Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Velo Girls Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 49 / 56
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)
Winnie Brehmer Mixed Tandem Elite 3 / 6
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 15 / 19
Oralia Arce Women Cat 4 17 / 19
Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6 (Aug 31 2013)
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 18 / 19
Oralia Arce Women Cat 4 19 / 19
Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 16 / 19
Oralia Arce Women Cat 4 17 / 19
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 9 / 21
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 19 / 21
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 4 / 13
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 15 / 26
Pamela Levine Women Cat 4 19 / 26
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 23 / 26
Oralia Arce Women Cat 4 25 / 26
Jennie Stark Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 7 / 8
Little City Stage Race - GC (Jul 21 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 Open 11 / 23
Little City Stage Race - RR (Jul 21 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 23
Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jul 20 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 Open 10 / 26
Little City Stage Race - TT (Jul 20 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 Open 16 / 25
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 11 / 48
Winnie Brehmer Women Cat 3/4 47 / 48
Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 17
Leslie Bull Women Cat 4 Open 8 / 17
Winnie Brehmer Women Cat 4 Open 10 / 17
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 Open 11 / 17
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 Open 14 / 17
Kerry Wilson Women Cat 4 Open 16 / 17
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 Open 17 / 17
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (May 25 2013)
Winnie Brehmer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem Co-ed 2 / 2
Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 14 / 29
Winnie Brehmer Women Cat 3/4 23 / 29
Jennie Stark Women Cat 3/4 25 / 29
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 3/4 27 / 29
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 7 / 33
Leslie Bull Women Cat 4 24 / 33
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 28 / 33
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)
Lindsay Platoshyn Women Cat 4 8 / 11
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 7 / 31
Lindsay Platoshyn Women Cat 4 22 / 31
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 29 / 31
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 17 / 34
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 34 / 34
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 11 / 26
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Winnie Brehmer Women Cat 4 6 / 61
Lindsay Platoshyn Women Cat 4 31 / 61
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 34 / 61
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 35 / 61
Leslie Bull Women Cat 4 38 / 61
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 43 / 61
Pamela Levine Women Cat 4 51 / 61
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 58 / 61
Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 5 / 20
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 15 / 20
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 5 / 18
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 15 / 18
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
Lindsay Platoshyn Women Cat 4 7 / 40
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 26 / 40
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 31 / 40
Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 8 / 19
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 15 / 19
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 7 / 20
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 18 / 20
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 3 / 48
Winnie Brehmer Women Cat 4 26 / 48
Pamela Levine Women Cat 4 32 / 48
Lindsay Platoshyn Women Cat 4 33 / 48
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 35 / 48
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 40 / 48
May Win Women Cat 4 44 / 48
Oralia Arce Women Cat 4 46 / 48
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 48 / 48
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 5 / 11
Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 4 6 / 27
Winnie Brehmer Women Cat 4 17 / 27
Lindsay Platoshyn Women Cat 4 20 / 27
Oralia Arce Women Cat 4 23 / 27
Pamela Levine Women Cat 4 24 / 27
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 25 / 27
May Win Women Cat 4 27 / 27
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)
Tiina Aardemae Women Cat 3/4 8 / 20
Oralia Arce Women Cat 3/4 16 / 20
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 3/4 18 / 20
Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)
Lorri Lee lown Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Jennie Stark Women Cat 4 8 / 10
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Lisa Phillips Women Cat 4 10 / 10
Fremont Peak Hill Climb (Sep 9 2012)
Anne Gianakos Women 4 3 / 3
Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 18 / 22
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
Paul Schmidt Men Cat 5 13 / 15
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 8 / 16
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)
Jenny Martin Women Cat 4 14 / 25
Jackie Magno-lagasca Women Cat 4 22 / 25
Anne Gianakos Women Cat 4 23 / 25
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)
Lori Walsh Women Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)
Jan Reed Women Cat 4 28 / 36
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 31 / 36
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Jul 24 2011)
Jan Reed Women Women Cat 4 9 / 27
Danielle Spires Women Women Cat 4 11 / 27
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 8 / 15
Jan Reed Women Masters 35-99 4 / 9
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Jan Reed Women Master 35-99 3 / 8
Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 4 / 24
Jan Reed Women Cat 4 6 / 24
Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 25 / 22
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)
Jenny Bosch Women Cat3/4 Open 19 / 22
Jan Reed Women Cat3/4 Open 22 / 22
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 8 / 12
Hughes Allmart Easter Sunday Classic (Apr 24 2011)
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Tammy Won Women Cat 4 12 / 17
The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)
Jan Reed Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Merckx Style 3 / 3
Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)
Jenny Bosch Women Cat 4 29 / 51
Jan Reed Women Cat 4 33 / 51
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 37 / 51
Tammy Won Women Cat 4 46 / 51
Central Coast Circuit Race #4 (Mar 19 2011)
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 4 / 9
Danielle Spires Women Cat 4 5 / 9
Tammy Won Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Jan Reed Women Cat 4 7 / 9
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)
Angela Desapio Women 4 34 / 49
Bonnie Osborn Women 4 36 / 49
1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)
Angela Desapio Women 4 Open 25 / 37
Melissa Hick Women 4 Open 32 / 37
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)
Jan Reed Women 4 30 / 33
Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)
Angela Desapio Women 4 29 / 48
Faye Steiner Women 4 30 / 48
Lori Walsh Women 4 31 / 48
Lorri Lee lown Women 4 34 / 48
Oriana Magnera Women 4 38 / 48
Amy King Women 4 39 / 48
Kira Lorber Women 4 42 / 48
Melissa Hick Women 4 46 / 48
Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)
Angela Desapio Women 4 6 / 8