Log In

Team Overview: The Pony Shop

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Winfield Criterium (Sep 7 2019)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+/45+/55 Cat 1/2/3 14 / 40
Howard Smith Men Pro 1/2/3 60 / 32

Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 2 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 40 / 55

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 51 / 84

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Sep 1 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 27 / 53

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 39 / 87

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 31 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 16 / 62

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 106

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 27 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 27 / 39

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 27 / 36

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 39
Marcus Van mieghem Men Junior 15-18 11 / 20

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 24 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 30

Intelli - Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 23 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 22 / 29

Intelli - South Chicago Kermesse Road Race (Jul 22 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 38

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 21 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 37 / 42
Nicholas Labbe Men Open Junior 9-14 2 / 8
Peter Swinand Men Open Junior 15-18 10 / 16

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 20 2019)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 36 / 46

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 1 / 5

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ RR (Jul 14 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 3 / 5

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Crit (Jul 13 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 3 / 5

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ TT (Jul 13 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 1 / 3

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 29 2019)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 49 / 81

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 27 2019)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 60 / 71

ToAD - Muskego Park Criterium (Jun 26 2019)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 48 / 62

ToAD - Janesville Town Square Gran Prix (Jun 25 2019)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 42 / 48

ToAD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 22 2019)

Howard Smith Pro/1/2 71 / 78

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 2 2019)

Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 66 / 37
Howard Smith Men Masters 50+ 5 / 15

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 5 / 6

41st Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 26 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 7 / 7

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Men CAT 5 17 / 23
Nicholas Labbe JUNIOR 13-14 7 / 14

Fox River Omnium (May 19 2019)

Peter Swinand Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 7

2019 Monsters of the Midway (May 4 2019)

Sam Cummins 15-18 Juniors 4 / 9
Lydia Elbert 9-14 Juniors 2 / 7
Henry Elbert 9-14 Juniors 3 / 7

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 28 2019)

Henry Praznowski 9-14 Juniors 1 / 7
Lydia Elbert 9-14 Juniors 2 / 7
Henry Elbert 9-14 Juniors 5 / 7

Spring Super Crit (Apr 7 2019)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 Open 1 / 5

Melting Mann (Mar 23 2019)

Edward Reed 35 MILE BIKE - MALE 178 / 223

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 29 2018)

Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 52

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 28 2018)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 29 / 36

Intelli - South Chicago Kermesse Road Race (Jul 24 2018)

Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 29

Intelli - AutoBahn Country Club Road Race (Jul 23 2018)

Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 22 / 26

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 22 2018)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 28
Marcus Van mieghem Men Open Junior 9-14 1 / 12
Nicholas Labbe Men Open Junior 9-14 7 / 12
Henry Praznowski Men Open Junior 9-14 8 / 12

Bloomington Criterium - Illinois State Championship (Jul 14 2018)

Marcus Van mieghem Men Junior 9-14 Open 1 / 10

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - RR (Jul 8 2018)

Nicholas Labbe Women JUNIORS 13-14 2 / 9

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - Crit (Jul 7 2018)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 13-14 5 / 7

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 30 2018)

Henry Praznowski Open Junior 13-14 14 / 26

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 3 2018)

Howard Smith Men PRO/1/2 97 / 61
Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 21
Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 21
Nicholas Labbe JUNIOR 9-18 Open 5 / 8

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2018)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 52 / 29
Marcus Van mieghem Men Cat 4/5 6 / 63
Peter Swinand Men Junior 15-18 Open 9 / 16
Lydia Elbert Women Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 8
Malena Riefe Women Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 8
Francesca Swinand Women Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 8
Grace Praznowski Women Junior 9-14 Open 7 / 8
Catherine Hecht Women Junior 9-14 Open 8 / 8
Henry Praznowski Men Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 14
Nicholas Labbe Men Junior 9-14 Open 7 / 14
Luke Metz Men Junior 9-14 Open 10 / 14
George Swinand Men Junior 9-14 Open 11 / 14

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2018)

Delaney Letzel Women JUNIOR JR 9-12 1 / 3
Aidan Letzel Men JUNIOR JR 9-12 3 / 10

40th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 27 2018)

Aidan Letzel Women JUNIOR JR 9-12 2 / 13
Delaney Letzel Women JUNIOR JR 9-12 7 / 13

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 20 2018)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 7

