Log In

Team Overview: CNYC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2016)

Tristan King Men Junior 12-Nov 1 / 3

2016 New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 7 2016)

Marc Kingsley Men Master 50-54 5 / 7

The Rock Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Isaac Whitbeck Men Junior 15-18 4 / 5

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 9 2016)

Tom Slicer Men Cat 5 12 / 36

Finger Lakes Circuit Race (Jun 18 2016)

Abe Benghiat Men Cat 4 20 / 48
Christopher Jones Men Cat 4 31 / 48
Christopher Jones Men Cat 4 35 / 48
Isaac Whitbeck Men Cat 4/5 39 / 67

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Marc Kingsley Master 45+ 10 / 22
Steven Smith Master 50+ 14 / 53
Marc Kingsley Master 50+ 20 / 53

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 29 2016)

Marc Kingsley Men master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 46
Marc Kingsley Men master 50+ cat 14 23 / 38

Genesee Valley Park Criterium (May 22 2016)

Isaac Whitbeck Men JUNIORS 1 / 2
Isaac Whitbeck Men CATEGORY 4/5 36 / 37

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Bill Reese Men Category 4 - 40+ 72 / 73

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 15 2016)

Keith Watkins Men Men's Cat 3 23 / 26
Taylor Brose Men Men's Cat 3 26 / 26
David Yacobelli Men's Masters Age 45+ 11 / 25
Lawrence Heller Men's Pro & Cats 1/2 10 / 43
Abe Benghiat Men's Cat 4 8 / 32

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 8 2016)

Isaac Whitbeck Men 15-16 Junior 21 / 32
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 23 / 32

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Isaac Whitbeck Men Cat 5 13 / 20
Taylor Brose Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Colin Eustis Men Cat 4 2 / 20
Abe Benghiat Men Cat 4 5 / 20
Corey Dubois Men Cat 4 9 / 20
Bill Reese Men Cat 4 10 / 20
Christopher Jones Men Cat 4 14 / 20
David Yacobelli Men Masters 40 + 1 / 6
Keith Watkins Men Masters 40 + 2 / 6

GVCC Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 17 2016)

Abe Benghiat Category 4 Men 10 / 52

PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES - 04/03/16 (Apr 3 2016)

Steven Smith Men Cat 3/4 3 / 19
Marc Kingsley Men Cat 3/4 9 / 19

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 2 2016)

Lawrence Heller Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 47

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 26 2016)

Lawrence Heller Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 70 / 81

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Steven Smith Men 50+ 17 / 48
Marc Kingsley Men 50+ 18 / 48

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2/3 52 / 79

Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2015)

Steven Smith Men Master 45+ 15 / 47
Marc Kingsley Men Master 45+ 22 / 47
Abe Benghiat Men Cat 4 3 / 27

Drops to Hops Road Race (Sep 26 2015)

Lawrence Heller Elite Race 2 / 66
Abe Benghiat Elite Race 5 / 66
Doug Carlson Elite Race 6 / 66
David Bertram Elite Race 7 / 66
Marc Kingsley Elite Race 25 / 66
Steven Smith Elite Race 28 / 66
Steven Gates Elite Race 33 / 66
Peter Martin Elite Race 38 / 66
Randy Shepard Elite Race 46 / 66
Ed Curley Citizens Race 5 / 161
Steven Smith Citizens Race 61 / 161

10th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 13 2015)

Steven Smith Men cat 3/4 14 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

James Jennings Men Cat 2 43 / 71
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 999 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 7 2015)

James Jennings Men Cat 2 45 / 56

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

James Jennings Men Cat 2 48 / 68
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 56 / 68

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

James Jennings Men Cat 2 7 / 71
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 7 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 17 / 71
James Jennings Men Cat 2 25 / 71

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

Isaac Whitbeck Men Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Peter Martin Men Masters 45-49 4 / 6
Corey Dubois Men Masters 45-49 5 / 6
Michael Hiscox Men Cat 5 (not a NYS championship event) 7 / 11
Marc Kingsley Men Masters 50-54 8 / 12
Lawrence Heller Men Cat P1-23 7 / 7

Chris Thater Memorial - Sunday (Aug 23 2015)

