Log In

Team Overview: Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

10th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 13 2015)

Liam Somers Men cat 3/4 26 / 41

9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 7 2014)

Liam Somers Men cat 3/4 84 / 87

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Steve Bryant Men 4 24 / 45
Liam Somers Men 4 31 / 45

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Steve Bryant Cat 4/5 56 / 70
Steve Bryant Cat 4 15 / 43

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Christopher Jordan Men MASTER 40+ 29 / 38
Christopher Jordan Men Cat 4B 20 / 37

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Liam Somers Men Cat 4 A 40+ 64 / 101
Christopher Jordan Men Cat 4 A 40+ 79 / 101

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters Men 45+ 12 / 70
Jake Dixon Junior Boys 15-16 4 / 8

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 16 / 25
Steve Bryant Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 23 / 25

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Graham Roeber Juniors 15-18 (Cat 1-4) 4 / 12

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)

Graham Roeber Men Pro/1/2/3 73 / 83

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Liam Somers Men 4 27 / 48
Steve Bryant Men 4 29 / 48

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)

Graham Roeber Men Pro/1/2/3 94 / 100

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 21 2013)

Eliot Pitney Pro/1/2/3 Men 39 / 77

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ 13 / 67

Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 40+ 16 / 51

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Jeffrey Dixon Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 52

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Eliot Pitney Men 3 19 / 77

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Eliot Pitney Men 3 23 / 77

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Eliot Pitney Men 3 32 / 77

19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)

Eliot Pitney Men 3 10 / 40

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Eliot Pitney Men 3-B 33 / 109

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 2/3 38 / 83

Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 16 2012)

Travis Kroot Open Men 2 / 33
Eliot Pitney Open Men 8 / 33

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Eliot Pitney Men 4 1 / 59

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Eliot Pitney Men 4 1 / 66

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Eliot Pitney Men 4 1 / 66

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Eliot Pitney Men 4 11 / 66

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Eliot Pitney Men 4 1 / 66

CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Cat 40+ 7 / 38

Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)

Jessie Duppler WoMen 8 / 42
Sarah Margolskee WoMen 23 / 42
Liam Somers Men 3/4 95 / 97

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 26
Liam Somers Men Cat. 4 22 / 44

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Pro/1/2/3 16 / 43
Eliot Pitney Cat 3/4 23 / 60

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Sarah Margolskee Women 1-4 10 / 13

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 22 2012)

Jessie Duppler WOMEN OPEN 6 / 27
Cody Harris WOMEN OPEN 9 / 27
Sarah Margolskee WOMEN OPEN 21 / 27
Jaimme Henning WOMEN OPEN 25 / 27
Jeffrey Dixon MEN CAT 1/2/3 51 / 87

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Pro1-3 43 / 67
Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ 13 / 44

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Steve Bryant Men Cat 4/5 4 / 35
Jeffrey Dixon MASTERS 40+ 12 / 31

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon masters 45+ 3 / 49

Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Travis Krost Men Pro/1/2/3 88 / 102

White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2012)

Eliot Pitney Cat 4 Men 1 / 35

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Travis Kroot Pro 18 / 68
Jeffrey Dixon Pro 32 / 68

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Jessie Duppler WOMEN 4 2 / 18
Sarah Margolskee WOMEN 4 11 / 18
Eliot Pitney 4 32 / 58

Tour of Washington County Time Trial (Jun 16 2012)

Travis Kroot CAT 3/4 MEN 4 / 83

Tour of Washington County Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

Travis Kroot CAT 3/4 MEN 3 / 83

Tour of Washington County Kick-off Criterium (Jun 15 2012)

Travis Kroot Men Category3/4 1 / 41

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Travis Kroot Men 3 33 / 46

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 62
Steve Bryant Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 40 / 49
Steve Bryant Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 3 / 44
Steve Bryant Cat 4 30 / 43
Sarah Margolskee Women 4 2 / 19
Travis Kroot Cat 3 4 / 52
Jeffrey Dixon Pro - 3 38 / 72

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Steve Bryant MEN CAT 4 20 / 33

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 2/3 28 / 34

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

Chad Jolin MEN CAT 3 34 / 57

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)

Liam Somers Men 4 9 / 72
Christopher Jordan Men 4 66 / 72
Chad Jolin Men 3 43 / 66

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)

Liam Somers MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 26 / 61

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)

Liam Somers Men 4/5 29 / 74

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Liam Somers Men 4 14 / 58

Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)

Chad Jolin MEN CAT 1/2/3 58 / 83

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Christopher Jordan Cat. 4 45 / 68

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Jeffrey Dixon Pro, 1, 2 , 3 58 / 99

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Chad Jolin Men 3 72 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Chad Jolin Men 3 65 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Chad Jolin Men 3 63 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Chad Jolin Men 3 66 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Chad Jolin Men 3 77 / 80