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 19 2018)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 15
Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 9
Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 33

Monsters of the Midway (May 5 2018)

Lydia Elbert 9-14 Juniors 3 / 6

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Howard Smith Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Marcus Van mieghem 9-14 Juniors 1 / 10
Lydia Elbert 9-14 Juniors 2 / 10
Grace Praznowski 9-14 Juniors 3 / 10
Henry Praznowski 9-14 Juniors 3 / 10
George Swinand 9-14 Juniors 4 / 10

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 21 2018)

Howard Smith Elite Category 1/2/3 46 / 48
Howard Smith Masters 35+ Category 2/3 16 / 24

Spring Super Crit (Apr 8 2018)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Cat 4 3 / 25
Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 18

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 4 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 55

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 3 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 65 / 75

The Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 2 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 81

Winfield Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Howard Smith Men Pro 1/2 26 / 32
Nicholas Labbe Men Junior 9-14 Open 4 / 9

TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 19 2017)

Ed Bagley Cat 3 17 / 26

Countryside Criterium presented by Autobarn of Countryside (Aug 5 2017)

Howard Smith Men Pro-Cat 123 11 / 27
Ed Bagley Men 35+ Masters Cat 123 6 / 9
Ed Bagley Men Cat 3-4 29 / 36

Tour of Little Switzerland - Crit (Jul 30 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 3 / 5

Tour of Little Switzerland - RR (Jul 29 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 3 / 5

Tour of Little Switzerland - TT (Jul 29 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 1 / 4

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Goose Island Grand Prix (Jul 23 2017)

Ed Bagley Masters Men 3/4 15 / 45
Walid Abu-ghazaleh Masters Men 1/2/3 45 / 52
Howard Smith Masters Men 1/2/3 47 / 52

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 21 2017)

Ed Bagley Masters Men 3/4 16 / 36
Howard Smith Masters Men 1/2/3 37 / 38

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
Ed Bagley Masters Men 1/2/3 30 / 34

Intelligentsia Cup: Dennis Jurs Memorial Road Race (Jul 18 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 34

Intelligentsia Cup: South Chicago Kermesse (Jul 17 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 35
Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 35

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Jonathan Costin Junior 15-18 Open 10 / 13
Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 61
Sean Costin Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 61

Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn (Jul 15 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 38
Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 42

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 14 2017)

Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 45

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 9 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 9-12 3 / 12

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- RR (Jul 9 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 9-12 3 / 10

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- Crit (Jul 8 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 9-12 2 / 13

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- TT (Jul 8 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Men JUNIOR 9-12 3 / 12

ToaD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 25 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 42

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Aidan Letzel Men Juniors 9-12 Open 6 / 18
Ed Bagley Men Elite Cat 2/3 35 / 43
Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 59

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 57

ToaD - Race the Harbor Criterium (Jun 21 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 43

ToaD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 20 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 32

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 51

Vuelta a Puerto Sheldon - Tour of Port Sheldon (Jun 18 2017)

Ed Bagley Men Cat 3/4 2 / 16

LAPT Criterium (Jun 10 2017)

Howard Smith Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 22

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Jun 3 2017)

Howard Smith Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 38
Jonathan Costin 15-18 Junior 2 / 12
Aiden Riefe 15-18 Junior 11 / 12
Marcus Van mieghem 9-14 Junior 1 / 24
Peter Swinand 9-14 Junior 2 / 24
Aidan Letzel 9-14 Junior 4 / 24
Henry Praznowski 9-14 Junior 5 / 24
Nicholas Labbe 9-14 Junior 6 / 24
George Swinand 9-14 Junior 11 / 24
Lily Zehfuss 9-14 Junior 12 / 24
Malena Riefe 9-14 Junior 14 / 24
Francesca Swinand 9-14 Junior 15 / 24
Grace Praznowski 9-14 Junior 19 / 24
Walid Abu ghazaleh Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 23

Quad Cities Criterium (May 29 2017)

Aidan Letzel Men Junior 9-12 2 / 8

39th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 28 2017)

Aidan Letzel Cat 5 18 / 28
Aidan Letzel Cat 5 20 / 28
Aidan Letzel Junior 9- 12 Open 4 / 19
Peter Swinand Junior 13-14 Open 8 / 24

Snake Alley Criterium (May 27 2017)

