Log In

Team Overview: Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Kevin Sparks Men Cat 4/5 36 / 62

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Tour of Glen Ellyn (Jul 16 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 15 / 60

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 15 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 62 / 92

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 9 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 3 11 / 22

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 9 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 3 11 / 29

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2016)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 36 / 74
Peter Armstrong Men Cat 2/3 45 / 74

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Theodore Pyzyk Men Cat 4/5 70 / 71
Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 56 / 118
Peter Armstrong Men Cat 2/3 64 / 118
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 69 / 118

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 24 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 50 / 107
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 60 / 107
Peter Armstrong Men Cat 2/3 67 / 107

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 23 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 27 / 105
Peter Armstrong Men Cat 2/3 63 / 105
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 74 / 105

Tour of America's Dairyland - Port Washington (Jun 22 2016)

Collin Sainio Men Cat 4/5 36 / 41
Theodore Pyzyk Men Cat 4/5 40 / 41
Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 11 / 69

Tour of America's Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Jun 21 2016)

Michael Kernan Men Cat 4/5 5 / 30
Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 20 / 76

Tour of America's Dairyland - West Bend (Jun 20 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 34 / 62

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Criterium (Jun 19 2016)

Lee Prouty Cat 4 20 / 25

Tour of America's Dairyland - Waukesha (Jun 19 2016)

Andrew Einspanier Men Cat 4/5 34 / 37
Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 46 / 79
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 57 / 79

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Road Race (Jun 18 2016)

Lee Prouty Cat 4 18 / 23

Tour of America's Dairyland - Grafton (Jun 18 2016)

Theodore Pyzyk Men Cat 5 13 / 13
Theodore Pyzyk Men Cat 4/5 55 / 55
Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 30 / 100

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Time Trial (Jun 17 2016)

Lee Prouty Cat 4 8 / 11

Tour of America's Dairyland - East Troy (Jun 17 2016)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 2/3 39 / 82
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 46 / 82

LAPT Criterium (Jun 4 2016)

Peter Armstrong Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 9
Jack Niewold Cat 3/4 2 / 11

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Jun 4 2016)

Andrew Perez Men Cat 2-3 28 / 49

Concordia University Crit (May 29 2016)

Jero Bean Cat 3/4 6 / 19
Eric Staats Cat 3/4 12 / 19
Eric Staats Cat 4/5 8 / 30

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2016)

Jane Landretti Women Senior Cat 2/3 4 / 23
Harper Beasley Women Senior Cat 2/3 6 / 23
Jane Landretti Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Jane Landretti Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18

Palmyra Road Race (May 28 2016)

Peter Armstrong Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 40
Robert Lutz Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 40
Lee Sensenbrenner Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 40
Kyle Smith Cat 3/4 6 / 35
Ben Grabow Cat 3/4 10 / 35
Andrew Einspanier Cat 3/4 25 / 35

Sanders Park Criterium (May 22 2016)

Harper Beasley Women 2 / 13
Kyle Smith Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Jero Bean Cat 3/4 5 / 15
Jack Niewold Cat 3/4 7 / 15

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 21 2016)

Ben Grabow Cat 3/4 2 / 30
Jack Niewold Cat 3/4 5 / 30
Kyle Smith Cat 3/4 12 / 30
Ryan Durepo Cat 3/4 15 / 30
Jero Bean Cat 3/4 19 / 30
Andrew Einspanier Cat 3/4 24 / 30
Olivia Cope Women Cat 4 4 / 8
Jane Landretti Women 6 / 16
Harper Beasley Women 10 / 16
Jack Niewold Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
Robert Lutz Masters 50+ 21 / 26
Michael Kernan Cat 4/5 18 / 42

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 15 2016)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 16 / 21

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 8 2016)

Kenny Kemp Cat 5 18 / 28
Derek Landwehr Cat 4 13 / 34
Andrew Perez Cat 3 21 / 32

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 7 2016)

