Log In

Team Overview: West Coast Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Road Race (Mar 5 2017)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 45+ 27 / 28

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Mar 4 2017)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 45+ 17 / 28

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Mar 4 2017)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 45+ 9 / 28

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 11 2017)

Mark Poteet Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 31
Gary Lardizabal Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 31
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 31
David Stedje Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 31
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 31
Sherri Stedje Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 6
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Trish Cohen Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 6
Jan Burger Women Cat 4 1 / 17
Elizabeth Schuster Women Cat 3 1 / 13
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 3 6 / 13
Scott Lameier Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 4 / 16
Michel Bermudez Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 18

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 11 2017)

Mark Poteet Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Trish Cohen Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 6
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 6
Jan Burger Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 3 2 / 10
Elizabeth Schuster Women Cat 3 3 / 10
Scott Lameier Men Master 50+ Ca5 4/5 3 / 4

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 11 2017)

Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Gary Lardizabal Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 12 / 15
Elizabeth Schuster Women Cat 3 2 / 12
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 3 6 / 12
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Scott Lameier Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Michel Bermudez Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 10
Jon Mccabe Men Cat 3 11 / 11

Race of the West Road Race (Feb 4 2017)

Michel Bermudez Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 26
Rigoberto Rielo Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 32
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 32
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32
Mark Poteet Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 32
Mark Poteet Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Gary Lardizabal Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 32
David Stedje Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 32
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 10
Sherri Stedje Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 10
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 10
Pete Loftis Men Master 60+ 7 / 9
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Jan Burger Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Tiffany Pellegrino Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 3 2 / 7
Scott Lameier Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 3 / 16
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 14 / 16
Todd Vanselous Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 28

Race of the West Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 6
Scott Lameier Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 3
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 2 / 3
Elizabeth Schuster Women Cat 3 2 / 4
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Didier Fresne Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 30

Rosewood Winter Series (Jan 15 2017)

Milton Behrens Men Open 40+ Master A 1/2/3 21 / 23

Florida State Road Race Championships (Oct 15 2016)

Stuart Lamb Men Master 60-64 8 / 16
Kimberly Vaughan Women Master 40-49 2 / 11
Tara Smith Women Master 40-49 4 / 11
Nancy Raimo Women Master 40-49 5 / 11
Tiffany Pellegrino Women Master 40-49 9 / 11
Omar Sassin Men Cat 4 17 / 41
Todd Vanselous Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Martin Bates Men Master 55-59 1 / 21
Robert Stuart Men Master 55-59 15 / 21
Peter Ballotta Men Master 65-69 2 / 5
Mark Poteet Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Didier Fresne Men Master 50-54 4 / 29
John Conway Men Master 50-54 6 / 29
Omar Sassin Men Master 50-54 11 / 29
Milton Behrens Men Master 50-54 19 / 29
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 50-54 21 / 29
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 4 / 22
Tiffany Pellegrino Women Cat 4 8 / 22
Didier Fresne Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 46
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 5

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 11 2016)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 4 / 16
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 6 / 16
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 8 / 16
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 2 / 6
Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 7
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 7

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 11 2016)

Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 7 / 18
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 10 / 18
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 12 / 18
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 7
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 7

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 10 2016)

Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 7 / 18
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 10 / 18
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 12 / 18
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 7
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 7

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 10 2016)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 20
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 12 / 20
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 13 / 20
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 7
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 7

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - TT (Aug 28 2016)

Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 4 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 14
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 14 / 14
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Tara Smith Women Pro 1/2 2 / 5
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro 1/2 5 / 5
Mark Poteet Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - RR (Aug 28 2016)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 2 / 17
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 10 / 17
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 14 / 17
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro 1/2 3 / 5
Tara Smith Women Pro 1/2 4 / 5
Mark Poteet Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - Crit (Aug 27 2016)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 17
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 5 / 17
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 11 / 17
Tara Smith Women Pro 1/2 3 / 5
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro 1/2 5 / 5
Mark Poteet Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 22
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 5 / 6

