Log In

Team Overview: Laurel Bike Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Hew Haven Grand Prix - Corkscrew Challenge (Sep 13 2019)

Noel Blessing Men Open 6 / 10

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2019 (Aug 18 2019)

Aaron Stubbs Men Open Cat 4/5 28 / 14
Curtiss Burwell Men Master 65+ 17 / 17

Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 11 / 13

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Noel Blessing Cat 5 7 / 23
Lily Edeen Womens Cat 4-5 5 / 12
Georgios Sfakios Cat 4 3 / 26

The Greenfield Criterium (Jul 14 2019)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 17 / 23
Georgios Sfakios Men Cat 4 7 / 42

Longsjo Classic (Jul 7 2019)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 9 / 13

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 29 2019)

Lily Edeen Women 4/5 2 / 3
Roderick Eskew Men 3/4 24 / 25
Roderick Eskew Men 4 24 / 31

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Daniel Smith Men Pro/1/2/3 25 / 31
Daniel Smith Men Cat 3/4 13 / 52
Georgios Sfakios Men Cat 4/5 7 / 53
Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4/5 39 / 53
Noel Blessing Men Cat 4/5 43 / 53

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2019)

Daniel Smith Men Cat 3 16 / 42
Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 3 / 17
Georgios Sfakios Men Cat 4 10 / 49

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

Lily Edeen Women 4/5 3 / 16
Georgios Sfakios Men 3/4 23 / 49
Georgios Sfakios Men 4 20 / 37

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2019)

Lily Edeen Women Open Cat4/5 6 / 19

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 18 2019)

Georgios Sfakios Men Cat 4 15 / 37

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 5 2019)

Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 4/5 998 / 44

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Woostock Road Race (May 5 2019)

Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 4/5 44 / 60

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Saugerties Cycling Classic (May 4 2019)

Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 4/5 29 / 51

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Phoenicia Time Trial (May 4 2019)

Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 4/5 37 / 47

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 4/5 999 / 30

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 999 / 31
Daniel Smith Men Cat 3 15 / 25

2019 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

Lily Edeen Women's Cat 4/5 2 / 22

17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Mar 30 2019)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4 Open 46 / 50
Daniel Smith Men Cat 3/4 Open 39 / 73
Roderick Eskew Men Cat 3/4 Open 53 / 73

Frozen Four Training series, Day 4 (Mar 24 2019)

Noel Blessing Cat 5 23 / 25
Aaron Stubbs B Race 26 / 57
Daniel Smith B Race 45 / 57
Daniel Smith A Race 51 / 56

The Frozen Four Race Day 3 (Mar 17 2019)

William Dejesus Cat 5 9 / 34
Laura Strassguetl Cat 5 24 / 34
Noel Blessing Cat 5 32 / 34
Roderick Eskew B Race 14 / 70
Aaron Stubbs B Race 27 / 70
Daniel Smith B Race 36 / 70
Daniel Smith A Race 41 / 44

ConnectiCare Gran Fondo (Sep 15 2018)

James Bouderau Metric Century 14 / 39
CCNS Team Time Trial Men 9 / 9

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 3/4 999 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 3 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 3/4/5 36 / 38

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 3 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 3/4/5 34 / 38

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 2 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 3/4/5 38 / 40

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 1 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 3/4/5 37 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 31 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 3/4/5 40 / 41

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 19 2018)

Curtiss Burwell MEN 65+ CAT 12 / 13

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Open Cat4/5 7 / 16
Roderick Eskew Men U40 Cat5 15 / 21

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 9 / 18

CRCA Tour de Fort Lee Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Open Cat4/5 6 / 14

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jul 1 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 4/5 7 / 18

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 999 / 61

Exeter Classic (Jun 26 2018)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 107

The Greenfield Criterium presented by Schon DSGN (Jun 24 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Cat 3/4/5 28 / 34
Christi Moore Women Cat 3/4/5 999 / 34

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Lily Edeen Women 4/5 13 / 20
Christi Moore Women 45+ 9 / 11

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic p/b Castelli (Jun 2 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 60 / 44

Watermelon Criterium (Jun 2 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 12

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

Lily Edeen Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 22

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

Kyle Foley MEN Pro-Cat 3 22 / 47
Lily Edeen Women Cat 4-5 2 / 15

Connecticut Masters' Games 40K (May 20 2018)

