Log In
 
 
Team Overview: mbrc/bicycle link Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)
Anthony Simpson Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 13 / 22
North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 2 (Jun 15 2014)
Dave Maccutcheon Men Cat 3 18 / 26
North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 1 (Jun 14 2014)
Dave Maccutcheon Men 45-49 8 / 23
North Carolina State Road Race Championship (Jun 14 2014)
Dave Maccutcheon Men 45-49 8 / 23
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)
Daniel Joakim Men MASTER 50+ 38 / 39
Jim Frame Men MASTER 40+ 30 / 38
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Eddie Venegas Men Cat 4 C 29 / 58
Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Mar 23 2014)
William Wayne Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 35
The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Louisgie Shoy Cat 5 Men 29 / 43
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Louisgie Shoy Men Cat 5 Open 29 / 43
Iowa State RR Championships (Aug 11 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 10 / 10
State Gravel Road Race (Aug 8 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Master 40-49 1 / 4
Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 2 / 3
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Robert Tobey Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 27
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Robert Tobey MASTERS 40+ 57 / 58
Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)
Jim Baldesare Men CATEGORY 1/2 13 / 66
Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 4 / 4
Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 11 / 15
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 17 / 19
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 8 / 9
Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 12345 Master 40-99 18 / 26
Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Jim Baldesare Men Pro/Cat 1/2 76 / 91
NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 15 2012)
David Alger Men Masters 55+ 55-99 9 / 10
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Paul Smith Men 5/Citizen 55+ 5 / 26
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Robert Cruz Cat 3/4 33 / 90
Dana Snowdale Cat 3/4 61 / 90
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Aaron Mccormack Cat. 5 38 / 46
Steve Curran Cat. 4 22 / 68
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Ben Moy Juniors Men 13-18 10 / 12
Steve Curran Cat 4 44 / 58
Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)
David Maccutcheon CAT 3 MEN 59 / 63
Mike Monarch CAT 4 MEN 11 / 60
Robert Cruz CAT 4 MEN 27 / 60
Patrick Ford CAT 4 MEN 42 / 60
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)
Richard Cullen Masters 55+ 5 / 27
Ben Moy Junior 10-14 4 / 8
David Maccutcheon Men Cat 4 10 / 52
Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 16 / 52
Scott Bartley Men Cat 4 36 / 52
Dana Snowdale Men Cat 4 38 / 52
Patrick Ford Men Cat 4 42 / 52
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 33 / 79
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Steve Curran CAT 4 41 / 43
Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)
Callum Henderson Cat 5 Men 4 / 52
Fred Shaw Cat 5 Men 43 / 52
Sean Ford Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 42
Robert Cruz Cat 3/4 44 / 99
Matthew Nelson Cat 3/4 53 / 99
Algis Norkevicius Cat 3/4 72 / 99
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Algis Norkevicius Cat. 4 23 / 40
28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)
Steve Curran Men Master 40+ 94 / 96
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Steve Curran Cat 4 40 / 50
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 39 / 60
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 13 / 61
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 29 / 64
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Steve Curran Men Cat. 4 41 / 51
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 19 / 47
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
John Stonebarger Masters 45+ 14 / 70
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Robert Cruz CAT 4 MEN 19 / 62
