Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)
Crystal Harpstreit Women 4 16 / 23
Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)
Crystal Harpstreit Women 4 19 / 20
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)
Crystal Harpstreit Women 4 8 / 29
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)
Crystal Harpstreit Women 4 13 / 19
Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic (May 3 2014)
Crystal Harpstreit Women Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Crystal Harpstreit Women Cat 4 21 / 24
Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 4 32 / 48
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 4 11 / 24
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 3/4 Elite 15 / 32
Barbara Greening Women Cat 3/4 Elite 16 / 32
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3/4 Elite 24 / 32
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)
Sandra Miller Women Cat 3 6 / 15
Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 4 6 / 21
2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Sandra Miller Women 123 Women Masters 35+ 2 / 8
Laurel Green Women 123 Women Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 4 9 / 19
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 9 / 21
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 4 21 / 26
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Laurel Green Women Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 13
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 17 / 25
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 18 / 25
Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 4 8 / 21
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 14 2013)
Alison Mclennan Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 12 / 12
Sophy Lee Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 14 / 18
ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 Elite 6 / 45
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Elite 16 / 45
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 Elite 20 / 45
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Elite 37 / 45
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 Elite 8 / 49
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Elite 17 / 49
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 Elite 26 / 49
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Elite 47 / 49
ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 Elite 7 / 29
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 Elite 17 / 29
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Elite 18 / 29
ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Elite 11 / 44
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 Elite 14 / 44
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Elite 31 / 44
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 Elite 34 / 44
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 Elite 4 / 29
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Elite 9 / 29
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 Elite 15 / 29
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Elite 27 / 29
ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 Elite 5 / 32
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Elite 13 / 32
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Elite 20 / 32
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 Elite 31 / 32
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 3-4 Elite 17 / 38
Emilie Cole Women 3-4 Elite 21 / 38
Sophy Lee Women 3-4 Elite 23 / 38
Kate Furtner Women 3-4 Elite 25 / 38
ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 3-4 Elite 18 / 42
Kate Furtner Women 3-4 Elite 25 / 42
Sophy Lee Women 3-4 Elite 27 / 42
Emilie Cole Women 3-4 Elite 33 / 42
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Emilie Cole Women 3-4 Elite 12 / 28
Heidi Stangl Women 3-4 Elite 14 / 28
Sophy Lee Women 3-4 Elite 18 / 28
Kate Furtner Women 3-4 Elite 20 / 28
Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)
Natalie Dell Women Cat 4 1 / 20
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 17 / 20
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 24 / 48
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 29 / 48
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 3/4 33 / 48
Candice Boyd Women Cat 3/4 39 / 48
Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 3 / 11
Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)
Diana Cedeno Women Cat 4 16 / 26
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)
Diana Cedeno Mixed Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 6 / 11
Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 12 / 16
Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 4 / 9
Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)
Natalie Dell Women Cat 4 1 / 27
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 4 14 / 27
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 19 / 27
Candice Boyd Women Cat 4 26 / 27
Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 9 / 29
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 3/4 15 / 29
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3/4 20 / 29
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 3 / 5
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Heidi Stangl Women 4 / 22
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 6 / 33
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 12 / 33
Sophy Lee Women Cat 3 23 / 27
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Natalie Dell Women Cat 4 2 / 31
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 11 / 31
Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 4 14 / 16
Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 3 / 20
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 1 / 18
Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 4 / 19
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 1 / 20
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 10 / 25
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 18 / 25
Alison Mclennan Women Cat 4 19 / 25
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)
Candice Boyd Women Cat 3/4 12 / 20
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)
Sandra Miller Women Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Sabine Hoffmann Women Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Kristen Gentilucci Women Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Candice Boyd Women Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Sabine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 1 / 20
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 33
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 15 / 25
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Laurel Green Women Pro / CAT 1/2 5 / 11
Cybil Silberman Women Pro / CAT 1/2 8 / 11
Sandra Miller Women CAT 3 3 / 13
Sara Liebert Women CAT 3 8 / 13
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women CAT 3 13 / 13
Sabine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 10 / 13
Candice Boyd Women Cat 4 12 / 13
Petaluma Wine Country Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Joanne Thompson Women Master 45-99 9 / 23
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 42
Sara Liebert Women Cat 1/2/3 30 / 42
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3 41 / 42
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 3 24 / 24
Petaluma Cypress Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Sandra Miller Women Cat 3 1 / 6
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3 6 / 18
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 3 16 / 18
Laurel Green Women Cat Pro/1/2 1 / 18
Cybil Silberman Women Cat Pro/1/2 18 / 18
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 5 / 17
Candice Boyd Women Cat 4 10 / 17
Sabine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 17 / 17
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 4 10 / 16
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 11 / 16
Candice Boyd Women Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 11
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 3 11 / 11
Laurel Green Women Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 33
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 3 / 16
Sandra Miller Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 4 / 16
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 11 / 16
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 3 Open 6 / 15
