Log In

Team Overview: White Mountain Road Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sun Devil Criterium (Mar 24 2024)

David Julien Men Master 50-59 Masters 50+ 3 / 11

Tucson Masters Circuit (Feb 25 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 26 / 50
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 48 / 49

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 25 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 26 / 50
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 48 / 49

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 24 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 20 / 56
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 49 / 51

Tucson Masters RR (Feb 24 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 20 / 56
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 49 / 51

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 19 / 50
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 47 / 49

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 23 / 65
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 48 / 57

Tucson Masters TT (Feb 23 2024)

David Bixby Men Master 60+ 23 / 65
Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 48 / 57

Flap-jacks flat TT (Feb 11 2024)

Derek Rich Men Masters 50+ 5 / 5

McDowell Mountain Crit 2024 (Jan 28 2024)

Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 10 / 12
Derek Rich Men Master 35+ 27 / 29

Avondale Fall Classic Crit (Oct 29 2023)

Drew Hopkins Men Senior CAT 5 12 / 19

New Mexico State Championship Road Race (Sep 30 2023)

Derek Rich Men Masters B 45+ (3/4/5) 4 / 4

Arizona State ITT and Tandem Championship and 3 Bears #2 (Sep 24 2023)

Derek Rich Men Senior Men's CAT 3 5 / 5

44th Mt. Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Hill Climb Championship (Sep 10 2023)

Derek Rich Men Master 50-54 9 / 9

Superior Morgul Road Race (May 21 2023)

Jim Woodburne Men MM 50+ 1-23 4 / 33

Louisville Criterium (May 20 2023)

Jim Woodburne Men MM 50+ 1-23 6 / 28

JKC Memorial Hunte Parkway RR (May 20 2023)

Matthew Joy Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 27

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Apr 2 2023)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 40

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Apr 1 2023)

Jim Woodburne Men Cat 2/3 14 / 65

Victorville Stage Race - Crit (Mar 26 2023)

Derek Rich Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 27

Victorville Stage Race (Mar 26 2023)

Derek Rich Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31

Victorville Stage Race - RR (Mar 25 2023)

Derek Rich Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 31

Victorville Stage Race - TT (Mar 24 2023)

Derek Rich Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic - CR (Mar 5 2023)

Chris Hard Men Master 60+ 29 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 4 2023)

Chris Hard Men Master 60+ 21 / 38

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 3 2023)

Chris Hard Men Master 60+ 27 / 36

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 3 2023)

Chris Hard Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 44
David French Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 44

La Vuelta a Santa Catalina - RR (Feb 4 2023)

David French Road Race Men Master 60+ 8 / 19

2023 McDowell Mountain Crit (Jan 29 2023)

Jim Woodburne Men Senior CAT 2/3 14 / 29
Jim Woodburne Men Senior Pro 1/2 15 / 20

CBR #1 Dominguez Hills (Jan 22 2023)

Jim Woodburne Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 11 / 78
Jim Woodburne Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 15 / 64

43rd Mt. Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Championship Hill Climb (Sep 11 2022)

David French Master Men 60-64 6 / 7
Derek Rich Senior Men Cat 3 8 / 8

CBR #6 Carson The Finale (Jun 5 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 47
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 54

CBR #5 Dominguez Hills (May 22 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 39
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 47

CBR #4 Carson (Apr 10 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 41
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 48

CSU Cobb Lake RR (Apr 2 2022)

Isabella Rich Women SW P-12 22 / 33

CBR #3 Dominguez Hills (Mar 20 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 71
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 57

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 6 2022)

Preston Robertson Men Master 50+ 31 / 66

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 5 2022)

Preston Robertson Men Master 50+ 32 / 79

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2022)

Preston Robertson Men Master 50+ 35 / 66

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2022)

Preston Robertson Men Master 50+ 46 / 79

La Vuelta a Santa Catalina - RR (Feb 12 2022)

Preston Robertson Men Masters Master 65+ 2 / 5

CBR #2 Carson (Feb 6 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Cat 2/3 17 / 62
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 76

McDowell Mountain Crit (Jan 30 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Senior Pro 1/2 10 / 23
Taylor Skinner Men Senior Pro 1/2 15 / 23
Taylor Skinner Men Senior Cat 2/3 3 / 30

