Log In

Team Overview: Christian Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Minnesota State RR Championship (Jul 28 2018)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 50+ 22 / 25

South Side Sprint (Jul 22 2018)

Michael Slavics Men Cat 4/5 21 / 29
Michael Slavics Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 20

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 22 2018)

Samuel Dennison Men Open Junior 9-14 4 / 12
Rafi Dennison Men Open Junior 9-14 9 / 12

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2018)

Samuel Dennison Men Open Junior 9-14 2 / 10
Rafi Dennison Men Open Junior 9-14 5 / 10

Intelli - 16th Annual Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2018)

Samuel Dennison Men Open Junior 9-14 2 / 7
Rafi Dennison Men Open Junior 9-14 5 / 7

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 30 2018)

Samuel Dennison Open Junior 13-14 15 / 26
Rafi Dennison Open Junior 9-12 5 / 19

ToAD - Cafe Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 29 2018)

Rafi Dennison Open Junior 9-12 7 / 16

Ames Grand Prix - Criterium (Jun 16 2018)

Chad Briggs Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 17
Chad Briggs Men Masters 40-49 Open 12 / 19

Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jun 3 2018)

David Bailey Men Open Cat3/4 58 / 43
David Bailey Men Masters 55+ 81 / 48

Joy Memorial Criterium (May 28 2018)

Michael Slavics Men M Cat 4 5 4/5 19 / 29

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

David Bailey Men Masters 55+ 11 / 72

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

David Bailey MASTER 50+ 12 / 36
David Bailey MASTER 60+ 5 / 24

Connecticut Masters' Games 40K (May 20 2018)

David Bailey Men Master 40K 60+ 2 / 12

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

David Bailey Men 55+ 14 / 17

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 50+ Open 21 / 35

Jacob's Well Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Dallas Gere Men Cat 4 24 / 32

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

David Bailey D(5) Race 24 miles 1 / 47

2018 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 8 2018)

David Bailey MASTER 60+ (C1-5) 4 / 19

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 25 2018)

Mike Nissen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 31

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

David Bailey Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 56 / 67

Snelling Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Mike Nissen Men Master 55+ 14 / 59

2018 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 4 2018)

Mike Nissen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship (Aug 12 2017)

Jim Mason Men M 50-59 15 / 29

Cycledrome Criterium (Jul 30 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 22 / 49

Minnesota RR Championship (Jul 29 2017)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 50+ 14 / 24

Big Waters Classic - Sunday (Jul 23 2017)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 16

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jul 23 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 45-49 Masters 52 / 64
Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 18 / 38

Big Waters Classic - Saturday (Jul 22 2017)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 1 / 14

Pottstown Bike Race (Jul 16 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 10 / 40
Hugh Browder Men 45-49 Masters 27 / 59

Birchwood Blakeley Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 50+ 11 / 15

Curt's Cyclery Criterium (Jul 9 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 5 / 43
Hugh Browder Men 45-49 Masters 15 / 48

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 8 2017)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 4 / 29
Tim Duvall Men Cat 3 26 / 35

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 18 2017)

Jim Mason MM 50+ 4-5 6 / 26

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 18 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 11 / 30

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 17 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 7 / 19

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Hugh Browder Men Masters 55-59 20 / 78

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals TT (Jun 1 2017)

Larry Varys Men Masters 65-69 16 / 22

Texas State Criterium Championship Age Based (May 28 2017)

Dallas Gere JUNIOR MEN 15-16 4 / 8

Superior Morgul Classic Road Race (May 21 2017)

Kevin Eldredge MM 50+ 4-5 2 / 36
Jim Mason MM 50+ 4-5 4 / 36
Jeff Knight MM 50+ 4-5 5 / 36
Erik Judson MM 50+ 4-5 13 / 36

Superior Morgul Classic Time Trial (May 20 2017)

Kevin Eldredge MM 50+ 4-5 2 / 24
Jim Mason MM 50+ 4-5 4 / 24

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 13 2017)

Hugh Browder Men 55-59 Masters 5 / 9

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Mike Nissen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 17

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 19 2017)

Michael Hast Men SM 3 24 / 29
Steven Terry Men SM 4 27 / 51
Jimmy Davisjr Men SM 4 28 / 51
Gary Schobel Men SM 4 44 / 51

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 19 2017)

Michael Hast Men SM 3 27 / 29
Steven Terry Men SM 4 31 / 51
Jimmy Davisjr Men SM 4 39 / 51
Gary Schobel Men SM 4 45 / 51

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Mike Nissen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 18 2017)

Michael Hast Men SM 3 27 / 33
Jimmy Davisjr Men SM 4 19 / 56
Steven Terry Men SM 4 33 / 56
Gary Schobel Men SM 4 49 / 56

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 17 2017)

Michael Hast Men SM 3 21 / 37
Gary Schobel Men SM 4 21 / 58
Steven Terry Men SM 4 23 / 58
Jimmy Davisjr Men SM 4 41 / 58

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 4 2017)

Kevin Eldredge MM 50+ 4-5 2 / 31
Chris Lucas MM 50+ 4-5 24 / 31
Larry Varys MM 65+ 4 / 9

