Log In

Team Overview: Great Dane Velo Club (gdvc)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Mukwonago Criterium (Jun 2 2018)

Caleb Kitzerow Category 1/2/3 7 / 17
Andrew Harrison Category 3/4 11 / 29

Palmyra Road Race (May 26 2018)

Tristan Petsch-horvath Elite Category 1/2/3 33 / 19
Donald Stanner Masters 35+ Category 2/3 17 / 22
Andrew Harrison Elite Category 3/4 2 / 30
Michael Smith Elite Category 3/4 8 / 30
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 7 / 19
Donald Stanner Masters 50+ 35 / 19

Burlington Road Race (May 25 2018)

Ben Burris Men Cat 5 4 / 33
Jessica Hruska Men Cat 5 35 / 33

Great Dane Velo Club Criterium (May 20 2018)

Caleb Kitzerow Elite Category 1/2/3 3 / 9
Christian Gridley Masters 35+ Category 2/3 4 / 6
Donald Stanner Masters 35+ Category 2/3 6 / 6
Andrew Harrison Elite Category 3/4 1 / 14
Michael Smith Elite Category 3/4 7 / 14
Stephen Bonneau Elite Category 3/4 9 / 14
Ryan Foley Elite Category 3/4 11 / 14
Donald Stanner Elite Category 3/4 13 / 14
Ryan Foley Masters 35+ Category 4/5 2 / 3
Stephen Bonneau Elite Category 4/5 1 / 6
Sean Kennedy Elite Category 4/5 3 / 6

LAPT Road Race (May 19 2018)

Caleb Kitzerow Elite Category 1/2/3 6 / 18
Tristan Petsch-horvath Elite Category 1/2/3 16 / 18
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 16 / 20

La Crosse Omnium Criterium (May 6 2018)

Stephen Bonneau Elite Category 4 30 / 41

La Crosse Omnium RR (May 5 2018)

Andrew Harrison Elite Category 3 88 / 51
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 2 / 31
Dean Lazenby Masters 50+ 4 / 31
Stephen Bonneau Elite Category 4 36 / 41

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 4 2018)

Dean Lazenby Masters 50+ 1 / 23
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 2 / 23
Stephen Bonneau Elite Category 4 17 / 33

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 29 2018)

Stephen Bonneau Men Cat 4 17 / 28

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Stephen Bonneau Men Cat 4 12 / 30
Ryan Foley Men Cat 4 58 / 30
Donald Stanner Men Masters 50-59 Open 11 / 13

HCC Muskego Park Criterium (Apr 28 2018)

Tristan Petsch-horvath Elite Category 1/2/3 24 / 36

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 21 2018)

Tristan Petsch-horvath Elite Category 1/2/3 26 / 48

Tour of Little Switzerland - Crit (Jul 30 2017)

Ian Haupt Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26

Tour of Little Switzerland - RR (Jul 29 2017)

Tyler Giese Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Ian Haupt Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27

Wisconsin State Champs - Crit (Jul 8 2017)

David Kay Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 18
Ian Haupt Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Ian Haupt Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 92

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Tyler Giese Men Elite Cat 2/3 34 / 46
Ian Haupt Men Elite Cat 2/3 41 / 46

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Ian Haupt Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 65
Tyler Giese Men Elite Cat 2/3 8 / 49

ToaD - Race the Harbor Criterium (Jun 21 2017)

Tyler Giese Men Elite Cat 2/3 20 / 28

ToaD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 19 2017)

Tyler Giese Men Elite Cat 2/3 20 / 27

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Ian Haupt Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 69

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Ian Haupt Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 75
Tyler Giese Men Elite Cat 2/3 32 / 56

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Ian Haupt Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 74

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 2 2017)

Stacey Henkel Women Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18

Palmyra Road Race (May 27 2017)

Revere Greist Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Tyler Giese Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22

NEW Omnium - Saturday Crit (May 13 2017)

David Kay Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 14
David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 7 2017)

Tyler Giese Category 3 18 / 43

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 6 2017)

Tyler Giese Category 3 18 / 38

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 5 2017)

Tyler Giese Category 3 20 / 25

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

David Blodgett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 29 2017)

David Blodgett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 18

Menomonee Falls Crit (Apr 15 2017)

