Log In

Team Overview: Team New Hampshire

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Frank Holt Place 23 / 27

35th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

Frank Holt Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 14 / 18

The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 18 2015)

Frank Holt M50+ 44 / 50

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Frank Holt Men cat 1-5 master 55+ 27 / 28
Frank Holt Men cat1-5 master 65+ 10 / 16

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Frank Holt 60+ 12 / 15

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Frank Holt Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 16 / 18

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Frank Holt 50+ (1-4) 50 / 55

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Kaarel Piirand Men Open Masters 65+ 5 / 6

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)

Frank Holt Men 65+ (Cat 1-5) 5 / 11
Kaarel Piirand Men 65+ (Cat 1-5) 9 / 11

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Frank Holt Masters 60+(Cat 1-4) 14 / 18

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Frank Holt Masters 55+ (1-4) - Masters 65+ (1-4) 19 / 23

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Frank Holt Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 46

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Kaarel Piirand master 65+ 7 / 12

4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Frank Holt Master's 60+ (TT) 3 / 6

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Kaarel Piirand Master 60+ 9 / 11

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)

Frank Holt MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 58 / 63

New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)

Kaarel Piirand MEN 70-74 3 / 5

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Masters 65+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 10

2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Masters Men 65+ 5 / 11

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Master 65+ 6 / 11

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Masters 60+ 8 / 10

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Frank Holt MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 50 / 51

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Master 65+ 6 / 10

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Masters 65+ 4 / 5

Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Masters 70+ 3 / 6

Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)

Kaarel Piirand Masters 70+ 1 / 4

Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)

Frank Holt Masters 50+ 15 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Andrew Eills Masters 50 119 / 132

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Frank Holt Masters 65+ 6 / 11

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Frank Holt Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 32

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Frank Holt Masters 60+ 10 / 16

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Frank Holt Master Men 65+ 4 / 10

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

Frank Holt Men 50+ 63 / 68

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Frank Holt Master 65+ 7 / 14

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Frank Holt MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 35 / 47

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Frank Holt Men Master 55+ 33 / 37

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Frank Holt Masters 55+ 22 / 31

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Men 4 7 / 61
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ 20 / 29

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Cat 3/4 25 / 99

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Frank Holt Master 50+ 57 / 63

Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Men 4 20 / 38
Keith Loiselle Men 4 32 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Men 4 10 / 38
Keith Loiselle Men 4 30 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Men 4 22 / 40
Keith Loiselle Men 4 23 / 40

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Men 4 23 / 41
Keith Loiselle Men 4 24 / 41

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Frank Holt Master 55+ 10 / 21

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Thomas Cormier Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 19 / 25

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Frank Holt MASTER 55+ (1-5) 13 / 21
Keith Loiselle MEN CAT 4 13 / 40
Nicholas Czerula MEN CAT 4 30 / 40

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Nicholas Czerula Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 4 / 39

Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)

Keith Loiselle Open Men 33 / 63
John Stow Open Men 49 / 63

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Frank Holt Masters 55 38 / 48

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ 4 / 18
Nicholas Czerula 4 men 31 / 75
Keith Loiselle 4 men 43 / 75
Steve Fortier Masters 45+ 27 / 59

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

David Holmander Master 55+ (1-4) 7 / 10

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

James Popovitch Masters 50+ (1-4) 78 / 101
Steve Fortier Masters 40+ (1-4) 67 / 87
Andrew Eills Masters 40+ (1-4) 87 / 87
David Holmander Masters 60+ 33 / 39

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Michael Felo Men Cat 4 31 / 35

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Steve Fortier Master 45+ 33 / 68

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Nicholas Wheeler Men 5 (18-34) 16 / 47

5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)

Steve Fortier cat 4 30 / 50
Robert Fitzhenry cat 3 22 / 69

Saco Bay Criterium (Sep 19 2009)

Nicholas Wheeler Men 4/5 18 / 36

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Steve Fortier 4 Men 22 / 132

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Steve Fortier 4 Men 64 / 153

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Steve Fortier 4 Men 69 / 104
David Holmander Master 50+ 54 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Steve Fortier 4 Men 56 / 104
David Holmander Master 50+ 57 / 60

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Steve Fortier 4 Men 32 / 67

Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)

Michael Felo Men 4/5 25 / 58

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

David Holmander Masters 55+ 20 / 25

Gate City Cyclone (Aug 8 2009)

Michael Felo Cat 4/5 26 / 66
Nicholas Wheeler Cat 4/5 54 / 66

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Steve Fortier Men Master 45+ 41 / 62
Brad Ek Men Master 35+ 12 / 26

Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)

Brad Ek Men 3 30 / 45
David Holmander Master 55+ 13 / 21

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

David Holmander Men Masters 50+ 53 / 66
Frank Holt Men Masters 50+ 55 / 66

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)

Robert Fitzhenry Men Master 35+ 36 / 43

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)

Robert Fitzhenry Men Masters 37 / 43

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Nicholas Wheeler Cat. 5 20 laps 16 / 40

