Log In

Team Overview: Northwestern University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UWW Crit (Apr 8 2018)

Elizabeth Baetz Women B 4 / 4
John Peters Men C 11 / 16
Calvin Anderson Men D 25 / 38
Sebastien Nacher Men D 26 / 38
Dylan Cooney Men D 36 / 38
Graham Spicer Men B 12 / 20

UWW TT (Apr 7 2018)

John Peters Men C 4 / 8
Calvin Anderson Men D 13 / 14
Graham Spicer Men B 1 / 9

UWW Road Race (Apr 7 2018)

Gina Johnson Women C 3 / 11
John Peters Men C 9 / 21
Sebastien Nacher Men D 28 / 53
Calvin Anderson Men D 31 / 53
Reed Klaeser Men D 34 / 53
Theodore Ward Men D 37 / 53
Dylan Cooney Men D 50 / 53
Benjamin Scharf Men D 52 / 53
Graham Spicer Men B 12 / 17

Cardinal Omnium - RR (Mar 17 2018)

Thomas Wu Men D 4 / 30

Candy Stripe Classic - Crit (Mar 11 2018)

Jim Maddock Men A 8 / 16
Calvin Anderson Men D 30 / 57
Thomas Wu Men D 33 / 57
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 37 / 57
Graham Spicer Men C 1 / 27
John Peters Men C 18 / 27

Candy Stripe Classic - RR (Mar 10 2018)

Graham Spicer Men C 9 / 37
John Peters Men C 10 / 37
Calvin Anderson Men D 29 / 64
Thomas Wu Men D 37 / 64
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 50 / 64
Jim Maddock Men A 7 / 21

Lindsey Wilson College Criterium (Mar 4 2018)

Jim Maddock Men A 14 / 34
John Peters Men D 17 / 48
Sebastien Nacher Men D 39 / 48
Thomas Wu Men D 41 / 48
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 43 / 48
Graham Spicer Men C 5 / 18

Lindsey Wilson College Road Race (Mar 3 2018)

John Peters Men D 4 / 51
Graham Spicer Men D 13 / 51
Sebastien Nacher Men D 40 / 51
Thomas Wu Men D 46 / 51
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 47 / 51
Jim Maddock Men A 7 / 34

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Jun 3 2017)

Graham Spicer OPEN Cat 3/4 39 / 57

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (Apr 30 2017)

Lily Williams Women Nationals Crit Division 1 4 / 57

Collegiate Road Nationals - RR (Apr 29 2017)

Lily Williams Women Nationals Division 1 3 / 61

Collegiate Road Nationals - TT (Apr 28 2017)

Lily Williams Women Collegiate Division 1 4 / 22

MWCCC Conference Championsips Hosted by Wisconsin Cycling (Apr 23 2017)

Kevin Bodkin Men D 2 / 23
Graham Spicer Men D 6 / 23
Peter Kleinhenz Men D 11 / 23
Daniel Peters Men D 16 / 23
Johan Konter Men B 8 / 30
Lily Williams Women A 2 / 18
Jim Maddock Men A 13 / 38

MWCCC Conference Championsips Hosted by Wisconsin Cycling (Apr 23 2017)

Kevin Bodkin Men D 2 / 23
Graham Spicer Men D 6 / 23
Peter Kleinhenz Men D 11 / 23
Daniel Peters Men D 16 / 23
Johan Konter Men B 8 / 30
Lily Williams Women A 2 / 18
Jim Maddock Men A 13 / 38

MWCCC Conference Championsips Hosted by Wisconsin Cycling (Apr 22 2017)

Lily Williams Crit Women A 2 / 18
Johan Konter Crit Men B 12 / 31
Graham Spicer Crit Men D 2 / 25
Kevin Bodkin Crit Men D 5 / 25
Peter Kleinhenz Crit Men D 8 / 25
Daniel Peters Crit Men D 22 / 25
Jim Maddock Crit Men A 21 / 43

University of Michigan Criterium (Apr 9 2017)

Graham Spicer Men D 4 / 25
Kevin Bodkin Men D 5 / 25
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 20 / 25
Lily Williams Women A 1 / 6

