Log In

Team Overview: Battenkill-United

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Darren Adams Men Cat 4/5 29 / 34

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Michael Lenihan Men Gran Fondo Master 45-49 8 / 28

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Alwin Winkler Men 50+ 66 / 78

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Eliakim Littell Men 5-K 11 / 32
Mike Talmadge Men 4-E 72 / 77

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Michael Lenihan Mixed Cat 4/5 62 / 67
Michael Lenihan Mixed Cat 3/4 73 / 89

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

Michael Lenihan C (4/5) Race 36 miles 47 / 68
Mike Talmadge C (4/5) Race 36 miles 60 / 68

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Mike Talmadge C (4/5) Race 36 miles 58 / 66

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

William Pjontek Men 40+ 6 / 6

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Lewis Fisher MEN 4 36 / 76
J. craig Robertson MEN 4 59 / 76

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Michael Lenihan 4 Men 42 / 51

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Bill Pjontek Masters 40 + 28 / 86

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Eliakim Littell Cat 5/45+ (Pink) 12 / 37
Brian Polhemus Masters 50 61 / 132
J. craig Robertson Masters 50 69 / 132
Paul Fronhofer Cat 4 (White) 15 / 107
William Henke Cat 4 (White) 61 / 107
David Carmona Cat 4 (White) 73 / 107
Michael Lenihan Cat 4 (White) 80 / 107
William Pjontek Masters 40 32 / 121

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

J. craig Robertson Cat 4, 50 / 80
William Pjontek Pro/1/2/3 28 / 89

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

J craig Robertson Cat 4 15 / 36
Michael Lenihan Cat 4 36 / 36
William Pjontek Cat 1/2/3 22 / 42

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Michael Lenihan CAT 4 80 / 85

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 62

Battenfall Classic (Oct 8 2011)

Lewis Fisher Category 3/4 8 / 15
Alwin Winkler Masters 35+ 8 / 9
Brian Polhemus Masters 35+ 9 / 9

Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)

Brian Polhemus Master Men 40+/50+ 10 / 16
Rich Burnley Master Men 40+/50+ 13 / 16
Eliakim Littell Men Cat 5 18 / 37
Paul Fronhofer Men 3/4 22 / 34

Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)

Brian Polhemus MEN 50-54 16 / 24

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Van Fronhofer Masters Men 55+ 15 / 20
Rich Burnley Masters Men 55+ 16 / 20
Michael Lenihan 4/5 Men 51 / 75

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Brian Polhemus Masters 50+ 39 / 57

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Rich Burnley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 26 / 28
Michael Lenihan Men Cat 4 Group A 52 / 56

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Michael Lenihan Men 4 Group A 55 / 71
Rich Burnley Masters 50+ (1-4) 26 / 37

Twin Peaks Road Race (Aug 6 2011)

Van Fronhofer Cat Citizens Race 7 / 12

Assault on Devil's Kitchen (Aug 6 2011)

Van Fronhofer Cat Citizens Race 21 / 39

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Michael Lenihan Men 4 Group A 59 / 71
Rich Burnley Masters 50+ (1-4) 34 / 37

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Michael Lenihan Men 4 Group A 38 / 71
Rich Burnley Masters 50+ (1-4) 35 / 37

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ 19 / 20
Rich Burnley Masters Men 60+ 8 / 9
Michael Lenihan 4 Men 12 / 17

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

Michael Lenihan Men 4 34 / 38

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Van Fronhofer Masters Men 60+ 3 / 4
Dieter Drake Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 6 / 12
Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 4 / 8

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 19 / 22
Rich Burnley Masters Men 60+ 7 / 10

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Michael Lenihan 4 Men 55 / 60
Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ 11 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Michael Lenihan 4 Men 28 / 49
Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ 18 / 23

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Michael Lenihan 4 Men 45 / 64

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

David Carmona Men 4 39 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

David Carmona Men 4 34 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

David Carmona Men 4 40 / 55

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Brian Polhemus Master Men 45+ 5 / 10

