Log In

Team Overview: THE BICYCLE DEPOT

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

John Cullinan Category 3/4 37 / 44
John Schwartz Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 29 / 32
John Cullinan Category 4/5 18 / 37

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

John Cullinan Men Cat 4 27 / 99

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

John Schwartz Men Master 40-49 10 / 26
John Cullinan Men Cat 4 12 / 35
John Schwartz Men cat 3/4 26 / 68
John Cullinan Men cat 3/4 58 / 68

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

John Cullinan Cat 4 10 / 37

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

John Schwartz Men Master 45+ 13 / 41
Bill Nicholas Men Cat 5 J 55+ 8 / 57
Joe Allen Men Cat 5 H 45+ 10 / 41
Larry Chapman Men Cat 4 B 40+ 6 / 74
James Stafford Men Cat 4 B 40+ 12 / 74

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

John Schwartz Men Senior Cat3/4 5 / 54
John Schwartz Men Master 45+ 8 / 46

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

John Cullinan C (4/5) 23 / 69
Larry Chapman B(3/4) 31 / 77

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

John Cullinan C (4/5) 7 / 30

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

John Schwartz Men Master 45+ 8 / 26

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

John Cullinan C (4/5) Race 8 / 53
John Schwartz A (1/2/3) Race 52 / 59

2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 22 2015)

John Schwartz Men Senior Cat3/4 7 / 48
John Cullinan Men Cat 5 5 / 27
John Schwartz Men Master 45+ 2 / 44

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

John Schwartz Men 45+ Master 12 / 43
John Schwartz Men Senior Cat3/4 5 / 54

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

John Cullinan Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 3 / 8

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

John Cullinan Men 5 35-44 3 / 16

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

John Cullinan Men 5 35-44 5 / 17

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

John Cullinan Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 5 / 9

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

John Cullinan Men 5 2 / 25

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

John Cullinan Men Cat 5 5 / 54

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

John Schwartz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 33
James Stafford Men Cat 4 Senior 15 / 77
Larry Chapman Men Cat 4 Senior 39 / 77
John Cullinan Senior 35+ 2 / 17

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2014)

John Schwartz Men Cat 3/4 19 / 50

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

John Schwartz Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 22

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

James Stafford Men Masters Cat 4-5 2 / 70

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Larry Chapman Men Cat 4 5 / 41
Larry Chapman Men Cat3/4 Senior 21 / 43

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Isaac Allen Men Junior 15-16 31 / 38
Joe Allen Men Cat 5 I 45+ 5 / 47
Alex Sherwood Men Cat 5 F 35+ 22 / 47
Tom Stevens Men Cat 5 A 4 / 57
Zachary Elkind Men Cat 5 A 20 / 57
Christopher Tuthill Men Cat 4 D 11 / 74
Larry Chapman Men Cat 4 D 32 / 74
James Stafford Men Cat 4 B 40+ 2 / 74

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Larry Chapman C (4/5) Race 36 miles 1 / 65

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Thomas Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 18

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

Paul Lamarche Men 4/5 Open 29 / 29

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

Paul Lamarche Men 4/5 Open 27 / 49

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Paul Lamarche Men 4/5 Open 45 / 49

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Paul Lamarche Men 4/5 Open 30 / 49

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Paul Lamarche Men 4/5 Open 39 / 49

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Isaac Allen Men JUNIORS 13-14 3 / 8

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

Thomas Hill Pro-Cat3 p/b Vincent Funeral Homes Inc. 18 / 34

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Thomas Hill Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) 26 / 45

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Larry Chapman Men 5 35+ 2 / 12
James Stafford Men 4 27 / 76
Thomas Hill Men 3 40 / 66

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Larry Chapman Men 5 35+ 1 / 12
James Stafford Men 4 37 / 85
Thomas Hill Men 3 42 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Larry Chapman Men 5 35+ 3 / 12
James Stafford Men 4 13 / 85
Thomas Hill Men 3 49 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Larry Chapman Men 5 35+ 4 / 12
James Stafford Men 4 85 / 85
Thomas Hill Men 3 47 / 76

Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)

Thomas Hill Men Pro/1/2/3 25 / 44

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Thomas Hill Men 3 31 / 49

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

James Stafford 4 Men 22 / 68
Paul Lamarche 4 Men 39 / 68

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 23 2013)

