Log In

Team Overview: Clinton Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2016)

M. andrew Ruiz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 3 / 40
Cliff Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 7 / 40
Bill Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 13 / 40
Robert Roldan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 20 / 40
Gerard O'shea Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 25 / 40

The Cream Will Rise Circuit Race (Aug 7 2016)

Robert Roldan Men Master 50+ 8 / 31

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2016)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 10 / 69
Robert Roldan Men Master 50+ 28 / 69
Gerard O'shea Men Master 50+ 31 / 69
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 33 / 69
James Elliott Men Master 40+ 30 / 41

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 9 2016)

Cliff Summers Men Master Masters 50+ 1 / 26
Gerard O'shea Men Master Masters 50+ 2 / 26
Bill Thompson Men Master Masters 50+ 7 / 26
Robert Roldan Men Master Masters 50+ 999 / 26
James Elliott Men Master Masters 40+ 999 / 16

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 26 2016)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 50+ 14 / 41

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 24 2016)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 40+ 30 / 52

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 19 2016)

Eugene Petrella Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 15 / 25

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic Ninigret Park (Jun 18 2016)

James Elliott CAT 1-4 40K MEN 45-49 7 / 9
James Elliott CAT 1-4 20K MEN 45-49 1 / 10

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Gerard O'shea Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 41
Robert Roldan Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 41
William Thompson Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 41
Eugene Petrella Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 41
James Elliott Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 31

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

James Elliott Master 30+ 11 / 19

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

William Thompson masters 55 4 / 29
Robert Roldan masters 55 6 / 29

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 29 2016)

James Elliott Men master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 46

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2016)

Matt Moore Men Cat 3 89 / 92

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

William Thompson Masters Men 55+ 4 / 24
Cliff Summers Masters Men 50+ 20 / 21

2016 Connecticut Masters' Games (May 15 2016)

James Elliott 40k crit 45-49 17 / 13
James Elliott 40k crit OVERALL M40+ C1-4 17 / 25
James 46-elliott 20K crit 45-49 8 / 12
James 46-elliott 20K crit OVERALL M40+ c1-4 11 / 24
Bill Thompson 40K Crit 55-59 6 / 14
Bill Thompson 40K Crit MEN 50+ OVERALL 13 / 24
Bill Thompson 20K crit 55-59 5 / 16
Bill Thompson 20K crit MEN 50+ OVERALL 11 / 29
Bill Thompson 10K MEN 5559 5 / 13
Bill Thompson 5K MEN 5559 5 / 12

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

Robert Roldan Men 50+ (1-4) 11 / 14
William Thompson Men 55+ 23 / 28

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

Cliff Summers 50+ cat 1-4 2 / 68
William Thompson 50+ cat 1-4 24 / 68
Anthony Felitte 50+ cat 1-4 26 / 68
Bob Roldan 50+ cat 1-4 31 / 68
Gene Petrella 50+ cat 1-4 57 / 68
James Elliott 40+ cat 1-4 46 / 53

2016 Mystic Velo Criterium - Pete Rotella Memorial (Apr 17 2016)

James Elliott Men Master 45+ 27 / 41

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week #2 (Apr 16 2016)

Cliff Summers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 69

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 9 2016)

Cliff Summers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 48

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Gerard O'shea Men 123 42 / 80

Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2015)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 55+ 12 / 47

10th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 13 2015)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 13 / 30

Greylock Hillclimb (Sep 12 2015)

William Thompson Open Men 11 / 142

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 2 / 37
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 3 / 37
Eugene Petrella Men Master 50+ 25 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 7 2015)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 7 / 32
Eugene Petrella Men Master 50+ 11 / 32
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 21 / 32

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 2 / 34
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 3 / 34
Eugene Petrella Men Master 50+ 28 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 3 / 35
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 28 / 35

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 6 / 37
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 10 / 37
Eugene Petrella Men Master 50+ 31 / 37

2015 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Gene Petrella MEN 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 30

Mt Washington Hillclimb (Aug 15 2015)

William Thompson Open Men 25 / 467

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Cliff Summers Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 50
Bob Roldan Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 50
William Thompson Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 50
Gerard O'shea Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 50
Gene Petrella Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 50

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 29 2015)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 40+ 29 / 47

The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 18 2015)

Cliff Summers M50+ 4 / 50
Gerard O'shea M50+ 7 / 50
William Thompson M50+ 17 / 50
Gene Petrella M50+ 22 / 50

Glens Falls Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Mark Sumner Men Master Masters 50+ 2 / 10

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Bill Thompson Men Master Masters 55+ 3 / 27
Robert Roldan Men Master Masters 55+ 6 / 27
Gerard O'shea Men Master Masters 50+ 7 / 18
Cliff Summers Men Master Masters 50+ 999 / 18

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 40+ 44 / 65

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

William Thompson Masters Men 50+ (NEBRA Trophy) 37 / 57
William Thompson Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 57

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

William Thompson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 54

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 6 / 37
Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 999 / 37

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 8 / 29

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 6 / 35
Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 999 / 35

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 3 / 37
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 26 / 37

