Log In

Team Overview: WeeBikeShop Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

The Coastal Classic Criterium (Mar 27 2017)

David Potter Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 46

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2016)

Barry Eyre Men Cat 3/4 999 / 74

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2016 (Aug 21 2016)

David Potter MEN 45+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 32
Barry Eyre MEN 50-54 CAT 4/5 4 / 7

2016 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 20 2016)

David Potter MEN 50-54 4 / 10

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Aug 7 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ CAT 1/2/3 10 / 76

Carlsbad Grand Prix of Cycling (Jul 17 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master (nc) 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 62

Adrenaline Twilight Grand Prix (Jul 16 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 27 / 34
Murat Altinbasak Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19

June Reload Classic GP #5 (Jun 26 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 25
Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 13

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 26 2016)

David Potter Men Master 50+ 10 / 41

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 25 2016)

David Potter Men Master 40+ 36 / 61

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 24 2016)

David Potter Men Master 40+ 23 / 52
Barry Eyre Men Master 40+ 999 / 52

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic Ninigret Park (Jun 18 2016)

Barry Eyre CAT 1-4 40K MEN 50-54 2 / 8
Barry Eyre CAT 1-4 20K MEN 50-54 8 / 11
David Potter CAT 1-4 40K MEN 50-54 7 / 9
David Potter CAT 1-4 20K MEN 50-54 8 / 8

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Barry Eyre Cat 4/5 MEN 3 / 64
Barry Eyre Cat 4 MEN 4 / 48

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Barry Eyre Men 4 55 / 73

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 29 2016)

David Potter Men master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 46
David Potter Men master 50+ cat 14 10 / 38
Barry Eyre Men master 50+ cat 14 17 / 38

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Barry Eyre Men Category 4 - 50+ 18 / 74

The 5th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 13 2016)

Barry Eyre Category 3/4 34 / 39

20th Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 7 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master Nc 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 28
Murat Altinbasak Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 54 / 57

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 7 2016)

David Potter Men MASTER 45+ CAT 14 2 / 46
Barry Eyre Men MASTER 45+ CAT 14 24 / 46

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling - Sunday (May 1 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 21 / 79

2016 Mystic Velo Criterium - Pete Rotella Memorial (Apr 17 2016)

Barry Eyre Men Cat4 Open 15 / 35
Barry Eyre Men Master 45+ 23 / 41

BRUMBLE BIKES KERMESSE (Apr 10 2016)

Barry Eyre MASTER 40 23 / 74
David Potter MASTER 40 26 / 74

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

David Potter Men 50+ 8 / 48
Barry Eyre Men 50+ 13 / 48
Barry Eyre Men Cat 3-4 8 / 72
Barry Eyre Men 4 7 / 55

Rock'em Shock'em Triton Grand Prix (Feb 28 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 11 / 18
Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19

Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 14 2016)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master Nc 35+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 50
Murat Altinbasak Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 52 / 54

Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2015)

David Potter Men Master 45+ 2 / 47

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 20 2015)

Young-kershaw Duane Men Master 999 / 39

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 19 2015)

David Potter Men Masters 40+ 50 / 54

2015 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

David Potter MEN 35+ CAT 1/2/3 19 / 22
David Potter MEN 45+ CAT 1/2/3 6 / 36
Young-kershaw Duane MEN 45+ CAT 1/2/3 17 / 36

Bob Beal Memorial Race Weekend - 2015 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 15 2015)

David Potter MEN 45-49 1 / 9

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 29 2015)

David Potter Men Master 40+ 12 / 47

San Marcos SCNCA Criterium Championships Presented b (Jul 26 2015)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 43

Carlsbad Grand Prix of Cycling (Jul 19 2015)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 45

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

David Potter Men Master 40+ 3 / 30

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ 13 / 65
David Potter Men Master 40+ 19 / 65
Christopher Jordan Men Master 40+ 48 / 65
Young-kershaw Duane Men Master 40+ 999 / 65

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 26 2015)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ 16 / 53
David Potter Men Master 40+ 20 / 53

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 21 2015)