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)

Steve Fortier Men - Master - 35-99 33 / 59
Francis Boudreau Men - Master - 35-99 58 / 59

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Steve Fortier Men - Master - 35-99 59 / 67
Francis Boudreau Men - Master - 35-99 60 / 67
David Holmander Men - Master - 35-99 66 / 67

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Steve Fortier Men - Master - 35-99 24 / 74
Francis Boudreau Men - Master - 35-99 65 / 74
David Holmander Men - Master - 35-99 74 / 74

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Francis Boudreau Master 35+ 47 / 74
Steve Fortier Master 35+ 62 / 74
David Holmander Master 35+ 69 / 74

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Jun 27 2009)

Steve Fortier Master 45+ 44 / 58

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

David Holmander Men's 55+ 15 / 21

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Thomas Cormier Men Masters 55+ 10 / 18
David Holmander Men Masters 55+ 11 / 18
Kaarel Piirand Men Masters 65+ 4 / 10

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)

Michael Felo MEN CAT 4/5 30+ 11 / 15

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Thomas Cormier MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 3 / 25
David Holmander MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 23 / 25
Kaarel Piirand MASTER 65 5 / 13
Michael Felo CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 35 / 47

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Steve Fortier MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 22 / 30

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Steve Fortier MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 33 / 45
David Holmander MASTER 55+ (1-5) 24 / 29

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Steve Fortier Master 40+ 38 / 94
David Holmander Masters 60+ 10 / 24
Michael Felo Men Category 5 5 / 34

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Michael Felo CAT 5 24 / 36
John Rich MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 65 / 75
Thomas Cormier MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 19 / 43
David Holmander MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 28 / 43
Frank Holt MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 33 / 43

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Nicholas Wheeler Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 53 / 57
David Holmander Masters 45+ 53 / 68

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Andrew Eills Men Cat 4 65 / 66
John Rich Men Cat 4 66 / 66
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ 4 / 14
David Holmander Masters 55+ 14 / 14
Steve Fortier Masters 45+ 18 / 50

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)

Steve Fortier Masters 45+ 15 / 20
David Holmander Masters 55+ 8 / 12

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

David Holmander Masters 60+ 19 / 24

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

David Holmander Masters 55 10 / 17

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Semme Dijkstra Men Cat 4 40 / 69

4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)

Semme Dijkstra Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 38 / 42

Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

Brad Ek Masters 35+ 13 / 18
Carl Ring Masters 35+ 15 / 18
Al Stewart Masters 55+ 3 / 5

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)

Semme Dijkstra Men 4 65 / 72

Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)

Carl Ring M 35-44 6 / 14

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Al Stewart Men Master 55+ 17 / 21
Brad Ek Men Master 35+ 19 / 27

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Brad Ek Master 35+ 36 / 70
Carl Ring Master 35+ 46 / 70
Robert Fitzhenry Master 35+ 57 / 70
Andrew Eills Master 45+ 45 / 58
Robert Fitzhenry Men 3 48 / 58
Carl Ring Men 3 52 / 58
Semme Dijkstra Men 4 66 / 74
Al Stewart Master 55+ 9 / 21
John Valavane Master 55+ 20 / 21
Kaarel Piirand Master 65+ 3 / 7

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Frank Holt Men 50+ (Cat 1- 69 / 69

7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 19 2008)

John Bertolino Men Cat 5 18 / 19

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)

Robert Fitzhenry Men 2/3 23 / 27
Semme Dijkstra Men 4 29 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)

Semme Dijkstra Men 4 34 / 42
Robert Fitzhenry Men 2/3 29 / 29

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)

Robert Fitzhenry Men 2/3 27 / 29
Semme Dijkstra Men 4 33 / 42

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Kaarel Piirand Masters 65+ 4 / 9

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Kaarel Piirand Master 65+ 20 kilometers 3 / 7
Frank Holt Master 55+ 55 kilometers 22 / 22

Waterville Valley Time Trial (Jun 7 2008)

Brad Ek Masters Men 35+ 4 / 12
Andrew Eills Masters Men 45+ 11 / 14
John Valavane Masters Men 55+ 7 / 9
Carl Ring Open Men 19 / 24

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Semme Dijkstra Cat 4/5 48 / 54

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Semme Dijkstra 4 Men 20 laps 37 / 50
Al Stewart Masters 50+ 20 laps 20 / 47

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Frank Holt Masters 55+ 20 / 20
Raniel Babala Masters 45+ 57 / 59
Brad Ek Masters 35+ 14 / 39
Carl Ring Masters 35+ 32 / 39

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Al Stewart Masters 55+ 13 / 40
Semme Dijkstra cat 4/5 35+ 22 / 56

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Semme Dijkstra cat 4/5 35+ 49 / 59

Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)

Semme Dijkstra 4 Men 55 minutes 14 / 26

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Al Stewart Masters 55+ 14 / 23
Raniel Babala 4 Men 63 / 66

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)

Robert Fitzhenry MEN MASTERS 35+ 68 / 68