Log In

Team Overview: ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Madera County Stage Race GC (Mar 1 2019)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 2 / 11

Madera County Stage Race Road Race (Mar 1 2019)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 1 / 11

Madera County Stage Race TT (Mar 1 2019)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 3 / 11

Madera County Stage Race Criterium (Mar 1 2019)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 6 / 11

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 22 2018)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ 13 / 20
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 10

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 16 2018)

Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 11 / 40
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 29

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2018)

Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 36

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2018)

Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 26

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2018)

Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 22 / 24

Snelling Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Travis Lee Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 66

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 18 2018)

Travis Lee Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 5

2018 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 3 2018)

Michael Claudio Men Cat 2/3 14 / 35

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2018)

Travis Lee Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 17 2017)

Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 39

Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium (Sep 9 2017)

Natalie Jackson Women Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat Pro/1/2 2 / 20
Gardie Jackson Men Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 20
Jason Grefrath Men Cat Pro/1/2 10 / 20
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 52
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 52
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 52
Dan Tedford Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 52
Duane Coughlan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 52
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 52
Alan Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 52
Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 52
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 40
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 40
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 40
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 40
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 60

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

Jay Newton Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 41
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 41
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 41
Dan Tedford Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 38 / 41
Brenon Daly Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 41
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 27
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 27
Jason Grefrath Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 27
Erik Camacho Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 27
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15
Chris Evans Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 15
David Mai Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35-39 Open 5 / 6
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 40-44 Open 2 / 2
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 39
Shawn ^daly Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 39
Jerome Nadel Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 31
Joseph Foster Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 31
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 31
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 31
Lance Haag Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 31
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 50-54 Open 6 / 9
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 50-54 Open 8 / 9

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 28
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 28

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 27 2017)

Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ 1 / 11
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ 4 / 11
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ 1 / 12
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35+ 5 / 12
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 35+ 7 / 12

Henleyville Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Michael Claudio Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 22
Jason Grefrath Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 22

RKO#14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) (Aug 20 2017)

Chris Evans Men Merckx Open 2 / 10
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Scot Mclean Men Cat 2/3 1 / 7
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 3
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

University Road Race (Aug 20 2017)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ 1 / 6
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 6 / 6
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 19 2017)

Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 41
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 41

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 13 2017)

Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 25
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 38

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 12 2017)

Natalie Jackson Women Cat 4/5 3 / 17
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 31
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 31
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 31
Lance Haag Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 34
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 34
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 34
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 34
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 34
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4 20 / 29
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4 21 / 29
Jennifer Wong Women Master 30+ 2 / 11
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 30+ 6 / 11
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 50
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 50
Dan Tedford Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 50
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 50
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 50
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 50
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 50
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 50
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 50

RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 6 2017)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 21

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2017)

Natalie Jackson Women Cat 4/5 3 / 8
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ 1 / 7
Jennifer Wong Women Master 35+ 3 / 7
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 35+ 5 / 7
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35+ 6 / 7
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 18
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24
Dan Tedford Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Eric Lagier Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 29 2017)

Gardie Jackson Men PRO/1/2 37 / 53
Ariel Herrmann Men PRO/1/2 38 / 53
Ariel Herrmann Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 21
Jason Grefrath Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 8 / 21
Jan Weissenberger Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 13 / 21
Michael Claudio Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 14 / 21
Robert Sperling Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 2 / 26
Christopher Phipps Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 5 / 30
Jerome Nadel Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 8 / 30
Robert Sperling Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 16 / 30
Scot Mclean Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 21 / 30
Alan Roberts Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 24 / 30

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 34
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 34
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 34
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
Robert Sperling Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24

RKO#10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHALLENGE (Jul 22 2017)

Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2017)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Lance Haag Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 34
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 34
Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 34
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 34
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 26
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 26
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26

RPP Hobby Lakeport Downtown Criterium presented by Conser Land Surveyi (Jul 15 2017)

Jason Grefrath Men Cat Pro/1/2 11 / 26
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat Pro/1/2 12 / 26
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 22
Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Aaron Long Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 27
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Jerome Nadel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Michael Claudio Men Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 18
Michael Claudio Men Cat 2/3 7 / 27
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25

Davy Crockett Classic - RR (Jul 8 2017)

Brian Mcandrews MASTERS 50+ 5 / 7

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 8 2017)

Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2017)

Michael Claudio Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 63
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 44
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 46

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 2 2017)

Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series (Jul 1 2017)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17

Auburn Downtown Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1-3 7 / 13

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15

57th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 9 / 36
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 17 2017)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 32

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

James Grant Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 13
Max Thompson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Shelagh Fritz Women Masters 35+ 1 / 6
Jennifer Wong Women Masters 35+ 2 / 6
Leila Cavanaugh Women Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Meredith Stowe christie Women Masters 35+ 4 / 6
Brenon Daly Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 24
Duane Coughlan Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24
Hanns Detlefsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18

Dash for Cash (Jun 10 2017)

Aaron Long Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 19
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 38
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 38
Aaron Long Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 38

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2017)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 11 / 32
Michael Claudio Men Cat 1/2 22 / 32

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 39
Michael Claudio Men Cat 1/2 37 / 51

