Log In

Team Overview: CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 24 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 23
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
Guy Van natta Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 23

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 17 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 123 2 / 9

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 51

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup Omnium (Sep 5 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 27

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 61
Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 38 / 61

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 40
Dennis Wall Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 30

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 40
Dennis Wall Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 30

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 43 / 84
Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 54 / 84

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 70
Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 44 / 70

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 50
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 50

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Aug 21 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 50-54 8 / 37
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 50-54 15 / 37
John Schiefer Men Master 45-49 1 / 38

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 48
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 48
Greg Davis Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 48

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 7 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 33
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 6 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 33
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 34
John Schiefer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 34
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 29
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29

Page Valley Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Joel Vowell Men Masters 45+ 27 / 31

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

John Schiefer Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 21
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 28

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHAL (Jul 23 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Open 1 / 13
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Open 3 / 13
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 45+ Open 10 / 13
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 39
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2016)

Rick Morgan Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Andrew Adelman Men Cat Pro/1/2 27 / 36

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 23
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 2/3 8 / 27
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 36
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 36
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 36

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 19 2016)

Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 18 2016)

Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - TT (Jun 18 2016)

Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 48
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 32

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Open 1 / 13
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Open 3 / 13
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 45+ Open 10 / 13
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12
John Schiefer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 30
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 30
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 29
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 32
Andrew Nevitt Men Cat Pro/1/2 45 / 49
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 38

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 3 7 / 15

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Joel Vowell Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 114 / 133

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 34
B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ 22 / 29

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 21 2016)

Guy Van natta Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 34
Guy Van natta Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 34
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 34

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 57
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 47
Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 47
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 47

Three River Rumble - RR (May 15 2016)

Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13

Three River Rumble - Crit (May 14 2016)

Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 16

Mike's Bikes 43rd Catís Hill Classic (May 14 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 34

Regalado Road Race (May 8 2016)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ 6 / 14
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 42

Max Gander Memorial Criterium (May 7 2016)

Joel Vowell Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 20

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 43

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 67
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 52
Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 52

Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Joel Vowell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 61
Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 18

Hell of the South (Apr 9 2016)

Joel Vowell Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 18

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 42
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 42
Greg Davis Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 42

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Apr 3 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Open 6 / 19
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 26 / 45
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 34 / 45
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 19 / 42
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 25 / 42

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 28 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Open 6 / 20
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Cat 3/4 13 / 24

Keep Raleigh Boring Criterium (Feb 21 2016)

Joel Vowell Men P/1/2/3 20 / 22
Joel Vowell Men Master 5 / 22

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ 8 / 57
Guy Van natta Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 82
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 76 / 82

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2016)

Guy Van natta Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 13 / 18
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 16 / 23

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 46
Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 20 2015)

Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 18

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 12 2015)

Guy Van natta Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 72 / 73

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 7 2015)

Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 43 / 64

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 35

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagne (Sep 6 2015)

Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 73 / 82

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Guy Van natta Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 38
David Puglia Men Master 60-64 Open 3 / 14
Jerome Nadel Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 34
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 34
Eric Saltzman Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 34
B Thomas rice Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 27

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Sep 5 2015)

Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 76 / 90

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 5 2015)

David Puglia Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Sep 4 2015)

Daryl Hemenway Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 89

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 30 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 30
Andrew Nevitt Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 30

University Road Race (Aug 23 2015)

Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 12

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

David Puglia Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3B 5 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

David Puglia Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
Eric Saltzman Men Cat Pro/1/2 24 / 40
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 37
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 37
Daryl Hemenway Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 37
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 37

TEA Solar Cycling Classic (Aug 8 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 2 / 11

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Aug 2 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Open 1 / 10
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - 31st ANNUAL BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB CRITERIU (Jul 26 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 37
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 37
Eric Saltzman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 37
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 20
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 20
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 18 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Open 1 / 12
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 51
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 51
B Thomas rice Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 51
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 33
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 33

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 33
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
B Thomas rice Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 33
Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 26
John Tsamasfyros Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 26
Andrew Adelman Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 37

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

David Puglia Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 53
Jerome Nadel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 51
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 51
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 51
David Puglia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 51
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 36
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 36
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 36

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 14 2015)

Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
David Puglia Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 31
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 39

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 42
B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 41
Alon Golan Men Cat 4 12 / 59
John Tsamasfyros Men Cat 4 37 / 59
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Eric Saltzman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 38
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 41
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 41
John Tsamasfyros Men Master 35+ Cat 4 11 / 17