CBR #1 Dominguez Hills (Jan 23 2022)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 81
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 75

Race Against Time (Jan 22 2022)

Derek Rich Men Master 50+ 50+ 6 / 6

42nd Mt Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Hill Climb Championship (Sep 26 2021)

Leo Masursky Men Master 55-59 7 / 9

AZ State Tandem & ITT Championships & 3 Bears #2 (Sep 19 2021)

Leo Masursky Men Master 55-59 6 / 7

La Clasica San Manuel (Aug 29 2021)

Leo Masursky Men Senior 3/4 35 / 49

La Verne Grand Prix (Jul 24 2021)

Taylor Skinner Men Cat 2/3 2 / 43

Majestic Crit (May 23 2021)

Jim Woodburne Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 90 / 95

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium (May 16 2021)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 44
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 47

Majestic Crit (Apr 11 2021)

Taylor Skinner Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 20 / 114
Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 47
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 55

2021 Chowchilla Criterium (Apr 3 2021)

Taylor Skinner Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 60 / 67
Taylor Skinner Men Cat 2/3 2 / 40

Avondale Criterium (Jan 26 2020)

Bill Mcdorman Men Master 60+ CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 11
Annie Rich Women CAT 4 4 / 6

Avondale Criterium (Jan 19 2020)

Annie Rich Women Cat 4 3 / 3

Kitt Peak Time Trial (Sep 1 2019)

Duane Mulvaney Men Master 65-69 1 / 1
Hayden Palmer Men Junior 15-16 1 / 1

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jun 23 2019)

Hayden Palmer Men 15-16 Cat 123 34 / 51

2019 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 21 2019)

Hayden Palmer Men 15-16 Cat 123 30 / 54

Musselman Criterium (Apr 13 2019)

Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 60-64 2 / 7
David Bixby Men Masters 60-64 4 / 7
David Bixby Men Masters 65-69 1 / 2
David French Men Masters 55-59 6 / 7
Daniel Bennett Men Masters 45-49 4 / 7
Sarah Sullivan Women Cat 3 1 / 8
James Eby Men Cat 3 15 / 22
Cecile Lejeune Women Collegiate A 2 / 5
Adam Bryfogle Men Collegiate A 4 / 8
Wouter Zwart Men Collegiate A 17 / 8
Stephen Pedone Men Pro/Cat 1 9 / 12
Michael Dutczak Men Pro/Cat 1 24 / 12

Ontario Easter Sunday Criterium (Apr 1 2018)

Hayden Palmer Men Senior Open Cat 4 13 / 37
Hayden Palmer Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 26 / 46

Tolero Criterium (Mar 24 2018)

Kasey Mcevoy Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 19 2017)

Hayden Palmer Men JM 13-14 1 / 10
Luke Brocco Men JM 13-14 10 / 10
Miguel Folch Men SM 2 16 / 51
Wouter Zwart Men SM P-1 7 / 61
Adam Bryfogle Men SM P-1 8 / 61
Andrew Clemence Men SM P-1 35 / 61
Michael Dziedzic Men SM P-1 46 / 61
Sarah Posner Women SW 3 6 / 12
Kat Salthouse Women SW P-12 12 / 29
Maureen Mcauliffe Women SW P-12 13 / 29
Andrew Hosterman Men MM 55+ 11 / 23
David French Men MM 55+ 14 / 23
Brian Lemke Men MM 55+ 17 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 19 2017)

Hayden Palmer Men JM 13-14 1 / 10
Luke Brocco Men JM 13-14 10 / 10
Miguel Folch Men SM 2 22 / 51
Adam Bryfogle Men SM P-1 5 / 61
Wouter Zwart Men SM P-1 25 / 61
Michael Dziedzic Men SM P-1 40 / 61
Andrew Clemence Men SM P-1 46 / 61
Sarah Posner Women SW 3 6 / 12
Maureen Mcauliffe Women SW P-12 17 / 29
Kat Salthouse Women SW P-12 29 / 29
Andrew Hosterman Men MM 55+ 5 / 23
David French Men MM 55+ 11 / 23
Brian Lemke Men MM 55+ 18 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 18 2017)