Michael Kernan Cat 4 13 / 34
Derek Landwehr Cat 4 17 / 34
Andrew Perez Cat 3 10 / 43
Jack Niewold Cat 3 11 / 43
Kenny Kemp Cat 5 32 / 44

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 6 2016)

Kenny Kemp Cat 5 14 / 25
Derek Landwehr Cat 4 7 / 21
Andrew Hellpap Cat 3 14 / 26
Andrew Perez Cat 3 20 / 26

HCC Muskego Park Race (Apr 30 2016)

Peter Armstrong 35+ Masters Category 3/4 6 / 14
Michael Kernan Category 5 5 / 24
Michael Kernan Category 4/5 21 / 40

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 24 2016)

Jason Bentley 35+ Masters Category 3/4 7 / 19
Ryan Durepo Category 3/4 6 / 43
Lee Sensenbrenner Category 3/4 20 / 43
Jero Bean Category 3/4 22 / 43
Derek Landwehr Category 3/4 28 / 43
Elijah Skalsky 15-18 Junior 9 / 12
Jane Landretti Women 4 / 16
Eric Staats Category 5 5 / 18
Kenny Kemp Category 5 9 / 18
Eric Staats Category 4/5 8 / 40
Derek Landwehr Category 4/5 15 / 40
Kenny Kemp Category 4/5 24 / 40

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 23 2016)

Eric Staats 19-29 Category 5 6 / 46
Eric Staats 19-29 Category 4/5 21 / 56
Derek Landwehr 19-29 Category 4/5 32 / 56
Jero Bean 19-29 Category 3/4 25 / 46
Jason Bentley 35+ Masters Category 3/4 19 / 39

GDVC Spring Crit #2 (Apr 17 2016)

Elijah Skalsky 15-18 Junior 11 / 17
Lee Pier 35+ Masters Category 3/4 14 / 35
Lee Sensenbrenner 35+ Masters Category 3/4 16 / 35
Mike Kahl 35+ Masters Category 3/4 33 / 35
Jane Landretti Women 2 / 14
Heather Curnutt Women 11 / 14
Ben Grabow Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 28
Jane Landretti Women 2 / 14
Heather Curnutt Women 11 / 14
Andrew Einspanier Category 5 3 / 31
Michael Kernan Category 5 5 / 31
Eric Staats Category 5 7 / 31
Kenny Kemp Category 5 30 / 31
Ryan Durepo Category 3/4 1 / 48
Ben Grabow Category 3/4 6 / 48
Andrew Perez Category 3/4 14 / 48
Gary Baisa Category 3/4 23 / 48
Jero Bean Category 3/4 26 / 48
Derek Landwehr Category 3/4 28 / 48
Lee Pier Category 3/4 30 / 48
Kyle Russ Category 3/4 37 / 48
Derek Landwehr Category 4/5 7 / 51
Andrew Perez Category 4/5 10 / 51
Kyle Russ Category 4/5 19 / 51
Eric Staats Category 4/5 24 / 51
Andrew Einspanier Category 4/5 31 / 51
Michael Kernan Category 4/5 36 / 51
Mike Kahl Category 4/5 45 / 51
Kenny Kemp Category 4/5 49 / 51

Menomonee Park Criterium (Apr 16 2016)

Jason Bentley 35+ Masters Category 3/4 14 / 38
Derek Landwehr Category 4/5 13 / 63

GDVC Spring Crit #1 (Apr 10 2016)

