Log In

Team Overview: Capital Bike Racing Club (CBRC)
(redirected from: CBRC)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 18 2018)

Anthony Pharo MEN 50-54 7 / 7

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 28 2018)

Robert Murray Men Open Cat4 9 / 76

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Roger Truax Men Cat 4 48 / 48

2018 New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2018)

Anthony Pharo Men Open Master 50-54 3 / 6
Robert Murray Men Open Master 45-49 2 / 10
George Morse Men Open Master 35-39 3 / 4

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 14 2018)

Ryan Odonnell Men Cat 5 7 / 35
Justin Cummings Men Cat 5 22 / 35
Roger Truax Men Cat 4 26 / 29

Kingwood TT (Jun 23 2018)

Anthony Pharo Men Masters 50+ 5 / 8

Connecticut Masters' Games 40K (May 20 2018)

Justin Cummings Men Cat 5 40K 40+ 2 / 8

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Gene Primomo MASTERS 60 11 / 31
Jeffrey Andritz MEN CAT 5 27 / 45

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

Craig Weidman D(5) Race 24 miles 20 / 47
Armand Arekian D(5) Race 24 miles 31 / 47
Ryan Odonnell C (4/5) Race 36 miles 15 / 70
Ryan Conley B(3/4) Race 48 miles 46 / 80
Roger Truax jr B(3/4) Race 48 miles 75 / 80

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 7 2018)

Ryan Odonnell D(5) Race 24 miles 4 / 31
Craig Weidman D(5) Race 24 miles 19 / 31
Karst Kingsley C (4/5) Race 36 miles 3 / 60
Roger Truax jr C (4/5) Race 36 miles 47 / 60

Drops to Hops (Sep 30 2017)

Shylah Weber Women A 1 / 5
Karst Kingsley Men A 6 / 64
Peter Fobare Men A 9 / 64
Jeff Krywanczyk Men A 12 / 64
Paul Byron Men A 16 / 64

2017 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 19 2017)

Anthony Pharo Men Open 50-54 3 / 11

West-Woodward Memorial 2017 New York State Time Trial Championship (Aug 6 2017)

Gene Primomo Men Master 60-64 2 / 5
Anthony Pharo Men Master 50-54 3 / 7

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Stephen Mcalpine Men Cat 4 22 / 32
Gene Primomo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+ 7 / 17

SYRACUSE ROAD RACE (Jun 25 2017)

Gene Primomo MASTER 60+ 4 / 8

Tour of the Battenkill (May 20 2017)

Stephen Mcalpine Masters Men 50+ 13 / 43

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 29 2017)

Gene Primomo MATER 60+ 7 / 26

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Race 2 (Apr 15 2017)

Joseph Guyer C (4/5) Race 36 miles 11 / 52
Stephen Mcalpine C (4/5) Race 36 miles 24 / 52
Brian Polhemus C (4/5) Race 36 miles 27 / 52
Kenneth Mcguinness C (4/5) Race 36 miles 51 / 52

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 9 2017)

Joseph Guyer D(5) Race 24 miles 1 / 32
Stephen Mcalpine C (4/5) Race 36 miles 39 / 63

2016 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 20 2016)

Anthony Pharo MEN 50-54 3 / 10

2016 New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 7 2016)

Anthony Pharo Men Master 50-54 3 / 7

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 9 2016)

Gene Primomo Men Master Masters 50+ 999 / 26
Alicia Stilson Women Cat 4 999 / 8

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Stephen Mcalpine Men Category 4 - 50+ 25 / 74
Steven Hanes Men Category 4 - 50+ 65 / 74
Roger Truax jr Men Category 4 - Open/Team 66 / 79

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

Gene Primomo 50+ cat 1-4 59 / 68

GVCC Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 17 2016)

Steven Hanes Category 4 Men 48 / 52

Drops to Hops Road Race (Sep 26 2015)

Jeff Krywanczyk Elite Race 9 / 66
Steve Mcalpine Elite Race 42 / 66

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

Anthony Pharo Men Masters 45-49 3 / 6

Bob Beal Memorial Race Weekend - 2015 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 15 2015)

Anthony Pharo MEN 45-49 3 / 9
Lawrence Miller MEN 75+ 1 / 3

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 30 2015)