Hayden Palmer Men JM 13-14 1 / 10
Luke Brocco Men JM 13-14 10 / 10
Miguel Folch Men SM 2 15 / 57
Adam Bryfogle Men SM P-1 6 / 63
Wouter Zwart Men SM P-1 10 / 63
Andrew Clemence Men SM P-1 35 / 63
Michael Dziedzic Men SM P-1 53 / 63
Sarah Posner Women SW 3 8 / 13
Kat Salthouse Women SW P-12 15 / 31
Maureen Mcauliffe Women SW P-12 16 / 31
Andrew Hosterman Men MM 55+ 7 / 25
Brian Lemke Men MM 55+ 20 / 25
David French Men MM 55+ 21 / 25

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 17 2017)

Hayden Palmer Men JM 13-14 2 / 10
Luke Brocco Men JM 13-14 8 / 10
Miguel Folch Men SM 2 22 / 57
Andrew Clemence Men SM P-1 4 / 66
Wouter Zwart Men SM P-1 12 / 66
Michael Dziedzic Men SM P-1 26 / 66
Adam Bryfogle Men SM P-1 30 / 66
Robby Ketterhagen Men SM P-1 59 / 66
Thomas Jondall Men SM P-1 66 / 66
Sarah Posner Women SW 3 7 / 13
Kat Salthouse Women SW P-12 14 / 32
Maureen Mcauliffe Women SW P-12 18 / 32
Andrew Hosterman Men MM 55+ 11 / 27
Brian Lemke Men MM 55+ 17 / 27
David French Men MM 55+ 18 / 27

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Aug 7 2016)

Adam Bryfogle Men Senior Open CAT 1/2 12 / 116

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2015)

Lance Eddis-finbow Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2 84 / 117

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 2 2015)

Joe Statt Men Senior Open Cat 4 49 / 58

Cotton Classic Time Trial (Apr 26 2015)

Duane Mulvaney Men 60-64 Master 2 / 4

El Tour Criterium State Championship DAY 2 (Apr 12 2015)

Heidi Melendez Women Masters 40-44 Cat. 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 55-59 Cat. Open 3 / 8
Andrew Hosterman Men Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 12 2015)

Mark Aasmundstad Men CAT1/2/3 44 / 45

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR - TT (Apr 12 2015)

Mark Aasmundstad Men CAT1/2/3 8 / 33

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Mark Aasmundstad Men CAT1/2/3 18 / 56

El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 (Apr 10 2015)

Joe Statt Men 40 M - Cat. 4 20 / 43

The Javelina Chase Road Race and Gran Fondo (Mar 28 2015)

Carlee Schmidt Women Cat. 3/4 1 / 1
Duane Mulvaney Men Masters 60+ Cat. 2 / 7

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Matthew Joy Men Masters 35+ 18 / 37
Stephen Banta Men Masters 35+ 37 / 37
Luke Brocco Men Jr 10-12 5 / 6
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 55+ 5 / 35
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Masters 55+ 21 / 35
Dave Rackoski Men Masters 55+ 30 / 35
Unknown Rider Men Pro/1 14 / 26
Brian Lemke Men Masters 45+ 32 / 38
David Polley Men Cat 4 8 / 42
Brian Champ Men Cat 4 16 / 42

