Log In

Team Overview: Bell Real Estate Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 RKO#7 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 22 2018)

Candace Jensen Women Cat 4/5 12 / 13
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 22
Anna Stewart Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 11
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 37
Anna Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 35 / 37

RKO#6 - AUBURN CLASSIC DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM p/b VICTORY VELO BIKE SHOP (Apr 15 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 3 / 4

Michelob ULTRA Sequoia Cycling Classic (Apr 15 2018)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 23
Anna Stewart Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3/4/5 17 / 21
Scott Sommerfeld Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 32

2018 RKO#5 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Apr 14 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 5 / 6

Kingsburg Criterium (Apr 14 2018)

Mitch Boehs Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 18

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 31 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4 5 / 5

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 25 2018)

Anna Stewart Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19

Bariani Road Race (Mar 11 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4 9 / 15
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 16 / 24
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 42

2018 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 4 2018)

Candace Jensen Women Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 14 / 15
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 38
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 7 / 10
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 45 / 45

Snelling Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 17 / 24
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 15 / 60
Mitch Boehs Men Cat 3 57 / 60

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 19 2018)

Matthew Lee Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 23

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 17 2018)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 18 / 27

OTF Stage Race - GC (Feb 11 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 7 / 11

OTF Stage Race - Circuit (Feb 11 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 7 / 11

OTF Stage Race - TT (Feb 11 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 9 / 11

OTF Stage Race - RR (Feb 10 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 9 / 11

2018 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 4 2018)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 8 / 16
Sean Beck Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 44
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 34 / 44
Jeff Qualle Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 47

2018 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 3 2018)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 4 / 15
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 66
Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 14 / 23

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 27 2018)

Robb Zimmerman Men Cat 4/5 40 / 67
Robb Zimmerman Men Cat 5 8 / 36

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Master 35-39 Open 6 / 6
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 39
Lilli Safley Women Master 50-54 Open 9 / 9

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 13 / 14
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 38
Anna Stewart Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 16

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 12 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 11 / 17
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 9 / 38

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 20
Anna Stewart Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 12
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 1 / 7

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 36

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 4 / 6
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Anna Stewart Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 12
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 3 / 9
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 25

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 17 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 8
Anna Stewart Women Cat 3 3 / 4

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

Michael Miller Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 5 / 7

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

Albert Coble Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 23

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 3 2017)

Michael Miller Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 20

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 62
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 54 / 62
Anna Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 58 / 62
Robert Shirley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 44
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 41 / 44
Anna Stewart Women Cat 4/5 16 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Criterium (May 29 2017)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 37
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 37
Anna Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 33 / 37
Robert Shirley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 29
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 25 / 29
Anna Stewart Women Cat 4/5 6 / 14

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Hill Climb (May 28 2017)

Anna Stewart HC Women Cat 4/5 17 / 18

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 11 / 23

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 20 2017)

Robb Zimmerman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 24
Robb Zimmerman Men Cat 4/5 23 / 39

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4 13 / 21

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Matthew Lee Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 30
Robert Shirley Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 30
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Robb Zimmerman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 11 / 26
Anna Stewart Women Cat 4 3 / 26
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 24 / 50
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 59

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 16 / 23
Michael Miller Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 21

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4/5 2 / 4
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 27
Albert Coble Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 43
Robert Shirley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 43
Mitch Boehs Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 43
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 12 / 32
Sean Beck Men Cat 3/4 19 / 32

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 25 / 37
Sean Beck Men Cat 3 31 / 37

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Anna Stewart Women Cat 4/5 10 / 21
Tina Slagel Women Cat 4/5 16 / 21
Candace Jensen Women Cat 4/5 20 / 21
Robb Zimmerman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 32
Michael Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 32
Albert Coble Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 32
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 2 / 29

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4/5 4 / 13
Lilli Safley Women Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Candace Jensen Women Cat 4/5 12 / 13
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 29
Albert Coble Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Anna Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 29
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 29

