Log In

Team Overview: Headwind Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 Tour de Grandview p/b Lindsay Acura (Jun 15 2018)

John Maguire Men Pro 1/2/3 28 / 58
Andrew Weiland Men Cat 3/4 9 / 58
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 3/4 16 / 58
Michael Cauely Men Cat 3/4 22 / 58
Mike Chandler Men Cat 3/4 49 / 58
Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 102 / 58
Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 6 / 75
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 10 / 75
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 11 / 75
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 12 / 75
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 18 / 75
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4/5 22 / 75

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2018)

John Maguire Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Michael Buckner Men 35-39 Masters 2 / 2
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Ean Hammond Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Mike Chandler Men Cat 3/4 13 / 17
Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 6 / 24
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 7 / 24
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 10 / 24

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2018)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 3/4 18 / 52

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 15 (May 20 2018)

Mike Chandler Men Senior Cat 4 16 / 34
Ean Hammond Men Senior Cat 4 27 / 34

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 20 2018)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 4 5 / 15

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 15 (May 19 2018)

Mike Chandler Men Senior Cat 4 11 / 42

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 19 2018)

Michael Cauely Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 15 / 41
Michael Cauely Men Cat 4 16 / 30

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 15 (May 18 2018)

Mike Chandler Men Senior Cat 4 24 / 26

Lake Hope Road Race & State Championship (May 6 2018)

John Maguire Men Cat 3 1 / 30
Andrew Weiland Men Cat 3 12 / 30

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Michael Cauely Men Open Cat 3/4 32 / 36

Races at the Lake (Apr 28 2018)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 3/4 2 / 7

Zanesfield Ohio Road Race 2018 (Apr 15 2018)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 4 / 31
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 7 / 31
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 13 / 31
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 16 / 31
Mike Chandler Men Cat 4/5 17 / 31

22nd Annual MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 8 / 56

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 25 2018)

Ean Hammond Men Cat 4 12 / 23
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4 15 / 23

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2018)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4 15 / 37
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4 22 / 37

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 18 2018)

Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4 8 / 15

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2018)

Ean Hammond Men Cat 4 12 / 31
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4 19 / 31

Detroit Cycling Championship (Sep 9 2017)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 2 / 41
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 12 / 41

Winfield Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 21
Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 14 / 40

NUVO Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 5 2017)

Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 52 / 56

Muncie Grand Prix (Jul 30 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Senior Cat 3/4 13 / 36
Ean Hammond Men Senior Cat 3/4 15 / 36
Aaron Mowery Men Senior Cat 4/5 14 / 53
Ean Hammond Men Senior Cat 4/5 16 / 53
Michael Cauely Men Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 53

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 22 2017)

Michael Cauley Men Cat 4/5 15 / 51

Intelligentsia Cup: Dennis Jurs Memorial Road Race (Jul 18 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Elite Cat 4/5 12 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 61

Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn (Jul 15 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 21 / 65

Indy Criterium Bicycle Festival strengthened by IU Health (Jul 8 2017)

Ean Hammond Men Cat 3/4 71 / 104
Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 79 / 104
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 12 / 72
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 17 / 72

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 24 2017)

Matthew Mahon Men CAT 3/4 52 / 76

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 7 / 25
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 17 / 25
Michael Cauely Men 35+ Masters 13 / 18

Tour de Grandview (Jun 16 2017)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 3/4 10 / 58
Steve Quelette Men Cat 3/4 37 / 58
Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 44 / 58
Ean Hammond Men Cat 3/4 45 / 58
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 3/4 46 / 58
Dan Rapp Men Cat 3/4 51 / 58
Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 8 / 74
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 12 / 74
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 16 / 74
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 21 / 74
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 22 / 74
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 43 / 74
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 51 / 74
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 54 / 74
Maxum Tomaszewski Men Cat 4/5 56 / 74
Andrew Weiland Men Cat 1/2/3 68 / 73

6th Annual Speedway Grand Prix (Jun 11 2017)

Ean Hammond Men Senior Cat 4/5 22 / 74

Ortho One/Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton (Jun 4 2017)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 24 / 42
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 3/4 25 / 42
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 3/4 27 / 42
Ean Hammond Men Cat 3/4 31 / 42
Steve Quelette Men Cat 3/4 34 / 42
Dan Rapp Men Cat 3/4 38 / 42
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 8 / 48
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 48
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 14 / 48
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 18 / 48
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 29 / 48
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 33 / 48
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 35 / 48
Michael Cauely Men Cat 5 16 / 23

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 3 2017)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 7 / 31

The Newmark Center Classic (May 28 2017)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 13 / 38
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 21 / 38
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 26 / 38
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 32 / 38
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 34 / 38

