Log In

Team Overview: Mystic Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sunshine Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Christopher Huesman Men Cat 4 27 / 28

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 13 2019)

Eric Lindquist Men Cat 3/4 36 / 46

Hew Haven Grand Prix - Corkscrew Challenge (Sep 13 2019)

Eric Lindquist Men Cat 3/4 1 / 3

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2019 (Aug 18 2019)

Eric Lindquist Men Cat 4/5 8 / 14
James Themig Men Master 65+ 2 / 17
Eric Lindquist Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 13

2019 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2019)

James Themig Men Master 70-74 Open 2 / 5

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Eric Lindquist Cat 4 16 / 26

The Greenfield Criterium (Jul 14 2019)

Eric Lindquist Men Cat 5 5 / 29
Eric Lindquist Cat 5 5 / 19

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 29 2019)

James Themig Men 60+ (1-4) 19 / 21

Connecticut Masters' Games Criterium (May 19 2019)

James Themig Men 40K Master 65+ 9 / 15

Connecticut Masters' Games 10K Time Trial (May 19 2019)

James Themig Men Master 70-74 4 / 6
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 60-64 7 / 8

Connecticut Masters' Games 5K Time Trial (May 19 2019)

James Themig Men Master 70-74 3 / 6

2019 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

James Themig Men Masters 60+ (Cat1-5) 18 / 20

17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Mar 30 2019)

James Themig Men Master 60+ 4 / 9

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 19 2018)

Walter Lane MEN 55 CAT 1-4 9 / 13
Walter Lane MEN 35+ CAT 4/5 12 / 14
James Themig MEN 65+ CAT 5 / 13

2018 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 18 2018)

James Themig MEN 65-69 1 / 4
Walter Lane MEN 55-59 5 / 8

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2018)

James Themig Men Master 55+ 23 / 28

2018 Rhode Island Masters' Games (Jun 16 2018)

James Themig MEN 65-69 40k Road Race 4 / 6
James Themig MEN 65-69 10k TT 1 / 3
James Themig MEN 65-69 5k TT 1 / 3

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 15 2018)

Alexander Duncan Men CAT 4/5 14 / 30

BTR Park Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Alexander Duncan Men CAT 3/4 28 / 31

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

James Themig Men 60+ (1-4) 18 / 24

Connecticut Masters' Games 5K (May 20 2018)

June Froh Women Master 5K 65-69 1 / 1
James Themig Men Master 5K 65-69 1 / 7
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 5K 60-64 7 / 9

Connecticut Masters' Games 40K (May 20 2018)

Mitchell Favreau Men Master 20K 60+ 1 / 3
June Froh Women Master 20K 40+ 1 / 3
James Themig Men Master 40K 65+ 8 / 13

Connecticut Masters' Games 10K (May 20 2018)

June Froh Women Master 10K 65-69 1 / 1
James Themig Men Master 10K 65-69 2 / 6

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 5 2018)

James Themig Men Cat 1/2/3/4 MASTER 60+ 7 / 17

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

James Themig Men 65+ 1 / 8

Palmer Koerse (Apr 14 2018)

Tracy Montoya Men 4/5 54 / 74

2018 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 8 2018)

Walter Lane MEN Cat 4/5 40+ 3 / 13
James Themig MASTER 60+ (C1-5) 10 / 19
Walter Lane MASTER 50+ (C1-4) 17 / 29

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

James Themig Men 65+ 1 / 6
Walter Lane Men 50+ (1-4) 17 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2017)

Christopher Huesman Men Gran Fondo 15 / 15

2017 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Jennifer Lacker WoMen Master 35+ 999 / 7
James Themig Men Master 65+ 7 / 11

2017 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 19 2017)

James Themig Men 65-69 1 / 2

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

Christopher Huesman Men 5 40+ 27 / 29
Tracy Montoya Men 4 40+ 33 / 51
Steve Riley Men 4 40+ 43 / 51

New Britain Criterium/Keith Berger Memorial (Jul 9 2017)

Jennifer Lacker Woman Cat 3-4-5 13 / 20

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 22 2017)

Alexander Duncan Men cat 3/4 51 / 59

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 11 2017)

Christopher Huesman Men 5/Public 47 / 53

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

James Themig FRANK MISKOW MEMORIAL 60+ 6 / 16
Christopher Huesman MEN CAT 4_5 38 / 39

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 27 2017)

James Themig Men Master 60+ Cat/1/2/3/4/5 6 / 13
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 60+ Cat/1/2/3/4/5 12 / 13
Walter Lane Men Master 50+ Cat/1/2/3/4 19 / 49

2017 Rhode Island Masters Cycling Classic (May 20 2017)

Walter Lane MEN CAT 1-4 50-99 40K Criterium 10 / 22
Walter Lane MEN CAT 1-4 50-99 20K Criterium 14 / 22
James Themig MEN 65-99 40K Criterium 2 / 9
David Reed MEN 65-99 40K Criterium 9 / 9
James Themig MEN 65-99 20K Criterium 4 / 10
David Reed MEN 65-99 20K Criterium 9 / 10
Jennifer Lacker Women 40-99 40K Criterium 5 / 7
Jennifer Lacker Women 40-99 20K Criterium 8 / 8
Suzanne Lane WOMEN 10K Time Trial - 60-64 3 / 3
David Reed MEN 10K Time Trial - 75-79 1 / 2
James Themig MEN 10K Time Trial - 65-69 1 / 2
Walter Lane MEN 10K Time Trial - 55-59 2 / 5
Suzanne Lane WOMEN 5K Time Trial - 60-64 2 / 2
Jennifer Lacker WOMEN 5K Time Trial - 55-59 2 / 2
David Reed MEN 5K Time Trial - 75-79 2 / 2
James Themig MEN 5K Time Trial - 65-69 1 / 3
Walter Lane MEN 5K Time Trial - 55-59 2 / 4

6th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 19 2017)

Christopher Huesman Men Cat 4/5 47 / 51

Wachusett Mountain Hill Climb presented by Optimum Performance (May 13 2017)

Walter Lane Open Men 52 / 88

2017 Connecticut Masters' Games Criterium and TT (May 7 2017)

James Themig MEN 10k TT 65-69 1 / 2
Walter Lane MEN 10k TT 55-59 6 / 7
James Themig MEN 5K TT 65-69 1 / 4
Walter Lane MEN 5K TT 55-59 5 / 7

MYLES STANDISH STATE FOREST (May 6 2017)

James Themig MASTER 65 2 / 5
Walter Lane MASTER 55 11 / 19

Lime Rock Grand Prix (Apr 30 2017)

Jennifer Lacker Women 50+ 4 / 7
Walter Lane Men 55+ 6 / 27
James Themig Men 65+ 1 / 9