David Kay Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 37

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Crits (Apr 8 2017)

Tyler Giese Elite Category 3/4 2 / 40
Daniel Valenza Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14
David Kay Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Crits (Apr 2 2017)

John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Daniel Vanderweide Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18

Wisconsin Criterium Championship (Aug 14 2016)

David Blodgett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26
Daniel Valenza Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 18
Jedadiah Schaller Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 25
Revere Greist Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25

WI State TT Championship (Aug 13 2016)

Jedadiah Schaller Men Masters 35-39 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 3
Stacey Henkel Women 2 / 13
David Blodgett Men P/1/2/3 5 / 10
Revere Greist Men Masters 40-44 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 10

Wisconsin State Road Championships (Aug 13 2016)

Anne Mayer Women 3 / 12
Stacey Henkel Women 6 / 12
Daniel Valenza Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 13
David Blodgett Men P/1/2/3 4 / 21
Revere Greist Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Jedadiah Schaller Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25

Couri Insurance Stage Race - RR2 (Aug 7 2016)

David Blodgett Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14

Couri Insurance Stage Race - TT2 (Aug 6 2016)

David Blodgett Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Couri Insurance Stage Race - RR1 (Aug 6 2016)

David Blodgett Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Stacey Henkel Women Elite 5 / 10

Couri Insurance Stage Race - TT1 (Aug 5 2016)

David Blodgett Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13

New Glarus Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Patrick Brady Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34
Jedadiah Schaller Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 34
John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 34
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 7 / 30

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 15 / 37
Jedadiah Schaller Men Cat 2/3 16 / 74

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 53 / 57
Jedadiah Schaller Men Cat 2/3 17 / 118

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 24 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 13 / 44
Jedadiah Schaller Men Cat 2/3 8 / 107

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 23 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 6 / 44
Jedadiah Schaller Men Cat 2/3 13 / 105

Tour of America's Dairyland - Port Washington (Jun 22 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 3 / 31

Tour of America's Dairyland - Waukesha (Jun 19 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 6 / 32

Tour of America's Dairyland - Grafton (Jun 18 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 25 / 42

Tour of America's Dairyland - East Troy (Jun 17 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Cat 3/4 4 / 32

LAPT Criterium (Jun 4 2016)

David Blodgett Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
John Kunert Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
John Kunert Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 19

Palmyra Road Race (May 28 2016)

Daniel Vanderweide Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Jedadiah Schaller Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 23
John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
David Blodgett Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23
Anne Mayer Women 2 / 11
Erin Serrault Women 3 / 11

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Stacey Henkel Women Master 35-39 3 / 18

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 21 2016)

Erin Serrault Women 5 / 16
John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24

North East Wisconsin Omnium (May 15 2016)

Erin Serrault Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 7
Erin Serrault Women Elite 1 / 9
David Blodgett Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
David Kay Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19

North East Wisconsin Omnium (May 14 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Elite 3 / 8
David Blodgett Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
David Kay Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19

North East Wisconsin Omnium (May 14 2016)

David Blodgett Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
David Kay Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Erin Serrault Women Elite 3 / 3

North East Wisconsin Omnium (May 13 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Elite 1 / 3
David Blodgett Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
David Kay Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 8 2016)

Aaron Weiford Cat 4 16 / 34
Erin Serrault Women Cat 4 4 / 23
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 23 / 30

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 7 2016)

David Blodgett Pro/Cat 1/2 80 / 82
Aaron Weiford Cat 4 20 / 34
Erin Serrault Women Cat 4 1 / 22
Daniel Valenza Master 50+ 5 / 30
Revere Greist Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 29
John Kunert Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 29

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 6 2016)

Aaron Weiford Cat 4 10 / 21
Erin Serrault Women Cat 4 1 / 14
Daniel Valenza Masters 50+ 3 / 25
Revere Greist Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 24

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 1 2016)

Erin Serrault Women - Category 4 4 / 10

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 30 2016)

David Blodgett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 34

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 24 2016)

Erin Serrault Women Category 4 2 / 9
Daniel Valenza 35+ Masters Category 3/4 16 / 19
Daniel Valenza 50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4 11 / 24
Erin Serrault Women 6 / 16
David Kay 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 3 / 34
Daniel Valenza 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 20 / 34
John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 36
David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 36
David Blodgett Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 23 2016)