Curtiss Burwell Men Master 20K 65+ 2 / 2

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4/5 31 / 49

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 12 2018)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 30

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 5 2018)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 55

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

Roderick Eskew Men 5 10 / 28

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

Roderick Eskew D(5) Race 24 miles 3 / 47

2018 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 8 2018)

Lily Edeen Women CAT 4/5 14 / 18

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Roderick Eskew Men 5 14 / 49
Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2/3 42 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 1 TT (Sep 1 2017)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 57 / 59

2017 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Curtiss Burwell Men Open Master 65+ 8 / 11
Albert Hricz Men Open Master 65+ 11 / 11
Aaron Stubbs Men Cat 4/5 Open 17 / 32

2017 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 19 2017)

Albert Hricz Men Open 70-74 7 / 7

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

Aaron Stubbs Men 5 u40 22 / 29

Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 23 2017)

Kyle Foley MEN PRO 1/2/3 48 / 54

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 29

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 27 2017)

Aaron Stubbs Men Senior Cat4/5 42 / 50

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 28 2017)

Kyle Foley Cat 2/3 Men 38 / 42

Caromont Criterium (Apr 23 2017)

Kyle Foley Men Pro 1/2 104 / 60

Race of the West Road Race (Feb 4 2017)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 13 / 16

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2016)

Dwight Johnson Men Cat 3/4 40 / 74

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 5 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 999 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 999 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 61 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 65 / 80

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2016 (Aug 21 2016)

Aaron Stubbs MEN CAT 4/5 OPEN 13 / 26

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2016)

Aaron Stubbs Men Cat 5 22 / 59
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 30 / 40
Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 999 / 54

The Cream Will Rise Circuit Race (Aug 7 2016)

Aaron Stubbs Men Cat 5 15 / 22

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 27 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 67

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 27 / 39
Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ 46 / 69

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 26 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 999 / 84

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 25 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 62 / 86

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 24 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 79

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 35 / 53
Dwight Johnson Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 41

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Kyle Foley PRO-3 MEN 31 / 48
Dwight Johnson Master 50+ 25 / 53

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 81

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 63 / 87

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Dwight Johnson Masters Men 55+ 9 / 24

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 14 2016)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2/3 31 / 73

The 5th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 13 2016)

Kyle Foley Pro-Cat3 15 / 49

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

Kyle Foley Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 27

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

Keith Andree 60+ 24 / 25
Dwight Johnson 50+ cat 1-4 51 / 68

Florida State Championship Crit (Apr 2 2016)

Dwight Johnson Men Open 55-59 Masters 11 / 12

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Kyle Foley Men 123 26 / 80

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 5 2016)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ Mas 16 / 35

Race of the West - RR (Feb 6 2016)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ 17 / 36

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 23 2016)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ 31 / 40

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 20 2015)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 999 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 999 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 37 / 68

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 7 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 54 / 71

The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 18 2015)

Dwight Johnson M50+ 35 / 50

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 999 / 50

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 26 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/1/2 42 / 53

Exeter Classic (Jun 23 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Pro 1/2/3 42 / 94

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Dwight Johnson Masters Men 50+ (NEBRA Trophy) 52 / 57
Daniel Smith 3 Men 35 / 40
Dwight Johnson Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 52 / 57

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Kyle Foley Men P/1/2 42 / 56

Watermelon Criterium (May 30 2015)

Daniel Smith Men Cat 3 19 / 31

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

Daniel Smith Pro-Cat3 24 / 37
Daniel Smith Category 3/4 35 / 44

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Daniel Smith CAT 3 24 / 31

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Daniel Smith Men cat 3/4 41 / 68

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 55+ 27 / 47

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

Bob Ludecke Men Cat 4 41 / 46
Kyle Foley Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 45

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Kyle Foley Men pro/1/23 999 / 59

2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 22 2015)

Kurt Daniello Men Cat 4 32 / 44

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

Kyle Foley Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 60

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2015)

Kyle Foley CRITERIUM 1/2/3 17 / 29

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ 25 / 34

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ 19 / 24

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 50+ 25 / 34

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 68

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2/3 32 / 96

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 61 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 33 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 28 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 30 / 67

Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)