Lawrence Miller MEN 75-79 10K TT 1 / 2

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (May 30 2015)

Stephen Mcalpine Men Cat 4/5 25 / 39

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Jonathan Albano 4 8 / 50

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Jonathan Albano Men Cat 4 8 / 99

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Jonathan Albano Men Cat 5 B 8 / 41
Tj Oconnor Men Cat 4 D 91 / 95

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Luke Tanner D(3/4) 22 / 22
Stephen Mcalpine C (4/5) 52 / 69
Ken Mcguinness C (4/5) 56 / 69
Christophe Wilkes B(3/4) 77 / 77

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

Kenneth Mcguinness D (5) 12 / 24
Luke Tanner D (5) 20 / 24
Jonathan Albano C (4/5) 5 / 30
Timothy Cleworth C (4/5) 16 / 30
Roger Truax jr C (4/5) 20 / 30

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Luke Tanner D (5) Race 8 / 19
Jonathan Albano C (4/5) Race 10 / 53
Roger Truax jr C (4/5) Race 36 / 53
Stephen Mcalpine C (4/5) Race 47 / 53
Gene Primomo B (3/4) Race 36 / 40

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Anthony Pharo Men Master 45-49 3 / 9

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 27 2014)

Spencer Perry Men Junior 17-18 13 / 17

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 27 2014)

Spencer Perry Men Juniors 17-18 15 / 16

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 26 2014)

Spencer Perry Men Junior 17-18 13 / 17

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 26 2014)

Spencer Perry Men Juniors 17-18 13 / 17

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Roger Truax jr Men 4 43 / 48
Tj Oconnor Men 4/5 42 / 52

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Lyle Schultz Men Cat 4 30 / 65
Tj Oconnor Men Cat 4 35 / 65
Roger Truax Men Cat 4 64 / 65

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Lyle Schultz Men Cat 4 Senior 28 / 77
Tj Oconnor Men Cat 4 Senior 49 / 77
Peter Sharp Senior 45+ 26 / 32
Luke Tanner Men Open Junior 13-14 4 / 5

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial #1 (Jun 18 2014)

Gianni Polhemus Junior 13-18 1 / 5
Luke Tanner Junior 13-18 4 / 5
Chris Carper Open Men and Women 7 / 30
Jonathan Albano Open Men and Women 13 / 30
Roger Truax jr Open Men and Women 18 / 30
Tom Gordon Open Men and Women 19 / 30
Brian Polhemus Open Men and Women 20 / 30
Brian Gyory Open Men and Women 21 / 30
Alan Sanfilippo Open Men and Women 25 / 30

Pinnacle Hill Climb Time Trial #1 (Jun 11 2014)

Spencer Perry Junior 13-18 4 / 7

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Chance Wilk Men Cat 4 Open 20 / 50

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Chance Wilk Men Cat 3/4 21 / 35
Lyle Schultz Men Cat 3/4 27 / 35

Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2014)

Lyle Schultz Men Cat 3/4 15 / 28
Tj Oconnor Men Cat 3/4 21 / 28

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)

Christopher Carper Men Category 4 (63 Miles) 14 / 24

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)

Chance Wilk Men Cat 4 20 / 50

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Gianni Polhemus Men Cat 1-23 24 / 27
Brian Polhemus Men Cat 1-23 27 / 27
Peter Sharp Men Category 5 16 / 41

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Bob Hooper 4/5 40+ 16 / 31
Lyle Schultz C 3/4 17 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Gianni Polhemus Men Junior 15-16 27 / 38
Arthur Goedeke Men Master 60+ 15 / 19
Peter Sharp Men Cat 5 I 45+ 4 / 47
Tj Oconnor Men Cat 5 E 35+ 11 / 49
Stephen Mcalpine Men Cat 4 B 40+ 56 / 74

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Ryan Conley B Race 2 / 64
Gianni Polhemus B Race 4 / 64
Brian Polhemus B Race 62 / 64
Chance Wilk C (4/5) Race 36 miles 17 / 65
Tj Oconnor C (4/5) Race 36 miles 25 / 65
Stephen Mcalpine C (4/5) Race 36 miles 46 / 65
Thomas Gordon C (4/5) Race 36 miles 47 / 65