Aaron Weiford 19-29 Category 4/5 9 / 56
John Kunert 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 7 / 57
Revere Greist 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 40 / 57
David Blodgett 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 54
John Kunert 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 54
Revere Greist 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 43 / 54
Erin Serrault Women 19-29 Category 4 1 / 15

GDVC Spring Crit #2 (Apr 17 2016)

Christopher Morris 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 4 / 23
Daniel Valenza 50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4 11 / 19
Anne Mayer Women Category 4 3 / 9
Erin Serrault Women Category 4 4 / 9
Daniel Valenza 35+ Masters Category 3/4 19 / 35
Anne Mayer Women Category 4 3 / 9
Erin Serrault Women Category 4 4 / 9
John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 28
David Blodgett Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28
David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28

Menomonee Park Criterium (Apr 16 2016)

John Kunert 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 4 / 42
John Kunert Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 43
David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 43

GDVC Spring Crit #1 (Apr 10 2016)

Daniel Valenza 35+ Masters Category 3/4 17 / 22
Peter Lanzel Category 3/4 36 / 37
Erin Serrault Women Category 4 4 / 4
Christopher Morris 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 4 / 15
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Aaron Weiford Category 4/5 5 / 45

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 10 2015)

Dean Lazenby Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 12 / 56

2015 USA Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 9 2015)

Dean Lazenby Men Master 50-54 17 / 28

Wisconsin Time Trial Champioships (Aug 23 2015)

Dean Lazenby Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 2 / 13
Patrick Brady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 5

Lakes Area Omnium - Badger Orthotics Circuit Race (Aug 9 2015)

John Kunert Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3 3 / 14
Aaron Weiford Men Elite Category 4/5 19 / 19

Lakes Area Omnium - Wheel and Sprocket Time Trial (Aug 9 2015)

John Kunert Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3 5 / 11

Lakes Area Omnium - Couri Insurance Circuit RaceCouri Insurance Circuit Race (Aug 8 2015)

John Kunert Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3 4 / 16
Aaron Weiford Men Elite Category 4/5 9 / 16

Lakes Area Omnium - TT (Aug 7 2015)

John Kunert Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3 1 / 14
Aaron Weiford Men Elite Category 4/5 9 / 18

Yankton Trail Crit 2 (Jul 15 2015)

Aaron Weiford Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 17

Wisconsin State Road Race Championship (Jul 12 2015)

Dean Lazenby Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 31
Daniel Valenza Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 22 / 31
Patrick Brady Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 31
John Kunert Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 31
Peter Lanzel Men - Elite Category 3 18 / 20
Aaron Weiford Men Elite Category 4/5 4 / 41

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 13 2015)

Aaron Weiford Men Category 4/5 16 / 39
Daniel Valenza Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 33 / 52
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 55
Daniel Valenza Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 14 / 44

Diablo Criterium (Jun 7 2015)

David Kay Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Daniel Valenza Men Cat 4 9 / 58
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 55

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 31 2015)

David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Aaron Weiford Men Category 4/5 7 / 17

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 30 2015)

Peter Lanzel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18
Dean Lazenby Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 21

Concordia University Criterium p/b Team Velocause (May 25 2015)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

MOSH Criterium (May 24 2015)

Aaron Weiford Men Category 4 4 / 11

Palmyra Road Race (May 23 2015)

Dean Lazenby Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 12 / 39
Peter Lanzel Men Category 3 15 / 24
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22
Daniel Valenza Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 24 / 42

Silver Lake Criterium (May 17 2015)

Aaron Weiford Men Category 4/5 4 / 11

Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 16 2015)

David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
Peter Lanzel Men Category 3 5 / 8

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Patrick Brady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 72
Peter Lanzel Men Cat 3 39 / 47
Dean Lazenby Men 50+ Masters 6 / 28
Daniel Valenza Men 50+ Masters 13 / 28
Aaron Weiford Men Category 4/5 21 / 75

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 1 2015)

Peter Lanzel Men 19-29 Cat 3 25 / 30
Patrick Brady Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 42
Aaron Weiford Men 19-29 Elite Category 4/5 21 / 39
Dean Lazenby Men 50+ Masters 1 / 18

