Log In

Team Overview: Bike Line/LWA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Curt's Cyclery Criterium (Jul 17 2016)

Joe Murphy Men 35-39 Masters 18 / 29

Emrick Boulevard Criterium in Bethlehem Township PA Results (Jun 26 2016)

Joe Murphy Men CAT 2/3/4 29 / 32
Peter Sleeman Men Masters 55+ 38 / 53
Joe Murphy Men Masters 35+ 16 / 33

Rt 29 Summer TT (Jun 25 2016)

Peter Sleeman Men Master 55+ 6 / 15

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 22 2016)

David Kates Men 45-49 Masters 28 / 31

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 20 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3/4 999 / 56
Derrick Butler Men Cat 2/3 11 / 58

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 19 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 2/3 11 / 86

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3 22 / 65

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 7 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3 8 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3 31 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3 8 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3 12 / 65

QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard (Aug 23 2015)

Derrick Butler Men CAT 3/4 10 / 24

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Aug 8 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Amateur Finals Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 38
David West Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 18 / 19
Derrick Butler Men CAT 4/5 1 / 43

Freedom Tour (Jul 26 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 4/5 1 / 30

PA State TT Champs (Jul 25 2015)

Peter Sleeman Men 60-64 MASTER 2 / 6

Cycledrome Criterium (Jul 18 2015)

Derrick Butler Men CAT 4/5 4 / 44

Curt's Cyclery Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Chip Berezny Men 55+ Masters 33 / 47
Scott Butler Men 55+ Masters 36 / 47
Joe Murphy Men 35+ Masters 27 / 37
Derrick Butler Men CAT 4/5 2 / 39
David Kates Men 45+ Masters 22 / 75

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Joe Murphy Men CAT 2/3/4 41 / 48
Peter Sleeman Men 55+ Masters 22 / 27
Joe Murphy Men 35+ Masters 16 / 27
David Kates Men 45+ Masters 19 / 36

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3/4 23 / 78
Derrick Butler Men Cat 4/5 3 / 56

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Derrick Butler Men Cat 3/4 40 / 92

Tour of Somerville (May 25 2015)

Chip Berezny Men 45+ Masters 59 / 78

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 16 2015)

Frederick Hofman Men 65-69 Masters 4 / 6
Chip Berezny Men 55-59 Masters 11 / 31
David West Men 55-59 Masters 29 / 31
David Kates Men 45-49 Masters 17 / 36

Long Beach Island TT (Apr 25 2015)

Brian Wacik Men Master 45+ 8 / 11

Daniel Harwi Memorial 28th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit (Apr 19 2015)

Frederick Hofman Men 55+ Masters 31 / 31

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 4 2014)

Frederick Hofman Men SENIOR CAT 1/2 5 / 6

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 1 2014)

Chip Berezny Men 55+ Masters 12 / 21

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)

Joe Murphy Men Masters 35-39 36 / 38
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 25 / 31

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 26 2014)

Peter Sleeman Men Masters 60-64 2 / 9
Frederick Hofman Men Masters 60-64 8 / 9

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 13 2014)

David Kates Men Masters 45-49 17 / 41
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 22 / 23
David West Men Cat 4 24 / 24

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 29 2014)

Mark Gorman Men Master 35+ 2 / 30

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

David Kates Men Masters 45+ 27 / 60
Joe Murphy Men Masters 35+ 30 / 49
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55+ 37 / 40

Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Joe Murphy Men Cat 3/4 31 / 43
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 21 / 30

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 13 / 27
Chip Berezny Men Masters 45-49 66 / 67

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 45+ 86 / 97

New Jersey Senior Criterium Championship (May 18 2014)

Mark Gorman Men Masters 35+ 3 / 26

Franklin Farms East Criterium (May 18 2014)

Chip Berezny Men Cat 3 23 / 23

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 9 2014)

Mark Gorman Men Master 35+ 4 / 23

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 2 2013)

Chip Berezny Men Master 55+ 4 / 11

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)

David Kates MASTERS MEN 45+ 22 / 43

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

David Kates CATEGORY 4 MEN 22 / 32

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 27 2013)

Peter Sleeman Men Masters 60-64 1 / 7

Saucon Valley Bikes Circuit Race (Jul 14 2013)

Chip Berezny Men Category 3/4 19 / 29
Joe Murphy Men Category 3/4 22 / 29
Joe Craig Men Masters Cat 4-5 35+ 5 / 36
Chip Berezny Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 55+ 4 / 23
Peter Sleeman Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 55+ 8 / 23

JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)

Joe Murphy Men Masters 35-39 41 / 43
Joe Craig Men Category5 3 / 15
William Kalman Men Masters 65-69 3 / 3
Peter Sleeman Men Masters 55-59 22 / 36

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 55+ 9 / 29
Peter Sleeman Men Masters 55+ 25 / 29
David Kates Men Masters 45+ 31 / 52
William Kalman Men Masters 65+ 4 / 4

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 45-49 32 / 35
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 5 / 24

Wrightsville Crit (Jun 15 2013)

Chip Berezny Men Master 55-59 12 / 16

By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)

Joe Murphy Men Cat 3 29 / 39

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Joseph Murphy Men Category4 7 / 19
Mark Allard Men Category5 9 / 13

MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)

Brian Wacik Men OPEN PARA 3 / 3

Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Chip Berezny Men 35+ 40 / 43
Chip Berezny Men 45+ 21 / 43
Chip Berezny Men 55+ 6 / 25
Richard Ziegler Men 55+ 18 / 25

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Peter Sleeman Men Masters 55-59 5 / 14
Joanne Cannon Women Masters 45-49 1 / 1

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Chip Berezny Master 55+ 1-4 6 / 24

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 22 2012)

William Walton Men Junior 10-12 12 / 21

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 22 2012)

William Walton Men Junior 10-12 13 / 20

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 21 2012)

William Walton Men Junior 10-12 16 / 21

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 21 2012)

William Walton Men Junior 10-12 15 / 21

SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 5 / 27

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 7 2012)

Peter Siegfried Men Masters 45-49 53 / 55
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 5 / 24
David Kates Men Category4 19 / 37

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Bryan Barrett Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 14 / 72

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Bryan Barrett Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 48 / 60

New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)

Chip Berezny Masters 55+ 7 / 21

Pennsylvania State Elite Time Trial Champ (Jun 9 2012)

Brian Cincera Men cat 3 8 / 14

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)

Chip Berezny Men Master 50-99 49 / 74

Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)

Brian Cincera Men Category3 21 / 30

Dash for Cash Points Crit (May 1 2012)

Chip Berezny Category 3/4 MEN 7 / 17

High Point Hill Climb (Apr 28 2012)

Chuck Canfield Men Masters 55+ 13 / 18

Long Beach Island TT (Apr 21 2012)

Brian Wacik Men Cat4/5 Men 50 2 / 2
Brian Wacik Men Cat4/5 Men 25 / 34

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship (Jul 30 2011)

Joanne Cannon Women Cat 4 8 / 12
Joanne Cannon Masters Women 45-49 1 / 2
Royden Detweiler Masters 55-59 11 / 13

Liberty Criterium (Jul 24 2011)

Brad Williams Men 5 20 / 44

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 10 2011)

David Kates Cat 4 7 / 30
Joe Murphy Cat 4 25 / 30
Brad Williams Cat 5 3 / 13

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)

Joseph Murphy Men Cat 4 27 / 35

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Joanne Cannon Women Masters 35-39 10 / 17
Joseph Murphy Men Masters 35-39 48 / 71
William Kalman Men Masters 65-69 4 / 4

New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Brad Williams Cat 5 7 / 19
David Kates Cat 4 Men 24 / 40
Peter Sleeman Masters 55+ 15 / 26

2011 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 4 2011)

Joanne Cannon Women 4 10 / 19
Brian Cincera Cat 4 12 / 27

Lake Carey Road Race (May 29 2011)

Brian Cincera Men 4/5 4 / 22

Oxford Road Race (May 29 2011)

Brad Williams Men 5 30 / 47

Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Brian Cincera Men Category 4 29 / 36

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Michael Holub Men 3 23 / 75

Ernie Simpson Memorial Time Trial (Sep 11 2010)

Joanne Cannon Women Master 45-49 1 / 1
John Schwarz Men Master 40-44 2 / 4

DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)

Joanne Cannon Women Category 4 9 / 13
John Schwarz Men Category 3/4 31 / 49

Ronde Van Mullica (Jul 18 2010)

John Schwarz Master 35+ 23 / 44

Nanticoke Criterium (Jul 3 2010)

Zachary Houlik Men Junior 15-16 1 / 9
Greg Ratzell Men Junior 15-16 3 / 9
Nadia Latzgo Men Junior 15-16 7 / 9
Thomas Ratzell Men Masters 45-49 10 / 11