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Eliakim Littell Men Cat 5 (35+) Blue 16 / 50
Van Fronhofer Men 60+ 13 / 63
William Henke Men Cat 4 Orange 20 / 111
Michael Lenihan Men Cat 4 Orange 41 / 111
David Carmona Men Cat 4 Orange 57 / 111
Darren Adams Men Cat 4 Orange 77 / 111

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)

Van Fronhofer CAT 5 24 / 61
Tim Eck CAT 4 - 12 / 44
Brian Polhemus CAT 4 - 15 / 44

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 26 2011)

Tim Eck Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 6 / 62
Brian Polhemus Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 18 / 62
Michael Lenihan Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 33 / 62

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Michael Lenihan Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 48 / 72
Tim Eck Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 70 / 72
Mike Talmadge Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 40 / 58

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Brian Polhemus Men Master 45+ 29 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Terry White Men 50+ 21 / 67
Paul Fronhofer Men 4 3 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Alwin Winkler Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 29 / 69
Van Fronhofer Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 35 / 69
Terry White Men 50+ 28 / 67
Jack Piller Men 3 57 / 80
Paul Fronhofer Men 4 8 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Jack Piller Men 3 31 / 80
Terry White Men 50+ 20 / 67
Paul Fronhofer Men 4 3 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Jack Piller Men 3 62 / 80
Terry White Men 50+ 40 / 67
Paul Fronhofer Men 4 2 / 79

Altamont Crit (Aug 15 2010)

Michael Duerr 3/4 Men 10 / 31
Mike Talmadge Cat 5 13 / 21
Brian Polhemus Masters Men 50+/60+ 6 / 13
Michael Duerr Masters Men 30+/40+ (1-4) 4 / 5
Michael Lenihan Masters Men 30+/40+ (1-4) 5 / 5

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

William Henke Cat 4/5 Men 13 / 65
Alwin Winkler Cat 4/5 Men 37 / 65
Brian Donohue Cat 4/5 Men 41 / 65
Michael Lenihan Cat 4/5 Men 49 / 65
Rich Burnley Cat 4/5 Men 56 / 65
Terry White Masters Men 55+ 5 / 17
Jack Piller Masters Men 45+ (1- 16 / 43
Stephen Fairchild 3/4 Men 21 / 70
David Carmona 3/4 Men 41 / 70

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Jack Piller Masters 45+ 25 / 53

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Michael Duerr Masters 35+ 20 / 53
Terry White Masters 55+ 9 / 29
Michael Duerr Masters 45+ 25 / 55
John michael Hackett Men 3 26 / 49

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Jack Piller 3 Men 34 / 62
John michael Hackett 3 Men 47 / 62
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 35
William Henke 4 Men A 35 / 61

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Lewis Fisher Cat 4/5 Assault on Devil's Kitchen 5 / 30
Rich Burnley Cat 4/5 Assault on Devil's Kitchen 21 / 30
Michael Lenihan Cat 4/5 Assault on Devil's Kitchen 28 / 30
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 38
Jack Piller 3 Men 27 / 68
John michael Hackett 3 Men 53 / 68
William Henke 4 Men A 38 / 69

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Richard Sorenson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 38
J. craig Robertson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 38
John michael Hackett 3 Men 40 / 68
Jack Piller 3 Men 41 / 68
William Henke 4 Men A 36 / 69

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

William Henke 4 Men A 40 / 69
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 38
J. craig Robertson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 38
Jack Piller 3 Men 2 / 68
John michael Hackett 3 Men 29 / 68

Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)

John michael Hackett Mens Cat 3 19 / 27

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 9 / 63
Terry White Master 50+ 33 / 63
William Henke Men 4 42 / 89
Brian Donohue Men 4 57 / 89
Michael Lenihan Men 4 65 / 89
Jack Piller Men 3 34 / 64

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Jack Piller 3/4 Men 16 / 40

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Dieter Drake Masters 40+ 12 / 68
Brian Polhemus Masters 40+ 36 / 68
Dieter Drake Pro, 1, 2 , 3 24 / 69