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 21 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 5 2 / 17
Michael Cauely Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 5 / 28

OSRS #9 Germantown Pelotonia RR (May 21 2017)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 4/5 1 / 14

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 20 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 8 / 20

OSRS #6: Dragonfly Road Race (May 20 2017)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 4/5 1 / 21
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 17 / 21

OSRS #5 Omnium Time Trial (May 20 2017)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 4/5 3 / 7

RACES AT THE LAKE (May 13 2017)

Michael Buckner Men M Seniors Cat 4/5 12 / 39
Ean Hammond Men M Seniors Cat 4/5 18 / 39
Neil Wengerd Men M Seniors Cat 4/5 19 / 39
Maxum Tomaszewski Men M Seniors Cat 4/5 33 / 39

Lake Hope Road Race - Category State Championship (May 7 2017)

Michael Cauely Men Cat 5 6 / 24
Ean Hammond Men Cat 5 9 / 24
Andrew Weiland Men Cat 4 7 / 32
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4 25 / 32

OSRS - Lynchburg (Apr 30 2017)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 4/5 1 / 42
Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 12 / 42
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 13 / 42
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 18 / 42
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 21 / 42
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 22 / 42
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 26 / 42
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 30 / 42

Races at the Lake (Apr 25 2017)

Michael Buckner Men M Seniors Cat 4/5 11 / 38
Michael Buckner Men M Seniors Cat 3/4 26 / 26

Zanesfield Ohio Spring Road Race 2017 (Apr 23 2017)

Andrew Weiland Men Cat 4/5 3 / 49
Michael Cauely Men Cat 4/5 16 / 49
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 21 / 49
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4/5 25 / 49
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 33 / 49

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival strengthened by IU Health (Jul 9 2016)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 43 / 78
Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 94 / 115

Tour de Grandview (Jun 17 2016)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 4-5 26 / 73
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4-5 35 / 73
Maxum Tomaszewski Men Cat 4-5 50 / 73
David Adams Men Cat 4-5 61 / 73
Ean Hammond Men Cat 4-5 69 / 73

Healthy Newton Omnium - RR (Jun 12 2016)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4 8 / 20

Galion CritFest (Jun 11 2016)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 3/4 17 / 25
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 24

PNC Bank Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 5 2016)

David Adams Men Open Cat 4/5 13 / 42
Michael Buckner Men Open Cat 4/5 28 / 42
Steve Quelette Men Open Cat 4/5 36 / 42
Dan Rapp Men Open Cat 4/5 37 / 42
Neil Wengerd Men Open Cat 4/5 39 / 42
David Adams Men Open Cat 4 11 / 37
Michael Buckner Men Open Cat 4 30 / 37
Neil Wengerd Men Open Cat 4 32 / 37
Steve Quelette Men Open Cat 4 36 / 37
Dan Rapp Men Open Cat 4 37 / 37

Tour de Xenia - Ohio State Junior & Master Criterium Championships (Jun 4 2016)

Michael Buckner Men M4 19 / 25

The Newmark Center Classic (May 29 2016)

David Adams Men Cat 4/5 17 / 41
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 28 / 41

OSRS Spring Valley Road Race (May 1 2016)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 5 / 43
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 24 / 43
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 34 / 43
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 38 / 43

OSRS - Lynchburg (Apr 17 2016)

David Adams Men Cat 4/5 18 / 51
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 32 / 51
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 43 / 51
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 45 / 51

OSRS - Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 10 2016)

David Adams Men 4/5 23 / 44
Dan Rapp Men 4/5 28 / 44
Michael Buckner Men 4/5 35 / 44

NEOCycle Criterium at Battery Park p/b Case Cycling (Sep 13 2015)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 31

Ohio State Road Championships at Lake Hope (Jul 19 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4 5 / 32
David Adams Men Cat 4 10 / 32
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4 31 / 32
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4 32 / 32

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 28 / 45

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 9 / 51
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 21 / 51
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 22 / 51

PNC Bank - Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 7 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 3/4 21 / 67
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 3 / 50
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 20 / 50
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 21 / 50
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 22 / 50
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 38 / 50

Tour de Xenia (May 31 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4 18 / 31
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4 21 / 31

The Newmark Center Classic (May 24 2015)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 14 / 39
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 17 / 39

Queen City Wheels OSRS #9 Germantown (May 17 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 11 / 23
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 23

OSRS #8 Road Race (May 16 2015)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 18 / 21

OSRS #8 - Lynchburg (May 3 2015)

David Adams Men Cat 4/5 7 / 27
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 9 / 27
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 27
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 21 / 27
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 27 / 27