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

William Thompson MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 41
Cliff Summers MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 5 / 41
Gene Petrella MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 35 / 41

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Cliff Summers Master 50+ 2 / 38
Anthony Felitte Master 50+ 10 / 38
Eugene Petrella Master 50+ 31 / 38

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

Bill Thompson Men Master 45+ 6 / 46

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Cliff Summers A (1/2/3) 65 / 75
William Thompson A (1/2/3) 66 / 75

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

William Thompson A (1/2/3) 49 / 51

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

Bill Thompson Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Cliff Summers A (1/2/3) Race 16 / 59
William Thompson A (1/2/3) Race 55 / 59

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

Eugene Petrella Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 78

9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 7 2014)

Eugene Petrella Men pro/1/2/3 50 / 61
Eugene Petrella Men master 40+ 21 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 1 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 6 / 32
Bill Thompson Men Master 50+ 16 / 32

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 3 / 43
William Thompson Men Master 50+ 5 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 3 / 37
William Thompson Men Master 50+ 5 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 4 / 42
William Thompson Men Master 50+ 23 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 50+ 11 / 44
Cliff Summers Men Master 50+ 14 / 44

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Overall 54 / 245

3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)

Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 18 / 35

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 55-59 13 / 13

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Gerard O'shea 50+ 5 / 51
William Thompson 50+ 8 / 51
Cliff Summers 50+ 22 / 51

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 50+ 1 / 11

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 50+ 3 / 21

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 50+ 6 / 16

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Eugene Petrella Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 5 / 18

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 50+ 4 / 13

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)

Gene Petrella Men Master 40+ 22 / 56

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Gerard O'shea 50+ (1-4) 11 / 55
William Thompson 50+ (1-4) 13 / 55
Gene Petrella 50+ (1-4) 54 / 55

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Gerard O'shea Master 45+ 7 / 37
William Thompson Master 45+ 13 / 37
William Thompson Master 55+ 5 / 28

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 4 / 9
Bill Thompson Men Master Masters 55+ 2 / 26

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Eugene Petrella Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 10 / 36

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 32 / 33

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Eugene Petrella Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 34 / 47

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 25 2014)

Mark Sumner Open Men and Women 1 / 10

Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)

Gene Petrella Men Master 40+ 46 / 70

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Cliff Summers Masters 40+ 13 / 68
Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ 34 / 68

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial #1 (Jun 18 2014)

Mark Sumner Open Men and Women 2 / 30

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 40+ 17 / 59

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

William Thompson Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 53
Gene Petrella Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 50 / 53

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 4 / 16
Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 5 / 16

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

William Thompson Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 78
Gene Petrella Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 73 / 78

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)

William Thompson Men 50+ 13 / 43

Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)

William Thompson Men 50+ 13 / 38

Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

William Thompson Men 50+ 14 / 43

Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Cliff Summers Men 50+ 9 / 43
William Thompson Men 50+ 27 / 43

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 15

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Masters 40+ (63 Miles) 5 / 22

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ (15K ) 8 / 16

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Masters 40+ (17.118 Miles) 9 / 25

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Masters 40+ (9.548 Miles) 6 / 15

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 29
Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 29

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Mark Sumner 50+/60+ 2 / 34
Gene Petrella 50+/60+ 11 / 34

Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Gene Petrella Men C1 C2 C3 56 / 62

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

William Thompson Men Master 55+ 5 / 39
Cliff Summers Men Master 45+ 10 / 57
Mark Sumner Men Master 45+ 15 / 57
Erich Gutbier Men Master 45+ 25 / 57
Anthony Felitte Men Master 50+ 8 / 64

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Cliff Summers A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 13 / 70
Anthony Felitte A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 29 / 70
Mark Sumner A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 30 / 70
William Thompson A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 69 / 70

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Master 45+ 20 / 56
John Morgan Men Master 45+ 23 / 56
Mark Sumner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 27 / 27

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Bill Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Anthony Felitte A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 29 / 67

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 (Mar 15 2014)

Cliff Summers Pro 1/2/3 Race 11 / 88
Anthony Felitte Pro 1/2/3 Race 67 / 88
Mark Sumner Pro 1/2/3 Race 81 / 88

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

William Thompson Masters Men 55+ 27 / 46

Pete Senia Memorial (Oct 6 2013)

Eugene Petrella Men Masters Open 40+ 17 / 21

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Eugene Petrella Men Masters 24 / 78

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

William Thompson Men 50+ 3 / 25
Mark Sumner Men 50+ 20 / 25
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 22 / 25

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

Gene Petrella Men 50+ 11 / 42
Mark Sumner Men 50+ 19 / 42
William Thompson Men 50+ 21 / 42

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

William Thompson Men 50+ 3 / 42
Cliff Summers Men 50+ 9 / 42
Mark Sumner Men 50+ 26 / 42
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 27 / 42

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Cliff Summers Men 50+ 3 / 42
William Thompson Men 50+ 21 / 42
Mark Sumner Men 50+ 23 / 42
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 28 / 42

