Log In

Team Overview: GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 12 2016)

Karl Baumgart Men Cat 3 56 / 56

Mt. Graham Hill Climb (Oct 4 2015)

Mark Herrington Men Master 40-44 2 / 4

Arizona State Time Trial Championships (Sep 13 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Master 40-44 1 / 5
David Rakestraw Men CAT2 3 / 5

Ontario 4 Corner Criterium Race #5 (Jun 28 2015)

Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 26 / 44

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 26 2015)

Jake Spelman Men U23 19-22 60 / 70

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2015)

Jake Spelman Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2 107 / 117

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jun 7 2015)

Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 2 22 / 71
Alexis Gannis Women NCC Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 50

Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race (Jun 6 2015)

Craig Orozco Men Master Nc 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Alexis Gannis Women Senior Nc Open Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
Zach Shone Men Senior Nc Open Cat 1/2/3 40 / 61

The Memorial Day PUBLIC SAFETY Crit (May 25 2015)

Alexis Gannis Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 17 / 78

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 24 2015)

Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 38 / 103
Alexis Gannis Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 25 / 35

Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial (May 9 2015)

Zach Shone Men Merckx 3 / 3
Jake Spelman Men Category Pro/ 1 / 2 2 / 3

Cotton Classic Time Trial (Apr 26 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men 40-44 Master_1 1 / 6

El Tour Criterium State Championship DAY 2 (Apr 12 2015)

Randy Boles Men Masters 60-64 Cat. Open 7 / 7
Alexis Gannis Women Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Zach Shone Men Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
David Rakestraw Men Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 25
Jake Spelman Men Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
David Genovese Men Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 25
Terrell Brown Men Elite - Cat. 5 3 / 18
Craig Orozco Men Masters 40-44 Cat. Open 1 / 8
Mark Herrington Men Masters 40-44 Cat. Open 5 / 8
Karl Baumgart Men Masters 40-44 Cat. Open 8 / 8
David Genovese Men Masters 45-49 Cat. Open 8 / 13

El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 (Apr 10 2015)

David Genovese Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 2 / 15
David Rakestraw Men 60 M - Cat. 2 4 / 11
Jake Spelman Men 60 M - Cat. 2 6 / 11
Zach Shone Men 60 M - Cat. 2 7 / 11
Scott Arnold Men 60 M - Cat. 2 8 / 11
Marc Shifler Men 60 M - Cat. 2 9 / 11
Alexis Gannis Women 45 M - Cat. 2 2 / 4
Karl Baumgart Men 45 M - Cat. 3 13 / 31

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 2 57 / 57

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Alexis Gannis Women Cat 3 4 / 21
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 25 / 38
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 33 / 38
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 37 / 38
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 36 / 42

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Cat 3 28 / 45
Alexis Gannis Women Cat 3 17 / 21
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 4 / 41
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 28 / 41
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 40 / 41
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 42 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Cat 3 28 / 45
Alexis Gannis Women Cat 3 17 / 21
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 4 / 41
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 28 / 41
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 40 / 41
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 42 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Cat 3 22 / 51
Alexis Gannis Women Cat 3 13 / 22
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 13 / 51
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 39 / 51
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 45 / 51
David Genovese Men Masters 45+ 23 / 51
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 24 / 51

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Terrell Brown Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 5 / 11
David Genovese Men Masters 40 Minutes 45+ Cat. 4 / 18
Alexis Gannis Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 1 / 8
Randy Boles Men Masters 30 Minutes 60+ Cat. 8 / 11
Scott Arnold Men 70 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 30
Jake Spelman Men 70 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
David Rakestraw Men 70 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 30
Zach Shone Men 70 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 30
Brian Axelrod Men Masters 40+ Cat. 4 / 12
David Genovese Men Masters 40+ Cat. 7 / 12
Alexis Gannis Women 45 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9
Terrell Brown Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 27 / 34