La Primavera Lago Vista - Saturday (Mar 4 2017)

Dallas Gere Men Cat 4/5 17 / 25

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Mike Nissen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Saturday RR (Feb 4 2017)

Dallas Gere Men Cat 4/5 40 / 72

Hell On the Border Arkansas State Criterium Championship (Sep 11 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Master 50-54 Open 2 / 10

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

Euan Houston Men Junior 13-14 Open 6 / 8

Bixby Bicycles - Oklahoma State Championship Road Race (Jul 10 2016)

Tim Duvall Master 50-59 all 4 / 15

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 9 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 9 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Juniors 13-14 Open 8 / 9
Rose Hill Women Juniors 13-14 Open 9 / 9

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 24 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Juniors 13-14 Open 7 / 8

Tour of America's Dairyland - Port Washington (Jun 22 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Juniors 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
Rose Hill Women Juniors 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9

Tour of America's Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Jun 21 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Men Juniors 13-14 Open 33 / 37
Rose Hill Men Juniors 13-14 Open 36 / 37

Tour of America's Dairyland - West Bend (Jun 20 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Cat 3/4 24 / 25

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 18 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Cat 3 22 / 34

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

Euan Houston Men Junior 13-14 Open 6 / 8

2016 Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 12 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Master 40+ Cat3/4 2 / 51

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Saturday (Jun 11 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Master 40+ Cat3/4 2 / 64

Mount Joy Road Race™ (Jun 11 2016)

Sheldon Horst Men 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 27

2016 Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 11 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Master 40+ Cat3/4 2 / 64

Ronde van Burns (Jun 9 2016)

Tim Duvall Men CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 28

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (Jun 5 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3

Tour of Kansas City - RR (Jun 4 2016)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 12
Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3

Tour of Kansas City - TT (Jun 4 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Rose Hill Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4

Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2016)

Serge Plasschaert Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 18
Serge Plasschaert Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 15

MN Memorial Classic - Crit (May 30 2016)

Michael Slavics Men Masters 50+ Open 11 / 15
Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 2

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2016)

Serge Plasschaert Men Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 26

MN Memorial Classic - RR (May 29 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 2

MN Memorial Classic - TT (May 28 2016)

Hannah Leonhardt Women Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 2

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 15 2016)

Dave Kim Men Cat 2/3 61 / 86
Dave Kim Men Master 40+ 20 / 22

Max Gander Memorial Criterium (May 7 2016)

Tim Duvall Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4 2 / 19
Tim Duvall Men Cat 3/4 2 / 43
Tim Duvall Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 20

Farmersville Road Race™ (Apr 16 2016)

Chris Grundner 40+ Men 4/5 22 / 47

OSRS - Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 10 2016)

Tyler Roberts Men 3 22 / 34

CU Buff Time Trial (Apr 9 2016)

Kevin Eldredge MM 40+ 4 6 / 25
Pete Brey SM 4 21 / 24

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Serge Plasschaert Men Master 45+ Cat 4 34 / 36

Frostbite TT (Mar 5 2016)

Pete Brey SM-4 19 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Samuel Paik Men Cat 4 38 / 51
Mike Nissen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 41

2015 USA Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 9 2015)

Larry Varys Men Master 60-64 21 / 21

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagne (Sep 6 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 82

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Euan Houston Men Junior 11-12 Open 4 / 5

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Sep 5 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 90

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Sep 4 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 89

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 30 2015)

John Harding Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 10 / 40

New Mexico/El Paso Regional Time Trial Championshi (Aug 30 2015)

Larry Varys Men 60-64 1 / 4

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

Rich Beeler Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 12

TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 15 2015)

Dennis Roberts Men 50+ Master 50 7 / 15
Tyler Roberts Men Cat 3 31 / 40

Canton Cycling Classic - Crit (Aug 1 2015)

Coul Hill Men Pr0/1/2 20 / 30

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 18 2015)

Shawn Varner Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 13

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

George Carey Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 32 / 49

Tour of Nevada - Saturday (Jul 11 2015)

Tim Duvall Men 50+ Masters 8 / 12
Tim Duvall Men Pro 1/2/3 41 / 59

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 28 2015)

Joshua Schroeder Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 108 / 115

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Master 40+ Open 8 / 58

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Master 40+ Open 8 / 52

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Dave Kim Men Master 40+ 5 / 51

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Serge Plasschaert Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 30

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (May 31 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 30 2015)

Tim Duvall Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 33

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Serge Plasschaert Men Master 45+ Cat 4 9 / 27

Haystack Mountain Time Trial (May 23 2015)

Ociel Borjas Men JM 13-14 2 / 9
Larry Varys Men MM 60+ 22 / 39

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium Texas Age Based C (May 23 2015)

Dallas Gere Men Junior 10-14 5 / 21
Tim Duvall Men Master 50+ 5 / 29
Tim Duvall Men Master 40+ 19 / 49

Bike the Bricks VI (May 22 2015)

Dallas Gere Men JUNIOR 1-18 Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Tim Duvall Men MASTERS 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 32

Superior Morgul - Road Race (May 17 2015)

