Log In
EXPLORE TO RESTORE GRAVEL GRINDER • Jul 23 2022 • Sweet Springs, MO
Humid, 93 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler 2:04:41
2 Mark Thomas 2:04:44
3 Duane Vogelsmeier 2:04:47
4 Jared Coyer 2:35:47
5 Steve Heermann 3:05:35
6 Trevor Phillips 3:33:34
7 Allen Phiilps 3:33:36
8 Melinda Watt 3:47:37
DNF Chris Franklin Sedalia Gravel Association DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Bradshaw Truman Lake Adventure Club 3:21:21
2 Renee Hahne 3:25:45
DNF Julie Asher DNF
DNF Sarah Allegri DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rippey 2:13:13
2 Giovanni Oviedo BRBC 2:18:39
3 Lowell Pilliard 2:21:09
4 Matthew Wolz BRBC 2:28:18
5 Nicholas Reed 2:29:02
6 Hernan Diaz BRBC 2:39:42
7 Timothy Golden 2:44:37
8 Alfredo Navarro BRBC 2:47:02 Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Oviedo
9 James Castro BRBC 2:47:26 Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Oviedo
10 Joe Vorce Truman Lake Adventure Club 2:49:25
11 Luiz angel Diaz BRBC 2:50:23 Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Oviedo
12 Kurt Schenk Pastaria Big Shark Racing 2:52:45
13 Philip Egan 3:01:33
14 Michael Diederich 3:04:50
15 Michael Mcgaha Pro-Velo 3:10:22
16 Galen Tuley Higginsville Cycling 3:21:28
17 Ben Mcfarlin 3:25:05
18 Billy Struble DDRP 3:26:56
19 Todd Elliott 3:28:20
20 David Allegri 3:46:10
21 Perry Copus 4:37:28
DNF Tim Reynolds DNF
DNF Ray Nold DNF
DNF Aaron Betts DNF
DNF Fred Dovogorouki DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob & kassie Mclaughlin 3:38:56
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mckenzie 5:54:55
DNF Nathan Devenport DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Dierker Cycle City 5:29:01
2 Everette Arrington Area 51 Cuztomz 5:31:25
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orville Husted Biciclista.us 4:21:23
2 Brad Wright GP Velotek 5:22:04
3 Ebby Norman ProVelo 5:49:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Meghan Biggs DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Lacy 8:25:24