Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Cyclonauts Racers Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Men Pro/1/2/3 72 / 75
Jason "jj" Hancock Men Master 40+ 13 / 56
Joe Rodrigues Men Master 40+ 27 / 56
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)
Jason Hancock Men 3 18 / 19
Michael Norton Men 40+ (1-4) 6 / 16
Jeff Papineau Men 40+ (1-4) 9 / 16
Mike Maloney Men 40+ (1-4) 11 / 16
Jason Hancock Men 40+ (1-4) 12 / 16
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Jeff Magee 40+ (1-4) 21 / 34
Joe Rodrigues 40+ (1-4) 23 / 34
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Jason Hancock Cat 3 Men 30 / 46
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 Men 34 / 46
Michael Norton Cat 3 Men 44 / 46
Jason Hancock Master 35+ 7 / 21
Mike Maloney Master 35+ 19 / 21
Michael Norton Master 45+ 4 / 37
Jeff Papineau Master 45+ 11 / 37
Mike Maloney Master 45+ 14 / 37
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Jeff Magee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 23 / 25
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Jason Hancock Men Cat 3/4 24 / 71
Michael Maloney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 32 / 36
Jason Hancock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 21 / 39
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 18 / 47
Jason Hancock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 23 / 47
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 37 / 47
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Jeff Magee Men Cat 3/4 8 / 96
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 58 / 96
Jason Hancock Men Cat 3/4 59 / 96
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 12 / 51
Jason Hancock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 15 / 51
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 36 / 51
Michael Maloney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 37 / 51
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Masters 40+ 15 / 68
Jeff Papineau Masters 40+ 60 / 68
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 48 / 66
Mike Maloney Cat 3/4 52 / 66
Jeff Papineau Cat 3/4 56 / 66
Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)
Mike Maloney Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 40K 3 / 12
Mike Maloney Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 20K 4 / 13
Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Men Master 40+ 13 / 59
Jeff Magee Men Master 40+ 20 / 59
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
George Pawle Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 53
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Michael Norton Cat 3 35 / 35
Jeff Papineau Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 22
Joe Rodrigues Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 22
Michael Norton Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 33
Joe Rodrigues Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 33
Jeff Papineau Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 33
Michael Norton Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 48
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
George Pawle Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 78
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Men master 40+ 6 / 35
Douglas Mckeon Men master 40+ 9 / 35
Jeff Papineau Men master 40+ 14 / 35
Mike Maloney Men master 40+ 17 / 35
Michael Cavros Men master 40+ 27 / 35
Michael Cavros Men master 40+ 32 / 35
Mike Maloney Men master 50+ 5 / 35
Michael Norton Men master 50+ 7 / 35
George Pawle Men master 50+ 29 / 35
George Pawle Men master 60+ 2 / 19
Joe Rodrigues Men cat 3 4 9 / 25
Douglas Mckeon Men cat 3 4 16 / 25
Michael Cavros Men cat 3 4 21 / 25
Jeff Papineau Men cat 3 4 24 / 25
Mike Maloney Men cat 3 4 25 / 25
Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)
Michael Norton Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5054 2 / 20
Michael Norton Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4044 1 / 5
Jason Hancock Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4044 5 / 5
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549 18 / 19
Michael Cavros Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549 19 / 19
Michael Norton Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5054 12 / 23
Michael Cavros Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549 17 / 22
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549 20 / 22
Michael Norton Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4044 3 / 4
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Men Master 40-49 22 / 35
Jeff Magee Men Master 40-49 29 / 35
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Michael Norton Men Cat 3 Open 6 / 40
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 3 Open 24 / 40
George Pawle Men Cat 3 Open 25 / 40
Mike Maloney Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 40
Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 7 / 35
Mike Maloney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 20 / 35
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 29 / 35
George Pawle Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 30 / 35
Plainville Spring Series (Apr 5 2014)
Douglas Mckeon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 1 / 18
Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 3 / 18
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 13 / 18
Jason Hancock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 15 / 18
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 17 / 18
Jason Hancock Men Cat 3/4 5 / 10
Douglas Mckeon Men Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 9 / 10
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26
Jason Hancock Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 26
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)
Douglas Mckeon Men Masters 50+ 4 / 18
12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)
Mike Maloney 50+ 9 / 24
Michael Norton cat 3-4 9 / 41
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Joe Rodrigues Mixed Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34
Douglas Mckeon Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 24
Joe Rodrigues Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 24
Jason Hancock Mixed Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Michael Norton Mixed Cat 3/4 6 / 16
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Douglas Mckeon Mixed Cat 1/2/3 22 / 34
Jeff Papineau Mixed Cat 1/2/3 27 / 34
Joe Rodrigues Mixed Cat 1/2/3 33 / 34
Douglas Mckeon Mixed Masters 50+ 4 / 31
Joe Rodrigues Mixed Masters 50+ 6 / 31
Jeff Papineau Mixed Masters 50+ 9 / 31
Michael Norton Mixed Masters 50+ 11 / 31
Michael Norton Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 28
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Michael Norton Masters Men 45+ 39 / 70
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
Jason Hancock Men Masters 31 / 78
Michael Norton Men Masters 57 / 78
GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)
Mike Maloney Men 50+ 23 / 25
GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)
Mike Maloney Men 50+ 24 / 42
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Mike Maloney Men 50+ 28 / 42
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Mike Maloney Men 50+ 27 / 42
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Mike Maloney Men 50+ 31 / 42
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 3 / 35
Michael Norton Cat 3 11 / 35
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3 25 / 35
Michael Cavros Cat 3 29 / 35
Mike Maloney Cat 3 30 / 35
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Michael Cavros Masters 35+ 29 / 38
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 32 / 38
Jeff Papineau Masters 35+ 35 / 38
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 5 / 46
Michael Cavros Masters 45+ 21 / 46
Jeff Papineau Masters 45+ 38 / 46
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ 42 / 46
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Mike Maloney Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 32 / 38
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 Men 2 / 57
Mike Maloney Cat 3/4 Men 32 / 57
Jeff Papineau Cat 3/4 Men 36 / 57
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3/4 Men 37 / 57
Michael Cavros Cat 3/4 Men 40 / 57
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)
Mike Maloney MASTERS MEN 45+ 4 / 43
Michael Norton MASTERS MEN 45+ 13 / 43
Michael Cavros MASTERS MEN 45+ 34 / 43
Michael Norton MASTERS MEN 35+ 15 / 34
Michael Cavros MASTERS MEN 35+ 25 / 34
Mike Maloney MASTERS MEN 35+ 29 / 34
Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Michael Norton CATEGORY 3 20 / 28
Michael Cavros CATEGORY 3 23 / 28
Mike Maloney CATEGORY 3 26 / 28
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Michael Norton Cat 3 Men 13 / 46
Michael Cavros Cat 3 Men 35 / 46
Mike Maloney Cat 3 Men 37 / 46
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3 Men 42 / 46
Michael Norton Master 45+ 5 / 67
Mike Maloney Master 45+ 39 / 67
Jeff Papineau Master 45+ 56 / 67
Michael Cavros Master 45+ 57 / 67
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Michael Norton Men 3/4 5 / 71
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Michael Norton *Masters 40+ 40 / 66
Joe Rodrigues *Masters 40+ 51 / 66
Michael Norton Cat 3 6 / 38
Mike Maloney Cat 3 18 / 38
Michael Cavros Cat 3 25 / 38
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3 26 / 38
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3 31 / 53
Michael Cavros Cat 3 39 / 53
Michael Norton Cat 3 45 / 53
Michael Norton Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 30
Joe Rodrigues Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 30
Michael Norton Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 49
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)
Joe Rodrigues Masters 3 / 10
Jeff Papineau Masters 6 / 10
Mike Maloney Masters 8 / 10
Mike Maloney Masters 50+ 13 / 16
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
Michael Norton Men Masters 40+ 5 / 10
Jeff Papineau Men Masters 40+ 9 / 10
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
George Pawle MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 33 / 63
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
Joe Rodrigues Men's Cat 3 34 / 45
Jeff Papineau Men's Cat 3 38 / 45
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Mike Maloney 50+/60+ 42 / 89
George Pawle 50+/60+ 44 / 89
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
