Log In

Team Overview: MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Ohio State Time Trial Championships (Jul 17 2016)

Jacob Heizelman Men M Juniors 15-16 1 / 1
Wil Heizelman Men M Juniors 13-14 2 / 4

Hines Park MI State Time Trial (Jul 17 2016)

Christopher Wiederhold Men Masters 45+ 11 / 12
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4/5 7 / 8

Team Heroes & First Internet Bank Fishers Road Race (Jul 16 2016)

Nick Mossing Men Senior Cat 3 10 / 23

Team Heroes & First Internet Bank Fishers Crit (Jul 16 2016)

Nick Mossing Men Senior Cat 3 9 / 28

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival strengthened by IU Health (Jul 9 2016)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 3/4 2 / 115
Justin Kahle Men Cat 3/4 43 / 115

Madeira Criterium (Jun 26 2016)

Nick Mossing Men Open Cat 3/4 5 / 45
Mark Sobb Men Open Cat 3/4 40 / 45
Mike Peiffer Men Open Cat 3/4 42 / 45
Daniel Tierney Men Open Cat 4/5 29 / 35

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 25 2016)

Nick Mossing Men CAT 3/4 11 / 80
Mark Sobb Men CAT 3/4 48 / 80
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 3/4 68 / 80

Twilight Dash For Cash (Jun 24 2016)

Nick Mossing Men CAT 3/4 2 / 68
Mark Sobb Men CAT 3/4 34 / 68
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 3/4 46 / 68
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4/5 22 / 42

Tour de Grandview (Jun 17 2016)

Justin Kahle Men Cat 3 3 / 46
Nick Mossing Men Cat 3 4 / 46
Mark Sobb Men Cat 3 36 / 46
Mike Peiffer Men Cat 3 42 / 46

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jun 12 2016)

Justin Kahle Men Cat 3/4 1 / 36
Nick Mossing Men Cat 3/4 5 / 36
Jeffrey Nixon Men Cat 3/4 14 / 36
Mark Sobb Men Cat 3/4 21 / 36
Chris Tracey Men Cat 3/4 24 / 36
Mike Peiffer Men Cat 3/4 26 / 36
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 30 / 36
Justin Kahle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 42 / 42
Stephen Clark Men Masters 45+ 1 / 21
Steve Sams Men Masters 45+ 11 / 21
Matt Thourot Men Masters 45+ 13 / 21
Anthony Gwin Men Masters 45+ 17 / 21
Richard Nudd Men Masters 45+ 19 / 21
Jeffery Smith Men Masters 45+ 19 / 21
Allen Kraus Men Masters 45+ 20 / 21
James Mazey Men Masters 45+ 23 / 21
Wil Heizelman Men Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Nick Mossing Men Masters 35+ 4 / 17
Jeffrey Nixon Men Masters 35+ 10 / 17
Mark Sobb Men Masters 35+ 17 / 17
Wil Heizelman Men Junior 9-14 2 / 4
Michael Iannone Men Masters 55+ 4 / 6
Ed Altwies Men Cat 4/5 11 / 36
Tim Whitney Men Cat 4/5 14 / 36
Richard Nudd Men Cat 4/5 15 / 36
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4/5 19 / 36
James Mazey Men Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Jeffery Smith Men Cat 4/5 34 / 36
Jonathan Hoag Men Cat 4/5 36 / 36

Tour de Xenia - Ohio State Junior & Master Criterium Championships (Jun 4 2016)

Wil Heizelman Men B1314 5 / 5

Waterford Memorial Weekend Races (May 28 2016)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 25 / 36
Wil Heizelman Men Junior 13-14 1 / 1

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - Crit (May 22 2016)

Jeffrey Nixon Men Senior Cat 3/4 17 / 52
Nick Mossing Men Senior Cat 3/4 23 / 52
Chris Tracey Men Senior Cat 3/4 26 / 52
Mark Sobb Men Senior Cat 3/4 35 / 52
Mike Peiffer Men Senior Cat 3/4 40 / 52
Daniel Tierney Men Senior Cat 4 31 / 40

