Log In

Team Overview: Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Tour de Tryke Twilight Criterium (Aug 20 2016)

Troy Leavitt Men M Cat 4 2 / 31
Vince Hess Men M Cat 4 8 / 31
Paul Bush Men M Cat 4 9 / 31
Aaron Hansen Men M Cat 4 19 / 31
Mike Abernathie Men M Cat 4 25 / 31
Stephen Phillips Men M Cat 4 26 / 31
Vince Hess Men M Mst 40+ 13 / 23
Lesley Myrick Men M Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
Lesley Myrick Men M Cat 3 15 / 32
Ryan Ameen Men M Cat 3 20 / 32
Ariel Wyant Women open 3 / 16
Tim Pickens Men M Cat 5 5 / 24
William Briggs Men M Cat 5 15 / 24
Steve Nave Men M Cat 5 23 / 24
William Wamego Men M Cat 5 24 / 24

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jul 17 2016)

Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 8 / 23
William Briggs Men Cat 5 10 / 23
Steve Nave Men Cat 5 15 / 23
Vince Hess Men Cat 4 5 / 36
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 8 / 36
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 4 11 / 36
James Obrien Men Cat 4 24 / 36
Jordan Scroggins Men Junior 9-14 9 / 14
Vince Hess Men Masters 40+ Open 22 / 40
Tim Pickens Men Masters 40+ Open 32 / 40
Aaron Hansen Men Masters 40+ Open 40 / 40
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 3 22 / 42
Ariel Wyant Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Tour of Lawrence - Saturday (Jul 16 2016)

Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 3 / 16
William Briggs Men Cat 5 6 / 16
Steve Nave Men Cat 5 15 / 16
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 4 7 / 33
Vince Hess Men Cat 4 8 / 33
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 11 / 33
James Obrien Men Cat 4 21 / 33
Jordan Scroggins Men Junior 9-14 6 / 7
Vince Hess Men Masters 40+ 30 / 33
Tim Pickens Men Masters 40+ 31 / 33
Ariel Wyant Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 3 37 / 41

Bixby Bicycles - Oklahoma State Championship Road Race (Jul 10 2016)

Mason Mccabe Men Senior Cat 5 2 / 48
Tim Pickens Men Senior Cat 5 8 / 48
William Briggs Men Senior Cat 5 16 / 48
Mark Woeppel Men Senior Cat 5 18 / 48
Mike Abernathie Men Senior Cat 5 20 / 48
Steve Nave Men Senior Cat 5 24 / 48
William Wamego Men Senior Cat 5 25 / 48
Wayne Moore Men Senior Cat 5 26 / 48
Mike Jacobsen Men Senior Cat 5 27 / 48
Ronnie Pierce Men Senior Cat 5 31 / 48
Ben Bruce Men Senior Cat 5 40 / 48
Spencer Leavitt Men Senior Cat 5 45 / 48
Ariel Wyant Women Senior Cat 12 3 / 3
Ryan Ameen Men Senior Cat 3 9 / 32
Lesley Myrick Men Senior Cat 3 31 / 32
Vince Hess Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 37
Paul Bush Men Senior Cat 4/5 12 / 37
Chris Rice Men Senior Cat 4/5 18 / 37
Jason P holland Men Senior Cat 4/5 23 / 37
Stephen Phillips Men Senior Cat 4/5 27 / 37
Aaron Hansen Men Senior Cat 4/5 29 / 37
Cheryl Johnson Women Senior Cat 4 5 / 10

TRIAD BANK SPEEDWHEEL CRITERIUM (Jun 22 2016)

Ariel Wyant Women Open 3 / 10
Lesley Myrick Men 4-5 1 / 31
Troy Leavitt Men 4-5 4 / 31
Paul Bush Men 4-5 6 / 31
Tim Pickens Men 4-5 10 / 31
Aaron Hansen Men 4-5 12 / 31
Jason P holland Men 4-5 13 / 31
Spencer Leavitt Men 4-5 20 / 31
Steve Nave Men 4-5 24 / 31
Joe Lederer Men 4-5 25 / 31
James Obrien Men 4-5 27 / 31
Vince Hess Men 4-5 30 / 31
Spencer Leavitt Men 4-5 31 / 31

Palmer's Sand Springs Criterium- OK State age-based championship (May 15 2016)

Ariel Wyant Women 23-29 1 / 3
Mason Mccabe Men 17-18 2 / 3
Spencer Leavitt Men 17-18 3 / 3
Paul Bush Men 40-49 19 / 31
Troy Leavitt Men 40-49 20 / 31
Jason P holland Men 40-49 24 / 31
Aaron Hansen Men 40-49 25 / 31
Lesley Myrick Men Cat 4/5 4 / 60
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4/5 7 / 60
Troy Leavitt Men Cat 4/5 8 / 60
Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 9 / 60
James Woodward Men Cat 4/5 15 / 60
James Obrien Men Cat 4/5 20 / 60
Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 32 / 60
Tim Pickens Men Cat 4/5 40 / 60
Mike Abernathie Men Cat 4/5 47 / 60
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 4/5 51 / 60
Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 52 / 60
Mike Jacobsen Men Cat 4/5 58 / 60
William Briggs Men Cat 4/5 60 / 60
Lesley Myrick Men 30-39 22 / 40
Anthony Diaz Men 30-39 27 / 40
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
James Obrien Men 50-59 13 / 18
Kevin Naylor Men 50-59 16 / 18
Mason Mccabe Men Cat 5 9 / 37
Mike Abernathie Men Cat 5 12 / 37
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 14 / 37
Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 15 / 37
Marco Segura Men Cat 5 17 / 37
William Briggs Men Cat 5 22 / 37
Steve Nave Men Cat 5 27 / 37
Mike Jacobsen Men Cat 5 30 / 37
Wayne Moore Men Cat 5 31 / 37
Spencer Leavitt Men Cat 5 35 / 37

