Log In
 
 
Peninsula Hill Climb • Mar 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Phillips Ironfly 21:48.9
2 Lane Reid Southbay Wheelmen 23:20.8
3 Jon Stark Big Orange Cycling 23:43.0
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 24:46.7
5 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling 31:33.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 20:54.4
2 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 21:30.1
3 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 22:38.3 Teammate Win: Greg Leibert
4 Christian Tregillis Ironfly 22:58.9
5 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling 25:14.2 Teammate Win: Greg Leibert
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Leeuwenburgh Stage 1 23:48.4
2 David Fetah Pinnacliffe 23:56.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davidson PR Velo 25:25.0
2 Leo Longo Southbay Wheelmen 27:25.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 20:44.2
2 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 22:06.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing 21:41.3
2 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 22:16.6
3 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing 22:29.1
4 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling 22:33.5
5 Jonathan Paris Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 22:54.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mcgee Broadcom 21:40.6
2 Casey Maguire Stage 1 23:05.6
3 Ted Randall Big Orange Cycling 23:51.9
4 Ethan Castro Big Orange Cycling 24:10.9
5 William Zhang Big Orange Cycling 25:11.7
6 Paul Kellen Big Orange Cycling 25:15.2
7 Dan Hamilton Unattached 28:54.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Thompson Southern California Velo 27:10.9
2 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo 31:29.2 Teammate Win: Ian Thompson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 22:58.7
2 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 23:08.2
3 Matthew Park Team Rokform 24:28.2
4 Duncan Reid Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 24:49.0
5 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform 27:53.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Freeman Team Rokform 21:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 26:29.3
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Racing Team 27:21.5
3 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform 27:54.9
4 Tristan Mitchell SC Velo 28:15.7
5 Katin Mitchell SC Velo 29:30.2
6 Frankie Reid Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 29:59.5
7 Nikolas Lovegren Adobo Velo Racing Team 30:12.5
8 Kyle Mitchell SC Velo 31:29.5 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Mitchell
9 Thomas Steiner Adams Ave 33:10.0
10 Ryder Phillips Ironfly 34:22.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Brandt Southbay Wheelmen 26:04.8
2 Renee' Fenstermacher Southbay Wheelmen 27:13.2 Teammate Win: Nina Brandt
3 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling 29:22.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyra Schmidt Team Rokform 27:56.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Ave 28:01.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1