Log In
 
 
Ben Freas   • Racing Age: 18 • Category: 3
Finish Breakdown
Career 12 months
Wins 0
Top 5% 0
Top 10% 1
Top 25% 5
Top 50% 10
Bottom 50% 22
Off the Front 0
Off the Back 0
Field Sprint Wins 0
Field Sprint Top 5s 0
Field Finishes 0
Bunch Sprint % 0%
Group Sprint Wins 0
Teammate Wins 3
Teammate Top 5s 12
DNF 2
Top Nemeses  ?
NemesesWinsLossesWin%Margin
Brian Gaines 0 5 0 4.6
Ben Grabow 0 5 0 4.6
Ian Haupt 0 4 0 3.5
Garrett Roth 1 4 20 5.4
Samuel Spende 1 3 25 3.8
Nathan Frazier 2 4 33 3
Top Victims ?
VictimsWinsLossesWin%Margin
Matthew Bigos 4 0 100 3.5
Josiah Longenecker 3 1 75 2.8
Stephen Sodergren 3 2 60 1.6
Zachary Nave 3 2 60 3.4
Parker Haney 3 2 60 4.2
Peter Bock 4 3 57 3
from the last months
Most Common Opponents
Graphs o' Stuff
Select:
Points Scored - All Time?
Regions
North Central34
2011 - 5 races
2012 - 21 races
2013 - 33 races
2014 - 34 races
Race NameCategoryTeam NamePlacePointsRacersUpg Pts*
Spring Super Criterium Men Cat 3 Open DNF (434.12) 58
Spring Super Criterium Mixed Open Junior - 4 (383.07) 21 2 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sodergren
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 Men Junior 18 15- 2 (388.15) 8 2
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 Men Category 3 13 (395.4) 18
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 Men Junior 18 15- 2 (403.21) 9 2 Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 Men Category 3 4 (401.41) 8
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic Men Cat 3 40 (435.7) 41
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic Men Juniors 3 (407.25) 10 1 Teammate Win: Zachary Nehr
Monsters of the Midway Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 80 (407.46) 99
Monsters of the Midway Men Cat 3 Open 37 (386.31) 65
Monsters of the Midway Mixed Open Junior 15-18 2 (398.59) 11 3
Burlington Road Race Men Cat 3/4 24 (395.39) 44
Snake Alley Criterium Mixed Junior 15-18
31 (502.94) 34
Melon City Criterium Mixed Open Junior 15-18 33 (513.1) 38 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
Quad Cities Criterium Mixed Junior 17-18 14 (422.37) 17
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute Men Category 2-3 74 (395.21) 87
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute Mixed Junior 15-18 6 (468.76) 16
6
Tour of Galena - TT Men Cat 3 Open DNF (429.24) 41
Tour of Galena - Road Race Men Cat 3 Open 42 (445.67) 59
Tour of Galena - Crit Men Cat 3 Open 17 (369.66) 38
Wisconsin Criterium Championships Men Junior 15-18 5 (434.5) 12 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sodergren
Wisconsin Criterium Championships Men Category 3 20 (410.64) 29
Shorewood Criterium Men Cat 2/3 61 (411.8) 67
East Troy Cycling Classic Cat 2/3 63 (401.74) 73
Giro d' Grafton Cat 2/3 95 (417.54) 104
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic Cat 2/3 95 (419.67) 102 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
Beloit Bike Classic Cat 2/3 53 (382.65) 62
ISCorp Downer Classic Men Junior 17-18 37 (418.28) 44
East Tosa Gran Prix Cat 2/3 77 (415.13) 78
Amateur Road Nationals - TT Men Junior 17-18 100 (480.17) 104
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival Men Junior 17-18 6 (474.43) 8
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival Men Cat 3/4 44 (407.1) 84
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 31 (379.75) 36
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Men 15-18 Junior 3 (454.7) 6 1 Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
Points (Oct 2 2014):400.43 Total:11
Points in bold are being considered for the current points. Green points are the best five races out of your last ten (within 12 months) -- the average of these are your current points.
* - Upgrade points make some assumptions about what category the race was (different categories have different minimum racer requirements and point structures). Points are based off of information found here. As with any other metadata on this site, this information should be used as a guide, not a definitive source. Points from more than twelve months ago appear in italics and are excluded from calculations.
Natural Habitat
- Last 12 months - Older