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Matthew Joy Men Masters 35+ 34 / 39
Stephen Banta Men Masters 35+ 38 / 39
Luke Brocco Men Jr 10-12 4 / 6
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 55+ 9 / 37
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Masters 55+ 19 / 37
Dave Rackoski Men Masters 55+ 29 / 37
Unknown Rider Men Pro/1 18 / 36
Max Rich Men Cat 2 21 / 41
Brian Lemke Men Masters 45+ 29 / 46
David Polley Men Cat 4 23 / 47
Brian Champ Men Cat 4 27 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Matthew Joy Men Masters 35+ 34 / 39
Stephen Banta Men Masters 35+ 38 / 39
Luke Brocco Men Jr 10-12 4 / 6
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 55+ 9 / 37
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Masters 55+ 19 / 37
Dave Rackoski Men Masters 55+ 29 / 37
Unknown Rider Men Pro/1 18 / 36
Max Rich Men Cat 2 21 / 41
Brian Lemke Men Masters 45+ 29 / 46
David Polley Men Cat 4 23 / 47
Brian Champ Men Cat 4 27 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Matthew Joy Men Masters 35+ 31 / 41
Stephen Banta Men Masters 35+ 39 / 41
Michael Dziedzic Men Pro/1 27 / 39
Unknown Rider Men Pro/1 34 / 39
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 55+ 5 / 37
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Masters 55+ 6 / 37
Dave Rackoski Men Masters 55+ 27 / 37
Luke Brocco Men Jr 9-12 3 / 6
Casey Clark Men Cat 2 41 / 51
Max Rich Men Cat 2 51 / 51
Brian Lemke Men Masters 45+ 49 / 51
Brian Champ Men Cat 4 31 / 51
David Polley Men Cat 4 41 / 51

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 30 Minutes 55+ Cat. 4 / 12
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 40 Minutes 45+ Cat. 11 / 18
Heidi Melendez Men Masters 40 Minutes 45+ Cat. 17 / 18
Carlee Schmidt Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 6 / 8
Carlee Schmidt Women 45 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Heidi Melendez Women 45 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Duane Mulvaney Men Masters 45 Miles 60+ Cat. 4 / 7
Andrew Hosterman Men Masters 45 Miles 55+ Cat. 1 / 12

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Heidi Melendez Women Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Carlee Schmidt Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Carlee Schmidt Women Cat. 3/4 8 / 16
Joe Statt Men Masters 45+ Cat. 4/5 9 / 16
Heidi Melendez Women Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 3 / 4

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Andrew Hosterman Men Master 40+ 21 / 39
Joe Statt Men Master 40+ 25 / 39
Carlee Schmidt Women Senior 3 5 / 6
Andrew Hosterman Men Senior 50+ 4 / 27
Joe Statt Men Senior 4 19 / 29

A Race Against Time (Jan 25 2015)

Carlee Schmidt Women cat 3 7 / 7
David Lehnen Men masters 60+ open 6 / 7

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Joe Statt Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 26 / 43
David French Men Masters 30 Minutes 50+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 13 / 13
Heidi Melendez Women 40 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Heidi Melendez Women Masters 20 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Joe Statt Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 21 / 33

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Timothy Carolan Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 23 / 82

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Timothy Carolan Men Master 40-44 19 / 34

Sherman Pass Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Duane Mulvaney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 3 / 5

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Michael Dziedzic Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 8 / 122
Chris Aten Men Cat 1 40 / 108

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Chris Aten Men Open 51 / 71
Michael Dziedzic Men U23 19-22 8 / 71

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)

Michael Dziedzic Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 39 / 152
Chris Aten Men Cat 1 76 / 132

Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Duane Mulvaney Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 58 Miles 60+ 3 / 14
Carlee Schmidt Women Cat. 4 58 Miles - 4 / 4
Paul Thomas Men Cat. 1 81 Miles 1 / 11
Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat. 1 81 Miles 2 / 11
Michael Dziedzic Men Cat. 1 81 Miles 4 / 11
Chris Aten Men Cat. 1 81 Miles 8 / 11
Kenny Anderson Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 42 / 47

Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 1 2014)

Duane Mulvaney Men Master 55+ 6 / 11

Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)

Sarah Muench Women Cat 1-23 18 / 25

Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Duane Mulvaney Men masters 55+ 12 / 23
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 55+ 21 / 23

2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)

Joe Statt Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 35+ 8 / 13
Kenny Anderson Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 9 / 22
Joe Statt Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 12 / 22

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Heidi Melendez Women pro/1/2 3 / 3

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)

Jeffrey Ulbrich Men SM 55+ masters 14 / 26
Kenny Anderson Men cat 4 21 / 59
Heidi Melendez WoMen masters 35+ 4 / 5
David French Men masters 45+ 26 / 36
Timothy Carolan Men pro/1 50 / 85

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)