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Corey Scobie Men 40-44 Masters Cat 123 19 / 63
Erik Camacho Men 40-44 Masters Cat 123 25 / 63
Ariel Herrmann Men 35-39 Masters Cat 123 15 / 38
Josef Lemire Men 65-69 Masters 6 / 24
Jerome Nadel Men 55-59 Masters 1 / 70
Joseph Foster Men 55-59 Masters 16 / 70
Brian Mcandrews Men 55-59 Masters 25 / 70
Lance Haag Men 55-59 Masters 33 / 70
Hans Gouwens Men 55-59 Masters 45 / 70

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 3 2017)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 29
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 29
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 5
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 35+ Open 2 / 5
Jennifer Wong Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 5
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Joseph Foster Men Masters 55-59 5 / 78
Jerome Nadel Men Masters 55-59 6 / 78
Brian Mcandrews Men Masters 55-59 14 / 78
Hans Gouwens Men Masters 55-59 37 / 78
Lance Haag Men Masters 55-59 72 / 78
Tom Lyons Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 92
Gardie Jackson Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 22 / 92
Josef Lemire Men Masters 65-69 2 / 29

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 2 2017)

Ariel Herrmann Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 22 / 54
Meredith Stowe christie Women Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18
Corey Scobie Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 35 / 80
Erik Camacho Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 51 / 80

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals TT (Jun 1 2017)

Corey Scobie Men Masters 40-44 22 / 26
Tom Lyons Men Masters 50-54 2 / 35
Gardie Jackson Men Masters 50-54 12 / 35
Natalie Jackson Women Masters 45-49 9 / 11
Josef Lemire Men Masters 65-69 6 / 22
Ariel Herrmann Men Masters 35+ 8 / 21
Joseph Foster Men Masters 55-59 3 / 35
Brian Mcandrews Men Masters 55-59 20 / 35

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 23
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Open 5 / 23
Tanya Fredricks Men Master 55+ Open 18 / 23
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Criterium (May 29 2017)

Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Open 2 / 8

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 29 2017)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 5
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton RR (May 28 2017)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 20
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Open 3 / 20
Tanya Fredricks Men Master 55+ Open 12 / 20
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 27 2017)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 5

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 27 2017)

Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 47
Michael Claudio Men Cat 2/3 4 / 23

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Natalie Jackson Women Cat 3/4 4 / 15
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 41
Joseph Foster Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 41
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 41
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 41
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 41
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 11 / 22

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 20 2017)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 33
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 8 / 20
Ariel Herrmann Men P/1/2/3 5 / 28
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 32

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (May 13 2017)

Natalie Jackson Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Brenon Daly Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 44
Jay Newton Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 44
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 44
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 44
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 44
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Erik Camacho Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 19
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 19
Josef Lemire Men Master 65-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 7
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 24
Gardie Jackson Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 24
Shawn ^daly Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 24
Holger Steinbach Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 24
Jerome Nadel Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 36
Joseph Foster Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 36
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 36
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 36
Max Thompson Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 36
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 36
Lance Haag Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 36

Salinas Criterium (May 7 2017)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 55+ 1 / 13
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ 4 / 13

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 67

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Tanya Fredricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 8
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Jennifer Wong Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Shelagh Fritz Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 31
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 31
Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 31
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 31
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 26
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 35 / 43
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 36 / 43
Josef Lemire Men Master 65+ 3 / 10
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 35
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 35
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 35
Robert Sperling Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 35
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 35

Mike's Bikes 44th Catís Hill Classic (Apr 29 2017)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Shelagh Fritz Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 17
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 17
Leila Cavanaugh Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 11 / 17
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 34
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 34
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 7 / 11
Corey Scobie Men Cat Pro/1/2 9 / 21
Erik Camacho Men Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 21
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 34

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Michael Claudio Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 24
Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 28
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 28
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23

Stanford Road Race (Apr 9 2017)

Tanya Fredricks Women Open P/1/2/3 1 / 2
Meredith Stowe christie Women Open P/1/2/3 2 / 2

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 31
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 31
Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 31
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 61

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Apr 2 2017)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 45+ Open 7 / 11
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 8
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Open 1 / 2

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 26 2017)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 26
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 26
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 32
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 32
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 43
Gardie Jackson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 43

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 26 2017)

Chris Evans Men Merckx Open 1 / 7
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Michael Claudio Men Cat Pro/1/2 4 / 5
Michael Claudio Men Cat 2/3 3 / 3

2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 25 2017)

Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Michael Claudio Men Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 8
Michael Claudio Men Cat 2/3 10 / 20
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 60
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 60
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 60
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 60
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 60
Jerome Nadel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 60
Duane Coughlan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 60
Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 60
Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 60
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 60
Scot Mclean Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 60 / 60
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 5 / 7
Erik Camacho Men Cat Pro/1/2 17 / 35
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat Pro/1/2 28 / 35
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 42
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 42
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 42
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 42
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 42

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 18 2017)

Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 21
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Josef Lemire Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 39
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 39
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 53
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 53
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 53
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 53
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 53
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 53
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 18 / 24
Chris Lundy Women Cat 3 22 / 24
Jennifer Wong Women Cat Pro/1/2 12 / 31
Kim Wik Women Cat Pro/1/2 23 / 31
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 58
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 58
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 58