15th Annual Chris Hinds Criterium (Apr 15 2017)

James Themig Men Master 65-9 2 / 3
David Reed Men Master 65-9 3 / 3
Walter Lane Men Master 50-59 17 / 50

2017 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 1 2017)

Jennifer Lacker WOMEN MASTER 1 / 5
Walter Lane MASTER 55+ 2 / 4
Lucas Huesman JR BOYS 13-14 1 / 2

The Coastal Classic Criterium (Mar 27 2017)

James Themig Men 65+ 2 / 4
Walter Lane Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 46
Mitchell Favreau Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 39 / 46
Grace Vandal Women Pro/1/2/3 17 / 17

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2016 (Aug 21 2016)

Walter Lane MEN 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 30
James Themig MEN 65-69 CAT 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 5

2016 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 20 2016)

James Themig MEN 65-69 3 / 5
Walter Lane MEN 55-59 7 / 11

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic Ninigret Park (Jun 18 2016)

Grace Vandal 40K WOMEN 55-59 2 / 2
David Reed 2 1 / 2
Grace Vandal 20K WOMEN 55-59 1 / 3
Jennifer Lacker 20K WOMEN 55-59 2 / 3
David Reed 20K MEN 75-79 1 / 2
Walter Lane CAT 1-4 40K MEN 55-59 4 / 7
Walter Lane CAT 1-4 20K MEN 55-59 4 / 7
Matt Troutman CAT 1-4 40K MEN 40-44 1 / 6
Matt Troutman CAT 1-4 20K MEN 40-44 1 / 6
Jennifer Lacker 10K WOMEN 55-59 1 / 3
Grace Vandal 10K WOMEN 55-59 3 / 3
David Reed 10K MEN 75-79 1 / 2
Walter Lane 10K MEN 55-59 2 / 5
Jennifer Lacker 5k WOMEN 55-59 1 / 2
David Reed 5k MEN 75-79 1 / 1
Walter Lane 5k MEN 55-59 3 / 4

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Walter Lane Master 50+ 19 / 53
Tracy Montoya Master 50+ 21 / 53
James Themig Frank Miskow Memorial Master 60+ 9 / 20
Tracy Montoya Cat 4/5 MEN 35 / 64

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 29 2016)

James Themig Men master 60+ cat 14 13 / 16

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Tracy Montoya Men Category 5B 45+ 2 / 58
Steve Riley Men Category 5B 45+ 45 / 58

2016 Connecticut Masters' Games (May 15 2016)

Walter Lane 40K Crit 55-59 11 / 14
Walter Lane 40K Crit MEN 50+ OVERALL 17 / 24
Walter Lane 20K crit 55-59 10 / 16
Walter Lane 20K crit MEN 50+ OVERALL 17 / 29
Bill Mitchell 40K Crit MEN 75-79 1 / 3
David Reed 40K Crit MEN 75-79 3 / 3
James Themig 40K Crit MEN 65-69 5 / 7
June Froh 20K crit WOMEN 65-69 1 / 2
Bill Mitchell 20K crit MEN 75-79 1 / 4
David Reed 20K crit MEN 75-79 3 / 4
James Themig 20K crit MEN 65-70 3 / 10
June Froh 10K WOMEN 6569 1 / 2
Bill Mitchell 10K MEN 7579 1 / 3
David Reed 10K MEN 7579 2 / 3
James Themig 10K MEN 6569 2 / 5
Walter Lane 10K MEN 5559 9 / 13
June Froh 5K WOMEN 6569 1 / 3
David Reed 5K MEN 7579 1 / 3
Bill Mitchell 5K MEN 7579 3 / 3
James Themig 5K MEN 6569 1 / 5
Walter Lane 5K MEN 5559 8 / 12

The 5th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 13 2016)

Matt Troutman Category 4/5 18 / 37

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

Walter Lane Men 55+ 14 / 28
Jennifer Lacker Women 50+ 4 / 4
James Themig Men 65+ 3 / 9
David Reed Men 65+ 8 / 9

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

Tracy Montoya Cat 5 29 / 71
Steve Riley Cat 5 63 / 71

2016 Mystic Velo Criterium - Pete Rotella Memorial (Apr 17 2016)

James Themig Men Master 65+ 3 / 9
Timothy Foley Men Cat5 Open 14 / 23
Steve Riley Men Cat5 Open 17 / 23
Alexander Duncan Men Cat4 Open 29 / 35
Ian Mcfarland Men Cat4 Open 35 / 35
Alexander Duncan Men Cat3/4 Open 45 / 46
Walter Lane Men Master 55+ 9 / 25

BRUMBLE BIKES KERMESSE (Apr 10 2016)

Walter Lane MEN CAT 4 30 / 46
Mitchell Favreau MEN CAT 4 46 / 46
Daniel Veilleux CAT 5 - PUBLIC 19 / 29

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Walter Lane Men 50+ 34 / 48
James Themig Men 65+ 3 / 7
David Reed Men 65+ 6 / 7
Matt Troutman Men 5 14 / 48

Florida State Road Race Championships Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Bill Mitchell Men Masters 70-74 1 / 2

Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2015)

Wayne Kirk Men Master 55+ 3 / 47
Tracy Montoya Men Cat 5 50-63 9 / 26
Steve Riley Men Cat 5 35-49 35 / 46
Jennifer Lacker Women Master 35+ 6 / 10

2015 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Walter Lane MEN 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 26 / 30
James Themig MEN 65+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 8
Bill Mitchell MEN 65+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 8
David Reed MEN 65+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 8

Bob Beal Memorial Race Weekend - 2015 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 15 2015)

Bill Mitchell MEN 70-74 5 / 8
James Themig MEN 65-69 3 / 4
Walter Lane MEN 55-59 6 / 11
Christopher Huesman MEN 50-54 12 / 12
David Reed MEN 75+ 3 / 3

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Lucas Huesman Juniors 13-14 (Cat 1-5) 3 / 8
James Themig Place 18 / 27
Walter Lane Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 50

35th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

David Reed Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 15 / 18

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Walter Lane Masters Men 55+ 6 / 27
James Themig Masters Men 65+ 2 / 4
David Reed Masters Men 65+ 3 / 4

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 22

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2015)

