Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Quad Cycles Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women P/1/2/3 5 / 14
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Pro 1/2/3 6 / 24
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Kate Leppanen Woman Cat 3-4 10 / 21
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 3/4 13 / 32
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 1/2/3 25 / 28
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 25
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Kate Leppanen "Women Open 24 / 40
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
William Matlack Men 4 35+ 10 / 37
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Kate Leppanen Women Pro-3 11 / 15
Jim Gomez Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 42
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
William Matlack Men 4 23 / 84
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 1/2/3 14 / 41
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 1/2/3 25 / 37
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 1/2/3 9 / 41
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Jim Gomez Men cat 4 5 40+ 9 / 33
Jim Gomez Men cat 4 5 21 / 27
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 1/2/3 14 / 41
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
William Matlack Men Master 50-59 15 / 35
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Elite 11 / 34
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12
William Matlack Men Cat 4B 5 / 37
Jim Gomez Men Cat 4B 30 / 37
ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 3/4 8 / 22
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Pro-3 W/ 3/4 2 / 12
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 3/4 Open 7 / 14
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women C1 C2 C3 4 / 21
Kate Leppanen Women C1 C2 C3 15 / 21
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Pro/1/2 8 / 30
John Arnold Men Cat 5 L 55+ 1 / 31
Michael George Men Cat 5 L 55+ 30 / 31
Joel Bard Men Cat 5 K 45+ 16 / 40
William Matlack Men Cat 4 B 40+ 19 / 74
12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere women open 2 / 12
Kate Leppanen women open 8 / 12
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 (Mar 15 2014)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Pro 1/2/3 Race 72 / 87
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 3/4 20 / 41
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women 35-39 2 / 3
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 4 / 38
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women Open 25 / 34
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
John Baillieul Men 5 - Junior Boys (15-18) 21 / 37
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 55+ 7 / 33
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Kate Leppanen Woman Cat 3-4 9 / 29
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Kate Leppanen Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 18 / 32
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
William Matlack 4 Men 35+ 13 / 38
Jim Gomez 4 Men 35+ 24 / 38
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women Pro-3 14 / 20
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
William Matlack MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 19 / 63
Richard Hislop 5 38 / 50
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
John Baillieul Men 5 ( <35 ) 24 / 41
William Matlack Men 4 31 / 75
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 14 / 15
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 14 / 15
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Scott Davis Cat 3/4 105 / 117
William Matlack 40+ Cat 4/5 15 / 80
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women 10 / 12
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Kate Leppanen WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 9 / 15
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Jonathan Eichman Men 55+ 11 / 71
Gerry Katz Men 55+ 42 / 71
Joel Bard Men 5-L 20 / 37
William Matlack Men 4-B 8 / 85
Jim Gomez Men 4-B 63 / 85
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
William Matlack MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 18 / 66
Jim Gomez MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 35 / 66
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Kate Leppanen 3/4 Women 2 / 10
Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 31 / 34
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Kate Leppanen Women 7 / 17
Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 23 / 51