HHC Rumble @ Roebling - Sunday (Aug 7 2016)

Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 2
Martin Bates Men Masters 50-59 Pro/Cat Open 2 / 14
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50-59 Pro/Cat Open 3 / 14

HHC Rumble @ Roebling - Saturday (Aug 6 2016)

Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22
Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 2
Martin Bates Men Masters 50-59 Pro/Cat Open 4 / 11

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Elmhurst (Jul 22 2016)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 43

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago (Jul 21 2016)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 38

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee (Jul 20 2016)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 40
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 40

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 17 2016)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 48

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Tour of Glen Ellyn (Jul 16 2016)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 47

Bill Bone Grand Prix (Jun 26 2016)

Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 4 / 19
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 5 / 19
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 8 / 19
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 9 / 19
John Conway Men Master 50+ 12 / 19
Tara Smith Women Cat 3 1 / 2
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 3 / 12
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 6 / 12
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Didier Fresne Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Alan Korhonen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 13

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2016)

Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Didier Fresne Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Alan Korhonen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 13
John Conway Men Master 50+ 1 / 19
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 19
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 10 / 19
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 13 / 19
Tara Smith Women Cat 3 1 / 2

Ocala Stage Race - Circuit Race (Jun 5 2016)

Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 3 / 27
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 4 / 27
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 7 / 27
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 8 / 27
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 16 / 27
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ 19 / 27
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 11 / 13
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 6
Peter Ballotta Men Master 60+ 6 / 6

Ocala Stage Race - TT (Jun 4 2016)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 1 / 15
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 15
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 7 / 15
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 10 / 15
Peter Ballotta Men Master 60+ 3 / 4
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 5

Ocala Stage Race - RR (Jun 4 2016)

Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 17
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 2 / 23
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 3 / 23
Didier Fresne Men Master 50+ 5 / 23
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 8 / 23
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ 16 / 23
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 18 / 23
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Tiffany Pellegrino Women Cat 4 13 / 13
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 5

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (May 26 2016)

Didier Fresne Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 63 / 66
Martin Bates Men Master 55-59 12 / 66

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (May 25 2016)

Martin Bates Men Master 55-59 4 / 90
Didier Fresne Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 27 / 106

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Mary Higgins Women Master 50-54 1 / 24

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #7 (May 7 2016)

Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 / 66
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 63 / 66

Spartanburg Regional Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #5 (May 6 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3/4 3 / 4

Downtown Walterboro Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week Stop 4 (May 4 2016)

Tara Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 40

Florida State Championship TT (Apr 3 2016)

Tara Smith Women Open 40-49 Masters 4 / 8
Martin Bates Men Open 55-59 Masters 7 / 13
Stuart Lamb Men Open 60-64 Masters 8 / 12
Nancy Raimo Women Merckx 4 / 5

Florida State Championship Crit (Apr 2 2016)

Tara Smith Women Open 40-49 Masters 1 / 5
Nancy Raimo Women Open 40-49 Masters 2 / 5
Todd Vanselous Men Open 40-44 Masters 4/5 8 / 12
Martin Bates Men Open 55-59 Masters 5 / 12
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 6 / 19
Stuart Lamb Men Open 60-64 Masters 4 / 9
Chris Antia Men Open 50-54 Masters 8 / 23
Milton Behrens Men Open 50-54 Masters 9 / 23

Sunshine GP - Clearwater Classic (Mar 26 2016)

Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 12 / 28
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 13 / 28
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 17 / 28
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 19 / 28
David Stedje Men Master 50+ 23 / 28
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 24 / 28
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 28 / 28
Tara Smith Women Cat 3 4 / 8
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 2 / 9
Jon Mccabe Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 42
Sherri Stedje Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 12

Sunshine GP-St. Pete Twilight (Mar 25 2016)

Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 12
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 5 / 27
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 13 / 27
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 14 / 27
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 17 / 27
John Conway Men Master 50+ 19 / 27
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 23 / 27
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 24 / 27
Tara Smith Women Cat 3 1 / 9

