Log In

Team Overview: R5 Ciclismo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 9 2019)

Ruth Clemence Women Master 60-64 3 / 13

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals -TT (Aug 8 2019)

Ruth Clemence Women Master 60-64 2 / 10

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium SERIES FINALE 7 of 7 (Jul 7 2019)

? Dnp Women Cat 3/4/5 17 / 18

La Grange Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

? Dnp Women Senior Open Cat 5 12 / 18

SCNCA Individual Time Trials (Jun 1 2019)

Elaine Gronberg Women masters 55-59 Open 3 / 3
? Dnp Women masters 50-54 Open 3 / 3

Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2019)

Darrell Cooke Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 26 / 70

Victorville Junior State Championships (May 4 2019)

Ruth Clemence Women Master 60+ Open 1 / 3

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 3 10 / 22

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Mar 31 2019)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 3 5 / 24

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 30 2019)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 3 11 / 25

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 29 2019)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 3 12 / 25

CBR Carson Criterium 4 of 7 (Mar 24 2019)

? Dnp Women Cat 3/4/5 19 / 27

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 10 2019)

Mark Snow Men Cat 4 31 / 42
Holly Gabel Women Cat 3-45 9 / 37

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 9 2019)

Mark Snow Men Cat 4 26 / 40
Holly Gabel Women Cat 3-45 4 / 37

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 3 of 7 (Feb 24 2019)

Tyler Baker Men Cat 3/4 60 / 96
Jesus Trujillo Men Cat 3/4 84 / 96
? Dnp Women Cat 3/4/5 24 / 38
Alfredo Valdes islas Men Cat 5 74 / 71

UCLA Road Race (Feb 23 2019)

Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 11 / 12

Victorville Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Tyler Baker Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 13 / 24
Jesus Trujillo Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 47 / 24

Ontario Dare to Race/Ray (Jan 27 2019)

Mark Strohman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 47

Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium (Jan 27 2019)

Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 5 / 9

Santa Barbara County Road Race (Jan 26 2019)

Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 6 / 12

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 1 of 7 (Jan 20 2019)

Erren Oleary Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 36 / 59
? Dnp Women Cat 3/4/5 18 / 27
Alfredo Valdes islas Men Cat 5 18 / 56

The USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Series (Dec 9 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 14 / 61
Mark Strohman Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 46 / 61
Jacob Hanna Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 47 / 61

The USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Series (Nov 11 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 26 / 55
Anthony Murray Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 27 / 55
Erren Oleary Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 51 / 55
Mark Strohman Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 108 / 55
Anthony Murray Men Senior Open Cat 4 30 / 44

The USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Series 1 of 3 (Oct 14 2018)

Anthony Murray Men Senior Open Category 3/4 25 / 64
Jacob Hanna Men Senior Open Category 3/4 32 / 64
Mark Strohman Men Senior Open Category 3/4 49 / 64
Michael Araluce Men Senior Open Category 3/4 119 / 64
Anthony Murray Men Senior Open Category 4 35 / 44

Santa Anita Crit (Sep 30 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Mark Strohman Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Erren Oleary Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 12 / 22

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 22 2018)

Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 7 / 31
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31
Michael Araluce Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 64
Mark Strohman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 43 / 64
Jacob Hanna Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 115 / 64
Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 5 2 / 11
Daniel Ayala Men Senior Open Cat 4 51 / 57

805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix - Circuit (Jul 7 2018)

Daniel Ayala Men Senior Open Cat 4 28 / 17

Ladera Ranch Grand Prix of Cycling (Jun 24 2018)

Randi Gino Women Senior Open P/1/2/3 3 / 15
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open P/1/2/3 11 / 15
Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 1 / 15
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 3 / 15
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 8 / 15
Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 30
Anthony Murray Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 30
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 30
Jacob Hanna Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 30

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium SERIES FINALE 7 of 7 (Jun 10 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 43
Anthony Murray Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 43
Jacob Hanna Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 43
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 25 / 43
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 9 / 19
Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 13 / 19