Elijah Skalsky Men 15-18 Junior 9 / 14
Mike Kahl 35+ Masters Category 3/4 20 / 22
Lee Pier 35+ Masters Category 3/4 22 / 22
Jack Niewold Category 3/4 2 / 37
Ben Grabow Category 3/4 5 / 37
Ryan Durepo Category 3/4 8 / 37
Lee Pier Category 3/4 10 / 37
Kyle Russ Category 3/4 14 / 37
Andrew Perez Category 3/4 21 / 37
Jero Bean Category 3/4 37 / 37
April Beard Women Category 4 2 / 4
Jane Landretti Women 2 / 7
Heather Curnutt Women 4 / 7
Andrew Einspanier Category 5 4 / 21
Michael Kernan Category 5 5 / 21
Torey Lenoch Category 5 18 / 21
Ben Grabow Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30
Andrew Perez Category 4/5 6 / 45
Michael Kernan Category 4/5 19 / 45
Philip Peterson Category 4/5 29 / 45
Torey Lenoch Category 4/5 37 / 45
Mike Kahl Category 4/5 38 / 45
Andrew Einspanier Category 4/5 43 / 45

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 23 2015)

Sam Dries Overland Men 74 / 339

Wisconsin Time Trial Champioships (Aug 23 2015)

Andrew Hellpap Men Elite Category 3 2 / 5
Craig Gartland Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 5 / 14

Lakes Area Omnium - Badger Orthotics Circuit Race (Aug 9 2015)

Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 3 2 / 6

Lakes Area Omnium - Wheel and Sprocket Time Trial (Aug 9 2015)

Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 3 3 / 3

Lakes Area Omnium - Couri Insurance Circuit RaceCouri Insurance Circuit Race (Aug 8 2015)

Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 3 4 / 8

Lakes Area Omnium - TT (Aug 7 2015)

Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 3 2 / 4

Wisconsin State Road Race Championship (Jul 12 2015)

Jack Niewold Men - Elite Category 3 5 / 20
Andrew Hellpap Men - Elite Category 3 13 / 20
Derek Landwehr Men Elite Category 4/5 26 / 41

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 13 2015)

Derek Landwehr Men Category 4/5 24 / 39
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 2/3 28 / 40

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4 10 / 33

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4 2 / 58

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 31 2015)

Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 3 / 17
Derek Landwehr Men Category 4/5 9 / 17

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 30 2015)

Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 3 / 23

Concordia University Criterium p/b Team Velocause (May 25 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 5
Jack Niewold Men Category 4/5 1 / 18
Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 2 / 18
Derek Landwehr Men Category 4/5 8 / 18

MOSH Criterium (May 24 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 6
Jack Niewold Men Category 4 1 / 11
Jero Bean Men Category 4 2 / 11

Palmyra Road Race (May 23 2015)

Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 6 / 36
Casey Griesemer Men Category 4/5 20 / 36

Silver Lake Criterium (May 17 2015)

Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 2 / 11

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 9 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 15-18 Junior 1 / 12
April Beard Women Category 4 3 / 13
Jack Niewold Men Category 4/5 3 / 27
Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 16 / 27

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 24 / 75

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 1 2015)

Andrew Hellpap Men 19-29 Cat 3 15 / 30
April Beard Women 19-29 Category 4 3 / 19

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 26 2015)

David Davis 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 27 / 37
Lee Pier 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 35 / 37
Kyle Russ Category 4/5 1 / 22
Jero Bean Category 4/5 15 / 22
Lee Pier Category 4/5 21 / 22

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 25 2015)

Jero Bean Category 4 4 / 13

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Sam Dries Men Cat 3 74 / 110

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 4 2 / 45

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 22 2015)

Brad Huff Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 33

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Tristan Abbott Men Category 4/5 6 / 64
Jack Niewold Men Category 4/5 19 / 64
Christopher Besaw Men Category 3 1 / 24
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 20 / 24

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Cat 4 Senior Open 7 / 36
Tristan Abbott Men Cat 4 Senior Open 18 / 36

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Junior 17-18 76 / 104

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 73 / 78

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 17 / 60
Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 45 / 92

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 13 / 40

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 10 / 67

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 3 / 36

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 28 / 34

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Christopher Besaw Cat 2/3 76 / 102
Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 83 / 102

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 60 / 104
Christopher Besaw Cat 2/3 73 / 104

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Category 4 6 / 30
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 7 / 29
Jack Niewold Men Junior 15-18 3 / 12