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Gianni Polhemus B (3/4) Race 48 miles 3 / 36
Brian Polhemus B (3/4) Race 48 miles 35 / 36

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 (Mar 15 2014)

Gianni Polhemus Cat 3/4 Race 4 / 64
Tj Oconnor Cat 4/5 Race 40 / 64

New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Lawrence Miller Men 75+ 2 / 3

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Paul Byron Men 4 14 / 76
Lyle Schultz Men 4 49 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Paul Byron Men 4 25 / 85
Lyle Schultz Men 4 43 / 85

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Chance Wilk Men 5 - Junior Boys (15-18) 10 / 37

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Paul Byron Men 4 18 / 85
Lyle Schultz Men 4 61 / 85

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Paul Byron Men 4 4 / 85
Lyle Schultz Men 4 34 / 85

Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)

Paul Byron Men Cat 4 3 / 66

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Paul Byron Men 4 3 / 75

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Chance Wilk Cat 5/Junior 15-18 16 / 67
Bob Hooper Cat 5/Junior 15-18 43 / 67
Tj Oconnor Cat 5/Junior 15-18 47 / 67
Gianni Polhemus Cat 5/Junior 15-18 58 / 67
Alan Sanfilippo Cat 5/Junior 15-18 63 / 67
Dennis Humphrey Masters 55+ 15 / 33
Ryan Conley 4 Men 9 / 68
Paul Byron 4 Men 11 / 68
Lyle Schultz 4 Men 26 / 68
Stephen Mcalpine 4 Men 63 / 68
Roger Truax jr 4 Men 66 / 68

Pinnacle Hill Time Trial (Jun 26 2013)

Ryan Conley Open 5 / 39
Lyle Schultz Open 7 / 39
Chance Wilk Open 8 / 39
Gianni Polhemus Open 19 / 39
Matthew Landy Open 29 / 39
Ed Decker Open 30 / 39
Alan Sanfilippo Open 34 / 39

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 12 2013)

Chris Carper Open 5 / 30
Paul Hebert Open 7 / 30
Paul Byron Open 9 / 30
Lyle Schultz Open 14 / 30
Ed Decker Open 24 / 30
Stephen Werthner Open 26 / 30

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 8 2013)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 3 / 11
Dennis Humphrey Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 9 / 11
Chris Carper 3/4 Men 8 / 29
Ryan Conley 3/4 Men 13 / 29
Paul Byron 3/4 Men 28 / 29
Lyle Schultz 3/4 Men 29 / 29

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 5 2013)

Paul Hebert Open 9 / 35
Chris Carper Open 15 / 35
Ryan Conley Open 18 / 35
Paul Mcdonnell Open 19 / 35
Bob Hooper Open 23 / 35
Ed Decker Open 26 / 35
Jason Vanstaveven Open 28 / 35
Matthew Landy Open 29 / 35
Phillip Hershberger Open 30 / 35
Alan Sanfilippo Open 31 / 35
Ken Mcguinness Open 32 / 35

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Gianni Polhemus 4 Men 3 / 24

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Gene Primomo Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 9 / 16
Dennis Humphrey Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 10 / 16
Chris Carper 4 Men 8 / 35

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Chris Carper 4 Men 6 / 25

Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)

Chris Carper 4 Men 18 / 20

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 38
Tj Oconnor Men Cat 5 - 35+ 20 / 22
Ryan Conley Men Cat 4 19 / 70
Chris Carper Men Cat 4 51 / 70

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Daniel Servetas Men Masters 45-49 11 / 13
Tommy Servetas Men Juniors 10-12 3 / 6

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Gene Primomo Men Masters 40+ 5 / 17

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Tommy Servetas Junior Boys 10-12 10 / 11
Gene Primomo Men 55+ 26 / 71
Steven Hanes Men 55+ 57 / 71
Paul Mcdonnell Men 45+ 50 / 86
Roger Truax jr Men 35+ 58 / 58
Timothy Cleworth Men 5-I 25 / 39
Tim Bantham Men 5-I 28 / 39
Gary Sancilio Men 5-I 31 / 39
Matthew Landy Men 5-I 33 / 39
Tj Oconnor Men 5-G 34 / 34
Ryan Conley Men 5-B 2 / 36
Stephen Mcalpine Men 4-B 76 / 85