David Reed Men 75-79 Crit 1 / 1
Bill Mitchell Men 70-74 Crit 1 / 2
James Themig Men 65-69 Crit 1 / 1
June Froh WOMEN 65-69 Cat 1-4 Crit 1 / 1
Jennifer Lacker WOMEN 55-59 Cat 1-4 Crit 2 / 2
David Reed 10K TIME TRIAL - men 75-79 TT 1 / 1
Jennifer Lacker 10K TIME TRIAL - women 55-59 TT 1 / 2
Bill Mitchell 10K TIME TRIAL - men 70-74 TT 2 / 5
James Themig 10K TIME TRIAL - men 65-69 TT 1 / 1
Walter Lane 10K TIME TRIAL - men 55-59 TT 6 / 13
Mitchell Favreau 10K TIME TRIAL - men 55-59 TT 7 / 13
Jennifer Lacker 5K TIME TRIAL - women 55-59 TT 1 / 2
David Reed 5K TIME TRIAL - men 75-79 TT 1 / 1
Bill Mitchell 5K TIME TRIAL - men 70-74 TT 3 / 5
James Themig 5K TIME TRIAL - men 65-69 TT 1 / 1
Walter Lane 5K TIME TRIAL - men 55-59 TT 6 / 10

Whiteface Hillclimb (Jun 7 2015)

Jeffrey Williams Open Men 137 / 211

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Brian Griffiths 4 Men 35+ 24 / 34

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro-3 11 / 17
James Themig Master 60+ 8 / 23

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 30 2015)

Walter Lane MEN 50+ CAT 1_4 40K 14 / 27
Mitchell Favreau MEN 50+ CAT 1_4 40K 25 / 27
David Reed MEN 75-79 25k Criterium 1 / 1
Bill Mitchell MEN 70-74 25k Criterium 1 / 6
James Themig MEN 65-69 25k Criterium 1 / 6
Jennifer Lacker WOMEN 55-59 20k Criterium 3 / 4
David Reed MEN 75-79 10K TT 2 / 2
James Themig MEN 65-69 10K TT 1 / 2
Walter Lane MEN 55-59 10K TT 8 / 11
Mitchell Favreau MEN 55-59 10K TT 11 / 11
David Reed MEN 75-79 5K TT 1 / 1
James Themig MEN 65-69 5K TT 1 / 2
Walter Lane MEN 55-59 5K TT 6 / 10
Mitchell Favreau MEN 55-59 5K TT 8 / 10

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Brian Griffiths Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 55 / 68

USA Pro Road Nationals (May 25 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 76

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

Walter Lane MEN CAT 4/5 40+ 12 / 35
Mitchell Favreau MEN CAT 4/5 40+ 31 / 35
James Themig MASTER 60+ 11 / 18

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Brian Griffiths MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 28 / 41

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2015)

Jennifer Lacker Women Master Masters 45+ 3 / 7
Grace Vandal Women Master Masters 45+ 6 / 7
James Themig Men Master Masters 65+ 1 / 8
Bill Mitchell Men Master Masters 65+ 3 / 8
David Reed Men Master Masters 65+ 8 / 8
Walter Lane Men Master Masters 55+ 9 / 20
Mitchell Favreau Men Master Masters 55+ 18 / 20
Tracy Montoya Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 2 / 2
Timothy Foley Men Cat 5 10 / 12

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

Jennifer Lacker Women Pro/1/2/3 7 / 7

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Walter Lane MASTER 55+ 16 / 27
Mitchell Favreau MASTER 55+ 24 / 27
Timothy Foley CAT 5 27 / 57
Brian Griffiths MASTER 45+ 21 / 33

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Jennifer Lacker Women cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 5
James Themig Men Master 65+ 3 / 14
David Reed Men Master 65+ 12 / 14
Walter Lane Men Master 55+ 12 / 23
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 55+ 17 / 23

Woodstock Womens Cycling Grand Prix (May 2 2015)

Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 5 / 7

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Brian Griffiths Master 50+ 29 / 38
Jennifer Lacker Women Pro - Cat 4 15 / 18
Jeffrey Williams Cat 5 31 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

James Themig Men Master 65+ 9 / 12

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

Brian Hite Men Cat 4 44 / 46

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14
Grace Vandal Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
James Themig Men Master 65+ 4 / 7
David Reed Men Master 65+ 6 / 7
Brian Griffiths Men Master 50-59 25 / 36
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 50-59 26 / 36
Tracy Montoya Men Cat 5 13 / 26
Steve Riley Men Cat 5 15 / 26

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #1 (Apr 4 2015)

Garrett Lord Men Category 5 Open 38 / 51

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 36 / 51

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/1/2 11 / 26

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/1/2 8 / 32

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/1/2 8 / 32

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/1/2 23 / 35

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2015)

Brian Hite CRITERIUM 4/5 33 / 33

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 59

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 61

The CCAP Donut Derby (Oct 25 2014)

Matt Troutman Men's Donut Derby 4 / 38
James Themig Men's Donut Derby 22 / 38

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Brian Griffiths Men 5 (50-63) 12 / 34
Walter Lane Men 4 (40+) 33 / 44

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 3/4 28 / 28
Jacqueline Parker Women Ncc 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 34

Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)

James Themig MASTERS 55+ CAT 1-4 3 / 10
Skip Smallwood CAT 3/4 15 / 17
Brian Griffiths CAT 5 7 / 9

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 16 / 56

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Walter Lane Men cat 4-5 master 35+ 14 / 29
Brian Hite Men cat 4-5 master 35+ 23 / 29
Mitchell Favreau Men cat 1-5 master 55+ 26 / 28
James Themig Men cat1-5 master 65+ 1 / 16
David Reed Men cat1-5 master 65+ 15 / 16
Grace Vandal Men cat1-5 master 65+ 16 / 16
Grace Vandal Women cat 1-4 master 35+ 4 / 12
Jennifer Lacker Women cat 1-4 master 35+ 7 / 12

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Jennifer Lacker Women Master 55-59 1 / 3
Grace Vandal Women Master 50-54 2 / 3
David Reed Men Master 75+ 1 / 3
James Themig Men Master 65-69 3 / 9
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 55-59 8 / 13
Walter Lane Men Master 50-54 9 / 16

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

James Themig 60+ 6 / 15
Mitchell Favreau 50+ 40 / 51
Jennifer Lacker 50+ 49 / 51
Grace Vandal 50+ 51 / 51
Brian Griffiths 5 40 / 63

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

Jennifer Lacker Women 50+ 1 / 3
James Themig Men 65+ 5 / 13
David Reed Men 65+ 10 / 13

Cascade Cycling Classic Overall (Jul 20 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NRC 2 21 / 77

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NRC Stage 32 / 84

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 3 (Jul 17 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NRC Stage 25 / 84

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 2 (Jul 16 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NRC Stage 25 / 84

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 1 (Jul 15 2014)

Jacqueline Parker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NRC Stage 29 / 84

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Grace Vandal Woman Cat 3-4 18 / 21
James Themig Masters 65+ 5 / 11
David Reed Masters 65+ 11 / 11

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)