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 32 / 61
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 46 / 68
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 12
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 15 / 24
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 29 / 56
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 49 / 56
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 39 / 67
Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 54 / 82
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 49 / 74
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)
K Scott davis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 18
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Kate Leppanen WOMEN 35-39 2 / 2
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women Open 22 / 42
Jim Gomez Men 3/4 91 / 97
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Jim Gomez Cat 3/4 26 / 60
Kate Leppanen Women 3 / 4 17 / 21
William Kimeria Cat 5 Men 33 / 40
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Jonathan Eichman Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 4 / 17
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Jonathan Eichman MASTERS 50+ 7 / 52
Joel Bard M5 24 / 43
John Eckert MEN 4 1 / 76
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Kate Leppanen Woman Cat 3-4 11 / 23
Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Richard Hislop Master 40+ 54 / 63
White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2012)
William Kimeria Cat 5 Men 26 / 35
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Kate Leppanen Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 18 / 26
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Richard Hislop 5 40 / 46
William Kimeria 5 42 / 46
William Matlack 4 22 / 58
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
William Matlack Men 4 35+ 21 / 54
Jim Gomez Men 4 35+ 26 / 54
Sean Godley Men 4 35+ 30 / 54
Oscar Yeh Men 5 42 / 44
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women 30+ 6 / 7
Kate Leppanen Women 3 19 / 19
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Kate Leppanen WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 3 / 3
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Jim Gomez Men Cat 4/5 45+ 5 / 27
John Buchheit Men Cat 4/5 45+ 19 / 27
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Michael Good Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 40 / 81
Jim Gomez Men 4 14 / 98
William Matlack Men 4 21 / 98
Justin Bourgette Men 5 ( u35 ) 6 / 37
Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 20 / 29
Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 21 / 29
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
Michael Good MEN CAT 3 25 / 57
Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 28 / 33
Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 18 / 33
Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)
Ben Mccoy Men Cat 3 5 / 18
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Gerry Katz Masters 50 + 12 / 101
Michael Good Masters 50 + 57 / 101
Justin Bourgette Cat 5 31 / 83
Ben Maguire Cat 5 56 / 83
Joel Bard Masters 40+ 4/5 62 / 67
Christian Eager Cat 3/4 53 / 106
Eric Silva Cat 3/4 96 / 106
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Justin Bourgette Men Cat 5 14 / 33
Ben Maguire Men Cat 5 23 / 33
Jennifer Zeuli Women C4 14 / 26
Leslie Timm Women C4 15 / 26
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3 9 / 11
Ben Mccoy Men Cat 3 8 / 17
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Joel Bard Cat 5/45+ (Blue) 8 / 40
Benjamin Pagano Masters 30 44 / 107
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Kate Leppanen Women Pro/1/2/3 8 / 11
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)
William Matlack MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 16 / 42
Jim Gomez MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 40 / 42
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
William Matlack Men 5/Citizen 45+ 8 / 37
Kate Leppanen 3/4 Women 5 / 12
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Kate Leppanen WOMEN 30-34 1 / 2
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 50+ 7 / 57
William Matlack Cat 4/5 Men 30 / 64
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 3 Men 35 / 66
Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)
Benjamin Pagano Men Pro/1/2/3 94 / 98
Kate Leppanen Women Open 19 / 32
Jim Gomez Men 4/5 66 / 74
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)
Jim Gomez Men 4 34 / 63
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Kate Leppanen Women 3 / 4 13 / 24
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Benjamin Pagano Cat 3 Men 62 / 78