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

Alan Sanfilippo D (5) Race 24 miles 20 / 37
Robert Dadekian C (4/5) Race 36 miles 35 / 68
Tj Oconnor C (4/5) Race 36 miles 58 / 68
Dennis Humphrey B (3/4) Race 48 miles 36 / 94
Paul Mcdonnell B (3/4) Race 48 miles 66 / 94

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Tom Macclarence C (4/5) Race 36 miles 44 / 66
Roger Truax jr C (4/5) Race 36 miles 50 / 66
Gene Primomo B (3/4) Race 48 miles 19 / 101
Paul Mcdonnell B (3/4) Race 48 miles 71 / 101
Dennis Humphrey B (3/4) Race 48 miles 87 / 101

37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)

Phillip Hershberger Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 44

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 4 / 6
Gene Primomo Men 50+ 5 / 10
Ryan Conley Men 5 (u35) 5 / 5

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Paul Byron Men 5 (u35) 1 / 17
Roger Truax jr Men 4 43 / 50
Gene Primomo Men 50+ 13 / 17

Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 19 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

Paul Byron Men Cat 5 10 / 17

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)

Paul Byron Men 5 under 35 8 / 17

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Paul Byron Men 5 under 35 8 / 25

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Paul Byron Men 5 under 35 4 / 25

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Ryan Conley Cat 5 3 / 21
Brian Hupe Cat 5 8 / 21
Paul Byron 4/5 Men 27 / 59
Brian Crosby 4 Men 12 / 24

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Jared Millwood Men Cat 4/5 10 / 10

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Jared Millwood Men 4/5 10 / 10

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Roger Truax jr M5 28 / 43

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Brian Crosby Men Cat 4 NY Championship 2 / 69
Paul Mcdonnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 18 / 38
Gianni Polhemus Men Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Gene Primomo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 5 / 16

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Tom Macclarence 5 24 / 46

New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)

Brian Polhemus Masters 45+ 37 / 43

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Paul Byron Men Cat 5 3 / 8

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Harrison White Men Junior 10-12 1 / 7
Brian Hupe Men Cat 5 18 / 26
Paul Byron Men Cat 5 26 / 26
Gianni Polhemus Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Paul Mcdonnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 10 / 27
Timothy Leonard Men Master Masters 60-99 1 / 10

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 30 / 40

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 30 / 40

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 35 / 40

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Brian Polhemus Masters 50+ 20 / 36
Phillip Hershberger Master 60+ 3 / 5
Gianni Polhemus Men Cat 4 23 / 26

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 14 / 40

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Gene Primomo Masters Men 55+ 1 / 8
Tim Leonard Masters Men 60+ 2 / 13
Phillip Hershberger Masters Men 60+ 5 / 13
Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 45+ 9 / 22

Crawdad Kermesse (May 19 2012)

John Nieters Men Cat 4/5 21 / 28

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 25
Gene Primomo Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 32

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Matt Goedeke Men 3 8 / 72

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Gianni Polhemus Men Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Brian Polhemus Men Master 45-49 2 / 12
Timothy Leonard Men Master 60-69 6 / 8

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Gene Primomo Masters 50 + 51 / 101
Matt Goedeke Cat 3/4 82 / 106

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Phillip Hershberger Masters 60 28 / 35
Tom Macclarence Cat 5/45+ (White) 12 / 38
Timothy Cleworth Cat 5/45+ (White) 23 / 38
Gene Primomo Masters 50 38 / 132
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40 74 / 121
Kathryn Toth Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 1

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Gene Primomo Cat 4, 22 / 80
Brian Polhemus Cat 4, 36 / 80
Tim Leonard Cat 4, 61 / 80
Gianni Polhemus Cat 4, 79 / 80
Brian Hupe CAT 5 9 / 53
Paul Byron CAT 5 10 / 53
Roger Truax jr CAT 5 30 / 53
Matt Goedeke Pro/1/2/3 49 / 89

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

Phillip Hershberger Cat 4 8 / 36
Brian Hupe Cat 5 16 / 43
Paul Byron Cat 5 23 / 43
Roger Truax Cat 5 31 / 43
Brian Polhemus Cat 1/2/3 21 / 42
Matthew Goedeke Cat 1/2/3 35 / 42