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4 3 / 24
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 49 / 49

Perry Dam Race (Mar 12 2017)

Matthew Jones Men Cat 3/4 9 / 19

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4 10 / 21

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 4 2017)

Matthew Jones Men Cat 4/5 8 / 47
Matthew Jones Men Cat 3/4 16 / 49

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4 4 / 20
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 16 / 44
Mitch Boehs Men Cat 3 40 / 44

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 19 2017)

Anna Stewart Women Cat 4/5 6 / 15
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 20 / 32

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 29 / 35
Anna Stewart Women Cat 4 18 / 20
Robert Shirley Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 31

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 18 / 38
Anna Stewart Women Open Cat 4 8 / 19

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Givargis Betoshana Men Master 40-44 Cat Pro/1/2/3 21 / 28
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 50-54 Cat Pro/1/2/3 17 / 43

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 37
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 37
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 38
Robert Shirley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 38

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 40 / 54

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Aug 21 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 15

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 48

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 33

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 38

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Stephanie Morris Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 8
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 39
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 39
Robert Bell Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 34 / 39
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 31
Robert Shirley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 25 / 31

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 9 2016)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4/5 17 / 33

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 14 / 32

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 38
Robert Shirley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 38

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 5 2016)

Stephanie Morris Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Sherri Monreal Men Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Stephanie Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Roy Hoglund Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 20

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 3/4 2 / 7
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 34
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4/5 14 / 37

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 21 2016)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4/5 3 / 35
Stephanie Morris Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 3/4 3 / 13
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 31
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Robert Shirley Men Cat 5 9 / 16

Mike's Bikes 43rd Catís Hill Classic (May 14 2016)

Robert Shirley Men Cat 5 13 / 20

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 14 / 56

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2016)

Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 10 / 21

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 9 / 20

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 4 5 / 33

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 32
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 53
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 53
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 29 / 51

TEA Solar Cycling Classic/ PB CSU Stanislaus (Apr 10 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ 4 / 11
Stephanie Morris Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 10 / 10

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 10 / 24
Stephanie Morris Women Cat 4 14 / 24
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 7 / 20
Robert Bell Men Cat 3 17 / 20
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 13 / 26

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 18 / 30
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 15 / 31
Stephen Lenz Men Cat3/4 17 / 31

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Mar 20 2016)

Robert Bell Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 21
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 21

UC Merced Race Weekend - RR (Mar 19 2016)

Lenz Stephen Men Senior CAT 4/5 17 / 28

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 27 / 29
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 26 / 30
Robert Shirley Men Cat 5 7 / 21
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 7 / 40

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 11 / 17
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 22 / 40

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Robert Shirley Men Group 2 Cat 5 12 / 17
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 31
Robert Bell Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 31
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 50
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 50
Robert Bell Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 36 / 50
Robert Shirley Men Cat 5 19 / 36
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 34 / 42

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 1 (Feb 26 2016)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4-5 6 / 29

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 21 2016)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 5 / 9

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 4 3 / 39
Sherri Monreal Women Cat 4 33 / 39
Cheryl Claes Women Cat 3 32 / 35
Lacey Payne Women Cat 3 35 / 35
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 27 / 71
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 1 / 45
Sargon Nona Men Cat 4 35 / 45

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 4 1 / 12
Lacey Payne Women Cat 3 2 / 3
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3 8 / 20
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 11 / 30
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 10 / 14
Stephen Lenz Men Cat3/4 4 / 15

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2016)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 14 / 21
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 7 / 25

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Sherri Monreal Women Open Cat 4 4 / 19
David Strong Men Master 35+ Cat 5 4 / 19

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Stephanie Morris Women Cat 3/4 6 / 26
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 46
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 43
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 43
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 14 / 51
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 29 / 39

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4 42 / 54

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Stephen Lenz Men 5 3 / 25

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 61 / 64

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Gary Raley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 37 / 55