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 58
Jerome Nadel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 58
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 58
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 58
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 58
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 52 / 58
Michael Claudio Men Cat Pro/1/2 52 / 53
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 55
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 55

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ 1 / 49
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ 3 / 49
Jerome Nadel Men Master 55+ 4 / 49
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 13 / 49
Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ 28 / 49
Lance Haag Men Master 55+ 33 / 49
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 77
Michael Claudio Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 77
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 77
Scot Mclean Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 77
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 77
Duane Coughlan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 71 / 77

Chico Stage Race - GC (Feb 26 2017)

Joseph Foster Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 2 / 14
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 5 / 14
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 8 / 14
Lance Haag Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 12 / 14
Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 1 / 29
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 10 / 29
Daniel Quirk Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 13 / 29
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 18 / 29
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 28 / 29
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 5 / 32
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 15 / 32
Michael Claudio Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 25 / 32
Erik Camacho Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 29 / 32

Chico Stage Race Time Trial (Feb 26 2017)

Joseph Foster Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 1 / 14
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 4 / 14
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 7 / 14
Lance Haag Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 8 / 14
Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 1 / 29
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 7 / 29
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 10 / 29
Daniel Quirk Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 15 / 29
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 22 / 29
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 2 / 34
Michael Claudio Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 6 / 34
Erik Camacho Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 18 / 34
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 20 / 34
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 27 / 34

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Feb 26 2017)

Joseph Foster Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 3 / 15
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 6 / 15
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 8 / 15
Lance Haag Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 14 / 15
Daniel Quirk Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 11 / 30
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 23 / 30
Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 24 / 30
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 28 / 30
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 29 / 30
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 5 / 34
Erik Camacho Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 11 / 34
Michael Claudio Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 21 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 24 / 34
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 34 / 34

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Feb 25 2017)

Joseph Foster Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 3 / 19
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 4 / 19
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 8 / 19
Lance Haag Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 13 / 19
Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 6 / 31
Daniel Quirk Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 16 / 31
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 19 / 31
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 20 / 31
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 29 / 31
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 8 / 35
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 20 / 35
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 27 / 35
Michael Claudio Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 29 / 35
Erik Camacho Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 32 / 35

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Feb 24 2017)

Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 1 / 32
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 8 / 32
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 23 / 32
Daniel Quirk Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 25 / 32
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 27 / 32
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 2 / 35
Erik Camacho Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 10 / 35
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 13 / 35
Michael Claudio Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 19 / 35
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123 21 / 35
Joseph Foster Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 3 / 20
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 6 / 20
Lance Haag Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 13 / 20
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 17 / 20

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 19 2017)

Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2
Jerome Nadel Men Master 55+ 1 / 19
Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ 7 / 19
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 9 / 19
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ 10 / 19

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 12 2017)

Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Open 3 / 11
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 45+ Open 6 / 11
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Open 2 / 7
Erik Camacho Men Master 35+ Open 5 / 7
Jerome Nadel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 28
Tom Lyons Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 31
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19

Race of the West Road Race (Feb 4 2017)

Erick Camacho Men Cat 4 10 / 29

Race of the West Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

Erick Camacho Men Cat 4 14 / 23

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2017)

Erik Camacho Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 52

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2017)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Joseph Foster Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 24 2016)

Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Hans Gouwens Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 17
Tanya Fredricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 18 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 27
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 27
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 27
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 24
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 13 / 48

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 17 2016)

Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 123 1 / 9
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 7 / 17

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Sep 11 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 23
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 42
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 42
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 42
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 42
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 42
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 51
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 51
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 51
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 58

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 28
Erick Pierce Men Master 40-44 Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 28
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 43
Shawn ^daly Men Master 50-54 Cat Pro/1/2/3 38 / 43
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35-39 Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 11
Chris Evans Men Master 35-39 Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 11

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 40
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 40
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 40
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 40
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 40
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 30
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 30
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 46
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 46
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 46
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 46
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 46
Robert Sperling Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 46
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 46
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4 13 / 45
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4 20 / 45
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Hans Gouwens Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 31
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 50
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 50
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 50
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 50

University Road Race (Aug 21 2016)

Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 5 / 9

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Aug 21 2016)

Chris Evans Men Merckx Open 2 / 8
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Eric Lagier Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Scot Mclean Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 4
Eric Lagier Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2016)

Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 11 / 37
Holger Steinbach Men Master 50-54 17 / 37
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55-59 6 / 35
Josef Lemire Men Master 65-69 1 / 4

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 45

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 8 / 51
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ 31 / 51
Christy Smith Women Cat 4 10 / 14
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 41
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 60
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 60
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 30+ 5 / 15
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 48
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 48
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 48
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 48
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 48

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 7 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Neil Bartley Men Cat 2/3 18 / 25
Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 33
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 33
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 33
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 6 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ 1 / 4
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 34
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 34
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 29
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 30 2016)