Peter Swinand Men Cat 5 7 / 26
Jonathan Costin Junior 15-18 Open 35 / 47
Peter Swinand Junior 13-14 Open 8 / 30
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-12 Open 3 / 21
Henry Praznowski Junior 9-12 Open 6 / 21

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 21 2017)

Jonathan Costin Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Marcus Van mieghem Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 11
Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 11
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 11
George Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 9 / 11

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 20 2017)

Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 12
Marcus Van mieghem Junior 9-14 Open 4 / 12
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-14 Open 7 / 12
George Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 10 / 12

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 22 2017)

Howard Smith Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 36
Howard Smith Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 39

Spring Super Crit (Apr 9 2017)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-14 Open 9 / 16
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-14 Open 10 / 16

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 52 / 73

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 84

Gateway Motorsports Park Criterium (Aug 21 2016)

Ed Bagley Cat 3 22 / 33

TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 20 2016)

Ed Bagley Men Cat 3 16 / 32

Wisconsin Criterium Championship (Aug 14 2016)

Ed Bagley Men Cat 3/4 12 / 28
Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 18

Wisconsin State Road Championships (Aug 13 2016)

Ed Bagley Men Cat 3/4 17 / 24
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 25

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Chicago (Fulton St) (Jul 24 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 47

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Kevin Klug Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 37
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 37

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Elmhurst (Jul 22 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 33

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago (Jul 21 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 40
Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 40

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee (Jul 20 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 28

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 17 2016)

Newt Cole Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 48
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33
Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 33
Kevin Klug Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 33
Peter Swinand Junior 9_14 Open 3 / 18
Henry Praznowski Junior 9_14 Open 5 / 18
Nicholas Labbe Junior 9_14 Open 12 / 18
Francesca Swinand Junior 9_14 Open 15 / 18

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Tour of Glen Ellyn (Jul 16 2016)

Ed Bagley Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - RR (Jul 1 2016)

Aidan Letzel Men Junior 9-10 4 / 16

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 30 2016)

Aidan Letzel Men Junior 9-10 7 / 15

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 49

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 61

Tour of America's Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Jun 21 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 39

Tour of America's Dairyland - Waukesha (Jun 19 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 52
Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 52 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - Grafton (Jun 18 2016)

Howard Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 50

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 5 2016)

Nicholas Labbe Men Cat 5 16 / 17
Nicholas Labbe Men 10-18 Junior 7 / 9
Howard Smith Men Pro Cat 1-2 37 / 39
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1234 14 / 28

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Jun 4 2016)

Michael Kerr Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-234 23 / 31
Jonathan Costin Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 22
Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 4 / 22
Aiden Riefe Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 22
Henry Praznowski Junior 9-14 Open 8 / 22
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-14 Open 9 / 22
Francesca Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 11 / 22
Malena Riefe Junior 9-14 Open 12 / 22
Kate Doelman Junior 9-14 Open 15 / 22

Quad Cities Criterium (May 30 2016)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9-12 8 / 10

38th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 29 2016)

Nicholas Labbe Junior 9- 12 Open 11 / 13

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2016)

Aidan Letzel Junior 9-12 Open 4 / 10

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 21 2016)

Howard Smith Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 15 2016)

Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 7
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 7

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 14 2016)

Paul Swinand Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 / 35
Howard Smith Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 26 / 35
Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 OPEN 1 / 9
Aidan Letzel Junior 9-14 OPEN 5 / 9

Monsters of the Midway (May 7 2016)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 56
Jonathan Costin Men Junior 9-14 Open 1 / 4

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 23 2016)

Ed Bagley 19-29 Category 3/4 33 / 46
Ed Bagley 35+ Masters Category 3/4 12 / 39
Howard Smith 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 41 / 57

Bloomington Criterium (Aug 29 2015)

Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 52

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 9
Francesca Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 8 / 9

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Peter Swinand JUNIOR 9-14 OPEN 4 / 7

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 31
Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 9
Francesca Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 9

Cobb Park Cirterium Illinois State Criterium Championship (May 31 2015)

Jonathan Costin Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 6
Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 76
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 53

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 30 2015)