Kyle Foley PRO 1/2/3 9 / 16

3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)

Dwight Johnson Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 32 / 35

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 89 / 94
Dwight Johnson Men 40+ MR 44 / 50

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Kyle Foley p/1/2 45 / 70

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Kyle Foley Pro/1/2/3 56 / 67

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Pro 1/2/3 61 / 90

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Kyle Foley Pro1-3 33 / 80
Bob Ludecke Masters 65+ 7 / 11
Dwight Johnson Master 55+ 14 / 28

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 31 / 77

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Dwight Johnson Men Open Master 55+ 17 / 32

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 33 / 59

Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 37 / 50

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Kyle Foley "Men Pro 1 25 / 64
Dwight Johnson Masters 40+ 35 / 68

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 47 / 67
Kyle Foley Men Cat 2/3 25 / 55

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Dwight Johnson Men Master 40+ 50 / 59

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Dwight Johnson Men 4 32 / 44

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 34 / 66

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Kyle Foley Pro - 3 45 / 61
Dwight Johnson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 48

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

Kyle Foley Men 2/3 11 / 66

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 19 / 77

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Pro 1/2/3 8 / 18

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 18 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Pro 123 Open 26 / 47

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 2-3 47 / 50

ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 54

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Dwight Johnson 50+/60+ 17 / 34

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Kyle Foley Men P/1/2/3 Open 58 / 63

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

John Brown Men Master 45+ 43 / 55

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)

Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4 30 / 33

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)

Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4 Senior 51 / 54

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Kyle Foley A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 23 / 67

Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)

Adam Nolde Men Cat 5 16 / 50
Zvika Neeman Men Cat 5 39 / 50
John Brown Men Master 45+ 26 / 40
John Brown Men Cat3/4 Senior 47 / 48

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Kyle Foley Mixed Cat 1/2/3 10 / 34
Bob Ludecke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 20 / 24

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Lars Edeen Men Cat 5 45 / 47
John Brown Men Master 45+ 29 / 61
Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 29 / 55
John Brown Men Cat3/4 Senior 35 / 55

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Kyle Foley Mixed Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
Bob Ludecke Mixed Masters 50+ 27 / 31
Eric Jennette Mixed Cat 4/5 12 / 46
Kurt Daniello Mixed Cat 4/5 19 / 46

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)

John Brown Men Master 45+ 46 / 52
John Brown Men Cat3/4 Senior 31 / 33

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Steven Cermola Masters Men 55+ 39 / 46
Dwight Johnson Masters Men 45+ 46 / 70

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Nathan Coste Cat 3 Men 37 / 58

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Nathan Coste Men 3 68 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Nathan Coste Men 3 48 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Nathan Coste Men 3 71 / 76

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Nathan Coste Men 3 33 / 49

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Nathan Coste Cat 3 Men 24 / 46
Bob Ludecke master 65+ 5 / 12
Eric Jennette Cat 5 (Open) 7 / 25

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)

Dwight Johnson Cat 4-5 15 / 26

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Nathan Coste Cat 3 18 / 53
Steven Cermola Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 52
Dwight Johnson Cat 4/5 22 / 30

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Nathan Coste 3 Men 3 / 29

Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)

Bob Ludecke Men Masters 65-69 2 / 6
Steven Cermola Men Masters 50+ 21 / 22

19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)

Dwight Johnson Men 5 ( <35 ) 10 / 41
Christopher Kiss Men 4 30 / 75

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

Nathan Coste Men Cat 3 5 / 39

Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)

Nathan Coste Men's Cat 3 11 / 45

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Nathan Coste Cat 3/4 63 / 117
Dwight Johnson 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 80

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 18 / 31

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)

Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 20 / 44
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 5 11 / 33
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 28 / 33
Patrick Codd Men Cat 5 33 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Bob Ludecke Men 60+ 22 / 27

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Nathan Coste Men 4-F 24 / 62

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 41 / 53
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 16 / 35
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 5 26 / 35

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Bob Ludecke Mixed 5 26 / 45
Nathan Coste Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 89

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 29
Rich Patry Men Cat 4/5 20 / 29

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Bob Ludecke 65+ 2 / 5

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)

Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 32 / 64
Steven Cermola Men Master 45+ 29 / 51
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 24 / 38
Patrick Codd Men Cat 5 38 / 38