Eric Silva Cat 3 Men 76 / 78
William Matlack Cat 5 Men 19 / 48
Jim Gomez Cat 4 Men 72 / 91
Jonathan Eichman Men 50+ 4 / 68
Gerry Katz Men 50+ 9 / 68
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 40+ 39 / 52
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 21 2011)
Joel Lamendola Men Cat 5 6 / 14
Working Man's Stage Race - RR (Jul 20 2011)
Joel Lamendola Men Cat 5 3 / 14
Working Man's Stage Race - TT (Jul 19 2011)
Joel Lamendola Men Cat 5 1 / 14
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 11 / 18
Jennifer Zeuli Women 30+ 4 / 5
Richard Hislop Cat. 5 39 / 46
Jim Gomez Cat. 4 13 / 68
Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)
Gerry Katz Men Masters 40+ 11 / 22
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)
Joel Lamendola Cat 5 15 / 34
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Jonathan Eichman Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 5 / 51
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Kate Leppanen WOMEN CAT 3 7 / 8
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)
Andrew Tucker Men Cat 3 39 / 58
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
Gerry Katz MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 4 / 47
John Buchheit CAT 4 38 / 65
Jonathan Eichman MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 13 / 54
Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3 8 / 16
Jonathan Eichman Masters 50+ 7 / 47
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 67 / 85
William Matlack Men 5 ( u35 ) 15 / 45
Oscar Yeh Men 5 ( 35+ ) 34 / 47
Richard Hislop Men 5 ( 35+ ) 39 / 47
John Buchheit Men 4 20 / 90
Jeremy Katz Men 4 64 / 90
Brian Housman Men 4 77 / 90
Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)
John Buchheit CAT 4 MEN 16 / 60
William Matlack CAT 5 MEN 23 / 40
Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ (1-4) 7 / 24
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 19 / 30
Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ (1-4) 18 / 24
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 16 / 30
Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ (1-4) 21 / 24
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 22 / 30
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Gerry Katz Masters 55+ 1 / 26
Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3/4 10 / 12
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Jonathan Eichman Men 50+ 6 / 150
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3 8 / 11
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)
John Buchheit MEN CAT 4 / 5 9 / 40
Oscar Yeh MEN CAT 4 / 5 36 / 40
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Kate Leppanen Women Open 18-34 3 / 13
Brian Housman Men Cat 5 35+A 10 / 37
Joel Lamendola Men Cat 5 35+A 11 / 37
William Matlack Men Cat 5 45+ 7 / 36
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Jim Gomez Men 4 42 / 62
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Joel Bard Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 37 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 4/5 56 / 68
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 4/5 51 / 68
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3/4 Men 45 / 70
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 3 Men 40 / 68
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ 11 / 53
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Eric Silva Men 3 49 / 49
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3 18 / 21
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3 Men 51 / 62
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3 Men 55 / 68
Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)
Tomas Jurgensen Cat 5 Men 34 / 52
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 17 / 25
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3 Men 52 / 68
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3 Men 46 / 68
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Jonathan Eichman Master 50+ 8 / 63
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 55 / 64
Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 5 7 / 16
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 5 8 / 16
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 5 6 / 23
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 5 6 / 23
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Kate Leppanen Cat 3-4 Women 14 / 32
Jennifer Zeuli Cat 3-4 Women 19 / 32
John Buchheit Cat 4 Men 16 / 51
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
John Buchheit 4 Men 41 / 93
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Richard Hislop Cat. 5 27 / 30