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Jeffrey Dixon MASTER 45 8 / 35

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Pro/1/2 34 / 49

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 18 2010)

Jeffrey Dixon MEN CAT 1/2/3 54 / 69

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Ralph Karam Cat 3 Men 26 / 54

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Ralph Karam Cat. 3 11 / 26
Jeffrey Dixon Pro. 1-2-3 46 / 74

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 40+ 15 / 68

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Jake Dixon Juniors 19 / 28

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Jeffrey Dixon Pro - 3 50 / 84
Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 60

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Ralph Karam MEN CAT 3 9 / 18

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Masters 45+ 15 / 47

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

Chad Jolin 3 Men 19 / 51
Jeffrey Dixon Masters 35+ 20 / 36

Saco Bay Criterium (Sep 19 2009)

Jake Dixon Juniors 10-14 7 3 / 7

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Chad Jolin 3 Men 65 / 101

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Chad Jolin 3 Men 41 / 105

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Chad Jolin 3 Men 94 / 105

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon MASTER 45 8 / 34
Jeffrey Dixon MEN CAT 3 17 / 26

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Pro/1/2 71 / 100

Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)

Jake Dixon Junior 10-14 4 / 15
Chad Jolin Men 3 8 / 45
Jeffrey Dixon Men 3 19 / 45
Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ 20 / 57

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 45+ 4 / 39

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 19 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon MEN CAT 1/2/3 35 / 81
Ralph Karam MEN CAT 1/2/3 52 / 81
Chad Jolin MEN CAT 1/2/3 69 / 81

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon Pro, 1, 2 , 3 44 / 72
Jeffrey Dixon Cat 3 17 / 49

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung CAT 3 MEN 3 / 26
Ralph Karam CAT 3 MEN 24 / 26

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung MEN CAT 3 1 / 29
Ralph Karam MEN CAT 3 24 / 29

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung Men Category 3 36 / 54

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 45+ 11 / 47
Jeffrey Dixon Cat 3/4 32 / 66

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung CAT 3 30 / 56
Chad Jolin CAT 3 51 / 56

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung CATEGORY 3 90km 5 / 87
Chris Laflamme CATEGORY 3 90km 7 / 87

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung Men Cat 3 2 / 48
Chad Jolin Men Cat 3 22 / 48

4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 45+ 15 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Jurgen Nebelung 3 Men Green Group 5 / 77
Chris Laflamme 3 Men Green Group 58 / 77
Mike Golay 4 Men Black Group 40 / 75

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 45 14 / 16

4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)

Jurgen Nebelung Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 19 / 62
Chris Laflamme Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 22 / 62
Ben Forbes Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 43 / 62
Ralph Karam Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 51 / 62
Ryan Littlefield Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 27 / 42
Chad Jolin Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 28 / 42
Mike Golay Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 34 / 42
James Jones Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 42 / 42

Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 6 2008)

Jurgen Nebelung MEN PRO 1 / 2 / 3 51. 30 / 46

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Mike Golay 4 Men Grp B 40 / 44
Chad Jolin 4 Men Grp A 35 / 45
Chris Laflamme 3 Men 28 / 74
Jurgen Nebelung 3 Men 38 / 74

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Chris Laflamme 3 Men 3 / 89
Jurgen Nebelung 3 Men 23 / 89
Chad Jolin 4 Men Grp A 24 / 55
Mike Golay 4 Men Grp B 44 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Chad Jolin 4 Men Grp A 25 / 58
Mike Golay 4 Men Grp B 47 / 56
Chris Laflamme 3 Men 2 / 93
Jurgen Nebelung 3 Men 70 / 93

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Chad Jolin 4 Men Grp A 39 / 58
Mike Golay 4 Men Grp B 24 / 56
Chris Laflamme 3 Men 9 / 93
Jurgen Nebelung 3 Men 10 / 93

Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)

James Jones MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 11 / 21
David Shedd MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 12 / 21
Mike Golay MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 15 / 21
Ryan Littlefield MEN CAT 4/5 34 UNDER 2 / 22
Chad Jolin MEN CAT 4/5 34 UNDER 4 / 22
Ben Forbes MEN CAT 3 4 / 23
Jurgen Nebelung MEN CAT 3 6 / 23
Chris Laflamme MEN CAT 3 7 / 23
Anthony Giguere MEN CAT 3 15 / 23
Jeffrey Dixon MEN CAT 3 16 / 23
Kirk Fongemie MEN CAT 3 20 / 23
Paul Denis MASTER 45 7 / 25
Jeffrey Dixon MASTER 45 11 / 25

Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 3 12 / 15
Jurgen Nebelung Men Cat 3 15 / 15
Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ 14 / 19

Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)