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Cliff Summers Men 50+ 8 / 42
William Thompson Men 50+ 12 / 42
Mark Sumner Men 50+ 16 / 42
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 28 / 42
Douglas Thompson Men 40+ 65 / 71

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

William Thompson Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 22 / 25

New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)

William Thompson Men 55-59 2 / 14

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Cliff Summers Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 6 / 38
William Thompson Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 11 / 38
Gene Petrella Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 23 / 38

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

William Thompson Men Masters 50+ 5 / 31

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

William Thompson Men Masters 50+ 9 / 34

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Gene Petrella Masters 35+ (1-4) 29 / 53

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

William Thompson Men Masters 50+ 5 / 34

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

William Thompson Men Masters 50+ 2 / 34

Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)

Cliff Summers Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 29
William Thompson Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 29
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 27

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)

Gene Petrella Men Master 40+ 16 / 43

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Cliff Summers Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 46
Mark Sumner Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 46
Gene Petrella Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 46
William Thompson Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 46
Gerard O'shea Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 46

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Mark Sumner Masters 50+ (1-4) 4 / 18
Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ (1-4) 13 / 32

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Gene Petrella Men Master 40+/50+ 22 / 64

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Gene Petrella Men Pro/1/2 59 / 63

Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)

Gene Petrella Men Pro/1/2 60 / 87

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Gerard O'shea Pro 30 / 90
William Thompson *Masters 40+ 52 / 66

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

Mark Sumner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 24

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)

Bill Thomson M45 3 / 20
Gerard O'shea M45 5 / 20

Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Thomas Butler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 5 / 7

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)

Cliff Summers Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 5 / 64
Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 9 / 64
Gerard O'shea Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 13 / 64
William Thompson Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 53 / 64

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 37
Gerard Oshea Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 49
William Thompson Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 49

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 5 2013)

Mark Sumner Open 3 / 35

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

William Thompson Men 50+/60+ 3 / 33

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

William Thompson Men 50+/60+ 16 / 33

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Gene Petrella Men 50+/60+ 16 / 33
William Thompson Men 50+/60+ 17 / 33

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Gene Petrella Men 50+/60+ 2 / 33
William Thompson Men 50+/60+ 5 / 33

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 3 / 13

Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)

Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 4 / 12

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)

Gene Petrella MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 26 / 63
William Thompson MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 50 / 63

19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)

Cliff Summers Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 7 / 53
Gene Petrella Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 32 / 53
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 36 / 53

Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)

Cliff Summers Men's Master 40+ 2 / 66
Anthony Felitte Men's Master 40+ 17 / 66
Eugene Petrella Men's Master 40+ 32 / 66
Gerard O'shea Men's Master 40+ 39 / 66

Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 12
Mark Sumner Masters 50+ (1-4) 3 / 12

Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)

Mark Sumner Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 12
William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 5 / 12

Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 14
Mark Sumner Masters 50+ (1-4) 4 / 14

Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 15
Mark Sumner Masters 50+ (1-4) 3 / 15

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

William Thompson 50+/60+ 26 / 89
Mark Sumner 50+/60+ 58 / 89
Cliff Summers 40+ 22 / 78

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Anthony Felitte Men 50+ 11 / 78
William Thompson Men 50+ 28 / 78
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 48 / 78
Cliff Summers Men 40+ 9 / 79
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 32 / 79
Erich Gutbier Men 40+ 67 / 79

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

William Thompson Men 55+ 3 / 71
Gene Petrella Men 55+ 23 / 71
Douglas Campbell Men 45+ 81 / 86

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Eugene Petrella MEN PRO 1/2/3 42 / 83

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Thomas Butler Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 90
Anthony Felitte Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 90
Mark Sumner Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 90
M. andrew Ruiz Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 90
Gerard O'shea Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 90
William Thompson Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 68 / 90
Matt Moore Mixed Cat 3/4 16 / 89

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)

Eugene Petrella Men pro123 Open 23 / 50

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

Cliff Summers A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 13 / 93
Anthony Felitte A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 41 / 93

Battenspring Classic (Mar 24 2013)

Doug Campbell A RACE 4 / 9
Mark Sumner A RACE 5 / 9

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Cliff Summers A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 6 / 106
Gerard O'shea A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 30 / 106
William Thompson A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 58 / 106
Anthony Felitte A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 67 / 106
Erich Gutbier A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 86 / 106

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Eugene Petrella Pro/1/2/3 28 / 70

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)

Cliff Summers Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 66
William Thompson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 66

BattenFall Classic (Oct 6 2012)

Mark Sumner Men cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 5

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)

Eugene Petrella Men Masters 47 / 77

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

William Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 66 / 57

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

William Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 53 / 76

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

William Thompson Men Master 50-54 14 / 34

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 17 / 51
William Thompson Men 50+ 6 / 39
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 30 / 39

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

William Thompson Men 50+ 19 / 48
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 26 / 48
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 19 / 64

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

William Thompson Men 50+ 8 / 48
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 34 / 48
Cliff Summers Men 40+ 19 / 64
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 21 / 64

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

William Thompson Men 50+ 12 / 48
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 27 / 48
Cliff Summers Men 40+ 8 / 64
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 23 / 64