VeloTek Grand Prix - GC (May 1 2016)

Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 5 / 10

VeloTek Grand Prix - RR (May 1 2016)

Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 5 / 8

VeloTek Grand Prix - Crit (Apr 30 2016)

Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 5 / 10

VeloTek Grand Prix - TT (Apr 30 2016)

Tim Pickens Men Cat 5 6 / 10

Matrix Challenge (Apr 16 2016)

Ariel Wyant Women Cat 3 2 / 9
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 5 / 18
Troy Leavitt Men Cat 4 32 / 52

Jayhawk Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 3 2016)

Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 10 / 16
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10

Jayhawk Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 2 2016)

Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 21 / 27
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

Iron Pig Time Trial (Mar 26 2016)

Paul Bush Men Open Cat 4 1 / 4

Tour of St. Louis (Mar 20 2016)

Paul Bush Cat 4 9 / 9

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 20 2016)

Ariel Wyant Women Cat 3/4 21 / 25
Paul Bush Cat 4 11 / 33

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 19 2016)

Paul Bush Cat 4 7 / 25
James Woodward Cat 4 10 / 25
Anthony Diaz Cat 4 23 / 25
James Obrien Cat 4 25 / 25

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 19 2016)

Ariel Wyant Women Cat 3/4 12 / 29
Paul Bush Cat 4 19 / 43
James Woodward Cat 4 25 / 43
James Obrien Cat 4 34 / 43
Anthony Diaz Cat 4 35 / 43

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 7 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 3/4 13 / 43

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagne (Sep 6 2015)

Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 29 / 74
Ariel Wyant Women 3/4 26 / 51

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Sep 5 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 3/4 15 / 53

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Sep 4 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 3/4 15 / 48
Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 45 / 63

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 22 2015)

Lesley Myrick Men Cat 5 1 / 17
James Woodward Men Cat 5 2 / 17
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 3 / 17
Stephen Phillips Men Cat 5 6 / 17
Mark Woeppel Men Cat 5 17 / 17
Vince Hess Men Master 40+ 16 / 28
Aaron Hansen Men Master 40+ 22 / 28
Paul Bush Men Master 40+ 25 / 28
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Hannah Jordan Women Cat 4 4 / 10
Cheryl Johnson Women Cat 4 8 / 10
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 3/4 14 / 45
Jason P holland Men Cat 3/4 27 / 45
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 3/4 41 / 45
Paul Bush Men Cat 3/4 43 / 45

Arkansas State Road Race p/b Healthsouth (Jul 25 2015)

Chad Grundy Men Cat 4 2 / 26

Tour of Nevada - Sunday (Jul 12 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 3/4 3 / 7
James Woodward Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Anthony Diaz Men Cat 4/5 9 / 21
Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 11 / 21
Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 14 / 21
Ben Bruce Men Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Steve Nave Men Cat 4/5 20 / 21

Tour of Nevada - Saturday (Jul 11 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
James Woodward Men Cat 4/5 3 / 26
Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4/5 5 / 26
Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 9 / 26
Anthony Diaz Men Cat 4/5 14 / 26
Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 17 / 26
Steve Nave Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Ben Bruce Men Cat 4/5 24 / 26

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 6 / 25
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 7 / 37
James Obrien Men Cat 5 17 / 37
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4 14 / 43
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 22 / 43

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4 3 / 41
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 16 / 41
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 4 / 20
James Obrien Men Cat 5 10 / 35
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 18 / 35

Enid Oklahoma State Criterium Championship (Jun 7 2015)

Lesley Myrick Men Cat 5 2 / 19
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 7 / 19
Jason P holland Men Cat 5 9 / 19
James Obrien Men Cat 5 12 / 19
Mike Abernathie Men Cat 5 15 / 19
Troy Leavitt Men Cat 4 11 / 33
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4 23 / 33
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 25 / 33
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 4 28 / 33
Joe Lederer Men Cat 4 31 / 33
Andrew Abernathie Juniors 1 / 9
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Cheryl Johnson Women Cat 4 11 / 13

Velotek Grand Prix - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Nathan Nadal Men Jr 17-18 2 / 2

Velotek Grand Prix - Crit (Apr 18 2015)

Nathan Nadal Men Jr 17-18 1 / 2

Velotek Grand Prix - TT (Apr 18 2015)

Nathan Nadal Men Jr 17-18 1 / 2

Iron Pig Time Trial (Apr 4 2015)

Paul Bush Men Master 40+ 3 / 6
Stormy Phillips Men Cat 4 2 / 6

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Mason Mccabe Men Junior 15-18 6 / 9
Cynthia Coyle Women Master 40+ 3 / 3
Steve Nave Men Open 40+ Cat 5 29 / 30
Stephen Phillips Men Open under 40 Cat 5 17 / 34

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 22 2015)

Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 30 / 32

Armeaux Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Sterling Hightower Men Cat 4/5 26 / 29

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - Crit (Feb 22 2015)

Nolan Wong Men Collegiate C 5 / 25

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Stephen Phillips Men M Cat 5 3 / 23
Robert Keich Men M Cat 5 6 / 23
Brock Lyons Men M Cat 5 13 / 23
Jason P holland Men M Cat 5 17 / 23
Paul Bush Men M Mst 40+ 19 / 22

Star Spangled Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Paul Bush Men CAT 4/5 19 / 36

Speedwheel 2014 (Jun 12 2014)

Paul Bush Men Cat 4-5 Senior 16 / 46
Brock Lyons Men Cat 4-5 Senior 26 / 46

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Stormy Phillips Men Cat 5 2 / 15
Paul Spangler Men Cat 5 15 / 15