Log In

Team Overview: Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
(redirected from: Evolution Cycling p/b Long & F)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

Charles Kyle Men Masters 40+ 45 / 103

Argyle TT (Apr 29 2018)

Charles Kyle Men OPEN CATEGORY 3 7 / 7

Sunshine GP-Powell TT and Ice Cream Hill RR - TT (Mar 25 2018)

Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ 11 / 11
Dana Stryk Women Pro 1-3 4 / 8

Sunshine GP-Inverness Downtown Criterium (Mar 24 2018)

Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ 20 / 25
Dana Stryk Women Pro 1-3 8 / 10

Sunshine GP-Citrus Springs Criterium (Mar 23 2018)

Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ 11 / 21
Dana Stryk Women Pro 1-3 5 / 11

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 18 2018)

Charles Kyle Men Masters 35+ 35+ 32 / 36

Tour de Tysons Circuit Race (Mar 17 2018)

Dana Stryk Women Masters 45+ 45+ 1 / 2

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic Time Trial (Mar 10 2018)

Dana Stryk Women Pro 1-3 5 / 5
Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ 9 / 9

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Charles Kyle Men MAster 45+ 18 / 21
Dana Stryk Women Pro 1-3 5 / 6

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 10 2018)

Dana Stryk Women Pro 1/2 4 / 5
Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ 8 / 51

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Charles Kyle Men 50-54 Masters Cat 123 46 / 71

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Charles Kyle Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 62 / 92

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals TT (Jun 1 2017)

Charles Kyle Men Masters 50-54 35 / 35

The Rock Hill Criterium (Apr 22 2017)

Charles Kyle Men MASTERS 45+ CAT Open 24 / 48

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 2 2017)

Charles Kyle Men Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 19

Tierra Del Sol RR (Mar 25 2017)

Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ 5 / 24

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 17 2017)

Charles Kyle Men MM 45+ 19 / 19

Tour de Tysons (Jul 17 2016)

Kevin Brownstein Men Open Cat 5 43 / 61

Argyle Time Trial (Apr 16 2016)

Charles Kyle Men Master 45+ Masters 9 / 16

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

Charles Kyle Men 45-49 Masters 52 / 54

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 2 2016)

Charles Kyle Men Masters 45+ Open 6 / 13

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 9 2015)

Dana Stryk Women CAT 1/2/3 16 / 16

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 8 2015)

Dana Stryk Women CAT 1/2/3 12 / 16

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 8 2015)

Dana Stryk Women 1-23 12 / 16

Tour of Hampton Roads - RR (Jul 19 2015)

Ray Plewacki Men Master 55+ 2 / 11
Craig Guensch Men Master 55+ 6 / 11
David Fuentes Men Master 35+ 1 / 9
Dana Stryk Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10

Tour of Hampton Roads - RR (Jul 19 2015)

Ray Plewacki Men Master 55+ 2 / 11
Craig Guensch Men Master 55+ 6 / 11
David Fuentes Men Master 35+ 1 / 9
Dana Stryk Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10

Tour of Hampton Roads - Crit (Jul 18 2015)

Craig Guensch Men Master 55+ 8 / 13
Ray Plewacki Men Master 55+ 13 / 13
David Fuentes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24
David Fuentes Men Master 35+ 2 / 17
Douglas Philippone Men Master 35+ 4 / 17
Dan Underwood Men Master 35+ 5 / 17
Charles Biro Men Master 35+ 9 / 17
Christine Fuentes Women Master 45+ 1 / 2
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 6 / 22
Dana Stryk Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Christine Fuentes Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15

Tour of Hampton Roads - Crit (Jul 18 2015)

Craig Guensch Men Master 55+ 8 / 13
Ray Plewacki Men Master 55+ 13 / 13
David Fuentes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24
David Fuentes Men Master 35+ 2 / 17
Douglas Philippone Men Master 35+ 4 / 17
Dan Underwood Men Master 35+ 5 / 17
Charles Biro Men Master 35+ 9 / 17
Christine Fuentes Women Master 45+ 1 / 2
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 7 / 22
Dana Stryk Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Christine Fuentes Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Sunday (Jun 14 2015)