Evert Lindberg Men 15-18 Junior 5 / 8
Jonathan Costin Men 15-18 Junior 7 / 8
Peter Swinand Men 15-18 Junior 8 / 8
David Schrauth Men 45+ Master 13 / 16
Jonathan Costin Men 9-14 Junior 3 / 17
Evert Lindberg Men 9-14 Junior 4 / 17
Bennett Lindberg Men 9-14 Junior 5 / 17
Aiden Riefe Men 9-14 Junior 6 / 17
Henry Praznowski Men 9-14 Junior 9 / 17
Francesca Swinand Men 9-14 Junior 11 / 17
Malena Riefe Men 9-14 Junior 14 / 17
Peter Swinand Men 9-14 Junior 17 / 17

Burlington Road Race (May 22 2015)

Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 63

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Jonathan Costin Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 7
Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 4 / 7
Francesca Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 7 / 7

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 42
Peter Swinand Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 6

Monsters of the Midway (May 9 2015)

Jonathan Costin Men Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 7
Peter Swinand Men Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 7
Evan Nesbitt Men Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 7
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 81
David Schrauth Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 32
Francesca Swinand Women Junior 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 25 2015)

Howard Smith Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Howard Smith Men 40+ Open 6 / 26

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 65
Mitchell Dutczak Men Cat 4/5 53 / 56
Howard Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 45
Mitchell Dutczak Junior 9-18 Open 6 / 18

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Mitchell Dutczak Men Cat 5 51 / 64
Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 61 / 67
Mitchell Dutczak Men Cat 4/5 38 / 47
Jonathan Costin Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 8
David Schrauth Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 19

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Mitchell Dutczak Cat 4/5 29 / 47
Mitchell Dutczak Juniors Open 2 / 18

Bloomington Criterium (Aug 23 2014)

Howard Smith Men Open Pro/1/2 28 / 29

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

Howard Smith Men Open Pro/1/2 19 / 26

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

David Schrauth Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 21 / 56
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

David Schrauth Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 48
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 11 / 33
Bryan Rheude Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 29 / 33

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 31

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)

David Schrauth Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 52 / 68
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 34
Walid Abu ghazaleh Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 22 / 34

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 20 / 37

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

David Schrauth Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 50

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

David Schrauth Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 42
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 29

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Evert Lindberg Men Junior 11-12 18 / 38

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Evert Lindberg Men Junior 11-12 25 / 36
Jonathan Costin Men Junior 11-12 35 / 36

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Jonathan Costin Men Junior 11-12 25 / 33

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Jonathan Costin Men Junior 9-12 6 / 15
Evert Lindberg Men Junior 9-12 7 / 15
Howard Smith Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 40 / 61

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 21 / 37

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 41 / 59

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Howard Smith Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 66 / 72

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

David Schrauth Men Masters 50+ 4 / 16
Jonathan Costin Mixed Open Junior 4-14 2 / 11
Evert Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 4-14 3 / 11
Sumner Feary Mixed Open Junior 4-14 5 / 11
Bennett Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 4-14 10 / 11

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

David Schrauth Men Masters 50+ 50+ 8 / 28
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 22 / 29
Sumner Feary Mixed Open Junior 9-14 3 / 10
Evert Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 9-14 4 / 10
Bennett Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 9-14 8 / 10

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Evert Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 9-14 2 / 10
Sumner Feary Mixed Open Junior 9-14 4 / 10
Jonathan Costin Mixed Open Junior 9-14 5 / 10
Bennett Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 9-14 9 / 10
David Schrauth Men Masters 50+ 9 / 21

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Howard Smith Men Pro-Cat 12 74 / 88
Howard Smith Men Masters Category 1-234 30+ 8 / 22

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

David Schrauth Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 29 / 42
Evert Lindberg Mixed Junior 9-14 3 / 24
Jonathan Costin Mixed Junior 9-14 5 / 24
Sumner Feary Mixed Junior 9-14 7 / 24
Henry Praznowski Mixed Junior 9-14 12 / 24
Bennett Lindberg Mixed Junior 9-14 13 / 24
Aiden Riefe Mixed Junior 9-14 21 / 24
William Burkholder Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 45 / 57

Burlington Road Race (May 23 2014)

Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 73

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 37

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 35

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Sumner Feary Mixed Open Junior 9-14 7 / 7
Howard Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 43 / 99

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

William Burkholder Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 4 / 55

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 Open 63 / 66
David Schrauth Men Masters 50+ 2 / 40
Howard Smith Men Open Masters 40-49 17 / 56

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Sumner Feary Mixed Open Junior 9-14 4 / 13
Evert Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 9-14 10 / 13
Bennett Lindberg Mixed Open Junior 9-14 11 / 13
William Burkholder Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 55

