Log In

Team Overview: Localcycling.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Joules Cross (Sep 25 2021)

Juraj Trubiroha Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Brian Batson Men Open Single Speed 5 / 6
Justin Evans Men Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Scott Bendrick Men Cat 4/5 15 / 19
Jennifer Schmitz Women Open Masters 40+ 2 / 2
Tim Black Men Open Masters 65-69 3 / 5
Brian Batson Men Open Masters 40+ 5 / 6

GP Tank 7 (Sep 19 2021)

Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Ben Lewis Men Open Junior 14-Dec 4 / 8
Tim Bergman Men Open Masters 60+ 4 / 12
Samuel Swearngin Men Open Masters 60+ 7 / 12
David Conrad Men Open Masters 60+ 11 / 12
Brian Batson Men Open Masters 40+ 7 / 10

Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 30 2021)

Rodney Hopper Men Open Masters 65-69 3 / 4
Mark Thomas Men Open Masters 60-64 3 / 6
Greg Curry Men Open Masters 60-64 4 / 6
Clay Bond Men Open Masters 50-54 5 / 5
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Open Masters 50+ 1 / 1

Spring Fling Crit Series p/b Natural Grocers (Mar 14 2020)

Gabriel Schmitz Men Junior 13-18 Open 2 / 3

Spring Fling Crit Series p/b Natural Grocers (Mar 7 2020)

Gabriel Schmitz Men Junior 13-18 Open 2 / 3

Spring Fling Crit Series p/b Natural Grocers (Feb 29 2020)

Gabriel Schmitz Men Junior 13-18 Open 4 / 4

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 18 2019)

Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60+ 4 / 8
Greg Curry Men Masters 60+ 6 / 8

Olathe Criterium presented by Midwest Velo (Aug 3 2019)

Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Justin Evans Men Cat 4/5 8 / 20

Truman Cup Omnium (Jul 21 2019)

Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Justin Evans Men Cat 4 23 / 29

Truman Cup Omnium (Jul 20 2019)

Justin Evans Men Cat 5 6 / 11
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 4 5 / 11

Truman Cup Omnium (Jul 19 2019)

Justin Evans Men Cat 5 4 / 11
Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60+ Open 7 / 11
Greg Curry Men Masters 60+ Open 9 / 11
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 4 3 / 8

Tour of Lawrence (Jul 7 2019)

Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 2 / 4
Justin Evans Men Cat 5 7 / 11

Tour of Lawrence (Jul 6 2019)

Brian Batson Men Cat 4 23 / 31
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 2 / 7
Justin Evans Men Cat 5 12 / 21

Tour of Lawrence (Jul 5 2019)

Justin Evans Men Cat 5 5 / 9
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 1 / 3

Tour of Lawrence (Jul 4 2019)

Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 2 / 8
Justin Evans Men Cat 5 6 / 17

2019 Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial (May 26 2019)

Brian Batson Merckx Open 8 / 9
Charles Procner Men Masters 70-74 Open 3 / 3
Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60-64 Open 4 / 6
Greg Curry Men Masters 60-64 Open 6 / 6
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 1 / 2
Justin Evans Men Cat 5 6 / 8

Bruce Edwards and Glenda Taylor Memorial Time Trial (Apr 27 2019)

Justin Evans Men Cat 5 2 / 3
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 2 / 2
Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60-64 Open 5 / 7

Perry Dam Race (Mar 31 2019)

Justin Koppa Men Cat 3/4 7 / 11

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 9 2019)

Brian Batson Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 13

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 26 2018)

Mark Thomas Men Masters 60+ 2 / 5
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50+ 1 / 2

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 4 2018)

Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60-69 Open 5 / 8
Greg Curry Men Masters 60-69 Open 7 / 8

Truman Cup Omnium - TT (Jul 20 2018)

Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60+ Open 6 / 11

2018 Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial (May 27 2018)

Charles Procner Men Masters 70-74 4 / 4
Rodney Hopper Men Masters 60-64 7 / 11
Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 5 3 / 4

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 27 2017)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50+ 1 / 3

Jesse Blancarte Time Trial (May 28 2017)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50-59 4 / 5
Jesse Miguel Men Masters 55-59 9 / 9
Charles Procner Men Masters 70-74 1 / 1

Kermis On The Parkway (Sep 4 2016)

Jesse Miguel Men Masters 50+ Open 8 / 8
Charles Procner Men Masters 65+ Open 2 / 2
Brian Batson Men Cat 4 15 / 15
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 28 2016)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50+ 2 / 3

Jesse Blancarte Time Trial (May 29 2016)

Charles Procner Men Masters 65-69 7 / 8

VeloTek Grand Prix - GC (May 1 2016)

Jandle Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 17

VeloTek Grand Prix - RR (May 1 2016)

Jandle Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 16

VeloTek Grand Prix - Crit (Apr 30 2016)

Jandle Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 16

VeloTek Grand Prix - TT (Apr 30 2016)

Jandle Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 16

Perry Dam Race (Mar 13 2016)