Julian Schreiber Men Junior 10-12 4 / 4
Kenny Anderson Men cat 4 58 / 70
Heidi Melendez WoMen masters 35+ 2 / 5
David French Men masters 45+ 26 / 38
Timothy Carolan Men pro/1 41 / 89
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 55+ 16 / 26

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)

Anderson Ken Men cat 4 46 / 47
Ligouri Heidi WoMen masters 35+ 4 / 5
French David Men masters 45+ 25 / 35
Carolan Timothy Men pro/1 41 / 65
Ulbrich Jeffrey Men masters 55+ 14 / 21

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)

Julian Schreiber Men Junior 10-12 4 / 4
Heidi Melendez Women SW 35+ masters 3 / 5
Kenny Anderson Men cat 4 44 / 70
David French Men masters 45+ 28 / 38
Timothy Carolan Men pro/1 64 / 89
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 55+ 14 / 26

Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Mar 8 2014)

David French Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 40+ 33 / 33

Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)

Paul Thomas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 16
Michael Dziedzic Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 16
Carlee Schmidt Women Cat 4 6 / 7

San Tan Racing Criterium (Mar 1 2014)

Kenny Anderson Men Cat. 4/5 40 Minutes 8 / 17

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Timothy Carolan Men pro/1/2 16 / 26
Timothy Carolan Men master 40+ 7 / 39
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men master 40+ 31 / 39
Jake Taylor Men master 40+ 37 / 39
Joe Statt Men master 40+ 38 / 39
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men master 50+ 13 / 29
Timothy Carolan Men master 30+ 2 / 23
Jake Taylor Men cat 4 16 / 27
Joe Statt Men cat 4 17 / 27
Heidi Melendez Women cat 1/2 4 / 5

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Carlee Schmidt Women Cat. 4 30 Minutes 4 / 17
Joe Statt Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 42 / 42
Heidi Melendez Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 45 Minutes 18 / 18

Avondale Race Series (Feb 9 2014)

Carlee Schmidt Women 40 Minutes Cat. 4 5 / 6
Jake Taylor Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 29 / 31
Jake Taylor Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4 34 / 36

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Miles 55+ 13 / 27
Carlee Schmidt Women Cat. 4 40 Miles 10 / 20
Timothy Carolan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 Miles 15 / 44

UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)

Kenny Anderson Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 35 / 62
Julian Schreiber Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 20 Minutes 9-12 2 / 2
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 25 / 39
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 17 / 23
Heidi Melendez Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 Minutes 8 / 12
Kenny Anderson Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 20 Minutes 17-18 6 / 12
Timothy Carolan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 Minutes 20 / 39

A Race Against Time (Jan 26 2014)

Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Masters 55+ 3 / 11
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Heidi Melendez Women Cat 1/2 5 / 5

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Joe Statt Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 28 / 45
Heidi Melendez Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 45 Minutes 8 / 9
Heidi Melendez Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 30 Minutes 35+ 2 / 4

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

Heidi Melendez Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 20 Minutes 30+ 2 / 5
Heidi Melendez Women Cat. 1/2/3 40 Minutes 3 / 11
Kenny Anderson Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 36 / 42
Carlee Schmidt Women Cat. 4 40 Minutes 18 / 18

Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)

Kenny Anderson Men cat 4 11 / 43
Joe Statt Men cat 4 28 / 43
Kenny Anderson Men Junior 15-18 11 / 13
Joe Statt Men Masters 45+ 10 / 25
Heidi Melendez Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)

Paul Thomas Men TANDEM Masters 70+ 1 / 8
Duane Mulvaney Men Masters 60-64 17 / 45
Paul Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 3 / 60

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Duane Mulvaney Men Masters 60-64 17 / 24
Paul Thomas Men Masters 45-49 3 / 30

Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)

George Cyrus Men Pro 1/2 Men Pro 1-2 6 / 20
Andrew Hosterman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 50+ 50+ 2 / 16
Duane Mulvaney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 60+ 60+ 3 / 7

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium (Jul 7 2013)

Duane Mulvaney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 60+ 1 / 3

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race (Jul 6 2013)

Duane Mulvaney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 60+ 1 / 3

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

George Cyrus Men 1 Amateur 85 / 196

Single Track Bike Shop Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)