Sunshine GP-Pinellas Park (Mar 20 2016)

Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 2 / 18
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 6 / 18
Tara Smith Women 3 1 / 10
Martin Bates Men Masters 35+ 1-3 27 / 57
Jon Mccabe Men Masters 35+ 1-3 35 / 57
David Stedje Men Masters 35+ 1-3 42 / 57
Milton Behrens Men Masters 35+ 1-3 47 / 57
Sherri Stedje Women 1-2 3 / 16
Dawn Decaminada Women 1-2 9 / 16
Kimberly Vaughan Women 1-2 10 / 16
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 4 23 / 26
Milton Behrens Men Masters 50+ 7 / 31
Stuart Lamb Men Masters 50+ 11 / 31
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 20 / 31
Chris Antia Men Masters 50+ 21 / 31
Martin Bates Men Masters 50+ 22 / 31
Jon Mccabe Men Masters 50+ 25 / 31
David Stedje Men Masters 50+ 28 / 31

Sunshine GP - Tampa Criterium (Mar 19 2016)

Tara Smith Women 3 5 / 7
Jon Mccabe Men Masters 50+ 7 / 22
Nancy Raimo Women 4 2 / 12
Diana Molnar Women 4 4 / 12

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 6 2016)

Dawn Decaminada Women Pro 1/2 4 / 5
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 4 / 17
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 6 / 17
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Mas 12 / 17
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Mas 14 / 17
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ Mas 16 / 17

Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Mar 5 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3 22 / 23

Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 5 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3 18 / 22

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 5 2016)

Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 29 / 33
Sherri Stedje Women Pro 1/2 2 / 6
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro 1/2 4 / 6
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro 1/2 5 / 6
Peter Ballotta Men Master 60+ Mas 10 / 11
David Stedje Men Master 50+ Mas 2 / 35
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Mas 4 / 35
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ Mas 13 / 35
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Mas 17 / 35
Omar Sassin Men Master 50+ Mas 20 / 35
John Conway Men Master 50+ Mas 29 / 35
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 4 / 24
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 6 / 24
Emma Molina Women Cat 4 7 / 24
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 4 27 / 28

Rosewood Series (Feb 28 2016)

Milton Behrens Men Open 45-54 Masters 8 / 33

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 14 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3 17 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 14 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3 12 / 22

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 14 2016)

Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 10
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ Mas 4 / 8
Dawn Decaminada Women 1-2 8 / 10
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ Mas 4 / 24
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Mas 20 / 24
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Mas 23 / 24
Diana Molnar Women 4 6 / 7

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3 19 / 24

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ Mas 2 / 14
Dawn Decaminada Women 1-2 5 / 11
Mary Higgins Women 1-2 11 / 11
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ Mas 4 / 38
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ Mas 7 / 38
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Mas 9 / 38
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Mas 33 / 38
Nancy Raimo Women 4 1 / 12
Diana Molnar Women 4 9 / 12
Jan Burger Women 4 12 / 12

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 12 2016)

Tara Smith Women Cat 3 7 / 24

Race of the West - Crit (Feb 7 2016)

Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 7
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ Mas 3 / 6
Tara Smith Women Cat 3 1 / 2
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ Mas 8 / 21
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ Mas 13 / 21

Race of the West - RR (Feb 6 2016)

Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 9
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 9
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 36
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 5 / 36
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 13 / 36
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 19 / 36
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 50+ 23 / 36
Jan Burger Women Cat 4 2 / 26
Tiffany Pellegrino Women Cat 4 13 / 26
Diana Molnar Women Cat 4 17 / 26
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 25 / 26
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 4 / 12

Race For Humanity - Crit (Jan 24 2016)

Mark Poteet Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 23

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 23 2016)

Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 38
Jan Burger Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 6 / 12
Tiffany Pellegrino Women Cat 4 10 / 12
Mark Poteet Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 28
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 5 / 40
John Conway Men Master 50+ 9 / 40
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 26 / 40
Tara Smith Women Cat 3 4 / 4

Bill Bone Grand Prix (Oct 24 2015)

Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 5 / 23
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 10 / 23
John Conway Men Master 50+ 16 / 23
Chris Antia Men Master 50+ 23 / 23
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 21
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 21
John Conway Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 21
Milton Behrens Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24
Martin Bates Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24

Florida State Road Race Championships Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4 21 / 70
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 11 / 23
Mary Higgins Women Pro 1/2 6 / 6

Florida State Road Race Championships Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Masters 45-49 Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Mark Poteet Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 25 / 30
Bradley Jefferson Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30
John Conway Men Masters 50-54 12 / 37
Milton Behrens Men Masters 50-54 15 / 37
Jon Mccabe Men Masters 50-54 22 / 37
Chris Antia Men Masters 50-54 23 / 37
Martin Bates Men Masters 50-54 24 / 37
Chris Embler Men Masters 50-54 29 / 37
Mary Higgins Women Masters 50-59 3 / 8
Todd Vanselous Men Masters 40-44 Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Kimberly Vaughan Women Masters 40-49 6 / 10
Nancy Raimo Women Masters 40-49 7 / 10
Dawn Decaminada Women Masters 40-49 10 / 10

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 3 2015)

Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 2 / 30
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 7 / 30
John Conway Men Master 50+ 21 / 30
Chris Embler Men Master 50+ 28 / 30
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 23
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 23
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 4 / 10
Kimberly Vaughan Women Master 50+ 3 / 3
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 1 / 6

Real Campione d' Clermont - RR (Oct 3 2015)

Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 6 / 34
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 9 / 34
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 21
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 21
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 3 / 8
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 6
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 6
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 7 / 8

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 12 2015)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 13 / 18
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 20
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 20
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 12 2015)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 3 / 22
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 22
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 22
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 22

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 12 2015)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 17 / 23
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 23
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 23
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 23

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Newton County Circuit Race (Jul 26 2015)

Martin Bates Men Masters 45+ 12 / 18

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Downtown Covington Crit (Jul 25 2015)

Martin Bates Men Masters 45+ 15 / 15

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Oxford Hills Road Race (Jul 24 2015)

Martin Bates Men Masters 45+ 15 / 16

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Road Atlanta Circuit Race (Jul 23 2015)

Martin Bates Men Masters 45+ 16 / 17

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Criterium at the Gwinnett Center (Jul 22 2015)

Martin Bates Men Masters 45+ 10 / 13

Ocala Almost Stage Race - Sunday RR (Jun 14 2015)

Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 31
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 31
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 31
Kevin Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 25
Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 2 / 33
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 9 / 33
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 33 / 33
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 5 / 6
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Ocala Almost Stage Race - Saturday RR (Jun 13 2015)

Jon Mccabe Men Master 50+ 1 / 39
Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 5 / 39
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 33 / 39
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 38
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 38
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 6
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 6
Brady Price Men Cat 5 17 / 27

Ocala Almost Stage Race - TT (Jun 13 2015)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 10 / 24
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 20
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Jorge Mila Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 20
Angel Garcia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 20
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 5

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - RR (May 23 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 19
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Alan Korhonen Men 50+ 2 / 18
Martin Bates Men 50+ 5 / 18

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - TT (May 23 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 10
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18
Alan Korhonen Men 50+ 1 / 14
Martin Bates Men 50+ 7 / 14

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - Crit (May 23 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Alan Korhonen Men 50+ 4 / 15
Martin Bates Men 50+ 8 / 15

State Time Trial - Florida (May 2 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Master 60-64 6 / 11
Laurie King Women Master 40-49 1 / 5
Nancy Raimo Women Master 40-49 4 / 5
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5 8 / 11
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 55-59 13 / 17
Peter Ballotta Men Master 65-69 4 / 8
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50-54 2 / 14