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Brian Polhemus Masters Men 45+ 7 / 10
Gianni Polhemus Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 5
Dieter Drake Masters Men 35+ 3 / 10
Michael Duerr 3/4 Men 11 / 35
Jack Piller 3/4 Men 19 / 35

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Tom Macclarence Cat 5 21 / 37
Rich Burnley Cat 5 27 / 37
Gianni Polhemus Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 4
John Onderdonk 3/4 Men 33 / 45
Richard Sorenson Masters Men 45+ 6 / 28
Jack Piller Masters Men 45+ 11 / 28
Michael Lenihan Masters Men 45+ 22 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Michael Lenihan 4 Men 58 / 70

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Michael Lenihan 4 Men 43 / 70

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Alwin Winkler Master 40+ 56 / 60
John michael Hackett 3 Men 28 / 67
Jack Piller 3 Men 37 / 67
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 15 / 44
Terry White Master 50+ 23 / 44

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

John michael Hackett 3 Men 34 / 69
Jack Piller 3 Men 49 / 69
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 15 / 44
Terry White Master 50+ 29 / 44
Alwin Winkler Master 40+ 58 / 61

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Alwin Winkler Master 40+ 61 / 64
John michael Hackett 3 Men 23 / 73
Jack Piller 3 Men 66 / 73
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 3 / 48
Terry White Master 50+ 14 / 48

Manville Cycling Madness (May 28 2010)

Michael Duerr Men 3/4 19 / 55

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Thomas Macclarence Men 5 Master 35-99 17 / 39

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Brian Polhemus Men 45+ 14 / 43
Tom Macclarence Men Cat 5 35+ 16 / 33

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Richard Sorenson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 87
Terry White Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 38
John michael Hackett Pro-1-2-3 21 / 71

Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)

Michael Duerr Master 30+/40+ 22 / 36
Alwin Winkler Master 30+/40+ 23 / 36
John Onderdonk Master 30+/40+ 35 / 36
Mike Talmadge Men Category 5 38 / 51
Michael Duerr Men Category 3/4 7 / 49
Nathan Morgan Men Category 3/4 15 / 49
Tim Eck Men Category 3/4 26 / 49
David Carmona Men Category 3/4 31 / 49
John Onderdonk Men Category 3/4 34 / 49
Alwin Winkler Men Category 3/4 36 / 49
Jack Piller Men Category 3/4 39 / 49
Brian Polhemus Master 50+/ 60+ 6 / 15
Terry White Master 50+/ 60+ 11 / 15

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Terry White Masters 55 14 / 48

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

John michael Hackett 3 Men 22 / 51
Richard Sorenson Masters 35+ 14 / 36

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Paul Fronhofer 4 Men Black 2 / 68
William Henke 4 Men Black 13 / 68
John Onderdonk 4 Men Black 17 / 68
Nathan Morgan 4 Men Black 22 / 68
Tim Eck 4 Men Black 32 / 68
Michael Lenihan 4 Men Black 39 / 68
David Carmona 4 Men Black 46 / 68
Mike Talmadge Cat 5 35+ Black 32 / 33
Brian Polhemus Masters 50+ (1-4) 38 / 101
J. craig Robertson Masters 50+ (1-4) 44 / 101
Don Rice Masters 50+ (1-4) 48 / 101
Jack Piller Masters 40+ (1-4) 53 / 87
Alwin Winkler Masters 40+ (1-4) 72 / 87
Tom Macclarence Cat 5 45+ White 30 / 42

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Dieter Drake A Race 31 / 84
Jack Piller A Race 48 / 84
Brian Polhemus A Race 76 / 84
Tim Eck B race 12 / 60
J: craig Robertson B race 17 / 60
Jay Thomas B race 20 / 60

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Tim Eck B Race 16 / 82
Alwin Winkler B Race 19 / 82
Michael Lenihan B Race 57 / 82
John michael Hackett A Race 80 / 92
Brian Polhemus A Race 81 / 92