Duane Mulvaney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 60+ 1 / 3

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

George Cyrus Men Open 39 / 82

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 37 / 61

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 20 / 100

The Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Melissa Sotelo Women Category4 13 / 14

Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 2 2013)

Duane Mulvaney Men masters 55+ 3 / 10

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Joe Statt Men Cat 4 State 16 / 47
George Cyrus Men Cat 1 3 / 17
Heidi Melendez Women Cat 3 State 6 / 6

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 13 2013)

Heidi Melendez Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-39 2 / 2
Joe Statt Men Cat 4/5 Expo 22 / 33
Duane Mulvaney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64 2 / 9
Andrew Hosterman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54 2 / 21
George Cyrus Men Cat 1/2/3 Expo 3 / 24

Focus Grand Prix (Apr 7 2013)

Heidi Melendez Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Heidi Melendez Women Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Heidi Melendez Men Cat 4 34 / 34
Heidi Melendez Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 4

Redlands Bicycle Classic - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Jared Gilyard Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC 2 60 / 138
George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC 2 103 / 138

Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 4 (Apr 7 2013)

Jared Gilyard Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 67 / 149
George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 120 / 149

Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Apr 6 2013)

Jared Gilyard Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 55 / 186
George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 71 / 186

Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Apr 5 2013)

Jared Gilyard Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 55 / 187
George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 71 / 187

Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 4 2013)

George Cyrus Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 45 / 191
Jared Gilyard Men Pro/Cat 1 NRC Stage 130 / 191

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)

Walter Vaughan Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 12 / 45
Andrew Hosterman Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 31 / 45
Heidi Melendez Women cat 3 16 / 16
George Cyrus Men pro/1 8 / 60
Jared Gilyard Men pro/1 27 / 60

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)

Walter Vaughan Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 7 / 45
Andrew Hosterman Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 25 / 45
Heidi Melendez Women cat 3 16 / 16
George Cyrus Men pro/1 19 / 60
Jared Gilyard Men pro/1 47 / 60

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)

Walter Vaughan Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 17 / 47
Andrew Hosterman Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 32 / 47
Heidi Melendez Women cat 3 17 / 18
George Cyrus Men pro/1 13 / 69
Jared Gilyard Men pro/1 28 / 69

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)

Walter Vaughan Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 15 / 56
Andrew Hosterman Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 36 / 56
Heidi Melendez Women cat 3 11 / 18
George Cyrus Men pro/1 12 / 72
Jared Gilyard Men pro/1 39 / 72

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

Jared Gilyard Men Pro Cat 1/2 30 / 44
Andrew Hosterman Men Master 40-49 20 / 43
Heidi Melendez Women Cat 3 6 / 6

Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 27 2013)

David Lehnen Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx Open 12 / 19
Daniel Redivo Men masters 45+ 3 / 9
Steven Geerligs Men masters 45+ 6 / 9
Tyrone Holmes Men masters 50+ 13 / 15
Judy Jenkins Women Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Mike Parrish Men masters 55+ 9 / 10
Daniel Redivo Men Cat 4 4 / 22
Eddie Mckee Men Cat 4 21 / 22

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 8 2012)

Kapri Gonzales Women Cat 1-3 10+ 39 / 39

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men U23 50 / 123

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men U23 59 / 125

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men U23 44 / 60

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6 (Jun 17 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 102 / 105

Bike the Bluff Omnium - RR (Jun 16 2012)

Darrell Anderson Men Master Masters 45-99 16 / 20

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 5 (Jun 16 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 49 / 119

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4 (Jun 15 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 108 / 132

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Stage 2 (Jun 13 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 108 / 133

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 (Jun 13 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 56 / 142

Criterium at DC Ranch (May 19 2012)

Jake Taylor Men Cat 4 26 / 26

Mt Lemmon Time Trial (May 6 2012)

David Lehnen Men masters 60-64 4 / 8
Duane Mulvaney Men masters 55-59 1 / 13

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Dan Maher Men Cat 3 5 / 63

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Dan Maher Men Cat 3 16 / 64

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Dan Maher Men Cat 3 8 / 134

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 2 2012)

Dan Maher Men Cat 3 18 / 72

Arizona State Criterium Championships & Not S (Apr 29 2012)