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

William Thompson Men 50+ 5 / 48
Gene Petrella Men 50+ 32 / 48
Cliff Summers Men 40+ 22 / 64
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 37 / 64

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

William Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 23

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 23

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 3 / 32

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 32

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

William Thompson Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 3 / 17
Gerard O'shea Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 10 / 28

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Douglas Thompson Master 45+ 1-4 12 / 15

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

M. andrew Ruiz Men Master Masters 45-49 4 / 7
Matt Moore Men Master Masters 55-59 8 / 10

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 22 2012)

Gene Petrella MEN CAT 1/2/3 60 / 87

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Matthew Moore Men 55-59 8 / 10
M. andrew Ruiz Men 45-49 4 / 7

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Gene Petrella MASTERS 50+ 30 / 52
Gerard O'shea MASTERS 40+ 24 / 58
Douglas Thompson MASTERS 40+ 33 / 58
Cliff Summers MASTERS 40+ 44 / 58

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Gerard O'shea Master 35+ 21 / 49
Douglas Thompson Master 35+ 31 / 49
Douglas Thompson Master 45+ 9 / 44
Gerard O'shea Master 45+ 10 / 44
Jeffrey Hansen Master 55+ 13 / 22

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Gerard O'shea *Masters 40+ 11 / 60
Douglas Thompson *Masters 40+ 34 / 60

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

William Thompson MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 12 / 51
Gerard O'shea MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 8 / 49
Erich Gutbier MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 15 / 49
Cliff Summers MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 49

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Matt Moore Men Master Masters 55-99 4 / 9
Matt Moore Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 8 / 9

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 54
Douglas Thompson Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 54
William Thompson Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 54
Gene Petrella Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 45 / 54

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Gerard O'shea Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 62
William Thompson Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 55 / 62

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 32
Kevin Mosher Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 32

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 2 / 81
Cliff Summers Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 9 / 81
Douglas Thompson Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 37 / 81

Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 3 / 18

Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 3 / 18

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

Gerard O'shea MASTERS 40+ 7 / 51

Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)

Douglas Thompson Masters 45+ 21 / 25

Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 4 / 20

Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 7 / 20

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Cliff Summers Masters 40 + 19 / 86
Mark Sumner Masters 40 + 26 / 86
Gerard O'shea Masters 40 + 36 / 86
Anthony Felitte Masters 50 + 1 / 101
William Thompson Masters 50 + 49 / 101

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Anthony Felitte Masters 50 6 / 132
William Thompson Masters 50 9 / 132
Cliff Summers Masters 40 11 / 121
Gerard O'shea Masters 40 20 / 121
Erich Gutbier Masters 40 21 / 121

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Cliff Summers Pro/1/2/3 14 / 89
Gerard O'shea Pro/1/2/3 20 / 89
Anthony Felitte Pro/1/2/3 22 / 89
Erich Gutbier Pro/1/2/3 29 / 89
Mark Sumner Pro/1/2/3 45 / 89
William Thompson Pro/1/2/3 46 / 89

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

William Thompson Cat 1/2/3 11 / 42
Anthony Felitte Cat 1/2/3 17 / 42
Gerard O'shea Cat 1/2/3 24 / 42

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

William Thompson Masters 45+ 67 / 70

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45 13 / 65
Anthony Felitte Masters 45 14 / 65

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - TT (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Moore Men Masters 50+ 16 / 20

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Moore Men Masters 50+ 13 / 18

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Moore Men Masters 50+ 26 / 43

Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Mark Sumner Men Masters 40+ 40-99 27 / 47

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

William Thompson Men 50-54 5 / 30

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Cliff Summers Men 40+ 11 / 47
Douglas Thompson Men 40+ 14 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Cliff Summers Men 40+ 21 / 47
Douglas Thompson Men 40+ 31 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Cliff Summers Men 40+ 14 / 47
Douglas Thompson Men 40+ 29 / 47

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)

Gerard O'shea PRO 1/2/3 49 / 83

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Mark Sumner Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 16 / 42
Cliff Summers Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 18 / 42
Erich Gutbier Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 20 / 42
Gerard O'shea Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 21 / 42
William Thompson Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 6 / 21

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 9 / 57
Gene Petrella Masters 50+ 30 / 57
Cliff Summers Masters 40+ 11 / 36

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

William Thompson Men 50+ 5 / 68
Douglas Thompson Men 40+ 13 / 52
Cliff Summers Men 40+ 19 / 52

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

William Thompson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 32

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Gerard O'shea Pro, 1, 2 , 3 35 / 99

Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)

William Thompson Masters 45+ 5 / 24

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

William Thompson Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 11 / 51
Cliff Summers Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 11 / 69
Douglas Thompson Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 30 / 69
Gerard O'shea Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 32 / 69

Luzerne Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Karl Schipul Cat 4/5 26 / 26
Karl Schipul Cat 5/Citizen 3 / 11

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Monte Frank Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 44
John Funk Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 39

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Cliff Summers Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 7 / 22

