Log In

Team Overview: Excel Sports Boulder

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

San Marcos SCNCA Criterium Championships Presented b (Jul 26 2015)

Matthew Burinda Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32

Carlsbad Grand Prix of Cycling (Jul 19 2015)

Matthew Burinda Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 2 / 47
Matthew Burinda Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 45

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Kyle Broderson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24

San Luis Rey Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Matthew Burinda Men Master 40+ Open 8 / 61

Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race (Jun 6 2015)

Matthew Burinda Men Master Nc 30+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Matthew Burinda Men Senior Nc Open Cat 1/2/3 43 / 61

Haystack Mountain Time Trial (May 23 2015)

Mark Schwab Men MM 40+ 1-23 7 / 20
Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 8 / 18

Superior Morgul - Road Race (May 17 2015)

Rick Abbott Men MM 60+ 22 / 26
Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 12 / 15

Superior Morgul - Circuit (May 16 2015)

Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 7 / 11
Rick Abbott Men MM 60+ 20 / 29

Superior Morgul - TT (May 15 2015)

Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 8 / 15
Rick Abbott Men MM 60+ 18 / 26

21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 9 2015)

Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 3 / 4

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 19 2015)

Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 2 / 4

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Carla Flores Women MW 50+ 2 / 4

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 8 2015)

Kyle Broderson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 27 / 30

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Mark Schwab Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 10 / 82

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)

Carla Flores Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 30 / 32

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)

Carla Flores Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 23 / 32

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)

Carla Flores Women SW3-4 / MW45+/ MW55+ 31 / 33

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)

Carla Flores Women SW3-4 / MW 45+ SW 55+ 18 / 33

Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 24 2014)

Carla Flores Women 55+ 5 / 9

Boulder Orthopedics Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-123 16 / 28

Mike Nields Memorial BANNOCK ST CRITERIUM (Aug 3 2014)

Evan Wiebe Men JM 13-14 11 / 22
Riley Sheehan Men JM 13-14 16 / 22
Carson Wille Men JM 13-14 17 / 22
Tracey Jacobs Women MW 35+ 4 / 5
Jacob Goldman Men JM 17-18 27 / 35

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)

Riley Sheehan Men JM 13-14 5 / 9
Mark Schwab Men SM P-12 12 / 21
Walter Warwick Men SM P-12 20 / 21
Mark Schwab Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 16
Walter Warwick Men MM 35+ 1-23 16 / 16

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Riley Sheehan Men JM 13-14 6 / 16
Carson Wille Men JM 13-14 16 / 16
Mark Schwab Men MM 35+ 1-23 4 / 18
Brian Martina Men SM 5 11 / 45
Carla Flores Women MW 55+ 6 / 11

Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Carla Flores Women MW 55+ 3 / 8

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Bruce Rabun Men MM 55+ 36 / 45
Carson Wille Men JM 13-14 9 / 12
Jordan Heinrichs Men JM 17-18 10 / 11
Walter Warwick Men MM 45+ 1-23 21 / 26
Carla Flores Women MW 55+ 5 / 9
Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-12 6 / 7
Rick Abbott Men MM 65+ 9 / 28

Deer Trail Road Race (Jun 21 2014)

Rick Abbott Men MM 65+ 2 / 11
Bruce Rabun Men MM 55+ 16 / 26

Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)

Mark Schwab Men MM 35+ 1-23 9 / 18
Evan Wiebe Men JM 13-14 8 / 12
Carson Wille Men JM 13-14 12 / 12
Jacob Goldman Men JM 17-18 13 / 17
Jordan Heinrichs Men JM 17-18 16 / 17
Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-12 6 / 7
Rick Abbott Men MM 65+ 14 / 14

Sonic Boom Race (Jun 8 2014)

Carla Flores Women MW 55+ 3 / 6

Coal Miners Classic (Jun 1 2014)

Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-12 8 / 11
Carla Flores Women MW 55+ 2 / 4

The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)

Rick Abbott Men MM 65+ 4 / 11

Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-12 14 / 14
Jeffrey Wardell Men MM 45+ 1-23 23 / 44
Bruce Rabun Men MM 55+ 31 / 55

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 23 2014)

Kyle Broderson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 2

Gebhardt Automotive Cycling Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Tracey Jacobs Women SW P-12 8 / 13

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 4 2013)

Carla Flores Women SW 55+ 2 / 3
Phillip Perard Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 27 / 46

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 3 2013)

Greg Ruckman Men SM Pro-1-2 17 / 31
Mark Schwab Men SM 35+ 1-2 6 / 23

Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Jul 28 2013)

Carla Flores Women SW 55+ 3 / 13

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 21 2013)

Greg Ruckman Men SM Pro-1-2 8 / 19

27th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Phillip Perard Men SM 35+ 3 21 / 32