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Masters 63 Miles 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 7 / 24
Craig Orozco Men Masters 63 Miles 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 11 / 24

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Zach Shone Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 25
Marc Shifler Men - Cat. 2/3 6 / 29
Brian Axelrod Men - Cat. 2/3 14 / 29
David Genovese Men - Cat. 2/3 18 / 29
Scott Arnold Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
David Genovese Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 10 / 12
Alexis Gannis Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Master 35+ 15 / 27
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 5 / 64
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 62 / 64
Marc Shifler Men Cat 2 64 / 64
Thom Alger Men Cat 5 11 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Master 35+ 9 / 27
Marc Shifler Men Cat 2 16 / 66
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 37 / 66
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 63 / 66
Thom Alger Men Cat 5 5 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Karl Baumgart Men Master 35+ 24 / 28
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 12 / 69
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 67 / 69
Marc Shifler Men Cat 2 68 / 69
Thom Alger Men Cat 5 11 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Reggie Jones Men Pro/Cat 1 62 / 64
Alexis Gannis Women Cat 3 21 / 38
Karl Baumgart Men Master 35+ 6 / 28
David Rakestraw Men Cat 2 10 / 78
Jake Spelman Men Cat 2 36 / 78
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 65 / 78
Marc Shifler Men Cat 2 76 / 78
Thom Alger Men Cat 5 7 / 26

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Alexis Gannis Men Cat. 4/5 38 / 46
David Genovese Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3 4 / 16
Scott Arnold Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3 5 / 16
Randy Boles Men Masters 55+ Cat. 10 / 10
Erin Leonard Women Cat. 3/4 7 / 16
Thom Alger Men Masters 45+ Cat. 4/5 2 / 16
Zach Shone Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 40
David Rakestraw Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 40
Jake Spelman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 40
Marc Shifler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 40
Craig Orozco Men Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3 2 / 8
Mark Herrington Men Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3 6 / 8
David Craw Men Cat. 3/4 39 / 44

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Craig Orozco Men Master 40+ 3 / 39
Karl Baumgart Men Master 40+ 29 / 39
Scott Arnold Men Master 40+ 30 / 39
Thom Alger Men Master 40+ 37 / 39
David Rakestraw Men Senior 2-3 3 / 27
Brian Axelrod Men Senior 2-3 9 / 27
Jake Spelman Men Senior 2-3 18 / 27
David Genovese Men Senior 2-3 19 / 27
Craig Orozco Men Senior 2-3 21 / 27
Marc Shifler Men Senior 2-3 22 / 27
David Rakestraw Men Senior Pro 1/2 26 / 30
Brian Axelrod Men Master 30+ 3 / 35
Karl Baumgart Men Master 30+ 21 / 35
David Genovese Men Master 30+ 23 / 35
Marc Shifler Men Master 30+ 29 / 35
Thom Alger Men Master 30+ 31 / 35

A Race Against Time (Jan 25 2015)

Jake Spelman Men pro/1/2 5 / 10
Karl Baumgart Men masters 40+ open 1 / 6

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Mark Herrington Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 13 / 45
David Craw Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 38 / 45
Jason Hardman Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 40 / 45
Thom Alger Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 33 / 47
Randy Boles Men Masters 30 Minutes 60+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Marc Shifler Men 70 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 32
Zach Shone Men 70 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 32
Jake Spelman Men 70 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 32
David Rakestraw Men 70 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 32
Alexis Gannis Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 42 / 43
Alexis Gannis Women 40 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Erin Leonard Women 40 Minutes - Cat. 4 4 / 10
Jason Hardman Men 55 Minutes - Cat. 2/3 13 / 41
David Rakestraw Men 55 Minutes - Cat. 2/3 33 / 41
Jake Spelman Men 55 Minutes - Cat. 2/3 38 / 41
Marc Shifler Men 55 Minutes - Cat. 2/3 39 / 41
Thom Alger Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 5 / 33
Ed Vasquez Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 30 / 33