George Pawle MASTER 55+ 10 / 19
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Stephen Brault Men 4-B 56 / 85
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 7 / 23
Jeff Papineau Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 22 / 23
Michael Norton Cat3 8 / 34
Jeff Papineau Cat3 27 / 34
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 13 / 29
Michael Cavros Men Cat 3/4 20 / 29
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 3/4 29 / 29
Michael Norton Men Masters 40+ 6 / 35
Jeff Papineau Men Masters 40+ 27 / 35
Michael Cavros Men Masters 40+ 35 / 35
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Mike Maloney 50+ 5 / 30
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 8 / 40
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 3/4 31 / 40
Michael Cavros Men Cat 3/4 35 / 40
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 3/4 38 / 40
Michael Norton Men Masters 40+ 6 / 29
Michael Cavros Men Masters 40+ 25 / 29
Joe Rodrigues Men Masters 40+ 26 / 29
Jeff Papineau Men Masters 40+ 28 / 29
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 7 / 32
Jeff Magee Men Cat 3/4 18 / 32
Michael Cavros Men Cat 3/4 29 / 32
Mike Maloney Men Cat 3/4 30 / 32
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 29
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 29
Michael Norton Men Masters 40+ 5 / 32
Joe Rodrigues Men Masters 40+ 7 / 32
Jeff Papineau Men Masters 40+ 23 / 32
Michael Cavros Men Masters 40+ 30 / 32
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 8 / 65
Michael Maloney Masters 45+ 60 / 65
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 50 / 78
Michael Maloney Cat 3/4 55 / 78
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
George Pawle Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 57
Michael Norton Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 57
Mike Maloney Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 54 / 57
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Michael Norton Cat 3 3 / 21
Mike Maloney Cat 3 18 / 21
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Jim Thompson MEN 55-59 20 / 22
Mike Maloney MEN 45-49 2 / 27
Michael Norton MEN 45-49 8 / 27
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Mike Maloney Cat 3 20 / 28
Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)
Mike Maloney Event 3 - Cat 3/4 9 / 27
Michael Norton Event 3 - Cat 3/4 12 / 27
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Michael Norton Master 35+ 34 / 49
Michael Norton Master 45+ 34 / 44
Mike Maloney Master 45+ 44 / 44
Jim Thompson Master 55+ 7 / 22
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Michael Norton MASTERS 40+ 7 / 31
Mike Maloney MASTERS 40+ 27 / 31
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 6 / 46
Mike Maloney Men Cat 3/4 43 / 46
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Michael Norton Cat 3 5 / 52
Mike Maloney Cat 3 47 / 52
Stephen Brault Cat 4 28 / 39
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Michael Norton Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 10 / 62
Mike Maloney Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 60 / 62
Jeff Papineau Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 27 / 48
Mike Maloney Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 31 / 48
Jeff Papineau Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 37 / 49
Mike Maloney Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 39 / 49
Michael Norton Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 45 / 49
Stephen Brault Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 42 / 44
Stephen Brault Cat 4 38 / 43
Ocean State Senior Olympics (Jun 3 2012)
Michael Norton Men Master 40 km 45-49 1 / 3
Mike Maloney Men Master 40 km 45-49 3 / 3
Jim Thompson Men Master 20 Km 55-59 10 / 13
Mike Maloney Men Master 20 Km 45-49 2 / 3
Michael Norton Men Master 20 Km 45-49 3 / 3
James Thompson Men Master 40 km 50-54 8 / 9
Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)
Michael Norton Men Cat 3 48 / 94
Mike Maloney Men Cat 3 70 / 94
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 27 2012)
Michael Norton Men Cat3/4 13 / 50
Mike Maloney Men Cat3/4 50 / 50
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Jim Thompson Masters 50+ 23 / 36
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 10 / 49
Michael Cavros Men Cat 3/4 24 / 49
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 3/4 26 / 49
Mike Maloney Men Cat 3/4 42 / 49
Michael Cavros Men Cat 2/3 34 / 34
George Pawle Master 60+ 1 / 5
Michael Norton Master 40+ 8 / 35
Michael Cavros Master 40+ 24 / 35
Jeff Papineau Master 40+ 30 / 35
Mike Maloney Master 40+ 31 / 35
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Jim Thompson Masters 55+ 14 / 18
George Pawle Masters 60+ 1 / 7
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Jim Thompson Masters 55+ 10 / 17
George Pawle Masters 60+ 2 / 7
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)
Michael Norton Men Cat 1-4 Masters 45+ 5 / 16
Michael Norton Men Cat 3/4 33 / 57
Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)
Eric Pearce Masters 50+ 4 / 18
Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)
Eric Pearce Masters 50+ 4 / 18
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 2 / 25
