Log In

Team Overview: Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Hendersonville Historic 7th Ave Criterium (Jul 30 2016)

Austin Walker Men Masters 35+ Open 5 / 21
Hugh Moran Men Masters 35+ Open 14 / 21
Hugh Moran Men Masters 45+ Open 19 / 22

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Christi Britt Women Master 45-49 8 / 8

SRS #4: Knoxville Crit (Jul 11 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 14 / 15

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 13 2015)

Brett Fisher Men 35-44 MASTER 19 / 25

Slow Ride Omnium - GC (Jun 7 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12

Slow Ride Omnium - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30

Slow Ride Omnium - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15

Slow Ride Omnium - RR (Jun 6 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
Kevin Meechan Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 36 / 65

Collegiate Road Nationals - Non-Championship Crit (May 9 2015)

S Austin walker iv Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 27
Brett Fisher Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 27
Michael Koerschner Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 27

Three River Rumble - Crit (Apr 18 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Michael Koerschner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20

Belmont Criterium (Apr 12 2015)

Christy Keely Women pro/1/2 21 / 39

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Roger Payne Men Cat 4 72 / 74

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Christy Keely Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 40 / 51

Ring of Fire (Mar 25 2015)

Roger Payne Men Cat 4/5 3 / 6

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2015)

Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 70

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 28 2015)

Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 65

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2015)

Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 45

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 21 2015)

Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 54
Michael Koerschner Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 54

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 14 2015)

Michael Koerschner Men 40+ Masters 40+ 15 / 25
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 47

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2015)

Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 47

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 7 2015)

Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 71

SRS #5: Greenville Road Race (Sep 14 2014)

Alex Bernstein Men CAT 5 2 / 36
William Hunter Men CAT 5 6 / 36
Robert Potter Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 19 / 21

SRS #5: Greenville Crit (Sep 13 2014)

Robert Potter Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 26 / 27
Alex Bernstein Men CAT 5 4 / 25

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Thomas Ratajczak Men Master 60-64 24 / 30

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Thomas Ratajczak Men Master 60-64 23 / 39

Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 1 2014)

Christy Keely Women NCC Stage Pro/1/2 12 / 52

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)

Christy Keely Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 33 / 59

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Christy Keely Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 53 / 62

Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)

Christy Keely Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 31 / 55

SRS #4: Knox Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Thomas Ratajczak MASTER'S 50+ OPEN 4 / 9

SRS #4: Downtown Knoxville Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

Christy Keely Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 10

SRS #3: Asheville Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Christi Britt Women CAT 4 16 / 17
Thomas Ratajczak Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 13 / 29
Cary Gagliano Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 5 / 28
Kevin Meechan Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 16 / 28

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open 6 / 44

SRS #3: Asheville Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Christi Britt Women CAT 4 5 / 7

SRS #3: Asheville TT (Jul 18 2014)

Christi Britt Women CAT 4 2 / 7

North Carolina State TT Championships (Jul 13 2014)

Christi Britt Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-44 1 / 1
Trevor Wallis Men Masters 70+ 1 / 3

Pisgah Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Cary Gagliano Men Cat 4 35+ 5 / 14
Brett Fisher Men Cat 4 35+ 9 / 14

Pisgah Omnium - Road Race (Jul 5 2014)

Matt Goddard Men Cat 3 26 / 27
Brett Fisher Men Cat 4 35+ 17 / 17

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 51

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 66

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 63

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 49

North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 1 (Jun 14 2014)

Brian Jones Men 55-59 3 / 11

North Carolina State Road Race Championship (Jun 14 2014)

Brian Jones Men 55-59 3 / 11

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Michael Koerschner Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 24
Cary Gagliano Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 32
Thomas Ratajczak Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 13 / 32
Robert Potter Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 23 / 32
Jim Siemens Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 25 / 32

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NCC Stage 5 / 43

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)

Michael Koerschner Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 18 / 19
Cary Gagliano Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 15 / 53
Thomas Ratajczak Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 18 / 53
Roger Payne Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 36 / 53
Jim Siemens Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 38 / 53

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Michael Koerschner Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 10
Thomas Ratajczak Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 18 / 28

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro-Category 123 3 / 25

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro-12 5 / 49

Ring of Fire (May 28 2014)

Cary Gagliano Men Cat 3/4 4 / 10
Jeffrey Stewart Men Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Jim Siemens Men Cat 3/4 8 / 10
Marcus Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 2 / 7

Noda Grand Prix p/b Ortho Carolina (May 4 2014)

Dylan Cipkowski Men Cat2/3 22 / 24

Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)

Hugh Moran Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 17 / 18
Hugh Moran Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 18 / 18