Algis Norkevicius CAT 4 MEN 36 / 62
Sean Ford MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 52 / 63
Bob Deangelis CAT 5 MEN 20 / 40
John Stonebarger MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 51 / 55
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Callum Henderson 5 men 34 / 134
Matthew Nelson 4 men 94 / 155
Patrick Ford 4 men 109 / 155
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
John Stonebarger Master 45+ (1-4) 6 / 26
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Steve Foley Cat 5 45+ Black 26 / 35
Matthew Nelson 4 Men White 51 / 92
Patrick Ford 4 Men White 63 / 92
Scott Bartley 4 Men White 84 / 92
David Belknap Masters 50+ (1-4) 37 / 101
Paul Lynch Masters 40+ (1-4) 50 / 87
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
John Stonebarger Masters 45+ 1 / 28
Dana Snowdale Masters 45+ 5 / 28
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
John Stonebarger Master 45+ 3 / 68
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Algis Norkevicius Cat 5 (35-44) 3 / 49
Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 27 / 73
Steve Curran Men Cat 4 53 / 73
Jack Storer Men 5 (45-54) 8 / 50
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ 5 / 75
Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)
John Stonebarger Men 45+ 19 / 27
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Paul Lynch MASTER 45 16 / 34
John Stonebarger MASTER 45 19 / 34
Steven Crays MEN CAT 4 32 / 38
Norkevicius Algis MEN CAT 5 5 / 16
David Alger MASTERS 50 19 / 22
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)
Paul Lynch Men Pro/1/2 47 / 77
Steven Crays Men 4/5 21 / 58
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)
Scott Washburn Men Pro/1/2 95 / 100
Steve Curran Men 4/5 53 / 75
Matthew Nelson Men 4/5 65 / 75
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
David Belknap Men Master 45+ 11 / 62
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)
Scott Mckeown Cat 3/4 24 / 50
Robert Cruz Cat 3/4 25 / 50
Matthew Nelson Cat 3/4 30 / 50
Patrick Ford Cat 3/4 41 / 50
Michael Doody Cat 5 35+ 3 / 30
Algis Norkevicius Cat 5 35+ 4 / 30
Arthur O leary Cat 5 35+ 5 / 30
Callum Henderson Cat 5 35+ 12 / 30
Paul Smith Cat 5 35+ 15 / 30
Dana Snowdale Masters 35+ 13 / 30
Sean Ford Masters 35+ 16 / 30
Jim Mitterando Masters 35+ 18 / 30
David Maccutcheon Masters 35+ 21 / 30
David Belknap Masters 45+ 9 / 39
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ 14 / 39
William Peabody Masters 45+ 20 / 39
Michael Dirado Masters 45+ 22 / 39
Arnold t. Kalmbach Masters 45+ 31 / 39
Dave Alger Masters 45+ 35 / 39
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Thomas Middleton Men 3 23 / 73
David Belknap Men Masters 50+ 12 / 66
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 9 / 24
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 8 / 24
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
David Alger Master 55+ 25 laps 14 / 18
Algis Norkevicius Cat. 5 20 laps 4 / 40
Scott Washburn Master 35+ 35 laps 22 / 56
William Peabody Master 45+ 30 laps 23 / 53
Steve Curran Cat. 4 30 laps 35 / 56
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
John Stonebarger Men - Master - 35-99 67 / 67
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
John Stonebarger Men - Master - 35-99 29 / 74
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
John Stonebarger Master 35+ 14 / 74
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)
Steve Curran Men's 3/4 35 minutes 20 / 36
Steve Curran Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 5 / 15
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Steve Curran Men cat. 4 15 / 37
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
John Stonebarger Masters 40-49 15 / 40
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
John Stonebarger Masters 40-49 14 / 40
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
John Stonebarger Masters 40-49 3 / 40
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Steven Corran Men Category 4 26 / 50
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Helen Mao WOMEN 4 26 / 38
Paul Smith CAT 5 35+ 34 / 49
David Belknap MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 7 / 75