George Pawle Masters 45+ 24 / 25
George Pawle Masters 55+ 4 / 15
Michael Norton Cat 3 4 / 12
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 12 / 12
Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)
Eric Pearce Masters 50+ 3 / 20
Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)
Eric Pearce Masters 50+ 2 / 20
Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)
Mike Maloney Men Cat 3 14 / 18
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
George Pawle Masters 50 + 5 / 101
Stephen Brault Masters 40+ 4/5 43 / 67
GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 22 2012)
George Pawle Men Masters 50+ 3 / 15
Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Michael Norton MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 3 / 41
Mike Maloney MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 26 / 41
Michael Cavros MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 35 / 41
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
George Pawle Masters 60 2 / 35
Eric Pearce Masters 50 13 / 132
Stephen Brault Cat 4 (Yellow) 58 / 89
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)
Stephen Brault Cat 4, 58 / 80
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Michael Norton Masters 40+ 6 / 32
Mike Maloney Masters 40+ 15 / 32
George Pawle Masters 50+ 20 / 31
Michael Norton Men 3/4 26 / 51
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 9 / 70
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 21 / 64
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ 60 / 64
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 28 / 81
Michael Cavros Cat 3/4 75 / 81
Mike Maloney Cat 3/4 76 / 81
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Michael Norton Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 53 / 62
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Michael Norton MEN 45-49 11 / 19
Mike Maloney MEN 45-49 18 / 19
Jeff Papineau MEN 40-44 11 / 14
Michael Cavros MEN 40-44 12 / 14
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
George Pawle Masters 60+ 1 / 16
Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)
Eric Pearce Master Men 45+ 8 / 53
Mike Maloney Master Men 45+ 37 / 53
Michael Norton Master Men 45+ 48 / 53
Michael Norton Master Men 35+ 28 / 40
Mike Maloney Master Men 35+ 31 / 40
Eric Pearce Master Men 35+ 39 / 40
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Eric Pearce Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 55
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 59
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 31 / 59
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Eric Pearce Men 50+ 8 / 68
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 21 2011)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40+ 1 / 32
Working Man's Stage Race - RR (Jul 20 2011)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40+ 5 / 32
Working Man's Stage Race - TT (Jul 19 2011)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40+ 11 / 32
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Michael Norton Cat 3 Men 15 / 57
Jim Thompson Master 55+ 7 / 18
Michael Maloney Master 35+ 39 / 43
Michael Norton Master 45+ 19 / 31
Eric Pearce Master 45+ 25 / 31
Michael Maloney Master 45+ 26 / 31
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Michael Norton Master 30+ 5 / 14
Mike Maloney Master 30+ 7 / 14
Michael Cavros Master 30+ 9 / 14
Joe Rodriques Master 30+ 10 / 14
Eric Pearce Master 45+ 2 / 49
Mike Maloney Master 45+ 38 / 49
Joe Rodrigues Master 35+ 37 / 65
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
Eric Pearce Master 40+ 34 / 96
Michael Norton Master 40+ 36 / 96
Michael Cavros Master 40+ 49 / 96
Mike Maloney Master 40+ 66 / 96
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Michael Norton Cat 3 20 / 61
Mike Maloney Cat 3 54 / 61
Jim Thompson Cat 3 57 / 61
Eric Pearce Masters 40+ 29 / 77
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
George Pawle Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 39
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Michael Cavros CAT 3 22 / 61
Michael Norton CAT 3 50 / 61
Jeff Papineau CAT 3 61 / 61
Eric Pearce MASTER 40 2 / 31
Michael Norton MASTER 40 27 / 31
Mike Maloney MASTER 40 28 / 31
Michael Cavros MASTER 40 30 / 31
Jeff Papineau MASTER 40 31 / 31
Jim Thompson MASTER 55 11 / 17
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Eric Pearce MEN 45+ (CAT 1-4) 34 / 48
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
George Pawle MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 26 / 47
Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)
Michael Maloney Men Masters 45+ 5 / 15
Michael Norton Men cat. 3 6 / 26
Mike Maloney Men cat. 3 22 / 26
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
George Pawle Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 19 / 95
Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ (1-4) 17 / 24
Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ (1-4) 14 / 24
Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ (1-4) 12 / 24
Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Michael Norton MASTER 35+ (1-4) 15 / 24
Mike Maloney MASTER 35+ (1-4) 17 / 24
Eric Pearce MASTER 45+ 7 / 26
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Stephen Brault Men Cat 4 Pink 56 / 111