Grace Vandal Women Masters 50-54 5k TT 1 / 2
David Reed Men Masters 75-79 5k TT 1 / 1
James Themig Men Masters 65-69 5k TT 1 / 7
Mitchell Favreau Men Masters 55-59 5k TT 5 / 6
Walter Lane Men Masters 50-54 5k TT 4 / 5
Matt Troutman Men Masters 40-44 5k TT 2 / 4
David Reed Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7579 40K 1 / 2
Bill Mitchell Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7074 40K 2 / 2
James Themig Men CAT 1-5 Masters 6569 40K 3 / 8
Grace Vandal Women CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 40K 1 / 1
Walter Lane Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 40K 12 / 12
David Reed Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7579 20K 1 / 2
Bill Mitchell Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7074 20K 2 / 2
James Themig Men CAT 1-5 Masters 6569 20K 2 / 9
Jennifer Lacker Women CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 20K 1 / 4
Grace Vandal Women CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 20K 3 / 4
Walter Lane Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 20K 11 / 13
Jennifer Lacker Women Masters 55-59 10KTT 1 / 3
Grace Vandal Women Masters 50-54 10KTT 1 / 2
David Reed Men Masters 75-79 10KTT 1 / 2
James Themig Men Masters 65-69 10KTT 1 / 8
Mitchell Favreau Men Masters 55-59 10KTT 5 / 7
Walter Lane Men Masters 50-54 10KTT 3 / 4
Matt Troutman Men Masters 40-44 10KTT 3 / 4

The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)

June Froh Women 10k 11 / 12
James Themig Men's 10k 10 / 37
Mitchell Favreau Men's 10k 17 / 37
David Reed Men's 10k 25 / 37
James Themig Men's 5k 11 / 34
Mitchell Favreau Men's 5k 23 / 34
Mitchell Favreau Men's 45+ 9 / 22

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Margarett Jones Women Gran Fondo 55-59 1 / 3
Jennifer Lacker Women Gran Fondo 55-59 2 / 3
Mary Georgetti Women Gran Fondo 45-49 1 / 1

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Jennifer Lacker Women 3 12 / 17

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

James Themig Master 60+ 8 / 25

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

John Weaver Men 4 85 / 85
Brian Griffiths Men 5 53 / 75

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Jennifer Lacker Women master 40+ 4 / 5
James Themig Men master 60+ 10 / 19
John Weaver Men cat 4 5 40+ 20 / 33

Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)

James Themig Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 6569 2 / 8
John Weaver Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5054 13 / 20
David Reed Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 7579 2 / 3
David Reed Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 7579 1 / 3
June Froh Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 6569 1 / 2
Mitchell Favreau Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5559 12 / 22
James Themig Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 6569 2 / 7
Brian Griffiths Men Cat 5 Master 40K 50-54 3 / 4
June Froh Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 6569 1 / 2
Brian Griffiths Men Car 5 Master 20K 50-54 3 / 4

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Steven Smallwood Men MASTER 40+ 10 / 38
John Weaver Men Cat 4A 27 / 41

The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2014)

Margrett Jones Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 12
Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 6 / 12
Grace Vandal Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 10 / 12

ECCC Conference Championships Road RACE (Apr 27 2014)

Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 3/4 8 / 8

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Steve Riley 4/5 40+ 28 / 31

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

James Themig Men Masters 65+ 2 / 6
David Reed Men Masters 65+ 4 / 6
Mitchell Favreau Men Masters 55+ 17 / 21
Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 2 / 5
Grace Vandal Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 5
John Weaver Men Cat 4 Open 29 / 36
Brian Griffiths Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 3 / 9
Mark Young Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 40
Steven Smallwood Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 8 / 35
Jeff Campbell Men Cat 5 Open 11 / 15

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Mitchell Favreau Men MASTER 55+ 23 / 30

Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

John Weaver Men C4 C5 72 / 74

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

James Themig Men Master 65+ 7 / 9

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Colleen Russell D (5) Race 24 miles 25 / 34

12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Jennifer Lacker women open 9 / 12
Mitchell Favreau 40+ 20 / 25
Mitchell Favreau 50+ 21 / 24
James Themig 65+ 2 / 5
David Reed 65+ 5 / 5
Walter Lane cat 4 15 / 28
Steven Smallwood cat 4 25 / 28

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Adam Sorensen Men 18-34 7 / 14
Steven Smallwood Masters Men 45+ 29 / 70
Tracy Montoya Men 5 37 / 51

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

Reid Hanford Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 22 / 31

New York City Masters Throwdown and Womens & Cat 4 (Aug 24 2013)

Reid Hanford Men 50+/ 60+ 45 / 47

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

Reid Hanford Cat 3 26 / 35
Michael Tobin Cat 4-5 24 / 56

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)

James Themig Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 25
Mitchell Favreau Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 25
Reid Hanford Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 25
David Reed Men 65+ (Cat 1-5) 11 / 11
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women 55-59 1 / 5
Jennifer Lacker Women 55-59 3 / 5
Grace Vandal Women 50-55 1 / 1

New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Jennifer Lacker Women 55-59 2 / 4
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women 55-59 3 / 4
David Reed Men 70-74 5 / 6
James Themig Men 60-64 4 / 8
James Sullivan Men 60-64 8 / 8
Mitchell Favreau Men 55-59 8 / 14
Reid Hanford Men 55-59 12 / 14
Walter Lane Men 50-54 6 / 15
Matt Troutman Men 35-39 5 / 6

Mt Washington Hillclimb (Aug 17 2013)

John Weaver Open Men 229 / 453

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

James Themig Masters 60+(Cat 1-4) 6 / 18
Steven Smallwood Cat 4 Men 35+ 26 / 72
Michael Tobin Cat 4 Men 35+ 30 / 72

Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Erik Laframboise Cat 3/4 Men 43 / 57

Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)

Reid Hanford Men Master 55+ 18 / 20

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Steven Smallwood Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 39 / 46

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

James Themig Masters 60+ 8 / 10

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

John Weaver Cat 4 Men 27 / 35
John Weaver Master 45+ 40 / 67
David Reed master 65+ 10 / 12
Reid Hanford master 55 19 / 34
James Themig master 55 23 / 34
Mitchell Favreau master 55 24 / 34

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Erik Laframboise Men 4 20 / 33

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Jennifer Lacker Women Open 23 / 24

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Erik Laframboise Cat 4 21 / 35
John Weaver Cat 4 30 / 35

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)

John Weaver Cat 4-5 22 / 26

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)

Jennifer Lacker women 3 16 / 18
Michael Tobin 4 Men 35+ 12 / 38

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Pro-3 15 / 20
Grace Vandal Women Pro-3 18 / 20
Mitchell Favreau Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 49
Reid Hanford Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 49
James Themig Master 60+ 4 / 11
Reid Hanford Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 52
Mitchell Favreau Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 52
John Weaver Cat 4/5 29 / 30

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Jennifer Lacker Master Women 50+ 3 / 5
Denise Mitchell-dignan Master Women 50+ 4 / 5
David Reed Masters Men 65+ 11 / 12
James Themig Masters Men 55+ 10 / 20
Reid Hanford Masters Men 55+ 13 / 20