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 39 / 71
John Buchheit Men 4 52 / 60
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 26 / 75
John Buchheit Men 4 17 / 62
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 69 / 77
John Buchheit Men 4 47 / 62
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 43 / 78
John Buchheit Men 4 62 / 70
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 51 / 87
John Buchheit Men 4 23 / 73
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Kate Leppanen Womens Open 22 / 28
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Jonathan Eichman Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 12 / 72
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3/4 Men 51 / 76
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Joel Lamendola Men 5 35+ 15 / 47
Tomas Jurgensen Men 5 u35 32 / 44
Torbjorn Phillpotts Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 52
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Tomas Jurgensen Juniors 23 / 28
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 17 / 31
John Buchheit Masters 35+ 22 / 30
John Buchheit Men 4 16 / 35
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)
John Buchheit MEN CAT 4 26 / 40
Kate Leppanen WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 7 / 8
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Joel Lamendola Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 20 / 39
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Andrea Bell Women 4 32 / 43
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 87
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Andrew Tucker Men Cat. 3 27 / 34
John Buchheit Men Cat. 4 10 / 51
Kate Leppanen Womens Cat. 3/4 5 / 19
Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)
Christine Ort Open Women 9 / 12
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Kate Leppanen Women Pro 1/2/3* 25 / 31
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 24 / 69
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
John Buchheit CAT 4 MEN 3 / 62
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)
Richard Hislop Men Cat 5 32 / 44
Tomas Jurgensen Men Cat 5 33 / 44
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
John Buchheit 4 men 61 / 155
Jim Gomez 4 men 98 / 155
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3 Men 11 / 51
Christian Eager 3 Men 29 / 51
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ 20 / 59
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Andrew Tucker Men Cat 3 / Cat 4 3 / 26
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Joseph Cruz jr Cat 5 35+ Green 14 / 45
Eric Silva 3 Men Green 76 / 92
Andrew Tucker 4 Men White 3 / 92
Jim Gomez 4 Men White 73 / 92
John Eash 4 Men White 90 / 92
Jonathan Eichman Masters 50+ (1-4) 11 / 101
Torbjorn Phillpotts Masters 40+ (1-4) 41 / 87
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Kate Leppanen Women 1/2/3 3 / 3
John Buchheit Men Cat 4 12 / 35
Jeremy Katz Men Cat 4 24 / 35
Christine Fort WOMEN CAT 4 8 / 12
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Kate Leppanen Women 1234 7 / 25
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)
Andrew Tucker MEN CAT 4 / 5 6 / 58
Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)
K Scott davis Men 4 57 / 93
Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)
K Scott davis Men 4 19 / 32
K Scott davis Men 3/4 38 / 42
K Scott davis Men 4/5 Master 35-99 25 / 50
Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)
K Scott davis Men 4 48 / 54
K Scott davis Men 3/4 Master 30-99 49 / 56
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Joel Lamendola Cat 5 (35-44) 17 / 49
Brian Housman Cat 5 (35-44) 22 / 49
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 (u35) 5 / 15
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)
John Buchheit cat 4 7 / 50
Andrew Tucker cat 4 15 / 50
Jim Gomez cat 4 28 / 50
Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)
Northup Bill Men 60+ 3 / 8
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)
Andrew Tucker MEN CAT 4 5 / 22
John Buchheit MEN CAT 4 20 / 22
4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)
Andrew Tucker MEN CAT 4 7 / 30
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Andrew Tucker Men 4 2 / 52
Charles Wescott Men 4 34 / 52
Christian Farrar Men 4 46 / 52
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 4 3 / 14
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3 47 / 73
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 3/4 21 / 27
Andrew Tucker Men 4 47 / 91
Jim Gomez Men 4 69 / 91
Charles Wescott Men 4 74 / 91
Jonathan Eichman Men Masters 50+ 14 / 66