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Gerard O'shea MASTER 45 14 / 34
Gerard O'shea MASTER 40 13 / 31
Douglas Thompson MASTER 40 23 / 31
William Thompson MASTER 40 29 / 31

Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Karl Schipul Cat 5 26 / 40

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Monte Frank MEN 35+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 9

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

William Thompson Men 50+ 4 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

William Thompson Men 50+ 3 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

William Thompson Men 50+ 24 / 56

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+ 7 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+ 6 / 23

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+ 5 / 30

Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)

Cliff Summers Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 53
Gerard O'shea Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 53
William Thompson Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 53
Anthony Felitte Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 53
Mark Sumner Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 53 / 53

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Cliff Summers Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 7 / 95
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 44 / 95
William Thompson Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 47 / 95
Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 18 / 77

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Erich Gutbier Masters 45+ (1-4) 4 / 24
William Thompson Masters 45+ (1-4) 12 / 24

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

William Thompson Masters 45+ (1-4) 8 / 24
Erich Gutbier Masters 45+ (1-4) 10 / 24

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Erich Gutbier Masters 45+ (1-4) 8 / 24
William Thompson Masters 45+ (1-4) 9 / 24

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Anthony Felitte Masters 45+ 3 / 55
Kevin Mosher Masters 45+ 5 / 55
William Thompson Masters 45+ 8 / 55
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45+ 9 / 55
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ 20 / 55
Bob Roldan Masters 45+ 24 / 55
Matt Moore Masters 55+ 12 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Cliff Summers Men 40+ 7 / 150
Anthony Felitte Men 40+ 18 / 150
Douglas Campbell Men 40+ 19 / 150
Erich Gutbier Men 40+ 22 / 150
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ 23 / 150
William Thompson Men 50+ 5 / 150

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)

Cliff Summers Pro/1/2/3 11 / 62
William Thompson Pro/1/2/3 16 / 62
Anthony Felitte Pro/1/2/3 24 / 62

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Douglas Thompson Master 35 14 / 38

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

William Thompson Men Master 45+ 4 / 52

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Gene Petrella Men Pro/1/2 51 / 66

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ 8 / 29
William Thompson Masters 50+ 4 / 24

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

William Thompson Men 50+ 11 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

William Thompson Men 50+ 13 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

William Thompson Men 50+ 29 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

William Thompson Men 50+ 5 / 67

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)

Gerard O'shea MEN PRO 1/2/3 37 / 93

Altamont Crit (Aug 15 2010)

Mark Sumner Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 14
M. andrew Ruiz Masters Men 30+/40+ (1-4) 2 / 5
Mark Sumner Masters Men 30+/40+ (1-4) 3 / 5

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Erich Gutbier Masters Men 45+ (1- 11 / 43
Cliff Summers Masters Men 45+ (1- 14 / 43

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

William Thompson Masters 45+ 16 / 53
Gene Petrella Masters 45+ 34 / 53

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Erich Gutbier Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 43
William Thompson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 35

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Erich Gutbier Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 48
William Thompson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 38

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Erich Gutbier Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 48
William Thompson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 38

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Erich Gutbier Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 48
William Thompson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 38

Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)

Peter Bertolini Men 35+ 22 / 48

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

William Thompson Master 50+ 7 / 63
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 17 / 58
Cliff Summers Master 40+ 18 / 58
Douglas Thompson Master 40+ 31 / 58

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

Peter Bertolini Masters 35+ 7 / 23

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Gerard O'shea Master 45+ 2 / 39
M. andrew Ruiz Master 45+ 11 / 39
Mark Sumner Master 45+ 18 / 39
William Thompson Master 45+ 26 / 39
Gerard O'shea Master 35+ 26 / 63
Peter Bertolini Master 35+ 28 / 63
Mark Sumner Master 35+ 42 / 63
William Thompson Master 35+ 44 / 63
M. andrew Ruiz Master 35+ 48 / 63

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Gerard O'shea MASTER 45+ 16 / 42
William Thompson jr MASTER 45+ 29 / 42

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Douglas Thompson Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 12 / 44
Gerard O'shea Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 11 / 72
William Thompson Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 21 / 72

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters Men 45+ 1 / 10
Kevin Mosher Masters Men 45+ 3 / 10

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ 11 / 30

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Erik Gutbier Masters Men 35+ 6 / 17
Kevin Mosher Masters Men 45+ 5 / 28
M. andrew Ruiz Masters Men 45+ 12 / 28
Douglas Campbell Masters Men 45+ 15 / 28

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 62
William Thompson Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 44 / 62
Gerard O'shea Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 60
William Thompson Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 50 / 60

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (2-4) 11 / 26
Douglas Thompson Master 40+ (2-4) 14 / 26
William Thompson Master 50+ (2-4) 3 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Douglas Thompson Master 40+ (2-4) 10 / 26
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (2-4) 12 / 26
William Thompson Master 50+ (2-4) 3 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (2-4) 3 / 26
Douglas Thompson Master 40+ (2-4) 9 / 26
William Thompson Master 50+ (2-4) 4 / 26

