Log In

Team Overview: Adventures For the Cure

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Poolesville Road Race (May 9 2015)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 21 / 66

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 6 2015)

Matt Cooper Men B Cat4/5 1 / 16

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 3 2015)

Matt Cooper Novice Cat 4 43 / 44

Argyle Time Trial (May 2 2015)

Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 9 / 9

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 17 / 61

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 10 / 61

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 36 / 63

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 12 / 44

All American Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 53 / 58

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 12 2015)

Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 61
Joseph Bank Men Cat 4/5 1 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 2 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 27 / 79

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 6 / 67
Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 18 / 67
Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 42 / 54
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 3 / 73
Thomas Sasser Men Cat 4/5 26 / 73
Brian Romberger Men Cat 4/5 31 / 73
Joseph Bank Men Cat 3/4 13 / 74

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 6 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 14 / 45

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 14 / 45

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 1 / 51

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men 63 Miles Cat. 3 2 / 24

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior 2-3 26 / 27
Alex Driscoll Men Senior 3 19 / 20

That Dam Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Matthew Buckleman Men 50K I 35+ MR 2 / 6

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Matt Cooper Men 4 17 / 38
Ryan Knight Men 5 5 / 46

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)

Patrick Blair Men 1-23 1 / 3
Adam Driscoll Men 1-23 2 / 3
Austin Butts Men 5 4 / 10
Patrick Blair All Fixed Gear Open 1 / 4
Adam Driscoll All Fixed Gear Open 2 / 4
Ryan Knight Men 3 1 / 8
Patrick Blair All Tandem 1 / 6
Patrick Blair All Tandem 1 / 6

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Ryan Knight Men Cat 5 2 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 33 / 55

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Joseph Bank Men Cat 4 40K ITT (40K ) 4 / 22

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Matt Cooper Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 12 / 40

Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)

Joseph Bank Men CAT 4 Senior Open 12 / 29

Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)

Matt Cooper Cat 4 9 / 16
Shannon Field Cat 4 14 / 16

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 7 / 57

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 3 2014)

Matt Cooper Men 4/5 9 / 60
Ryan Knight Men 4/5 15 / 60
Shannon Field Men 4/5 22 / 60

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 Novice 15 / 49

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4(4/5) 28 / 36
Joseph Bank Men Cat 5 6 / 73
Joseph Bank Men Cat 5(4/5) 1 / 24
Ryan Knight Men Cat 5(4/5) 2 / 24

All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

John-henry Pitas Men CAT 5 4 / 58
Ryan Knight Men CAT 5 7 / 58
Joseph Bank Men CAT 5 14 / 58
Matt Cooper Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 21 / 58
Joseph Bank Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 4 / 53
Gabe Smith Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 38 / 53
Shannon Field Men CAT 4 26 / 64

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)

Joseph Bank Men Cat 5 1 / 56
Joseph Bank Men Cat 4/5 6 / 74

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)

John Pitas Men CAT 5 18 / 39

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Ila Jackson Jr Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Adam Driscoll Fixed Gear 1 / 3
Joseph Bank Masters Men 35+ 3 / 6
Adam Driscoll Men Category 1/2 1 / 9
Patrick Blair Men Category 1/2 2 / 9
Alex Jackson Men Category 4 21 / 21
Joseph Bank Senior 5 Men 1 / 13

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Samuel Lear Men 4 3 / 65
Matthew Lear Men 4 65 / 65

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Samuel Lear JUNIOR 15-18 MEN 4 / 18

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Adam Waickman Men Cat 5 9 / 16

Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)

Shannon Field Men 4 36 / 59

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)

Matt Cooper Men Category 4 34 / 38

Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)

Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 43
Patrick Blair Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 43
Bruce Cole Men Cat 4 5 / 62
Samuel Lear Men Cat 4 9 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 21 / 62
James Mcandrew Men Cat 4 27 / 62
Shannon Field Men Cat 4 51 / 62
Joseph Bank Men Cat 5 7 / 48
Jason Ludicke Men Cat 5 14 / 48
Jeff Gorski Men Cat 5 28 / 48
Cody Smith Men Cat 5 34 / 48
Peter Ramdial Men Cat 5 37 / 48
Hannah Barger Women Cat 4 12 / 19
Pete Green Men Cat 5 40+ 9 / 30
Brian Tarantino Men Cat 5 40+ 30 / 30

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)

Matt Cooper Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 7 / 22

Wrightsville Crit (Jun 15 2013)

James Mcandrew Men Category4 6 / 19

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)

James Mcandrew MEN 4 11 / 32

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 2 2013)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4 19 / 21

Tour of Mount Joy - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Cat 4/5 12 / 39
James Mcandrew Men Cat 4/5 13 / 39
Shannon Field Men Cat 4/5 14 / 39
Matthew Lear Men Cat 4/5 37 / 39

Mountain Massacree (May 25 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Cat 4/5 3 / 27
Patrick Blair Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 31

Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)

Wayne Blanks Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 12 / 17

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 Senior 26 / 79

Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)