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - RR (May 21 2016)

Nick Mossing Men Senior Cat 3 13 / 50
Jeffrey Nixon Men Senior Cat 3 24 / 50
Mark Sobb Men Senior Cat 3 32 / 50
Mike Peiffer Men Senior Cat 3 42 / 50
Chris Tracey Men Senior Cat 3 50 / 50
Daniel Tierney Men Senior Cat 4 35 / 37

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - TT (May 20 2016)

Jeffrey Nixon Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 34
Nick Mossing Men Senior Cat 3 18 / 34
Chris Tracey Men Senior Cat 3 25 / 34
Mike Peiffer Men Senior Cat 3 33 / 34
Daniel Tierney Men Senior Cat 4 19 / 26

OSRS - Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 10 2016)

Nick Mossing Men 3 18 / 34
Mark Sobb Men 3 21 / 34
Mike Peiffer Men 3 34 / 34
Justin Kahle Men 4 2 / 12

Taco Mama Time Trial (Feb 6 2016)

Harold Wilson Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 11

Florida State Road Race Championships Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

? Franklin Men Masters 60-64 7 / 17

51st Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 7 2015)

Jeffrey Warner Men M MASTERS 35+ 49 / 50
Jeffrey Warner Men M MASTER 55+ 8 / 15

Ohio State Road Championships at Lake Hope (Jul 19 2015)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4 4 / 32
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4 28 / 32

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 25 / 45
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4/5 31 / 45

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Mike Chandler Men Cat 4/5 39 / 51
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 40 / 51

PNC Bank - Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 7 2015)

Chris Tracey Men Cat 3/4 20 / 67
Mike Chandler Men Cat 3/4 46 / 67

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 23 2015)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4 22 / 56
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4 26 / 56

OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR (Apr 26 2015)

Troy Walling Men Cat 4 1 / 27

OSRS #3-Zanesfield-P/B Team SixOneFour (Apr 12 2015)

Jeffrey Nixon Men Cat 4/5 4 / 41
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 10 / 41
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4/5 29 / 41

Big House Break Out Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Levi Gaswint Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Mike Chandler Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 18

OSRS #2 Lake Hope Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 15 / 26

OSRS #1: Oxford Road Race (Mar 22 2015)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 15 / 45

Top of Ohio Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Jeffrey Nixon Men - Cat 4 6 / 23

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 17 2014)

Mike Chandler Men CAT 4-5 5 / 21
Robert Bartholomew Men CAT 4-5 10 / 21
Levi Gaswint Men CAT 4-5 11 / 21
Jacob Corkins Men CAT 4-5 19 / 21

Kermise Van Ostrander Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 8 / 16

Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)

Harold Wilson Men Masters 65-69 (14.178 Miles) 6 / 7

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Roseann Perchinske Women 4 4 / 7
? Franklin Men Masters 60-64 4 / 6
Levi Gaswint Men 5 11 / 31

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Roseann Perchinske Women RR F Cat 4 7 / 17

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Kimberly Regan Women CRIT F Cat 4 11 / 16

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 5 23 / 39

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 31 / 72

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 61 / 61

Mid O Road Race (May 24 2014)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 19 / 25

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)

Mike Chandler Men CAT 4 34 / 67

Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 30 / 72
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 71 / 72

Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 30 / 36

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Scott Hunter Men Cat 4 18+ 15 / 32

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 39 / 43
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 5 12 / 24
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 4/5 7 / 33
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 4/5 19 / 33
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 27 / 33
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 3/4 6 / 27
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 26 / 27

Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)

Kevin Noone Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 21 / 31

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)

Roseann Perchinske Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 41
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 5 9 / 33
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 4/5 3 / 26
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 4/5 23 / 26
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 17 / 18

Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 12 2014)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 B Race 20 / 25

OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)

Roseann Perchinske Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 5 17 / 37
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 34 / 40
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 28 / 28

Season Opener Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 14 / 15

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 35-44 38 / 62
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 20 / 45
Nick Mossing Men CAT 3 21 / 30
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 10 / 40
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4 36 / 40

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)

Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 13 / 34
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4 28 / 34