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Brian Polhemus Men Master 45+ 39 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Rich Burnley CAT 5A 23 / 29
Brian Donohue CAT 4 26 / 55

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Rich Burnley CAT 5A 24 / 33
Brian Donohue CAT 4 28 / 62

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Rich Burnley CAT 5A 24 / 33
Brian Donohue CAT 4 31 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Jack Piller 3 Men 53 / 94
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 9 / 54
Paul Fronhofer 4 Men 21 / 132
Alwin Winkler 4 Men 48 / 132

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Jack Piller 3 Men 48 / 101
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 4 / 57
Paul Fronhofer 4 Men 9 / 153
Alwin Winkler 4 Men 67 / 153

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Jack Piller 3 Men 74 / 105
Paul Fronhofer 4 Men 30 / 104
Alwin Winkler 4 Men 79 / 104
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 22 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Paul Fronhofer 4 Men 6 / 104
Alwin Winkler 4 Men 61 / 104
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 12 / 60
Jack Piller 3 Men 78 / 105

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Richard Sorenson Masters 45+ (1-4) 11 / 54
Bruce Armentrout Masters 45+ (1-4) 26 / 54
Jack Piller 3 Men 24 / 33
Rich Burnley Masters 55+ 13 / 15
John Onderdonk 4 Men 30 / 67
Alwin Winkler 4 Men 46 / 67

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Jack Piller Men 3 8 / 34
John michael Hackett Men 3 11 / 34
Richard Sorenson Men Master 45+ 7 / 62

Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)

John michael Hackett Men 3 26 / 45
Jack Piller Men 3 29 / 45

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

John michae Hackett Men 3 37 / 73
Jack Piller Men 3 58 / 73
Bruce Armentrout Men Masters 40+ 36 / 59
Alwin Winkler Men Masters 40+ 42 / 59
Richard Sorenson Men Masters 50+ 2 / 66

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

Jack Piller Masters 40+ (2-5) 9 / 40

8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)

Michael Duerr Men Cat 4 14 / 26
Michael Duerr Master 40+ 21 / 39

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Jack Piller Masters 35+ (1-4) 26 / 36

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Michael Duerr Cat 4 3 / 47
Michael Duerr Masters 40+ 13 / 56

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Jack Piller Men's 3/4 42 / 102
Bob Payson Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 35 / 65

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

John Onderdonk Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Michael Duerr 3/4 Men 7 / 29
Richard Gorton 3/4 Men 15 / 29

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

Kevin Putman Pro/1/2/3 Men 19 / 43
Jack Piller 3/4 Men 18 / 47
John Onderdonk 3/4 Men 20 / 47
John michael Hackett 3/4 Men 28 / 47

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Tom Macclarence 5 Men 21 / 35
Kevin Putman Pro/1/2/3 Men 17 / 38
Jack Piller 3/4 Men 25 / 69
Paul Fronhofer 3/4 Men 28 / 69
Rick Gorton 3/4 Men 49 / 69
David Carmona 3/4 Men 55 / 69
Michael Lenihan 3/4 Men 59 / 69
Richard Sorenson Masters 50+/60+ 2 / 32
Terry White Masters 50+/60+ 6 / 32
J. craig Robertson Masters 50+/60+ 15 / 32
John Onderdonk Masters 30+/40+ 16 / 27

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Richard Gorton Masters 30-40 19 / 39
Rick Gorton 3/4 2 / 44
John michael Hackett 3/4 18 / 44
Michael Duerr 3/4 22 / 44
Alwin Winkler 3/4 23 / 44

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Brian Donohue Men 5 35+ 8 / 41
Tom Macclarence Men 5 35+ 30 / 41
Richard Gorton Men 3 31 / 34
Michael Lenihan Men 4 51 / 65
Jeff Johnson Men 35+ 12 / 16

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Richard Gorton Men 3 1 / 31
Michael Lenihan Men 4 33 / 57
Jeff Johnson Men 35+ 8 / 13