Murat Altinbasak Men 1,2 (NEBRA Trophy) 18 / 46
Murat Altinbasak "Men Pro 1 18 / 62

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2015)

David Potter MEN 40+ CAT 1_4 40K (3PM WAVE) 1 / 12
Murat Altinbasak MEN 40+ CAT 1_4 40K (3PM WAVE) 2 / 12
Christopher Jordan MEN 40+ CAT 1_4 40K (3PM WAVE) 3 / 12
Young-kershaw Duane MEN 40+ CAT 1_4 40K (3PM WAVE) 5 / 12
Murat Altinbasak 10K TIME TRIAL - men 40-44 TT 2 / 3
Murat Altinbasak 5K TIME TRIAL - men 40-44 TT 2 / 3

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Adam Sternfield Masters Men 40+ (NEBRA Trophy) 19 / 29
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 29

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Murat Altinbasak Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 18
Murat Altinbasak Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 43
David Potter Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 43
David Potter Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 53

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 68

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

David Petter MEN PRO/1/2/3 7 / 18
Ivan m Actinbasak MEN PRO/1/2/3 11 / 18
Christopher Jordan MEN CAT 3/4 27 / 37
David Potter MASTER 40+ 5 / 43
Murat Altinbasak MASTER 40+ 6 / 43
Christopher Jordan MASTER 40+ 17 / 43

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Adam Sternfield MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 16 / 41

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2015)

Antonio Silva Men Master Masters 55+ 13 / 20
David Potter Men Master Masters 45+ 1 / 18
Reis Altinbasak Men Junior 9-12 1 / 1
Murat Altinbasak Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Reis Altinbasak JR 10-14 9 / 10
Murat Altinbasak MASTER 35+ 11 / 41
Adam Sternfield MASTER 35+ 33 / 41
David Potter MASTER 45+ 1 / 33
Murat Altinbasak MEN PRO/1/2/3 35 / 57

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Adam Sternfield Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Adam Sternfield Master 50+ 25 / 38

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

David Potter Men Master 40-49 4 / 31
Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40-49 7 / 31
Christopher Jordan Men Master 40-49 15 / 31

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 35+ 4 / 14

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Master 40+ 13 / 33

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 78

Las Vegas Pedal Palooza (Sep 11 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Open 9 / 36

Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)

Murat Altinbasak PRO 1/2/3 16 / 16
Murat Altinbasak MASTERS 35+ CAT 1-4 7 / 16

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Reis Altinbasak Men Junior 9-12 2 / 3
Murat Altinbasak Men NON-AERO OPEN 7 / 10
David Foley Men NON-AERO OPEN 9 / 10

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 18 / 21

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 13 / 39

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 15 / 47

Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 13 / 51

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 40+ 10 / 68

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)

Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 40-44 5k TT 4 / 4
Murat Altinbasak Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4044 40K 2 / 5
Murat Altinbasak Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4044 20K 1 / 6
Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 40-44 10KTT 4 / 4

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Murat Altinbasak 40+ 8 / 20

Delray Beach Twilight Festival Amateur Races (Mar 24 2013)

Murat Altinbasak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 12 / 16

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

David Foley MEN CAT 3 41 / 57

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 25 2011)

Kyle Gates Men Pro 1/2 90 / 111

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)

Kyle Gates Men Pro/1/2 18 / 76
Matthew Kressy Men Pro/1/2 39 / 76
Adam Sternfield Men Pro/1/2 53 / 76
Murat Altinbasak Men Pro/1/2 75 / 76

New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)

Murat Altinbasak Men 40-44 8 / 10
David Foley Men Eddy Merckx Class 23-75 4 / 7

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 36 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 45 / 47

28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)

Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 35+ 19 / 32

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)

Matthew Kressy PRO 1/2/3 15 / 83

Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)

Matthew Kressy Men Master 35+ 7 / 61
Kyle Gates Men Master 35+ 9 / 61

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)

Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 55
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 55
Matthew Kressy Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 1 / 59

Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)