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 7 / 7
John Eash Men 4 17 / 26
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
John Eash Men 4 26 / 31
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 6 / 8
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 6 / 8
John Eash Men 4 31 / 31
New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)
John Buchheit Cat 4 17 / 51
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Eric Silva Master 30+ 40 laps 13 / 27
Jacob Vellaccio Cat. 3 50 laps 11 / 43
Eric Silva Cat. 3 50 laps 24 / 43
Glenn Ferreira Cat. 3 50 laps 33 / 43
John Buchheit Cat. 4 30 laps 4 / 56
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)
Glenn Ferreira Men - Cat 3 14 / 83
Jim Gomez Men - Cat 4 46 / 83
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men - Cat 3 61 / 92
Glenn Ferreira Men - Cat 3 80 / 92
Jim Gomez Men - Cat 4 81 / 101
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Glenn Ferreira Men - Cat 3 27 / 95
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men - Cat 3 30 / 95
Jim Gomez Men - Cat 4 60 / 103
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men - Cat 3 69 / 96
Glenn Ferreira Men - Cat 3 81 / 96
Jim Gomez Men - Cat 4 92 / 103
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 35 minutes 8 / 9
Glenn Ferreira Men's 3/4 35 minutes 21 / 36
John Buchheit Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 1 / 15
Andrew Tucker Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 6 / 15
2009 David Walker Memorial Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2009)
Glenn Ferreira Men 3 15 / 57
Christian Eager Men 3 23 / 57
Eric Silva Men 3 37 / 57
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Charles Wescott Men's 3/4 73 / 102
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women's 4 10 / 24
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Andrew Tucker CAT 4 3 / 62
Nessim Mezrahi CAT 4 50 / 62
Jim Gomez CAT 4 54 / 62
John Eash CAT 4 56 / 62
John Buchheit CAT 4 62 / 62
Glenn Ferreira CAT 3 18 / 69
Jacob Vellaccio CAT 3 26 / 69
Eric Silva CAT 3 35 / 69
Christian Eager CAT 3 67 / 69
Kate Leppanen WOMEN MASTER 30 6 / 11
Kate Leppanen WOMEN CAT 4 15 / 20
Nancy Labbe-giguere WOMEN CAT 4 16 / 20
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Nancy Labbe-giguere WOMEN 4 5 / 16
Kate Leppanen WOMEN 4 6 / 16
Andrew Tucker MEN CAT 4 7 / 45
Jeremy Katz MEN CAT 4 27 / 45
Nessim Mezrahi MEN CAT 4 32 / 45
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
Glenn Ferreira 3 Men 51 / 69
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
Glenn Ferreira 3 Men 10 / 69
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
Glenn Ferreira 3 Men 58 / 69
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Glenn Ferreira Men Category 3 9 / 54
Eric Silva Men Category 3 23 / 54
Christian Eager Men Category 3 32 / 54
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Christine Fort Women Cat 3/4 20 / 24
John Buchheit Cat 4 15 / 61
John Buchheit Cat 4/5 9 / 53
Eric Silva Cat 3/4 20 / 66
Glenn Ferreira Cat 3/4 22 / 66
Christian Eager Cat 3/4 29 / 66
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Kate Leppanen WOMEN 4 16 / 38
John Slonimsky CAT 5 35+ 41 / 49
Torbjorn Phillpotts PRO-1-2-3 33 / 45
Charles Wescott CAT 4 36 / 62
Jonathan Eichman MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 28 / 75
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Christian Eager Men 3/4 23 / 69
Jacob Vellaccio Men 3/4 43 / 69
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 3/4 48 / 69
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 4 8 / 30
Kate Leppanen Women 4 10 / 30
Christine Fort Women 4 26 / 30
Jennifer Zeuli Women 4 27 / 30
Nessim Mezrahi Men 4 17 / 74
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ 22 / 68
Sean Godley Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 41 / 66
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
Ian Sutton CAT 4 MEN 24 / 59
Christian Farrar CAT 4 MEN 25 / 59
John Buchheit CAT 4 MEN 40 / 59
Eric Martin CAT 4 MEN 43 / 59
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Nessim Mezrahi CATEGORY 4 90km 42 / 87
Jim Gomez CATEGORY 4 90km 82 / 87
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Jonathan Eichman Master 45 26 / 85
Bill Northup Master 55 24 / 42
Torbjorn Phillpotts Pro 1/2/3 43 / 77
Christian Eager Pro 1/2/3 64 / 77
Eric Silva Pro 1/2/3 70 / 77
Jim Gomez Cat 4/5 35+ 51 / 67
John Eash Cat 4/5 54 / 58
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 3/4 26 / 34
Sean Godley Men Cat 4 58 / 66
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)
Kate Leppanen Women Open 6 / 13