MSU Strade Marrone and ITT (Apr 8 2017)

Graham Spicer Men D 6 / 22
Kevin Bodkin Men D 10 / 22
Lily Williams Women A 1 / 5

MSU Strade Marrone and ITT (Apr 8 2017)

Graham Spicer Men D 9 / 37
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 23 / 37
Kevin Bodkin Men D 25 / 37
Lily Williams Women A 1 / 5

Notre Dame Cycling Classic (Apr 2 2017)

Jim Maddock Men A 21 / 34
Johan Konter Men D 2 / 43
Kevin Bodkin Men D 12 / 43
Graham Spicer Men D 14 / 43
Griffin Bianchi Men D 24 / 43
Peter Kleinhenz Men D 30 / 43
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 37 / 43

Purdue University Road Race (Apr 1 2017)

Jim Maddock Men A 28 / 35
Johan Konter Men D 5 / 55
Graham Spicer Men D 12 / 55
Griffin Bianchi Men D 29 / 55
Kevin Bodkin Men D 32 / 55
Peter Kleinhenz Men D 39 / 55
Kedar Pascal satyanand Men D 45 / 55

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 12 2017)

Lily Williams Crit Women A 1 / 12
Graham Spicer Crit Men D 9 / 40
Lily Williams Crit Women B 1 / 12
Jim Maddock Crit Men A 19 / 47

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Lily Williams Crit Women C 1 / 14
Graham Spicer Crit Men D 10 / 50
Jim Maddock Crit Men A 33 / 48

Purdue Cycling Presents the MWCCC Conference Championships - Crit (Apr 24 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 25 / 35
Jim Maddock Men A 34 / 42

Purdue Cycling Presents the MWCCC Conference Championships (Apr 23 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 14 / 38
Jim Maddock Men A 33 / 51

Lindenwood Road Extravaganza - Crit (Apr 17 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 23 / 33
Kevin Bodkin Men D 7 / 30

Lindenwood Road Extravaganza - RR (Apr 16 2016)

Kevin Bodkin Men D 6 / 39
Aaron Litoff Men C 19 / 31

University of Michigan Criterium (Apr 3 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 17 / 22
Jim Maddock Men A 17 / 30

MSU ITT (Apr 2 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 10 / 14
Jim Maddock Men A 4 / 20

MSU Strade Marrone (Apr 2 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 22 / 22
Jim Maddock Men A 31 / 33

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 20 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 18 / 31

Lindsey Wilson College Road Race - Crit (Mar 20 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 18 / 31

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 19 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 13 / 36

Lindsey Wilson College Road Race (Mar 19 2016)

Aaron Litoff Men C 13 / 36

MWCCC Championships - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Richard Yu Men D 31 / 37
Aaron Litoff Men C 29 / 30
Nathan Richards Men C 30 / 30

Purdue Cycling Criterium (Apr 12 2015)

Richard Yu Men D 34 / 46
Aaron Litoff Men C 25 / 30
Nathan Richards Men C 27 / 30

Purdue Cycling Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Aaron Litoff Men C 28 / 36
Nathan Richards Men C 28 / 36
Johan Konter Men D 2 / 57
Richard Yu Men D 40 / 57
Casey Stephenson Men B 24 / 26

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Johan Konter Men Cat 5 1 / 64
Johan Konter Men Cat 4/5 10 / 47

University of Michigan Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Aaron Litoff Men C 16 / 17
Nathan Richards Men C 17 / 17
Casey Stephenson Men B 19 / 20

MSU Get Tough ITT (Mar 28 2015)

Aaron Litoff Men C 15 / 15

MSU Get Tough Road Race and ITT (Mar 28 2015)

Kristine Deibler Women B 12 / 16
Aaron Litoff Men C 18 / 23
Nathan Richards Men C 20 / 23
Nathan Richards Men C 22 / 23
Casey Stephenson Men B 16 / 20

Lindsey Wilson College Road Race (Mar 22 2015)

Deanna Aburaad Women B 17 / 24
Aaron Litoff Men C 17 / 45
Nathan Richards Men C 37 / 45