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)

Walter Warwick Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 16 / 19
Mark Schwab Men SM 35+ 1-2 5 / 16

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)

Rick Abbott Men SM 65+ 5 / 8

2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Rick Abbott Men SM 65+ 8 / 27
Walter Warwick Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 27 / 29
Carla Flores Women SW 55+ 6 / 13

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)

Walter Warwick Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 18 / 23
Carla Flores Women SW 55+ 3 / 5
Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-1-2 15 / 16
Rick Abbott Men SM 65+ 7 / 10

Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Jun 1 2013)

Carla Flores Women SW 55+ 1 / 3

Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (May 25 2013)

Walter Warwick Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 22 / 27
Tracey Jacobs Women SW Pro-1-2 2 / 4

The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)

Bruce Hodgkins Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 7 / 32

Deer Trail Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Phillip Perard Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 20 / 31
Carla Flores Women SW 55+ 1 / 3

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Bruce Hodgkins Men SM 35+ 1-2 17 / 26

San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Matthew Burinda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 35 / 46
Matthew Burinda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 31 / 52

Hanford Criterium (Apr 7 2013)

Michael Hutson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 29

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2013)

Bruce Hodgkins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 72

Harvest Moon Criterium (Sep 22 2012)

Carla Flores Women Cat 1-4 18+ 9 / 14

Lotoja Classic (Sep 8 2012)

John Ospina Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem 4 / 16

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

Mark Schwab Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39 16 / 52
Tom Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49 60 / 104

Ride Stage 5 Criterium (Aug 24 2012)

Carla Flores Women Cat 1-4 18+ 9 / 14

King of Lookout Hill Climb (Aug 24 2012)

Rick Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 8 / 9
Walter Warwick Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 4

Colorado JR/Masters State Road Race Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Carla Flores Women Master 45+ 5 / 26
Phillip Perard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 34
Rick Abbott Men Master 65+ 15 / 20

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Carla Flores Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 5 / 8
Rick Abbott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99 5 / 9

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (Aug 4 2012)

Mark Schwab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 5 / 16
Rick Abbott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99 11 / 16
Mark Schwab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 10 / 23
Greg Ruckman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 14 / 23

Salida Classic Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Carla Flores Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 5 / 9

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 14 2012)

Greg Ruckman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 7 / 11
Mark Schwab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 1 / 8
Carla Flores Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 2 / 8

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jul 1 2012)

Rick Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 4 / 9
Mark Schwab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 13 / 16

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Carla Flores Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 6
Rick Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 2 / 4

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Carla Flores Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 6
Rick Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 1 / 4

Longbranch Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

John Ospina Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 35 / 41

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Rick Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 4 / 6
Carla Flores Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 6

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 17 2012)

Greg Ruckman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 10-99 6 / 24
Carla Flores Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Sw 45-99 2 / 13
Rick Abbott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 65-99 5 / 6
Bruce Hodgkins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 35-99 8 / 16

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 16 2012)

Bruce Rabun Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 55-99 37 / 54
Rick Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 65-99 5 / 22

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 10 2012)

Greg Ruckman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 10-99 8 / 24
Mark Schwab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 10-99 16 / 24
Bruce Hodgkins Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-99 8 / 18

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (May 27 2012)

Carla Flores Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-54 8 / 13

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Dan Bass Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 28 / 28

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Dan Bass Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 24 / 28

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Glenn Bunselmeyer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 42 / 62
John Ospina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 47 / 62
Darren Pollard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 53 / 62
Chris Gulick Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 56 / 62

Deer Trail Road Race (May 6 2012)

Rick Abbott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99 5 / 13

Liberty Road Race (May 5 2012)

Pete Gomez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 4 / 10
Tom Cole Men Cat 1/2 Senior 6 / 6

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Darren Pollard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 16 / 39
John Ospina Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 28 / 39
Glenn Bunselmeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 32 / 39
Chris Gulick Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 35 / 39

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Tom Cole Men Master 40-99 34 / 53

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Tom Cole Men Master 40-99 49 / 56

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Tom Cole Men Master 40-99 23 / 55

Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Apr 21 2012)

Mark Schwab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 13 / 28
Rick Abbott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99 6 / 17

Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg RR (Apr 20 2012)

Tom Cole Men Master 40-99 12 / 57

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Rick Abbott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99 6 / 11

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

John Ospina Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 34 / 34

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2011)

Robert Britt Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 19 / 49

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Robert Britt Men Master 40-44 12 / 44

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)

Robert Britt Men Cat 3 15 / 47

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Robert Britt Men Cat 3 28 / 46
Robert Britt Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 16 / 45

Death Valley Road Stage Race (May 14 2011)

Bruce Hodgkins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 4 / 10

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race (Jun 3 2010)

Tim Kibler Cat 4 Men 44 / 48