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 38

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 59

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Category 3 5 / 12

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Category 4 34 / 46
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 3 / 16
Christopher Besaw Men Category 3 7 / 23

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 35 / 50

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 39 / 67

MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Category 4 3 / 19
Christopher Besaw Men Category 3 6 / 13

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 61 / 70

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 49

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 19 / 41

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)

Lee Pier Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 45
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 5 / 18
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 7 / 13

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Christopher Besaw Men Elite Category 4/5 1 / 52
Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 4/5 46 / 52

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 4/5 9 / 59
Christopher Besaw Men Elite Category 4/5 29 / 59

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Christopher Besaw Men Elite Category 4/5 1 / 33

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Category 4 5 / 23
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 6 / 28
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 2 / 18
Jack Niewold Men Junior 15-18 5 / 7

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)

Ben Grabow Men Category 3 1 / 8
Mia Cheeseman Women 5 / 6
Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 4 2 / 14

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)

Jack Niewold Men Category 4 12 / 21
Lee Pier Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 5 / 41
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 4 / 18
Jack Niewold Men Junior 18 15- 4 / 8
Alex Beszhak Men Category 5 22 / 48

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Caleb Swartz Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 64
Jack Niewold Men Cat 4 Open 60 / 64
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 58

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Dave Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 35+ 25 / 47

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Mark Elsdon Men Elite Category 4/5 11 / 40
Andrzej Wojcieszynski Men Elite Category 4/5 17 / 40

French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)

Dave Leatherman Men MASTERS 35+ 3 / 34

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Dave Leatherman Men MASTERS 35+ 5 / 42

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Category 3 4 / 20
Sam Dries Men Category 3 14 / 20

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 Elite 70 / 73

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 Elite 78 / 89

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 Elite 82 / 84

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Ben Grabow Men 2-3 Elite 84 / 95

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Ben Grabow Men 2-3 Elite 98 / 100

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)

Mark Elsdon Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 41 / 63

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 36
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4/5 24 / 27
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 16 / 32
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 10 / 17

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Adam Gile Men Category 4/5 38 / 42
Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 6 / 66
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 15 / 66

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)

Adam Gile Men Category 5 17 / 18
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 5 / 12

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 80
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 45 / 45
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 22 / 37
Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 13 / 40
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 22 / 40

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)

Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 39
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 39
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 8 / 19

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Bob Zinkel Men Category 4/5 WI 33 / 69
Andrzej Wojcieszynski Men Category 4/5 WI 64 / 69

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 13 / 31

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 3 23 / 26

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 2 / 17
Sam Dries Men Category 3 20 / 24

Diablo Cycling Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 21
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 33 / 33
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 25 / 25

Crossroads Classic - City Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Dave Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 35-99 16 / 41

Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)

Karl Baumeister Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 9 / 11
Mark Badger Men 45-49 45-49 9 / 12
Shirley Crocker Women 50-54 50-54 1 / 3
Michael Fioretti Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 8
Joseph King Men 55-59 55-59 4 / 15
John Coyle Men 55-59 55-59 14 / 15
Allison Sanders Women 30-34 30-34 2 / 2

Wheel& Sprocket Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 14
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 11 / 14

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)

Jeffrey Elam Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 2 / 40
Brian Leatherman Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 23 / 40
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 2 / 18
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 31
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 24 / 31

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 61
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 37 / 79
Ben Grabow Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 35 / 52
Lee Pier Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 42 / 52
Tyler Vandevoort Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 51 / 52

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 79
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 110 / 115

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 56

ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 46

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 48
John Coyle Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 42 / 48

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 57
John Coyle Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 51 / 57

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 60
Ben Grabow Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 28 / 37
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 58 / 63

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 50 / 66
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 67
Ben Grabow Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 26 / 43

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 50

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 33 / 40

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

David Peters Men Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 43
Brian Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 35+ 13 / 43
Jeffrey Elam Men Masters 35+ 35+ 28 / 43
Mark Badger Men Masters 45+ 45+ 23 / 26
Michael Fioretti Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 41
Sam Dries Men Category 3 19-29 18 / 41
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 24 / 27
Allison Sanders Women Category 4 19-29 8 / 8
John Coyle Men Masters 55+ 55+ 20 / 20

Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 40
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 29 / 40
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 14 / 23

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 4 27 / 41

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 21 / 32

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 29 / 48
Mark Badger Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 33 / 48
Lee Pier Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 39 / 48
Marshall Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 58 / 93
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 62 / 93
Eric Battaglioli Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 89 / 93
Eric Battaglioli Men Cat 3 19-29 27 / 41
Sam Dries Men Cat 3 19-29 32 / 41
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3 19-29 35 / 41
Jeffrey Elam Men Cat 3 19-29 37 / 41
Kristin Wentworth Women Pro/1/2/3 Women 19-29 13 / 13
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 35 / 48
Tim Grady Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 40 / 48
Jeffrey Elam Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 4 / 47
Brian Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 33 / 47

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 37 / 48
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 38 / 48
Eric Battaglioli Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 21
Josh Fangman Men Category 3 19-29 19 / 21
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 39
Michael Fioretti Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 7 / 39
Tim Foltz Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 19 / 39
John Coyle Men Category 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 40
Marshall Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 24 / 40

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

John Coyle Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 24 / 25
Mark Badger Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 25 / 25

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Mark Morgan Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 18 / 54
April Beard Women 19-29 5 / 9
Mark Badger Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 26 / 30
John Coyle Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 28 / 30

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Marshall Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 32 / 41
Michael Fioretti Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 5 / 63
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 10 / 63
John Coyle Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 22 / 73
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 24 / 73
Mark Badger Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 55 / 73
Karl Baumeister Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 61 / 73
Heather Curnutt Women 19-29 20 / 29
April Beard Women 19-29 23 / 29

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 28 2012)

John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 23 / 30
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 29 / 30
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 25 / 27
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 7 / 26
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 23 / 26

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)

Sam Dries Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 35
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 9 / 35
Eric Battaglioli Men Elite Category 3 19-29 12 / 24
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 3 19-29 15 / 24
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 47 / 56
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 40 / 47
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 41 / 47

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Eric Battaglioli Men Cat 3 13 / 51
Mark Badger Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 35 / 50
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 22 / 44
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 30 / 44
Marshall Greene Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 41 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ben Grabow 58
Jack Niewold 50
John Coyle 19
Jero Bean 19
Brian Leatherman 14
Derek Landwehr 13
Mark Badger 13
Lee Pier 10
Sam Dries 10
Michael Kernan 9
Lee Sensenbrenner 9
Michael Fioretti 8
Andrew Perez 8
Jane Landretti 8
Christopher Besaw 8
Eric Staats 8
Peter Armstrong 7
Andrew Einspanier 7
Kenny Kemp 7
Mark Elsdon 6
Bob Zinkel 5
Mia Cheeseman 5
April Beard 5
Eric Battaglioli 5
Andrew Hellpap 5
Marshall Greene 4
Dave Leatherman 4
Heather Curnutt 4
Mike Kahl 4
Jeffrey Elam 4
Ryan Durepo 4
Kyle Russ 4
Theodore Pyzyk 4
Kyle Smith 3
Jason Bentley 3
Lee Prouty 3
Harper Beasley 3
Elijah Skalsky 3
Andrzej Wojcieszynski 2
Josh Fangman 2
Tristan Abbott 2
Allison Sanders 2
Robert Lutz 2
Karl Baumeister 2
Adam Gile 2
Torey Lenoch 2
Kevin Sparks 1
Collin Sainio 1
Philip Peterson 1
Casey Griesemer 1
Gary Baisa 1
Olivia Cope 1
Alex Beszhak 1
Shirley Crocker 1
Brad Huff 1
Mark Morgan 1
Caleb Swartz 1
Craig Gartland 1
David Peters 1
Tim Foltz 1
Tim Grady 1
Tyler Vandevoort 1
David Davis 1
Joseph King 1
Kristin Wentworth 1