Log In
Dirty BikenetiCrit! • Aug 27 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Team Topeak Ergon
2 Jared Nieters
3 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mitchell District Taco Elite Cycling
2 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
4 Fred David CRCA/e2Value
5 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Matthew Clements Bike Doctor Frederick
3 Jimmy Sosinski
4 Brian Kearns
5 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
6 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing
8 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
9 Robert Caudill
10 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing
11 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
12 Bryan Seifarth
13 Charles Pistole
14 J Butler Squadra Coppi
15 Chris Shue
16 Christopher Milthaler USMES
17 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
18 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection
19 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
20 Chris Tank Bluemont Connection
21 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi
22 Wikel Geoffrey
23 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
24 Adam Hoey District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSp
25 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
26 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group
26 Matt Holmes
28 Andrew Reiter Bike Rack Racing
29 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo
30 Ryan Fishel
31 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic Teammate Top 5: Peter Tyson
32 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB
33 Matthew Toigo
34 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing
35 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
36 Zachary Stone Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
37 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
38 Walsh Brannon Team Bikenetic Teammate Top 5: Peter Tyson
39 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic Teammate Top 5: Peter Tyson
40 Daniel Summers
41 Rob Iten Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
42 Miller David
43 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic Teammate Top 5: Peter Tyson
44 Erik Pelton
DNF Gohlke Daniel
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing
2 Bryan Seifarth
3 Carter Schultz University of Delaware
4 Jason Hade Bike Doctor Frederick
5 Chris Shue Shue Bros. Cycling and Coffee Roast
6 Jack Lanier
7 Patrick Dennis
8 Michael Borbacs
9 Brian Barnes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Davis Kuykendall
11 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic
12 Erik Pelton
13 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
14 Chris Yesmant
15 Jim Mccarthy
16 Shane Rivers
17 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
18 Tedd Russell PHASE cycling
19 Scott Young
20 Paul Hunt
21 Zachary Stone Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
22 Gregory Bain
23 Peter Balazy
24 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
25 Rob Iten Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
26 Michael Diakiwsky Team Bikenetic
27 Tom Bendien Crazy Kiwi Racing
28 Nathaniel Buckner
29 Belton Harris
30 Matt Holmes
31 Jason Mallett
32 Jesse Godby
33 Sean Mcknight
34 Joe Reiman Bike People
DNF Curtis Alia
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
DNF Leonardo Vieira
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Usman Zafar Team Phoenix
3 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Erik Argueta Team Phoenix
5 Leo Watkins Phoenix Bikes
6 Noe Cuadra PHOENIX BIKES
7 Kennedy Joseph
8 Brendan Huebner ABRT
9 William Dickson
10 Will Bangs TrailsforYouth.Org
DNF Jorge Guevara martinez Phoenix Bikes Teammate Top 5: Leo Watkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Matthew
2 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
3 Chaz Childers TrailsforYouth.Org
4 Jake Shue Shue Bros. Cycling and Coffee Roast
5 Logan Croker
6 Ruben Espanol
7 Ze-nable Adisalem PHOENIX BIKES
8 Allim Dominguez TrailsforYouth.Org Teammate Top 5: Chaz Childers
9 Elijah Pelton
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
3 Jay Owen
4 Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
5 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
6 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
8 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
10 Keith Kaetzel
11 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Tyler Chapman
13 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
14 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
15 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
16 Paul Espanol NYCC
17 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic
18 Edward Caspar
19 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
20 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
DNF Peter Herman District Taco Cycling
DNF John Hoyt Route 1 Velo
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
2 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane
5 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
7 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
8 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Leonardo Vieira
10 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
11 Patryk Drescher Velominati Racing Team
12 Leaver Erik
13 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Brian Barnes
15 Joshua Mordin Potomac Velo Club
16 James Wiedhahn team bikenetic
17 Matthew Weihmiller Matthew Weihmiller
18 James Maiden ABRT
19 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
20 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal
21 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic
22 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling Teammate Top 5: Juan Constanza
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
2 Chris Malone Haymarket
3 Eric Marshall
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Croker SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
3 Charlie Sponsel TEAM ROBOT
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
6 Vincent Ng Bikenetic Badasses
7 Michael Pusey Team Bikenetic
8 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
10 William Lynn Team Bikenetic
11 Ryan Lee V-DAY
12 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
13 Brad Hawk Hammer Nutrition/Twin Six/Bikenetic
14 Thomas Howe Wicked Wash Racing
15 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic
16 Phil Thomas Wicked Wash Racing
17 Daniel Hutton MVD Mountain Bikers
DNF Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing
2 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Parrotta Angela
3 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne
2 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
7 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing
8 Sperty Arden
9 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers
10 Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Jamie Morton
11 Priscilla Magee Bike Rack Racing
12 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers
13 Tania Pierce Team Bikenetic
14 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic
15 Amanda Zayas united States Military Endurance Sp
16 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing
17 Mountjoy Annemarie
DNF Jocelyn Herrington Pink Siren Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phyllis Weeks
2 Evelyn Murcia PHOENIX BIKES
3 Roca Nicole TrailsforYouth.Org
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
2 Aeon Mangilin Trails for Youth
Finishers: Cat 4: 2