Park Circle Criterium (Apr 28 2015)

Steve Brown Men CAT 4/5 32 / 52

Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 28

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 26 2015)

Daniel Valenza 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 28
Daniel Valenza 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 6 / 37
Jay Gullixson 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 21 / 37
Dean Lazenby 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 22 / 37
David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26
Daniel Valenza Category 4/5 18 / 22

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - RR (Apr 25 2015)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 19

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - TT (Apr 25 2015)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 13

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 25 2015)

David Kay Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

John Kunert Men Pro 1/2 8 / 61
Patrick Brady Men Pro 1/2 22 / 61
Dean Lazenby Men 50+ Open 1 / 45

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 18 2015)

David Kay 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28
Peter Lanzel Category 4/5 12 / 47

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 2 / 34
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 65
Daniel Valenza Men Cat 4/5 12 / 56
Dean Lazenby Men Cat 4/5 24 / 56
Dean Lazenby Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 11 / 45
Daniel Valenza Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 33 / 45
Mia Cheeseman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 24

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

John Kunert Men Category 1/2 14 / 23
Alex Mulligan Men 55+ Masters 14 / 23
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 7 / 8
Daniel Vanderweide Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 25 / 30
Daniel Vanderweide Men Category 4/5 13 / 64
John Ramkey Men Category 4/5 20 / 64
Peter Lanzel Men Category 4/5 28 / 64

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 12 / 22

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)

Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 48

Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)

Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 41

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 46

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)

Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 34

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

John Ramkey Cat 4/5 23 / 60

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Peter Lanzel Cat 4/5 16 / 33

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

John Kunert Cat 2/3 9 / 81
Peter Lanzel Cat 4/5 30 / 67
William Benton Cat 4/5 40 / 67

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Mia Cheeseman Women 7 / 16
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 39
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 1 / 12
Christian Gridley Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 54 / 58

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 21
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 3 / 7

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 29

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

John Ramkey Men Category 4 13 / 46
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 25

MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)

John Ramkey Men Category 4 6 / 19

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)

John Ramkey Men Category 4 12 / 36
John Kunert Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 45

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 30

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Peter Lanzel Men Elite Category 4/5 22 / 52
John Ramkey Men Elite Category 4/5 26 / 52

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

John Ramkey Men Elite Category 4/5 25 / 59
Peter Lanzel Men Elite Category 4/5 57 / 59

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Peter Lanzel Men Elite Category 4/5 19 / 33
John Ramkey Men Elite Category 4/5 27 / 33

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 43

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

Christian Gridley Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 14 / 55

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 57
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 57
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 57

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Tyler Giese Men Cat 3 14 / 24
Anderson Bortoletto Men Cat 3 18 / 24
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 44
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 44
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 44

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)

John Ramkey Men Category 5 10 / 32
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 9
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 9
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 9
Christian Gridley Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 2 / 19

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 26 / 38
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 33
Alex Mulligan Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 28 / 39

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 20 / 71

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 33
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 3 / 40
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 35+ 22 / 51

La Crosse Speedway Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Tyler Giese Men Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Tyler Giese Men Cat 3/4 9 / 10

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Jay Weatherford Men 5 1 / 34

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Tyler Giese Men Category 4 9 / 22
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 41

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Dan Ajer Men 1 Amateur 95 / 196

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Open 59 / 82

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 88 / 100

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Olivia Pratt Women 3-4 Elite 14 / 42

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36
Tyler Giese Men Category 4/5 7 / 27
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 37
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 37

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 24
Tyler Giese Men Category 4/5 41 / 42
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 18

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3 30+ 22 / 27

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 20
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 106 / 112

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)

Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 27
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 27

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 10
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 104 / 107

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 80
Tyler Giese Men Category 4 14 / 45
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 47

Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 18 2013)

Tyler Giese Men Category 4 8 / 26
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 38
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 36
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 36

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 24
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 56
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 11 / 51

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 32
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 49
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 45 / 46

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 3 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 14
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 20 / 27
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 34

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Tyler Giese Men Category 4/5 WI 10 / 69
Alex Mulligan Men Category 4/5 WI 36 / 69
Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 33
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 24