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 3 Open 8 / 15
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3 Open 9 / 15
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Cat 3 Open 14 / 15
Kate Furtner Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 29
Hannah Stonefields Women Cat 4 Open 15 / 29
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 Open 20 / 29
Serena F Women Cat 4 Open 23 / 29
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 Open 24 / 29
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 17
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 17
Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 12 / 14
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 2 / 11
Joanne Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 11
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 21 / 43
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 3 5 / 13
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24
ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 14 / 35
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 22 / 35
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 26 / 35
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 27 / 35
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 13 / 45
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 16 / 45
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 33 / 45
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 38 / 45
ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 31
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 3/4 Senior 19 / 31
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Senior 25 / 31
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 27 / 31
ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)
Laurel Green Women Cat 1-2 Senior 28 / 66
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 19 / 31
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Senior 22 / 31
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 26 / 31
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 3/4 Senior 27 / 31
ToAD - Town of Erin RR (Jun 27 2012)
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 20
Hannah Stonefield Women Cat 3/4 Senior 18 / 20
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 20 / 31
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 26 / 31
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 24 / 43
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 33 / 43
ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 18 / 34
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 27 / 34
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 31 / 34
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 3 Open 2 / 15
Maya Bacon Women Cat 1 2 3 Open 14 / 17
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 23 / 32
Kate Furtner Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 28 / 32
Amelia Conlen Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 30 / 32
Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 32 / 40
Candice Boyd Women Cat 3/4 36 / 40
Heather Johnson Women Cat 3/4 40 / 40
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 30 / 33
Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Joanne Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 5
Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)
Sandra Miller Women Cat 3 5 / 19
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 8 / 14
Brooke Wenig Women Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 27 / 38
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)
Heather Johnson Men Cat 5 Public A 33 / 42
Emilie Cole Men Cat 5 Public B 29 / 40
County Center Criterium 2 (May 19 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Kate Furtner Women Cat 3/4 10 / 12
Maya Bacon Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 9 / 13
Emilie Cole Women Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 27
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
Courtney Castanos Women Cat 4 Senior 31 / 39
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 3 / 11
Kristen Gentilucci Women Cat 4 6 / 11
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)
Heather Johnson Women Cat 4 10 / 12
Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 1-2-3 13 / 20
Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 5 / 9
Courtney Castanos Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Joanne Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 7
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 16 / 24
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Emilie Cole Women Cat 4 22 / 24
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 (Mar 4 2012)
Kristen Gentilucci Women Cat 4 4 / 9
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Joanne Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 9
Sara Liebert Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Heather Johnson Women Cat 4 11 / 11
County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Maya Bacon Women Cat 3/4 6 / 18
Sara Liebert Women Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Candice Boyd Women Cat 3/4 15 / 18
Kristen Gentilucci Women Cat 3/4 16 / 18
Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Courtney Castanos Women Cat 4 9 / 12
Heather Johnson Women Cat 4 12 / 12
F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 4 1 / 20
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)
Laurel Green Women Cat 1-2-3 13 / 45
Sara Liebert Women Cat 1-2-3 44 / 45
Maya Bacon Women Cat 4 2 / 27
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 4 14 / 27
Kristen Gentilucci Women Cat 4 19 / 27
Amelia Conlen Women Cat 4 20 / 27
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)
Maya Bacon Women Cat 4 2 / 26
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Jenny Bosch- mora Women Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Sandra Miller Women Cat 3/4 9 / 31
Candice Boyd Women Cat 3/4 22 / 31
Laurel Green Women Cat 1/2 4 / 8
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Jul 24 2011)
Sandra Miller Women Women Cat 4 1 / 27
Kathryn Styer Women Women Cat 4 6 / 27
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Jacquelyn Schuler Women Cat 4 13 / 15
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Cat 3 8 / 13
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Pro/1/2 19 / 19
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Cat 3 14 / 15
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 4 15 / 19
Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Cat 3/4 25 / 38
Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Kathryn Styer Women Women Cat 4 7 / 18
IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)
Kathryn Styer Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 6
Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 3 1 / 17
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Cat3/4 Open 12 / 22
The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)
Robin Quarrier Men Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 Person Team 7 / 9
Cybil Silberman Men Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 Person Team 8 / 9
Kathryn Styer Men Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 Person Team 9 / 9
Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)
Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Women Cat 3/4 1 / 34
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 3/4 6 / 34
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 4 6 / 22
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 4 2 / 28
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 4 1 / 28
Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)
Cybil Silberman Women Cat 4 19 / 31
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)
Erica Mikesh Women 4 12 / 49
Anne Findlay Women 4 29 / 49
Michal Jmaeff Women 4 32 / 49
Kathryn Styer Women 4 33 / 49
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)
Erica Mikesh Women 4 10 / 37
Kathryn Styer Women 4 14 / 37
Cortney Burns Women 4 18 / 37
Alissa Maglaty Women 4 21 / 37
Anne Findlay Women 4 28 / 37
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)
Anne Findlay Women 4 12 / 43
Erica Mikesh Women 4 13 / 43
Kathryn Styer Women 4 16 / 43
Cortney Burns Women 4 19 / 43
Alissa Maglaty Women 4 28 / 43
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)
Alissa Maglaty Women 4 5 / 43
Kathryn Styer Women 4 10 / 43
Cortney Burns Women 4 18 / 43
Erica Mikesh Women 4 20 / 43
Anne Findlay Women 4 35 / 43