Dana Stryk Women NCC Stage Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 62
Dan Underwood Men Cat 2/3 47 / 67
Mike Esmonde Men Cat 2/3 56 / 67
James Defilippi Men Cat 2/3 62 / 67

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (May 30 2015)

Victor Siegfried Men Master 55+ 55+ 8 / 18
Chip Hill Men Master 55+ 55+ 18 / 18
Christine Fuentes Women Elite Cat1/2/3 1 / 2
Debbie Freivald Women Master 45+ 45+ 2 / 4
David Fuentes Men Master 35+ 35+ 3 / 13
Mark Wlodarczak Men Beginner Cat 4 1 / 15
Jeffrey Eure Men Beginner Cat 4 6 / 15
Tania Steinschneider Women Intermediate Cat 3 3 / 5
Phil Steinschneider Men Intermediate Cat 3 10 / 11

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Victor Siegfried Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Ray Plewacki Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
Ryan Bower Men Cat 5 19 / 20
Mark Austin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 19
David Fuentes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 19
Dan Underwood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 19
William Mchenry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 19
James Defilippi Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 19
Dana Stryk Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Ray Plewacki Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Victor Siegfried Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Ryan Bower Men Cat 5 6 / 20
David Fuentes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 19
Mark Austin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 19
James Defilippi Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 19
Dan Underwood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 19
William Mchenry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 19
Dana Stryk Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Victor Siegfried Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Ray Plewacki Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Ryan Bower Men Cat 5 8 / 27
Mark Austin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 22
Dan Underwood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 22
James Defilippi Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 22
David Fuentes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 22
William Mchenry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 22
Phil Falconer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 24
Dana Stryk Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Christine Fuentes Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Victor Siegfried Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Ray Plewacki Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 8
Mark Austin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 19
David Fuentes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 19
James Defilippi Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 19
Dan Underwood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 19
William Mchenry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 19
Dana Stryk Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Tom Merce Men Cat 4 22 / 34
Jason Funderburk Men Cat 5 21 / 22

42nd CAROLINA CUP (Sep 7 2014)

David Fuentes Men Masters 35+ 1 / 31

QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard (Aug 24 2014)

Kelley Bethoney Women 35+ MR 1 / 4

Crossroads Classic - City Park Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)

Christine Fuentes Women Women1/2/3/4 21 / 23
David Fuentes Men 40+ Masters 40+ 6 / 37

Crossroads Classic - Pigs and Pedals Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Christine Fuentes Women Women1/2/3/4 16 / 22
David Fuentes Men 40+ Masters 40+ 2 / 29

Crossroads Classic - Downtown Statesville Criterium (Aug 1 2014)

Christine Fuentes Women Women1/2/3/4 16 / 20
David Fuentes Men 40+ Masters 40+ 5 / 20

Crossroads Classic - Salisbury Criterium (Jul 31 2014)

Christine Fuentes Women Women1/2/3/4 18 / 22
David Fuentes Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1 / 28

Crossroads Classic - Kannapolis Criterium (Jul 30 2014)

David Fuentes Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1 / 30

Crossroads Classic - Mocksville Criterium (Jul 29 2014)

David Fuentes Men 40+ Masters 40+ 6 / 35

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Arturo Caraballo Men Cat 5 24 / 62

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 7 2014)

Mark Austin Men Master 35+ 7 / 25
Mark Austin Men Cat 2/3 24 / 71

Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)

Mark Austin Men Masters 35+ 14 / 23

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)

Dana Stryk Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NCC Stage 32 / 41

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2013)

Dana Stryk Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NCC Stage 27 / 39

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Dana Stryk Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

Gwenn Afton Men Women 35+ 2 / 6

Fort Richie Criterium (Apr 21 2013)

Dana Stryk SENIOR WOMEN 5 / 15

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

Michael Satterfield Men MASTER NO CAT 5 35+ 46 / 46
Michael Satterfield Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45+ 19 / 47

BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)

Christine Filentes CATEGORY 1-2-3 WOMEN 18 / 20

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)

Khang Le Men 5 5 / 35

Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)

Nate Seymour Master 35+ 20 / 20

The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)

Nate Seymour Masters Men 35+/45+ 26 / 46

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)

Francis Lindo Men 3 4 / 5

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Gregg Hyde MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 24 / 44