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 32

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Bob Ludecke D (5) Race 24 miles 26 / 44
Nathan Coste B (3/4) Race 48 miles 27 / 101

Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)

Nathan Coste Men Cat 4 12 / 61
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 5 5 / 41
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 31 / 41
Rich Patry Men Cat 5 35 / 41

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Bob Ludecke Men Masters 40+ 31 / 32

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Dwight Johnson Cat 5 6 / 44
Steven Cermola Masters 45+ 59 / 65
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 44 / 78
Nathan Coste Cat 4 48 / 52

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)

Steven Cermola Men Master 45+ 41 / 42
Rich Patry Men Cat 5 8 / 8

37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)

Steven Cermola Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 44
Buzz Gardner Men 5/Citizen 55+ 5 / 30

ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Sep 22 2012)

Nathan Coste Men Cat 3/4 11 / 12

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 3/4 4 / 9

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4 8 / 50

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4 25 / 59

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4 35 / 66

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4 23 / 66

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4 36 / 66

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4 29 / 66

CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4-5 29 / 38

New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)

Bob Ludecke MEN 65-69 3 / 8

Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Nathan Coste Men Cat 4/5 21 / 66

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 11 2012)

Nathan Coste Men Category 4 44 / 48

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 11 2012)

Nathan Coste Men Category 4 47 / 48

2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)

Bob Ludecke Masters Men 65+ 4 / 11
Nathan Coste 4 Men 12 / 25

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Bob Ludecke Master 55+ 1-4 21 / 24
Nathan Coste Cat 4 11 / 22
Christopher Kiss Cat 4 18 / 22

Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)

Nathan Coste Event 1 - Cat 4/5 3 / 33

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit (Jul 10 2012)

Nathan Coste Men Cat 4/5 15 / 21

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Christopher Kiss Men Cat 4 Out-of-Competit 26 / 46
Nathan Coste Men Cat 4 Out-of-Competit 28 / 46

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

John Brown Master 45+ 16 / 44
Steven Cermola Master 55+ 19 / 22
Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 3 / 11

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 3 / 10

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Nathan Coste Cat 4 14 / 39

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 2 / 10
Steven Cermola Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 31
John Brown Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 36 / 62
Buzz Gardner Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 44
Nathan Coste Cat 4 12 / 43

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

Buzz Gardner Cat 4-5 15 / 15

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4/5 13 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4/5 10 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Nathan Coste Men 4/5 38 / 56

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Steven Cermola Masters 50+ 35 / 36
Bob Ludecke Masters 65+ 1 / 5

Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)

Steven Cermola Masters 55+ 16 / 18
Bob Ludecke Masters 65+ 3 / 6

Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)

Bob Ludecke Masters 65+ 2 / 6
Steven Cermola Masters 55+ 15 / 17

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Christopher Kiss Men 4 50 / 98

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Bob Ludecke Masters 50 + 101 / 101

All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Thanakorn Mitipat Men Cat 5 27 / 45

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4 20 / 31
John Brown Masters 45+ 14 / 46
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 22 / 60

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Andrew Lawson Cat 4 (Blue) 64 / 92

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Bob Ludecke Masters 65+ 5 / 11

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4 38 / 42
John Brown Masters 45+ 17 / 55
Wesley Beeman Masters 45+ 39 / 55
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 41 / 60

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

John Brown Masters 45+ 29 / 29

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Christopher Kiss Cat 4 22 / 68
John Brown Masters 45+ 54 / 70

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

John Brown Masters 45 16 / 65
Nathan Coste Cat 5 2 / 37

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Christopher Kiss Cat 4 32 / 76
Bob Ludecke Cat 4 73 / 76
Nathan Coste Cat 5 11 / 43
John Brown Masters 45+ 37 / 64

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Buzz Gardner Men 5/Citizen 55+ 4 / 26
Steven Cermola 4 Men 56 / 64

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 12 / 16

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

Ted Culotta Cat 4 Men 62 / 91

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Curtis Burwell Cat 4/5 40 / 49
Mark Czarnecki Masters 35+ 15 / 38
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 34 / 68

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Ted Culotta 4 Men 35+ 10 / 68

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 3 / 11
Ken Swankie Master 55+ 11 / 18
Christopher Kiss Cat 4 Men 22 / 47
John Brown Master 45+ 10 / 31