Jan Weissenberger Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 27
Ariel Herrmann Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 9 / 27
Erick Pierce Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 12 / 27
Neil Bartley Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 23 / 27
Ariel Herrmann Men PRO/1/2 23 / 72
Gardie Jackson Men PRO/1/2 42 / 72
Robert Sperling Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 1 / 25
Christopher Phipps Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 10 / 30
Robert Sperling Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 16 / 30
Daniel Quirk Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 18 / 30
Jay Newton Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 21 / 30
Scot Mclean Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 24 / 30

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 15
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 36
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 36
Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 36
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 36
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 36
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 36
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 28
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 28

Cascade Cycling Classic - GC (Jul 24 2016)

Robert Sperling Men 40+ Masters 29 / 35
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 1 / 19
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 17 / 19
Brian Mcandrews Men 50+ Masters 15 / 19

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 5 (Jul 24 2016)

Robert Sperling Men 40+ Masters 31 / 35
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 12 / 19
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 18 / 19
Brian Mcandrews Men 50+ Masters 15 / 19

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 23 2016)

Robert Sperling Men 40+ Masters 10 / 41
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 5 / 26
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 17 / 26
Brian Mcandrews Men 50+ Masters 11 / 23

Cascade Cycling Classic - Amateur Stage 1 (Jul 23 2016)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3-4 15 / 26
Robert Sperling Men 40+ Masters 39 / 42
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 1 / 26
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 13 / 26
Brian Mcandrews Men 50+ Masters 16 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHAL (Jul 23 2016)

Jacob Berkman Men Time only Open 1 / 2
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 2
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 2

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2016)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3-4 16 / 30
Robert Sperling Men 40+ Masters 31 / 42
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 1 / 26
David Mai Men 35+ Masters 16 / 26
Brian Mcandrews Men 50+ Masters 15 / 24

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 17 2016)

Jan Weissenberger Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 / 42
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 27 / 42
Christopher Phipps Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 28 / 42
Neil Bartley Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 32 / 42
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 23
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 40
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 40
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 40
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 40
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 40
Shawn ^daly Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 40
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 22
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
Hans Gouwens Men Cat 2/3 13 / 18
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 1

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 38
Jan Weissenberger Men Cat Pro/1/2 9 / 38
Corey Scobie Men Cat Pro/1/2 15 / 38
Christopher Phipps Men Cat Pro/1/2 25 / 38
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 46
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 46
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 46
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 46
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 46
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 46
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 46
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 30

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 3 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 2 / 16
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 30
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 30
Gardie Jackson Men Cat Pro/1/2 2 / 36

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 48
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 48
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 48

Calaveras Time Trial (Jun 19 2016)

Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Open 20 / 20
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 5 / 6
Gardie Jackson Men Merckx Open 2 / 14
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 5

56th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 21 / 51
Jacob Berkman Men Cat 1/2 44 / 51

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Erick Pierce Men Cat 2/3 36 / 36
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 48
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 48
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 48
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 48

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
Hans Gouwens Men Cat 2/3 13 / 18
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 1

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 49
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 16
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 34
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 29
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 29
Philip Hynes Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 29

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 5 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 47
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 47
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 13 / 60

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 26
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 26
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 26
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 36
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 36
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Eric Lagier Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 4
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 2 / 4

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 20
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 20
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 20
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
Aaron Long Men Master 45+ Cat 3 2 / 15
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Anne Valta Women Master 45-49 1 / 8
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35-39 2 / 27
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 4 / 39
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 4 / 38

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (May 26 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 52
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 23 / 64
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 34 / 64

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (May 25 2016)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55-59 2 / 90
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55-59 19 / 90
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 65 / 106
Shawn ^daly Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 66 / 106

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Tanya Fredricks Women Master 50-54 16 / 24
Anne Valta Women Master 45-49 8 / 17
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 41 / 60
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 105
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 103 / 105
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 39 / 133

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 17
Cj Wolf Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 34

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 57

Mike's Bikes 43rd Catís Hill Classic (May 14 2016)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 62
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 34

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

James Grant Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 26
Peter Badertscher Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 26 / 26
Brian Mcandrews Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
Hans Gouwens Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Josef Lemire Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Alan Roberts Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Max Thompson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Anne Valta Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Tanya Fredricks Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Annie Carrino Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Leila Cavanaugh Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Christopher Phipps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 38
Jan Weissenberger Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 38
David Mai Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 38
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 38
Corey Scobie Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 38
Ariel Herrmann Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 38
Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 38
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 38
Erick Pierce Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 38
Scot Mclean Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 42
Jay Newton Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 42
Duane Coughlan Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 42
Eric Lagier Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 42
Brenon Daly Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 42

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2016)

Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 69
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 60
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 60

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Corey Scobie Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 80
Jan Weissenberger Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 80
Jason Grefrath Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 36 / 80
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 58
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 58
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 58
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 58
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 79

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Josef Lemire Men Master 65+ 1 / 11
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 32
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 32
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 32
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 39
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 39
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 39
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 39
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 39
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 39
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 39
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 39
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 39
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
James Grant Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 63
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 44 / 63
Anne Valta Women Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 21
Tanya Fredricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 21
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 43
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 43
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 43
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 43
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 43
Robert Sperling Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 43
Cj Wolf Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 43
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 43

Red Kite Omnium Event #5 - Winchester Circuit Race (Apr 23 2016)

Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Ariel Herrmann Men Cat Pro/1/2 2 / 50
Corey Scobie Men Cat Pro/1/2 17 / 50
Jan Weissenberger Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 50
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 67
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 67
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 67

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Jan Weissenberger Men Cat 1/2 9 / 45
Christopher Phipps Men Cat 1/2 23 / 45
Ariel Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 30 / 45
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 39
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 39
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Annie Carrino Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 42
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 42
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 42
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 42

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Apr 3 2016)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Open 7 / 17

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ 8 / 29
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 11 / 29
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ 17 / 29
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 2 / 45
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 45
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 20 / 45
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 25 / 45
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 29 / 45
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 32 / 45
Hans Gouwens Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 38 / 45
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 4 / 42
Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 16 / 42
Duane Coughlan Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 22 / 42
Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 24 / 42
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 29 / 42

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 33
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 33
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 33
Robert Sperling Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 33
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 33
Erick Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 33
Anne Valta Women Master 30+ 1 / 7
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 30+ 2 / 7
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 32
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 32
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 32
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 32
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 20 2016)

Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 37
Ariel Herrmann Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 37
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 37
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 37
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 37
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 37
Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 37
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 40
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 40
Jay Newton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 40
Dan Palmer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 40
Ariel Herrmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 69
Jan Weissenberger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 69

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Mar 20 2016)

Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 4
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 3

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
James Grant Men Master 35+ Cat 4 23 / 37

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 12 2016)

Jennifer Wong Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Max Thompson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 6 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 7 / 17

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 6 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 7 / 17

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 5 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 6 / 21

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 5 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 6 / 19

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 4 (Feb 28 2016)

Holger Steinbach Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 23 / 49
Brenon Daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 34 / 49
Lance Haag Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 36 / 49
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 37 / 49
Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 38 / 49
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 42 / 49
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 45 / 49
Scot Mclean Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 46 / 49
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ 6 / 34
Alan Roberts Men 55+ Masters 55+ 8 / 34
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 10 / 34
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 9 / 57
Corey Scobie Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 15 / 57
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 20 / 57
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 22 / 57
Jacob Berkman Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 57 / 57

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 28 2016)

Anne Valta Men Master 45+ Open 10 / 20
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Open 2 / 8

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Feb 28 2016)

Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 1 / 40
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 2 / 40
Brenon Daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 4 / 40
Holger Steinbach Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 10 / 40
Scot Mclean Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 21 / 40
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 25 / 40
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 38 / 40
Lance Haag Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 39 / 40
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 1 / 48
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 7 / 48
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 28 / 48
Corey Scobie Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 37 / 48
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 2 / 26
Alan Roberts Men 55+ Masters 55+ 6 / 26
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ 11 / 26

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 3 (Feb 28 2016)

Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 1 / 40
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 2 / 40
Holger Steinbach Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 9 / 40
Scot Mclean Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 10 / 40
Brenon Daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 11 / 40
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 15 / 40
Lance Haag Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 35 / 40
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 38 / 40
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 1 / 59
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 8 / 59
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 37 / 59
Corey Scobie Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 39 / 59
Jacob Berkman Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 56 / 59
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 4 / 27
Alan Roberts Men 55+ Masters 55+ 6 / 27
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ 14 / 27

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 2 (Feb 27 2016)

Brenon Daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 1 / 55
Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 2 / 55
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 3 / 55
Holger Steinbach Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 11 / 55
Scot Mclean Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 23 / 55
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 33 / 55
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 46 / 55
Lance Haag Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 51 / 55
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 6 / 65
Piers Barry Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 16 / 65
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 21 / 65
Jacob Berkman Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 30 / 65
Corey Scobie Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 36 / 65
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 46 / 65
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 1 / 34
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ 7 / 34
Alan Roberts Men 55+ Masters 55+ 11 / 34

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 1 (Feb 26 2016)

Tom Lyons Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 4 / 55
Holger Steinbach Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 11 / 55
Brenon Daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 23 / 55
Gardie Jackson Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 36 / 55
Scot Mclean Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 38 / 55
Lance Haag Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 43 / 55
Jay Newton Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 45 / 55
Shawn ^daly Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 46 / 55
Jan Weissenberger Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 10 / 68
Christopher Phipps Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 22 / 68
Ariel Herrmann Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 43 / 68
Jacob Berkman Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 58 / 68
Corey Scobie Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 60 / 68
Piers Barry Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 61 / 68
Alan Roberts Men 55+ Masters 55+ 4 / 34
Brian Mcandrews Men 55+ Masters 55+ 6 / 34
Hans Gouwens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 19 / 34

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Brian Mcandrews Men Master 55+ 12 / 57
Hans Gouwens Men Master 55+ 19 / 57
Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ 52 / 57
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ 54 / 57
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 55 / 57
Gardie Jackson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 93
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 75
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 75
Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 75
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 75
Jay Newton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 75
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 75
Lance Haag Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 82
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 82

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 10 / 23
Tom Lyons Men Cat 2 3 / 15

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2016)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 1 / 11
Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ 2 / 13
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ 5 / 13
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ 6 / 13

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Jason Grefrath Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 42

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Tom Lyons Men Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 15
Gardie Jackson Men Cat Pro/1/2 9 / 15
Moritz Steiner Men Cat 2/3 12 / 33
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 43
Chris Evans Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 43
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 41
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 41