Ring of Fire (Apr 23 2014)

Michael Koerschner Men Pro/ Cat/1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 13

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 41 / 56

Ring of Fire (Apr 9 2014)

Roger Payne Men Cat 3/4 9 / 9
Dylan Cipkowski Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 5 2014)

Michael Koerschner Men Cat 1 35+ 28 / 31

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Christy Keely Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc 2 23 / 34

Ring of Fire (Apr 2 2014)

Michael Koerschner Men Pro/ Cat/1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 10
Roger Payne Men Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Dylan Cipkowski Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20

Ring of Fire (Mar 26 2014)

Robert Potter Men Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Michael Koerschner Men Pro/ Cat/1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 10

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 32 / 34
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 79

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)

Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50+ 28 / 33
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 24 / 27
Robert Potter Men Cat 5 35+ 27 / 27
Christy Keely Women1/2/3/4 1 / 32
Allison Arensman Men Cat 3 50 / 77

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 17 / 35
Robert Potter Men Cat 5 35+ 32 / 35
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 59

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 6 / 29
Christy Keely Women1/2/3/4 1 / 40
Allison Arensman Women1/2/3/4 23 / 40
R Maitland jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 101

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50+ 28 / 28
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 21 / 21
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 67

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 7 / 17
Christy Keely Women1/2/3/4 1 / 24
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 39

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)

Robert Potter Men Cat 5 35+ 9 / 25
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 10 / 25
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 50

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 17 / 23
Christy Keely Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 46

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)

Julie Kuliecza Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 31 / 44

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Roane Alliance Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Thomas Ratajczak Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 21 / 44

French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)

Cinthia Lehner Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 20
R Maitland jones Men PRO/1/2 72 / 79
Jeffrey Stewart Men MASTERS 35+ 31 / 34
Mark Ruscoe Men MASTERS 50+ 13 / 28
Coleman Hamrick Men JRS 15-16 3 / 16
Jim Siemens Men CAT 4 40 / 48
David Lovett Men CAT 4 43 / 48
Steve Lambert Men CAT 5 10 / 25
Steve Lambert Men CAT 5 25 / 25

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Mark Ruscoe Men MASTERS 50+ 20 / 41
Cinthia Lehner Women PRO/1/2/3 10 / 17
Timothy Smith Men CAT 5 6 / 42
Steve Lambert Men CAT 5 26 / 42
David Lovett Men CAT 4 62 / 62
Coleman Hamrick Men JRS 15-16 7 / 14

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

Mark Ruscoe Men MASTERS 50+ 12 / 28
John Hock Men MASTERS 50+ 26 / 28
Coleman Hamrick Men JRS 15-16 5 / 13
David Lovett Men CAT 4 36 / 39

North Carolina State TT Championships (Jul 14 2013)

Trevor Wallis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 70+ 2 / 4
John Mikkonen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 70+ 4 / 4
Terry Barham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 56-59 5 / 5

Pisgah Omnium - RR (Jul 5 2013)

Mark Ruscoe Men Masters 55+ 1 / 3
Wendy Coin Women Masters 40+ 2 / 2

Pisgah Omnium (Jul 5 2013)

Mark Ruscoe Men Masters 55+ 1 / 3
Wendy Coin Women Masters 40+ 2 / 2

Pisgah Omnium - Crit (Jul 5 2013)

Mark Ruscoe Men Masters 55+ 1 / 7
Wendy Coin Women Masters 40+ 2 / 3
Josh Payne Men Cat 4 21 / 22

Pisgah Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)

John Hock Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 11
Mark Ruscoe Men Masters 55+ 1 / 4
Christi Britt Women Masters 40+ 3 / 5
Wendy Coin Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Josh Payne Men Cat 4 17 / 25
Roger Payne Men Cat 4 19 / 25
Terry Barham Men Cat 4 23 / 25
John Mikkonen Men Cat 5 13 / 14

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 29 / 71

Double Down Challenge Circuit Race (Jun 29 2013)

Cinthia Lehner Women Pro1/2/3 Master 3 / 8

Double Down Challenge - Crit (Jun 29 2013)

Cinthia Lehner Women Pro1/2/3 Master 2 / 8

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 42 / 79

ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 4/5 Elite 20 / 35

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men 4-5 Elite 40 / 57

SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)

Kristen Robertson Women CAT 3/4 8 / 9

Winston Salem Cycling Classic - RR (Jun 16 2013)

Amy Alexander Women PR/1/2/3 23 / 28

Winston Salem Cycling Classic - Crit (Jun 15 2013)