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)

Mitchell Favreau CAT 4/5 40+ 9 / 15
James Themig Masters 60+ 4 / 13
Denise Mitchell-dignan Masters 60+ 7 / 13
Grace Vandal Masters 60+ 8 / 13

Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)

David Reed Men Masters 70-74 5 / 5
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Masters 55-59 1 / 3
Jennifer Lacker Women Masters 55-59 2 / 3
James Themig Men Masters 60-64 3 / 5
Reid Hanford Men Masters 50+ 11 / 22
June Froh Women Masters 60-64 2 / 2

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)

Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Masters 5k 55-59 2 / 3
June Froh Women Masters 10k 60-64 1 / 1
David Reed Men Masters 10k 70-74 3 / 5
Mitchell Favreau Men Masters 5k 55-59 3 / 5
June Froh Women Masters 5k 60-64 1 / 1
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Masters 10k 55-59 2 / 3
Mitchell Favreau Men Masters 10k 55-59 4 / 7
Reid Hanford Men Masters 10k 55-59 7 / 7
James Themig Men Masters 10k 60-64 2 / 7
James Themig Men Masters 5k 60-64 2 / 6

19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)

Mitchell Favreau Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 44 / 53

5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Michael Tobin Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 54 / 59

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Erik Laframboise 40+ Cat 4/5 56 / 80
Tracy Montoya Cat 5 35 / 68
Steve Riley Cat 5 62 / 68
Mitchell Favreau 50+/60+ 73 / 89

The Hillside Centennial Criterion (Apr 27 2013)

Reid Hanford Men 45+ 14 / 15

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Reid Hanford Men Master 45+ 37 / 59

Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

Jennifer Lacker Women 12 / 12
Mitchell Favreau 50+ 5 / 15
James Themig 50+ 6 / 15
Reid Hanford 50+ 8 / 15

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

James Themig MASTER 55+ 9 / 19
Erik Laframboise MASTER CAT 5 35+ 7 / 26

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)

Reid Hanford Men Master 45+ 31 / 47

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Mitchell Favreau Men 55+ 63 / 71
Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 42 / 45
Grace Vandal Women 3/4 45 / 45
Michael Tobin Men 4-F 40 / 62

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Jennifer Lacker 3/4 Women 4 / 10
Denise Mitchell-dignan 3/4 Women 5 / 10
Grace Vandal 3/4 Women 7 / 10
June Froh Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 7
David Reed Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 7
Mitchell Favreau Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 10 / 12
James Themig Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 11 / 12
Reid Hanford Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 12 / 12
Erik Laframboise Cat 5 - 40+ 2 / 11
Steve Riley Cat 5 - 40+ 7 / 11

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Grace Vandal Women 17 / 17
James Themig 50+ 14 / 30
Walter Lane 50+ 18 / 30
Mitchell Favreau 50+ 24 / 30
David Reed 65+ 5 / 5
Erik Laframboise cat 5 11 / 25
Walter Lane cat 4 13 / 16

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)

Reid Hanford Men Master 45+ 39 / 51

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

David Forrest Men Cat 4/5 21 / 32

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

John Anthony Men Cat 3/4 27 / 32

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Reid Hanford Masters 45+ 29 / 65

37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)

Mitchell Favreau Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 44
Steven Smallwood Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 56 / 57
Daniel Veilleux Men 5/Citizen 35+ 13 / 37
Steve Riley Men 5/Citizen 35+ 19 / 37
Andrew Thorne 4 Men 15 / 54
Michael Tobin 4 Men 47 / 54
Margarett Jones Master Women 35+ 5 / 18
Jennifer Lacker Master Women 35+ 7 / 18
Denise Mitchell-dignan Master Women 35+ 10 / 18
Grace Vandal Master Women 35+ 11 / 18

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)

Steven Smallwood Master's 40+ (1-4)** 56 / 58
Dylan Gardner Men's Category 4 4 / 50
Andrew Thorne Men's Category 4 19 / 50

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Dylan Gardner Men 4 34 / 59

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Dylan Gardner Men 4 27 / 66

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Dylan Gardner Men 4 40 / 66

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Dylan Gardner Men 4 14 / 66

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Dylan Gardner Men 4 17 / 66

CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)

Dylan Gardner Cat 4-5 6 / 38
John Anthony Cat 4-5 20 / 38
Steven Smallwood Cat 40+ 12 / 38

New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)

James Themig MEN 60-64 2 / 6
June Froh WOMEN 60-64 1 / 1
Mitchell Favreau MEN 55-59 14 / 22
Andrew Thorne MEN 30-34 3 / 10
Walter Lane MEN 50-54 20 / 29

Mengoni GP (Aug 11 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Pro/1/2/3 Women 13 / 26

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 3/4 1 / 19

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women 3/4 1 / 19

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women 3/4 1 / 27

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

David Reed Masters 65+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 10
James Themig Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 14 / 28
Reid Hanford Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 19 / 28
Mitchell Favreau Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 28

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women 3/4 2 / 27

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)

Steven Smallwood Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 24 / 49

2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)

David Burnett Masters Men 65+ 1 / 11
David Reed Masters Men 65+ 10 / 11
James Themig Masters Men 55+ 6 / 17
Reid Hanford Masters Men 55+ 10 / 17
Mitchell Favreau Masters Men 55+ 16 / 17
Aaron Davidson Cat 5 3 / 21

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Pro/1/2/3 Women 8 / 13
Bob Meikle Masters Men 55+ 4 / 22
Dylan Gardner 4/5 Men 19 / 59

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

David Burnett Master 55+ 1-4 9 / 24
Reid Hanford Master 55+ 1-4 17 / 24
James Themig Master 55+ 1-4 19 / 24
Mitchell Favreau Master 55+ 1-4 22 / 24
Steven Smallwood Cat 4 9 / 22
Walter Lane Cat 4 13 / 22
Reed Mcfarland Cat 4 14 / 22
David Forrest Cat 4 19 / 22
John Weaver Cat 4 20 / 22
Aaron Davidson Cat 5 4 / 17
Erik Laframboise Cat 5 14 / 17

Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)

Andrew Thorne Event 1 - Cat 4/5 6 / 33
Reid Hanford Event 1 - Cat 4/5 22 / 33
Erik Laframboise Event 1 - Cat 4/5 27 / 33
John Weaver Event 1 - Cat 4/5 29 / 33

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Jon Ayers MASTERS 50+ 33 / 52
Michael Tobin M5 10 / 43
Dylan Gardner MEN 4 49 / 76
Steven Smallwood MEN 4 51 / 76
Apollo Ziembroski MEN 4 55 / 76
Margarett Jones WOMEN 3/4 8 / 22
Jennifer Lacker WOMEN 3/4 17 / 22
Denise Mitchell-dignan WOMEN 3/4 18 / 22
Grace Vandal WOMEN 3/4 19 / 22
Jacqueline Parker WOMEN 1/2/3 3 / 12

