Log In

Team Overview: San Diego Bicycle Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Dana Point Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Martin Adamczyk Men NCC Pro/Cat 1 45 / 77

Easter Sunday GP Race #4 (Apr 5 2015)

Richard Salter Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 54
Ethan Boen Men Junior 13-14 Open 15 / 15
Richard Salter Men Senior Open Cat 4 51 / 88

Spring Classic GP Race #3 (Mar 22 2015)

Ethan Boen Men Junior 13-14 Open 12 / 21

Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Douglas O'neal Men CAT 5 2 / 12

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Katherine Ellis Women Cat 4 1 / 25
Renee Robinson Women Cat 4 8 / 25
Matea Djokic Women Cat 4 11 / 25
Jeungho Jo peters Women Cat 4 22 / 25
Heather Odom Women Masters 55+ 1 / 10
Debi Foli Women Masters 55+ 10 / 10
Esther Walker Women Cat 3 2 / 21
Beatrice Dormoy Women Cat 3 17 / 21

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Katherine Ellis Women Cat 4 1 / 26
Renee Robinson Women Cat 4 5 / 26
Matea Djokic Women Cat 4 19 / 26
Jeungho Jo peters Women Cat 4 22 / 26
Heather Odom Women Masters 55+ 5 / 11
Debi Foli Women Masters 55+ 9 / 11
Esther Walker Women Cat 3 4 / 21
Beatrice Dormoy Women Cat 3 16 / 21

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Katherine Ellis Women Cat 4 1 / 26
Renee Robinson Women Cat 4 5 / 26
Matea Djokic Women Cat 4 19 / 26
Jeungho Jo peters Women Cat 4 22 / 26
Heather Odom Women Masters 55+ 5 / 11
Debi Foli Women Masters 55+ 9 / 11
Esther Walker Women Cat 3 4 / 21
Beatrice Dormoy Women Cat 3 16 / 21

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Renee Robinson Women Cat 4 3 / 26
Katherine Ellis Women Cat 4 7 / 26
Matea Djokic Women Cat 4 20 / 26
Jeungho Jo peters Women Cat 4 24 / 26
Logan Bass Men Cat 3 5 / 51
Heather Odom Women Masters 55+ 5 / 11
Debi Foli Women Masters 55+ 9 / 11
Esther Walker Women Cat 3 3 / 22
Beatrice Dormoy Women Cat 3 17 / 22

Dare To Race GP Race #2 (Feb 22 2015)

Ethan Boen Men Junior 13-14 Open 13 / 13
Richard Salter Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 51

The ICE Sportswear Criterium (Feb 15 2015)

Sean Lee Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 95 / 103
Aileen Tran Women Collegiate Open Cat D 3 / 5
Sean Lee Men Collegiate Open Cat C 8 / 24
Sean Lee Men Senior Open Cat 4 82 / 84

Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race (Feb 8 2015)

Joaquin Munoz Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 54 / 62
Joaquin Munoz Men Senior Open Cat 5 54 / 75

Spy Red Trolley Classic (Feb 1 2015)

Ethan Boen Men Junior 13-14 Open 11 / 14
Aileen Tran Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 10 / 34
Israel Vicuna Men Junior 17-18 Open 10 / 15
Sean Lee Men Senior Open Cat 5 5 / 42
Kori Sherman Men Senior Open Cat 5 40 / 42

Boulevard Road Race (Jan 31 2015)

Aileen Tran Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 36 / 46
Sean Lee Men Senior Open Cat 5 22 / 67
Aileen Tran Women Senior Open Cat 4 24 / 30

Ontario Ice Breake GP Race #1 (Jan 11 2015)

Ethan Boen Men Junior 13-14 Open 11 / 13

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Beatrice Dormoy Women Master 50-54 5 / 12
Heather Odom Women MASTER 55-59 5 / 11
Debi Foli Women MASTER 55-59 11 / 11

Ontario Series 7 (Aug 17 2014)

Don Keith Men Master 50+ 1/2/3/4 32 / 48
Don Keith Men Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 14 / 21

MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men 40K 55+ MR 13 / 16

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Aug 14 2014)