Amy Alexander Women PR/1/2/3 34 / 36

SC State Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Roger Payne Men Cat 4 Master 7 / 7

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)

Brett Fisher Men CAT 5 35+ 10 / 24

Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Amy Alexander Senior Women Category 1-3 12 / 15

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)

Brett Fisher Men CAT 5 35+ 3 / 28

Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial (Jun 8 2013)

Amy Alexander Senior Women Category 1-3 11 / 14
Josh Oxendine Men Pro/1/2 26 / 50
Thomas Ratajczak Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 24 / 27

Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)

Josh Oxendine Men Pro/1/2 62 / 67
Josh Payne Senior Men Category 4 21 / 30
Sonni Dyer Elite Masters 8 / 20
Thomas Ratajczak Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 18 / 49
Roger Payne Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 25 / 49
Kevin Meechan Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 32 / 49
Amy Alexander Senior Women Category 1-4 13 / 25

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Cinthia Lehner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc 1 46 / 55

Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 - RR (May 26 2013)

Corey Davis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Srs 14 / 66

Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 (May 25 2013)

Corey Davis Men Pro 1/2 21 / 76

BHB Spring Hill Criterium (May 19 2013)

Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 4 / 9

Falls Lake Road Race (May 18 2013)

Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 4 / 19

Brick City Criterium (May 1 2013)

Amy Alexander Women3/4 6 / 8

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

John Butler Cat 2/3 15 / 39

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Jordan Lewis Mixed Amatuer Finals 48 / 83
David Walls Mixed Amatuer Finals 69 / 83
Andrew Weaver Mixed Amatuer Finals 83 / 83
Jordan Lewis Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 25
Andrew Weaver Men Juniors 15-18 11 / 25
David Walls Men Cat 4 9 / 56
Andrew Weaver Men Cat 4 32 / 56

Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Amy Alexander Women1/2/3 14 / 16
Jeff Dudley Men Cat 4 6 / 75

Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Josh Oxendine Men Cat pro/1/2 12 / 23

Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 20 2013)

Amy Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 7
Josh Oxendine Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 22

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

R Maitland jones Men Cat 2 11 / 55

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

Josh Oxendine Men pro/1/2 47 / 62
Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 4 61 / 67
Coleman Hamrick Men Juniors 15-16 15-16 6 / 21

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 4 20 / 63
Coleman Hamrick Men Juniors 14-16 14-16 4 / 18
Josh Oxendine Men pro/1/2 48 / 60

Macon Cycling Classic Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Sam Morgan Men Cat 3 Senior 32 / 42

Cobra-Tornado Spring Classic RR (Apr 7 2013)

Cinthia Lehner Women A 2 / 17

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 7 2013)

Amy Alexander Women Cat 1 11 / 13
Josh Oxendine Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 57
Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 57

Cobra-Tornado Spring Classic - Crit (Apr 6 2013)

Cinthia Lehner Women A 20 / 22

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 6 2013)

Amy Alexander Women Cat 1 15 / 16
Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 60
Josh Oxendine Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 60

Ring of Fire (Mar 27 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 4/5 7 / 7
Christopher Larsen Men Pro/ Cat/1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 9
Benjamin Hamrick Men Cat 3/4 8 / 8

Happy St Paddy's Day Criterium (Mar 17 2013)

Coleman Hamrick Men Cat4/5 12 / 29
Coleman Hamrick Men Junior15-18 15-18 3 / 8
Jeffrey Stewart Men Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 5 / 25
Robert Oast Men Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 19 / 25
Luis Sanchez Men pro/1/2 14 / 49
Josh Oxendine Men pro/1/2 43 / 49
Jeffrey Stewart Men pro/1/2 47 / 49

Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)

Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 13 / 15

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 3 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 20 / 30
Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 9 / 16
Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 77
Coleman Hamrick Men Junior15-18 01-18 12 / 44
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 2 / 24

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 35 / 36
Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 81
Roger Payne Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 23
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 20 / 23

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 29 / 29
Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 13 / 29
Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 72
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 5 / 30

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 20 / 22
Robert Potter Men Cat 5 35+ 21 / 22
Roger Payne Men Masters 50+ 50+ 6 / 21
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 13 / 21

Seminole Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 23 2013)

R Maitland jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 18
Corey Davis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 18

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 10 / 19
Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 10 / 16
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 22

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 8 / 30

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 10 2013)

Timothy Smith Men Cat 5 35+ 9 / 33
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 25 / 33
Amy Alexander Women1/2/3/4 9 / 14
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 7 / 23
Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50+ 22 / 23

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2013)

Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35+ 16 / 31
Timothy Smith Men Cat 5 35+ 26 / 31
Coleman Hamrick Men Junior 01-18 20 / 63
Benjamin Hamrick Men Masters 50+ 50+ 22 / 31
Brian Jones Men Masters 50+ 50+ 29 / 31
Coleman Hamrick Men Cat 4 37 / 64

40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)

James Mcmillan Men Masters 55 + 00-99 12 / 16
James Mcmillan Men Masters 45+ * 00-99 35 / 38

Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)

Andrew Applegate Men Tandem Master 110+ 5 / 12

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

Andrew Applegate Men Tandem Master 110+ 10 / 14

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

J Thomas smith Men Master 35-44 3 / 30

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

J Thomas smith Men MASTERS MASTER 35+ 2 / 35

Crossroads Classic - City Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99 82 / 89

Crossroads Classic - High Rock Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99 34 / 97

Hanes Park Classic (Jul 29 2012)

Luis Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99 29 / 50
Robert Oast Men Masters 45+ 45-99 32 / 42

North Carolina State TT Championships (Jul 8 2012)

Michael Squires Men Masters 60--69 5 / 7
Cara Applegate Men Tandem 70+ 1 / 2
Trevor Wallis Men Masters 70+ 2 / 3
J Thomas smith Men Eddie Merckx 1--99 1 / 13

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

Hugh Moran Men Cat 1/2 86 / 162

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Davis Turner Men Junior 13-14 52 / 76

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Davis Turner Men Junior 13-14 65 / 76

Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)

Davis Turner Men Junior 13-14 64 / 84

Brick City Criterium (May 1 2012)

Coleman Hamrick Men Junior15-18 15-18 4 / 5

Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)

Andrew Hager Men Cat 4 41 / 61
R Maitland jones Men Cat 1/2 3 / 55

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 15 2012)

Davis Turner Women Junior 13-14 13-14 4 / 10

Upstate Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 17 2012)

Thomas Ratajczak Men Masters 45+ 45-99 8 / 21
Terry Wilson Men Masters 45+ 45-99 21 / 21

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 16 2012)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 35+ 21 / 27
Michael Koerschner Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 34

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 11 2012)

R Maitland jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99 18 / 63

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Crit (Mar 11 2012)

R Maitland jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99 18 / 63

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Christopher Larsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 87
Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50-99 26 / 32
Jeff Dudley Men Cat 5 35-99 1 / 37
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35-99 26 / 37

Greenville Spring Series - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Michael Koerschner Men Masters 40+ 40-99 31 / 41
Thomas Ratajczak Men Masters 50+ 50-99 11 / 27
Robert Oast Men Masters 50+ 50-99 15 / 27
Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50-99 26 / 27
Andrew Hager Men Cat 4 61 / 62
Jeff Dudley Men Cat 5 35-99 2 / 32
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35-99 25 / 32

Greenville Spring Series - BMW Performance Center Crit (Feb 26 2012)

Robert Oast Men Masters 40+ 40-99 24 / 33
James Mcmillan Men Masters 40+ 40-99 28 / 33
Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50-99 14 / 34
James Mcmillan Men Masters 50+ 50-99 22 / 34
Robert Oast Men Masters 50+ 50-99 23 / 34
Jeff Dudley Men Cat 5 35-99 2 / 51
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35-99 38 / 51
Andrew Hager Men Cat 3 53 / 60

Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Christopher Larsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 68 / 137
Thomas Ratajczak Men Masters 50+ 50-99 19 / 35
Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50-99 35 / 35
Andrew Hager Men Cat 4 42 / 98

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)

Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50-99 16 / 18

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #1 (Feb 18 2012)

Hugh Moran Men Masters 40+ 40-99 1 / 63
Michael Squires Men Masters 50+ 50-99 29 / 39
Robert Oast Men Masters 50+ 50-99 30 / 39
Thomas Ratajczak Men Masters 50+ 50-99 33 / 39
Terry Wilson Men Masters 50+ 50-99 40 / 39
Brett Fisher Men Cat 5 35-99 24 / 44
Jeff Dudley Men Cat 5 35-99 38 / 44
Andrew Hager Men Cat 4 34 / 85

Wolfpack Classic Presented by Giordana (Feb 11 2012)

J. Thomas smith Men Master 35+ 1 / 14

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Josh Oxendine Men Pro/1/2 25 / 66

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Josh Oxendine Men Pro/1/2 21 / 98

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Josh Oxendine Men Pro/1/2 24 / 69

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - Crit (Aug 7 2011)