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Douglas Thompson Master 40+ 14 / 60
Cliff Summers Master 40+ 20 / 60
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 26 / 60
Douglas Campbell Master 40+ 34 / 60
William Thompson Master 50+ 7 / 44

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

William Thompson Master 50+ 4 / 44
Cliff Summers Master 40+ 21 / 61
Douglas Thompson Master 40+ 27 / 61
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 38 / 61
Douglas Campbell Master 40+ 45 / 61

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Cliff Summers Master 40+ 4 / 64
Douglas Thompson Master 40+ 8 / 64
Douglas Campbell Master 40+ 21 / 64
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 25 / 64
William Thompson Master 50+ 8 / 48

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Cliff Summers Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 1 / 87
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 87
William Thompson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 87

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Gerard O'shea Masters Men 40+ 9 / 52
William Thompson Masters Men 40+ 18 / 52
Mark Sumner Masters Men 40+ 49 / 52

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Mark Sumner Masters 45+ 3 / 70
William Thompson Masters 45+ 9 / 70

Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)

Cliff Summers Master 30+/40+ 8 / 36
Douglas Campbell Master 30+/40+ 11 / 36
Mark Sumner Master 30+/40+ 13 / 36
Mark Sumner Men Pro/1/2/3 28 / 34

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

Douglas Thompson MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 10 / 63
Gerard O'shea MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 13 / 63

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 3 / 41

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Douglas Thompson Masters 35 5 / 66
Cliff Summers Masters 45 3 / 110
Gerard O'shea Masters 45 6 / 110
William Thompson Masters 45 12 / 110
Mark Sumner Masters 45 23 / 110
Bob Roldan Masters 45 40 / 110

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Kevin Mosher Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 101
William Thompson Masters 50+ (1-4) 10 / 101
Bob Roldan Masters 50+ (1-4) 25 / 101
Cliff Summers Masters 40+ (1-4) 9 / 87
Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ (1-4) 10 / 87
Erich Gutbier Masters 40+ (1-4) 17 / 87
Anthony Felitte Masters 40+ (1-4) 18 / 87

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Gerard O'shea A Race 8 / 84
William Thompson A Race 19 / 84
M. andrew Ruiz A Race 29 / 84
Anthony Felitte A Race 36 / 84
Erich Gutbier A Race 40 / 84
Mark Sumner A Race 43 / 84
Cliff Summers A Race 80 / 84

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Gerard O'shea A Race 12 / 92
Cliff Summers A Race 14 / 92
M. andrew Ruiz A Race 27 / 92
Anthony Felitte A Race 37 / 92
Erich Gutbier A Race 41 / 92
Mark Sumner A Race 57 / 92
Bob Roldan A Race 59 / 92
William Thompson A Race 66 / 92

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

729 william Thompson Masters 50+ 3 / 21

Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)

Douglas Thompson Men 35+ 9 / 12

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

William Thompson Master 50+ 3 / 54
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 6 / 55
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 22 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

William Thompson Master 50+ 7 / 57
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 12 / 61
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 16 / 61
Cliff Summers Master 40+ 31 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 11 / 63
Cliff Summers Master 40+ 12 / 63
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 22 / 63
William Thompson Master 50+ 15 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

William Thompson Master 50+ 5 / 60
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 21 / 63
Cliff Summers Master 40+ 29 / 63
Mark Sumner Master 40+ 46 / 63

4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)

Gerard O'shea MASTER 45+ 1 / 12
William Thompson MASTER 45+ 7 / 12
Douglas Thompson MASTER 35+ 3 / 14

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Douglas Thompson MASTER 35 8 / 26
John Morgan MEN CAT 3 11 / 26

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (1-4) 4 / 54
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45+ (1-4) 6 / 54
Mark Sumner Masters 45+ (1-4) 7 / 54
William Thompson Masters 45+ (1-4) 8 / 54
Erich Gutbier Masters 35+ (1-4) 6 / 27
Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ (1-4) 7 / 27

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 16 / 53
Mark Sumner Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 53
Erich Gutbier Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 53
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 67
William Thompson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 67

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Men Masters 40+ 23 / 59
Mark Sumner Men Masters 40+ 25 / 59
Gerard O'shea Men Masters 40+ 26 / 59
Erich Gutbier Men Masters 40+ 48 / 59

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Gregory Ciocci 3/4 men 42 / 58
Peter Bertolini masters 35 15 / 44

8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)

Erich Gutbier Master 40+ 17 / 39

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

John Morgan Men 45 10 / 36
Jay Mongillo Men 45 26 / 36
John Morgan Men 35 13 / 44
Peter Bertolini Men 35 16 / 44
Jay Mongillo Men 35 37 / 44
Jay Mongillo Cat 3 40 / 47

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

William Thompson Masters 45+ 10 / 45
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45+ 18 / 45
Erich Gutbier Masters 35+ (1-4) 4 / 36

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Eugene Petrella Master 45+ 30 laps 8 / 53
John Morgan Master 45+ 30 laps 21 / 53

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

John Morgan Masters 40+ 26 / 56

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Douglas Thompson Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 20 / 54
M. andrew Ruiz Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 6 / 65
William Thompson Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 65