Jandle Johnson Men Masters 40+ Open 7 / 12

Froze Toes Road Race (Feb 28 2016)

Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 35 / 46

Octoginta Time Trial (Oct 3 2015)

Robert Ades Men Master 50+ Open 1 / 1

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 7 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 2/3 15 / 70

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagne (Sep 6 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 2/3 15 / 92

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Sep 5 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 2/3 70 / 98

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Sep 4 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 2/3 57 / 109

Cathedral Criterium Saturday (Aug 16 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3/4 21 / 24

Kansas State Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 1 / 9

Truman Cup Sugar Creek Criterium (Jul 26 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3/4 3 / 43
Lane Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29

Truman Cup Sugar Creek Circuit Race (Jul 25 2015)

Casey Cardwell Men Cat 4/5 26 / 58

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 19 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 1 / 8
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 15 / 20

Tour of Nevada - Saturday (Jul 11 2015)

Casey Cardwell Men Cat 3/4 25 / 45

Freewheels For Kids Criterium Weekend - Sunday (Jun 21 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3/4 1 / 12

Freewheels For Kids Criterium Weekend - Saturday (Jun 20 2015)

Andy Brown Men Master 65+ Open 1 / 3

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (May 31 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 17 / 42
Andy Brown Men Master 60+ Open 8 / 9

Tour of Kansas City - Circuit Race (May 30 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 6 / 46
Andy Brown Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 10

Tour of Kansas City - TT (May 29 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 12 / 25

14th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 24 2015)

Andy Brown Men Master 65-69 Open 1 / 9
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 3 / 7
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 10 / 15

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Robert Ades Men Masters 50-59 2 / 10
Jesse Miguel Men Masters 50-59 10 / 10
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50-59 3 / 4
Becca Williams Women Masters 50-59 4 / 4
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 18 / 18

Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 19 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 13 / 22

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 15 / 17

Frozen Waffle Training Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36

Raymond Sapp Frozen Toes Memorial Road Race (Mar 8 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 3/4 13 / 31

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 1 2015)

Michael Ruder Men Master 50+ Open 4 / 10
Jesse Miguel Men Master 50+ Open 10 / 10

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Dylan Broll Men 3/4 80 / 87

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Vincent Delaughder Men 3 2 / 5

Tour of Kansas City Day 2 (Jun 22 2014)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 17 / 41
William Nash Men Cat 4 12 / 44
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 39 / 44

Tour of Kansas City Day 1 (Jun 21 2014)

Jonathan Rothfusz Men Cat 5 13 / 20
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 27 / 38
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 11 / 39
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 35 / 39

13th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 25 2014)

Donna Stevens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 2 / 4
Robert Ades Men Masters 50+ 3 / 7
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Jandle Johnson Men zEddy Merckx 13 / 20
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 2 / 9
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 5 / 9

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Lane Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
William Nash Men Cat 4 6 / 31
Issac Jonas Men Cat 4 25 / 31

2014 Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 2 / 6
Becca Williams Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 4 / 6
Donna Stevens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 5 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Robert Ades Men Masters 50-59 4 / 12
Jesse Miguel Men Masters 50-59 12 / 12

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 2 / 6
Becca Williams Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 4 / 6
Donna Stevens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 5 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Robert Ades Men Masters 50-59 4 / 12
Jesse Miguel Men Masters 50-59 12 / 12

The Mississippi River Bridge Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)

Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 10 / 27

Octoginta Time Trial (Oct 12 2013)

Robert Ades Men Master 50+ 3 / 9
Jesse Miguel Men Master 50+ 9 / 9
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 9 / 18

Buffalo Bill Criterium (Sep 22 2013)

Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 3 / 3
David Conrad Men Master 50+ 7 / 9

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Dylan Broll Men Cat 3 62 / 72

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Dylan Broll Men Cat 3 28 / 78

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Dylan Broll Men Cat 3 32 / 65

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

David Wamsley Men 5 32 / 33

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 50+ 5 / 8

Tour of Nevada - Day 1 (Jul 13 2013)

Wendy Guilbeau Women 4 2 / 3

Sunflower State Games Time Trial (Jul 12 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 50+ 3 / 4
Charles Procner Men Master 65+ 5 / 5
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 8 / 11

Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 40+ 49 / 54
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 4 40 / 64

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)

Tim Bergman Men Master 40+ 40 / 49
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 4 28 / 70

Tour Of Kansas City - Downtown Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 40+ 38 / 44

Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Jon Riekenberg Men Cat 4 32 / 47

12th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial (May 26 2013)

Becca Williams Women Master 50+ 1 / 5
Richard Bowman Men Master 65+ 5 / 5
Patrick Bunch Men Master 75+ 1 / 1
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 7 / 11
Robert Ades Men Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men Master 50+ 6 / 6
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat1/2/3 1 / 2

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 4 3 / 49
Jon Riekenberg Men Cat 4 14 / 49
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 45 / 49

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men 50-59 13 / 15
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 5 / 10

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 4 1 / 21
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 4 13 / 21

Perry Road Race Series (Mar 3 2013)

