Log In

Team Overview: Scholars Inn Bakehouse

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Zionsville Harvest 50 (Oct 29 2016)

Sean Hurley Open Men 3 / 29

Indiana Criterium State Championship (Aug 7 2016)

Joseph Hunt Men Senior Cat 3/4 38 / 45
David Harstad Men Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 45

Tour of Bloomington, Indiana Omnium (Jul 24 2016)

John Boshears Men Cat 5 13 / 44
Eric Knackmuhs Men Cat 4 5 / 35
Joe Kruegel Men Cat 4 14 / 35
Melissa Ragatz Women Cat 4 2 / 6
Jake Lowinger Men Junior 15-18 Jr Boys 4 / 5

Tour of Bloomington - RR (Jul 24 2016)

John Boshears Men Cat 5 13 / 44
Eric Knackmuhs Men Cat 4 5 / 35
Joe Kruegel Men Cat 4 14 / 35
Melissa Ragatz Women Cat 4 2 / 6
Jake Lowinger Men Junior 15-18 Jr Boys 4 / 5

Tour of Bloomington - Crit (Jul 23 2016)

Eric Knackmuhs Men Cat 4 1 / 30
Joe Kruegel Men Cat 4 25 / 30
Melissa Ragatz Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Megan Agnew Women Cat 4 4 / 8
Nicole Coghlan Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Jake Lowinger Men Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 4
Sean Hurley Men Cat 3 18 / 26
Jake Lowinger Men Cat 5 3 / 27

Tour of Bloomington TT (Jul 22 2016)

Jake Lowinger Men Cat 5 9 / 19
Eric Knackmuhs Men Cat 4 1 / 16
Joe Kruegel Men Cat 4 4 / 16
Sarah Sanders Women Cat 4 1 / 3
Melissa Ragatz Women Cat 4 2 / 3
Leigh Dukeman Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Shane Slaven Men Master 40-49 40+ 3 / 5
Sean Hurley Men Cat 3 7 / 16

Team Heroes & First Internet Bank Fishers Road Race (Jul 16 2016)

Tom Saccone Men Master 50+ Open 11 / 21
Sean Hurley Men Senior Cat 3 15 / 23
Joe Kruegel Men Senior Cat 4/5 20 / 43

Team Heroes & First Internet Bank Fishers Crit (Jul 16 2016)

Joe Kruegel Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 41

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival strengthened by IU Health (Jul 9 2016)

David Harstad Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 1 / 26
Melissa Ragatz Women Cat 4 9 / 26
Nicole Coghlan Women Cat 4 16 / 26
Megan Agnew Women Cat 4 17 / 26
Joe Kruegel Men Cat 5 2 / 53

River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 18 2016)

Nicole Coghlin Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Melissa Ragatz Women Cat 4 9 / 15
Megan Agnew Women Cat 4 11 / 15

Indy Omnium (Jun 12 2016)

Joe Kruegel Men Senior Cat 4/5 10 / 43
Sean Hurley Men Senior Cat 3/4 20 / 39

Indy Omnium (Jun 11 2016)

Joe Kruegel Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Sean Hurley Men Senior Cat 3/4 14 / 31

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - Crit (May 22 2016)

Jake Lowinger Men Junior 9-18 Open 4 / 16
Jake Lowinger Men Senior Cat 5 5 / 33
Eric Knackmuhs Men Senior Cat 4 1 / 40

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - RR (May 21 2016)

Jake Lowinger Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 7
Leigh Dukeman Women Senior Cat 4 12 / 12
Eric Knackmuhs Men Senior Cat 4 7 / 37
Tabitha Sherwood Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - TT (May 20 2016)

Jake Lowinger Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 10
Eric Knackmuhs Men Senior Cat 4 1 / 26
Tabitha Sherwood Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12

OSRS Spring Valley Road Race (May 1 2016)

Sean Hurley Men Cat 4 4 / 14

Mooresville Crit (Apr 24 2016)

Joe Kruegel Men Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 35

JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 23 2016)

John Boshears Men Senior Cat 5 11 / 16

Eagle Creek Park Omnium (Apr 10 2016)

Joe Kruegel Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 48

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Tabitha Sherwood Women Open 2 / 32

Indiana Criterium State Championship (Aug 15 2015)

Tabitha Sherwood Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

NUVO Mass Ave Criterium 2015 (Aug 1 2015)

Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 3/4 1 / 19
Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Ryan Romenesko Men Cat 3/4 45 / 66

Indiana State Road Race (Jul 18 2015)

Bruce Miller Men Cat 4/5 55 / 75
Ryan Romenesko Men Cat 3 36 / 39

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 11 2015)

Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 1/2/3 28 / 29
Ryan Romenesko Men Cat 3/4 53 / 106

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Road Race (May 3 2015)

Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 53
Frederick Rose Men Master 35-59 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
Sean Hurley Men Cat 3/4 20 / 51
Kevin Hays Men Cat 3/4 35 / 51

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Criterium (May 2 2015)

Sean Hurley Men Cat 3/4 28 / 57

Long Run Park (Mar 14 2015)