Eric Pearce Men 50+ 17 / 150
Ian Lane Men Cat 5 (u35) Brown 31 / 50
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Eric Pearce Master 45 13 / 42
Michael Norton Master 45 24 / 42
Jim Thompson Master 45 30 / 42
Jim Thompson Master 55 65 13 / 31
Eric Pearce Master 35 5 / 38
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Mike Maloney Men Master 35+ 30 / 36
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Michael Cavros CAT 3 35 / 44
Michael Norton CAT 3 42 / 44
Mike Maloney CAT 3 43 / 44
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ 19 / 53
Jim Thompson Masters 45+ 45 / 53
Stephen Brault Cat 4 Men 60 / 88
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Joseph Crooks Men 3 37 / 49
Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 47
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Jim Thompson Master 45+ 30 / 39
Michael Maloney Cat 3 Men 41 / 54
Michael Cavros Cat 3 Men 47 / 54
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Joe Rodrigues Master 35+ 38 / 60
Eric Pearce Pro. 1-2-3 36 / 74
Eric Pearce Master 45+ 8 / 51
Kenneth Hamel Master 45+ 38 / 51
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40-99 27 / 40
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40-99 21 / 42
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40-99 14 / 43
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40-99 31 / 47
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Eric Pearce Men Master 40-99 22 / 48
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Mike Maloney MEN CAT 3 20 / 20
Eric Pearce MASTER 45+ 14 / 42
Eric Pearce MASTER 45+ 39 / 42
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)
Douglas Mckeon Men 3 58 / 65
Michael Norton Men 3 60 / 65
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Mike Maloney Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 52
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 52
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Eric Pearce Masters 35+ 24 / 30
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ 2 / 38
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 47 / 60
Michael Norton Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 60
Kenneth Hamel Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 46 / 60
Mike Maloney Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 47 / 60
Joe Rodrigues Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 70
Michael Norton Cat 3 21 / 41
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3 33 / 41
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 34 / 41
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)
Eric Pearce MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 5 / 13
Eric Pearce MASTER 35+ (I-IV) 6 / 19
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Michael Norton Men 3 22 / 121
Michael Maloney Men 3 60 / 121
Dylan Mckeon Men Junior 15-18 45 / 54
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
Michael Norton Men 3/4 6 / 69
James Thompson Men 3/4 40 / 69
Michael Cavros Men 3/4 49 / 69
Michael Maloney Men 3/4 51 / 69
Michael Cavros Men Master 35-99 40 / 62
Michael Maloney Men Master 35-99 44 / 62
James Thompson Men Master 35-99 48 / 62
Michael Norton Men Master 35-99 49 / 62
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Eric Pearce Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 44 / 87
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Michael Norton Men Cat. 3 1 / 34
John Badessa Men Cat. 3 18 / 34
Douglas Mckeon Men Cat. 3 26 / 34
Michael Cavros Men Cat. 3 29 / 34
Michael Norton Men Masters 45+ 33 / 47
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Eric Pearce Men 3 29 / 69
James a. Thompson iii Masters 45+ 31 / 70
Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)
Christian Knapp Junior 15-16/ 17-18 21 / 23
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)
Eric Pearce Men Cat 2/3 8 / 67
Michael Norton Men Cat 2/3 14 / 67
Michael Cavros Men Cat 2/3 45 / 67
Jeff Papineau Men Cat 2/3 46 / 67
Mike Maloney Men Cat 2/3 51 / 67
John Badessa Men Cat 2/3 60 / 67
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
George Pawle Masters 55 1 / 48
Eric Pearce Masters 45 36 / 110
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Christian Knapp CAT 5 35+ 35 / 38
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Eric Pearce Master 35+ 31 / 59
Mike Maloney Master 35+ 37 / 59
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 45 / 54
Eric Pearce Master 45+ 13 / 68
Mike Maloney Master 45+ 40 / 68
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Mike Maloney Men Master 45+ 50 / 75
Jorge Ramirez Men Master 55+ 8 / 32
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)
Michael Cavros cat 3 38 / 69
Mike Maloney cat 3 39 / 69
Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)
Michael Norton Men 45+ 4 / 27
Mike Maloney Men 45+ 13 / 27
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Mike Maloney MASTER 45 24 / 34
Mike Maloney MEN CAT 3 18 / 26
Kenneth Hamel MEN CAT 4 27 / 38
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Jorge Ramirez Masters 55+ 8 / 15
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
George Pawle Masters 55+ 1 / 25
Jorge Ramirez Masters 55+ 12 / 25
Michael Norton Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 62 / 67