Bill Connolly MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 22 / 43
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Steven Crays Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 61 / 66
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
David Belknap MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 60
John Stonebarger MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 21 / 60
Hans Von der luft MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 43 / 60
Matthew Nelson CAT 4 MEN 45 / 59
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Thomas Middleton CATEGORY 3 90km 37 / 87
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
David Belknap Master 45 23 / 85
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ 9 / 14
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)
Dave Maccutcheon Masters 35+ (1-4) 10 / 12
Tom Middleton Men Cat 3 3 / 16
Scott Roy Men Cat 4 22 / 37
Algis Norkevicius Men Cat 5 17 / 36
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Bill Connolly Masters 60+ 9 / 24
David Maccutcheon Masters 40+ 56 / 82
Paul Lynch Masters 40+ 78 / 82
David Belknap Masters 50+ 57 / 103
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
John Stonebarger Masters 45 1 / 16
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)
John Stonebarger MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 6 / 71
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Paul Smith Men Cat 5 (55+) 4 / 35
Robert Cruz Men Cat 5 (35-44) 5 / 41
Helen Mao Women Open 11 / 44
Bill Connolly Men Master 55+ 2 / 28
John Stonebarger Men Master 35+ 19 / 29
Michael Di rado Men Master 45+ 25 / 59
Adam Brodsky Men Master 45+ 43 / 59
3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)
John Stonebarger JR 15-18 20 / 75
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Colman O'connor Master 40+ 30 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Colman O'connor Master 40+ 26 / 69
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 53 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Colman O'connor Master 40+ 41 / 71
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 52 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Colman O'connor Master 40+ 27 / 71
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 52 / 71
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
Paul Lynch MASTER 45 15 / 25
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Paul Lynch MASTERS 45 13 / 38
Colman O'connor MASTERS 45 23 / 38
Syngen Marrocco CAT 4 MEN 9 / 42
Steven Curray CAT 4 MEN 42 / 42
David w. Alger MASTERS 55 10 / 11
John Stonebarger MASTERS 35+ 22 / 32
Colman O'connor MASTERS 35+ 25 / 32
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Daniel Joakim Men Pro/1/2/3 86 / 100
Scott Roy Men 4 20 / 72
Hans Von der luft Men 4 27 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Jesus Vazquez Masters 45+ (1-4) 57 / 63
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ (1-4) 14 / 21
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
David Becknap Men Master 45+ 9 / 48
Jesus Vazquez Men Master 45+ 41 / 48
Michael Di rado Men Master 45+ 42 / 48
Adam Brodsky Men Master 45+ 43 / 48
Helen Mau Women 4 & Women Master 7 / 20
Bill Connolly Men Master 55+ 15 / 21
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)
Hans Von der luft Cat 3/4 27 / 58
David Belknap Masters 45+ (cat 5 / 34
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ (cat 7 / 34
Michael Di rado Masters 45+ (cat 18 / 34
Jesus Vazquez Masters 45+ (cat 21 / 34
William Peabody Masters 45+ (cat 24 / 34
Adam Brodsky Masters 45+ (cat 30 / 34
Sean Ford Masters 35+ (cat 15 / 26
Jim Mitterando Masters 35+ (cat 18 / 26
David Maccutcheon Masters 35+ (cat 25 / 26
Colman O'connor Pro/1/2/3 31 / 39
Robert Cruz Cat 5 7 / 40
Jack Storer Cat 5 13 / 40
Gary Musgrove Cat 5 19 / 40
Michael Doody Cat 5 29 / 40
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Bill Connolly Men 50+ (Cat 1- 46 / 69
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 10 / 29
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 12 / 29
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Bill Connolly Master 55+ 55 kilometers 8 / 22
David Alger Master 55+ 55 kilometers 18 / 22