GMR Challenge Time Trial (Jun 9 2018)

Jessica Garner Women Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 5

CBR Carson Criterium 6 of 7 (May 28 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 33
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 33
Randi Gino Women Senior Open P/1/2/3 8 / 18
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open P/1/2/3 12 / 18
Michael Stroud Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 27 2018)

Holly Gabel Women Senior Open P/1/2/3 14 / 22

Ontario Season End Criterium (May 20 2018)

Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 42
Michael Araluce Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 51
Anthony Murray Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 51
Mark Strohman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 51
Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 1 / 5
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 3 / 5

VICTORVILLE ROAD RACE (May 12 2018)

Mila Allinson Women Master 45-49 Open 1 / 4
Susan Sloan Women Master 45-49 Open 3 / 4
Elaine Gronberg Women Master 45-49 Open 4 / 4
Holly Gabel Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2
Michael Araluce Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 13
Mark Strohman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 13

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race (May 5 2018)

Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 3 / 10
Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 6 / 10

Barrio Logan Grand Prix 2018 (Apr 28 2018)

Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 1 / 32
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 4 / 32
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 16 / 32
Daniel Ayala Men Junior 15-16 Open 17 / 19

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 5 of 7 (Apr 8 2018)

Michael Stroud Men Senior Open P/1/2 41 / 63
Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 53
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 53
Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 5 / 23

SLR Road Race (Apr 7 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 44
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 56
Anthony Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 26
Mark Strohman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 26
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24
Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 4 2 / 18

Ontario Easter Sunday Criterium (Apr 1 2018)

Michael Stroud Men Master Open Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 48
Michael Araluce Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 52
Mark Strohman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 52
Jacob Hanna Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 31 / 46

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 25 2018)

Randi Gino Women Cat 4/5 1 / 12

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 24 2018)

Randi Gino Women Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Jessica Garner Women Cat 4/5 11 / 19

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 23 2018)

Randi Gino Women Cat 4/5 10 / 19
Jessica Garner Women Cat 4/5 14 / 19

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race (Mar 17 2018)

Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 1 / 3
Michael Araluce Men Master 55+ Open 4 / 7
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Mar 11 2018)

Michael Stroud Men 40+ Cat 1234 21 / 43
Randi Gino Women Cat 4-5 1 / 19
Jessica Garner Women Cat 4-5 19 / 19

CBR Carson Criterium 4 of 7 (Mar 4 2018)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 9 / 32
Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 20 / 32
Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 47
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 25 / 47
Anthony Murray Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 47
Jacob Hanna Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 47
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 64
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25

Ontario Dare to Race Criterium (Feb 25 2018)

Michael Araluce Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 54
Anthony Murray Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 54
Mark Strohman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 54

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race (Feb 24 2018)

Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 5 1 / 10
Jessica Garner Women Senior Open Cat 5 8 / 10
Erren Oleary Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 25 / 28
Michael Araluce Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
Anthony Murray Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Senior Open Cat 4 6 / 6

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 3 of 7 (Feb 18 2018)

Randi Gino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 4 / 22
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 10 / 22
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 12 / 22
Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 45
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 45
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 11 2018)

Anthony Murray Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 55
Michael Araluce Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 39
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 70 / 78
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 8 / 27
Holly Gabel Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 9

CBR Carson Criterium 2 of 7 (Feb 4 2018)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 4 / 33
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 23 / 33
Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 41
Anthony Murray Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 41
Jacob Hanna Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 41
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 41
Michael Wieczorek Men Senior Open Cat 2/3 52 / 56
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 55

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 1 of 7 (Jan 21 2018)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 15 / 21
Michael Araluce Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 37
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 37
Erren Oleary Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 37
Jacob Hanna Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 37
Michael Wieczorek Men Senior Open Cat 2/3 44 / 49
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20

The USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Series 1 of 3 (Oct 15 2017)