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Tyler Giese Men Category 5 5 / 28
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 47

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Tyler Giese Men Category 5 4 / 34
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 12 / 40
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 54
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 16 / 41

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Alex Mulligan Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 15 / 17
Tyler Giese Men Category 5 5 / 14
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 44
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 44
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 21
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 21

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 80

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 77

40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)

Amanda Mack Men Women Open * 00-99 5 / 15

Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)

Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 2 / 13

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Jason Svaldi Men Category 2/3 Senior 10+ 36 / 48

Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 7
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 8 / 8
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 5

Wheel& Sprocket Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 5 / 24

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)

Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 2 / 35
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 11 / 35
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 33 / 35
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 10 / 12

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 10 / 27
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 54 / 79
Jay Weatherford Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 14 / 52

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 88 / 115

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 4 / 60
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 56 / 60

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Jason Svaldi Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 53 / 66

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 32 / 86

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 49
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 14 / 49
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 26 / 49
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 37 / 41
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 8
Diane Schlipper Women Category 4 19-29 5 / 8

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 5 / 35
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 14 / 35

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 4 / 29
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 17 / 29

Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 9
Sara Grant Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 7
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 30 / 30

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 53 / 78
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 67 / 78

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 134

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men 3 Senior 15--99 40 / 62
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 15 / 140
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 94 / 140
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 18 / 56

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 14 / 83
David Kay Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 58 / 83
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 3 SENIOR 19-99 6 / 37
Bill Mulligan Men Junior 15-18 12 / 51

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 19-29 2 / 14
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 19-29 6 / 14
Bill Mulligan Junior Men 15-18 15-18 3 / 18
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 5 / 93
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 16 / 93
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 33 / 93
John Kunert Men Cat 3 19-29 12 / 41
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 3 19-29 20 / 41

Dutchtown Classic (May 13 2012)

Jason Svaldi Men Cat 2/3 26 / 82

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 21
Bill Mulligan Men Category 3 19-29 6 / 21
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 10 / 40

Tour de Grove (May 12 2012)

Jason Svaldi Men Cat 2/3 51 / 108

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 1 / 43
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 7 / 43

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 39
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 22 / 39
Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 28 / 39
Scott Grosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 33 / 39
Amanda Mack Women 19-29 2 / 9

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 1 / 41
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 9 / 41
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 14 / 41
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 23 / 41
John Kunert Men Cat 3 19-29 2 / 34
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 3 19-29 24 / 34

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)

John Kunert Men Elite Category 3 19-29 5 / 24
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 12 / 46

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 Senior 5 / 39

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 10 / 11

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 8 / 17

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 7 / 16

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 40

Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)

James Pradun Men Cat 1/2 27 / 67

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 19 2009)

Jeffrey Mawhinney Men 35+ Masters 4/5 35+ 13 / 16

La Rue-Denzer-La Rue (May 16 2009)

Christopher Morris Road Race Men 30+ Masters 1/2/3 8 / 27

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Kunert 49
Dan Ajer 35
Tyler Giese 28
Daniel Valenza 28
Erin Serrault 25
David Kay 21
Christopher Morris 21
David Kay 20
David Blodgett 20
Bill Mulligan 17
Aaron Weiford 16
Peter Lanzel 14
Dean Lazenby 14
Jedadiah Schaller 9
Jason Svaldi 9
Amanda Mack 9
John Ramkey 9
Ian Haupt 9
Revere Greist 8
Mia Cheeseman 7
Stephen Bonneau 7
Patrick Brady 6
Stacey Henkel 5
Ben Anderson 5
Donald Stanner 5
Daniel Vanderweide 4
Christian Gridley 4
Anne Mayer 4
Alex Mulligan 4
Tristan Petsch-horvath 4
Diane Schlipper 4
Frank Dierking 4
Andrew Harrison 4
Caleb Kitzerow 3
Ryan Foley 3
Jay Weatherford 2
Michael Smith 2
Jessica Hruska 1
Ben Burris 1
Sean Kennedy 1
Jeffrey Mawhinney 1
Olivia Pratt 1
William Benton 1
Anderson Bortoletto 1
Sara Grant 1
Scott Grosz 1
Jay Gullixson 1
Steve Brown 1
James Pradun 1