Ociel Borjas Men JM 13-14 3 / 13

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Dan Schaefer Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 4 / 33
Carl Butler Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 15 / 25

21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 9 2015)

Ociel Borjas Men JM 13-14 3 / 10
Larry Varys Men MM 60+ 14 / 18
Richard Elliott Men MM 60+ 18 / 18
Ociel Borjas Men SM 4 38 / 46
Aaron Elliott Men JM 17-18 9 / 10

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 9 2015)

Dave Kim Men Master 40+ 25 / 45
Dave Kim Men Cat 2/3 999 / 65

Rock City Races (May 3 2015)

Tim Duvall Men 50+ Masters 2 / 7

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Rich Beeler Men Master 35+ Cat 4 10 / 15

Rock City Races (May 2 2015)

Tim Duvall Men master 50+ 7 / 12
Tim Duvall Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21

The Koppenberg (May 2 2015)

Ociel Borjas Men JM 13-14 5 / 12
Larry Varys Men MM 60+ 12 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Michael Slavics Men 50+ Masters 20 / 28

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 26 2015)

Darryl Smith Men Master A 32 / 37
Mark Foster Men Master A 36 / 37

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 26 2015)

Darryl Smith Men Master A 30 / 34

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Brian Tax Men Cat 4 30 / 40

Campus Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Adam Hawkinson Men masters 50+ open 4 / 4

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 25 2015)

Mark Foster Men Master A 16 / 38
Darryl Smith Men Master A 28 / 38
Michael Slavics Men Master B 39 / 41

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 24 2015)

Mark Foster Men Master A 17 / 39
Darryl Smith Men Master A 34 / 39
Michael Slavics Men Master B 38 / 43

THK (Apr 18 2015)

Michael Slavics Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 27 / 28
Adam Hawkinson Men masters 50+ open 14 / 16

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Dave Kim Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 8 / 58

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Dave Kim Men Masters Cat 1-3 39 / 59

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Micah Swinhart??? - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 38 / 58

The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Dave Kim Masters Men 40+ 12 / 48

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Dave Kim Men Masters Master 40+ 12 / 47

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

Carl Butler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 28 / 33

The Corsicana Stage Race - GC (May 12 2013)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 5
Paul Porterfield Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 5

The Corsicana Stage Race - TT (May 11 2013)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 5
Paul Porterfield Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 5

Waco Omnium - RR (Mar 24 2013)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Paul Porterfield Men Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Haley Porterfield Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Tice Porterfield Men Cat 3/4 Open 4 / 55
Isaac Porterfield Men Cat 4/5 Open 1 / 22

Waco Omnium - TT (Mar 23 2013)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Paul Porterfield Men Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Haley Porterfield Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Tice Porterfield Men Cat 3/4 Open 20 / 45
Isaac Porterfield Men Cat 4/5 Open 6 / 20

Waco Omnium - Crit (Mar 23 2013)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Paul Porterfield Men Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Haley Porterfield Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Tice Porterfield Men Cat 3/4 Open 16 / 51
Isaac Porterfield Men Cat 4/5 Open 11 / 22

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 2 2012)

Mark King Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 1 / 19

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)

Cory Bechtold Men Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Troy Bechtold Men Junior 13-14 3 / 3

Slug Cycling Criterium (Apr 24 2010)

George Meilahn Men 1/2/3 Master 35-39 13 / 17
William Lico Men 1/2/3 Master 35-39 15 / 17
George Meilahn Men 3/4 Elite 10 / 15
William Lico Men 3/4 Elite 15 / 15

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Dave Kim 3 Men Green Group 33 / 77

Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)

Ave Kim Men 3/4 4 / 64

Busiest Racers

in last months
Tim Duvall 29
Michael Slavics 14
Hannah Leonhardt 13
Hugh Browder 11
Dave Kim 10
David Bailey 10
Larry Varys 7
Mike Nissen 7
Dallas Gere 6
Serge Plasschaert 6
Paul Porterfield 5
Rafi Dennison 5
Gabriel Porterfield 5
Ociel Borjas 5
Jimmy Davisjr 4
Jim Mason 4
Steven Terry 4
Kevin Eldredge 4
Rose Hill 4
Michael Hast 4
Darryl Smith 4
Samuel Dennison 4
Gary Schobel 4
Tice Porterfield 3
Haley Porterfield 3
Euan Houston 3
Isaac Porterfield 3
Mark Foster 3
William Lico 2
Chad Briggs 2
Tyler Roberts 2
Pete Brey 2
Carl Butler 2
Rich Beeler 2
George Meilahn 2
Adam Hawkinson 2
Shawn Varner 1
Mark King 1
Richard Elliott 1
Brian Tax 1
Cory Bechtold 1
Dennis Roberts 1
Ave Kim 1
Aaron Elliott 1
Sheldon Horst 1
Coul Hill 1
Chris Lucas 1
Dan Schaefer 1
John Harding 1
Erik Judson 1
Troy Bechtold 1
Micah Swinhart??? 1
Joshua Schroeder 1
Chris Grundner 1
Jeff Knight 1
George Carey 1
Samuel Paik 1