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Alexander Cheatham Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 55
Alexander Cheatham Men Cat 4/5 Open 52 / 58

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

Kristine Deibler Women Category 4 15 / 18

MSU Get Tough Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Nicholas Goossen Men A 29 / 38
Nathan Richards Men C 16 / 18

MSU Get Tough ITT (Mar 29 2014)

Nicholas Goossen Men A 26 / 30

Lindsey Wilson College Collegiate Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Nicholas Goossen Men A 46 / 60
Aaron Litoff Men C 32 / 37
Nathan Richards Men C 33 / 37
Chris Lee Men D 12 / 57
Richard Yu Men D 50 / 57
Kristine Deibler Women B 12 / 23

Lindsey Wilson College Collegiate RR (Feb 22 2014)

Nathan Richards Men C 36 / 43
Aaron Litoff Men C 42 / 43
Chris Lee Men D 60 / 71
Richard Yu Men D 64 / 71
Kristine Deibler Women B 14 / 29

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 56 / 63

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Nathan Richards Men Cat 4/5 55 / 72
Alexander Cheatham Men Cat 4/5 69 / 72
Alexander Cheatham Men Cat 4 4 / 63
Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 20 / 63
Nathan Richards Men Cat 5 24 / 47

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Chelsey Cooley Women Cat 3/4 18 / 22
Alexander Cheatham Men Cat 4 1 / 40

Notre Dame Cycling Classic (Apr 14 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 12 / 26
Francois Callewaert Men C 18 / 26
Nathan Richards Men C 25 / 26
Aaron Litoff Men D 30 / 41
Chelsey Cooley Women B 2 / 18
Kathleen Deamico Women B 4 / 18

Purdue University Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Francois Callewaert Men C 4 / 34
Alexander Cheatham Men C 5 / 34
Nathan Richards Men C 29 / 34
Aaron Litoff Men D 36 / 46
Chelsey Cooley Women B 8 / 20
Kathleen Deamico Women B 10 / 20

University of Michigan Criterium (Apr 7 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 2 / 22
Chris Sparace Men C 19 / 22
Nathan Richards Men C 22 / 22
Francois Callewaert Men D 2 / 34
Aaron Litoff Men D 18 / 34
Kathleen Deamico Women B 11 / 17
Chelsey Cooley Women B 12 / 17

MSU Get ToughTT (Apr 6 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 2 / 7
Chris Sparace Men C 7 / 7
Francois Callewaert Men D 2 / 11
Chelsey Cooley Women B 1 / 7
Kathleen Deamico Women B 3 / 7

MSU Get Tough Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Chris Sparace Men C 11 / 20
Nathan Richards Men C 14 / 20
Alexander Cheatham Men C 19 / 20
Francois Callewaert Men D 2 / 39
Aaron Litoff Men D 36 / 39
Chelsey Cooley Women B 5 / 17
Kathleen Deamico Women B 12 / 17

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 28 2013)

Chelsey Cooley Women Cat 4 26 / 30

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 27 2013)

Chelsey Cooley Women Cat 4 9 / 27

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 26 2013)

Chelsey Cooley Women Cat 4 13 / 21

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 25 2013)

Chelsey Cooley Women Cat 4 18 / 26

The Lindenwood University Road Extravaganza (Mar 23 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 28 / 47
Chris Sparace Men C 29 / 47
Nathan Richards Men C 30 / 47
Nathan Richards Men C 47 / 47
Nicholas Goossen Men B 18 / 46
Vesselin Velev Men B 24 / 46
Aaron Litoff Men D 44 / 55
Brian Lee Men D 49 / 55
Chelsey Cooley Women B 9 / 35

DePauw Criterium (Mar 3 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 1 / 48
Nathan Richards Men C 41 / 48
Nathan Richards Men C 46 / 48
Nicholas Goossen Men B 15 / 32
Brian Lee Men D 38 / 39
Chelsey Cooley Women B 10 / 22