Kyle Gates MEN CAT 1/2/3 5 / 83
Ralf geiben Lynn MEN CAT 1/2/3 74 / 83

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Murat Altinbasak Pro1-2 56 / 81
Ralf Geiben-lynn Master 35+ 2 / 43
Kyle Gates Master 35+ 5 / 43
Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 15 / 43

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Adam Sternfield Master 30+ 13 / 14

Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)

Kyle Gates Master 40+ 2 / 96
Matthew Kressy Master 40+ 5 / 96
Murat Altinbasak Master 40+ 15 / 96
Ralf Geiben-lynn Master 40+ 56 / 96
Adam Sternfield Master 40+ 62 / 96

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Matthew Kressy Masters 40+ 1 / 77
Kyle Gates Masters 40+ 5 / 77
Murat Altinbasak Masters 40+ 15 / 77
Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 40+ 34 / 77

Hamburg Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 7 / 17

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Women 3/4 7 / 33
Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 44
Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 44

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Kimberly Zubris WOMEN CAT 3 2 / 8
Carrie Mosher WOMEN CAT 4 9 / 11
Kyle Gates MASTER 40 5 / 31

Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Michael Zak Men Cat 4/5 18 / 46

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Kimberly Zubris WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 4 / 6

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 43 / 55

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 48 / 55

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 26 / 55

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Matthew Kressy MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 14 / 38
Adam Sternfield MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 18 / 38
Ralf geiben Lynn MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 32 / 38

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

Matthew Kressy Men Masters 45+ 1 / 15
Matthew Kressy Men Cat. 1,2,3 5 / 41
Murat Altinbasak Men Cat. 1,2,3 9 / 41
Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 35+ 1 / 8

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 38 / 77
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 58 / 77

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Michael Zak Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 44 / 66

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

Brian Dwyer CAT 4 MEN 26 / 60
Matthew Kressy MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 6 / 61
Kyle Gates MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 13 / 61

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ (1-4) 15 / 18

PICC Spring Training Series #4 (Apr 30 2011)

Steven Wells Men Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ (1-4) 15 / 18

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ (1-4) 17 / 18

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Kyle Gates Masters 35+ 17 / 31

Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Murat Altinbasak MASTER 35+ (1-4) 10 / 24
Adam Sternfield MASTER 35+ (1-4) 22 / 24
David Foley MASTER 35+ (1-4) 24 / 24
Adam Sternfield MASTER 45+ 12 / 26

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)

Roy Lynn MEN CAT 3 20 / 24
Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ (1-4) 5 / 30
Kyle Gates Masters 35+ (1-4) 7 / 30
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (1-4) 21 / 30

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 2 2011)

Michael Zak Men 5 Citizens 30-99 2 / 13

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Murat Altinbasak Men Pro/1/2/3 20 / 55

Rosewood Winter Series (Feb 6 2011)

Murat Altinbasak Men Masters Open 40-49 15 / 38
Murat Altinbasak Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 46

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 26 2010)

J. alain Ferry Men - Men Pro 1/2 42 / 80

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Jon Frederick Men 3 28 / 75
Murat Altinbasak Men Pro/1/2 28 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 42 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 55 / 67

Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)

Andrew Lytwynec Men 3/4 8 / 44
Daniel Zotter Men 3/4 44 / 44
Daniel Zotter Men 4/5 4 / 44

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 57 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men 40+ 61 / 67

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)

J. alain Ferry Masters 35+ 2 / 28

The Greylock Federal Criterium (Aug 19 2010)

J. alain Ferry Pro/1/2/3 13 / 74

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Jon Frederick CAT 3 44 / 44
Adam Sternfield MASTER 45 34 / 35
J. alain Ferry MEN CAT 1/2/3 10 / 30
Murat Altinbasak MEN CAT 1/2/3 21 / 30
Murat Altinbasak MASTER 35 17 / 58
Adam Sternfield MASTER 35 27 / 58

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Anna Eisenstein Pro/1/2/3 Women 16 / 18
John Holden Juniors 16-18 2 / 3

Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)

Richard Gervais Men 4/5 31 / 70
J. alain Ferry Men Pro/1/2 8 / 95

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 9 / 53
Matthew Kressy Masters 45+ 1 / 55
Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ 33 / 55