Bill Reese Men Cat 5 6 / 34
Ben Savoie Men Cat 5 10 / 34
Howard Uhrlass Men Cat 3/4 54 / 66

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

Howard Uhrlass Men Cat 3/4 54 / 66
Bill Reese Men Cat 5 6 / 34
Ben Savoie Men Cat 5 10 / 34
Steven Smith Men Master 45+ 14 / 40
Howard Uhrlass Men Master 45+ 21 / 40
Marc Kingsley Men Master 45+ 33 / 40
Tristan King Men Junior 10-Sep 2 / 3
Edward King Men Cat 4/5 5 / 47
Bill Reese Men Cat 4/5 24 / 47

Mt Washington Hillclimb (Aug 15 2015)

Abe Benghiat Open Men 59 / 467

Tour de Loop (Aug 8 2015)

Bill Reese Men 5 35+ Cat 5 / 43

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 8 2015)

Peter Martin Men Masters 45+ 2 / 4
Corey Dubois Men Masters 45+ 3 / 4
Raymond Carlson Men Masters 55+ 3 / 9
Edward King Men Masters 35+ 1 / 2
Bill Reese Men Masters 35+ 2 / 2
Taylor Brose Men Cat 4-5 2 / 5
Steven Gates Men Cat 4-5 3 / 5
Michael Hiscox Men Cat 4-5 4 / 5
Isaac Whitbeck Men Juniors 1 / 1

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Aug 2 2015)

Keith Watkins Men CAT 1/2/3 18 / 18

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Aug 2 2015)

Keith Watkins Men CAT 1/2/3 22 / 22

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 1 2015)

Keith Watkins Men CAT 1/2/3 16 / 19

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Aug 1 2015)

Keith Watkins Men CAT 1/2/3/4 22 / 23

Freedom Tour (Jul 26 2015)

Franklin Burgos Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 50

Glens Falls Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

David Bertram Men Master Masters 40+ 3 / 10
Tyler Bertram Men Cat 5 11 / 17
Steven Smith Men Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Marc Kingsley Men Cat 3/4 999 / 27

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Loren Graham Men Master Masters 40+ 27 / 30
Thomas Slicer Men Cat 5 19 / 40
Taylor Brose Men Cat 4 2 / 68
Keith Watkins Men Cat 3/4 40 / 70

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jun 27 2015)

Franklin Burgos Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 36 / 79

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in Memory of Mike Coyle (Jun 21 2015)

Taylor Brose Men Cat 4 29 / 37
Keith Watkins Men 40+ Masters 8 / 18
Bill Reese Men Cat 5 3 / 23

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2015)

Franklin Burgos Men Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 41

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 20 2015)

David Bertram Men Senior 40+ Masters 1 / 38
Steven Smith Men Senior 40+ Masters 15 / 38
Marc Kingsley Men Senior 40+ Masters 17 / 38
Keith Watkins Men Senior 40+ Masters 18 / 38
Edward King Men Senior 40+ Masters 19 / 38
Peter Martin Men Senior 40+ Masters 21 / 38
Corey Dubois Men Senior 40+ Masters 30 / 38
Rianne Grinwis Women Senior Cat 4 6 / 17
Tyler Bertram Men Senior Cat 4/5 15 / 49
Isaac Whitbeck Men Junior 9-14 Juniors 2 / 9
Tristan King Men Junior 9-14 Juniors 4 / 9

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Franklin Burgos Men Cat P/1/2 26 / 41

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Marc Kingsley Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 53
Steven Smith Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 54
Marc Kingsley Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 54

Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2015)

Marc Kingsley Men Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Peter Martin Men Cat 3/4 999 / 8
Steven Smith Men Cat 3/4 999 / 8
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (May 30 2015)

Randall Martin Men Cat 3/4 999 / 25
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
James Jennings Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 18

Tour of Somerville (May 25 2015)

Franklin Burgos Men Pro/Cat 1 67 / 89

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Tom Knight Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Marc Kingsley Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 15
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 10 / 15

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Loren Graham Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 9
Marc Kingsley Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 18
Lawrence Heller Men Pro 1/2 21 / 30
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 15 / 23
Corey Dubois Men Cat 5 6 / 48
Thomas Slicer Men Cat 5 17 / 48
Corey Dubois Men Cat 5 29 / 48

