)
Thomas Jessop Men open Junior 17-18 14 / 24
Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)
Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 11 / 22
Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 45 / 64
Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (Apr 28 2012)
Rebecca Israel Women Junior 10 14 3 / 6
Weston Giem Men Junior 10 12 4 / 9
Mike Giem Men Cat 5 Senior 65 / 74
Stephen Israel Men Junior 15 16 8 / 18
Sam Warford Men Junior 17 18 8 / 23
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
Gabriel Cano Men Junior 17-18 15 / 55
Ernesto Santiesteban Men Junior 17-18 39 / 55
Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 48 / 55
Salvador Fernandez Men Junior 17-18 55 / 55
2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)
Ernesto Santiesteban Men Junior 17-18 34 / 39
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)
Peter Brisbo Men 4A Master 45-99 28 / 43
Benjamin Weekes Men 4A Master 45-99 38 / 43
Torrance Criterium (Apr 1 2012)
Weston Giem Men Juniors 10-12 1 / 5
Stephen Israel Men Juniors 17-18 4 / 21
Rudy Lopez Men Juniors 17-18 6 / 21
Sam Warford Men Juniors 17-18 11 / 21
Anthony Novoa Men Juniors 17-18 13 / 21
Orlando Hutcherson Men Masters 55+ 8 / 8
Stephen Israel Men Juniors 15-16 14 / 22
James Hilyer Men Juniors 15-16 15 / 22
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 17 / 70
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 38 / 70
Sam Warford Men Cat 4 58 / 70
Weston Giem Men Juniors 13-14 7 / 12
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 21 / 31
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 29 / 31
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 30 / 31
Firestone Walker Avenue of Flags Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Rudy Lopez Men Juniors 17-18 3 / 12
Thomas Jessop Men Juniors 17-18 9 / 12
Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Mar 25 2012)
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 42 / 51
Rosena Ranch (Mar 24 2012)
Weston Giem Men Juniors 10-12 3 / 6
Sam Warford Men Juniors 17-18 5 / 15
Rudy Lopez Men Juniors 17-18 7 / 15
James Hilyer Men Juniors 15-16 11 / 21
UC Berkeley Race Weekend - Crit (Mar 18 2012)
Eric Downing Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 4
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 4
Richard Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 16
Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 16 / 17
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 17 / 17
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 44
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 44 / 44
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 12 / 38
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 15 / 38
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 37 / 38
Island View Classic Criterium (Mar 10 2012)
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 25 / 44
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 1 / 38
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 5 / 38
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 38 / 38
Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)
Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 3 / 5
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)
Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 32
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 32
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 32 / 32
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 31
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 31
Imperial Valley Classic (Feb 18 2012)
Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 5 A 28 / 28
County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Mst Men 55-99 55-99 3 / 8
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #3 (Feb 15 2012)
Thomas Jessop Men 4/5 B 2 / 6
Thomas Jessop Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18 1 / 3
Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 34
Benjamin Halperin Men Junior 10-18 19 / 21
F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 67 / 67
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 84 / 85
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #2 (Feb 8 2012)
Weston Giem Men 4/5 A 17 / 23
Mike Giem Men 4/5 A 18 / 23
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 71 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 29 / 72
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 37 / 72
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #1 (Feb 1 2012)
Sam Warford Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18 2 / 8
Weston Giem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18 5 / 8
Sam Warford Men 4/5 B 1 / 13
Mothballs Criterium (Jan 29 2012)
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 34 / 66
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 63 / 66
Bernardo Yusti Men Cat 5 44 / 46
James Hilyer Men Jr 15-16 5 / 36
Weston Giem Men Jr 10-12 1 / 10
Rudy Lopez Men Jr 17-18 17 / 28
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 47 / 58
UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 28 2012)
Sam Warford Men Cat 4 30 / 72
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 8 / 24
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 45 / 59
Richard Jones Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 49
Richard Jones Men Cat 3 33 / 74
Summer End Grand Prix (Aug 21 2011)
? Ben bertiger Men - Pro/1/2/3 22 / 53
? Joel acosta Men - 3 17 / 47
NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men Master 50-54 40 / 41
Richard Jones Men Master 50-54 42 / 41
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men - Masters 45+ | 4B 8 / 28
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 35-99 46 / 52
? Rowel Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 26 / 27
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 12 / 20
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3/4 45-99 5 / 33
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 45-99 7 / 33
James Suzuki Men Cat 3/4 45-99 13 / 33
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 123 45-99 4 / 19
Richard Jones Men Cat 123 45-99 13 / 19
James Suzuki Men Cat 123 45-99 14 / 19
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 45 / 43
James Suzuki Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 58
Richard Jones Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 31 / 58
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 64 / 58
Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)
Richard Jones Men Cat 3 20 / 69
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3 44 / 69
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 59
Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)
Ricky Lucero Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 42
Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 26 / 34
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 28 / 34
Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 73
Richard Jones Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 59 / 73
Ricky Lucero Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 45
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 45 / 45
Richard Jones Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 10 / 54
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 15 / 54
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 45 / 54
Mark Sneed Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 57 / 54
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 5 14 / 34
Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 31 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 75 / 75
Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 33
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 64
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 40
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 28 / 30
Pittsburg Twilight Criterium (May 7 2011)
Cory Williams Men Pro/1/2 47 / 83
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 33 / 37
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 16 / 24
Richard Jones Men Cat3/4 20 / 89
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 102 / 89
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 10 / 39
Richard Jones Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 24 / 39
Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 18 / 31
Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 14 / 24
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)
? Rowel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 43 / 44
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)
? Rowel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 44 / 45
Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master A 35-99 12 / 36
Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)
Benjamin Weekes Men 4 Master B 35-99 53 / 40
1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)
Richard Jones Men 3 Open 27 / 49
Rome Mubarak Men 5 Open 18 / 50
Richard Jones Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 33
Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)
Richard Jones Men MR Master 50-99 19 / 52
>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)
Richard Jones Men 3 21 / 50
Benjamin Weekes Men 4 27 / 74
Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)
Benjamin Weekes Men 4/5 Master B 45-99 15 / 20
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 23 2010)
Mark Sneed Men 4/5 Master 45-99 24 / 26
Busiest Racers
in last months
Weston Giem 36
Benjamin Weekes 35
Rome Mubarak 34
Richard Jones 29
James Hilyer 25
Emmanuel Cruz 25
Mark Sneed 25
Thomas Jessop 17
Derrick Hemingway 16
Eduardo Cruz 15
Lance Bartczak 15
Nate Smith 14
Lucas Bentz 13
Nathan Smith 11
Rudy Lopez 10
Sam Warford 9
Arnold Fernandez 9
Charles Hicks 9
Mike Giem 8
James Suzuki 8
Eric Downing 7
Mack Biggers 6
Zane Torre 6
Natalie Acosta 5
Gabriel Cano 5
Ricky Lucero 5
Jonathan Halperin 5
Peter Brisbo 4
Amelia Lopez 4
Joseluis Orozco 4
Vincent Rowe 3
Lucia Carreno 3
Christopher Hill 3
? Rowel 3
Stephen Israel 3
Anthony Novoa 3
Julyn Aguila 3
Omar Vega 3
Orlando Hutcherson 2
Ernesto Santiesteban 2
Benjamin Halperin 2
Elijah Baker 2
Lynden Mclaughlan 2
Jose Talavera 1
Cory Williams 1
Rebecca Israel 1
Jeremy Anson 1
? Joel acosta 1
Thomas Fleming 1
Salvador Fernandez 1
Virgil Ford 1
? Ben bertiger 1
Bernardo Yusti 1