Jennifer Zeuli Women Open 10 / 13
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
John Eash 5 Men under 35 33 / 39
Torbjorn Phillpotts 3 Men Blue Group 31 / 64
Jonathan Eichman Masters 50+ 83 / 103
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Open 6 / 14
Kate Leppanen Women Open 11 / 14
Nessim Mezrahi Category 4 3 / 31
John Eash Category 5 5 / 15
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)
Ian Sutton MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI) 32 / 54
Jim Gomez MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI) 33 / 54
Eric Martin MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI) 39 / 54
Torbjorn Phillpotts MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (37.4 MI) 67 / 85
Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)
Christian Eager Men 3/4 56 / 64
Ric Silva Men 3/4 60 / 64
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Kate Leppanen Women Open 18 / 44
Jeremy Katz Men Cat 5 (18-34) 16 / 44
Matthew Stein Men Cat 5 (18-34) 24 / 44
John Eash Men Cat 5 (18-34) 34 / 44
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Christian Farrar Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 17 / 57
Joel Bard Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 41 / 57
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
Christian Eager MEN CAT 3 2 / 23
Glenn Ferreira MEN CAT 3 8 / 23
Eric Silva MEN CAT 3 12 / 23
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Eric Silva CAT 3 MEN 22 / 34
Glenn Ferreira CAT 3 MEN 32 / 34
Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)
Glenn Ferreira Men Cat 3 3 / 15
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Glenn Ferreira Men Pro/1/2/3 35 / 100
Ian Sutton Men 4 13 / 72
Bill Maidment Men 4 38 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 4 Men 18 / 64
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)
John Naegle Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 44 / 46
Glenn Ferreira Men Pro/1/2/3 60 minutes 34 / 63
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
Jeremy Katz Men 5 u35 23 / 28
Matthew Stein Men 5 u35 24 / 28
Jonathan Eichman Men Master 45+ 19 / 48
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women 4 & Women Master 20 / 20
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 4 14 / 69
Glenn Ferreira Men 3 47 / 54
Tyler Gannon Men 5 35+ 17 / 35
Charles Wescott Men 5 35+ 24 / 35
Suraffec Assefa Men 5 35+ 32 / 35
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Glenn Ferreira Men 3 11 / 58
Eric Silva Men 3 12 / 58
Jeremy Jo Men 3 17 / 58
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)
Jeremy Jo Cat 3/4 7 / 58
Glenn Ferreira Cat 3/4 15 / 58
Eric Silva Cat 3/4 28 / 58
Ian Sutton Cat 3/4 35 / 58
Christian Eager Cat 3/4 37 / 58
Eric Martin Cat 3/4 44 / 58
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Jonathan Eichman Men 50+ (Cat 1- 3 / 69
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 4 12 / 94
Glenn Ferreira Men Cat 3 52 / 75
7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 19 2008)
Christian Eager Men 3/4 6 / 24
Glenn Ferreira Men 3/4 9 / 24
Jeremy Jo Men 3/4 10 / 24
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)
John Naegle Men 4 2 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 14 / 17
John Naegle Men 4 11 / 42
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Kate Leppanen Women 3/4 9 / 17
John Naegle Men 4 4 / 42
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Bill Northup Master 55+ 55 kilometers 15 / 22
Ian Sutton Cat 4 30 kilometers 3 / 42
John Naegle Cat 4 30 kilometers 11 / 42
Eric Martin Cat 4 30 kilometers 38 / 42
Christian Eager Men Cat 3 1 / 33
Jacob Vellaccio Men Cat 3 16 / 33
Eric Silva Men Cat 3 19 / 33
Glenn Ferreira Men Cat 3 32 / 33
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)
John Buchheit Cat 4 9 / 33
John Buchheit Masters 40+ 31 / 53
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men 4 4 / 97
John Naegle Men 4 7 / 97
Ian Sutton Men 4 31 / 97
Thom Flanagan Men 4 74 / 97
Jim Gomez Men 4 78 / 97
Kenneth Han Men 4 79 / 97
Eric Martin Men 4 83 / 97
Nessim Mezrahi Men 4 85 / 97
Tim Walsh Men 4 94 / 97
Christian Eager Men 3 2 / 73
Eric Silva Men 3 20 / 73
Glenn Ferreira Men 3 21 / 73
Jeremy Jo Men 3 36 / 73
Matthew Miller Men 3 64 / 73
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Christian Eager Men 2/3 36 / 127
Glenn Ferreira Men 2/3 54 / 127
Eric Silva Men 2/3 58 / 127
Jeremy Jo Men 2/3 98 / 127
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
John Buchheit CAT 4 2 / 61
John Naegle CAT 4 35 / 61
Kate Leppanen WOMEN MASTERS 30 PLUS 10 / 32
Nancy Labbe-giguere WOMEN CAT 4 6 / 21
Kate Leppanen WOMEN CAT 4 19 / 21