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Kimberly Zubris Women 1/2 27 / 28

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Richard Gervais Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 34 / 47
J. alain Ferry Pro/1/2/3 23 / 45
Murat Altinbasak Pro/1/2/3 29 / 45
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 42
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 42
Joseph Barroso Cat 3/4 51 / 99
Jonathan Frederick Cat 3/4 75 / 99

Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)

Murat Altinbasak Men 35+ 15 / 48

Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men Master 40+ 22 / 35

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men Master 40+ 15 / 35

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men Master 40+ 17 / 37

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 18 2010)

Ralf geiben Lynn MEN CAT 1/2/3 35 / 69

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Joseph Barroso Cat 3 Men 28 / 54

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Matthew Kressy Master 35+ 5 / 60
Ralf Geiben-lynn Master 35+ 16 / 60
Joseph Barroso Master 35+ 27 / 60
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 49 / 60

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

J. alain Ferry Pro, 1, 2 , 3 34 / 69

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 52
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 52

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Zechariah Deuel Junior Boys 17-18 8 / 8
Mark Mccarthy Masters Men 60+ 1 / 3

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Zechariah Deuel Junior Boys 17-18 9 / 9
Mark Mccarthy Masters Men 60+ 1 / 6
Gregory Brett Masters Men 45+ 16 / 28

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Ralf Geiben-lynn Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 6 / 62
Joseph Barroso Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 62
Matthew Kressy Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 60
Adam Sternfield Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 48 / 60
Joseph Barroso Cat 3 24 / 41

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Richard Leyland Men Cat 5 u35 17 / 30

BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)

Brendan Housler Men 1/2/3 14 / 77

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

J. alain Ferry Men Cat. 1,2,3 18 / 64
Adam Sternfield Men Cat. 1,2,3 36 / 64
Adam Sternfield Men Masters 35+ 11 / 46
Murat Altinbasak Men Masters 35+ 16 / 46
Ralf geiben Lynn Men Masters 35+ 34 / 46

Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)

Richard Leyland Men Category 5 35 / 51

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 1 2010)

Drew Scoles Men 3/4 4 / 44

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 12 / 36
Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ 33 / 36

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Reis Altinbasak JUNIORS 15 / 20
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ (1-4) 10 / 27
Murat Altinbasak Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 19 / 31

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ (1-4) 4 / 20
Kyle Gates Masters 35+ (1-4) 12 / 20
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (1-4) 13 / 20
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ (1-4) 19 / 20
Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ (1-4) 20 / 20

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Matthew Kressy Pro/1/2/3 7 / 66
Murat Altinbasak Pro/1/2/3 22 / 66
Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 14 / 59
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 42 / 59
Bill Doonan Master 45+ 19 / 68
Adam Sternfield Master 45+ 39 / 68

Mayor's Cup Professional Criterium (Sep 26 2009)

J. alain Ferry MEN PRO 1/2 39 / 92
Matthew Kressy MEN PRO 1/2 64 / 92
Adam Sternfield MEN PRO 1/2 67 / 92

5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)

J. alain Ferry pro 1/2 10 / 61
Jon Frederick cat 3 25 / 69

Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)

J. alain Ferry MEN PRO 1/2/3 19 / 45

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Adam Sternfield MASTER 35 18 / 26
Murat Altinbasak MASTER 35 24 / 26
Bill Doonan MASTER 45 14 / 34
Adam Sternfield MASTER 45 25 / 34
Jon Frederick MEN CAT 3 26 / 26
J. alain Ferry PRO 1/2/3 7 / 20

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)

J. alain Ferry Men Pro/1/2 15 / 100
Matthew Kressy Men Pro/1/2 26 / 100
Jon Frederick Men Pro/1/2 76 / 100
Richard Gervais Men 4/5 28 / 75

Gate City Cyclone (Aug 8 2009)

Matthew Kressy M 1/2/3 22 / 75
Adam Sternfield M 1/2/3 47 / 75

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Ralf geiben Lynn Men Master 35+ 15 / 26

Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)