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

William Burkholder Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 64
David Schrauth Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 58
Howard Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 7 / 71

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Kevin Klug Men Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 51

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Eric Vandergraaf Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 32 / 57

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Kevin Klug Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 33

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #12 (Aug 15 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

David Schrauth Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 8 / 33

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #9 (Jul 25 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 31

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #8 (Jul 21 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #7 (Jul 18 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

David Schrauth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 21 / 19

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Pro 61 / 68

O Fallon Grand Prix - Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

Alex Grant Men Cat 4 10 / 32

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

David Schrauth Men Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 43
Kevin Klug Men Masters 35+ 35+ 14 / 43
Alex Grant Men Masters 35+ 35+ 23 / 43

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

David Schrauth Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 44 / 55
Dan Rudrud Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 17 / 32
David Schrauth Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 22 / 32
Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 30 / 32
Eric Vandergraaf Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 33 / 65

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Mike Sherer Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 28 / 83

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 8 / 11

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Steel Bokhof Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 7 / 50
Alex Grant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 9 / 50
Alex Grant Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 5 / 24
Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 7 / 24
David Schrauth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 15 / 24

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

David Schrauth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 9 / 20

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Steel Bokhof Men Cat 5B 14 / 48
David Schrauth Men Cat 3 23 / 43
Alex Grant Men Cat 4 70 / 63
Alex Grant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 9 / 72
Steel Bokhof Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 25 / 72

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

David Schrauth Men Cat 3 10 / 38

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Pro/1/2/3 10 / 43

Front Range Cycling Classic (Apr 14 2012)

Mike Sherer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 2 / 10
Michael Sherer SM Pro1-2 2 / 10

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 14 2012)

Michael Sherer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 3 / 37

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 8 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Men 1/2/3 9 / 37

Colorado Springs Cycling Classic (Apr 1 2012)

Michael Sherer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 15

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Alistair Sponsel Pro/1/2/3 26 / 47

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Alistair Sonsel Pro/1/2/3 22 / 48

Spring Classic at Driveway Austin (Mar 11 2012)

Alex Grant Men Cat 4/5 16 / 37

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Kevin Klug Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 11 / 54
Louis Kuhn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 33 / 54
Jon Suyko Men Cat 4 39 / 69
Dan Rudrud Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 28 / 30

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Kevin Klug Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 7 / 11

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Kevin Klug Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 6 / 17

Tour de Champaign Downtown Grand Prix (May 22 2011)

Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 8 / 16

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial (May 20 2011)

Michael Sherer Men PRO 1/2 21 / 51

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Jon Suyko Men Cat 4/5 30-99 14 / 48

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 5 / 14

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

Kevin Klug Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 8 / 15

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Kevin Klug Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 17 / 37
Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 30 / 37

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Newt Cole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 9 / 23

La Rue-Denzer-La Rue (May 16 2009)

Brian Conant Road Race Men 30+ Masters 1/2/3 20 / 27

Busiest Racers

in last months
Howard Smith 106
Nicholas Labbe 34
David Schrauth 23
Ed Bagley 22
Peter Swinand 21
Jonathan Costin 18
Aidan Letzel 18
Henry Praznowski 11
Evert Lindberg 10
Kevin Klug 10
Francesca Swinand 9
Alistair Sponsel 8
Walid Abu ghazaleh 8
Newt Cole 8
Alex Grant 7
Marcus Van mieghem 7
Mitchell Dutczak 6
Sumner Feary 6
Bennett Lindberg 6
Lydia Elbert 5
George Swinand 5
Malena Riefe 4
Aiden Riefe 4
William Burkholder 4
Michael Sherer 4
Steel Bokhof 3
Grace Praznowski 3
Delaney Letzel 2
Henry Elbert 2
Mike Sherer 2
Dan Rudrud 2
Eric Vandergraaf 2
Jon Suyko 2
Louis Kuhn 1
Alistair Sonsel 1
Geoffrey Siepker 1
Evan Nesbitt 1
Kate Doelman 1
Catherine Hecht 1
Michael Kerr 1
Bryan Rheude 1
Paul Swinand 1
Walid Abu-ghazaleh 1
Beth Christiansen 1
Sean Costin 1
Luke Metz 1
Edward Reed 1
Sam Cummins 1
Marcus Van mieghem 1
Lily Zehfuss 1