Arsenal Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Reid Hanford Men 55+ 15 / 22

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 4 1 / 26
Robert Meikle Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 3 / 16

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Grace Vandal Woman Cat 3-4 19 / 23
Jennifer Lacker Woman Cat 3-4 20 / 23
Reed Mcfarland Cat 4 Men 18 / 37
Andrew Thorne Cat 4 Men 21 / 37
David Forrest Cat 4 Men 33 / 37
Apollo Ziembroski Cat 4 Men 37 / 37
John Weaver Master 45+ 28 / 44
Reid Hanford Master 45+ 37 / 44
James Themig Master 55+ 9 / 22
Reid Hanford Master 55+ 11 / 22
Mitchell Favreau Master 55+ 20 / 22
David Burnett Master 65+ 1 / 11
June Froh Master 65+ 7 / 11
David Reed Master 65+ 10 / 11
Erik Laframboise Cat 5 12 / 13

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Andrew Thorne Men Cat 4/5 21 / 35
Dylan Gardner Men Cat 4/5 22 / 35
David Forrest Men Cat 4/5 26 / 35
John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 35 / 35
David Burnett Masters 60+ 1 / 10
James Themig Masters 60+ 2 / 10
Walter Lane Men Cat 4/5 40+ 7 / 22
Mitchell Favreau Men Cat 4/5 40+ 15 / 22
John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 40+ 19 / 22
Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 3/4 5 / 8
Dylan Gardner Men Cat 3/4 16 / 46
Andrew Thorne Men Cat 3/4 20 / 46

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

June Froh Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 48

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

June Froh Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 27 / 57

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

June Froh Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 60

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 24 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 15 / 29

White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2012)

Dylan Gardner Cat 4 Men 17 / 35

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Reid Hanford *Masters 40+ 39 / 60
Steven Smallwood Cat 4 11 / 39
Andrew Thorne Cat 4 25 / 39
John Weaver Cat 4 38 / 39
David Forrest Cat 4 39 / 39

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

June Froh Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 67

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 11 / 26

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)

Jacqueline Parker Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 3 / 26

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

June Froh Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 50

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Reid Hanford MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 48 / 51

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Michael Tobin Men 5 6 / 44
Margarett Jones Women 3/4 12 / 50
Jacqueline Parker Women 3/4 22 / 50
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women 3/4 32 / 50
Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 33 / 50
Grace Vandal Women 3/4 37 / 50
Apollo Ziembroski Men 4 1 / 56
Steven Smallwood Men 4 28 / 56
Dylan Gardner Men 4 35 / 56
David Forrest Men 4 52 / 56

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

David Reed Master 65+ 9 / 10
James Themig Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 14 / 31
Reid Hanford Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 17 / 31
Reid Hanford Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 62
John Weaver Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 44 / 62
Jennifer Lacker Women 40+ 7 / 9
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women 40+ 8 / 9
Grace Vandal Women 40+ 9 / 9
Andrew Thorne Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 8 / 44
Erik Laframboise Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 22 / 44
John Weaver Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 43 / 44
Andrew Thorne Cat 4/5 Under 30 Years Old 8 / 12
John Weaver Cat 4 25 / 43
Jacqueline Parker Women 4 1 / 19

Ocean State Senior Olympics (Jun 3 2012)

David Reed Men Master 40 km 70-74 1 / 2
James Themig Men Master 20 Km 60-64 1 / 4
June Froh Women Master 20 Km 60-64 1 / 1
June Froh Women Master 40 km 60-64 1 / 1
James Themig Men Master 40 km 60-64 1 / 3
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Master 20 Km 50-54 2 / 3
Walter Lane Men Master 20 Km 50-54 3 / 8
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 20 Km 55-59 3 / 13
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Master 40 km 50-54 2 / 3
Mitchell Favreau Men Master 40 km 55-59 8 / 13
David Reed Men Master 20 Km 70-74 2 / 3
Walter Lane Men Master 40 km 50-54 2 / 9

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

Evan Morse Cat 4-5 7 / 15
Apollo Ziembroski Cat 4-5 12 / 15
David Forrest Cat 4-5 13 / 15

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Bob Meikle MEN MASTERS 55+ 4 / 10
Steven Smallwood MEN CAT 4 26 / 33

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 34 / 45

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 34 / 45

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

James Themig Men 60+ 4 / 10
Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 27 / 45
Grace Vandal Women 3/4 40 / 45

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Reid Hanford Masters 50+ 33 / 36
Andrew Thorne Men Cat 4/5 7 / 42
Dylan Gardner Men Cat 4/5 14 / 42
Michael Tobin Men Cat 4/5 17 / 42
David Forrest Men Cat 4/5 35 / 42
Erik Laframboise Men Cat 4/5 38 / 42
John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 40 / 42
Steven Smallwood Men Cat 4/5 45+ 17 / 27
John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 45+ 24 / 27
Mitchell Favreau Men Cat 4/5 45+ 27 / 27
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women 45+ 1 / 1
David Reed Masters 65+ 5 / 5
Dylan Gardner Men Cat 4 17 / 26
Chris Smarz Men Cat 4 21 / 26

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 40 / 45
Grace Vandal Women 3/4 43 / 45
James Themig Men 60+ 7 / 10

Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)

Reid Hanford Masters 55+ 5 / 18
Mitchell Favreau Masters 55+ 10 / 18
June Froh Women 60+ 1 / 1
David Reed Masters 70+ 5 / 6
Margarett Jones Women 55+ 2 / 4
James Themig Masters 60+ 2 / 7

Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)

Margarett Jones Master Women 55+ 1 / 4
June Froh Master Women 60+ 1 / 1
Reid Hanford Masters 55+ 6 / 17
James Themig Masters 60+ 5 / 7
David Reed Masters 70+ 4 / 4

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Bob Meikle Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 32

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Steven Smallwood Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 22 / 81
Andrew Thorne Men 4 79 / 98
John Weaver Men 4 81 / 98
Dylan Gardner Men 5 ( u35 ) 8 / 37

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

John Weaver Men Cat 4 53 / 53

Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)

Walter Lane Masters 45+ 11 / 25
June Froh master 65+ 3 / 7
David Reed master 65+ 7 / 7
James Themig Masters 55+ 5 / 15
Reid Hanford Masters 55+ 12 / 15
Mitchell Favreau Masters 55+ 13 / 15
Apollo Ziembroski Cat 4 5 / 15
Walter Lane Cat 4 7 / 15
Andrew Thorne Cat 4 14 / 15
Margarett Jones Women Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Grace Vandal Women Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Steven Smallwood Cat 5 3 / 18
Dylan Gardner Cat 5 6 / 18
Michael Tobin Cat 5 7 / 18
Erik Laframboise Cat 5 14 / 18