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 2 / 14

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4 55 / 58

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Ted Culotta Men CAT 4 3 / 25

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Christopher Kiss 4 Men under 40 60 / 93

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

John Brown CAT 3 44 / 61
John Brown MASTER 40 14 / 31
Ken Swankie MASTER 55 15 / 17

Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)

Thanakorn Mitipat Men Cat 5 OPEN 17 / 18

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

Bob Ludecke Men Masters 65+ 4 / 12

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Ted Culotta Men 4 14 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Ted Culotta Men 4 36 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Ted Culotta Men 4 4 / 55

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Bob Ludecke Men 60+ 19 / 63
Ted Culotta Men Cat 4 Brown 41 / 111
Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4 Brown 64 / 111

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)

Thanakorn Mitipat Men 4/5 41 / 43

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Bob Ludecke Master 55 65 22 / 31

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Bob Ludecke Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 72 / 72

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Ted Culotta Men Cat 5 35+B 19 / 30
Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4 20 / 79
Buzz Gardner Men Cat 5 55+ 10 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 43 / 67

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)

Ted Culotta Men 5 2 / 28

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 52 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 47 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 67 / 67

2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)

Ted Culotta Men 5 2 / 39

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Bob Ludecke Masters Men 65+ 2 / 6

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ 23 / 31
Adam Martin Cat 4 Men 73 / 88
Ted Culotta Cat 4/5 Men 9 / 75
Buzz Gardner Cat 4/5 Men 41 / 75

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4/5 24 / 40
Brooks Rorke Cat 4/5 30 / 40
Curtiss Burwell Cat 4/5 35 / 40
Kurt Peterson Cat 3/4 25 / 58

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Kurt Peterson Master 45+ 21 / 39
Ken Swankie Master 55+ 12 / 27
Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 4 / 27

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

William Yellig 4 Men 134 / 143
Mark Czarnecki Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 23 / 39

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4 37 / 50
Mark Czarnecki Masters 40+ 31 / 68

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Mark Czarnecki MASTER 45+ 26 / 42

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

William Yellig Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 22 / 28
Andrew Lawson 4 Men 62 / 104

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Mark Czarnecki Masters 45+ 14 / 38

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Kurt Peterson Cat 4 18 / 61
Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 7 / 9
Adam Martin Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 45 / 60
Mark Czarnecki Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 60

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

William Yellig MASTER 55+ (1-5) 14 / 21

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Bob Ludecke Men Masters 65+ 1 / 10
Kurt Peterson Men Cat. 4 20 / 51

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Andrew Lawson Men 4 33 / 89
Buzz Gardner Men 5 ( 35+ ) 28 / 50

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Andrew Lawson 4 men 102 / 155

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Buzz Gardner Men Cat 5 7 / 15

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Andrew Lawson 4 Men White 80 / 92
Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 17 / 39

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Bob Ludecke Master 55+ 9 / 19
Buzz Gardner Master 55+ 12 / 19
Brooks Rorke Cat 4 42 / 54

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Bob Ludecke B Race 75 / 82

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Buzz Gardner Men 5 (55+) 6 / 40
Brooks Rorke Men 5 (45-54) 15 / 50
Bob Ludecke Men Master 55+ 26 / 32

Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)

Ludecke Bob Men 60+ 4 / 8

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ 19 / 25
Miguel Torres jr Cat 4 Men 77 / 100
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 Men 30 / 66
Brooks Rorke Cat 4/5 Men 38 / 66

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Bob Ludecke Men Master 55+ 15 / 16

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Bob Ludecke Men Masters 50+ 52 / 66

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Bob Ludecke cat 4/5 open 25 / 52
Christopher Kiss cat 4/5 open 26 / 52
Brooks Rorke cat 4/5 open 28 / 52
Curtis Burwell cat 4/5 open 47 / 52
Mark Czarnecki masters 35 31 / 44

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Bob Ludecke Men 55 9 / 17
Edward Juskowiak Men 55 10 / 17
Stephen Sirico Men 55 11 / 17
Kurt Peterson Men 45 19 / 36
Stephen Sirico Men 45 31 / 36
Christopher Kiss Cat 5 11 / 30
Brooks Rorke Cat 5 16 / 30