Daniel Storer Senior cat 4/5 30 / 44

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men 55-59 MR 9 / 12

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jul 31 2014)

Daniel Storer Mixed cat 4/5 Senior 21 / 33

Miller School Road Race/VA & MABRA Age-graded Championships (Jul 27 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Masters 55+ 14 / 14

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men MASTER 55+ 15 / 18

Carlsbad Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Alan Goodrich Men Senior Open CAT 5 56 / 57

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jul 10 2014)

Daniel Storer Mixed cat 4/5 Senior (45 Minutes) 21 / 46

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Cat 5 41 / 45

Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race (Jun 15 2014)

Alan Goodrich Men Cat 5 Senior Open 8 / 22
Jeremy Schaefer Men Cat 5 Senior Open 9 / 22
George Roberts Men Cat 5 Senior Open 21 / 22

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 37 / 43

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men CAT 5 Senior 18+ 24 / 27

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 14 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Cat 5 C 23 / 25

Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Cat 5 Novice 41 / 46

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 7 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Cat 5 C 15 / 15

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Masters 55+ 21 / 22

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 4 2014)

Victor Hupp Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 13 / 58
Patrick Malihan Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 58
Mason Turvey Men Cat 4 Senior Open 2 / 79
Dehnis Delacruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 26 / 79
Logan Bass Men Cat 4 Senior Open 27 / 79
Austin Kruisheer Men Cat 4 Senior Open 35 / 79
Ben Arena Men Cat 4 Senior Open 43 / 79
Ken Roy Men Cat 4 Senior Open 53 / 79
Michael Yuhas Men Cat 4 Senior Open 66 / 79
Jeremy Schaefer Men Category 5 7 / 46
John Wagenaar Men OPEN Master 60+ 9 / 10
Jonathan Deguzman Men Cat 2 5 / 56
Sean Mulderig Men Cat 2 10 / 56
Luke Ramseth Men Cat 2 19 / 56
Benjamin Rathkamp Men Cat 2 42 / 56
Edwin Clement Men Cat 2 55 / 56
Eric Geier Men Cat 3 Senior Open 13 / 65
Peter Beck Men Cat 3 Senior Open 47 / 65
Nick Jones Men Cat 3 Senior Open 61 / 65

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 3 2014)

Alexa Alarcon Women OPEN Championship 9-14 2 / 6
Edely Alarcon Women OPEN Championship 9-14 3 / 6
Jeremy Schaefer Men Category 5 Senior Open 1 / 32
Alan Goodrich Men Category 5 Senior Open 15 / 32
Salma Alarcon Women Open Championship 15-16 4 / 6

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Mk Tribbie Men Cat 5 Category 46 / 55

Ontario Series 4 (Apr 20 2014)

Mitch Albo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 37 / 37

Island View Classic Criterium (Apr 6 2014)

Jeremy Schaefer Men Cat D Collegiate Open 1 / 34
Jeremy Schaefer Men Cat 5 Senior Open 12 / 15

Ontario Series 3 (Mar 23 2014)

Bradley Bishop Men OPEN Junior 15-16 17 / 20
Julian Levy Men OPEN Junior 13-14 20 / 27
Michyla Huff Women OPEN Junior 9-14 9 / 11

Ontario Series 2 (Feb 23 2014)

Richard Salter Men OPEN Junior 15-16 2 / 20
Bradley Bishop Men OPEN Junior 15-16 15 / 20
Julian Levy Men OPEN Junior 13-14 9 / 22
Michyla Huff Women OPEN Junior 9-14 6 / 8

UCLA Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Nichole Bryant Women Cat C Collegiate OPEN 7 / 10

Spy Red Trolley Classic (Feb 2 2014)

Bradley Bishop Men Open Junior 15-16 13 / 15
Salma Alarcon Women OPEN Junior 15-18 8 / 10
Julian Levy Men Open Junior 13-14 7 / 12
Alexa Alarcon Women OPEN Junior 9-14 2 / 8
Edely Alarcon Women OPEN Junior 9-14 5 / 8
Michyla Huff Women OPEN Junior 9-14 7 / 8

Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Tim Perkins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 47 / 55
George Roberts Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 54 / 55
Nichole Bryant Women Cat C Collegiate Sep-99 12 / 14

2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)

Fred Nicolet Men Masters 60-64 12 / 21
Patricia Kimper Women Masters 65-69 1 / 1

Carlsbad Grand Prix (Sep 8 2013)

Austin Croyet Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 3 / 4
Susanna Torke Women Cat 3/4 Senior 21 / 23
Taso Iosifidis Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 69

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)

Patricia Kimper Women Masters 65-69 2 / 2
Fred Nicolet Men Masters 60-64 22 / 45

San Marcos Crit (Jul 28 2013)

Austin Croyet Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 7 / 13
Taso Iosifidis Men Cat 4 Senior 58 / 73
Roxxanne Peoples Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 6

Rosena Ranch III (Jun 22 2013)

Erick Palafox Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 13 / 19
Erick Palafox Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 51

3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Jun 9 2013)

Erick Palafox Men Cat 4 Senior 15 / 122
Erick Palafox Men Cat 4 Senior 23 / 122
Erick Palafox Men Cat 4/5 Senior 8 / 75

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Bethany Williams Women Cat 4 2 / 3

Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (May 12 2013)

Erick Palafox Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 5 / 12
Erick Palafox Men Cat 5 Open 3 / 28

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Taso Iosifidis Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 28 / 62

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 4 2013)

Roxxanne Peoples Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Austin Croyet Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 22 / 29
Douglas Burkhart Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 26 / 29
Erick Palafox Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 26 / 29
Matthew Vincent Men Cat 5 Senior 37 / 40

San Luis Rey Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Bernie Bogard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 27 / 27
Austin Croyet Men Cat 5B Senior 17 / 50
Erick Palafox Men Cat 5B Senior 45 / 50

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Bernie Bogard Men Master 55+ 32 / 39

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)

Bernie Bogard Men MASTERS 55+ 18 / 28

San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Austin Croyet Men Cat 5B Senior 5 / 35
Taso Iosifidis Men Cat 5A Senior 6 / 37
Austin Croyet Men Cat 5A Senior 10 / 37

Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic TIme Trial (Mar 9 2013)

Leon Mack Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59 3 / 3

Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Steven Crook Cat 5 36 / 46
David Greif Cat 5 46 / 46
John Schible Cat 4 33 / 50

Brentwood Grand Prix (Aug 5 2012)

Quinten Kirby Men Cat 3 11 / 64

San Marcos Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Quinten Kirby Men Cat 3 41 / 49
John Schible Men Cat 4 47 / 78
Austin B Men Cat 5 B 19 / 45
Austin Croyet Men Jr 13-14 1 / 16
Steven Crook Men Cat 5 A 34 / 41
Quinten Kirby Men Jr 15-16 1 / 22
Phil Oien Men Jr 10-12 5 / 7
David Greif Men Jr 17-18 12 / 15

Paramount Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Stephen Westwood Men 35+ 40 / 79
Stephen Westwood Men 40+ 32 / 72

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 8 2012)

Stephen Westwood Men 35+ 10+ 61 / 106

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Phil Oien Men Junior 10-12 9 / 29

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Phil Oien Men Junior 10-12 11 / 29

Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)

Phil Oien Men Junior 10-12 19 / 27

The Jail Circuit Race p/b Serious Cycling (Jun 16 2012)

David Greif Men Category 5B Senior 18 / 43
Quinten Kirby Men Category 3 Senior 11 / 17
Aristeo Robles Men Jr Men 17-18 Junior 17-18 9 / 15

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Bethany Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 5

Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Stephen Westwood Men Masters 35+ 35 / 47

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Phil Oien Men Junior 10 12 7 / 9
Quinten Kirby Men Junior 15 16 6 / 18

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Quinten Kirby Men Junior 15-16 28 / 40

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 15 2012)