DePauw Road Race (Mar 2 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 29 / 58
Nathan Richards Men C 45 / 58
Nicholas Goossen Men B 26 / 36
Brian Lee Men D 44 / 58
Chelsey Cooley Women B 17 / 26

Lindsey Wilson College Criterium (Feb 24 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 17 / 40
Nathan Richards Men C 39 / 40
Nicholas Goossen Men B 4 / 38
Aaron Litoff Men D 38 / 63
Aaron Litoff Men D 48 / 63
Brian Lee Men D 53 / 63
Chelsey Cooley Women B 17 / 26

Lindsey Wilson College Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Alexander Cheatham Men C 26 / 52
Nathan Richards Men C 43 / 52
Chris Sparace Men C 51 / 52
Nicholas Goossen Men B 30 / 39
Aaron Litoff Men D 46 / 72
Brian Lee Men D 61 / 72
Chelsey Cooley Women B 17 / 28

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

Alexander Cheatham Men Category4/5 3 / 35

Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Alexander Cheatham Men Category4/5 B 12 / 44

Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Renemory Kuo Men Cat 4/5 10 / 66

Crossroads Classic - City Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 00-99 39 / 52

Crossroads Classic - High Rock Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 00-99 17 / 79

Crossroads Classic - Statesville Criterium (Aug 3 2012)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 00-99 31 / 51

Crossroads Classic - Salisbury Criterium (Aug 2 2012)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 00-99 31 / 39

Crossroads Classic - Cabarrus Creamery Crit (Aug 1 2012)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 4 00-99 26 / 33

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Nicholas Goossen Men Cat 3/4 5 / 33
Nicholas Goossen Men Cat 4/5 9 / 34

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Nicholas Goossen Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 5 / 28

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Nicholas Goossen Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 9 / 29

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)

Chris Sparace Men Cat 5B 13 / 35
Taylor Hartstein Men Cat 5B 19 / 35

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Joseph Hooker Men Cat 4 65 / 66
Alexander Cheatham Men Cat 4/5 11 / 68
Chris Sparace Men Cat 4/5 38 / 68
Joseph Hooker Men Cat 4/5 78 / 68

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Nicholas Goossen Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 4 / 39

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 6 2012)

Axie Navas Women D1 Nationals RR 24 / 60
Scott Rosenfield Men D1 Nationals RR 106 / 124

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 5 2012)

Axie Navas Women D1 Nationals Crit 32 / 57
Scott Rosenfield Men D1 Nationals Crit 73 / 105

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Taylor Hartstein Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 39 / 63
Alexander Cheatham Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 43 / 63
Nathan Richards Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 49 / 63

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Nicholas Goossen Men Cat 4 77 / 66

Ohio State Criterium (Mar 25 2012)

Chris Sparace Men D 11 / 43
Alexander Cheatham Men D 12 / 43
Joseph Gambino Men D 13 / 43
Nathan Richards Men D 31 / 43
Caroline Binkley Women B 9 / 16
Christine Ricci Women B 14 / 16
Tommy Peng Men C 3 / 20
Aaron Jaffe Men C 17 / 20
Courtney O'neill Women A 15 / 15

Ohio State Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Nathan Richards Men D 23 / 55
Alexander Cheatham Men D 24 / 55
Chris Sparace Men D 27 / 55
Joseph Gambino Men D 42 / 55
Caroline Binkley Women B 4 / 23
Hazel Levine Women B 14 / 23
Maria Tkacz Women B 18 / 23
Christine Ricci Women B 19 / 23
Taylor Hartstein Men C 14 / 34
Aaron Jaffe Men C 17 / 34
Vesselin Velev Men C 24 / 34
Tommy Peng Men C 34 / 34
Joseph Hooker Men B 6 / 20
Courtney O'neill Women A 12 / 14

Lindenwood Race Weekend - Crit (Mar 18 2012)

Alexander Cheatham Men D 7 / 54
Chris Sparace Men D 19 / 54
Joseph Gambino Men D 33 / 54
Nathan Richards Men D 43 / 54
Scott Rosenfield Men A 29 / 47
Yannell Selman Women B 14 / 27
Maria Tkacz Women B 21 / 27
Christine Ricci Women B 24 / 27
Tommy Peng Men C 2 / 47
Taylor Hartstein Men C 23 / 47
Aaron Jifa Men C 25 / 47
Vesselin Voler Men C 35 / 47
Joseph Hooker Men B 13 / 20
Axie Navas Women A 13 / 18
Courtney O'neill Women A 18 / 18