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Liz Lukowski CAT 5 25 / 66
Paul Byron CAT 5 33 / 66
Roger Truax jr CAT 5 44 / 66
Tim Leonard CAT 4 72 / 85

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Phillip Herschberger Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 32

Battenfall Classic (Oct 8 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 35+ 4 / 9

Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Master Men 40+/50+ 1 / 16
Roger Tuax jr Men Cat 5 22 / 37

New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)

Lawrence Miller Men 70-74 3 / 3

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 19 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 18 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 40+ 35 / 47

28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Men Masters 45+ 18 / 22
Paul Mcdonnell Men Cat 23 39 / 61

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Ed Decker Cat 5 14 / 37
Stephen Mcalpine Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 19 / 21

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ 18 / 36
Kerrin Mosher Women 1/2/3 15 / 26
Phillip Hershberger Masters 60+ 11 / 16

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 26 / 40
Lyle Schultz Men Cat 5 4 / 20

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ (1-4) 26 / 51
Lyle Schultz Men 5 under 35 4 / 26

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ (1-4) 22 / 51
Lyle Schultz Men 5 under 35 6 / 26

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ (1-4) 37 / 51
Lyle Schultz Men 5 under 35 7 / 26

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Lyle Schultz Cat 5 12 / 46
Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 45+ 9 / 32

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Lyle Schultz Cat 4-5 Men 7 / 27
Tim Leonard Masters 45+ Men 9 / 26

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Tim Leonard Masters Men 55+ 7 / 10
Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 2 / 8

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 9 / 22
Gene Primomo Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 16 / 22
Tim Leonard Masters Men 55+ 3 / 8
Lyle Schultz Cat 5 10 / 28

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Tom Macclarence Men 4/5 45 / 63

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Tom Macclarence Men 4/5 46 / 63

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Tom Macclarence Men 4/5 24 / 63

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Tom Macclarence CAT 5 17 / 45

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Tim Leonard Masters Men 55+ 2 / 4
Barry Koblnz 4 Men 47 / 60

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Tim Leonard Masters Men 55+ 2 / 4

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Tim Leonard Masters Men 55+ 3 / 6

Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)

Stacy Maziejka Senior Women 3/4 32 / 38

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Timothy Leonard Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 12 / 51
Stacy Maziejka Women 4 (22 Miles) 10 / 14

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Tom Macclarence Cat 5 open 18 / 67

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Gene Primomo Cat 4 Men 20 / 33
Dylan Dearborn Cat 5 Race 2 9 / 27
Dylan Dearborn Cat 5 Race 1 5 / 29

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Kerrin Mosher Women Cat 3 15 / 60

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)

Paul Mcdonnell Pro/1/2/3 58 / 62
Stacy Maziejka CAT 5 46 / 61
Tim Leonard CAT 4 - 32 / 44
Phillip Hershberger CAT 4 - 40 / 44

ECCC Week 4 USAC Races (Mar 27 2011)

Christina Nash Women Open 3 / 3
James Leone Men 3/4 4 / 9
Danny Goodwin Men 3/4 7 / 9
Yoshuki Takahura Men 3/4 8 / 9
Gene Primomo Men 4/5 5 / 37
Yoshuki Takahura Men 4/5 20 / 37
Barry Koblenz Men 4/5 26 / 37

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 26 2011)

Tim Leonard Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 37 / 62
Phillip Hershberger Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 38 / 62
Robert Dadekian Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 44 / 62
Lyle Schultz Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 4 / 46
Todd Krokowski Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 36 / 46
Stacy Maziejka Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 38 / 46

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Tim Leonard Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 46 / 72
Michal Jacyna Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 51 / 72
Lyle Schultz Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 3 / 58

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Tyler Jones Men Cat 5 18+ 16 / 38
Robert Piparo Men Cat 5 18+ 28 / 38
Phillip Hershberger Men Master 55+ 12 / 37

Altamont Crit (Aug 15 2010)

Bradford Stratton 3/4 Men 5 / 31
Yohsuke Takakura 3/4 Men 26 / 31
Barry Koblenz 3/4 Men 28 / 31
Gene Primomo Masters Men 50+/60+ 3 / 13
Phillip Hershberger Masters Men 50+/60+ 5 / 13