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Richard Gorton Men 3 15 / 43
Michael Duerr Men 4 28 / 67
Michael Lenihan Men 4 44 / 67
Jeff Johnson Men 35+ 6 / 14
Michael Duerr Men 35+ 9 / 14

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Jack Piller CAT 3 31 / 56
Richard Sorenson MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 2 / 75
Terry White MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 33 / 75

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

John michae Hackett Men 3/4 38 / 69

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Bill Pjontek MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 11 / 86
Michael Lenihan MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 78 / 86
David Carmona MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 85 / 86
Kevin Putman PRO,1,2 150km 44 / 80
Terry White MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 33 / 79
Alwin Winkler MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 69 / 79
Rick Gorton CATEGORY 3 90km 80 / 87
John Onderdonk CATEGORY 4 90km 53 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Kevin Putman Pro 1/2/3 46 / 77
Jack Piller Master 35 22 / 71
Bill Pjontek Master 35 43 / 71

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

John Michael Men Cat 3 24 / 48
Terry White Masters 45+ 15 / 50
Richard Sorenson Masters 45+ 28 / 50

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Jack Piller 3 Men Green Group 45 / 77
Rick Gorton 3 Men Green Group 73 / 77
Kevin Putman Category 2 Men 36 / 72
Paul Fronhofer 4 Men Red Group 2 / 70
Jeremy Drowne 4 Men Red Group 27 / 70
John Onderdonk 4 Men Red Group 45 / 70
Brian Dansin 4 Men Red Group 53 / 70
David Carmona 4 Men Red Group 55 / 70
Brian Donahue 5 Men 45+ 4 / 46
Tom Macclarence 5 Men 45+ 30 / 46
Rich Burnley 5 Men 45+ 42 / 46
Stephen Fairchild Masters 40+ 15 / 82
Terry White Masters 50+ 39 / 103
Richard Sorenson Masters 50+ 42 / 103

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Alwin Winkler 4 Men Grp B 19 / 44
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 1 / 42
Terry White Master 50+ 19 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Alwin Winkler 4 Men Grp B 35 / 53
Jeremy Drowne Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 20 / 57
Terry White Master 50+ 34 / 62
Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 35 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 12 / 66
Terry White Master 50+ 37 / 66
Alwin Winkler 4 Men Grp B 24 / 56

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Richard Sorenson Master 50+ 6 / 72
Terry White Master 50+ 48 / 72
Alwin Winkler 4 Men Grp B 28 / 56

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Jeremy Drowne Cat 4/5 Men 10 / 62

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 45+ 5 / 48

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Richard Sorenson Men 50+ (Cat 1- 5 / 69
Terry White Men 50+ (Cat 1- 25 / 69
Alwin Winkler Cat 4 53 / 94
Brian Donohue cat 5 5 / 43

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Michael Duerr Cat 3/4 26 / 36

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 21 2008)

Cliff Summers Men Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Stephen Fairchild Men Cat 3/4 7 / 16
Meg Macclarence Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Brian Donohue Men Cat 5 9 / 29
Rich Burnley Men Cat 5 23 / 29
Mark Sumner Masters Men 35+ 2 / 7
Dieter Drake Pro/1/2/3 Men 16 / 23

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Terry White Master 45+ Cat 1-4 41 / 63

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Jeff Johnson 3/4 Men 28 / 38
Daniel Owen 3/4 Men 32 / 38
Terry White Masters 50+/60+ 9 / 29
Edward Gravelle Masters 50+/60+ 18 / 29
Dieter Drake Masters 30+/40+ 15 / 28
Mark Sumner Masters 30+/40+ 17 / 28
Bruce Armentrout Masters 30+/40+ 23 / 28
Michael Spangenberg Masters 30+/40+ 28 / 28

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Erich Gutbier Masters 35+ 24 / 84

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Alwin Winkler Men 4 Red Group 32 / 85
Jeremy Drowne Men 5 under 35 23 / 32
Michael Lenihan Men 5 35+ 8 / 31