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Bob Meikle Masters 50 + 43 / 101
Margarett Jones Women 29 / 50
Jennifer Lacker Women 43 / 50
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women 44 / 50
Steven Smallwood Cat 5 8 / 83
Andrew Thorne Cat 5 57 / 83
Dylan Gardner Cat 5 60 / 83
Chip O'lari Masters 40+ 4/5 25 / 67
Mitchell Favreau Masters 40+ 4/5 54 / 67
Apollo Ziembroski Cat 3/4 31 / 106

Foothills Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Amy Phillips Women Pro 1/2/3 13 / 23
Stephanie Rynas Women Pro 1/2/3 23 / 23

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Margrett Jones Women 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
Jennifer Lacker Women 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Andrew Thorne MEN CAT 5 2 / 15
David Forrest MEN CAT 5 11 / 15
Steven Smallwood MEN CAT 5 15 / 15
Mitchell Favreau CAT 5 55+ 8 / 9
Reid Hanford CAT 5 55+ 9 / 9

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 21 2012)

Amy Phillips Women Cat 3 1 / 6
Stephanie Rynas Women Cat 3 5 / 6
Jenny Delong Women Cat 3 6 / 6
Christy Brown Women Cat 4 4 / 10

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Robert Meikle Masters 55+ 11 / 26
Mitchell Favreau Masters 55+ 19 / 26
Reid Hanford Masters 55+ 20 / 26
Steven Smallwood Men Cat 5 5 / 33
Dylan Gardner Men Cat 5 8 / 33
Chris Smarz Men Cat 4 20 / 44

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Grace Vandal Women Cat 4 (White) 25 / 58
Margarett Jones Women Cat 4 (Blue) 9 / 54
Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 4 (Blue) 28 / 54
James Themig Masters 60 21 / 35
Chip O'lari Cat 4 (Pink) 11 / 99
John Weaver Cat 4 (Pink) 92 / 99

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Margarett Jones women 4 10 / 19
Denise Mitchell-dignan women 4 11 / 19
Grace Vandal women 4 13 / 19
Jennifer Lacker women 4 16 / 19
James Themig Masters 50+ 11 / 31
Walter Lane Masters 50+ 14 / 31
Reid Hanford Masters 50+ 17 / 31
David Burnett Masters 65+ 1 / 11
Steven Smallwood Men 5 7 / 26
Andrew Thorne Men 5 8 / 26
David Forrest Men 5 24 / 26
Chip O'lari Men 3/4 17 / 51
Apollo Ziembroski Cat 4 22 / 27
John Weaver Cat 4 23 / 27

Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix - Road Race (Mar 11 2012)

Amy Phillips Women Cat 3 1 / 3
Jenny Delong Women Cat 3 2 / 3

Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix (Mar 10 2012)

Amy Phillips Women Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Christy Brown Women Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Jenny Delong Women Cat 3/4 5 / 11

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Kelly Parsons Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 32
James Sullivan Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 32
Wayne Kirk Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 62
Mark Dutka Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 62
John Harris Junior Boys 17-18 1 / 3
Mitchell Favreau Men 5/Citizen 45+ 16 / 37
Margarett Jones Master Women 35+ 3 / 10
Jennifer Lacker Master Women 35+ 5 / 10
Denise Mitchell-dignan Master Women 35+ 7 / 10
Grace Vandal Master Women 35+ 8 / 10
Steve Riley Men 5/Citizen 35+ 34 / 40
Sean Ellis Men 5/Citizen 23 / 34
Grant Hodgdon Men 5/Citizen 28 / 34

Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)

Bob Meikle Master Men 40+/50+ 5 / 16

Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)

June Froh WOMEN 60-64 1 / 1
Kelly Parsons MEN 55-59 7 / 12
Mitchell Favreau MEN CAT 5 M45-99 7 / 7
David Burnett MEN 65-69 2 / 5
Denise Mitchell dignan WOMEN 50-54 4 / 6
Jennifer Lacker WOMEN 50-54 5 / 6
Grace Vandal WOMEN 50-54 6 / 6
Mark Dutka MEN 50-54 20 / 24

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

John Harris Men 19 and under 1 / 7

New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)

Mark Dutka Men 50-54 3 / 8
Mitchell Favreau Men 50-54 5 / 8
Denise Mitchell digna Women 50-54 2 / 3
Grace Vandal Women 50-54 3 / 3
David Reed Men 70-74 2 / 3
James Themig Men 60-64 1 / 5
James Sullivan Men 60-64 4 / 5
Kelly Parsons Men 55-59 2 / 10
June Froh Women 60-64 1 / 1

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-4 13 / 39
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 39
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 1-4 16 / 39
Jenny Delong Senior Women Category 1-4 21 / 39
Robyn Wilham Senior Women Category 1-4 28 / 39
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 29 / 39
Jenny Smith Senior Women Category 1-4 31 / 39
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 1-4 34 / 39
Amy Christian Senior Women Category 1-4 35 / 39
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 1-4 38 / 39

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Megan Rogers Juniors (15-18) 3 / 6
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 4 2 / 18
Jenny Delong Senior Women Category 4 4 / 18
Amy Christian Senior Women Category 4 10 / 18
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 4 11 / 18
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 4 15 / 18
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 4 17 / 18
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 1-3 12 / 20
Melissa Presnell Senior Women Category 1-3 16 / 20
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-3 19 / 20

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Megan Rogers Juniors (10-18) 7 / 17
Jenny Delong Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 37
Robyn Wilham Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 37
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 1-4 9 / 37
Jenny Smith Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 37
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 21 / 37
Amy Christian Senior Women Category 1-4 24 / 37
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-4 28 / 37
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 32 / 37
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 1-4 35 / 37

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)

John Harris PRO 1/2/3 81 / 83

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

John Harris Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 61
Kelly Parsons Masters Men 55+ 6 / 20
Mark Dutka Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 13 / 21

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Bob Meikle Masters 50+ 17 / 57
Mark Dutka Masters 50+ 23 / 57
Reid Hanford Masters 50+ 46 / 57
John Weaver Cat 4/5 Men 47 / 64
Mitchell Favreau Cat 4/5 Men 48 / 64
Margarett Jones Women 4 8 / 20
Jennifer Lacker Women 4 11 / 20
Grace Vandal Women 4 15 / 20
John Harris Juniors 13-18 2 / 25
David Burnett Masters 60+ 3 / 16
James Themig Masters 60+ 6 / 16

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)

John Harris Men Pro/1/2/3 57 / 98

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - Crit (Aug 7 2011)