Sergios Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2015)

Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 6 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Martin Bates Men Master 45+ 36 / 41
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 38 / 60

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 45+ OPEN 2 / 7

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters45+ Open 5 / 8

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Master 60-64 3 / 13
Kimberly Vaughan Women Master 40-49 1 / 2
Todd Vanselous Men Master 40-44 4 / 33
Kevin Parker Men Master 40-44 28 / 33
Milton Behrens Men Master 50-54 8 / 25
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50-54 9 / 25
Martin Bates Men Master 50-54 17 / 25
John Conway Men Master 50-54 23 / 25
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 1 / 8
David Alexandrou Men Master 45-49 10 / 34
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 45-49 25 / 34

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Bradley Jefferson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 62
Kevin Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 62
Alan Korhonen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 62
Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 62
Chris Embler Men Master 50+ 8 / 33
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 15 / 33
John Conway Men Master 50+ 16 / 33
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 19 / 33
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 45
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 1 / 10
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 10
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 10
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 54
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 54
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 12 / 15
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 1 / 14
Peter Ballotta Men Master 60+ 7 / 14
Bill Knapp Men Master 60+ 12 / 14
Brady Price Men Cat 5 18 / 45

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

John Conway Men Master 50+ 24 / 34
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 28
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 28
Laurie King Women Cat 3 4 / 9
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Martin Bates Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 41
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 41
David Alexandrou Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 41
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 41
Alan Korhonen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 41
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 6
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 1 / 11
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 37

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 20
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 3 / 10
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 54
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 54
Alan Korhonen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 54
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 15 / 20

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

John Conway Men Master 50+ 24 / 34
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 29
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 29
Laurie King Women Cat 3 4 / 9
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Martin Bates Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 41
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 41
David Alexandrou Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 41
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 41
Alan Korhonen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 41
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 6
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 1 / 11
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 36

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 22 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 21
Stuart Lamb Men Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 4 / 10
Bradley Jefferson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 38
Kevin Parker Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 38
Martin Bates Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 38
Milton Behrens Men Masters 50+ 9 / 27
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 21 / 27
Martin Bates Men Masters 50+ 22 / 27

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Masters 60+ 7 / 13
Todd Vanselous Men Masters Cat 4/5 7 / 40
Alexis Fernandez Men Masters Cat 4/5 16 / 40
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 1 / 12
Kevin Parker Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 37 / 38
Bradley Jefferson Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 37 / 38
Brady Price Men Cat 5 1 / 32
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 9 / 32
Martin Bates Men Masters 50+ 21 / 44
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 36 / 44
Milton Behrens Men Masters 50+ 39 / 44

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 21 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Alexis Fernandez Men Masters Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 11
Martin Bates Men Masters 50+ 5 / 12
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 7 / 12

Race of the West - Road Race (Feb 1 2015)

Brady Price Men Cat 5 24 / 30
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 8
Todd Vanselous Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Alexis Fernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 28

Race of the West - Circuit Race (Jan 31 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 29
Kevin Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 42
Alan Korhonen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 42
Kevin Parker Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 51
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 51
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 17 / 28

Race For Humanity - Crit (Jan 25 2015)

Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 25
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Alexis Fernandez Men masters 35+ 1 / 70
Todd Vanselous Men masters 35+ 14 / 70
Kevin Parker Men masters 35+ 23 / 70
Laurie King Women Cat 3 3 / 5
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 5 / 5
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Alan Korhonen Men masters 50+ 7 / 33
Chris Embler Men masters 50+ 20 / 33
Martin Bates Men masters 50+ 31 / 33

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 24 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 44
Todd Vanselous Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 44
Kevin Parker Men masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
Laurie King Women Cat 3 3 / 5
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 5 / 5
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 7
Alan Korhonen Men masters 50+ 7 / 33
Chris Embler Men masters 50+ 21 / 33
Martin Bates Men masters 50+ 32 / 33
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 26
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 17 / 26