Walter Vaughan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 1 / 18
Dave Rackoski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54 12 / 21
Walter Vaughan Men Cat 1/2/3 16-99 12 / 19

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 1 2012)

Kapri Gonzales Women Cat 1/2/3 16-99 13 / 15
Kevin La ra Men Cat 4/5 16-99 30 / 43
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 4 16-99 2 / 12

Cotton Classic Time Trial Series (Mar 25 2012)

Eddie Mckee Men cat 4 20k 2 / 3
Natalie Koch Men pro/1/2 40k 1 / 5
Judy Jenkins Men pro/1/2 40k 4 / 5
Tyrone Holmes Men masters 20k 50-54 2 / 2
David Lehnen Men Tandem 40k 3 / 4
Duane Mulvaney Men masters 20k 55-59 1 / 5
Mike Parrish Men masters 20k 55-59 3 / 5
Kevin La ra Men cat 4 40k 1 / 2

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Betsy Chernoff Women cat 3/4 15 / 16
Dan Maher Men cat 2/3 48 / 48

Focus Grand Prix (Mar 11 2012)

Kapri Gonzales Women Cat 1/2/3 16-99 7 / 7
Chris Aten Men Cat 1/2 16-99 4 / 17
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 3/4 16-99 5 / 5

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 27 / 45
Chris Aten Men Pro/Cat 1 44 / 45
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 4 13 / 16

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 17 / 46
Chris Aten Men Pro/Cat 1 45 / 46
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 4 11 / 18

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Pro/Cat 1 4 / 52
Chris Aten Men Pro/Cat 1 23 / 52
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 4 18 / 20

Flap Jack Flats Time Trial (Feb 5 2012)

Duane Mulvaney Men Master 55-59 (30K ) 3 / 7
David Lehnen Men Tandem (30K ) 1 / 2

Boulevard Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Cat 1/2 38 / 42

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Thomas Jondall Men Cat 1/2 16-99 41 / 43
Kapri Gonzales Women Cat A 19-99 3 / 4
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 3/4 16-99 6 / 15

Avondale Criterium #1 (Jan 22 2012)

Michael Gutierrez Men cat 4/5 65 / 76
Betsy Chernoff Women cat 4 9 / 14
Michael Gutierrez Men cat 3/4 51 / 73
Kapri Gonzales Women cat 1/2/3 8 / 9

The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)

Derek Hall Men cat 5 22 / 40
Derek Hall Men juniors 17-18 8 / 10
Darrell Anderson Men masters 40-99 12 / 35
Darrell Anderson Men masters 30-99 9 / 27
Betsy Chernoff Women Cat 3/4 10 / 16
Dan Maher Men cat 3 9 / 27

The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)

Daniel Bennett Master Men 35-99 31 / 46

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jim Woodburne 26
Derek Rich 19
Andrew Hosterman 16
Hayden Palmer 9
David French 9
David Bixby 9
Luke Brocco 8
Michael Dziedzic 8
Brian Lemke 8
Carlee Schmidt 7
Joe Statt 7
Heidi Melendez 7
Taylor Skinner 6
Adam Bryfogle 6
Matthew Joy 5
Duane Mulvaney 5
Preston Robertson 5
Wouter Zwart 5
Kat Salthouse 4
Dave Rackoski 4
Sarah Posner 4
Unknown Rider 4
Maureen Mcauliffe 4
Brian Champ 4
Miguel Folch 4
Andrew Clemence 4
Stephen Banta 4
Chris Hard 4
David Polley 4
Jeffrey Ulbrich 4
Chris Aten 3
Max Rich 3
Mark Aasmundstad 3
Leo Masursky 3
Timothy Carolan 2
Annie Rich 2
Kasey Mcevoy 1
David Julien 1
Sarah Sullivan 1
Drew Hopkins 1
Cecile Lejeune 1
Stephen Pedone 1
Bill Mcdorman 1
Daniel Bennett 1
James Eby 1
Robby Ketterhagen 1
Lance Eddis-finbow 1
Michael Dutczak 1
Thomas Jondall 1
Casey Clark 1
David Lehnen 1
Isabella Rich 1