Eric Maland Men Cat3/4 00-99 80 / 89

San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Austin Croyet Men Cat 5 A 2 / 47
Eric Boarman Men Cat 5 A 44 / 47
Eric Boarman Men Cat 5 B 37 / 39
Brian O'mara Men Masters 35+ 17 / 26
Stephen Westwood Men Masters 35+ 26 / 26
Quinten Kirby Men Cat 3 5 / 44
Brian O'mara Men Cat 3 17 / 44
Stephen Westwood Men Cat 3 26 / 44
James Zumwalt Men Cat 4 44 / 55
Stuart Anderson Men Masters 45+ 25 / 30

San Diego Cyclo-Vet Spring Classic Time Trial (Mar 31 2012)

Calvin Allen Men Masters 65-69 8 / 8
Stuart Anderson Men Masters 45-49 7 / 9
Michael Oneil Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 12
Austin Croyet Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 12

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Mar 25 2012)

Eric Oien Men Cat 3 24 / 41

Rosena Ranch (Mar 24 2012)

Quinten Kirby Men Juniors 15-16 3 / 21
Quinten Kirby Men Cat 3 6 / 39

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Mar 11 2012)

Eric Boarman Men Cat 5 4 / 42

Tour de Murrieta - Time Trial (Mar 9 2012)

Eric Boarman Men Cat 5 12 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)

Eric Oien Men Junior 15-16 2 / 15

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Eric Oien Men Junior 15-16 4 / 15

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Eric Oien Men Junior 15-16 2 / 15

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Gary Kanaby Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 5 / 6

Imperial Valley Classic (Feb 18 2012)

Stuart Anderson Men Cat 3 27 / 27
Quinten Kirby Men Cat 4 1 / 25

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 29 2012)

Eric Oien Men Cat 3 31 / 54
Quinten Kirby Men Jr 15-16 7 / 36
Eric Oien Men Jr 15-16 23 / 36
Quinten Kirby Men Jr 17-18 9 / 28

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 28 2012)

Eric Oien Men Cat 3 38 / 45

Hilton Head Criterium Series #3 (Jan 22 2012)

Susanna Torke Women Pro1/2/3/4 1 / 1

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

Kevin Egan Masters Men 35+ 16 / 17

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Gabe Varela Pro/1/2 Men 49 / 117

Busiest Racers

in last months
Quinten Kirby 12
Mk Tribbie 12
Erick Palafox 9
Austin Croyet 9
Eric Oien 7
Stephen Westwood 6
Ethan Boen 5
Sean Lee 5
Debi Foli 5
Heather Odom 5
Jeremy Schaefer 5
Beatrice Dormoy 5
Phil Oien 5
Richard Salter 4
Taso Iosifidis 4
Eric Boarman 4
Aileen Tran 4
Matea Djokic 4
Esther Walker 4
Jeungho Jo peters 4
Renee Robinson 4
Katherine Ellis 4
Michyla Huff 3
Bradley Bishop 3
Julian Levy 3
David Greif 3
Alan Goodrich 3
Bernie Bogard 3
Daniel Storer 3
Stuart Anderson 3
Fred Nicolet 2
Susanna Torke 2
George Roberts 2
Brian O'mara 2
John Schible 2
Patricia Kimper 2
Roxxanne Peoples 2
Bethany Williams 2
Steven Crook 2
Logan Bass 2
Nichole Bryant 2
Salma Alarcon 2
Don Keith 2
Edely Alarcon 2
Alexa Alarcon 2
Joaquin Munoz 2
Douglas O'neal 1
Kori Sherman 1
Leon Mack 1
Mitch Albo 1
Tim Perkins 1
Patrick Malihan 1
Benjamin Rathkamp 1
Douglas Burkhart 1
Matthew Vincent 1
Dehnis Delacruz 1
Ben Arena 1
Austin Kruisheer 1
Edwin Clement 1
Israel Vicuna 1
Austin B 1
Aristeo Robles 1
Calvin Allen 1
Eric Maland 1
Jonathan Deguzman 1
James Zumwalt 1
Gary Kanaby 1
Peter Beck 1
John Wagenaar 1
Michael Yuhas 1
Sean Mulderig 1
Mason Turvey 1
Nick Jones 1
Victor Hupp 1
Kevin Egan 1
Eric Geier 1
Ken Roy 1
Michael Oneil 1
Martin Adamczyk 1
Luke Ramseth 1
Gabe Varela 1