Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Hilton Cycling Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)
Gerald Wojcik Men Master 55+ (40 km ) 8 / 10
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Jun 28 2014)
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 55-59 8 / 13
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)
Gerald Wojcik Masters 55+ 7 / 16
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Gerald Wojcik Men Open Master 55+ 7 / 25
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Gerald Wojcik Masters 55+ 7 / 25
Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)
Wayne Champigny Men Cat 3/4 27 / 39
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 20 / 25
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Jimmy Bruce Men 5 44 / 52
Travis King Men 4 40 / 50
Wayne Champigny Men 45+ 17 / 24
Francine Myers Women 3/4 11 / 12
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #2 and the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Aug 11 2013)
Gerald Wojcik Masters 45+ 11 / 14
The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 10 2013)
Wayne Champigny Cat 5 (Field Limit 50) 10 / 18
Matt Keiper Cat 5 (Field Limit 50) 15 / 18
Jimmy Bruce Cat 5 (Field Limit 50) 16 / 18
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)
Gerald Wojcik Men Master 45+ 15 / 17
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)
Ron Skinner Men Cat 4 Novice 11 / 59
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)
Gerald Wojcik Masters 45+ 9 / 12
Reuben Santos Masters 55+ 9 / 17
Travis King Mens 4 7 / 13
The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Cregen Brady Men M5 15 / 27
Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Reuben Santos Men Masters 55+/65+ 11 / 14
Sam Redden Men Cat 5 Open 2 / 27
Matt Keiper Men Cat 5 Open 15 / 27
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 Open 20 / 27
Wayne Champigny Men Cat 5 Open 23 / 27
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 45+ 5 / 15
BHB Spring Hill Criterium (May 19 2013)
Ron Skinner Men Cat3/4 25 / 39
Ron Skinner Men Cat4/5 2 / 33
Falls Lake Road Race (May 18 2013)
Ron Skinner Men Masters 30+ 30+ 25 / 28
Ron Skinner Men Cat4/5 23 / 76
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)
Sam Redden Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 13 / 26
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 21 / 26
Wayne Champigny Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 24 / 26
Matt Keiper Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 25 / 26
Ron Skinner Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 42 / 57
Brick City Criterium (May 1 2013)
Ron Skinner Men Cat3/4 19 / 26
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Reuben Santos Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 42 / 51
Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Ron Skinner Men Cat 4 16 / 75
Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 21 2013)
Wayne Champigny Mens Cat 5 10 / 18
Matt Keiper Mens Cat 5 15 / 18
Jimmy Bruce Mens Cat 5 17 / 18
Travis King Men Masters 35+ 14 / 16
Travis King Mens Cat 4 9 / 25
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 45+ Bar Points 14 / 17
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 45/55/65+Combined Finish 20 / 26
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Reuben Santos Men Master 55+ 34 / 39
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)
Reuben Santos Men MASTERS 55+ 24 / 28
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Ron Skinner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 21 / 46
Gerald Wojcik Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 26 / 46
Wayne Champigny Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 9 / 33
Sam Redden Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 15 / 33
Matt Keiper Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 25 / 33
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 26 / 33
Micah Schaubach Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15 18 4 / 5
Ron Skinner Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 8 / 46
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Travis King Men 4-B 27 / 85
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)
Gerald Wojcik Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+ 38 / 41
Gerald Wojcik Men MASTER CAT 1-4 45+ 28 / 29
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 45+ 8 / 12
Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 17 2013)
Travis King Mens CAT 4 19 / 24
Wayne Champigny Mens CAT 5 9 / 10
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Reuben Santos Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 44 / 62
Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)
Reuben Santos Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 17 / 21
Spokin Thru History TT (Sep 22 2012)
Matt Keiper Men Cat 5 2 / 20
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 11 / 20
Hamburg Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
Stefan Blomkvist Men Cat. 5 2 / 45
Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)
Stefan Blomkvist Men Cat 4 3 / 5
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 50+ 11 / 13
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
Stefan Blomkvist Men Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Wayne Champigny Men Cat 4/5 10 / 34
Matt Keiper Men Cat 4/5 19 / 34
Brian Callam Men Cat 4/5 20 / 34
Micah Schaubach Men Cat 4/5 29 / 34
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)
Reuben Santos Men Masters 35+ 3/4 20 / 21
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Gerald Wojcik Men Master 50-59 17 / 19
Mt Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jul 21 2012)
Reuben Santos Men Master 55-99 20 / 27
Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade (Jun 10 2012)