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Stacy Maziejka Master Women 40+ 6 / 6
Yohsuke Takakura Cat 4/5 Men 29 / 65
Matthew Christian Cat 4/5 Men 62 / 65

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Stacy Maziejka Women 4 27 / 34

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 43

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 48

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Gene Primomo Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 43 / 47

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 48

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 48

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ 32 / 58

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 18 / 39
Gene Primomo Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 27 / 39
Stacy Maziejka 4 Women 14 / 15

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Stacy Maziejka 4 Women 17 / 22

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Emma White Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 2
Timothy Leonard Masters Men 55+ 4 / 4

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Philip Burnett Masters Men 55+ 4 / 7
Emma White Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 2
Paul Mcdonnell Masters Men 35+ 12 / 17

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (2-4) 12 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (2-4) 7 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (2-4) 19 / 26

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Eric Schillinger Men 3 33 / 34
Yohsuke Takakura Men 4 32 / 76
Timothy Leonard Men Master 55-99 16 / 17
Paul Mcdonnell Men Master 45-99 16 / 47
Gene Primomo Men Master 45-99 31 / 47
Phillip Hershberger Men Master 60-99 6 / 7

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 4 32 / 77
Eric Schillinger Men Cat 3 27 / 27
Phillip Hershberger Men 60+ 1 / 6
Gene Primomo Men 45+ 24 / 43
Tim Leonard Men 55+ 11 / 16

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Bradford Stratton 4 Men 16 / 92

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

Seth Demarrais Cat 5 (30 and Over) 11 / 25
Bradford Stratton Cat 4 4 / 43

Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)

Yohsuke Takakura Master 30+/40+ 31 / 36
Yohsuke Takakura Men Category 3/4 40 / 49
Eric Schillinger Men Category 3/4 44 / 49
Gene Primono Master 50+/ 60+ 7 / 15
Phillip Hershberger Master 50+/ 60+ 13 / 15

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Jim Leone Cat 4 Men 34 / 40
Jim Leone Cat 3/4 16 / 26
Eric Schillinger Cat 3/4 23 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Alton Ostrander, jr 4 Men Black 34 / 68
Gene Primomo Masters 50+ (1-4) 34 / 101
Tim Leonard Masters 50+ (1-4) 80 / 101
Arthur Goedeke Masters 50+ (1-4) 82 / 101
Daniel Servetas Masters 40+ (1-4) 86 / 87

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Yohsuke Takakura C race 16 / 58
Bradford Stratton B race 42 / 60

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Alton Ostrander, jr B Race 17 / 82
Gene Primomo B Race 39 / 82
Phillip Hershberger B Race 46 / 82
Tim Leonard B Race 65 / 82
Stephen Kocik A Race 84 / 92
Paul Mcdonnell A Race 88 / 92
Yohsuke Takakura C Race 16 / 63

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Kirby Haizlip Men 5 (18-34) 26 / 47

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Jonathan Sussman CAT 5B 29 / 31

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Jonathan Sussman CAT 5B 7 / 31

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

721 kevin Mosher Masters 50+ 4 / 21

Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)

Robert Dadekian Men 45+ 18 / 27

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Kevin Mosher 4 Men 16 / 132

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Kevin Mosher 4 Men 8 / 153

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Kevin Mosher 4 Men 8 / 104

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Kevin Mosher 4 Men 3 / 104

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Kirby Haizlip 5 Men & Juniors 38 / 65
Kevin Mosher 4 Men 5 / 67
Danny Goodwin 4 Men 36 / 67

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)

Jonathan Sussman Men 4/5 71 / 75

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Kevin Mosher Cat 4 Men 7 / 100
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 67

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Paul Mcdonnell Men Masters 40+ 20 / 59
Chuck Quackenbush Men Masters 40+ 50 / 59

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

Kevin Mosher 4 Men 9 / 27
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ (2-5) 4 / 40

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Kevin Mosher Men 4/5 35+ 1 / 58
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 45+ 9 / 45

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Kevin Mosher Men's 4 20 / 90

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Jonathan Sussman 5 Men 6 / 7
Kevin Putman Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Paul Mcdonnell 3/4 Men 9 / 29

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 45+ 3 / 15
Kirby Haizlip 5 Men 14 / 15
Michael Ballard 3/4 Men 43 / 47