Thomas Hill Men 3 8 / 49

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)

Isaac Allen Men open Junior 13-14 1 / 3

Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Isaac Allen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 13-14 2 / 4

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)

Thomas Hill 3 Men 8 / 51

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Thomas Hill 3 Men 12 / 29
James Stafford Cat 5 6 / 25

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Isaac Allen Junior Boys 13-14 8 / 14
Joe Allen 5 Men 45+ 3 / 20
Thomas Hill 4 Men 1 / 35

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)

Bill Irving MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 40 / 63

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

Thomas Hill Men Cat 4 7 / 70

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Thomas Hill Men Cat 4 30 / 46

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Isaac Allen Junior Boys 13-14 11 / 20
James Stafford Men 5-L 1 / 37
Joe Allen Men 5-K 6 / 32
Michael Newman Men 5-G 1 / 34
Thomas Hill Men 4-B 2 / 85

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

Thomas Hill B (3/4) Race 48 miles 26 / 94

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Tom Stevens C (4/5) Race 36 miles 5 / 66
Thomas Hill C (4/5) Race 36 miles 7 / 66
Zachary Elkind C (4/5) Race 36 miles 30 / 66
Michael Newman C (4/5) Race 36 miles 35 / 66
Tom Stevens C (4/5) Race 36 miles 65 / 66

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Thomas Hill Cat 4 33 / 52

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)

Omri Roden Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 33 / 35

White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)

Omri Roden Pro-1-2-3 33 / 35

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

Thomas Hill Men 5 (35+) 1 / 5

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)

James Stafford Men 5 (45+) 4 / 14

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

Jeremy Dawkins Men Cat 4/5 21 / 44
Philip Vondra Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 6 / 21
Patrick Sheeley Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 21 / 21

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)

Philip Vondra Men 5 35+ 7 / 21
Patrick Sheeley Men 5 35+ 21 / 21

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Jeremy Dawkins Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 13 / 75
Thomas Hill Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 20 / 75
Philip Vondra Men 5 35+ 7 / 31
Patrick Sheeley Men 5 35+ 24 / 31

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Philip Vondra Men 5 35+ 6 / 31
Patrick Sheeley Men 5 35+ 11 / 31

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Omri Roden 3 Men 41 / 45

Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)

Omri Roden Event 4 - Pro 1/2/3 11 / 23

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

James Stafford Men Cat 5 Group B 6 / 27
Isaac Allen Men Junior 13-14 2 / 4

CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Omri Roden 3 Men 61 / 93

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Omri Roden Cat 3 33 / 52

Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2012)

Omri Roden Men Cat 2/3 60 / 90

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Joe Allen Men Cat 5 10 / 26
Isaac Allen Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Omri Roden Men 3 40 / 86

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Omri Roden Men 3 11 / 86

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Joe Allen Cat 5 45+ 5 / 21
Patrick Sheeley Cat 5 35+ 20 / 24

Rock Lititz Tour - Crit (Apr 29 2012)

Omri Roden Men Cat 3 11 / 29

Rock Lititz Tour - TT (Apr 29 2012)

Omri Roden Men Cat 3 34 / 45

Rock Lititz Tour - RR (Apr 28 2012)

Omri Roden Men Category3 42 / 56

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

James Stafford Cat 5/45+ (Blue) 3 / 40
Joe Allen Cat 5/45+ (White) 11 / 38
Greg Cannon Cat 5/35+ (Pink) 34 / 37
Jeremy Dawkins Cat 4 (Blue) 54 / 92
Omri Roden Cat 4 (Yellow) 28 / 89
Peter Bysshe Cat 4 (Yellow) 33 / 89
Isaac Allen Junior Boys 13-14 8 / 18

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Omri Roden Cat 4, 4 / 80

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Omri Roden Cat 3/4 3 / 60

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

Omri Roden Cat 4 31 / 36

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Omri Roden Cat 3/4 5 / 31

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

James Stafford CAT 5 14 / 66
Isaac Allen CAT 5 54 / 66
Omri Roden CAT 4 2 / 85

ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Omri Roden Men 3/4 25 / 52

ECCC Week 3, Philly Flyer Circuit Race (Mar 17 2012)