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 30 2016)

Gardie Jackson Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 62
Jan Weissenberger Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 62
Chris Evans Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 62
Corey Scobie Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 71
Jason Grefrath Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 71
Gardie Jackson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 42 / 71
Jan Weissenberger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 43 / 71

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2016)

Tanya Fredricks Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 6
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
David Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 26 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 19

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 20 2015)

Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 32

Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb (Sep 12 2015)

Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Hans Gouwens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 12 2015)

Joel Pennington Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 24 / 42
Piers Barry Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 32 / 42
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 35 / 42
Josef Lemire Men Master 65-69 2 / 15
Jason Grefrath Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 52
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 30 / 52
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 31 / 52
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 36 / 73
Jay Newton Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 46 / 73
Max Thompson Men Master 55-59 11 / 53
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 52 / 53

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 11 2015)

Piers Barry Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 49
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 49
Joel Pennington Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 32 / 49
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 1 / 57
Brenon Daly Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 57
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 57
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 30 / 57
Jay Newton Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 49 / 57
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 54 / 57
Jason Grefrath Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 57

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 10 2015)

Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 56
Holger Steinbach Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 22 / 56
Anne Valta Women Master 45-49 1 / 13
Max Thompson Men Master 55-59 3 / 49
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 19 / 49
Josef Lemire Men Master 65-69 1 / 23

2015 USA Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 9 2015)

Anne Valta Women Master 45-49 1 / 7
Jason Grefrath Men Master 40-44 6 / 25
Piers Barry Men Master 35-39 14 / 17
Max Thompson Men Master 55-59 5 / 26
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 11 / 26
Josef Lemire Men Master 65-69 1 / 9
Curtis Ingle Men Master 65-69 6 / 9
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 4 / 28
Holger Steinbach Men Master 50-54 11 / 28
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 1 / 18
Jay Newton Men Master 45-49 8 / 18

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 38
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 15 / 22
Cj Wolf Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Daniel Quirk Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 38
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 34
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 34
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 45-49 Open 5 / 8
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 45-49 Open 7 / 8
Hans Gouwens Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 34
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 27
Kim Wik Women Master 50-54 Open 1 / 7

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 30 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25

Winters Road Race (Aug 29 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 46
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 46
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 46
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 14 / 14
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 48
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 48
Josef Lemire Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 48
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 48
Hans Gouwens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 48
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 48
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 48
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 48

University Road Race (Aug 23 2015)

Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
Brenon Daly Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Joel Pennington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ 7 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 5
Max Thompson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 6
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 45

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ 1/2/3A 2 / 46
Hans Gouwens Men Master 45+ 1/2/3B 2 / 20
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ 1/2/3B 11 / 20
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 56
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 56
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 56
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Joel Pennington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 56
Eric Lagier Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 56
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 56
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 56
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 2 / 45
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ 13 / 45

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 42

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Aug 2 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Joel Pennington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Open 10 / 18
Joel Pennington Men Master 35+ Open 14 / 18

Cascade Cycling Classic - GC (Jul 26 2015)

Tom Lyons Men MASTERS 45+ Open 1 / 33
Daniel Quirk Men MASTERS 45+ Open 25 / 33
Jason Grefrath Men MASTERS 35+ Open 3 / 20
Piers Barry Men MASTERS 35+ Open 4 / 20
Eric Lagier Men MASTERS 35+ Open 9 / 20
Jacob Berkman Men MASTERS 35+ Open 16 / 20
Joel Pennington Men MASTERS 35+ Open 19 / 20

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 6 (Jul 26 2015)

Tom Lyons Men MASTERS 45+ Open 6 / 33
Daniel Quirk Men MASTERS 45+ Open 24 / 33
Eric Lagier Men MASTERS 35+ Open 3 / 20
Piers Barry Men MASTERS 35+ Open 4 / 20
Jason Grefrath Men MASTERS 35+ Open 9 / 20
Jacob Berkman Men MASTERS 35+ Open 14 / 20
Joel Pennington Men MASTERS 35+ Open 18 / 20

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 5 (Jul 25 2015)

Tom Lyons Men MASTERS 45+ Open 4 / 35
Daniel Quirk Men MASTERS 45+ Open 19 / 35
Piers Barry Men MASTERS 35+ Open 11 / 22
Jason Grefrath Men MASTERS 35+ Open 12 / 22
Eric Lagier Men MASTERS 35+ Open 14 / 22
Joel Pennington Men MASTERS 35+ Open 16 / 22
Jacob Berkman Men MASTERS 35+ Open 20 / 22

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 25 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men MASTERS 35+ Open 2 / 22
Piers Barry Men MASTERS 35+ Open 4 / 22
Eric Lagier Men MASTERS 35+ Open 5 / 22
Jacob Berkman Men MASTERS 35+ Open 11 / 22
Joel Pennington Men MASTERS 35+ Open 16 / 22
Tom Lyons Men MASTERS 45+ Open 1 / 35
Daniel Quirk Men MASTERS 45+ Open 29 / 35

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 25 2015)