Lindenwood Race Weekend - Road Race (Mar 17 2012)

Caroline Binkley Women B 13 / 27
Yannell Selman Women B 24 / 27
Christine Ricci Women B 27 / 27
Chris Sparace Men D 34 / 61
Nathan Richards Men D 46 / 61
Alexander Cheatham Men D 47 / 61
Joseph Gambino Men D 48 / 61
Taylor Hartstein Men C 9 / 47
Vesselin Voler Men C 24 / 47
Aaron Jifa Men C 31 / 47
Tommy Peng Men C 33 / 47

ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Ren shuoh Kuo Men 3/4 43 / 52

ECCC Week 3, Philly Flyer Circuit Race (Mar 17 2012)

Ren shuoh Kuo Men 3/4 77 / 88

Lindsey Wilson College Crit (Feb 26 2012)

Matthew Weathered Men D 2 / 59
Taylor Hartstein Men D 22 / 59
Alexander Cheatham Men D 24 / 59
Scott Rosenfield Men A 14 / 49
Yannell Selman Women B 20 / 30
Hazel Levine Women B 23 / 30
Tommy Peng Men C 29 / 46
Axie Navas Women A 7 / 17

Lindsey Wilson College RR (Feb 25 2012)

Taylor Hartstein Men D 13 / 71
Alexander Cheatham Men D 62 / 71
Joseph Gambino Men D 63 / 71
Matthew Weathered Men D 70 / 71
Scott Rosenfield Men A 29 / 51
Caroline Binkley Women B 12 / 36
Hazel Levine Women B 30 / 36
Yannell Selman Women B 31 / 36
Tommy Peng Men C 48 / 48
Axie Navas Women A 6 / 17

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Renemory Kuo Men Cat 4 38 / 69
Joseph Hooker Men Cat 4 54 / 69

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Renemory Kuo Men Cat 4 19 / 38
Eric Anderson Men Cat 5 32 / 49

Collegiate Criterium Nationals (May 8 2011)

Scott Rosenfield Men D1 Nationals Crit 86 / 123
Axie Navas Women D1 Nationals Crit 25 / 64

Collegiate Road Race Nationals (May 7 2011)

Axie Navas Women D1 Nationals RR 23 / 67

Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Felix Wu Men B 47 / 48

Busiest Racers

in last months
Aaron Litoff 28
Nathan Richards 28
Alexander Cheatham 25
Chris Sparace 18
Graham Spicer 18
Jim Maddock 16
Chelsey Cooley 15
Nicholas Goossen 14
Lily Williams 12
Kevin Bodkin 10
Johan Konter 8
Kedar Pascal satyanand 8
John Peters 7
Taylor Hartstein 7
Axie Navas 7
Tommy Peng 6
Scott Rosenfield 6
Thomas Wu 5
Calvin Anderson 5
Francois Callewaert 5
Kathleen Deamico 5
Richard Yu 5
Peter Kleinhenz 5
Brian Lee 5
Joseph Hooker 5
Joseph Gambino 5
Christine Ricci 4
Yannell Selman 4
Caroline Binkley 4
Sebastien Nacher 4
Kristine Deibler 4
Daniel Peters 3
Casey Stephenson 3
Hazel Levine 3
Renemory Kuo 3
Courtney O'neill 3
Aaron Jifa 2
Vesselin Voler 2
Ren shuoh Kuo 2
Matthew Weathered 2
Aaron Jaffe 2
Vesselin Velev 2
Maria Tkacz 2
Griffin Bianchi 2
Chris Lee 2
Dylan Cooney 2
Elizabeth Baetz 1
Benjamin Scharf 1
Theodore Ward 1
Reed Klaeser 1
Deanna Aburaad 1
Gina Johnson 1
Eric Anderson 1
Felix Wu 1