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

James Jennings PRO-1-2: NEBRA Trophy 31 / 62

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Tom Knight Men Junior 15-18 5 / 5
Marc Kingsley Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 21
Steven Smith Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 21
Lawrence Heller Men Pro 1/2 13 / 34
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 19 / 23

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Tom Knight Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Marc Kingsley Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 17
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 9 / 15

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Abe Benghiat 5 7 / 46
James Jennings PRO-1-2-3 44 / 62

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Marc Kingsley Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 15

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Michael Hiscox Men Cat 5 39 / 72
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 999 / 36

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Abe Benghiat CAT 5 14 / 57

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 9 2015)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2/3 26 / 65

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 3 2015)

Corey Dubois Men Cat4/5 4 / 59
Edward King Men Cat4/5 13 / 59
Randy Shepard Men Cat4/5 41 / 59
Bill Reese Men Cat4/5 46 / 59
Tyler Bertram Men Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Tom Knight Men Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Peter Martin Men Master 35+ 10 / 21
Lawrence Heller Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 21
David Bertram Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 21
Taylor Brose Men Cat3/4 4 / 40
Randall Martin Men Cat3/4 9 / 40

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Steven Smith Men cat 3/4 7 / 68
Marc Kingsley Men cat 3/4 33 / 68

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

James Jennings Pro - Cat 3 45 / 48

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Abe Benghiat Cat 5 1 / 33
Corey Dubois Cat 5 6 / 33
Thomas Slicer Cat 5 10 / 33
Michael Hiscox Cat 5 17 / 33
Ben Savoie Cat 5 23 / 33
Nathan Lewis Cat 5 26 / 33
Tom Knight Junior Men 15-18 1 / 4
Randall Martin Masters 40 + 1 / 15
Keith Watkins Masters 40 + 9 / 15
Taylor Brose Cat 4 1 / 16
Edward King Cat 4 9 / 16
Loren Graham Cat 4 13 / 16
Lawrence Heller Cat 1/2/3 Men 1 / 3
Benjamin Patton Cat 1/2/3 Men 2 / 3

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 51 / 110

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 11 2015)

Franklin Burgos Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 44

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Taylor Brose C (4/5) 31 / 69
Corey Dubois C (4/5) 39 / 69
Marc Kingsley B(3/4) 36 / 77
Steven Smith B(3/4) 69 / 77

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

Corey Dubois D (5) 8 / 24
Marc Kingsley B(3/4) 25 / 43
Lawrence Heller A (1/2/3) 28 / 51

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Taylor Brose C (4/5) Race 6 / 53
Marc Kingsley B (3/4) Race 26 / 40
Steven Smith B (3/4) Race 38 / 40
Lawrence Heller A (1/2/3) Race 41 / 59

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 12 2015)

Peter Martin Men Pro 1/2/3 105 / 115

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 7 2015)

Peter Martin Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 38 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 62 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 31 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 43 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 2 36 / 67

31st Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 (Aug 24 2014)

Bill Reese Men CAT 5 7 / 30
Howard Uhrlass Men CAT 3/4 13 / 28

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

Keith Watkins Men Overall 49 / 245

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)

Tom Knight Men JUNIOR 13-14 3 / 11
Tom Knight Men CAT 4/5 27 / 38
Dale Beckwith Men CAT 4/5 29 / 38

Tour de Loop (Aug 16 2014)

Emory Creel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 8 / 13
Keith Watkins Men Master 35+ 1/2/3/4 1 / 1

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 6 / 35

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 5 / 43
Keith Watkins Men Cat 3 36 / 43

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 31 / 46

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 10 / 42

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Peter Martin Men 3 Open 60 / 98

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3/4 2 / 35
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3/4 35 / 35
Loren Graham Men Cat 4 56 / 65

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Michael Hiscox Senior 1-34 18 / 25
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 35
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3 Senior 29 / 35
Tom Knight Men Open Junior 13-14 1 / 5

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jun 22 2014)

Corey Dubois Men Master 40+ 4 / 4

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 21 2014)