Erren Oleary Men Senior Cat. 4 C Open Cat 10 / 22
Mark Strohman Men Senior Cat. 4 C Open Cat 11 / 22
Michael Araluce Men Senior Cat. 3 C Open Cat 11 / 21
Jacob Hanna Men Senior Cat. 3 C Open Cat 20 / 21

Turbulence Crit (Sep 9 2017)

Michael Araluce Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 11 / 27

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 4/5 4 / 16

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

Holly Gabel Women Master 35-39 Open 4 / 6

San Marvelous Race Series (Sep 2 2017)

Jose Velez Men Cat 4/5 2 / 16

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 4/5 3 / 14

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 19 2017)

Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 41

Majestic Crit (Aug 6 2017)

Michael Araluce Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10

Citrus Twilights (Jul 14 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Open 8 / 10
Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 1 / 6

805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix (Jul 9 2017)

Michael Stroud Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 44
Michael Araluce Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 11 / 45
Mark Strohman Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 28 / 45

Citrus Twilights (Jul 7 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

Citrus Twilights (Jun 23 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Senior #2 Open Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 6
Ruben Alvarado Men Senior #1 Open Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6

Majestic Crit (Jun 18 2017)

Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7

Citrus Twilights (Jun 16 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Open 6 / 8

Ladera Ranch Grand Prix of Cycling (Jun 11 2017)

Michael Araluce Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 22
Michael Wieczorek Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 4 / 18

Victorville Junior State Road Race Championship (Jun 4 2017)

Nicholas Bishop Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 3 / 19

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 5 of 6 (May 29 2017)

Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 47
Michael Wieczorek Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 47
Michael Stroud Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 87
Mark Hayes Men Senior Open Cat 5 22 / 59
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 4 / 17
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 13 / 17

Ontario Mid Season Criterium (May 21 2017)

Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 34
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 59 / 61
Mark Strohman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 43

SLR Road Race (May 13 2017)

Ronny Roa Men Senior Open Cat 3 24 / 39
Elaine Gronberg Women Senior Open Cat 4 5 / 15
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4 6 / 15
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4 8 / 15
Mark Strohman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 28
Hiroshi Suzuki Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Cat 4 11 / 43
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 48

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Elaine Gronberg Women Cat 4/5 6 / 23

LA Circuit Race (Apr 23 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 11 / 23
Eric Abrams Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 24 / 71
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 43 / 71
Mark Strohman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 72
Erren Oleary Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 72
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 59

Ontario Easter Sunday Criterium (Apr 16 2017)

Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 46

Foothills Cup - Crit (Apr 9 2017)

Eric Abrams Men 1/2/3 10 / 55

Foothills Cup - RR (Apr 8 2017)

Eric Abrams Men 1/2/3 27 / 52

CBR Carson Criterium 4 of 6 (Apr 2 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 7 / 17
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 12 / 17
Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 54
Mark Hayes Men Senior Open Cat 5 41 / 50

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 26 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Nicholas Bishop Men Cat 3 20 / 48

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 26 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Cat 4/5 6 / 11
Nicholas Bishop Men Cat 3 13 / 48

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 25 2017)

Michael Stroud Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 44
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4/5 8 / 12
Nicholas Bishop Men Cat 3 24 / 52

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 24 2017)

Nicholas Bishop Men Cat 3 23 / 53
Michael Stroud Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 44
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4/5 6 / 12
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4/5 9 / 12

Tour de Murrieta - GC (Mar 12 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 29 / 32
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 15 / 32

Tour de Murrieta - RR (Mar 12 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 37 / 56
Holly Gabel Women Cat4/5 3 / 28
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 13 / 43

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 11 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 44 / 52
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 13 / 37
Thomas Butterfield Men Pro/Cat 1/2 75 / 77

Tour de Murrieta - TT (Mar 10 2017)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 18 / 38
Holly Gabel Women Cat4/5 1 / 5
Thomas Butterfield Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 46

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 3 of 6 (Mar 5 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 5 / 14
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 6 / 14
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 54