Alain Philippe Men 45+ 31 / 44
Shannon Field Men 4 35 / 55

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

Adam Driscoll Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 10

Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 16 / 24

Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 17 / 24

Tour D' Bloom - Crit (May 4 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 16

Tour D' Bloom - TT (May 4 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 9

Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 18 / 26
Matthew Lear Men 4 37 / 37

Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 16 / 29
Matthew Lear Men 4 39 / 39

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Cat 4 15 / 47
Matthew Lear Men Cat 4 47 / 47

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

Samuel Lear Men CAT 4 7 / 59
Matthew Lear Men CAT 4 50 / 59

All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4 40 / 62

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

Joseph Bank Men CAT 5 7 / 49
Adam Waickman Men CAT 5 33 / 49

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Matthew Lear Men 40+ 60 / 79
Samuel Lear Junior Boys 15-16 21 / 31

SoYoCo (Apr 13 2013)

Shannon Field Men Category4 12 / 16

University of Washington Omnium - Crit (Apr 7 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 32

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Juniors 15-18 9 / 17

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 2 / 50

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 14 / 69

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 16 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 5 / 65

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 3 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 49 / 54

Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Jason Ludicke Men Category5 A-1 5 / 14

Oley Valley Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Samuel Lear MEN 15-16 5 / 11

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2 3 / 5
Lance Byrd Men Tandem 2 / 2
Lance Byrd Men 5 1 / 15
Daniel Miranda Men 5 4 / 15
Erik Marks Men masters 55-59 5 / 16
Samuel Walters Men masters 55-59 7 / 16
Patrick Blair Men 3 1 / 11
Matthew Lear Men 4 9 / 14
Patrick Blair Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Fixed Gear 2 / 3
Adam Driscoll Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Fixed Gear 3 / 3
Samuel Lear Men junior 15-16 1 / 4

Crossroads Classic - High Rock Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4 00-99 25 / 79

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Samuel Walters Men Master Overall 50-69 32 / 44

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4 70 / 74
Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4/5 35+ 1 / 44

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Matt Cooper Men 3/4 36 / 64
Bruce Cole Men 3/4 56 / 64
Samuel Lear Men 3/4 58 / 64
Shannon Field Men 3/4 61 / 64
Samuel Lear U19 Men 3/4 5 / 6

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 5 / 25
Matt Cooper Men Cat 5 C 10 / 25
Tony Spangler Men Cat 5 C 17 / 25

The Luzerne Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Shannon Field Men Category5 2 / 10

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 6 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 18 / 29

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 10 / 18

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)

Bruce Cole Men Cat 3/4 18 / 46
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 21 / 62
Alain Philippe Men Cat 4/5 35 / 62
Matthew Lear Men Cat 4/5 49 / 62
Samuel Lear Men Cat 4/5 56 / 62

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 23 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 13 / 24

BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)

Samuel Lear JUNIOR 15-18 COMBINED 13 / 31

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 16 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 22 / 31

Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men 4 38 / 65
Matt Cooper Men 5 8 / 49
Daniel Hunt Men 5 36 / 49

Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)

Madeline West Women CAT 4 3 / 10

Rock Lititz Tour - Crit (Apr 29 2012)

James Mcandrew Men Cat. 5 5 / 29

Rock Lititz Tour - TT (Apr 29 2012)

James Mcandrew Men Cat 5 4 / 30

Rock Lititz Tour - RR (Apr 28 2012)

James Mcandrew Men Category5 12 / 40

Fort Richie Classic Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Tony Spangler CAT 5 35+ 4 / 11

All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4 28 / 76

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men Cat 3/4 54 / 112
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 3/4 118 / 112
Samuel Lear Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 15 / 21
Tony Spangler Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 12 / 47
Matt Cooper Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 13 / 47
Tony Spangler Men Cat 4/5 27 / 81
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 28 / 81
Bruce Cole Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 23 / 75
Matthew Lear Men Cat 5A 31 / 46
Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 26 / 70
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 77 / 70

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Samuel Lear U19 Novice Men 1 / 3
Randy Lovelace Men 3/4 27 / 38
Matthew Lear Cat Novice Men 40+ 19 / 33
James Mcandrew Cat Novice Men 17 / 44
Samuel Lear Cat Novice Men 26 / 44

Millport Road Race (TM) (Sep 4 2011)

Matthew Begley Men Category 5 U40 3 / 24
Matthew Cooper Men Category 5 U40 23 / 24

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 4 2011)

Madeline West Women MASTER 35-44 1 / 5

2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)

Madeline West Women MASTER 40-44 2 / 7

Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)

Michael Caputi Men M 5 8 / 50
Ray Whitney Men M 5 28 / 50
Matthew Lear Men M 5 40 / 50
Samuel Lear Men M 5 41 / 50

Coatesville Classic Road Race (Jul 4 2011)

Samuel Walters Men master 3 / 6

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Adam Driscoll Men TEAM Mixed Dbls Team 3 / 3
Adam Driscoll Men CAT1/2 4 / 6

Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)