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Bob Ludecke Master 55+ 25 laps 7 / 18

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Christopher Kiss Cat 5 12 / 19
Kurt Peterson Cat 4 11 / 47

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Bob Ludecke Men's 55+ 13 / 21
Miguel Torres jr Men's 4 66 / 90

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Bob Ludecke Men Masters 55+ 8 / 18

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Bob Ludecke MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 12 / 25
Kurt Peterson CAT 4 42 / 62
Mark Czarnecki MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 33 / 63
Miguel Torres jr MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 48 / 63
Brooks Rorke CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 26 / 47
Buzz Gardner CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 34 / 47

Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 40+ 19 / 19

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Kurt Peterson Master 40+ 31 / 94
Miguel Torres jr Master 40+ 59 / 94
Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 4 / 24

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Edward Juskowiak Masters 50+ 27 / 39
Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 34 / 47
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 14 / 53
Christopher Kiss Cat 4/5 23 / 53

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Bob Ludecke MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 27 / 43
William Yellig MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 30 / 43

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 3 / 5

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Christopher Kiss Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 22 / 57
Bob Ludecke Masters 45+ 52 / 68
Kurt Peterson Masters 45+ 68 / 68
Brooks Rorke Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 46 / 66

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Andrew Lawson CATEGORY 4,5 60km 41 / 49

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Miguel Torres jr Master 45 84 / 85
Bob Ludecke Master 55 32 / 42
William Yellig Master 55 37 / 42
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 35+ 64 / 67

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)

Andrew Lawson Men Cat 5 30 / 36

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 13 / 24

Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Andres Bernhard Cat 3/4 USCF 29 / 40
Kurt Peterson Cat 3/4 USCF 35 / 40

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

Bob Ludecke Masters 55 9 / 17

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Bob Ludecke Men Master 55+ 21 / 28

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 50 / 59

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 47 / 69

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 21 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 66 / 71

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Brooks Rorke Cat 4/5 Men 57 / 62
Mark Czarnecki Masters 45+ (1-4) 42 / 63
Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ (1-4) 17 / 21
Miguel Torres jr Cat 4 Men 54 / 64

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Bob Ludecke Men Master 55+ 16 / 21

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Bob Ludecke Men 50+ (Cat 1- 68 / 69

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Ryan Anderson Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Bob Ludecke Cat 4/5 19 / 43
Mark Czarnecki Pro 1/2/3 33 / 46
Mark Czarnecki Master 35+ 11 / 28

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Edward Juskowiak Masters 55+ 7 / 16
Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ 10 / 16
Steven Cermola Masters 45+ 24 / 40
Miguel Torres Masters 45+ 32 / 40
Brooks Rorke Cat 5 19 / 27

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Bob Ludecke Master 55+ 55 kilometers 14 / 22

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Bob Ludecke MASTERS 55 PLUS 15 / 37
Edward Juskowiak MASTERS 55 PLUS 17 / 37
Curtiss Burwell MASTERS 55 PLUS 20 / 37
Miguel Torres jr MASTERS 45 PLUS 45 / 65
Edward Juskowiak MASTERS 45 PLUS 63 / 65

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Suzanne Colligan Women's 4 29 / 34
Miguel Torres jr Men's 4 85 / 86
William Yellig Men's 65+ 3 / 9

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 54 / 54

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Edward Juskowiak Masters 60+ 15 laps 7 / 25
Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 15 laps 8 / 25
Miguel Torres jr 4 Men 20 laps 48 / 50
Steven Cermola Masters 50+ 20 laps 46 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Miguel Torres jr Cat 4 44 / 51
Bob Ludecke Masters 50+ 31 / 37

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ 17 / 20
William Yellig Masters 65+ 3 / 3

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Bob Ludecke Cat 4/5 35+ 45 / 62

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Miguel Torres jr CAT 4 81 / 83
Edward Juskowiak Masters 55+ 5 / 13

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Miguel Torres jr 4 Men 61 / 66
Edward Juskowiak Masters 55+ 29 / 40
Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ 33 / 40
James Davis cat 4/5 35+ 10 / 56

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Bob Ludecke Masters 55+ 22 / 30

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Bob Ludecke Master 60+ 11 / 13

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 40+ 16 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)

Andrew Lawson Cat 5 Race 1 12 / 20