Mike Golay M 35-44 9 / 14

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Chad Jolin Men 4 19 / 69
Ryan Littlefield Men 4 21 / 69
Mike Golay Men 4 55 / 69
James Jones Men 4 59 / 69
David Shedd Men 4 64 / 69
Ben Forbes Men 3 24 / 54
Ralph Karam Men 3 27 / 54
Chris Laflamme Men 3 29 / 54
Jurgen Nebelung Men 3 34 / 54

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Jeffrey Dixon Master 45+ 16 / 58
Chad Jolin Men 4 9 / 74
David Shedd Men 4 59 / 74
Mike Golay Men 4 60 / 74
James Jones Men 4 70 / 74

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Chris Laflamme Men Cat 3 1 / 75
Mike Golay cat 5 32 / 43

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (PRE-REG ONLY) (Jul 20 2008)

Paul Denis MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 14 / 55
Jurgen Nebelung MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 17 / 55
Ralph Karam MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 19 / 55
Chris Laflamme MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 21 / 55
Anthony Giguere MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 30 / 55
Ben Forbes MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 33 / 55
Kirk Fongemie MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 35 / 55
Jeffrey Dixon MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 38 / 55

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Mike Golay Cat. 5 20 kilometers 26 / 31

26th Annual Exeter Criterium (Jul 1 2008)

Jurgen Nebelung Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 68 / 107
Chris Laflamme Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 96 / 107

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 22 2008)

Jeffrey Dixon CAT 3 10 / 16
Jurgen Nebelung CAT 3 14 / 16

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Ralph Karam PRO 1/2/3 69 / 94
Jurgen Nebelung PRO 1/2/3 86 / 94
Jeffrey Dixon PRO 1/2/3 88 / 94
Jeffrey Dixon CAT 3 16 / 56
Jurgen Nebelung CAT 3 45 / 56
Ralph Karam CAT 3 48 / 56

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Chris Laflamme Men's 3 7 / 64

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Chris Laflamme Cat 3/4 2 / 70
Ralph Karam Cat 3/4 18 / 70
Jurgen Nebelung Cat 3/4 33 / 70
Kirk Fongemie Cat 3/4 48 / 70
Jeffrey Dixon Cat 3/4 57 / 70
Chad Jolin Cat 4/5 3 / 54
Mike Golay Cat 4/5 49 / 54

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Jeffrey Dixon Men Masters 45+ 27 / 47
Jeffrey Dixon Cat 3 16 / 33

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Paul Denis Men 45+ 13 / 22
Ben Forbes Cat 4/5 3 / 54
Ryan Littlefield Cat 4/5 4 / 54
Chad Jolin Cat 4/5 10 / 54
James Jones Cat 4/5 16 / 54
David Shedd Cat 4/5 46 / 54
Mike Golay Cat 4/5 50 / 54
Jurgen Nebelung Cat 3/4 8 / 21
Kirk Fongemie Cat 3/4 16 / 21
Chris Laflamme Cat 3/4 19 / 21

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Ben Forbes 4 Men 20 laps 15 / 50
Chris Laflamme 3 Men 25 laps 11 / 46
Jeffrey Dixon 3 Men 25 laps 16 / 46
Ralph Karam 3 Men 25 laps 45 / 46

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Ryan Littlefield 5 Men 3 / 36
James Jones 5 Men 10 / 36
Ben Forbes 4 Men 67 / 78
David Shedd 4 Men 69 / 78
Ralph Karam 3 Men 4 / 43
Anthony Giguere 3 Men 32 / 43
Jeffrey Dixon 3 Men 40 / 43
Aj Morril 3 Men 43 / 43

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Jurgen Nebelung Cat 3/4 39 / 71
Chris Laflamme Cat 3/4 53 / 71
Mike Golay Cat 4/5 35+ 44 / 62

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Jeffrey Dixon Masters 45+ 42 / 70
Jurgen Nebelung Cat 3/4 45 / 63
Chris Laflamme Cat 3/4 58 / 63
Mike Golay Cat 4/5 34 / 38

Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)

Kirk Fongemie Pro/1/2/3 Men 75 minutes 9 / 14
Jurgen Nebelung Pro/1/2/3 Men 75 minutes 11 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Pro/1/2/3 Men 75 minutes 12 / 14
Jurgen Nebelung 3 Men 55 minutes 15 / 19

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

James Jones 5 Men 35+ 2 / 26
Ryan Littlefield 5 Men 2 / 29
Chris Laflamme 3 Men 11 / 42
Anthony Giguere 3 Men 23 / 42
Kirk Fongemie 3 Men 24 / 42
Paul Denis 3 Men 35 / 42
Matt Reynolds 3 Men 41 / 42
Chad Jolin 4 Men 19 / 66
David Shedd 4 Men 62 / 66