Glenn Ferreira CAT 3 14 / 56
Christian Eager CAT 3 38 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Jonathan Eichman Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 31 / 66
Torbjorn Phillpotts Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 55
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Eric Silva Cat 3/4 37 / 70
Christian Eager Cat 3/4 38 / 70
Ian Sutton Cat 4/5 25 / 54
Thom Flanagan Cat 4/5 53 / 54
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Nessim Mezrahi Cat 4 5 / 63
John Naegle Cat 4 7 / 63
John Buchheit Cat 4 47 / 63
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 50+/60+ 4 / 29
Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)
John Naegle Cat 4/5 6 / 54
Jim Gomez Cat 4/5 29 / 54
Nessim Mezrahi Cat 4/5 31 / 54
Kate Leppanen Women Cat 4 4 / 8
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 3/4 6 / 21
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Jacob Vellaccio Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 47 / 99
Ian Sutton 4 Men 20 laps 11 / 50
John Naegle 4 Men 20 laps 26 / 50
Jeremy Jo 3 Men 25 laps 13 / 46
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
John Buchheit Cat 4 14 / 51
Eric Silva Cat 3/4 20 / 48
John Buchheit Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Torbjorn Phillpotts 4 Men 29 / 78
Ryan (ry guy) Packard Junior Men 15-18 5 / 6
Chris Opie Junior Men 15-18 6 / 6
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Kate Leppanen 4 Women 12 / 22
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 3/4 20 / 71
Glenn Ferreira Cat 3/4 56 / 71
Christian Eager Cat 3/4 57 / 71
Nessim Mezrahi 4 Men 18 / 111
Ian Sutton 4 Men 25 / 111
John Buchheit 4 Men 41 / 111
Eric Martin 4 Men 42 / 111
John Naegle 4 Men 49 / 111
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)
Kenneth Han MEN CAT 4 * 28. 25 / 56
Eric Martin MEN CAT 4 * 28. 34 / 56
John Naegle MEN CAT 4 * 28. 39 / 56
Ian Sutton MEN CAT 4 * 28. 47 / 56
Tim Walsh MEN CAT 4 * 28. 49 / 56
Joseph Cruz jr CAT 5 * 21. 15 / 37
William Kimeria CAT 5 * 21. 21 / 37
John Slonimsky CAT 5 * 21. 33 / 37
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Torbjorn Phillpotts Masters 35+ 44 / 84
John Naegle CAT 4 28 / 83
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Nessim Mezrahi 4 Men 23 / 66
Ian Sutton 4 Men 25 / 66
Eric Martin 4 Men 42 / 66
Kate Leppanen 3/4 Women 18 / 23
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ 24 / 70
Torbjorn Phillpotts Cat 3/4 22 / 63
Christian Eager Cat 3/4 38 / 63
Eric Martin cat 4/5 35+ 15 / 59
Jim Gomez cat 4/5 35+ 54 / 59
Kenneth Han cat 4/5 35+ 56 / 59
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Kate Leppanen OPEN WOMEN * 6 / 11
Jim Gomez CAT 5 35+ * 11 / 34
John Naegle MEN CAT 4 * 9 / 39
Eric Martin MEN CAT 4 * 16 / 39
Ian Sutton MEN CAT 4 * 28 / 39
Jeremy Katz CAT 5 34 UNDER * 18 / 24
John Eash CAT 5 34 UNDER * 22 / 24
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Christian Eager Men 3 63 / 83
Eric Silva Men 3 76 / 83
Torbjorn Phillpotts Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 80
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Nessim Mezrahi 4 Men 55 minutes 1 / 26
John Naegle 4 Men 55 minutes 4 / 26
John Buchheit 4 Men 55 minutes 19 / 26
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Jonathan Eichman Masters 45+ 16 / 36
Torbjorn Phillpotts 4 Men 16 / 66
Ian Sutton 4 Men 27 / 66
Nessim Mezrahi 4 Men 53 / 66
John Naegle 4 Men 54 / 66
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)
Kevin Davis 4 Men 55 Minutes 2 / 32
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)
Torbjorn Phillpotts MEN MASTERS 35+ 21 / 68
Busiest Racers
in last months
Kate Leppanen 84
Torbjorn Phillpotts 42
John Buchheit 36
Jim Gomez 34
Jonathan Eichman 31
Glenn Ferreira 28
Nancy Labbe-giguere 23
Eric Silva 21
William Matlack 21
Christian Eager 20
K Scott davis 18
John Naegle 16
Joel Lamendola 14
Ian Sutton 13
Andrew Tucker 13
Nessim Mezrahi 12
John Eash 10
Eric Martin 10
Richard Hislop 7
Joel Bard 7
Jeremy Katz 6
Jeremy Jo 6
Gerry Katz 6
Jacob Vellaccio 5
Charles Wescott 5
Jennifer Zeuli 5
William Kimeria 4
Tomas Jurgensen 4
Christian Farrar 3
Benjamin Pagano 3
Brian Housman 3
Kenneth Han 3
Oscar Yeh 3
Michael Good 3
Christine Fort 3
Sean Godley 3
Justin Bourgette 3
John Baillieul 2
Matthew Stein 2
Bill Northup 2
Joseph Cruz jr 2
Ben Mccoy 2
Tim Walsh 2
Thom Flanagan 2
John Slonimsky 2
Ben Maguire 2
John Eckert 1
Suraffec Assefa 1
Michael George 1
Scott Davis 1
Andrea Bell 1
Kevin Davis 1
Bill Maidment 1
Ric Silva 1
Leslie Timm 1
John Arnold 1
Ryan (ry guy) Packard 1
Christine Ort 1
Chris Opie 1
Tyler Gannon 1
Northup Bill 1
Matthew Miller 1