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 25

Modesto Road Race (May 17 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 37

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 16 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Jerome Nadel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 41

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
David Puglia Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
John Tsamasfyros Men Cat 4 19 / 32
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 38
David Puglia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 38
B Thomas rice Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 38
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Salinas Criterium (May 3 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1 / 16

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Alon Golan Men Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 15

Mike's Bikes Catís Hill Classic (May 2 2015)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Masters 55+ 6 / 16
Eric Saltzman Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 71
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 71
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 32

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Masters 55+ 8 / 28

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Open 11 / 23
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 25
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 25
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 32

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

John Tsamasfyros Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 48
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 55
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 46 / 70
B Thomas rice Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 56
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 56

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

John Tsamasfyros Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 63
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 70
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 70
B Thomas rice Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 70

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Open 5 / 20
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 22
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 22
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11
B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

B Thomas rice Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 67
Daryoush Paknad Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 67
B Thomas rice Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 67
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 41
Andrew Nevitt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 41

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 27 2014)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 2 / 34
Eric Saltzman Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 3 / 34
David Puglia Men Master 60+ Open 1 / 10
David Puglia Men Master 55-59 1/2/3/4 19 / 20

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 2 / 20
David Puglia Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 6 / 7

Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT (Aug 24 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 2 / 5

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 35
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 / 13
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 2 / 13

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 2 / 23

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 21
Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 21
Eric Saltzman Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 37

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 45
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 41 / 45

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 3 / 32
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 7 / 32
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 14 / 32

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 25
Rick Morgan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 25
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 25
Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 25

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 10

Music City Crits - Week 6 (Jul 10 2014)

Joel Vowell Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 35

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Irving Arguello Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 32
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 35
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 35
Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 35
Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 1 / 24
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 24
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 24
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 24
Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 24
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 9

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 56

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Andrew Adelman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21
Andrew Adelman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

David Puglia Men Master 55-59 6 / 7
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 41
Joel Vowell Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 41
John Wilde Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ 29 / 41
Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 16
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 45+ 8 / 16
Joel Vowell Men Cat 1/2/3 45+ 9 / 16
Rick Morgan Men Cat 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 16

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 31
Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 1 / 28
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 28
Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 28
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 10 / 10

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ (30 Kilometers) 11 / 18

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 35
Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 29 / 35

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 16
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 16

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

Irving Arguello Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 20 / 30
Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 39
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 32 / 39

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Eliott Jones Mixed E5/Public/W4 Race to Observatory 38 / 87

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Eliott Jones Mixed - E5/Public/W4 - Race to Observatory 38 / 87

Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone (May 17 2014)

Joel Vowell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 13

Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)

Irving Arguello Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 33
John Tsamasfyros Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 30 / 33
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 7 / 26
Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 26
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 20 / 26
Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 1 / 15
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 2 / 15
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 15
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 6 / 8
John Tsamasfyros Men Cat 4 4 / 24

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 47 / 59

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 60
Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 60
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 52
Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 52
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 29 / 52

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 56
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 48
Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 46 / 48

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 28
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 28
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 44

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Joel Vowell Elite Masters 1 / 5

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Joel Vowell Elite Masters 7 / 23

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Jeremy Wire Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 36
Scott Freiermuth Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 36
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 20 / 72
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 35 / 72
Daryoush Paknad Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 42 / 72
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 49 / 72
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 40
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 40
Daryoush Paknad Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 3 / 13
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 12 / 13

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99 1 / 13

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 5 2014)

Scott Freiermuth Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 25
Daryoush Paknad Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 32
Scott Freiermuth Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 32
Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ 3 / 17
David Puglia Men Master 45+ 11 / 17
Steve Heaton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 26
Jeremy Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 26
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 26
Daryoush Paknad Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 12
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 12 / 12

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 33

Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Joel Vowell Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 27
Joel Vowell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 46 / 72

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 71

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Irving Arguello Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 44
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 77
Daryoush Paknad Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 38 / 77
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 70 / 77
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 71 / 77
Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 42
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 42
Irving Arguello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 42
Daryoush Paknad Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 10
David Puglia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 10

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)

Eric Saltzman Men Master 45+ 3 / 11
Eric Saltzman Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 22 / 26

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 39
Andrew Adelman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 30

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 9 2014)

Jerome Nadel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 2 / 11
Eric Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 5 / 11
Eric Saltzman Men Pro Cat 1/2 Open 19-34 36 / 37