Brendan Wise Men Cat 4/5 16 / 35

NUVO Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Timothy Nixon Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 79
Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 3/4 4 / 19

New Albany Criterium-NAC (Jul 27 2014)

Timothy Nixon Men 1/2/3 17 / 41
John Callahan Men 1/2/3 39 / 41
Tabitha Sherwood Women 4 3 / 7
John Callahan Men 3/4 6 / 36
Spencer Brauchla Men 3/4 14 / 36

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)

Thomas Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 95
Timothy Nixon Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 95
John Callahan Men Cat 3/4 17 / 84
Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 21

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)

John Callahan Men Pro 1/2 65 / 73
Brian Depasse Men Cat 3/4 9 / 45

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Brian Depasse Men Cat 3/4 13 / 83
John Callahan Men Pro 1/2/3 89 / 110

River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 7 2014)

Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 4/5 7 / 27
Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 3/4 12 / 42

Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)

Timothy Nixon Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 75
Thomas Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 70 / 75
Kevin Hays Men Masters 45-59 4 / 27
Tabitha Sherwood Women 4 1 / 10
Charles Mcclary Men Cat 5 28 / 73
Timothy Nixon Men Cat 1/2 22 / 61
Thomas Walsh Men Cat 1/2 58 / 61
Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 14

Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)

Tabitha Sherwood Women 4 1 / 10
Timothy Nixon Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 75
Thomas Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 70 / 75

OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Mar 23 2014)

Thomas Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 34

Long Run Park (Mar 15 2014)

Brian Depasse Men Cat 1/2/3 54 / 64
Jeffery Thompson Men Open Master 45-49 10 / 31
Kevin Hays Men Open Master 45-49 19 / 31
Brian Depasse Men Cat 3/4 19 / 40

The Burning Quad (Aug 18 2013)

Shane Slaven Men Cat 5 3 / 26
Mark Powell Men's Pro/1/2/3 8 / 18
Shane Slaven Men Masters 40+ 8 / 12
Mark Powell Men's 3/4 1 / 15
Shane Slaven Men 4/5 7 / 34

Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Mark Powell Men Cat 3/4 12 / 72
Shane Slaven Men Cat 4/5 14 / 55
Kevin Newkirk Men Cat 4/5 34 / 55
Steven Lee Men Cat 4/5 53 / 55
Shane Slaven Men Cat 5 6 / 50
Kevin Newkirk Men Cat 5 22 / 50
Tom Saccone Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59 20 / 22

New Albany Criterium-NAC (Jul 28 2013)

Mark Powell Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 43
Mark Powell Men Cat 3/4 8 / 29

Liberty Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Ryan Smolko Men Cat 1/2/3 76 / 80

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)

Phil Sojka Men Cat 3/4 47 / 107
Andrew Luettgen Men Cat 3/4 79 / 107
Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 3/4 104 / 107
Kevin Newkirk Men Cat 4/5 28 / 83
Warren Clayton Men Cat 4/5 30 / 83
Shane Slaven Men Cat 4/5 33 / 83
Andrew Luettgen Men Cat 4/5 54 / 83
Daniel Schnur Men Cat 4/5 68 / 83
Tabitha Sherwood Women Cat 3/4 3 / 25
Elaine Deppe Women Cat 3/4 12 / 25
Kevin Newkirk Men Cat 5 4 / 50
Shane Slaven Men Cat 5 8 / 50
Warren Clayton Men Cat 5 30 / 50

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Brian Depasse Men Cat 3/4 18 / 49

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Warren Clayton Men Cat 5 11 / 44
Brian Depasse Men Cat 3/4 22 / 85
Brendan Wise Men Cat 3/4 43 / 85
Warren Clayton Men Cat 4/5 50 / 69

River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 8 2013)

Ryan Wilkins Men Cat 4/5 9 / 64
Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 4/5 37 / 64
Andrew Luettgen Men Cat 4/5 39 / 64
Cameron Johns Men Cat 4/5 51 / 64
Phil Sojka Men Cat 3 19 / 33

McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 11 2013)

Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 5 3 / 15
Spencer Brauchla Men Cat 4/5 6 / 24

Marian University Midwest Classic (Mar 30 2013)

Steven Lee Men Cat 4/5 17 / 71
Phil Sojka Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 63 / 95

Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)

Ashton Dehahn Women Cat 4 3 / 13
Steven Lee Men Cat 4/5 1 / 59
Drew Coelho Men Cat 4/5 6 / 59
Drew Coelho Men Cat 3/4 13 / 76
Brian Depasse Men Cat 3/4 17 / 76
Steven Lee Men Cat 3/4 29 / 76
James Calvetti Men Cat 3/4 62 / 76
James Freeman Men Cat 3/4 74 / 76

Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Mark Powell Men Cat 5 3 / 41
Cameron Johns Men Cat 5 18 / 41

Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 3 2012)

Mark Powell Men Cat 4/5 6 / 24

Jude Clark Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Elaine Deppe Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Frederick Rose Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 48

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 14 2012)