Benjamin Patton Men Senior Cat1/2/3 17 / 24

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 15 2014)

Tom Knight Men Open Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Taylor Brose Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 21 / 27

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3/4 1 / 35

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 18 2014)

Peter Martin Men Pro 123 Open 57 / 47
Lawrence Heller Men Pro 123 Open 67 / 47

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 4 / 16

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)

Keith Watkins Men Masters 40+ (63 Miles) 18 / 22
Benjamin Patton Men Category 4 (63 Miles) 7 / 24
Loren Graham Men Category 4 (63 Miles) 19 / 24

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ (15K ) 4 / 17

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)

Tom Knight Juniors 13-14 (6.657 Miles) 5 / 12
Benjamin Patton Men Category 4 (17.118 Miles) 8 / 30

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)

Benjamin Patton Men Category 4 (9.548 Miles) 4 / 15

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 21

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)

Taylor Brose Men Category 5 3 / 26
Keith Watkins Men Masters 40-49 13 / 14

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Peter Martin Men Master 35+ 7 / 21
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3/4 13 / 36
Keith Watkins Men Cat 3/4 24 / 36
Taylor Brose Men Cat 4/5 4 / 51
Corey Dubois Men Cat 4/5 13 / 51
Philip Morrissey Men Cat 4/5 41 / 51

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Corey Dubois Men Category 5 race 2 6 / 16
Taylor Brose Men Category 5 race 2 10 / 16
Lawrence Heller Men Category 3-4 17 / 36
Edward King Men Category 3-4 19 / 36
Peter Martin Men Category 3-4 22 / 36
Taylor Brose Men Category 5 7 / 41
Corey Dubois Men Category 5 18 / 41

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Taylor Brose Men Cat 5 2 / 26
Tom Knight Men Juniors 13-14 1 / 1
Edward King Men Masters 40 + 11 / 20
Corey Dubois Men Masters 40 + 12 / 20
Bill Reese Men Masters 40 + 17 / 20
Loren Graham Men Masters 40 + 20 / 20
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 2 / 14

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 12 2014)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 Senior 4 / 17
Keith Watkins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 18

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3 50 / 119

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Lawrence Heller B (3/4) Race 48 miles 14 / 36

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 3/4 Open 35 / 69
Keith Watkins Men Cat 3/4 Open 44 / 69

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Steven Gates Men CAT 4/5 7 / 45
Bill Reese Men CAT 4/5 25 / 45
Ad Stabel Men MASTERS 45+ 27 / 38

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg GC (Aug 11 2013)

Samuel Corcoran Men Category 3 56 / 56

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg (Aug 11 2013)

Samuel Corcoran Men CAT 3 53 / 58

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Samuel Corcoran Men Category 3 58 / 60

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Samuel Corcoran Men Category 3 56 / 60

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 4 4 / 76
Benjamin Patton Men 4 59 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 4 4 / 85
Benjamin Patton Men 4 50 / 85
Keith Watkins Men 3 72 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 4 4 / 85
Benjamin Patton Men 4 71 / 85
Keith Watkins Men 3 45 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 4 14 / 85
Benjamin Patton Men 4 41 / 85
Keith Watkins Men 3 55 / 76

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Benjamin Patton Men 4 46 / 75

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Taylor Brose Cat 5/Junior 15-18 27 / 67
Raymond Carlson Cat 5/Junior 15-18 42 / 67
Lawrence Heller 4 Men 2 / 68
Benjamin Patton 4 Men 32 / 68

Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 4 8 / 62

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 Senior 17 / 33

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 Senior 7 / 28

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)

Samuel Corcoran CAT 3 31 / 31

Rockleigh Criterium Series (May 30 2013)

Lawrence Heller Cat 4/5 43 / 47

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Keith Watkins 3 Men 18 / 23

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men Cat 5 - Under 35 19 / 21
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 9 / 70
Loren Graham Men Cat 4 50 / 70

Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 5 under 35 6 / 14
Keith Watkins Men 3 31 / 33

Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 5 under 35 8 / 14
Keith Watkins Men 3 29 / 33

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Edward King Men Master 35+ 6 / 32
Peter Martin Men Master 35+ 10 / 32
Steven Gates Men Master 35+ 16 / 32

Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 5 under 35 4 / 17
Keith Watkins Men 3 41 / 46

Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Lawrence Heller Men 5 under 35 4 / 17
Keith Watkins Men 3 44 / 46

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Benjamin Patton Men Cat 3/4 12 / 33
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 5 1 / 39
Steven Gates Men Cat 4 19 / 39
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 20 / 39
Loren Graham Men Cat 4 33 / 39
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 5 race 2 1 / 25

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Keith Watkins Men Masters 40+ 4 / 17
Peter Martin Men Masters 40+ 10 / 17
Steven Scott Men Masters 40+ 12 / 17
Lawrence Heller Men Cat 5 Senior 1 / 24
Benjamin Patton Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 18
Steven Gates Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 18
Edward King Men Cat 4 Senior 16 / 18
Loren Graham Men Cat 4 Senior 18 / 18

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Benjamin Patton Men 4-E 10 / 77

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Lawrence Heller Mixed Cat 4/5 3 / 67
Benjamin Patton Mixed Cat 3/4 60 / 89

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 6 2013)

Keith Watkins Men Masters 40+ 2 / 4

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

Ad Stabel B (3/4) Race 48 miles 25 / 94
Benjamin Patton B (3/4) Race 48 miles 38 / 94

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Ad Stabel B (3/4) Race 48 miles 24 / 101
Benjamin Patton B (3/4) Race 48 miles 59 / 101

Strasburg Road Race (Mar 16 2013)

Benjamin Patton Men 4/5 14 / 51

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

Keith Watkins Men 3/4 9 / 9

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)

Ed Curley Citizen Men 35-44 6 / 14
Howard Uhrlass Men Master 45+ 22 / 36

New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)

James Polus MEN 65-69 8 / 8

Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 19 2012)

Ad Stabel Men Cat 4 1 / 9
Emory Creel Men Cat 4 2 / 9

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Richard Serton Men Cat 4-5 Elite 1 / 16
Steven Gates Men Cat 4-5 Elite 5 / 16
Corey Dubois Men Cat 4-5 Elite 6 / 16
Steven Scott Men Cat 4-5 Elite 9 / 16
Keith Watkins Men Masters 35+ 1 / 2
Richard Karaz Men Masters 45+ 1 / 5
Emory Creel Men Masters 45+ 3 / 5
Raymond Carlson Men Masters 55+ 2 / 4

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

William Day Men Junior 15-18 18 / 19
Keith Watkins Men Cat 3 45 / 56
Emory Creel Men Cat 4 25 / 63

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)

Keith Watkins Men 3 41 / 56
Emory Creel Men 4 19 / 61
William Day Juniors 15-18 18 / 19

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Keith Watkins Men 3 38 / 76
William Day Juniors 15-18 19 / 26
Emory Creel Men 4 24 / 106

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Jim Polus Masters 65+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 10

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Keith Watkins Men 3 50 / 76
William Day Juniors 15-18 20 / 26
Richard Serton Men 4 18 / 106
Emory Creel Men 4 34 / 106

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Raymond Carlson Masters Men 55+ 17 / 22
Steven Gates 4/5 Men 44 / 59

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Richard Karaz Men Master Masters 50-54 4 / 9

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Richard Karaz Men 50-54 4 / 9

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Emory Creel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 23 / 38

GIRO d'Otisco (Jun 16 2012)

Richard Serton Men CAT 4 MEN Senior 7 / 23
Emory Creel Men CAT 4 MEN Senior 13 / 23

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

Richard Serton Cat 4-5 3 / 15

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Michael Beggs Masters Men 55+ 7 / 8
Keith Watkins 3 Men 14 / 24
Emory Creel 4 Men 34 / 51
Richard Karaz Masters Men 45+ 6 / 22
Ad Stabel Masters Men 45+ 14 / 22

Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)

Emory Creel Men 4 27 / 40

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Richard Karaz Men Masters MR 35+ 2 / 37
Ad Stabel Men Masters MR 35+ 5 / 37
Peter Martin Men Masters MR 35+ 7 / 37
Keith Watkins Men Masters MR 35+ 8 / 37
Steven Gates Men Cat 3/4 52 / 59
William Day Men Cat 4/5 16 / 48

Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)

Emory Creel Men 4 29 / 40

Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)

Emory Creel Men 4 39 / 47

Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)

Emory Creel Men 4 28 / 47

Stony Point Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Richard Serton Men Cat 4 17 / 46

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Peter Martin Men Master 35-39 6 / 9
Ad Stabel Men Category4 12 / 30
Steven Gates Men Category4 14 / 30
Steven Scott Men Category5 3 / 28
Keith Watkins Men Category3/4 36 / 43
Richard Karaz Men Master 45-49 1 / 12
Michael Beggs Men Master 45-49 9 / 12
Howard Uhrlass Men Master 45-49 11 / 12
Keith Watkins Men Category1/2/3 27 / 32

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Raymond Carlson Cat 5/55+ (Green) 2 / 31
Richard Karaz Masters 50 46 / 132

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Ad Stabel Cat 4, 34 / 80

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

Ad Stabel Cat 4 4 / 36

Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)

Richard Serton Men CAT 4 2 / 14

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Ad Stabel CAT 4 8 / 85

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 24 2012)

Richard Serton Men - Masters 30+/40+ 5 / 9

Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)

James Polus MEN 65-69 3 / 5

Great Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 21 2011)

Emory Creel CAT 4 2 / 10
Ad Stabel MASTERS 35+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 3

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Emory Creel 4/5 Men 13 / 75

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Keith Watkins Men Cat 3 59 / 59
Emory Creel Men Cat 4 Group A 6 / 56

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Emory Creel Men 4 Group A 6 / 71
Keith Watkins Men 3 59 / 79

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Keith Watkins Men 3 69 / 79
Emory Creel Men 4 Group A 4 / 71

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

James Polus Master Men 65+ 7 / 10

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Emory Creel Men 4 Group A 30 / 71
Keith Watkins Men 3 63 / 79

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Richard Karaz Masters Men 45+ 10 / 20

The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)

Dylan Nord Cat4/5 Men 33 / 42

Coatesville Classic Road Race (Jul 4 2011)

Dylan Nord Men cat 4/5 14 / 63

Coatesville Classic Criterium (Jul 3 2011)

Dylan Nord Men Category 4/5 30 / 37

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

Richard Karaz Men Masters 40+ 3 / 22
Peter Martin Men Masters 40+ 22 / 22
Edward King Men 5 5 / 38
Emory Creel Men 4 24 / 38
Richard Serton Men 4 26 / 38

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Keith Watkins Men Master Cat3/4 32 / 71

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Edward Curley Cat 5 Men 3 / 16
Raymond Carlson Cat 4-5 Men 26 / 27
Peter Martin Master 35+ Men 2 / 3
Ad Stabel Masters 45+ Men 10 / 26

Powder Mills Park Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Richard Karaz Masters Men 12 / 36

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Dale Beckwith Cat 5 35+ 8 / 31
Edward King Cat 5 35+ 15 / 31
Edward Curley Cat 5 35+ 25 / 31
Richard Serton 4 Men 25 / 60

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Richard Serton 4 Men 4 / 49
Edward King Cat 5 35+ 2 / 20
Dale Beckwith Cat 5 35+ 5 / 20

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Edward King Cat 5 35+ 4 / 41
Dale Beckwith Cat 5 35+ 20 / 41
Richard Karaz Masters Men 45+ 7 / 30

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Richard Serton Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 11 / 66
Dylan Nord Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 66 / 66
Richard Karaz Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 2 / 51
Ad Stabel Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 11 / 51
Keith Watkins Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 13 / 51
Edward King Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 15 / 51
Emory Creel Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 18 / 51
Peter Martin Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 20 / 51

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Keith Watkins Cat 4 Men 28 / 33
Edward King Cat 5 Race 2 13 / 27
Dale Beckwith Cat 5 Race 2 14 / 27
Ad Stabel Master Men 45+ 4 / 10
Michael Beggs Master Men 45+ 8 / 10
Edward King Cat 5 Race 1 9 / 29
Dale Beckwith Cat 5 Race 1 11 / 29