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)

Brian Cincera Men 4 23 / 66
John Schwarz Men 4 43 / 66
Joseph Murphy Men 4 56 / 66
Thomas Ratzell Men Masters 45-49 3 / 63
Michael Holub Men Masters 45-49 27 / 63
Daniel Kiningham Men Masters 45-49 49 / 63
Chip Berezny Men Masters 45-49 55 / 63
Chip Berezny Men Masters 55-59 1 / 22
Daniel Kiningham Men Masters 55-59 22 / 22
John Schwarz Men Masters 35-39 25 / 51
Brian Cincera Men Masters 35-39 34 / 51
Chip Berezny Men Masters 35-39 45 / 51
Nadia Latzgo Women 3 3 / 13

Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)

John Schwarz Men Master 35-39 22 / 33
Daniel Kiningham Men Master 55-59 10 / 23

The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)

Daniel Veneski Men 4 1 / 44
Brian Cincera Men 4 12 / 44
Joseph Murphy Men 4 24 / 44
Michael Holub Men Master 45-49 13 / 33
Chip Berezny Men Master 45-49 33 / 33

New Jersey State Masters Road Race Championships (Jun 12 2010)

Daniel Kiningham MASTERS MEN 55+ 17 / 19

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

Michael Holub Men 3 29 / 121
David Gulick Men 3 42 / 121
Scott Butler Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 5 / 60
Peter Sleeman Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 46 / 60
Daniel Kiningham Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 47 / 60
Chip Berezny Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 51 / 60
Greg Ratzell Men Junior 15-18 12 / 54

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Greg Ratzell Men JR Junior 17-18 4 / 25
Zachary Houlik Men JR Junior 17-18 20 / 25
Jscott Korbich Men 4 47 / 76
Evelyn Korbich Women JR Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Nadia Latzgo Women JR Junior 15-16 1 / 2

Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)

John Schwarz Men 3/4 16 / 33

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Evelyn Korbich Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 3
Greg Ratzell Junior Boys 15-16 2 / 9
Zachary Houlik Junior Boys 15-16 3 / 9
Alec Ratzell Junior Boys 10-12 4 / 10
Jscott Korbich Men Cat 4 15 / 77
Nadia Latzgo Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4

Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race (May 22 2010)

Lorraine Lipfert Women Masters 35-39 6 / 8
Frederick Hofman Men Masters Overall 55-59 20 / 24
Lorraine Lipfert Men Masters Overall 55-59 21 / 24

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 15 2010)

Michael Holub Men Master 45-49 35 / 51

Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)

Daniel Veneski Cat 3/4 2 / 42
Greg Ratzell Cat 3/4 26 / 42
John Schwarz Cat 3/4 27 / 42
Scott Butler Masters 45+ 3 / 23
Greg Ratzell Junior Boys 15-16 2 / 10
Zachary Houlik Junior Boys 15-16 6 / 10
Nadia Latzgo Junior Girls 15-16 2 / 2

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Evelyn Korbich Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 1
Scott Korbich Cat 4 Men 22 / 40

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 24 2010)

Brian Cincera MEN 4 & U19 24 / 51
George Harriott MASTERS 55+ 6 / 9

Daniel Harwi Memorial 23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

J scott Korbich Cat 4 Men 35 / 49
Evelyn Korbich Junior 13-14 6 / 9
Chip Berezny Master 55+ 4 / 20
Rick Hofman Master 55+ 15 / 20
Greg Ratzell Cat 3/4 24 / 61

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Nadia Latzgo 3 Women 22 / 46
George Harriott Masters 50+ (1-4) 64 / 101

Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

Nadia Latzgo Women 3/4 21 / 33
Daniel Veneski Men Category 4 13 / 39
George Harriott Masters 55+* 3 / 6

5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)

Michael Holub cat 3 32 / 69

Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

John Schwarz CAT 4 MEN 7 / 29
Joe Murphy CAT 4 MEN 29 / 29
Royden Detweiler MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 12
Chip Berezny MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 12
Tim Blangger MASTER MEN 45+ 22 / 24
Chip Berezny MASTER MEN 45+ 24 / 24

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Bryan Barrett Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 36 / 54

The Phoenixville Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

David Gulick MASTER 45+ 9 / 15

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Chip Berezny Men Masters 55+ 1 / 18

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Chip Berezny MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 4 / 25

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Chip Berezny MASTER 55+ (I-V) 3 / 13