Hendersonville Historic 7th Ave Criterium (Feb 26 2017)

Eric Abrams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 41

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 25 2017)

Eric Abrams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 19 2017)

Holly Gabel Women 35+ Masters 3 / 4

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Holly Gabel Women 35+ Masters 3 / 4

Wolfpack Classic - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Eric Abrams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 31

CBR Carson Criterium 2 of 6 (Feb 19 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Mark Strohman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 50
Erren Oleary Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 50
Thomas Butterfield Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Holly Gabel Women 35+ Masters 3 / 4

Wolfpack Classic - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Eric Abrams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 90

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2017)

Holly Gabel Women 35+ Masters 4 / 5

Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 12 2017)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 8 / 35
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 55 / 85
Erren Oleary Men Senior Open Cat 4 66 / 94
Mark Strohman Men Senior Open Cat 4 88 / 94

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 12 2017)

Eric Abrams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 67

UCLA Road Race (Feb 11 2017)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 7 / 31
Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Cat 4 15 / 45

Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium (Jan 29 2017)

Soren Molina Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 34
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4 3 / 10

Santa Barbara County Road Race (Jan 28 2017)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 4 / 38
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Open 11 / 64
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4 12 / 25

Ontario "Ice Breaker" Criterium (Jan 15 2017)

Thomas Butterfield Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 5 / 54
Darin Anderson Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 40
Darin Anderson Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 4 / 50

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Michael Stroud Men Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 23

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Aug 7 2016)

Ronny Roa Men Senior Open CAT 3 13 / 63
John Van dyke Men Senior Open CAT 1/2 61 / 116
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open CAT 2 26 / 45
Oliver Bohlman Men Senior Open CAT 2 27 / 45

Jurupa Valley GP #6 (Jul 24 2016)

Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 15

Carlsbad Grand Prix of Cycling (Jul 17 2016)

Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 18 / 31
John Van dyke Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 17 / 65
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 21 / 65
Oliver Bohlman Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 39 / 65

Adrenaline Twilight Grand Prix (Jul 16 2016)

Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 10 / 14

ARCO Grand Prix of Long Beach (Jul 3 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 5 / 52
Kenneth Rogers Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 56
Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 32 / 81
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 39 / 81
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 6 / 20
Darin Anderson Men Senior Open Cat 4 4 / 53
Michael Wieczorek Men Senior Open Cat 4 25 / 53
Mark Strohman Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 23 / 47
Erren Oleary Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 28 / 47
Michael Wieczorek Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 32 / 47

June Reload Classic GP #5 (Jun 26 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 5 / 34
Ronny Roa Men Senior Open Cat 3 29 / 34
Ronny Roa Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 3 / 39
Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 17 / 39

Victorville Road Race (Jun 18 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 20 / 20

San Marcos Crit (Jun 5 2016)

Eric Abrams Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 26 / 43
Jose Velez Men Senior Open Cat 4 17 / 43

GMR Time Trial (Jun 4 2016)

Elaine Gronberg Women Senior Open Cat 4 2 / 7
Susan Sloan Women Senior Open Cat 4 3 / 7
Jose Velez Men Senior Open Cat 4/5 18 / 21

Adrenaline Circuit Race & Jr Road Race State Championship (Jun 4 2016)

Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4 3 / 10

The Memorial Day PUBLIC SAFETY Crit (May 30 2016)

Ronny Roa Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 39
Kenneth Rogers Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 64
Oliver Bohlman Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 64
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4 6 / 11
Michael Wieczorek Cat 4 30 / 46
Nicholas Sherman Cat 4 43 / 46

Mid Season GP #4 (May 22 2016)

Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 27
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 5 / 5

SCNCA ITT Championsh (May 21 2016)

Craig Mannino Men Master 45+ Open 5 / 21
Craig Mannino Men Master 45-49 Open 3 / 9
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Open 5 / 11
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 40-44 Open 4 / 8