Omri Roden Men 3/4 25 / 88

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

Peter Bysshe Cat 4 26 / 59

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Omri Roden Men Cat 4 53 / 116

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Omri Roden Cat 4 11 / 76

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Omri Roden 4 Men 10 / 64

Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)

Joe Allen Men Cat 5 20 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 5 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 5 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 37 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 44 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 38 / 64

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Paul Lamarche Juniors 15-18 5 / 14
Mendy Taylor 4 Women 1 / 20

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

James Stafford Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 3 / 29
Peter Bysshe Men Cat 4 Group B 35 / 50

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Peter Bysshe Men 4 Group B 36 / 75
James Stafford Men 5 45+ 3 / 39

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Peter Bysshe Men 4 Group B 43 / 75
James Stafford Men 5 45+ 5 / 39

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

James Stafford Men 5 45+ 4 / 39
Peter Bysshe Men 4 Group B 16 / 75

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Isaac Allen Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 1

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 17 2011)

Isaac Allen Men Junior 10-12 8 / 19

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Omri Roden Cat 4/5 4 / 49

Nicole Reinhart Memorial - Road Race (Jul 16 2011)

Isaac Allen Men Junior 10-12 7 / 15

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 16 2011)

Isaac Allen Men Junior 10-12 6 / 15

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Paul Lamarche Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 6
Omri Roden 3/4 Men 49 / 81

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Isaac Allen Junior 10-12 Men 1 / 1
Joe Allen Cat 5 Men 2 / 16

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Peter Bysshe 4 Men 40+ 82 / 97

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Omri Roden Men Category4 19 / 20

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Isaac Allen Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 6

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Omri Roden CAT 4/5 UNDER 30 3 / 11

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

Omri Roden Men cat. 4 11 / 27

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 30 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 33 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Omri Roden Men 4 36 / 55

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Greg Cannon Men Cat 5 (35+) Grey 33 / 50
Paul Stockamore Men Cat 5 (u35) Orange 9 / 49
Isaac Allen Juniors 10-12 Boys 2 / 13
Peter Bysshe Men Cat 4 Brown 30 / 111
Omri Roden Men Cat 4 Brown 35 / 111

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)

Omri Roden CAT 4 - 5 / 44

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 26 2011)

Omri Roden Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 25 / 62

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Omri Roden Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 4 / 72
Isaac Allen Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 45 / 58

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Lisa Gizzarelli Women Open 35+ 4 / 18

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)

Bill Irving Masters 45+ 27 / 40

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Paul Lamarche Juniors 16-18 1 / 3
Jeremy Dawkins Cat 4/5 Men 19 / 65
William Irving 3/4 Men 47 / 70

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Paul Lamarche Juniors 15-18 6 / 13

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men B 16 / 58

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men B 15 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men B 12 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men B 26 / 70

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men 50 / 93
James Stafford Cat 5 3 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men Red 27 / 81
Isaac Allen Juniors 10-12 3 / 6

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Jeremy Dawkins B race 19 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men 68 / 95

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men 78 / 99

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men 43 / 104

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men 68 / 104

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Patrick Clifford 3 Men 12 / 33

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

John Heppolette Cat 4 Men 28 / 100

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins Men 4/5 35+ 16 / 58
John Heppolette Men 4/5 38 / 66
Timothy Diemoz Men 4/5 41 / 66
Patrick Clifford 3/4 Men 10 / 72

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins Men's 4 39 / 90

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

Jeremy Dawkins 3/4 Men 40 / 47

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Patrick Clifford 3 Men Green Group 3 / 77
Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men Black Group 49 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men Grp B 53 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men Grp B 23 / 56

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Jeremy Dawkins 4 Men Grp B 18 / 56

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Patrick Clifford Cat 3 Men 13 / 43

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Patrick Clifford Men Cat 3 9 / 75
Jeremy Dawkins cat 5 10 / 43

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Patrick Clifford Men's 4 7 / 86
John Heppolette Men's 4,5 2 / 56
Jeremy Dawkins Men's 4,5 29 / 56

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

John Heppolette CAT 4/5 3 / 53

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Patrick Clifford Men 4 Red Group 3 / 85
Jeremy Dawkins Men 5 35+ 3 / 31