Jon Fredrick Men 3 22 / 45
Matthew Kressy Master 35+ 1 / 62
J. alain Ferry Master 35+ 4 / 62
Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 9 / 62
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 27 / 62
Ralf geiben Lynn Master 35+ 29 / 62
Adam Sternfield Master 45+ 25 / 57

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)

J. alain Ferry Pro/1/2/3 12 / 45
Matthew Kressy Pro/1/2/3 13 / 45
Kyle Gates Pro/1/2/3 38 / 45
Murat Altinbasak Pro/1/2/3 39 / 45
Richard Gervais Masters 45+ 33 / 39

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Adam Sternfield Men Masters 40+ 33 / 59

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 19 2009)

J. alain Ferry MEN CAT 1/2/3 51 / 81
Matthew Kressy MEN CAT 1/2/3 70 / 81
Kyle Gates MEN CAT 1/2/3 75 / 81

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Adam Sternfield Master 30+ 40 laps 11 / 27
Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 35 laps 12 / 56
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 35 laps 39 / 56
Matthew Kressy Pro. 1-2-3 60 laps 22 / 60
Murat Altinbasak Pro. 1-2-3 60 laps 40 / 60
Richard Gervais Cat. 4 30 laps 36 / 56

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 30+ 13 / 65
William Doonan Masters 30+ 36 / 65

The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)

Matthew Kressy Men's Pro/1/2 60 minutes 12 / 26

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Richard Gervais Men cat. 4 23 / 37
Sheldon Charles Men cat. 4 31 / 37

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)

Lynn Samartano WOMEN CAT 3/4 and 30+ 11 / 12
Brendan Hanrahan MEN CAT 3 21 / 24
Bill Doonan MASTER 40 15 / 26
Matthew Kressy PRO 1/2/3 14 / 33
Matthew Kressy MASTER 30 9 / 24
Murat Altinbasak MASTER 30 16 / 24
Bill Doonan MASTER 30 20 / 24
Mike Bamartaro MASTER 30 22 / 24
Kyle Gates MASTER 30 23 / 24

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Scott Sullivan CAT 3 64 / 69
Matthew Kressy MASTER 35+ 12 / 66
Murat Altinbasak MASTER 35+ 29 / 66
Adam Sternfield MASTER 35+ 63 / 66
Matthew Kressy MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 2 / 58
Scott patri Sullivan MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 15 / 31
Adam Sternfield MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 31 / 31

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Adam Sternfield MASTER'S 35+ (1-4) 15 / 25

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Mike Samartano Master 40+ 47 / 94

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

J. alain Ferry Masters 35+ 1 / 51
Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ 4 / 51
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 7 / 51
Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ 40 / 51
Matthew Kressy Pro - Cat 3 5 / 42
J. alain Ferry Pro - Cat 3 10 / 42
Adam Sternfield Pro - Cat 3 14 / 42
Murat Altinbasak Pro - Cat 3 19 / 42
Brendan Hanrahan Pro - Cat 3 24 / 42
Ralf geiben Lynn Pro - Cat 3 33 / 42

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Matthew Kressy MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 1 / 61
Adam Sternfield MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 31 / 75

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

J. alain Ferry Pro 1/2 11 / 46
Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ 32 / 68

Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)

J. alain Ferry MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 51
Murat Altinbasak MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 26 / 51
Adam Sternfield MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 38 / 51

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Adam Sternfield MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 50 / 79

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Sheldon Charles Cat 4 69 / 70
J. alain Ferry Pro 1/2/3 28 / 77
Matthew Kressy Pro 1/2/3 41 / 77
Adam Sternfield Pro 1/2/3 42 / 77
Murat Altinbasak Pro 1/2/3 77 / 77

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 15 / 22

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)

Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ 13 / 20
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ (1-4) 11 / 12

4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)

Sheldon Charles Cat 4 22 / 22
Matthew Kressy Master 35+ 2 / 30
Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 12 / 30
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 17 / 30
Lynn Samartano Master 55+ 8 / 10
Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ 8 / 33
Bill Doonan Masters 45+ 17 / 33
Matthew Kressy Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 28