Southern Rosewood Classic (Oct 26 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Open 50+ Masters 4 / 20

Real Campione d' Clermont - Road Race (Oct 19 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 5 / 24
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 13 / 24
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 3 / 27

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 18 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 7 / 21
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 13 / 21
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 2 / 27

Ice Cream Hill Road Race (Oct 5 2014)

Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 25
Chris Embler Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Jon Mccabe Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 25
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 4
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 5 / 26
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 12 / 26
John Conway Men Master 50+ 17 / 26
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 23 / 26

Gearlink Cup Criterium (Oct 4 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 6 / 15
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 11 / 15
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 13 / 15

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - GC (Sep 14 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 4 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 9 / 14

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 14 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 3 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 8 / 14

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 13 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 7 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 10 / 14

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 13 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 3 / 19
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 8 / 19

Palm Beach 100 Cycling Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 4 / 18
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 7 / 18

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic - Crit (May 18 2014)

Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 16

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 34

Florida State TT Champs (Apr 5 2014)

Joseph Yaeger Men Master 55-59 8 / 13
Sharon Williams Women Master 50-59 3 / 9

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Jon Mccabe Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 45
Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 29 / 45
Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 45
Chris Embler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 45 / 45
Stuart Lamb Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 42 / 50
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 2 / 28
John Conway Men Master 50+ 13 / 28
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 25 / 28
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 28 / 28

Race of the West - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 40
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 38 / 40
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 5 / 25
Jon Mccabe Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 20
Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 20
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 9

Race of the West - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 7 / 22
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 15 / 22

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 28 / 31
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 31 / 31
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 39
Chris Embler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 39
John Conway Men Master 50+ 25 / 36
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 33 / 36
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 11
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 7

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Benjamin Burgher Men Collegiate B 2 / 27
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 15

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Chris Embler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 20
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 8 / 40
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 13 / 40
John Conway Men Master 50+ 14 / 40

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 22 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 19
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 9 / 19

Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 9 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 3 / 25
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 17 / 25

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 5 / 51
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 8 / 51
Allen Mcmurtry Men Master 50+ 18 / 51
John Conway Men Master 50+ 26 / 51
Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 14 / 38
David Price Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 38 / 38
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 9

Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Stuart Lamb Men Cat 3 23 / 43
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 3 / 42
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Stuart Lamb Men Cat 3 23 / 43
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 3 / 40
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Dawn Decaminada Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10-39 4 / 4
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 43
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 9 / 43
Allen Mcmurtry Men Master 50+ 31 / 43
David Price Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 29

Busiest Racers

in last months
Martin Bates 87
Alan Korhonen 48
Nancy Raimo 39
Chris Antia 38
Todd Vanselous 33
Stuart Lamb 32
Kimberly Vaughan 31
Alexis Fernandez 30
Tara Smith 26
Didier Fresne 24
Milton Behrens 24
Jon Mccabe 21
John Conway 20
Kevin Parker 18
Dawn Decaminada 17
Mary Higgins 13
Bradley Jefferson 12
Mark Poteet 11
Diana Molnar 11
Omar Sassin 10
Brady Price 9
Sharon Williams 9
Chris Embler 9
Benjamin Burgher 7
Joseph Yaeger 7
Pippa Greenberg 7
Tiffany Pellegrino 6
Jan Burger 6
David Stedje 6
Peter Ballotta 6
Scott Lameier 5
Laurie King 5
Sherri Stedje 5
Elizabeth Schuster 4
Carlos Martinez 4
Gary Lardizabal 3
Tara Smith 3
Michel Bermudez 3
David Alexandrou 3
Allen Mcmurtry 2
David Price 2
Trish Cohen 2
Carlos Martinez 2
Robert Stuart 1
Emma Molina 1
Angel Garcia 1
Jorge Mila 1
Bill Knapp 1
Pete Loftis 1
Rigoberto Rielo 1