Phil Sojka Men Cat 3/4 28 / 102
Brendan Wise Men Cat 3/4 62 / 102
Phil Sojka Men Cat 1/2/3 91 / 94
Lyle Feigenbaum Men Cat 5 10 / 23
Lyle Feigenbaum Men Cat 4/5 15 / 62

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Thomas Walsh Men Cat 3 23 / 73
Brian Depasse Men Cat 4 26 / 58

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)

Thomas Walsh Men Cat 3 17 / 38
Brian Depasse Men Cat 4 8 / 23

Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 26 2012)

Phil Sojka Men Cat 3/4 39 / 44
Elizabeth Cobb Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Frederick Rose Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 42

Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 17 2012)

Jonathan Purvis Men Cat 3/4 42 / 59

The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race (Mar 11 2012)

Richard Stuart Men Cat 1/2 36 / 44
Graham Dewart Men Cat 1/2 37 / 44
Jonathan Purvis Men Cat 3 28 / 34
Phil Sojka Men Cat 4 24 / 33
Phil Sojka Men Cat 4/5 3 / 68
Nick Lenard Men Cat 4/5 13 / 68

Carondelicious Criterium (Mar 10 2012)

Richard Stuart Men Cat 1/2 2 / 51
Graham Dewart Men Cat 1/2 22 / 51
Nick Sapp Men Cat 3 25 / 47
Jonathan Purvis Men Cat 3 44 / 47
Nick Lenard Men Cat 4 12 / 26
Phil Sojka Men Cat 4 16 / 26

New Belgium Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 13 2011)

Kevin Depasse Men - Cat 1/2/3 27 / 33
Carrie Gorden Women - 4 7 / 10

Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)

Aaron Pilling Men - 3/4 12 / 90
Zachary Lusk Men - 3/4 19 / 90
Kevin Depasse Men - 1/2/3 60 / 79

Marion Classic (Jul 2 2011)

Richard Stuart Men - Pro/1/2/3 24 / 58
Kevin Depasse Men - Pro/1/2/3 56 / 58

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 24 2011)

Richard Stuart Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 49

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 18 2011)

Scott Catanzaro Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 86 / 124

Jude Clark Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Sam Harbison Men Cat 4/5 11 / 11

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 17 2011)

Scott Catanzaro Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 86 / 124

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 16 2011)

Scott Catanzaro Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 86 / 124

Men's Health Awareness Criterium (May 22 2011)

Zachary Lusk Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Kevin Depasse Men Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Zachary Lusk Men Cat 3/4 6 / 17

McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 21 2011)

Lauren Gowdy Women Cat 4 4 / 9
Kevin Depasse Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 38
Kevin Depasse Men Cat 3/4 3 / 55
Zachary Lusk Men Cat 3/4 13 / 55
Sam Stanford Men Cat 3/4 32 / 55

Winona Lake Criterium (May 15 2011)

Richard Stuart Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 28

Winona to Wooster Road Race (May 14 2011)

Richard Stuart Men Cat 3 26 / 36

OSRS #8 - St Peters (May 7 2011)

Nick Sapp Men Cat 4 Senior (47.25 Miles) 10 / 31

OSRS #2 - Schababerle (Mar 27 2011)

Richard Stuart Men Cat 3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 3 / 31

Long Run Circuit Race (Mar 12 2011)

Sam Harbison Men Cat 4/5 7 / 72
Clayton Feldman Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Hannah Calvert Women Cat 4 1 / 21
Sam Harbison Men Cat 3/4 14 / 63

Busiest Racers

in last months
Tabitha Sherwood 14
Joe Kruegel 11
Jake Lowinger 9
Sean Hurley 9
Phil Sojka 9
Brian Depasse 9
Spencer Brauchla 8
Shane Slaven 8
Mark Powell 7
Eric Knackmuhs 7
Richard Stuart 7
Thomas Walsh 7
Timothy Nixon 6
Kevin Depasse 6
Melissa Ragatz 6
John Callahan 5
Zachary Lusk 4
Warren Clayton 4
Steven Lee 4
Kevin Newkirk 4
Kevin Hays 3
Andrew Luettgen 3
Ryan Romenesko 3
Megan Agnew 3
John Boshears 3
Jonathan Purvis 3
Sam Harbison 3
Brendan Wise 3
Scott Catanzaro 3
Frederick Rose 3
Tom Saccone 2
Nick Sapp 2
Graham Dewart 2
Nick Lenard 2
Elaine Deppe 2
Leigh Dukeman 2
Nicole Coghlan 2
Lyle Feigenbaum 2
Cameron Johns 2
Drew Coelho 2
David Harstad 2
Jeffery Thompson 1
Daniel Schnur 1
Ryan Wilkins 1
Sarah Sanders 1
Nicole Coghlin 1
Carrie Gorden 1
Charles Mcclary 1
Bruce Miller 1
Sam Stanford 1
Lauren Gowdy 1
James Calvetti 1
Joseph Hunt 1
Ashton Dehahn 1
Ryan Smolko 1
Hannah Calvert 1
Elizabeth Cobb 1
Clayton Feldman 1
James Freeman 1
Aaron Pilling 1