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

David Kvam 5 Men 14 / 35
Michal Jacyna 5 Men 16 / 35
Andrew Gravelle 5 Men 23 / 35
Matt Goedeke 3/4 Men 17 / 69
Michael Ballard 3/4 Men 41 / 69
Danny Goodwin 3/4 Men 57 / 69
Kevin Mosher Masters 50+/60+ 4 / 32
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 30+/40+ 14 / 27

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Paul Mcdonnell Masters 30-40 18 / 39
Matt Goedeke 3/4 19 / 44
Michael Ballard 3/4 20 / 44
Andrew Gravelle Category 5 6 / 19
Gavin Klami Category 5 7 / 19

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Paul Mcdonnell Men 45+ 10 / 39
Joseph Toth Junior Boys 13-14 7 / 7
Kevin Mosher Men 4 4 / 65
Matthew Goedeke Men 4 7 / 65

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Emma White Junior Girls 10-12 1 / 2
Joseph Toth Junior Boys 13-14 7 / 9
Matthew Goedeke Men 4 38 / 57
Michael Ballard Junior Boys 15-18 14 / 25

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Michael Ballard Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 26
Joseph Toth Junior Boys 13-14 8 / 9
Emma White Junior Girls 10-12 1 / 2
Matthew Goedeke Men 4 11 / 67

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Kevin Putman Pro/1/2 Men 49 / 101
Matthew Goedeke Cat 4 Men Race 1 12 / 82

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Matt Goedeke Men 4 10 / 74
Robert Dadekian Men 4 56 / 74

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Dennis Humphrey MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 25 / 79
Paul Mcdonnell MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 30 / 79
Kevin Mosher CATEGORY 4,5 60km 3 / 49
Matt Goedeke CATEGORY 4 90km 7 / 87
Eric Schou CATEGORY 4 90km 29 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Dennis Humphrey Master 45 15 / 85
Paul Mcdonnell Master 45 16 / 85
Matt Goedeke Cat 4 17 / 70
Kevin Mosher Cat 4/5 35+ 4 / 67
Gene Primomo Cat 4/5 35+ 20 / 67

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Michal Jacyna 5 Men under 35 22 / 39
Gavin Klami 5 Men under 35 29 / 39
Daniel Servetas 4 Men White Group 81 / 84
Eric Schou 4 Men Red Group 62 / 70
Matt Goedeke 4 Men Red Group 63 / 70
Chuck Quackenbush Masters 40+ 22 / 82
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 40+ 31 / 82
Danny Goodwin Masters 40+ 73 / 82
Dennis Humphrey Masters 50+ 16 / 103
Art Goedeke Masters 50+ 85 / 103

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

Michal Jacyna MEN CAT 5 30-39 10 / 20

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Jenny Ives 3/4 Women 6 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Jenny Ives 3/4 Women 17 / 51

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Jenny Ives 3/4 Women 7 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Jenny Ives 3/4 Women 7 / 52

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Phillip Hershberger Masters 55+ (1-4) 19 / 21

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Phillip Hershberger Masters 55+ 5 / 16
Matt Goedeke Cat 4 25 / 40
James Leone Cat 4 37 / 40
Eric Schillinger Cat 3 32 / 56

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Phillip Hershberger Master 55+ 55 kilometers 7 / 22

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 22 2008)

Barry Koblenz CAT 4/5 MASTER 30+ 15 / 21

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Eric Schou CAT 4 49 / 61
James Leone CAT 4 53 / 61

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 21 2008)

Matthew Goedeke Men Cat 3/4 8 / 16
Kevin Putman Pro/1/2/3 Men 17 / 23

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Michael Ballard Junior 17/18 10 / 13

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Danny Goodwin 3/4 Men 27 / 38
Matthew Goedeke 3/4 Men 37 / 38
Kevin Shreffler Juniors 15-18 17 / 19
Steven Hanes Masters 50+/60+ 26 / 29

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Jenny Ives Women 20 laps 25 / 36

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Paul Mcdonell Masters 35+ 29 / 46
Paul Mcdowell Cat 3/4 31 / 48

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Kevin Putman Pro/1/2 36 / 41
Matt Goedeke 4 Men 68 / 111