John Stonebarger Master 35+ 35 kilometers 16 / 62
Paul Lynch Master 35+ 35 kilometers 41 / 62
Paul Lynch Master 45+ 30 kilometers 21 / 63
Daniel Joakim Master 45+ 30 kilometers 50 / 63
Hans Von der luft Cat 4 30 kilometers 21 / 42
Paul Dipersio Cat 4 30 kilometers 35 / 42
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)
Hans Von der luft Men 4 9 / 97
John Stonebarger Men 3 10 / 73
Colman O'connor Men Pro/1/2 47 / 94
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Colman O'connor Men Master 35+/45+ 26 / 80
Paul Lynch Men Master 35+/45+ 46 / 80
Daniel Joakim Men Master 35+/45+ 62 / 80
John Stonebarger Men Master 35+/45+ 70 / 80
Paul Lynch Men 2/3 102 / 127
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Thomas Middleton Cat 1-3 19 / 37
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Paul Lynch Masters 40+ 25 laps 41 / 93
Paul Lynch Masters 30+ 25 laps 56 / 97
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Thomas Luster Masters 45+ 49 / 59
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Colman O'connor Pro/1/2 31 / 41
David Belknap Masters 45+ 11 / 64
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ 29 / 64
Thomas Luster Masters 45+ 55 / 64
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)
Thomas Middleton MEN CAT 4 * 28. 4 / 56
David Maccutcheon MEN CAT 4 * 28. 33 / 56
Jim Midurandno MEN CAT 4 * 28. 38 / 56
Matthew Nelson CAT 5 * 21. 28 / 37
John Stonebarger MASTER 35+ * 28. 16 / 24
Paul Lynch MASTER 45 + * 28. 12 / 32
Jesus Vazquez MASTER 45 + * 28. 22 / 32
Michael Di rado MASTER 45 + * 28. 27 / 32
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Thomas Middleton 4 Men 40 / 66
Colman O'connor Masters 45+ 15 / 73
John Stonebarger Masters 35+ 59 / 78
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ 3 / 40
Jesus Vazquez cat 4/5 35+ 50 / 56
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Colman O'connor Masters 45+ 11 / 70
David Belknap Masters 45+ 14 / 70
Michael Di rado Masters 45+ 62 / 70
Jesus Vazquez cat 4/5 35+ 59 / 59
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ 16 / 30
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Colman O'connor MASTER 45 + * 1 / 33
Bill Peabody MASTER 45 + * 31 / 33
John Stonebarger MASTER 35+ * 4 / 17
Jeffrey Gilman MASTER 35+ * 10 / 17
Thomas Middleton MEN CAT 4 * 3 / 39
Matthew Nelson CAT 5 34 UNDER * 19 / 24
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Bill Connolly Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 88
Michael Di rado Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 69 / 88
Paul Crowley Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 73 / 88
Jesus Vazquez Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 80 / 88
David Belknap Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 75
Paul Lynch Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 52 / 75
Steve Foley Men 5 45+ 24 / 27
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Colman O'connor Masters 35+ 5 / 36
John Stonebarger Masters 35+ 32 / 36
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)
Colman O'connor MEN MASTERS 35+ 19 / 68
John Stonebarger MEN MASTERS 35+ 37 / 68
Busiest Racers
in last months
John Stonebarger 43
Paul Lynch 17
Colman O'connor 15
David Belknap 12
Steve Curran 12
Bill Connolly 11
Robert Cruz 11
Thomas Middleton 10
Matthew Nelson 8
Algis Norkevicius 7
Jesus Vazquez 7
Michael Di rado 6
David Maccutcheon 6
Hans Von der luft 5
Patrick Ford 5
Daniel Joakim 4
David Alger 4
Sean Ford 4
Dana Snowdale 4
Paul Smith 4
Dave Maccutcheon 4
Steven Crays 3
William Peabody 3
Callum Henderson 3
Adam Brodsky 3
Steve Foley 2
Jim Mitterando 2
Michael Doody 2
Ben Moy 2
Scott Roy 2
Scott Bartley 2
Scott Washburn 2
Jim Baldesare 2
Jack Storer 2
Thomas Luster 2
Louisgie Shoy 2
Helen Mao 2
Robert Tobey 2
Fred Shaw 1
Jim Frame 1
Dave Alger 1
Tom Middleton 1
Helen Mau 1
Bob Deangelis 1
Scott Mckeown 1
Anthony Simpson 1
David w. Alger 1
Paul Crowley 1
Paul Dipersio 1
Jim Midurandno 1
Aaron Mccormack 1
Eddie Venegas 1
William Wayne 1
David Becknap 1
Steven Curray 1
Arthur O leary 1
Norkevicius Algis 1
Steven Corran 1
Mike Monarch 1
Michael Dirado 1
Arnold t. Kalmbach 1
Gary Musgrove 1
Bill Peabody 1
Richard Cullen 1
Syngen Marrocco 1
Jeffrey Gilman 1