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 8 2009)
Michael Norton M 35+ 38 / 53
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Mike Maloney Men Master 45+ 27 / 62
Michael Norton Men Master 45+ 57 / 62
George Pawle Men Master 55+ 3 / 16
Jorge Ramirez Men Master 55+ 11 / 16
Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)
Michael Norton Men 3 9 / 45
John Badessa Men 3 11 / 45
Michael Norton Master 45+ 9 / 57
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)
John Badessa Cat 3/4 1 / 50
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 17 / 50
Michael Cavros Cat 3/4 21 / 50
Jeff Papineau Cat 3/4 39 / 50
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Jorge Ramirez Men Masters 50+ 41 / 66
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Douglas Mckeon 3/4 men 4 / 58
Michael Norton 3/4 men 9 / 58
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
Michael Norton Men Master 35+ 30 / 43
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
Michael Norton Men Masters 32 / 43
New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)
Michael Maloney Men 45 28 / 36
Keith Gauvin Pro 123 27 / 60
Douglas Mckeon Men 35 7 / 44
Jeff Papineau Men 35 32 / 44
Douglas Mckeon Cat 3 32 / 47
Drew Chieda Cat 3 33 / 47
Michael Maloney Cat 3 34 / 47
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 42 / 47
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Joe Rodrigues Master 35+ 35 laps 44 / 56
Michael Norton Master 45+ 30 laps 2 / 53
Kenneth Hamel Master 45+ 30 laps 33 / 53
Mike Maloney Master 45+ 30 laps 40 / 53
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
Douglas Mckeon Cat 3 2 / 49
Keith Gauvin Cat 3 12 / 49
Juan Dejesus Cat 3 22 / 49
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 43 / 49
John Badessa Cat 4 2 / 47
Douglas Mckeon Masters 40+ 21 / 56
Jeff Papineau Masters 40+ 29 / 56
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)
John Badessa Men's 3/4 35 minutes 14 / 36
Derek Zisk Men's 3/4 35 minutes 19 / 36
Mike Maloney Men's 3/4 35 minutes 33 / 36
Michael Cavros Men's 3/4 35 minutes 34 / 36
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 45 minutes 4 / 11
Kenneth Hamel Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 4 / 15
John Badessa Men 4 U35 3 / 20
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
George Pawle Men's 55+ 2 / 21
Drew Chieda Men's 3/4 66 / 102
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Mike Maloney Men Masters 45+ 19 / 39
John Badessa Men cat. 4 3 / 37
Michael Norton Men cat. 3 1 / 37
Douglas Mckeon Men cat. 3 2 / 37
Juan Dejesus Men cat. 3 20 / 37
Joe Rodrigues Men cat. 3 32 / 37
Michael Cavros Men cat. 3 33 / 37
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)
Michael Norton MASTER 40 11 / 26
John Badessa MEN CAT 4 3 / 26
John Badessa MEN CAT 4/5 30+ 3 / 15
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
John Badessa CAT 4 7 / 62
Chris Bouchard CAT 4 60 / 62
Michael Norton CAT 3 52 / 69
Drew Cheida CAT 3 61 / 69
Michael Norton MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 6 / 63
Michael Malony MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 56 / 63
Drew Chieda MASTER 35+ 34 / 66
Michael Norton MASTER 35+ 45 / 66
Michael Maloney MASTER 35+ 54 / 66
Keith Garvin MASTER 35+ 62 / 66
John Badessa CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 10 / 47
Jeff Magee CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 20 / 47
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Douglas Mckeon CAT 3 MEN 8 / 26
Michael Norton MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 6 / 30
Douglas Mckeon MASTER 35+ (I-IV) 6 / 36
Michael Norton MASTER 35+ (I-IV) 10 / 36
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Michael Norton MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 29 / 45
Douglas Mckeon MASTER'S 35+ (1-4) 10 / 25
George Pawle MASTER 55+ (1-5) 3 / 29
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
George Pawle Masters 50+ 6 / 28
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
George Pawle Masters 50+ 11 / 28
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
George Pawle Masters 50+ 16 / 28
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Michael Norton Master 40+ 3 / 94
Jeff Papineau Master 40+ 65 / 94
Douglas Mckeon Master 40+ 67 / 94
Juan Dejesus Masters 30+ 22 / 100
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Jorge Ramirez Masters 50+ 17 / 39
George Pawle Masters 50+ 22 / 39
Michael Norton Masters 45+ 9 / 47
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ 25 / 47
John Badessa Cat 4 5 / 61
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 48 / 61
Douglas Mckeon Masters 35+ 9 / 51
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 14 / 51
Michael Cavros Masters 35+ 16 / 51
Jeff Papineau Masters 35+ 38 / 51
John Badessa Cat 4/5 31 / 53
Douglas Mckeon Cat 3/4 1 / 66
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 2 / 66
John Badessa Cat 3/4 38 / 66
Mike Maloney Cat 3/4 43 / 66
Michael Cavros Cat 3/4 55 / 66
Jeff Papineau Cat 3/4 56 / 66
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3/4 59 / 66
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
De jesus Juan MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 47 / 61
Michael Norton MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 52 / 75