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Chip Berezny MASTER 55+ (1-5) 10 / 29

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Chip Berezny Masters 50+ 11 / 47
Daniel Kiningham Masters 50+ 21 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Chip Berezny Masters 50+ 8 / 39

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Andrew Buck Men 55+ 2 / 16
Chip Berezny Men 55+ 12 / 16
Greg Ratzell Junior Boys 13-14 1 / 7
Nadia Latzgo Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 3
Melissa Garcia Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 3

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Nadia Latzgo Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 3
Melissa Garcia Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 3
Greg Ratzell Junior Boys 13-14 3 / 9
Andrew Buck Men 55+ 2 / 12
Chip Berezny Men 55+ 6 / 12

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Greg Ratzell Junior Boys 13-14 1 / 9
Chip Berezny Men 55+ 1 / 12
Andrew Buck Men 55+ 6 / 12
Melissa Garcia Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 3
Nadia Latzgo Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 3

Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)

David Gulick Men Cat 3/4 6 / 34
David Gulick Men 45+ 8 / 32
Michael Holub Men 45+ 30 / 32
Greg Ratzell Juniors 13-14 1 / 7
Nadia Latzgo Juniors 13-14 2 / 7
Melissa Garcia Juniors 13-14 6 / 7
Evelyn Korbich Juniors 13-14 7 / 7
Andy Kraynak Men Cat 4 18 / 45

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

Chip Berezny Masters 55 1 / 17

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Royden Detweiler Master 50+ 59 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Royden Detweiler Master 50+ 38 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Royden Detweiler Master 50+ 56 / 72

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Chip Berezny Men Master 55+ 5 / 21

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Chip Berezny Master 55+ 1 / 21

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Chip Berezny Master 55+ 55 kilometers 3 / 22

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Daniel Kiningham MASTERS 55 PLUS 6 / 37
Ken Goebel MASTERS 55 PLUS 11 / 37

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Andrew j. Buck Men's 55+ 1 / 20
Chip Berezny Men's 55+ 15 / 20

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Chip Berezney Masters 55+ Cat 1-4 1 / 19
Andy Buck Masters 55+ Cat 1-4 5 / 19
Ken Goebel Masters 55+ Cat 1-4 11 / 19

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Chip Berezny Masters 55+ 2 / 16
Daniel Kiningham Masters 55+ 9 / 16
Ken Goebel Masters 55+ 10 / 16

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Ken Goebel Men 55+ 10 / 13

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Ken Goebel Masters 50+ 20 laps 30 / 47
Daniel Kiningham Masters 50+ 20 laps 42 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Chip Berezny Masters 50+ 3 / 37
Daniel Kiningham Masters 50+ 28 / 37

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Arminda Fernandes 4 Women 21 / 24

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Daniel Kiningham Masters 55+ 1 / 40
Ken Goebel Masters 55+ 15 / 40

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Ken Goebel Masters 55+ 15 / 30
Daniel Kiningham Masters 55+ 17 / 30

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Chip Berezny Masters 55+ 7 / 23

6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)

Chip Berezny Masters 55+ 55 Minutes 1 / 18

Busiest Racers

in last months
Chip Berezny 54
Derrick Butler 17
Joe Murphy 14
David Kates 12
Peter Sleeman 12
Daniel Kiningham 12
Nadia Latzgo 11
Greg Ratzell 11
John Schwarz 9
Brian Cincera 9
Joanne Cannon 7
Michael Holub 7
Ken Goebel 7
Joseph Murphy 5
Royden Detweiler 5
Evelyn Korbich 5
Frederick Hofman 5
Zachary Houlik 4
Melissa Garcia 4
David Gulick 4
William Walton 4
Brad Williams 4
Brian Wacik 4
William Kalman 3
David West 3
Mark Gorman 3
Andrew Buck 3
Daniel Veneski 3
George Harriott 3
Bryan Barrett 3
Thomas Ratzell 2
Lorraine Lipfert 2
Scott Butler 2
Jscott Korbich 2
Joe Craig 2
Scott Butler 1
Mark Allard 1
Richard Ziegler 1
Chuck Canfield 1
Peter Siegfried 1
Scott Korbich 1
J scott Korbich 1
Rick Hofman 1
Alec Ratzell 1
Tim Blangger 1
Andy Kraynak 1
Andrew j. Buck 1
Andy Buck 1
Arminda Fernandes 1
Chip Berezney 1