Rosena Ranch (May 14 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 3 / 31
Nicholas Sherman Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Hiroshi Suzuki Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 10 / 27
Erren Oleary Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 13 / 27
Michael Stroud Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 41
Ruben Alvarado Men Senior Open Cat 4 12 / 22
Nicholas Sherman Men Senior Open Cat 4 22 / 22
Tom Bois Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 13
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4 1 / 5
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Senior Open Cat 4 3 / 5

20th Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 7 2016)

Eric Abrams Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 10 / 57
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 4 2 / 15
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 4 4 / 15

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling - Sunday (May 1 2016)

Michael Wieczorek Men Cat 4 49 / 51
Michael Stroud Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 23 / 79
Kenneth Rogers Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 24 / 79
Brian Darney Men Cat 3 35 / 63
Kirk Gilligan Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 22 / 59
Brian Darney Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 25 / 59
Michael Stroud Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 53 / 59

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling - Saturday (Apr 30 2016)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 3-4 9 / 28
Mila Allinson Women Cat 3-4 12 / 28

CBR Criterium 4of6 (Apr 24 2016)

John Van dyke Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 54
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 4 / 13
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Kenneth Rogers Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 70
Jose Velez Cat 5 4 / 21
Kirk Gilligan Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 47
Nicholas Bishop Men Cat 3 5 / 38
Brian Darney Men Cat 3 25 / 38

Old Town Temecula Grand Prix (Apr 23 2016)

Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 17 / 39
Brian Darney Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 29
Michael Stroud Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 29
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 31 / 46

LA Circuit Race (Apr 17 2016)

Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 50 / 58
Craig Mannino Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 18 / 62
Oliver Bohlman Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 25 / 62
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 41 / 62
Thomas Butterfield Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 44 / 62
Brian Darney Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 65
Erren Oleary Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 35 / 65
Jose Velez Men Senior Open Cat 5 6 / 51

SLR Road Race (Apr 16 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 16 / 59
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 18 / 24
Susan Sloan Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 19 / 24
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 39
Jose Velez Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 40
Hiroshi Suzuki Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 40
Mark Strohman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 40 / 40

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Michael Stroud Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 58

San Dimas Stage Race (Apr 3 2016)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 8 / 18
Nicholas Bishop Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 40
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 40
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 40

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Apr 3 2016)

Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 10 / 20
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 42
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 42
Nicholas Bishop Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 42

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Apr 2 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 54
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 54
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 43 / 54
Craig Mannino Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 54
Michael Stroud Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 51 / 54
Zac Houghton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 53 / 54
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 4 / 20

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Apr 2 2016)

Oliver Bohlman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 58
Craig Mannino Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 58
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 58
Nicholas Bishop Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 58
Michael Stroud Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 44 / 58
Zac Houghton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 58
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 8 / 20

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Apr 1 2016)

Oliver Bohlman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 58
Craig Mannino Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 58
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 58
Nicholas Bishop Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 58
Michael Stroud Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 44 / 58
Zac Houghton Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 58
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 8 / 20

Easter Sunday GP in Jurupa Valley (Mar 27 2016)

Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 8 / 40
Craig Mannino Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 40 / 57
Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 24 / 48

Majestic Cycling Crit (Mar 26 2016)

Soren Molina Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 14
Jose Velez Men Senior Open Cat 5 8 / 17

Tour de Murrieta (Mar 13 2016)

Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 36
Craig Mannino Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 36
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 36
Zac Houghton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 36
Ronny Roa Men Master 30+ Cat3/4 20 / 38
Susan Sloan Women Cat 4 8 / 20
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Cat 4 19 / 20

Tour de Murrieta - RR (Mar 13 2016)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 64 / 78
Susan Sloan Women Cat 4 8 / 31
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Cat 4 19 / 31
Elaine Gronberg Women Cat 4 25 / 31
Becky Flora Women Cat 4 28 / 31
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 65
Zac Houghton Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 19 / 65
Craig Mannino Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 20 / 65
Kirk Gilligan Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 48 / 51