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Kevin Putman PRO/1/2 77 / 81
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 35+ 33 / 84
Gene Primomo CAT 4 50 / 83
James Leone CAT 4 71 / 83
Thomas Despart CAT 4/5 1 / 53
Matt Goedeke CAT 4/5 6 / 53
Jenny Ives Women 35 / 63
Phillip Hershberger Masters 55+ 13 / 13

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Eric Schillinger 4 Men 21 / 66
Matt Goedeke Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Paul Mcdonnell Masters 35+ 20 / 78
Daniel Servetas cat 4/5 35+ 51 / 56
Kevin Putman Pro/1/2/3 Men 61 / 70

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Kevin Putman Pro/1/2/3 Men 54 / 55
Phillip Hershberger Masters 55+ 21 / 30
Matt Goedeke Cat 4/5 6 / 38

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Jenny Ives 3/4 Women 6 / 58
Mackenzie Wilsey Junior 17-18 10 / 20
Dennis Humphrey Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 88
Gene Primomo Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 88
Arthur Goedeke Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 64 / 88
Phillip Hershberger Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 72 / 88
Dave Beals Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 82 / 88
Chuck Quackenbush Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 75
Paul Mcdonnell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 75
Matt Goedeke Men 5 under 35 4 / 32

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Matthew Goedeke 5 Men 3 / 29
Eric Schillinger 4 Men 48 / 66

6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)

Phillip Hershberger Masters 55+ 55 Minutes 12 / 18

Busiest Racers

in last months
Paul Mcdonnell 57
Gene Primomo 31
Lyle Schultz 22
Paul Byron 21
Tim Leonard 15
Phillip Hershberger 15
Gianni Polhemus 14
Roger Truax jr 14
Kevin Mosher 13
Tj Oconnor 12
Anthony Pharo 10
Brian Polhemus 10
Ryan Conley 10
Matt Goedeke 9
Dennis Humphrey 8
Tom Macclarence 8
Stephen Mcalpine 8
Yohsuke Takakura 8
Chris Carper 8
Stacy Maziejka 8
Chance Wilk 7
Jonathan Albano 6
Stephen Mcalpine 5
Luke Tanner 5
Spencer Perry 5
Alan Sanfilippo 5
Timothy Leonard 5
Matthew Goedeke 5
Michael Ballard 5
Emma White 4
Robert Dadekian 4
Eric Schillinger 4
Danny Goodwin 4
Bradford Stratton 4
Roger Truax 4
Jonathan Sussman 4
Ed Decker 4
Brian Hupe 4
Lawrence Miller 4
Bob Hooper 3
Ryan Odonnell 3
Matthew Landy 3
Timothy Cleworth 3
Peter Sharp 3
Steven Hanes 3
Kirby Haizlip 3
Michal Jacyna 3
Daniel Servetas 3
Joseph Toth 3
Eric Schou 2
Gavin Klami 2
Brian Crosby 2
Andrew Gravelle 2
Kevin Putman 2
Chuck Quackenbush 2
Arthur Goedeke 2
Yoshuki Takahura 2
Kenneth Mcguinness 2
Paul Hebert 2
Jim Leone 2
Dylan Dearborn 2
Barry Koblenz 2
Alton Ostrander, jr 2
Craig Weidman 2
Kerrin Mosher 2
Joseph Guyer 2
Karst Kingsley 2
Robert Murray 2
Justin Cummings 2
Ken Mcguinness 2
Tommy Servetas 2
Jeff Krywanczyk 2
Jared Millwood 2
George Morse 1
Gary Sancilio 1
Shylah Weber 1
Peter Fobare 1
Jason Vanstaveven 1
Tom Gordon 1
Tim Bantham 1
John Nieters 1
Roger Tuax jr 1
Phillip Herschberger 1
Liz Lukowski 1
Steve Mcalpine 1
Alicia Stilson 1
Brian Gyory 1
Jeffrey Andritz 1
Seth Demarrais 1
Stephen Kocik 1
721 kevin Mosher 1
Christophe Wilkes 1
Robert Piparo 1
Christina Nash 1
Matthew Christian 1
Harrison White 1
Barry Koblnz 1
Thomas Gordon 1
Todd Krokowski 1
Tyler Jones 1