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Richard Karaz Men 50+ 19 / 150
Richard Serton Men Cat 4 Brown 28 / 111
Emory Creel Men Cat 4 Brown 45 / 111
Keith Watkins Men Cat 4 Brown 47 / 111

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 26 2011)

Ad Stabel Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 8 / 62

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Ad Stabel Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 3 / 72

Apple Festival RR (Sep 11 2010)

Edward Curley Men Cat 5 7 / 35
Edward King Men Master 3 / 23

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)

Howard Uhrlass Masters 45+ 29 / 40
Richard Karaz Masters 45+ 30 / 40

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 21 2010)

Peter Martin Men 3 46 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Emory Creel Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 43

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Ad Stabel Cat 4/5 Assault on Devil's Kitchen 6 / 30
Emory Creel Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 48

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Emory Creel Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 48

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Emory Creel Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 46 / 48

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 26 2010)

Richard Serton Cat 5 Men 6 / 35
Richard Serton Masters 30+ (1-4) 12 / 22

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Richard Serton Cat 5 1 / 37
Richard Karaz Masters Men 45+ 9 / 28

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Richard Serton Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 5 / 39

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Richard Karaz Men Master 45-99 9 / 47
Ad Stabel Men Master 45-99 19 / 47

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Richard Karaz Men 45+ 16 / 43

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

Richard Karaz Masters 45+ (Cats 1-4) 7 / 38

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Richard Karaz Men MR Masters 35-99 4 / 45
Scott Graham Men MR Masters 35-99 23 / 45
Peter Martin Men MR Masters 35-99 43 / 45
Richard Serton Men 4/5 12 / 65
Edward King Men 4/5 27 / 65

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Brett Sherwood Cat 5 Race 2 5 / 22
Ad Stabel Master Men 45+ 1 / 9
Richard Karaz Master Men 45+ 2 / 9
Howard Uhrlass Master Men 45+ 7 / 9
Peter Martin Master Men 35+ 6 / 7
Richard Serton Cat 5 Race 1 1 / 41
Brett Sherwood Cat 5 Race 1 11 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Ad Stabel Masters 50+ (1-4) 8 / 101

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Ad Stabel B Race 30 / 82

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Dale Beckwith CAT 5B 7 / 23

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Dale Beckwith CAT 5B 18 / 31

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Dale Beckwith CAT 5B 9 / 31

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

Ad Stabel Masters 40+ (2-5) 13 / 40

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Richard Karaz Masters 35+ 6 / 11

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

Richard Karaz Masters 35+ 18 / 25

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Ad Stabel Masters 30+/40+ 18 / 27

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Richard Karaz Men 45+ 17 / 39

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Richard Karaz Men 45+ 13 / 27

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Richard Karaz Men 45+ 12 / 30

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Ad Stabel 4 Men Black Group 72 / 75
Richard Karaz Masters 40+ 41 / 82

Busiest Racers

in last months
Lawrence Heller 56
Keith Watkins 46
Benjamin Patton 35
Emory Creel 27
Richard Karaz 26
Marc Kingsley 25
Ad Stabel 24
Peter Martin 22
Edward King 18
Richard Serton 18
Corey Dubois 16
Steven Smith 16
Taylor Brose 16
Bill Reese 12
Tom Knight 11
Steven Gates 10
Abe Benghiat 10
Isaac Whitbeck 9
Loren Graham 9
James Jennings 9
Dale Beckwith 9
Howard Uhrlass 8
Franklin Burgos 6
Raymond Carlson 6
Michael Hiscox 5
William Day 5
Samuel Corcoran 5
David Bertram 4
Dylan Nord 4
Tristan King 3
Ben Savoie 3
Thomas Slicer 3
Steven Scott 3
James Polus 3
Michael Beggs 3
Edward Curley 3
Randall Martin 3
Christopher Jones 3
Brett Sherwood 2
David Yacobelli 2
Ed Curley 2
Randy Shepard 2
Tyler Bertram 2
Tom Slicer 1
Rianne Grinwis 1
Nathan Lewis 1
Tyler Bertram 1
Colin Eustis 1
Philip Morrissey 1
Jim Polus 1
Scott Graham 1
Doug Carlson 1