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45+ 3 / 8

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

Erich Gutbier Masters 35+ 2 / 25
Mark Sumner Masters 35+ 9 / 25
Cliff Summers Masters 35+ 10 / 25
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 16 / 25

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Gerard O'shea MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 18 / 63
William Thompson MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 22 / 63
Gerard O'shea MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 3 / 58
Douglas Thompson MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 4 / 58
William Thompson MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 57 / 58

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Eugene Petrella MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 29 / 30
Eugene Petrella MASTER 35+ (I-IV) 14 / 36

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Eugene Petrella MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 41 / 45

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

William Thompson Masters 50+/60+ 3 / 32
Cliff Summers Masters 30+/40+ 8 / 27
Erich Gutbier Masters 30+/40+ 15 / 27

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Mark Sumner Masters 30-40 4 / 39
Cliff Summers Masters 30-40 10 / 39
Erik Gutbier Masters 30-40 13 / 39

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Anthony Felitte Masters 40-49 7 / 40
William Thompson Masters 50+ 1 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40-49 3 / 40
Gerard O'shea Masters 40-49 5 / 40
Anthony Felitte Masters 40-49 10 / 40
Kyle Wolfe Pro/1/2 Men 34 / 62
William Thompson Masters 50+ 2 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Kyle Wolfe Pro/1/2 Men 37 / 62
Gerard O'shea Masters 40-49 6 / 40
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40-49 7 / 40
Anthony Felitte Masters 40-49 10 / 40
William Thompson Masters 50+ 4 / 28

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 4 / 94
Erich Gutbier Master 40+ 25 / 94
John Morgan Master 40+ 28 / 94
William Thompson Master 40+ 68 / 94
Kyle Wolfe Pro Men 1/2/3 36 / 100
William Thompson Masters 50+ 10 / 47
Gene Petrella Masters 50+ 17 / 47
John Morgan Masters 50+ 36 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

William Thompson Masters 50+ 4 / 39

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

William Thompson Men 45+ 3 / 39
M. andrew Ruiz Men 45+ 4 / 39
Anthony Felitte Men 45+ 5 / 39
Gerard O'shea Men 45+ 7 / 39
Mark Sumner Men 45+ 9 / 39
Cliff Summers Men 45+ 12 / 39

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Gerard O'shea Men 45+ 1 / 27
Anthony Felitte Men 45+ 2 / 27
M. andrew Ruiz Men 45+ 3 / 27
William Thompson Men 45+ 10 / 27
Cliff Summers Men 45+ 11 / 27
Mark Sumner Men 45+ 15 / 27

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Men 45+ 1 / 30
Gerard O'shea Men 45+ 2 / 30
Cliff Summers Men 45+ 4 / 30
William Thompson Men 45+ 8 / 30
Mark Sumner Men 45+ 11 / 30
Anthony Felitte Men 45+ 15 / 30

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Gene Petrella MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 49 / 75

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Mark Sumner Masters 45+ 1 / 41
Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 5 / 41
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45+ 7 / 41
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ 8 / 41
William Thompson Masters 50+ 1 / 33

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ 9 / 45
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 10 / 45
Erich Gutbier Masters 35+ 16 / 45

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Douglas Thompson MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 10 / 86
Erich Gutbier MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 22 / 86
Gene Petrella MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 31 / 86
Peter Bertolini MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 39 / 86
M. andrew Ruiz MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 3 / 79
Mark Sumner MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 4 / 79
Cliff Summers MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 6 / 79
Anthony Felitte MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 18 / 79
Gerard O'shea MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 27 / 79
Thomas Butler MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 38 / 79
William Thompson MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 60 / 79

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Master 45 5 / 85
Thomas Butler Master 45 9 / 85
Gerard O'shea Master 45 13 / 85
Anthony Felitte Master 45 14 / 85
Cliff Summers Master 45 19 / 85
Gene Petrella Master 45 45 / 85
Erich Gutbier Master 35 6 / 71
Peter Bertolini Master 35 29 / 71

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Thomas Butler Masters 40+ 5 / 82
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40+ 7 / 82
Mark Sumner Masters 40+ 10 / 82
Erich Gutbier Masters 40+ 14 / 82
Cliff Summers Masters 40+ 17 / 82
Douglas Thompson Masters 40+ 20 / 82
Anthony Felitte Masters 40+ 32 / 82
Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ 53 / 82
William Thompson Masters 50+ 3 / 103
Gene Petrella Masters 50+ 30 / 103

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Gerald O'shea Men Master 35+ 29 / 29
William Thompson Men Master 45+ 3 / 59

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 16 / 59
M. andrew Ruiz Master 40+ 34 / 59
William Thompson Master 50+ 14 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

M. andrew Ruiz Master 40+ 19 / 69
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 20 / 69
William Thompson Master 50+ 21 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

William Thompson Master 50+ 5 / 66
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 18 / 71
M. andrew Ruiz Master 40+ 26 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

William Thompson Master 50+ 3 / 72
M. andrew Ruiz Master 40+ 12 / 71
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ 20 / 71