Megan Rogers Juniors (15-18) 2 / 4
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-3 7 / 9
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 3/4 2 / 10
Amy Christian Senior Women Category 3/4 4 / 10
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 3/4 6 / 10
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 3/4 9 / 10
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 3/4 10 / 10

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Robert Meikle Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 12 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Bob Meikle Masters 50+ (1-4) 13 / 37

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT (Aug 6 2011)

Megan Rogers Juniors (15-18) 1 / 3
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 1-4 4 / 21
Robyn Wilham Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 21
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 21
Jennifer Smith Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 21
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-4 14 / 21
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 1-4 19 / 21

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)

Megan Rogers Juniors (15-18) 2 / 3
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-3 4 / 7
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 3/4 2 / 15
Robyn Wilham Senior Women Category 3/4 4 / 15
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 3/4 6 / 15
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 3/4 10 / 15
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 3/4 11 / 15
Jennifer Smith Senior Women Category 3/4 12 / 15

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Bob Meikle Masters 50+ (1-4) 10 / 37

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

David Burnett Master Men 65+ 1 / 10
James Themig Master Men 55+ 11 / 28
Reid Hanford Master Men 55+ 21 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Bob Meikle Masters 50+ (1-4) 29 / 37

TCRC Training Crit #3 (Jul 31 2011)

Melissa Presnell Senior Women Category 1-4 1 / 4
Melissa Presnell Masters Men 10 / 15
Melissa Presnell Senior Men Category 4 6 / 8

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)

Reid Hanford Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 47 / 59
Evan Kirk Pro/1/2/3 42 / 69
John Harris Cat 3/4 2 / 90

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

John Harris Cat 3 Men 6 / 78
Milos Janicek Cat 4 Men 57 / 91
John Weaver Cat 4 Men 71 / 91
Bob Meikle Men 50+ 11 / 68
Mark Dutka Men 50+ 36 / 68
Reid Hanford Men 50+ 58 / 68
Margarett Jones Women 3/4 11 / 25

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Reid Hanford Cat 4/5 17 / 49

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

David Burnett Master 65+ 2 / 11
David Reed Master 65+ 6 / 11
Grace Vandal Women Cat 3-4 18 / 20
John Harris Cat 3 Men 5 / 57
Wayne Kirk Cat 3 Men 43 / 57
John Harris Junior (15-18) 1 / 15
Kelly Parsons Master 55+ 2 / 18
James Themig Master 55+ 3 / 18
Reid Hanford Master 55+ 9 / 18
Reid Hanford Cat 4 Men 27 / 47
John Weaver Cat 4 Men 30 / 47
Wayne Kirk Master 45+ 4 / 31
Mark Dutka Master 45+ 20 / 31
John Weaver Master 45+ 27 / 31

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Mitchell Favreau Cat. 5 41 / 46
James Themig Master 55+ 12 / 20
Reid Hanford Master 55+ 15 / 20
Wayne Kirk Cat. 3 6 / 47
David Burnett Master 65+ 5 / 14
David Reed Master 65+ 9 / 14
June Froh Women 45+ 6 / 7

ETJC RR (Jul 9 2011)

Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-3 8 / 15
Robyn Wilham Senior Women Category 1-3 14 / 15
Melissa Presnell Senior Women Category 1-3 15 / 15
Megan Rogers Juniors (15-18) 3 / 6
Melissa Presnell Senior Women Category 4 1 / 8
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 4 2 / 8
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 4 4 / 8
Jennifer Smith Senior Women Category 4 5 / 8

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

John Harris Cat 3 34 / 61
Mark Dutka Masters 40+ 30 / 77
Reid Hanford Cat 4 41 / 58

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Denise Mitchell-dignan Open Women 39 / 47
Jennifer Lacker Open Women 40 / 47
Mark Dutka Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 29 / 51
Mitchell Favreau Cat 5 28 / 42
John Harris 3 Men 22 / 77

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

Megan Rogers Juniors (10-18) 7 / 12
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 26
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 26
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 26
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 1-4 17 / 26
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 24 / 26
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 1-4 25 / 26

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)

Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 20
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 20
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 20
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 1-4 20 / 20

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)

Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 22
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 22
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 1-4 11 / 22
Christy Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 20 / 22
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 1-4 21 / 22
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 1-4 22 / 22

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Jennifer Lacker Women 3/4 19 / 33
John Harris Men 3 7 / 58
Mitchell Favreau Men 5 17 / 48
Kelly Parsons Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 39

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Bob Meikle Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 10 / 22

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Wayne Kirk CAT 3 11 / 61
Ian Mcfarland CAT 4/5 UNDER 30 9 / 11
Reid Hanford CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 23 / 43
John Weaver CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 40 / 43
David Burnett MASTER 65 1 / 8
David e. Reed MASTER 65 7 / 8
Wayne Kirk MASTER 45 28 / 34
Denise X WOMEN OVER 40 2 / 3
Grace X WOMEN OVER 40 3 / 3
John Weaver CAT 4 40 / 57
James Themig MASTER 55 9 / 17

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Bob Meikle MEN 45+ (CAT 1-4) 24 / 48

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

John Harris Men 3 4 / 91

MOAB Criterium (May 29 2011)

Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 1-3 8 / 9
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 3/4 4 / 16
Stephanie Rynas Senior Women Category 3/4 7 / 16
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 3/4 9 / 16
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 3/4 13 / 16
Amy Christian Senior Women Category 3/4 16 / 16

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

John Harris Men 3 87 / 91

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

John Harris Men 3 26 / 91

Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)

Mitchell Favreau Men Cat 5 45+ 6 / 9
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Cat 5 OPEN 6 / 13
Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 5 OPEN 10 / 13
Keith Haskell Men Cat 5 35+ 13 / 20
Mitchell Favreau Men Cat 5 35+ 14 / 20
Denise Mitchell-dignan Women Cat 4 45+ 2 / 9
Jennifer Lacker Women Cat 4 45+ 5 / 9

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Kelly Parsons MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 47
David Burnett MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 24 / 47
Reid Hanford MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 30 / 47
John Harris PRO-1-2-3 22 / 55
Wayne Kirk CAT 3 38 / 52

Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)

Robyn Wilham Senior Women Category 1-3 5 / 9
Megan Rogers Juniors (17-18) 12 / 13
Amy Phillips Senior Women Category 3/4 1 / 23
Amy Christian Senior Women Category 3/4 6 / 23
Melissa Presnell Senior Women Category 3/4 13 / 23
Jennifer Delong Senior Women Category 3/4 15 / 23
Megan Rogers Senior Women Category 3/4 17 / 23
Rebecca Jackson Senior Women Category 3/4 21 / 23
Rachel Bartlett Senior Women Category 3/4 23 / 23

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

James Themig Men Masters 55+ 4 / 10
Kelly Parsons Men Masters 55+ 5 / 10