Gardie Jackson Men PRO/1/2 56 / 81
Jan Weissenberger Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 31

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 24 2015)

Tom Lyons Men MASTERS 45+ Open 3 / 38
Daniel Quirk Men MASTERS 45+ Open 28 / 38
Tanya Fredricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 58
Jason Grefrath Men MASTERS 35+ Open 2 / 23
Piers Barry Men MASTERS 35+ Open 6 / 23
Eric Lagier Men MASTERS 35+ Open 13 / 23
Jacob Berkman Men MASTERS 35+ Open 21 / 23
Joel Pennington Men MASTERS 35+ Open 22 / 23

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 23 2015)

Tanya Fredricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 65

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 22 2015)

Tanya Fredricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 65

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 51
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 51
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 51

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 5 2015)

Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2015)

Carla Cosentino Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 23

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 26 2015)

Christopher Phipps Men Open 13 / 77
Jason Grefrath Men Open 37 / 77

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Cat 1 18 / 121
Gardie Jackson Men Cat 1 75 / 121

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 21 2015)

Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 9 / 23
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 14 / 23

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Cj Wolf Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 35 / 55
Cj Wolf Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 30 / 53
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 51

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 14 2015)

Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 5

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3/4 11 / 27
Monica Harris Women Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 34
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 34
Eric Lagier Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 34
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 34
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 5
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 33
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 33
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 33
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 33

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Leila Cavanaugh Women Cat 3/4 10 / 21
Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 33

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ 11 / 21
Jan Weissenberger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 57
Corey Scobie Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 57
Tom Lyons Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 57
Gardie Jackson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 57
Christopher Phipps Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 57
Christy Smith Women Cat 4 9 / 16
Tom Lyons Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 16 / 30
Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 22 / 30
Alan Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 30 / 30
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 12 / 43
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 30 / 43
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 35 / 43
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 43 / 43

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 38
Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 38
Neil Bartley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 38
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 41
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 41
Jan Weissenberger Men Cat Pro/1/2 19 / 76
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 3 24 / 27

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 23
Joel Pennington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 23
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 23
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 23
Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 13
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14
Monica Harris Women Cat 3 9 / 14
Aaron Long Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 49

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Jan Weissenberger Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 57
Jason Grefrath Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 57
Gardie Jackson Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 57
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 37
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 37
Alan Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 33 / 37
Alan Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 41 / 55

Modesto Road Race (May 17 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - GC (May 17 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 5 / 7
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ 1 / 13
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 45+ 1 / 4

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - RR (May 17 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 2 / 7
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ 1 / 13
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 45+ 2 / 4

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - HC (May 16 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ 1 / 15
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 45+ 1 / 4

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 16 2015)

Aaron Long Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 34

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - TT (May 15 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ 1 / 15
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 45+ 2 / 4

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Tanya Fredricks Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Leila Cavanaugh Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 44
Eric Lagier Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 44
Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 44
Jan Weissenberger Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 44
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 44
Brenon Daly Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 45
Christopher Phipps Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 45
Tom Lyons Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 45
Holger Steinbach Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 45
Daniel Quirk Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 45
Gardie Jackson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 45
Duane Coughlan Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 45
Shawn ^daly Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 45
Aaron Long Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 45

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Scot Mclean Men Open 12 / 14
Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Open 1 / 11
Anne Valta Women Merckx Open 2 / 8
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Mike's Bikes Catís Hill Classic (May 2 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 31
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 28

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Monica Harris Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Max Thompson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 26
Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 26
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 26
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26
Scot Mclean Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26
Joel Pennington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 26
Philip Hynes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 26
Peter Badertscher Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 42 / 42
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 36
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 36
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 36
Hans Gouwens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 36
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 36
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 36

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Max Thompson Men Masters 55+ 1 / 16
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Philip Hynes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Brenon Daly Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Oddvar Kaarboe Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Holger Steinbach Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Gardie Jackson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Hans Gouwens Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 71

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Tanya Fredricks Women Masters 35+ 2 / 14

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 23
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45+ Open 5 / 23
Duane Coughlan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26
Gardie Jackson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Open 2 / 8
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 8
Carla Cosentino Women Master 35+ Open 6 / 8

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Scot Mclean Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Christopher Phipps Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 65
Hans Gouwens Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 65
Piers Barry Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 32
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 32
Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 32
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 30+ 1 / 2
Brenon Daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 30
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30
Holger Steinbach Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Max Thompson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 30

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 34
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 32

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Tom Lyons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 55
Holger Steinbach Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 4 / 55
Hans Gouwens Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 19 / 55
Jason Grefrath Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 47
Corey Scobie Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 47
Philip Hynes Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 15 / 47
Jan Weissenberger Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 32 / 47
Eric Lagier Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 34 / 47
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 70
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 70
Scot Mclean Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 26 / 70
Duane Coughlan Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 35 / 70
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 37 / 70
Carla Cosentino Women Master 50-54 Open 7 / 8
Piers Barry Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
Neil Bartley Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 22
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22
Joel Pennington Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Max Thompson Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 56
Alan Roberts Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 56
Anne Valta Women Master 45-49 Open 1 / 14
Tanya Fredricks Women Master 45-49 Open 2 / 14
Chris Lundy Women Master 45-49 Open 4 / 14
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 45-49 Open 8 / 14