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

J. alain Ferry Pro 1 2 3 7 / 27
Matthew Kressy Pro 1 2 3 13 / 27

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)

Matthew Kressy MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 2 / 71
Adam Sternfield MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 52 / 71
Murat Altinbasak MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 71 / 71
Brendan Hanrahan MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (37.4 MI) 81 / 85

4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)

Matthew Kressy Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 4 / 62

Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)

Adam Sternfield MEN CAT 1/2 30 / 32

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Matthew Kressy MASTERS 35+ 2 / 32
Murat Altinbasak MASTERS 35+ 11 / 32
Adam Sternfield MASTERS 35+ 27 / 32
Brendan Hanrahan CAT 3 MEN 23 / 34

Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 3 / 18
Adam Sternfield Master 45+ 1 / 19

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)

Matthew Kressy Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 100
Brendan Hanrahan Men Pro/1/2/3 84 / 100

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ (1-4) 6 / 63

Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)

Michael Samartano Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 28 / 46

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Adam Sternfield Men Master 45+ 11 / 48

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 31 / 70
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 67 / 70
Matthew Krossy Men Pro/1/2 12 / 66
Adam Sternfield Men Pro/1/2 39 / 66
Ralf Geiben Men Pro/1/2 66 / 66

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)

Joseph Barroso Cat 3/4 29 / 58
Brendan Hanrahan Cat 3/4 48 / 58

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Sheldon Charles Cat 4 94 / 94
Adam Sternfield Men 40+ (Cat 1- 29 / 63

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (PRE-REG ONLY) (Jul 20 2008)

Kyle Gates MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 25 / 55

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 15 / 56
Murat Altinbasak Masters 30+ 28 / 31
Murat Altinbasak Pro 123 43 / 69
Joseph Barroso Cat 3 37 / 56

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Kyle Gates Master 35+ 35 kilometers 11 / 62
Murat Altinbasak Master 35+ 35 kilometers 22 / 62
Adam Sternfield Master 35+ 35 kilometers 42 / 62
Matthew Kressy Pro/1/2/3 60 kilometers 8 / 52
Adam Sternfield Pro/1/2/3 60 kilometers 39 / 52
Joseph Barroso Men Cat 3 23 / 33
Murat Altinbasak Master 30+ 40 kilometers 11 / 30
Brendan Hanrahan Master 30+ 40 kilometers 24 / 30
Scott patrick Sullivan Master 30+ 40 kilometers 29 / 30

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 30+ 6 / 41
Joseph Barroso Cat 3 25 / 35

Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)

Sheldon Charles Men 4 66 / 97
Brendan Hanrahan Men 3 27 / 73
Matthew Kressy Men Pro/1/2 45 / 94
Ralf geiben Lynn Men Pro/1/2 61 / 94
Adam Sternfield Men Pro/1/2 89 / 94

Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)

Matthew Kressy Men Master 35+/45+ 2 / 80
Adam Sternfield Men Master 35+/45+ 21 / 80
Murat Altinbasak Men Master 35+/45+ 51 / 80
Kyle Gates Men Master 35+/45+ 57 / 80
Ralf geiben Lynn Men Master 35+/45+ 58 / 80
Murat Altinbasak Men 2/3 75 / 127
Ralf geiben Lynn Men 2/3 87 / 127
Brendan Hanrahan Men 2/3 94 / 127
Matthew Kressy Men 2/3 99 / 127
David Miller Men 2/3 105 / 127
Adam Sternfield Men 2/3 120 / 127
Scott patrick Sullivan Men 2/3 121 / 127

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Murat Altinbasak MASTERS 35 PLUS 30 / 81
Murat Altinbasak PRO 1/2/3 56 / 94
Lynn Samartano WOMEN CAT 4 12 / 21
Brendan Hanrahan CAT 3 40 / 56
Brendan Hanrahan MASTERS 30 PLUS 33 / 54

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Ralf geiben Lynn Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 16 / 47
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 47 / 47