George Pawle MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 2 / 43
Jorge Ramirez MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 9 / 43
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
John Badessa Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 6 / 57
Jorge Ramirez Masters 45+ 59 / 68
Kenneth Hamel Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 22 / 66
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Jorge Ramirez MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 12 / 20
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
George Pawle Master 55 2 / 42
Jorge Ramirez Master 55 13 / 42
Joseph Crooks Cat 4 29 / 70
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 8 / 22
Derek Zisk Masters 45+ 25 / 33
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Jorge Ramirez Masters 50+ 71 / 103
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
Mike Maloney Masters 45 15 / 16
Jorge Ramirez Masters 55 7 / 17
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Kevin Yarde Men Pro/1/2/3 26 / 56
John Badessa Men Cat 5 (18-34) 13 / 44
Mike Maloney Men Master 35+ 13 / 29
Jorge Ramirez Men Master 45+ 41 / 59
3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)
Mike Maloney JR 15-18 43 / 75
Jorge Ramirez JR 15-18 63 / 75
Kenneth Hamel JR 15-18 64 / 75
John Badessa MEN CAT 5 30-39 3 / 20
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
George Pawle Master 50+ 20 / 42
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
George Pawle Master 50+ 16 / 62
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
George Pawle Master 50+ 17 / 66
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
George Pawle Master 50+ 29 / 72
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Mike Maloney MASTERS 45 30 / 38
Douglas Mckeon MASTERS 35+ 5 / 32
Michael Norton MASTERS 35+ 13 / 32
Juan Dejesus MASTERS 35+ 16 / 32
Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 35+ 29 / 32
Kevin Yarde CAT 3 MEN 6 / 34
Douglas Mckean CAT 3 MEN 9 / 34
Michael Norton CAT 3 MEN 20 / 34
Mike Maloney CAT 3 MEN 29 / 34
Michael Cavros CAT 3 MEN 30 / 34
Juan De jesus CAT 3 MEN 33 / 34
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Michael Norton Men Pro/1/2/3 50 / 100
Andrew Krulewitz Men Pro/1/2/3 79 / 100
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ (1-4) 21 / 29
Michael Norton Masters 35+ (1-4) 29 / 29
Jorge Ramirez Masters 45+ (1-4) 60 / 63
George Pawle Masters 55+ (1-4) 1 / 21
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 45 / 46
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
George Pawle Men Master 55+ 1 / 21
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Michael Norton Master 35+ 5 / 70
Joel Biederman Master 35+ 58 / 70
Michael Norton Men 3 57 / 58
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Jorge Ramirez Men 50+ (Cat 1- 62 / 69
Joel Biederman Men Cat 3 35 / 75
Andrew Krulewitz Men Cat 3 37 / 75
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)
Kevin Yarde Cat 3/4 8 / 36
Douglas Mckeon Cat 3/4 18 / 36
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 33 / 36
Juan Dejesus Master 35+ 2 / 28
Michael Norton Master 35+ 8 / 28
Douglas Mckeon Master 35+ 9 / 28
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Michael Norton Masters 35+ 9 / 56
Douglas Mckeon Masters 35+ 24 / 56
Jeff Papineau Masters 35+ 48 / 56
Michael Norton Cat 3 3 / 56
Jeff Papineau Cat 3 56 / 56
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)
Gary Sacon Men 4 15 / 97
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Michael Shireman Men Master 35+/45+ 49 / 80
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 22 2008)
Doug Mckean CAT 3 6 / 16
Michael Norton CAT 3 7 / 16
Michael Cavros CAT 3 15 / 16
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Douglas Mckeon MASTERS 35 PLUS 8 / 81
Mike Maloney MASTERS 35 PLUS 69 / 81
Michael Shireman MASTERS 35 PLUS 70 / 81
Kevin Yarde PRO 1/2/3 32 / 94
Douglas Mckeon CAT 3 3 / 56
Kevin Yarde CAT 3 8 / 56
Michael Shireman CAT 3 52 / 56
Mike Maloney CAT 3 53 / 56
Jeff Papineau CAT 3 56 / 56
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Andrew Krulweitz Cat 3/4 6 / 70
Michael Cavros Cat 3/4 10 / 70
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3/4 46 / 70
Drew Chieda Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 37 / 47
Jorge Ramirez Master 45+ Cat 1-4 50 / 63
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4/5 42 / 54
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Kevin Yarde Cat 3 3 / 33
Michael Cavros Cat 3 11 / 33
Mike Maloney Cat 3 18 / 33
George Pawle Masters 55+ 7 / 16
Michael Norton Men Masters 35+ 6 / 33
George Pawle Men Masters 35+ 19 / 33
Mike Maloney Men Masters 35+ 21 / 33
Douglas Mckeon Men Masters 35+ 25 / 33
Michael Cavros Men Masters 35+ 30 / 33
Gary Sacon Cat 4 26 / 63
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 55 / 63
2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)
Kevin Yarde Cat 3/4 Men 10 / 14
Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4/5 43 / 54
George Pawle Men 55+ 2 / 13
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Michael Norton Masters 40+ 25 laps 1 / 93
Douglas Mckeon Masters 40+ 25 laps 9 / 93
George Paul Masters 40+ 25 laps 63 / 93
Jeff Papineau Masters 40+ 25 laps 84 / 93