Virgilio Villarreal Men Master 50+ 11 / 12
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 4 4 / 34

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Gary Gaddis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 75 / 85

Kansas Road Race Championships (Aug 5 2012)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat/4/5 9 / 45
David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 9 / 12

Kansas Criterium Championships (Aug 4 2012)

David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 8 / 10
David Conrad Men 50-59 13 / 15

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 22 2012)

David Conrad Men Master 50-99 7 / 12
Wendy Guilbeau Women Master 40-99 3 / 3
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 26 / 32
David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 9 / 11

Sunflower State Games Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

David Conrad Men Master 50-99 4 / 7
Wendy Guilbeau Women Master 40-99 3 / 3
David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 7 / 11

Sunflower State Games Time Trial (Jul 20 2012)

Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 15 / 15
Charles Procner Men Master 65-99 2 / 4
David Wamsley Men Master 65-99 3 / 4
Wendy Guilbeau Women Master 40-99 3 / 3
Becca Williams Women Master 50-99 3 / 6
David Conrad Men Master 50-99 4 / 8

Tour of Lawrence - Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 18 / 28
David Wamsley Men Master 40-99 55 / 55

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 30 2012)

? William Men Cat 4 54 / 66
Robert Kerley Men Master 40-99 44 / 53
David Wamsley Men Master 40-99 46 / 53

Olsburg Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Becca Williams Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Shawna Macan Women Cat 4 11 / 12
David Wamsley Men Master 65-99 2 / 2

Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 27 2012)

Patrick Bunch Men Master 70-99 1 / 2
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 5 / 6
David Wamsley Men Master 65-99 4 / 5
Charles Procner Men Master 65-99 5 / 5
David Conrad Men Master 55-99 3 / 3
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat1/2/3 2 / 2
Becca Williams Women Master 50-99 2 / 7
Maia Ades Women Master 50-99 5 / 7
Mark Thomas Men Master 50-99 2 / 8

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Paul Fancher Men Master 50-99 2 / 7
? William Men Cat 4 5 / 30
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 21 / 30
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 5 23 / 41

Lanterne Rouge Time Trial (Apr 28 2012)

Paul Fancher Men Master 50-54 2 / 6
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Master 45-49 1 / 4
David Wamsley Men Master 65-69 3 / 4

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

David Conrad Men Master 50-99 11 / 17

Spring Fling Crit Series #5 (Mar 24 2012)

Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 9 / 33
Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 22 / 33
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 30 / 36
David Conrad Men Master 35-99 11 / 26
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 16 / 26
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 10 / 17

Spring Fling Crit Series #4 (Mar 17 2012)

Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 12 / 35
Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 19 / 35
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 8 / 11
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 17 / 40
Jandle Johnson Men Cat/4/5 27 / 40
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 13 / 28
David Conrad Men Master 35-99 18 / 28
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 12 / 12

Spring Fling Crit Series #3 (Mar 10 2012)

Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 11 / 28
Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 25 / 28
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 12 / 16
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 32 / 50
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 11 / 30
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 14 / 14

Perry Road Race Series #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Shawna Macan Women Cat 4 6 / 8

Spring Fling Crit Series #2 (Mar 3 2012)

Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 18 / 35
Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 20 / 35
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 12 / 15
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 18 / 52
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 13 / 13

Spring Fling Crit Series #1 (Feb 25 2012)

Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 11 / 25
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 16 / 57
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 15 / 32
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 9 / 10

Joules Cross (Sep 26 2001)

Jessica Wilkerson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Justin Evans Men Cat 4/5 9 / 19
Benjamin Lewis Men Open Junior 12-14 2 / 6
Jennifer Schmitz Women Open Masters 40+ 1 / 1
Tim Black Men Open Masters 65-69 3 / 3

Busiest Racers

in last months
Lane Johnson 23
Jesse Miguel 21
Wendy Guilbeau 16
Jandle Johnson 15
Teresa Jarzemkoski 14
Hector Soto 14
David Conrad 14
Jessica Wilkerson 13
David Wamsley 11
Vincent Delaughder 10
Justin Evans 10
Rodney Hopper 8
Charles Procner 8
Dylan Broll 8
Robert Ades 7
Brian Batson 7
Becca Williams 7
Greg Curry 5
Gianni Deangelo 4
Andy Brown 4
Donna Stevens 3
Gabriel Schmitz 3
Mark Thomas 3
Shawna Macan 2
Paul Fancher 2
? William 2
Tim Bergman 2
Casey Cardwell 2
Patrick Bunch 2
Jon Riekenberg 2
William Nash 2
Gary Gaddis 1
Virgilio Villarreal 1
Richard Bowman 1
Robert Kerley 1
Samuel Swearngin 1
Jonathan Rothfusz 1
Justin Evans 1
Michael Ruder 1
Issac Jonas 1
Maia Ades 1
Ben Lewis 1
Justin Koppa 1
Tim Black 1
Clay Bond 1
Juraj Trubiroha 1
Scott Bendrick 1
Jennifer Schmitz 1