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 12 2016)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 55 / 60
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 62
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 62
Zac Houghton Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 22 / 62
Craig Mannino Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 41 / 62
Ronny Roa Men Master 30+ Cat3/4 9 / 55
Michael Wieczorek Men Master 30+ Cat3/4 53 / 55
Michael Stroud Men Pro/Cat 1/2 105 / 113

Tour de Murrieta - TT (Mar 11 2016)

Ruben Alvarado Men Cat 4 27 / 40
Craig Mannino Men Master 45-49 Cat1/2/3 8 / 40
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45-49 Cat1/2/3 10 / 40
Zac Houghton Men Master 45-49 Cat1/2/3 30 / 40

CBR Crit Series 3of6 (Mar 6 2016)

Susan Sloan Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 6 / 19
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Elaine Gronberg Women Cat 4 11 / 19
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Cat 4 15 / 19

Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Mar 5 2016)

Zac Houghton Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 45
Michael Stroud Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 45

Dare to Race GP in Jurupa Valley Race #2 (Feb 28 2016)

Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Soren Molina Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 33
Jose Velez Men Senior Open Cat 5 3 / 45

Boulevard Road Race (Feb 27 2016)

Hiroshi Suzuki Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 35

CBR Criterium 2of6 (Feb 21 2016)

Kenneth Rogers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 98 / 104
Kenneth Rogers Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 60 / 91
Alan Herrmann Cat 5 26 / 57
Brian Darney Cat 3 45 / 63
Susan Sloan Women Cat 4 2 / 16
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 3 / 16
Michael Wieczorek Cat 4 32 / 59

Rosena Ranch (Feb 20 2016)

Tom Bois Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 12
Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 47 / 60
Zac Houghton Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 19 / 71
Oliver Bohlman Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 31 / 71
Craig Mannino Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 48 / 71
Jose Velez Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 6 / 58
Mark Strohman Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 8 / 58
Erren Oleary Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 12 / 58
Adam Sjol Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 45 / 58
Ronny Roa Men Senior Open Cat 4 16 / 42
Michael Wieczorek Men Senior Open Cat 4 27 / 42

Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 14 2016)

Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 25 / 46
Holly Gabel Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 13 / 41
Elaine Gronberg Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 19 / 41
Mila Allinson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 20 / 41
Susan Sloan Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 24 / 41
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 27 / 41
Elizabeth Larson Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 33 / 41
Becky Flora Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 37 / 41
Mark Strohman Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 13 / 36
Erren Oleary Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 36
Jay Lochhead Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 34 / 36
Michael Stroud Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 38 / 54
Michael Stroud Men Master Nc 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 74

UCLA Road Race (Feb 13 2016)

Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 45
Craig Mannino Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 45

Dash 4 Cash Crit (Feb 7 2016)

Nicholas Bishop Men Senior Open Cat 3 17 / 60
Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 27 / 60
Alan Herrmann Men Senior Open Cat 5 25 / 67
Ronny Roa Men Senior Open Cat 4 5 / 60
Oliver Bohlman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 83

CBR Crit Series 1of6 (Jan 24 2016)

Oliver Bohlman Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 77
Craig Mannino Pro/Cat 1/2/3 45 / 77
Zac Houghton Pro/Cat 1/2/3 77 / 77
Holly Gabel Women Cat 4 1 / 22
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4 12 / 22
Elaine Gronberg Women Cat 4 13 / 22
Rubirosa Vizcaino Women Cat 4 14 / 22
Susan Sloan Women Cat 4 15 / 22
Becky Flora Women Cat 4 22 / 22
Alan Herrmann Cat 5 11 / 69
Zac Houghton Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 52
Brian Darney Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 52
Brian Darney Cat 3 24 / 70
Zac Houghton Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 35
Ronny Roa Cat 4 6 / 69
Mark Strohman Cat 4 44 / 69
Michael Wieczorek Cat 4 49 / 69

Majestic Cycling Crit (Jan 17 2016)

Brian Darney Men Senior Open Cat 3 3 / 9