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Gerard O'shea Masters 35+ (1-4) 12 / 29
William Thompson Masters 45+ (1-4) 18 / 63
Michael Stimson Masters 45+ (1-4) 39 / 63

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Michael Stimson Men Master 45+ 29 / 48

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

William Thompson Men 50+ (Cat 1- 2 / 69
Gerard O'shea Men 40+ (Cat 1- 26 / 63

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Peter Bertolini Masters 35+ 34 / 56
Gerard O'shea Masters 35+ 44 / 56
William Thompson Masters 35+ 49 / 56
William Thompson Masters 45+ 2 / 40
Jeffrey Hansen Masters 45+ 34 / 40
Gregory Ciocci Pro 123 40 / 69
Eric Merrill Pro 123 45 / 69
William Thompson Cat 3 7 / 56
Gerard O'shea Cat 3 10 / 56
John Morgan Cat 3 20 / 56

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Jffrey Hansen Master 45+ 30 kilometers 63 / 63

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Jay Mongillo Cat 3 30 / 35
John Morgan Masters 40+ 26 / 53
Jeffrey Hansen Masters 40+ 30 / 53

Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)

Gerard O'shea Men Master 35+/45+ 12 / 80
Eric Merrill Men 2/3 64 / 127

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Gerard O'shea MASTERS 35 PLUS 12 / 81
Douglas Thompson MASTERS 35 PLUS 40 / 81
M. andrew Ruiz MASTERS 35 PLUS 50 / 81
Eric Merrill PRO 1/2/3 87 / 94
Thomas Butler MASTERS 45 PLUS 18 / 65
Thomas Butler MASTERS 30 PLUS 16 / 54
M. andrew Ruiz MASTERS 30 PLUS 44 / 54
Douglas Thompson MASTERS 30 PLUS 51 / 54

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

William Thompson Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 66
Douglas Thompson Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 6 / 55

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 21 / 47
William Thompson Master 45+ Cat 1-4 4 / 63

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Douglas Thompson Cat 3 17 / 33

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

William Thompson Masters 50+/60+ 1 / 29

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ 25 laps 6 / 93
Douglas Thompson Masters 40+ 25 laps 14 / 93
Peter Bertolini Masters 30+ 25 laps 47 / 97
Eric Merrill Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 31 / 99
William Thompson Masters 50+ 20 laps 8 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 7 / 46
Peter Bertolini Masters 35+ 31 / 46
Eric Merrill Elite Men 20 / 23
Peter Bertolini Cat 3/4 24 / 48

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 1 / 59
William Thompson Masters 45+ 36 / 59

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 3 / 47
Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ 6 / 47
Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 6 / 64

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Gerard O'shea Masters 35+ 5 / 84
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 15 / 84
Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ 31 / 84
Peter Bertolini Masters 35+ 50 / 84
Eric Merrill CAT 3 39 / 74
Anthony Felitte Masters 45+ 2 / 63
Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 6 / 63
Rich Foley Masters 45+ 11 / 63
William Thompson Masters 45+ 19 / 63

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 2 / 73
Anthony Felitte Masters 45+ 7 / 73
Rich Foley Masters 45+ 17 / 73
William Thompson Masters 45+ 38 / 73
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 1 / 78
Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ 17 / 78
Eric Merrill Cat 3/4 4 / 73

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 13 / 70
Anthony Felitte Masters 45+ 18 / 70
William Thompson Masters 45+ 21 / 70
Rich Foley Masters 45+ 45 / 70
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 35+ 12 / 65
Gerard O'shea Masters 35+ 43 / 65
Eric Merrill Cat 3/4 3 / 63

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

William Thompson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 75 / 88
Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 75
Douglas Thompson Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 75
Thomas Butler Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 75
Anthony Felitte Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 75

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 2 / 36
William Thompson Masters 45+ 12 / 36

Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)

Rich Foley Masters 40+ 6 / 20

6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)

Rich Foley Masters 45+ 60 Minutes 5 / 32
John Morgan Masters 45+ 60 Minutes 30 / 32

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

Rich Foley Masters 40+ 8 / 20
John Morgan Masters 40+ 9 / 20
Rich Foley Pro/1/2/3 12 / 20
Eric Merrill Pro/1/2/3 18 / 20
Peter Bertolini Cat 3/4 18 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)

Rich Foley Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Douglas Thompson Masters 40+ 9 / 20
Eric Merrill Cat 3/4 13 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40+ 1 / 20
Rich Foley Masters 40+ 3 / 20
Anthony Felitte Masters 40+ 12 / 20
Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ 13 / 20
Bill Thompson Masters 40+ 14 / 20
Thomas Butler Masters 40+ 15 / 20
Gerard O'shea Pro/1/2/3 14 / 20
Eric Merrill Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Rich Foley Cat 3/4 15 / 18

Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)

Bill Thompson Masters 40+ 4 / 20
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Thomas Butler Masters 40+ 8 / 20
Rich Foley Masters 40+ 9 / 20
Rich Foley Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Eric Merrill Cat 3/4 9 / 20