Matt Cooper Cat Men u40 4 / 20
Matthew Begley Cat Men u40 5 / 20
Samuel Lear Cat 5 U19 1 / 1
Matthew Lear Cat 5 Men 40+ 26 / 39

Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)

Jason Lins Cat 4 Men 1 / 43

Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Matthew Begley Cat 5 9 / 40
Matt Cooper Cat 5 10 / 40
Michael Caputi Cat 5 13 / 40

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)

Samuel Lear Men Open Junior 10-14 24 / 29
Charles Walters ii Men 5 12 / 35
Matthew Lear Men 5 27 / 35

Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)

Samuel Walters Men MASTER 50-59 20 / 30

Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)

Samuel Walters Men Masters 50-54 29 / 29

Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Samuel Walters Men Masters 50-54 31 / 36

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Daniel Hunt Men Cat 5 1 / 48
Ray Whitney Men Cat 5 11 / 48
Michael Caputi Men Cat 5 23 / 48
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 5 25 / 48
Mike Dori Men Cat 5 33 / 48
Matthew Lear Men Cat 5 46 / 48
Samuel Lear Men Open Junior 10-14 4 / 17
Bruce Cole Men Open Master 35-99 29 / 63
Jason Lins Men Open Master 35-99 55 / 63
Patrick Blair Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 18 / 68
Samuel Walters Men Open Master 55-99 5 / 25
Matthew Bagley Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 4 / 26
Michael Caputi Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 13 / 26
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 15 / 26
Mike Dori Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 19 / 26
Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2/3 85 / 103

Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Samuel Walters Men Open Master 50-99 20 / 23

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)

Madeline West Women Masters 35-99 2 / 4

2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)

Ken Fowler Men Master 45-99 15 / 22

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Charles Walters ii Cat 5 13 / 26

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)

Adam Driscoll Cat Fixed Gear 1 / 8
Patrick Blair Cat Fixed Gear 4 / 8
Gregory Saylor Cat Fixed Gear 5 / 8
Jimmy Klose Cat Fixed Gear 6 / 8
Michael Caputi Cat Fixed Gear 7 / 8
Adam Driscoll Men 1/2 2 / 4
Patrick Blair Men 4 1 / 12
Andrey Doroshenko Men 4 5 / 12
James Dull Men 5 3 / 15
Michael Caputi Men 5 4 / 15
Lance Byrd Men 5 7 / 15
Steve Klose Men 45+ 3 / 11
Daniel Hunt Jrs 17-18 3 / 4

Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)

Greg Capelle Men's 5 3 / 45

Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 24 2010)

Charles Walters ii CATEGORY 5 MEN 11 / 14

Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)

Charles Walters ii Men Cat 5 17 / 27

Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)

Andrey Doroshenko Men 4 9 / 42
Jason Lins Men 5 4 / 27
Jay Mulholland Men 5 21 / 27

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Andrey Doroshenko Cat 4 Men 28 / 80

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Jason Lins MEN 5 7 / 39
Michael Caputi MEN 5 16 / 39

17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)

David Weaver Men cat 5 20 / 41
Jason Lins Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 15 / 33
Jay Mulholland Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 29 / 33

Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

David Weaver Men 5 13 / 39

2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)

Jason Lins Men 4/5 35+ 46 / 64
Bruce Cole Men 4/5 35+ 55 / 64
Matthew Campbell Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 37 / 45

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Patrick Blair Men 4 9 / 87
Andrey Doroshenko Men 4 56 / 87
Michael Caputi Men 5 18 / 41
Jason Lins Men 5 35-99 6 / 36

Busiest Racers

in last months
Matt Cooper 30
Samuel Lear 26
Shannon Field 19
Joseph Bank 17
Alex Driscoll 15
Matthew Lear 15
Adam Driscoll 13
Patrick Blair 13
James Mcandrew 8
Samuel Walters 8
Charles Walters ii 8
Michael Caputi 8
Jason Lins 7
Randy Lovelace 7
Ryan Knight 6
Bruce Cole 6
Andrey Doroshenko 4
Madeline West 4
Tony Spangler 4
Brian Romberger 3
Matthew Begley 3
Lance Byrd 3
Daniel Hunt 3
David Weaver 2
Jay Mulholland 2
Alain Philippe 2
Mike Dori 2
Ray Whitney 2
Adam Waickman 2
Jason Ludicke 2
Thomas Sasser 1
John-henry Pitas 1
Gabe Smith 1
John Pitas 1
Ila Jackson 1
Alex Jackson 1
Austin Butts 1
Peter Ramdial 1
Jeff Gorski 1
Hannah Barger 1
Brian Tarantino 1
Cody Smith 1
Pete Green 1
Wayne Blanks 1
Daniel Miranda 1
Erik Marks 1
Matthew Cooper 1
Matthew Buckleman 1
Matthew Bagley 1
Ken Fowler 1
Jimmy Klose 1
Gregory Saylor 1
James Dull 1
Steve Klose 1
Greg Capelle 1
Matthew Campbell 1