Robert Watkins Masters Men (30+/40+) 8 / 21
Kenny Baker Masters Men (30+/40+) 11 / 21

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT (Aug 6 2011)

Robert Watkins Masters Men (30+/40+) 4 / 11

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)

Marios Georgiou Masters Men (30+/40+) 9 / 24
Robert Watkins Masters Men (30+/40+) 16 / 24
Brian Schultz Masters Men (30+/40+) 17 / 24

People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit (Jun 5 2011)

Kristen Robertson Women 1-4 / Jr Women 15-18 30 / 33

People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 4 2011)

Robert Oast Masters Men (50+/60+) 9 / 24

North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)

Amy Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30-39 1 / 1
Josh Oxendine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 U23 19-22 1 / 4
Amy Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60-99 1 / 2
Allison Arensman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 3 / 4
Michael Squires Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59 3 / 4
Trevor Wallis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 1 / 3
John Mikkonen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 2 / 3

MOAB Criterium (May 29 2011)

Kenny Baker Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 31
Kenny Baker Masters Men (30+/40+) 8 / 31

Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)

Noah Zitzer Senior Men Category 3 12 / 24
Erica Chard Senior Women Category 3/4 9 / 23
Robin Roark Senior Women Category 3/4 20 / 23

Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)

Noah Zitzer Senior Men Category 3 22 / 31
Erica Chard Senior Women Category 3/4 4 / 17
Thomas Ratajczak Masters Men (50+/60+) 12 / 22
Marios Georgiou Masters Men (30+/40+) 9 / 27
Brian Schultz Masters Men (30+/40+) 18 / 27

Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)

Erica Chard Senior Women Category 3/4 3 / 16

Tornado Cycling Classic - BMS Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Robert Watkins Masters Men 4 / 22
Hugh Moran Masters Men 6 / 22
Robin Roark Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 7
Michael Robinson Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 19
Hugh Moran Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 19
R Maitland jones Men Pro/1/2/3 7 / 19
Robert Watkins Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 19

Tornado Cycling Classic - BMS Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Robert Watkins Masters Men 4 / 22
Hugh Moran Masters Men 6 / 22
Robin Roark Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 7
Michael Robinson Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 19
Hugh Moran Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 19
R Maitland jones Men Pro/1/2/3 7 / 19
Robert Watkins Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 19

Tornado Cycling Classic - Piney Flats RR (Apr 9 2011)

Hugh Moran Masters Men 1 / 24
Marios Georgiou Masters Men 4 / 24
Brian Jones Masters Men 5 / 24
Brian Schultz Masters Men 9 / 24
Michael Small Masters Men 11 / 24
Robert Watkins Masters Men 12 / 24
Thomas Ratajczak Senior Men Category 4/5 9 / 35
Robin Roark Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 8

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Blair Hobgood Masters Men 4/5 8 / 22

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Blair Hobgood Masters Men 4/5 7 / 26

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Blair Hobgood Masters Men 4/5 10 / 25

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Blair Hobgood Masters Men 4/5 4 / 26

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Blair Hobgood Masters Men 4/5 4 / 26

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

John w Garrett Master 50+ 62 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

John w Garrett Master 50+ 61 / 72

Busiest Racers

in last months
Christy Keely 33
Brett Fisher 22
Michael Koerschner 17
Amy Alexander 17
Coleman Hamrick 17
Roger Payne 10
Thomas Ratajczak 10
Brian Jones 9
Josh Oxendine 9
Robert Potter 8
Mark Ruscoe 7
Cinthia Lehner 7
Luis Sanchez 6
Christi Britt 6
Cary Gagliano 5
Wendy Coin 4
Jeffrey Stewart 4
Hugh Moran 4
R Maitland jones 4
Jim Siemens 4
Andrew Weaver 3
Josh Payne 3
Terry Wilson 3
Dylan Cipkowski 3
Timothy Smith 3
Kevin Meechan 3
Corey Davis 3
David Lovett 3
Steve Lambert 3
John Hock 2
Benjamin Hamrick 2
James Mcmillan 2
Alex Bernstein 2
Terry Barham 2
Andrew Applegate 2
Jordan Lewis 2
Allison Arensman 2
Trevor Wallis 2
John Mikkonen 2
J Thomas smith 2
David Walls 2
John Butler 1
Marcus Jones 1
Robert Oast 1
Jeff Dudley 1
Sam Morgan 1
S Austin walker iv 1
Kristen Robertson 1
Sonni Dyer 1
Austin Walker 1
Julie Kuliecza 1
Christopher Larsen 1
Matt Goddard 1
William Hunter 1