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 7
Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 5
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Max Thompson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Daniel Quirk Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 54
Chris Lundy Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Carla Cosentino Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 23
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 23
Gardie Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 70

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Moritz Steiner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Brenon Daly Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20
Holger Steinbach Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Corey Scobie Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 67

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 8 2015)

Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Christy Smith Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Christy Smith Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Christy Smith Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Christy Smith Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17

Madera County Stage Race - Hill Climb (Mar 6 2015)

Tom Lyons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 20
Daniel Quirk Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 20
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Meredith Stowe christie Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Leila Cavanaugh Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Christopher Phipps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 4 / 47
Jason Grefrath Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 5 / 47
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 17 / 47
Daniel Quirk Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 18 / 47
Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 34 / 47
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 39 / 47

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Daniel Quirk Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 24 / 53
Jason Grefrath Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 25 / 53
Christopher Phipps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 30 / 53
Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 33 / 53
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 41 / 53
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 45 / 53

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Christopher Phipps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 2 / 53
Jason Grefrath Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 4 / 53
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 19 / 53
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 23 / 53
Daniel Quirk Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 27 / 53
Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 42 / 53

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Daniel Quirk Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 13 / 58
Christopher Phipps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 26 / 58
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 27 / 58
Jason Grefrath Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 34 / 58
Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 35 / 58
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 43 / 58

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Circuit (Feb 27 2015)

Moritz Steiner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 28 / 66
Christopher Phipps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 33 / 66
Daniel Quirk Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 37 / 66
Jason Grefrath Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 38 / 66
Jacob Berkman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 44 / 66
Piers Barry Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 49 / 66
Philip Hynes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 63 / 66

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Alan Roberts Men Master 55+ 25 / 49
Christy Smith Women Cat 4 8 / 45
Cj Wolf Men Cat 3 83 / 86
Christopher Phipps Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 84
Shawn ^daly Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 84

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 15 2015)

Max Thompson Men Master 55+ 5 / 22
Max Thompson Men Master 35+ 23 / 38

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Jason Grefrath Men Cat 2/3 8 / 20
Jason Grefrath Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Christopher Phipps Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Jacob Berkman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - GC (Jun 23 2013)

Philip Hynes Men Cat 3-4 40+ 3 / 36

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jun 23 2013)

Philip Hynes Men Cat 3-4 40+ 4 / 36
Ken Gallardo Men Cat 1-2 40+ 1 / 26
Tom Lyons Men Cat 1-2 40+ 2 / 26
Max Thompson Men Cat 1-2 40+ 3 / 26

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2013)

Ken Gallardo Men Cat 1-2 40+ 2 / 30
Max Thompson Men Cat 1-2 40+ 4 / 30
Tom Lyons Men Cat 1-2 40+ 22 / 30

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jun 22 2013)

Philip Hynes Men Cat 3-4 40+ 4 / 43
Lance Haag Men Cat 3-4 40+ 32 / 43
Tom Lyons Men Cat 1-2 40+ 6 / 31
Ken Gallardo Men Cat 1-2 40+ 8 / 31
Max Thompson Men Cat 1-2 40+ 14 / 31

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 21 2013)

Philip Hynes Men Cat 3-4 40+ 15 / 44
Lance Haag Men Cat 3-4 40+ 19 / 44
Tom Lyons Men Cat 1-2 40+ 8 / 31
Ken Gallardo Men Cat 1-2 40+ 18 / 31
Max Thompson Men Cat 1-2 40+ 20 / 31

Busiest Racers

in last months
Christopher Phipps 95
Brian Mcandrews 73
Ariel Herrmann 72
Tom Lyons 70
Jan Weissenberger 66
Gardie Jackson 59
Jason Grefrath 58
Jay Newton 52
Daniel Quirk 50
Hans Gouwens 49
Chris Evans 46
Jacob Berkman 45
Max Thompson 42
Corey Scobie 41
Alan Roberts 40
Michael Claudio 40
Piers Barry 37
Shawn ^daly 37
Tanya Fredricks 36
Jerome Nadel 35
Anne Valta 33
Meredith Stowe christie 30
Scot Mclean 30
Erik Camacho 28
Holger Steinbach 27
Duane Coughlan 27
Lance Haag 26
Joseph Foster 26
Brenon Daly 26
Erick Pierce 23
David Mai 21
Josef Lemire 19
Moritz Steiner 19
Joel Pennington 14
Eric Lagier 14
Robert Sperling 14
Peter Badertscher 13
Leila Cavanaugh 13
Neil Bartley 12
James Grant 11
Shelagh Fritz 10
Philip Hynes 9
Jennifer Wong 7
Christy Smith 7
Aaron Long 7
Cj Wolf 6
Natalie Jackson 6
Hanns Detlefsen 6
Ken Gallardo 4
Dan Tedford 4
Carla Cosentino 4
Chris Lundy 3
Travis Lee 3
Monica Harris 3
Kim Wik 2
Erick Camacho 2
Annie Carrino 2
Curtis Ingle 1
Gardie Jackson 1
Oddvar Kaarboe 1
Dan Palmer 1