Log In
Pacific Raceways Road Series • Apr 10 2018
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'brien R+M
2 Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee
3 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing Team
4 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team
5 Nick Johnson Monton TM
6 Maarten Brugmans Egencia
7 Christopher Dennis Velobody/Gerk's
8 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
9 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
10 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing
11 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
12 Ryan Downey Northwest Tri & Bike
13 Grant Gumina Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
14 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
15 Alexander Safarik Husky Cycling
16 Jeff Pozarski Velobody/Gerk's
17 Jeffrey Perez Liquid Velo
18 Ken Daugherty Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
19 Tim Culbertson HagenBerman/Society Consulting
20 Ray Brenkus Northwest Tri & Bike
21 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo
22 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo
23 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
24 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo
25 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo
26 Julie Strong Northwest Tri & Bike
27 William Cucco Liquid Velo
28 Aaron Reinke Liquid Velo
29 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing
30 Jeevan Philip UW Cycling
31 Brandon Hardaway JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl
32 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
33 Denny Christensen Northwest Tri & Bike
34 Nate Bullock Liquid Velo
35 Keith Horrocks
36 Christoper Shone
37 Paul Gilbert
38 Bradley Williams Northwest Tri & Bike
39 Jason Costanza Egencia
40 James Bishop Hedrick Racing
41 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo
42 George Wright Northwest Tri & Bike
43 Chris Harbers Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
44 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
44 Tom Wyatt
44 Walter Howard Notre Dame
44 Ivan Robles Egencia
44 Peter Kuhn
44 John Howard
44 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
44 Bruno Zbinden
44 Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl
44 Savio Tsui HagenBerman/Society Consulting
44 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
44 Standley Douglas
44 Cooper Waters
44 Kris Stangeland
44 Vincenzo Tomassi
44 Alex Newton
44 Andrew Stocking
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing
2 Cameron Williams Drop Bar Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Hill
3 Joshua Simmons Monton TM
4 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Hill
5 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Hill
6 Dave Preston Monton TM
7 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop
8 Josh Adams Monton TM Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
9 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling
10 Robert Velez
11 Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Hill
12 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
13 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
14 Rick Wiedmann Velobody/Gerk's
15 Kyle Broderson Excel
16 James Mckee Apex Racing Team
17 James Buchanan Fell Swoop
18 Hillary King Drop Bar Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Hill
19 Brendan Lanctot HagenBerman/Society Consulting
20 Scott Stout HagenBerman/Society Consulting
21 Mark Caviness
22 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl
23 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
24 Gordy Bolstad Velobody/Gerk's
25 Gregory Luniewski Velobody/Gerk's
26 Bryon Cline Velobody/Gerk's
27 Joe Bowen
28 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
29 Carlos Venero Velobody/Gerk's
29 Hugh Barrington Krimson Racing
29 Lance Carter Fell Swoop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Stremel Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
2 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing Team
3 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo
4 Stuart Ayling Monton TM
5 Mark Meuleman Monton TM
6 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
7 Joel Lentz
8 Sun Dang Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
9 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing
10 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
11 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
12 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
13 Julian Soh Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
14 Rian Rustvold HagenBerman/Society Consulting
15 Devin Fife
16 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
17 Warren Atkey Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
18 Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
19 Devon Wright Monton TM Teammate Top 5: Stuart Ayling
20 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero
21 Jesse Nofziger Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10