OSRS #3-Zanesfield-P/B Team SixOneFour (Apr 12 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 8 / 41
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 9 / 41
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 24 / 41
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 34 / 41
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 38 / 41

Big House Break Out Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 18

OSRS #2 Lake Hope Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 5 / 26
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 8 / 26
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 13 / 26
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 25 / 26

OSRS #1: Oxford Road Race (Mar 22 2015)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 3 / 45
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 20 / 45
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 29 / 45
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 39 / 45
David Adams Men Cat 4/5 42 / 45

Kermise Van Ostrander Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)

Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 3 / 16

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Michael Buckner Men 5 25 / 31
Neil Wengerd Men 5 26 / 31
Dan Rapp Men 5 27 / 31
Jason Keyser Men 5 30 / 31

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 24 / 39

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4/5 5 / 72
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 17 / 72
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 39 / 72

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4 14 / 64

OSRS #8 - Lynchburg (May 18 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 3 / 24
Jason Keyser Men Cat 5 21 / 24
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 24 / 24
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4 5 / 31

Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (May 4 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 5 / 20
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 13 / 20
Jason Keyser Men Cat 5 15 / 20

OSRS #6 Road Race (May 3 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 7 / 18
Jason Keyser Men Cat 5 11 / 18
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 13 / 18

OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR (Apr 27 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 10 / 42
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 21 / 42
Jason Keyser Men Cat 5 41 / 42

Plummer's Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 3/4 4 / 7

Deer Creek Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 15 / 42
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 4 3 / 27

OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 14 / 34
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 16 / 34
Jason Keyser Men Cat 5 20 / 34
Andrew Eastman Men Cat 3 28 / 31
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 5 / 38

OSRS #2 - Lake Hope (Mar 30 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men 5 8 / 22
Michael Buckner Men 5 13 / 22
Aaron Mowery Men 4 23 / 36
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 7 / 27

OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Mar 23 2014)

Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 12 / 40
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 19 / 40
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 5 / 37

Season Opener Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 3/4 4 / 15
Steve Quelette Men Cat 4/5 11 / 60
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 33 / 60
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 42 / 60
Jason Keyser Men Cat 4/5 48 / 60

Alligator Mound Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Aaron Mowery Men Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Michael Buckner Men Cat 4/5 21 / 50
Jason Keyser Men Cat 4/5 49 / 50

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 18 / 52
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 19 / 52
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 30 / 52

Lionheart Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Dan Rapp Men 5 Open 18 / 38
Michael Buckner Men 5 Open 28 / 38

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

Aaron Mowery Men CAT 5 2 / 11

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Brian Large Men Cat 5 6 / 20
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 7 / 20
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 10 / 20

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 3/4 83 / 85

Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)

Brian Large Men Cat 4/5 17 / 74
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 4/5 35 / 74
Dan Rapp Men Cat 4/5 44 / 74
Andrew Eastman Men Cat 3 15 / 39

OSRS Finale - GC (May 19 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 12 / 24
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 5 16 / 24
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 19 / 24
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 20 / 24

OSRS Finale - Germantown RR (May 19 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 8 / 24
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 5 10 / 24
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 19 / 24
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 20 / 24

OSRS Finale - North Bend TT (May 18 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 20
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 10 / 26
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 5 14 / 26
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 15 / 26
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 17 / 26

OSRS Finale - Harrison's Tomb RR (May 18 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 12 / 24
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 5 17 / 24
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 18 / 24
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 21 / 24

Spring Tune-Up Road Race (May 5 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 5 / 23
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 12 / 24

OSRS #6 - Lynchburg (Apr 28 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 5 / 30
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 5 3 / 41
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 11 / 41
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 26 / 41
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 29 / 41

OSRS #4 Reilly Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men Cat 4/5 12 / 30
Brian Large Men Cat 5 6 / 30
Aaron Mowery Men Cat 5 15 / 30
Michael Buckner Men Cat 5 19 / 30
Dan Rapp Men Cat 5 22 / 30
Neil Wengerd Men Cat 5 28 / 30

OSRS #3 - Zanesfield p/b Team SixOneFour (Apr 7 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men '4/5 12 / 44
Neil Wengerd Men '5 14 / 48
Brian Large Men '5 18 / 48
Aaron Mowery Men '5 21 / 48
Michael Buckner Men '5 22 / 48

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Andrew Eastman Men CAT 5 2 / 33
Neil Wengerd Men CAT 5 9 / 33
Brian Large Men CAT 5 10 / 33
Aaron Mowery Men CAT 5 14 / 33
Dan Rapp Men CAT 5 16 / 33
Michael Buckner Men CAT 5 20 / 33