Christopher Bouchard 4 Men 20 laps 50 / 50
Douglas Mckeon 3 Men 25 laps 4 / 46
Juan Dejesus 3 Men 25 laps 6 / 46
Michael Norton 3 Men 25 laps 32 / 46
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Randy Semagin Cat 4 24 / 51
Jim Wolfe Cat 4 45 / 51
Christopher Bouchard Cat 4 47 / 51
George Fetko Cat 4 48 / 51
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 51 / 51
George Pawle Masters 50+ 14 / 37
Jorge Ramirez Masters 50+ 24 / 37
Michael Norton Masters 35+ 6 / 46
Douglas Mckeon Masters 35+ 9 / 46
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 20 / 46
Juan Dejesus Masters 35+ 26 / 46
Douglas Mckeon Cat 3/4 4 / 48
Kevin Yarde Cat 3/4 5 / 48
Michael Norton Cat 3/4 6 / 48
Andrew Krulewitz Cat 3/4 19 / 48
Michael Cavros Cat 3/4 36 / 48
Randall Semagin Cat 3/4 43 / 48
Michael Maloney Cat 3/4 44 / 48
Juan Dejesus Cat 3/4 46 / 48
Jeff Papineau Cat 3/4 48 / 48
George Fetko Cat 4/5 15 / 34
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Bob Johnson Masters 55+ 2 / 20
George Pawle Masters 55+ 4 / 20
Jorge Ramirez Masters 45+ 50 / 59
Kenneth Hamel 4 Men 74 / 78
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 9 / 47
Jorge Ramirez Cat 4/5 35+ 17 / 62
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4/5 35+ 31 / 62
Gary Sacon 4 Men 21 / 111
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)
Gary Sacon MEN CAT 4 * 28. 44 / 56
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Michael Cavros CAT 3 63 / 74
George Pawle Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Jorge Ramirez Masters 45+ 50 / 63
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Christopher Bouchard 4 Men 46 / 66
Gary Sacon 4 Men 62 / 66
Ron Schildge Cat 4/5 28 / 34
Jorge Ramirez Masters 45+ 37 / 73
Michael Maloney Masters 45+ 49 / 73
Douglas Mckeon Masters 35+ 4 / 78
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 26 / 78
Michael Norton Masters 35+ 66 / 78
Juan Dejesus Masters 35+ 75 / 78
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 76 / 78
Jon Durham Masters 35+ 78 / 78
George Pawle Masters 55+ 4 / 40
Robert Johnson Masters 55+ 6 / 40
Kevin Yarde Cat 3/4 72 / 73
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Michael Maloney Masters 45+ 50 / 70
Kenneth Hamel Masters 45+ 67 / 70
Randall Semagin 4 Men 24 / 57
Gary Sacon 4 Men 29 / 57
Michael Cavros Masters 35+ 40 / 65
Juan Dejesus Masters 35+ 58 / 65
Victor Shinsky cat 4/5 35+ 47 / 59
George Pawle Masters 55+ 3 / 30
Robert Johnson Masters 55+ 7 / 30
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Kevin Breton MEN CAT 4 * 11 / 39
Gary Sacon MEN CAT 4 * 20 / 39
Kenneth Hamel MEN CAT 4 * 38 / 39
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Bob Johnson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 88
Jorge Ramirez Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 48 / 88
George Pawle Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 77 / 88
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ 55 minutes 15 / 27
Derek Zisk 3 Men 55 minutes 6 / 19
John Mangili 3 Men 55 minutes 16 / 19
Michael Cavros 3 Men 55 minutes 17 / 19
Mike Maloney 3 Men 55 minutes 19 / 19
Jonathan Babington Masters 35+ 55 minutes 7 / 24
Michael Cavros Masters 35+ 55 minutes 21 / 24
Jim Wolfe Masters 35+ 55 minutes 24 / 24
Kenneth Hamel 4 Men 55 minutes 13 / 26
Gary Sacon 4 Men 55 minutes 21 / 26
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
George Pawle Masters 55+ 1 / 23
Robert Johnson Masters 55+ 3 / 23
Jorge Ramirez Masters 45+ 22 / 36
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)
Mike Maloney Masters 45+ 60 Minutes 14 / 32
Kevin Breton 4 Men 55 Minutes 8 / 32
Kenneth Hamel 4 Men 55 Minutes 16 / 32
Michael Norton Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 1 / 28
Douglas Mckeon Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 4 / 28
Jon Durham Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 11 / 28
Mike Maloney Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 21 / 28
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)
Ron Schildge Cat 5 Race 2 14 / 20
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)
Joel Biederman MEN MASTERS 35+ 6 / 68
Jonathan Babington MEN MASTERS 35+ 8 / 68
Juan Dejesus MEN MASTERS 35+ 48 / 68
Mike Maloney MEN MASTERS 35+ 51 / 68
Michael Cavros MEN MASTERS 35+ 56 / 68
Michael Norton MEN MASTERS 35+ 57 / 68
Busiest Racers
in last months
Michael Norton 141
Mike Maloney 101
Jeff Papineau 58
Michael Cavros 55
George Pawle 50
Eric Pearce 46
Joe Rodrigues 44
Douglas Mckeon 35
Jorge Ramirez 24
Kenneth Hamel 22
John Badessa 18
Michael Maloney 17
Jason Hancock 15
Jim Thompson 13
Juan Dejesus 11
Stephen Brault 9
Kevin Yarde 9
Gary Sacon 8
Joel Biederman 7
Jeff Magee 7
Drew Chieda 4
James Thompson 3
Derek Zisk 3
Andrew Krulewitz 3
Michael Shireman 3
Robert Johnson 3
Christopher Bouchard 3
Jonathan Babington 2
Jim Wolfe 2
Ron Schildge 2
Kevin Breton 2
Bob Johnson 2
Randall Semagin 2
Joseph Crooks 2
Christian Knapp 2
Jon Durham 2
George Fetko 2
Keith Gauvin 2
Keith Garvin 1
Dylan Mckeon 1
Randy Semagin 1
George Paul 1
Joe Rodriques 1
Jason "jj" Hancock 1
Michael Malony 1
Juan De jesus 1
Chris Bouchard 1
Douglas Mckean 1
John Mangili 1
Andrew Krulweitz 1
Doug Mckean 1
De jesus Juan 1
James a. Thompson iii 1
Ian Lane 1
Victor Shinsky 1
Drew Cheida 1