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 4 7 / 35
Scott Hunter Men Cat 4 34 / 35
Jeffrey Warner Men Cat 4 35 / 35

Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Jul 27 2013)

Jonas Root Men SM 4 6 / 33

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Daniel Tierney Men 4 43 / 47

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Daniel Tierney Men 4 36 / 38

Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)

Jeffrey Warner Men M Cat 4 50 / 65

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

Andrew Thorne Men CAT 3 22 / 28
Nick Mossing Men CAT 4 2 / 24
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4 19 / 24
Tim Whitney Men CAT 5 3 / 11

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 8 / 44

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 19 / 69

Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 19 / 74

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Abram Glas Men CRIT Cat 4/5 25 / 60

Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 87 / 102

Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 80 / 106

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

William Mclaughlin Men Pro 1/2 Senior 24 / 24

Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 25 2013)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 21 / 23
Andrew Thorne Men Cat 3/4 39 / 55
Andrew Thorne Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 46

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Nick Mossing Men CAT 4 17 / 49

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

William Mclaughlin Men Cat 1-2 SENIOR 26 / 40

I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 5 / 29

Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Christopher Wiederhold Masters Men 35+ 13 / 14
Harold Wilson Masters Men 55+ 8 / 11

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Apr 7 2013)

Nick Mossing Mixed Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Andrew Thorne Mixed Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Nick Mossing Mixed Cat 3/4 12 / 26
Andrew Thorne Mixed Cat 3/4 15 / 26
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 23 / 26

Waterford Hills Training Series (Mar 30 2013)

Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 B Race 29 / 34

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 3 2012)

Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 35-99 2 / 35
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 25 / 30
William Mclaughlin Men MASTER 35-44 14 / 42
Brent Goetz Men PRO/1/2 21 / 55
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 48 / 55
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 10 / 33

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)

Jeffery Smith Men CAT 5 35-49 7 / 23

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)

David Johnson Men MASTER 35-44 13 / 23
Mark Sobb Men MASTER 35-44 15 / 23
Nick Mossing Men MASTER 35-44 16 / 23
Jeffery Smith Men MASTER 35-44 20 / 23
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 18 / 19
Jeff Crawford Men MASTER 45-54 19 / 19
Rachel Steele Women PRO/1/2 7 / 7
Brent Goetz Men PRO/1/2 30 / 47
Jeff Crawford Men PRO/1/2 36 / 47
Steve Sams Men PRO/1/2 37 / 47
Aaron Stevenson Men CAT 4 1 / 21
Richard Effler Men CAT 4 2 / 21
David Johnson Men CAT 4 8 / 21
Scott Hunter Men CAT 4 9 / 21
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 14 / 21
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4 15 / 21
Michael Mouilleseaux Men MASTER 55-99 5 / 7
Dave Komives Men MASTER 55-99 7 / 7
Sallie Usher Women CAT 4 3 / 5
Lavinia Raffoul Women CAT 4 4 / 5
Mike Chandler Men CAT 5 1 / 15
Mark Sobb Men CAT 5 2 / 15
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 4 / 15
Chris Tracey Men CAT 5 6 / 15
Jeffery Smith Men CAT 5 8 / 15
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 5 11 / 15
Jim Jordan Men CAT 5 16 / 15

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Jeffrey Warner Men Master 45-54 26 / 26
Jeffrey Warner Men Cat 4 30 / 35

The Smith Dairy Milk Race (Aug 12 2012)

? Franklin Master 9 / 10
Rachel Steele Cat2/3/4 2 / 18

Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)

Sallie Usher Women's 7 / 11
Brent Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Nick Mossing Cat 5 6 / 32
Jeffery Smith Cat 5 14 / 32
Mark Sobb Cat 5 15 / 32
Michael Mouilleseaux Cat 5 20 / 32
Mike Peiffer Cat 4 26 / 30

Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 35 / 38
Scott Goocher Men MASTER 35-44 52 / 51
Brent Goetz Men PRO/1/2 66 / 65
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 69 / 65
Richard Effler Men CAT 4 31 / 58
Aaron Stevenson Men CAT 4 33 / 58
David Johnson Men CAT 4 40 / 58
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4 53 / 58
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 60 / 58
Mark Sobb Men CAT 5 5 / 49
Jeffery Smith Men CAT 5 9 / 49
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 17 / 49
Mike Chandler Men CAT 5 30 / 49
Douglas Smith Men CAT 5 38 / 49

Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)

Scott Goocher Men MASTER 35-44 23 / 32
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 16 / 31
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 5 18 / 26

Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 5 3 / 21

Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)

Frank Kistler Men Men Master 55+ 55-99 3 / 5
Scott Hunter Men Men Cat 4 10-99 5 / 38

Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 5 9 / 15

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Nick Mossing Men Cat 5 6 / 12

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

William Mclaughlin Men Men 1/2 12-99 31 / 45

Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)

Brent Goetz Men 3 3 / 37

Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)

Scott Hunter Men CAT 4 12 / 48
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 3 / 26
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 10 / 27

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Mike House Men CATEGORY 1/2 44 / 66
Brent Goetz Men CATEGORY 3 11 / 36

Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 1 2012)

Nick Mossing Men 5 OPEN 34 / 35

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Brent Goetz Men Cat 3 11 / 73

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)

Brent Goetz Men Cat 3 20 / 38

Tour d'Burg (Jun 24 2012)

Sallie Usher Women Master 50-54 3 / 6

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 33 / 67

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

William Mclaughlin Men's Masters 35+ 35-44 18 / 32
William Mclaughlin Men's Category 1-2 28 / 30

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 34 / 50

West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)

Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 11 / 25
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 14 / 22

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 41 / 42

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 31 / 39
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 19 / 37
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4 53 / 65

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Michael Faehnle Men MASTERS MEN 55+ 55+ 4 / 14
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 MEN 6 / 29
Daniel Ritter Men CAT 3 MEN 15 / 29

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 22 2012)

Brent Goetz Men Cat1/2/3/4 20 / 21

Waterford Hills Training Series #2 (Apr 7 2012)

William Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 21 / 37

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

Michael Faehnle Men Open Masters 55-59 (28.6 Miles) 1 / 14
James House Men Open Masters 55-59 (28.6 Miles) 4 / 14
? Franklin Men Open Masters 60-64 (28.6 Miles) 3 / 5
Scott Hunter Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-39 (42.9 Miles) 3 / 11
Sallie Usher Women Open Masters 45-49 (42.9 Miles) 5 / 8

Vandervorts Corner (Apr 10 2011)

Mike Peiffer Men Cat4 20 / 62
Brent Goetz Men Cat5 1 / 47

Busiest Racers

in last months
Daniel Tierney 34
Nick Mossing 33
Jeffrey Warner 16
Levi Gaswint 15
Mike Peiffer 14
Brent Goetz 14
William Mclaughlin 13
Chris Tracey 13
Mark Sobb 13
Mike Chandler 11
Jeffery Smith 7
Jeffrey Nixon 7
Scott Hunter 6
Andrew Thorne 5
Justin Kahle 5
Wil Heizelman 5
Jakob Bills 5
Roseann Perchinske 4
Sallie Usher 4
? Franklin 4
Harold Wilson 3
David Johnson 3
Michael Faehnle 2
Jeff Crawford 2
Steven Giles 2
Aaron Stevenson 2
Richard Effler 2
Scott Goocher 2
Tim Whitney 2
Michael Mouilleseaux 2
Christopher Wiederhold 2
Rachel Steele 2
Steve Sams 2
James Mazey 2
Richard Nudd 2
Ed Altwies 1
Jacob Heizelman 1
Allen Kraus 1
Anthony Gwin 1
Matt Thourot 1
Stephen Clark 1
Michael Iannone 1
Jonathan Hoag 1
Jacob Corkins 1
Troy Walling 1
Kimberly Regan 1
Jonas Root 1
Abram Glas 1
Dave Komives 1
Lavinia Raffoul 1
Jim Jordan 1
Robert Bartholomew 1
Mike House 1
Frank Kistler 1
Daniel Ritter 1
Douglas Smith 1
James House 1
Kevin Noone 1