Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race #1 • Mar 23 2019
Race uploaded by Kevin Hsieh csv | json
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crcaracing

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly 1:16:41
1
2 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
2
3 Devin Carrick s.t.
3
4 Michael Patch Foundation 2
4
5 Sergei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4
5
6 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
6
7 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
7
8 Russell Karn Team Patch.com 19
1
9 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club 21
2
10 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
3
11 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing s.t.
4
13 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
6
14 Richard Shin s.t.
7
15 Messiah Davis s.t.
8
16 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
9
17 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing s.t.
10
18 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing s.t.
11
19 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing s.t.
12
20 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
13
21 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
22 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
15
23 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
16
24 Dan Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
25 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
18
26 Robert max Haight s.t.
19
27 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20
28 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
21
29 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22
30 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Patch
31 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
24
32 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
25
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 28
26
34 Matthew Cortright s.t.
27
35 Chris Altchek Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Patch
36 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 45 Teammate Top 5: Sergei Tiourine
37 Daniel Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 49 Teammate Top 5: Sergei Tiourine
38 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka 51
Off The Back
39 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 1:34
Off The Back
40 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club 1:52
Off The Back
41 Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club 2:20
Off The Back
42 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing 3:37
Off The Back
43 Kevin Scott 9:17
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 10:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sergei Tiourine
45 Jon Dindas Rapha Cycling Club 13:49
Off The Back
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX ""
DNF Johel Placencia NYCC Racing ""
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX ""
DNF Byungkyun Kim ""
DNF Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX ""
DNF Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX ""
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport "" Teammate Top 5: Brian Hunt
DNF Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport "" Teammate Top 5: Sergei Tiourine
DNF Richard Cass ""
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation "" Teammate Top 5: Michael Patch
DNF Ian Auger KruisCX ""
DNF John Watson ""
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport "" Teammate Top 5: Sergei Tiourine
DNF Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Stephan Brezinsky Team Patch.com ""
DNF Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing ""
DNF Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen ""
DNF Marcos Girado RBNY Racing-Verge Sport "" Teammate Top 5: Sergei Tiourine
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Ricardo Ludtke ""
DNF Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Stephen Mcgrath ""
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing 1:01:40
Off The Front
2 David Shirzad 1:10
1
3 Roald Ansano 1:12
2
4 Yelson Almonte rodriguez s.t.
3
5 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
6 Austin Meyer Foundation s.t.
5
7 Emlen Harmon s.t.
6
8 Michael Coleman Lonely Hearts s.t.
7
9 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
8
10 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
9
11 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
10
12 Scott Griffin s.t.
11
13 Ryan Cummings s.t.
12
14 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
13
15 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club 1:17
14
16 Kristopher Judd s.t.
15
17 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
16
18 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 1:20
17
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
19 Alexey Zlobin 1:22
18
20 Michael Wales 1:24
19
21 Sam Hausmann s.t.
20
22 Graham Maxwell 1:29
23 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
24 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:46
25 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 3:47
Off The Back
26 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 4:27
Off The Back
27 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 5:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
28 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club 5:24
Off The Back
29 Madison Tse 5:27
Off The Back
30 Xingchen Xu 5:36
Off The Back
31 Pedro Moreno 7:53
Off The Back
32 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 7:54
Off The Back
33 Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club ""
Off The Back
34 Ezra euclides Diaz Rapha Cycling Club 8:32
Off The Back
35 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 8:36
Off The Back
36 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 10:08
Off The Back
38 Alhan Keser 12:25
Off The Back
39 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
40 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing 13:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
41 Bryan jose Gonzalez 13:50
Off The Back
42 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 14:31
Off The Back
43 Michael Casey 19:13
Off The Back
DNF Steve Lesser ""
DNF Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Kelly Toth ""
DNF Cyril Clybouw ""
DNF Sebastian Colorado Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital ""
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:24:10
1
2 Paskal Lamour BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
2
3 Allan Rego Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
3
4 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1
4
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
7
8 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
8
9 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
9
10 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
11 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
12 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
13 Andrew Weigand s.t.
13
14 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
15 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
15
16 Armand Wilhelm s.t.
16
17 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
17
18 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
18
19 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
19
20 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing s.t.
20
21 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
21
22 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
23 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
23
24 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
24
25 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
26 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
26
27 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
27
28 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Scott Rettino To Be Determined s.t.
29
30 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
30
31 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ s.t.
31
32 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
32
33 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
33
34 Kevin Molloy s.t.
34
35 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing s.t.
35
36 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
36
37 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka s.t.
37
38 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
38
39 Jeff Young Aska 15
39
40 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
40
41 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
41
42 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
43 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
44 Travis Burkel To Be Determined s.t.
44
45 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
45
46 John Dagostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
46
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
47 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing s.t.
47
48 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
48
49 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
50 Douglas p. Oneill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
50
51 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
52 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
52
53 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
53
54 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
55 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
55
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
56 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
57 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
57
58 Robert Makofsky Foundation 27
58
59 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
59
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
60 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
60
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
61 Emmett Gross 36
62 Stephen Jamison Jamison-Cannondale s.t. Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
63 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 41 Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
64 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games 45 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
65 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
66 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
67 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:24
Off The Back
68 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 2:58
Off The Back
69 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 3:43
Off The Back
70 Eben Weiss 5:19
Off The Back
71 Dylan Lowe ""
Off The Back
72 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club 7:16
Off The Back
DQ Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW "" Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital ""
DNF Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing "" Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Neil Black 42x21ATQ ""
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital ""
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS ""
DNF Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc ""
DNF Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing "" Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing "" Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Gregory Olsen Foundation ""
DNF Alexander Wall Foundation ""
DNF Leon Moser Think Racing ""
DNF John Moynagh ""
DNF Jacob Yundt Aska ""
DNF Santiago Pelaez Foundation ""
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing "" Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation ""
DNF Christopher Ryan ""
DNF Michael Starr ""
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 56:52
2 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka 5
3 Dana Scott 13
4 Galen Bolard 48
5 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Lily Edeen s.t.
7 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 53
8 Connie Bree KruisCX 55
9 Jenny Lin KruisCX 57
10 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 2:18
11 Desiree Arcangel 15:03
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing ""
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 1:11:00
2 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
3 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 3
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:32
6 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:41
7 Lisa Vandivort CityMD Racing 4:39
8 Ceren Bingol 4:41
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t. Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
10 Erica Berthou Radical Media 4:54
11 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t. Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
12 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 4:58 Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
13 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 5:02 Teammate Top 5: Emily Singleton
14 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1