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Matthew Kressy Men Cat. 1,2,3 15 / 44
Adam Sternfield Men Cat. 1,2,3 43 / 44
Brendan Hanrahan Cat 3 13 / 33
Ralf geiben Lynn Men Masters 35+ 7 / 33
Mike Samartano Cat 4 20 / 63
Sheldon Charles Cat 4 61 / 63

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Adam Sternfield Men 35+ 11 / 13

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Matthew Kressy Masters 30+ 25 laps 13 / 97
Matthew Kressy Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 22 / 99
Kyle Gates Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 68 / 99
Adam Sternfield Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 77 / 99

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Joseph Barroso Cat 4 21 / 51
Mike Samartano Cat 4 22 / 51
Adam Sternfield Masters 45+ 30 / 32
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 43 / 46
Brendan Hanrahan Elite Men 23 / 23
Scott patrick Sullivan Cat 3/4 23 / 48
Brendan Hanrahan Cat 3/4 29 / 48

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ 5 / 39
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 17 / 39

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Adam Sternfield Pro/1/2 33 / 41
Lynn Samartano 4 Women 16 / 22
Brendan Hanrahan Cat 3/4 60 / 71

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)

Joseph Barroso MEN CAT 4 * 28. 12 / 56
Sheldon Charles MEN CAT 4 * 28. 18 / 56
Matthew Kressy MASTER 35+ * 28. 4 / 24
Ralf geiben Lynn MASTER 35+ * 28. 20 / 24
Kyle Gates MASTER 35+ * 28. 22 / 24

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 62 / 84

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Ralf Geiben Masters 35+ 63 / 78
Joseph Barroso cat 4/5 35+ 11 / 56
Brendan Hanrahan Cat 3/4 43 / 73
Scott patrick Sullivan Cat 3/4 52 / 73

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Mike Samartano 4 Men 49 / 57
Matthew Kressy Masters 35+ 10 / 65
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 45 / 65
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 62 / 65
Lynn Samartano 3/4 Women 27 / 27

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Matthew Kressy MASTER 35+ * 1 / 17
Adam Sternfield MASTER 35+ * 13 / 17

Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)

Adam Sternfield Pro/1/2/3 Men 75 minutes 8 / 14
Scott patrick Sullivan 3 Men 55 minutes 5 / 19
Brendan Hanrahan 3 Men 55 minutes 8 / 19
Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 55 minutes 10 / 24
Adam Sternfield Masters 35+ 55 minutes 19 / 24
Mike Samartano 4 Men 55 minutes 12 / 26

6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)

Murat Altinbasak Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 12 / 28
Scott patrick Sullivan Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 31 / 39
Brendan Hanrahan Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 33 / 39

Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)

Scott patrick Sullivan Cat 3/4 10 / 20

Busiest Racers

in last months
Murat Altinbasak 104
Adam Sternfield 80
Matthew Kressy 54
Ralf geiben Lynn 32
David Potter 29
J. alain Ferry 22
Kyle Gates 20
Barry Eyre 18
Brendan Hanrahan 18
Joseph Barroso 12
Scott patrick Sullivan 7
Sheldon Charles 7
Richard Gervais 6
Jon Frederick 5
Bill Doonan 5
Mike Samartano 5
Lynn Samartano 5
Christopher Jordan 5
David Foley 4
Ralf Geiben-lynn 4
Reis Altinbasak 4
Young-kershaw Duane 4
Kimberly Zubris 4
Michael Zak 3
Mark Mccarthy 2
Ralf Geiben 2
Daniel Zotter 2
Richard Leyland 2
Zechariah Deuel 2
Ivan m Actinbasak 1
David Petter 1
David Miller 1
Carrie Mosher 1
Roy Lynn 1
Brian Dwyer 1
Steven Wells 1
John Holden 1
Jon Fredrick 1
Brendan Housler 1
Gregory Brett 1
Scott Sullivan 1
Scott patri Sullivan 1
Mike Bamartaro 1
Drew Scoles 1
Anna Eisenstein 1
Matthew Krossy 1
William Doonan 1
Jonathan Frederick 1
Andrew Lytwynec 1
Michael Samartano 1
Antonio Silva 1