Gerald Wojcik Men Masters 50+ 15 / 21
American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Reuben Santos Men Masters Master 60+ 1 / 2
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 15 / 16
Dan Rutter Men Cat 4 4 / 26
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)
Reuben Santos Men 60+ Masters 60-69 3 / 8
Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Ron Skinner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 14 / 14
Dan Rutter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 15 / 14
David Olds Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 10 / 12
Thomas Fitzgerald Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 12 / 12
David Olds Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+/50+/ 21 / 30
Thomas Fitzgerald Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+/50+/ 30 / 30
Dan Rutter Men CAT 4 1 / 21
Ron Skinner Men CAT 4 5 / 21
Brian Callam Men CAT 4 13 / 21
Thomas Fitzgerald Men CAT 4 18 / 21
Matt Keiper Men CAT 5 14 / 29
Cregen Brady Men CAT 5 24 / 29
Micah Schaubach Men Juniors 13-14 2 / 4
William Fitzgerald Men Juniors 13-14 4 / 4
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Dan Rutter Men Category4 10 / 88
Ron Skinner Men Category4 51 / 88
Conquer The Canal TT (Mar 31 2012)
Gerald Wojcik Master 50+ 12 / 17
Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)
Reuben Santos Men Master 60+ 3 / 16
Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 24 2012)
Dan Rutter Men - Cat 4 13 / 20
Wayne Champigny Men - Cat 5 9 / 19
William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)
Samuel Kennedy Men Cat 3/4 12 / 64
Elias Guerra Men Cat 3/4 29 / 64
Dan Rutter Men Cat 3/4 35 / 64
Shamrock Criterium (Mar 17 2012)
Samuel Kennedy Men Cat 3/4 8 / 42
Thomas Fitzgerald Men Cat 3/4 31 / 42
Reid Stockdill Men Cat 3/4 34 / 42
Elias Guerra Men Cat 3/4 38 / 42
Jimmy Bruce Men Cat 5 19 / 20
William Fitzgerald Mixed Juniors 9 / 11
Micah Schaubach Mixed Juniors 11 / 11
Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)
Gerald Wojcik Masters 50 12 / 14
Marci Hill Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Reid Stockdill Cat 4 9 / 15
Elias Guerra Cat 4 15 / 15
Dave Scheessele Masters 60+ 3 / 7
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)
Elias Guerra Cat 4/5 3 / 51
Samuel Kennedy Cat 4/5 12 / 51
Ron Skinner Cat 4/5 15 / 51
Dave Scheessele Masters 50+ 14 / 21
Micah Schaubach Juniors 10-14 13 / 22
William Fitzgerald Juniors 10-14 22 / 22
Tour of Page County - Page Valley Road Race (Aug 6 2011)
Joe Altomare Men Cat 4 Men 42 / 56
Dave Scheessele Men VA Master Men 24 / 25
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 30 2011)
Dave Scheessele MASTER MEN 60+/65+ 7 / 7
Gerald Wojcik MASTER MEN 50+/55+ 8 / 11
Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 19 2011)
Gerald Wojcik Masters 50 11 / 16
Marci Hill Women Cat 4 6 / 10
Dave Scheessele Masters 60+ 6 / 7
Travis King Cat 4 12 / 16
Reid Stockdill Cat 4 14 / 16
Amphibious Assault Criterium (Jun 4 2011)
Dave Scheessele Masters 50+ 12 / 22
Marci Hill Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Steven Drake Men Cat 3 5 / 15
Samuel Kennedy Cat 5 Men 10 / 21
Ron Skinner Men Cat 4 8 / 33
Elias Guerra Men Cat 4 12 / 33
Reid Stockdill Men Cat 4 25 / 33
Micah Schaubach Junior Boys 8 / 9
Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)
Reid Stockdill CAT 5 5 / 16
Ron Skinner MEN CAT 4 29 / 34
Marci Hill WOMEN 3/4 3 / 7
Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)
Dave Scheessele Men Master 60+ 10 / 10
Marci Hill Women Cat 4 10 / 28
Samuel Kennedy Men cat 5 25 / 36
Dave Scheessele Men Master Combined 50-99 28 / 32
Elias Guerra Men Cat 4 5 / 71
Ron Skinner Men Cat 4 35 / 71
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Travis King Men Cat 4 Pink 67 / 111
Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)
Joe Altomare Men 4 7 / 17
Reid Stockdill Men 5 44 / 47
Reuben Santos Men Open Master 60-99 3 / 10
Dave Scheessele Men Open Master 60-99 8 / 10
Robert Boose Men Open Master 50-99 13 / 22
Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 12 2011)
Elias Guerra Men Cat 5 Category E 2 / 20
Reid Stockdill Men Cat 5 Category E 7 / 20
Samuel Kennedy Men Cat 5 Category E 17 / 20
Thomas Fitzgerald Men Master Category E 40-49 12 / 12
Ron Skinner Men Cat 4 Category E 15 / 28
Anthony Bozarth Men Cat 4 Category E 20 / 28
William Fitzgerald Men Juniors Category E 10-14 7 / 13
Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)
Reid Stockdill Men 5 13 / 27
Reuben Santos Men Open Master 60-64 4 / 10
Dave Scheessele Men Open Master 60-64 9 / 10
Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
William Fitzgerald Juniors 10-14 16 / 17
Ron Skinner Cat 4 20 / 26
Dave Scheessele Men 50+ 9 / 18
Reuben Santos Men 50+ 10 / 18
Thomas Fitzgerald ii Cat 5 6 / 26
Reid Stockdill Cat 5 25 / 26
Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)
Amanda Eichert Women Cat 4 2 / 6
Kirsten High Women Cat 4 5 / 6
Dave Scheessele Masters 50+ / 60+ 11 / 19
Reuben Santos Masters 50+ / 60+ 17 / 19
Ron Skinner Men Cat 5 3 / 27
Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)
Joe Altomare Men 4 30 / 37
Dave Scheessele Men Master 60-99 1 / 9
Reuben Santos Men Master 60-99 5 / 9
The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Dave Scheessele Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 2 / 11
Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Amanda Eichert Women 1/2/3/4 00-99 3 / 11
Kirsten High Women 1/2/3/4 00-99 10 / 11
Jennifer Dreher-byrd Women 1/2/3/4 00-99 11 / 11
Joe Altomare Men 4 00-99 23 / 29
Ron Skinner Men 5 00-99 5 / 25
Bryan High Men 5 00-99 10 / 25
Thomas Fitzgerald Men 5 00-99 11 / 25
Michael Dreher-byrd Men 5 00-99 24 / 25
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)
Dave Scheessele Men Master 55-59 13 / 17
Thomas Fitzgerald Men 5 35-99 15 / 36